Hawaiian Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 12, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

46

8

1:26:57.6

6:38/M

2

MIWAKO KAWANABE ANJYO-SHI AICHI

55

41

1:38:13.7

7:30/M

3

EVIE VILAND HONOLULU HI

44

50

1:40:50.0

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DAULT FORT MITCHELL KY

17

104

1:48:39.5

8:18/M

2

KATIE PULLIAM CONYERS GA

18

343

2:09:03.3

9:51/M

3

ALICIA SAXE HONOLULU HI

19

430

2:17:17.9

10:29/M

4

SAMANTHA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

19

561

2:32:47.9

11:40/M

5

JORDYN TOBA KAPOLEI HI

17

665

3:03:33.4

14:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELAINA AIERSTOK Honolulu HI

24

131

1:51:22.2

8:30/M

2

HEATHER HOJNACKI HONOLULU HI

24

167

1:54:27.9

8:44/M

3

KATHERINE KELLER KAILUA HI

24

217

1:58:18.0

9:02/M

4

PATRICIA VAN KURAN HONOLULU HI

24

271

2:02:28.5

9:21/M

5

PUALANI TUYAY HONOLULU HI

23

277

2:02:39.5

9:22/M

6

JENNIFER TARAJKOWSKI HONOLULU HI

24

321

2:06:12.1

9:38/M

7

JACQUELYN READ WAHIAWA HI

22

332

2:07:34.2

9:44/M

8

ALISON BESTE HONOLULU HI

23

413

2:15:44.5

10:22/M

9

SAYAKA YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI

20

431

2:17:18.4

10:29/M

10

ELISA MERVA HONOLULU HI

23

436

2:17:27.2

10:30/M

11

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

24

459

2:19:59.1

10:41/M

12

JULIE YANG AIEA HI

24

463

2:20:32.2

10:44/M

13

RAECHELLE NARUSE HONOLULU HI

23

468

2:21:17.5

10:47/M

14

JACQUELINE HURD KAPOLEI HI

24

481

2:22:05.6

10:51/M

15

ALISON KOORENHOF HONOLULU HI

24

498

2:23:51.1

10:59/M

16

ERIN ECKMAN SHERWOOD AR

24

504

2:24:32.9

11:02/M

17

KRISTINE ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

23

510

2:24:44.0

11:03/M

18

ASHLEY HORTON WAHIAWA HI

23

544

2:29:46.9

11:26/M

19

LISA WEAVER KAILUA HI

21

548

2:30:07.4

11:28/M

20

TAEKO SQUERI HONOLULU HI

23

553

2:31:32.0

11:34/M

21

CARRIE GRIFFITH MILILANI HI

23

571

2:34:57.9

11:50/M

22

CHRISTINE MATEJKO KAILUA HI

22

594

2:38:30.8

12:06/M

23

INES POBLET HONOLULU HI

24

599

2:39:40.1

12:11/M

24

KATHERINE KASTNER HONOLULU HI

22

616

2:43:48.5

12:30/M

25

KRISTI SHELTON FPO AP

21

617

2:43:50.8

12:30/M

26

LISA HALLETT WAIPAHU HI

24

620

2:44:38.0

12:34/M

27

AMANDA HOMRIGHAUSEN KAILUA HI

23

631

2:50:46.1

13:02/M

28

DAWN SULLIVAN FPO AP

21

640

2:53:37.2

13:15/M

29

LANI KENFIELD WAIPAHU HI

23

659

3:00:40.4

13:47/M

30

KRISTIN BATALON WAHIAWA HI

23

689

3:18:04.5

15:07/M

31

TINA ANTHONY SCHOFIELD HI

20

717

3:59:20.0

18:16/M

32

ERIN BAKER MILILANI HI

21

718

3:59:20.0

18:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOELANI TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

25

53

1:41:13.8

7:44/M

2

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

25

79

1:45:34.6

8:04/M

3

MARY TYE HONOLULU HI

26

87

1:46:28.7

8:08/M

4

PATRICIA GIONZALES HONOLULU HI

27

123

1:50:00.8

8:24/M

5

CHRISTINA CLINTON HONOLULU HI

28

145

1:52:24.3

8:35/M

6

BRYNNE ANDRUS LAIE HI

25

154

1:53:12.8

8:38/M

7

HEATHER MARSHALL KANEOHE HI

28

162

1:54:20.6

8:44/M

8

UTE NOTHLINGS HONOLULU HI

29

175

1:54:56.4

8:46/M

9

YUKARI SHIBASAKI HONOLULU HI

27

177

1:54:58.4

8:47/M

10

AMY M NEVENS WAIPAHU HI

25

185

1:55:38.0

8:50/M

11

OFA PELOSO HONOLULU HI

28

203

1:57:12.7

8:57/M

12

ANGELA TOKUDA HONOLULU HI

26

215

1:58:12.7

9:01/M

13

JANE BEACHY KANEOHE HI

26

222

1:58:42.2

9:04/M

14

ELIA VALDESPINO MILILANI HI

28

235

1:59:30.2

9:07/M

15

RACHAEL BURTON AIEA HI

26

236

1:59:41.1

9:08/M

16

KAREN KESSLER HONOLULU HI

26

257

2:00:38.1

9:13/M

17

JILL TAMASHIRO PEARL CITY HI

27

268

2:01:38.2

9:17/M

18

CRYSTAL ARCHER HONOLULU HI

27

270

2:02:10.7

9:20/M

19

ANGELEE ANDOE KAPOLEI HI

29

279

2:02:55.4

9:23/M

20

LINDSEY SCHWARTZ KAILUA HI

25

280

2:03:03.9

9:24/M

21

KUMIKO CABANA HONOLULU HI

29

286

2:03:36.7

9:26/M

22

REBECCA LOFLIN HONOLULU HI

29

287

2:03:47.1

9:27/M

23

CARMEN CHESTNUT HONOLULU HI

25

290

2:04:01.7

9:28/M

24

KANAE MATSUMOTO KAWAGOE-SHI SAITAMA

28

297

2:04:15.6

9:29/M

25

AIMEE CASON HONOLULU HI

28

329

2:07:21.8

9:43/M

26

SARA SIPES KAILUA HI

27

340

2:08:45.7

9:50/M

27

TAMRA DECKERS HONOLULU HI

29

341

2:08:55.9

9:50/M

28

JENNIFER BRUNERT HONOLULU HI

26

347

2:09:14.7

9:52/M

29

EMILY ORNELLAS SCHOFIELD HI

26

351

2:09:31.5

9:53/M

30

MELISSA PRALL KAILUA HI

26

374

2:11:47.1

10:04/M

31

KACI VOGEL HONOLULU HI

28

378

2:12:03.4

10:05/M

32

SARAH KENSMOE MILILANI HI

28

381

2:12:24.4

10:06/M

33

RACHEL POWER HONOLULU HI

25

391

2:14:06.2

10:14/M

34

JACQUELINE SMITH EWA BEACH HI

29

392

2:14:09.1

10:14/M

35

MELISSA TING HONOLULU HI

25

409

2:15:35.3

10:21/M

36

MINI CO HONOLULU HI

28

416

2:16:01.4

10:23/M

37

VICTORIA MORGAN KANEOHE HI

28

418

2:16:02.4

10:23/M

38

AMY THOMAS EWA BEACH HI

28

422

2:16:18.2

10:24/M

39

CANDACE FLORES HONOLULU HI

29

425

2:16:30.3

10:25/M

40

PENNY PRATHER KAILUA HI

26

437

2:17:34.5

10:30/M

41

TERRILYN TOMA Waipahu HI

27

457

2:19:35.9

10:39/M

42

REBECCA BOSWELL HONOLULU HI

29

466

2:20:53.0

10:45/M

43

KELLY IRVINE HONOLULU HI

28

476

2:21:40.3

10:49/M

44

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

26

479

2:21:55.6

10:50/M

45

KRISTI SUNADA HONOLULU HI

27

480

2:22:03.3

10:51/M

46

AKI DE LEON HONOLULU HI

27

486

2:22:40.7

10:53/M

47

JULIE TAUFAASAU HONOLULU HI

28

487

2:22:41.5

10:54/M

48

JOYCE ABILLE HONOLULU HI

25

502

2:24:27.0

11:02/M

49

CARRIE BLITZ HONOLULU HI

27

503

2:24:30.8

11:02/M

50

BETHANYANNE BAHM WAIPAHU HI

29

521

2:26:06.5

11:09/M

51

JENNIFER BERUAN WAIPAHU HI

26

526

2:27:31.4

11:16/M

52

STACEY STEWART HONOLULU HI

26

528

2:28:08.6

11:18/M

53

KIMBERLY TOM AIEA HI

25

536

2:28:57.8

11:22/M

54

SHERYL SAITO AIEA HI

25

537

2:29:07.0

11:23/M

55

CARMELA ARREOLA AIEA HI

29

539

2:29:12.4

11:23/M

56

ANAKLARA HERING KANEOHE BAY HI

27

557

2:32:24.0

11:38/M

57

ELISABETH DAVIS WAHIAWA HI

27

558

2:32:35.1

11:39/M

58

XIAO LI HUANG HONOLULU HI

26

568

2:34:38.3

11:48/M

59

ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI

29

570

2:34:53.6

11:49/M

60

KIM LUFT MILILANI HI

29

577

2:35:51.5

11:54/M

61

NALANI CHINA HONOLULU HI

26

587

2:37:29.1

12:01/M

62

JULIE NIHEI MILILANI HI

27

591

2:38:05.6

12:04/M

63

JAMMIE BOYER PEARL CITY HI

25

602

2:40:21.9

12:14/M

64

ASHLEIGH PIPES WAHIAWA HI

25

604

2:40:32.6

12:15/M

65

ANGELA YONAMINE EWA BEACH HI

26

609

2:42:29.0

12:24/M

66

JAMIE DINSMORE HONOLULU HI

27

622

2:45:33.2

12:38/M

67

LEONA LOO HONOLULU HI

28

625

2:46:25.9

12:42/M

68

MELISSA DUTTER HONOLULU HI

25

653

2:56:17.1

13:27/M

69

WENDY MATSUNO HONOLULU HI

29

655

2:57:59.5

13:35/M

70

MICHELLE MANIBOG WAIPAHU HI

25

660

3:00:45.7

13:48/M

71

KATHY HURST WAIPAHU HI

28

662

3:03:07.3

13:59/M

72

MIHA CHON KANEOHE HI

26

669

3:04:20.0

14:04/M

73

CHRISTINA HALL BEAVERTON OR

27

670

3:06:37.1

14:15/M

74

MARIA RILEY Mililani HI

29

685

3:14:32.9

14:51/M

75

ALISON STEWART WAIPAHU HI

28

690

3:19:34.5

15:14/M

76

ALISON MARTIN-BLEVINS KAILUA HI

27

691

3:19:34.6

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELIN SANDBERG SOTO HONOLULU HI

30

59

1:42:12.8

7:48/M

2

HEIDI VAN BROCKLIN EWA BEACH HI

30

81

1:45:38.1

8:04/M

3

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

128

1:50:56.6

8:28/M

4

LYNNE MCWALTERS KAILUA HI

30

133

1:51:39.1

8:31/M

5

TOMOKO TURNER HONOLULU HI

34

148

1:52:39.9

8:36/M

6

YVONNE SPENCER AIEA HI

33

152

1:53:07.7

8:38/M

7

KIMBERLEY BLACK KANEOHE HI

32

172

1:54:45.3

8:46/M

8

KATHLEEN TAGACA HONOLULU HI

32

180

1:55:13.7

8:48/M

9

CAROLYN GAGALA HONOLULU HI

34

197

1:56:52.6

8:55/M

10

LYNNE YOUMANS Honolulu HI

34

205

1:57:21.9

8:57/M

11

KIM KAMANO-MANATAD KANEOHE HI

33

207

1:57:43.6

8:59/M

12

MAGDALENA PETKO HONOLULU HI

30

208

1:57:46.6

8:59/M

13

NORIKO FUKUI KOBE-SHI HYOGO

34

218

1:58:29.2

9:03/M

14

JENNIFER VRATIL KAILUA HI

31

251

2:00:05.2

9:10/M

15

FIDELIA MLAUDZI HONOLULU HI

32

272

2:02:28.5

9:21/M

16

BARBARA ALFANO HONOLULU HI

31

273

2:02:31.4

9:21/M

17

MARIE MULLEN MURRAY UT

34

278

2:02:43.9

9:22/M

18

CARRIE BAKER HONOLULU HI

34

282

2:03:09.6

9:24/M

19

TOMOKO OKADA HONOLULU HI

30

289

2:03:55.0

9:28/M

20

TRACIE TAKESHITA HONOLULU HI

32

293

2:04:04.2

9:28/M

21

MIEKO DELUZE HONOLULU HI

32

313

2:05:33.6

9:35/M

22

KIM BOYKIN HONOLULU HI

34

319

2:06:07.0

9:38/M

23

KATE EWING Kailua HI

30

330

2:07:25.5

9:44/M

24

TRACY VOORTMAN Honolulu HI

30

331

2:07:25.6

9:44/M

25

EMI MORI WAILUKU HI

32

333

2:07:41.2

9:45/M

26

KELLEY MITCHELL KANEOHE HI

32

353

2:09:37.6

9:54/M

27

MARIKO ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

30

365

2:10:43.9

9:59/M

28

MARGARET E MORRIS KAILUA HI

33

366

2:11:02.6

10:00/M

29

EMI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

30

380

2:12:19.5

10:06/M

30

KRISTA WATTERS HONOLULU HI

33

387

2:13:38.8

10:12/M

31

YE NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

30

388

2:13:39.0

10:12/M

32

LEANNE OBRA EWA BEACH HI

30

456

2:19:22.1

10:38/M

33

DENISE ASATO Kailua HI

34

461

2:20:16.7

10:42/M

34

KERI M ZITTNAN HONOLULU HI

30

464

2:20:36.8

10:44/M

35

CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ KAILUA HI

31

511

2:24:44.3

11:03/M

36

TANYA FOSTER HONOLULU HI

34

513

2:25:25.3

11:06/M

37

MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI

30

514

2:25:25.5

11:06/M

38

VALERIE BLANTON KAILUA HI

34

529

2:28:20.6

11:19/M

39

YOLANDA ETHRIDGE WAIPAHU HI

33

530

2:28:21.7

11:19/M

40

MAILE MURPHY KANEOHE HI

31

541

2:29:26.9

11:24/M

41

AILYN DOMINGO WAIPAHU HI

33

550

2:31:02.3

11:32/M

42

KAYO IKEDA HONOLULU HI

30

556

2:31:59.7

11:36/M

43

NITSALA MARX AIEA HI

32

569

2:34:52.0

11:49/M

44

MICHELLE ROSEMEYER EWA BEACH HI

32

575

2:35:33.9

11:52/M

45

TERI KITAZAKI HONOLULU HI

32

583

2:36:45.7

11:58/M

46

KINDRA CLARK HONOLULU HI

31

586

2:37:19.8

12:01/M

47

MARISA SACKS HONOLULU HI

32

590

2:38:04.6

12:04/M

48

LEILANI UGANIZA Honolulu HI

33

614

2:43:43.3

12:30/M

49

DEANNA BURCH HONOLULU HI

32

619

2:44:37.6

12:34/M

50

MARCY LUCZON HONOLULU HI

34

629

2:48:50.3

12:53/M

51

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

31

638

2:53:03.0

13:13/M

52

CINDY BAKER KAILUA HI

30

683

3:14:04.7

14:49/M

53

SEIKO IKEDA HONOLULU HI

31

684

3:14:06.6

14:49/M

54

SHARAIN NAYLOR WAIPAHU HI

30

702

3:26:22.4

15:45/M

55

MARCIA HOWARD HONOLULU HI

32

720

4:01:50.0

18:28/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

37

80

1:45:37.2

8:04/M

2

LITA STRANGE HONOLULU HI

38

160

1:54:06.6

8:43/M

3

KELLY BLALOCK JESUP GA

36

173

1:54:48.8

8:46/M

4

RACHEL NUTTER HAUULA HI

36

179

1:55:12.8

8:48/M

5

ANNE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI

39

193

1:56:30.8

8:54/M

6

K.K. ROEDER CRESTED BUTTE CO

39

202

1:57:09.3

8:57/M

7

TAMMY O'NEAL HONOLULU HI

39

233

1:59:29.1

9:07/M

8

KATHLEEN O'MALLEY KANEOHE HI

37

247

2:00:01.0

9:10/M

9

JILL MEYER MILILANI HI

38

264

2:01:29.8

9:16/M

10

TINA FRANK Kapolei HI

38

304

2:04:42.5

9:31/M

11

MARIA PAULA UNAMUNO DE ADAM HONOLULU HI

37

348

2:09:17.7

9:52/M

12

PETRA CROSIER KAILUA HI

39

352

2:09:37.6

9:54/M

13

YUKA KIKUCHI HONOLULU HI

37

362

2:10:28.9

9:58/M

14

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

382

2:12:29.1

10:07/M

15

EDINA MIYASHIRO AIEA HI

36

385

2:13:06.2

10:10/M

16

DONNA MARTIN KAILUA HI

39

396

2:14:23.4

10:15/M

17

NANCY HAMILTON WAIPAHU HI

39

429

2:17:17.8

10:29/M

18

TOMOMI TSUTSUMI HONOLULU HI

37

438

2:17:38.6

10:30/M

19

DIANE CURRIER HONOLULU HI

35

445

2:18:26.0

10:34/M

20

NIKKI ROY KAILUA HI

37

460

2:20:07.0

10:42/M

21

KELLEY BARFIELD PEARL CITY HI

37

485

2:22:38.9

10:53/M

22

PATSY SAIKI HONOLULU HI

38

497

2:23:47.6

10:59/M

23

HO NING WONG HONOLULU HI

35

517

2:25:43.1

11:07/M

24

TIFFANY SHARPE PEARL CITY HI

39

540

2:29:26.2

11:24/M

25

SUSAN BRADBURN AIEA HI

38

566

2:34:22.3

11:47/M

26

AMANDA JULIANO WAIPAHU HI

36

572

2:34:59.3

11:50/M

27

KATHLEEN M A RINGWOOD HONOLULU HI

35

573

2:35:10.2

11:51/M

28

MACHIKO KONDO HONOLULU HI

39

581

2:36:01.7

11:55/M

29

LISA SERENO HONOLULU HI

38

582

2:36:45.4

11:58/M

30

TRACY DRUKINI-KENNEDY HONOLULU HI

37

621

2:44:47.4

12:35/M

31

SANDY OKU KAAAWA HI

37

645

2:54:40.8

13:20/M

32

KRIS MIYAMOTO HONOLULU HI

35

664

3:03:16.2

13:59/M

33

LINDA CADENA EWA BEACH HI

37

667

3:03:45.3

14:02/M

34

BETH WOLFF KAILUA HI

36

677

3:10:41.7

14:33/M

35

MARIKO ITOU NERIMA-KU TOKYO

39

680

3:11:19.3

14:36/M

36

STACIE TURNER KAPOLEI HI

38

686

3:14:47.8

14:52/M

37

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

37

692

3:19:36.7

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIA HUGIE ST GEORGE UT

43

84

1:45:56.6

8:05/M

2

DEBORAH TAIRA HONOLULU HI

40

109

1:49:12.8

8:20/M

3

MAUREEN LEE KAILUA HI

44

118

1:49:46.5

8:23/M

4

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

41

129

1:51:02.6

8:29/M

5

IMELDA DOUGLAS SOUTHLAKE TX

44

143

1:52:10.7

8:34/M

6

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

44

204

1:57:15.6

8:57/M

7

TERRI WOLFE VENTURA CA

44

239

1:59:48.2

9:09/M

8

ANA SEIDL HONOLULU HI

41

253

2:00:16.4

9:11/M

9

THERESA JACOBSON MILILANI HI

40

255

2:00:29.9

9:12/M

10

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

44

267

2:01:33.6

9:17/M

11

KAREN SUNDSTRON HONOLULU HI

44

276

2:02:38.7

9:22/M

12

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

40

314

2:05:53.6

9:37/M

13

VALERIE OGI WAIPAHU HI

44

335

2:07:48.5

9:45/M

14

LINDA M SPEEDROY HONOLULU HI

42

338

2:08:39.5

9:49/M

15

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

43

371

2:11:30.4

10:02/M

16

KIM COOK GIG HARBOR WA

44

395

2:14:22.0

10:15/M

17

MARY VAN ORDEN HAUULA HI

42

397

2:14:28.4

10:16/M

18

VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI

42

435

2:17:25.6

10:29/M

19

LORNA OYASATO MILILANI HI

43

448

2:18:32.2

10:35/M

20

JOELLEN THACKSTON KAPOLEI HI

42

449

2:18:32.4

10:35/M

21

ALIW SPOTTS KAPOLEI HI

43

453

2:18:41.9

10:35/M

22

ADELE KURAOKA AIEA HI

40

467

2:21:05.7

10:46/M

23

MIKI HOPPE HONOLULU HI

41

523

2:26:31.5

11:11/M

24

RACHEL KAYE HONOLULU HI

40

531

2:28:30.7

11:20/M

25

YVONNE TEIXEIRA KANEOHE HI

42

533

2:28:55.9

11:22/M

26

BEVERLY METTS AIEA HI

41

545

2:30:04.0

11:27/M

27

ALISON MCDONOUGH KAILUA HI

43

549

2:30:33.8

11:30/M

28

KEIKO MIYAMOTO CHIGASAKI-SHI KANAGAWA

43

567

2:34:24.6

11:47/M

29

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

41

592

2:38:08.3

12:04/M

30

MARY TAKEGAMI HONOLULU HI

44

605

2:41:33.2

12:20/M

31

CHRISTINE HOHL SYKESVILLE MD

43

651

2:56:12.2

13:27/M

32

TY KIM WAIPAHU HI

41

657

2:58:10.8

13:36/M

33

SUSAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

43

666

3:03:42.9

14:01/M

34

CLAIRE SIERRA HONOLULU HI

43

668

3:03:54.0

14:02/M

35

RACHEL TAYLOR HONOKAA HI

43

696

3:21:13.4

15:22/M

36

ANGIE TOBA KAPOLEI HI

44

700

3:24:48.8

15:38/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

65

1:43:35.1

7:54/M

2

STEPHANIE MCLAUGHLIN MILILANI HI

48

114

1:49:37.3

8:22/M

3

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

48

117

1:49:41.1

8:22/M

4

JEANNIE SULLIVAN AIEA HI

49

142

1:52:09.2

8:34/M

5

KYOKO SAIKI HONOLULU HI

46

265

2:01:32.4

9:17/M

6

MIGDALIA MACHADO HONOLULU HI

48

281

2:03:07.6

9:24/M

7

LYNN WONG KAILUA HI

49

291

2:04:03.4

9:28/M

8

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

48

358

2:09:55.6

9:55/M

9

RENEE KOJIMA KAILUA HI

47

360

2:10:22.3

9:57/M

10

SACHIYO TSUKAKOSHI ICHIKAWA-SHI CHIBA

47

406

2:15:14.8

10:19/M

11

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

49

407

2:15:25.1

10:20/M

12

BARBARA GARNER AIEA HI

46

411

2:15:39.9

10:21/M

13

LINDA KENT BARRINGTON IL

45

423

2:16:21.8

10:25/M

14

BELINDA DEFILIPPO HONOLULU HI

45

450

2:18:33.2

10:35/M

15

BETH BLACKBURN Mililani HI

46

455

2:19:10.3

10:37/M

16

DEBRA TIMKO KANEOHE HI

45

469

2:21:22.9

10:47/M

17

JULIE RAY KANEOHE HI

45

493

2:23:20.9

10:56/M

18

MARIAN TSUJI HONOLULU HI

45

496

2:23:47.3

10:59/M

19

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

48

499

2:23:53.3

10:59/M

20

JEANNE TALBOT HONOLULU HI

49

512

2:24:54.0

11:04/M

21

MARCY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

48

555

2:31:59.1

11:36/M

22

DEBBIE HANSEN HILO HI

48

579

2:35:55.1

11:54/M

23

PATTY PULLIAM CONYERS Ga

46

589

2:37:41.5

12:02/M

24

CAROL OGATA HONOLULU HI

46

595

2:38:49.8

12:07/M

25

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

46

596

2:38:50.7

12:07/M

26

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

45

618

2:44:30.6

12:33/M

27

NOBUKO KOBAYASHI NISHINOMIYA-SHI HYOGO

49

633

2:51:32.7

13:06/M

28

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

646

2:54:55.8

13:21/M

29

MICHELLE SHIGEZAWA KAPOLEI HI

45

675

3:09:38.7

14:29/M

30

FLORENCE HULIHEE KANEOHE HI

46

682

3:12:18.6

14:41/M

31

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

47

701

3:24:48.9

15:38/M

32

MEI WAH WONG HONOLULU HI

49

705

3:27:47.4

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BONITA PATTEN HONOLULU HI

51

95

1:47:37.7

8:13/M

2

KYOKO NISHIDE KAGA-SHI ISHIKAWA

54

166

1:54:27.8

8:44/M

3

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

54

231

1:59:23.6

9:07/M

4

YUUKO SAITOU KIRYU-SHI GUNMA

52

303

2:04:38.6

9:31/M

5

MIDORI TAKAZAWA KAGA-SHI ISHIKAWA

54

355

2:09:42.3

9:54/M

6

ESTHER STONE HONOLULU HI

50

390

2:14:00.3

10:14/M

7

SUE CULLEN KAPOLEI HI

50

473

2:21:31.9

10:48/M

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

492

2:22:55.4

10:55/M

9

KIM TONNELLIER VERNON B.c.

51

507

2:24:35.0

11:02/M

10

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

51

515

2:25:30.5

11:06/M

11

HARUMI YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

51

518

2:25:57.6

11:08/M

12

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

51

525

2:27:22.8

11:15/M

13

LAURA BOLLMAN HONOLULU HI

54

628

2:47:20.6

12:46/M

14

LYNNE OSGOOD KAILUA HI

53

630

2:49:42.0

12:57/M

15

DEBRA OBERHEIM HONOLULU HI

50

698

3:23:26.9

15:32/M

16

NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI

53

703

3:27:39.2

15:51/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

57

171

1:54:43.9

8:45/M

2

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

56

266

2:01:33.4

9:17/M

3

TRUDY SNIFFEN PEARL CITY HI

59

288

2:03:47.8

9:27/M

4

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

56

302

2:04:31.1

9:30/M

5

KAZUKO SUZUKI ADACHI-KU TOKYO

58

322

2:06:16.5

9:38/M

6

NANCY MORRISSETTE KAILUA HI

57

551

2:31:18.4

11:33/M

7

JANE LAU HONOLULU HI

57

642

2:53:48.3

13:16/M

8

MARY ANN BARNARD HONOLULU HI

58

672

3:07:52.8

14:20/M

9

ELBA PARRISH EWA BEACH HI

56

673

3:08:29.5

14:23/M

10

SUSAN LEE HONOLULU HI

57

694

3:20:37.8

15:19/M

11

CAROL DEE KAILUA HI

58

713

3:44:15.6

17:07/M

12

JOANN SOONG HONOLULU HI

55

715

3:46:15.9

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DORIS JEAN OGATA HONOLULU HI

63

650

2:55:26.8

13:24/M

2

LINDA BULATAO KANEOHE HI

63

693

3:19:37.5

15:14/M

3

KIMIKO ENDO KAMIFUKUOKA-SHI SAITAMA

64

707

3:32:27.2

16:13/M

4

SHERRIE GIANNOTTI HONOLULU HI

61

716

3:46:17.1

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SETSUKO FUJITA MITO-SHI IBARAGI

66

452

2:18:39.1

10:35/M

2

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

65

611

2:43:30.8

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

77

654

2:56:35.3

13:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAMMIE KIMAIYO HONOLULU HI

21

1

1:16:00.6

5:48/M

2

WILLIAM NGETICH HONOLULU HI

23

2

1:20:12.5

6:07/M

3

ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

47

3

1:20:35.7

6:09/M

 
Top

Male 14 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LELAND CHAR HONOLULU HI

14

55

1:41:35.3

7:45/M

2

ZENICHIROU ITOU NERIMA-KU TOKYO

7

679

3:11:13.8

14:36/M

3

HIROKI IIDA HONOLULU HI

10

709

3:36:43.5

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETER RYAN HOLDEN MA

19

19

1:30:50.2

6:56/M

2

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

74

1:44:41.6

7:59/M

3

DUSTIN MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

19

112

1:49:29.3

8:21/M

4

IAN ASHE KAAAWA HI

16

442

2:18:24.2

10:34/M

5

PAUL SULLIVAN SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

19

610

2:42:49.7

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHEYENNE DIAZ HONOLULU HI

20

4

1:23:15.0

6:21/M

2

KEN DAWSON KANEOHE BAY HI

23

21

1:31:50.7

7:01/M

3

CHRIS PETERSON AIEA HI

24

32

1:36:16.1

7:21/M

4

ELRIC BADUA HONOLULU HI

24

52

1:41:12.9

7:44/M

5

G.W. SCHWAB WAIPAHU HI

24

56

1:41:42.1

7:46/M

6

DONALD MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

22

69

1:44:12.8

7:57/M

7

DOUGLAS JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI

24

82

1:45:50.0

8:05/M

8

THOMAS GRIFFITH PEARL HARB HI

23

99

1:48:02.0

8:15/M

9

DAN ADAMSKI HONOLULU HI

23

146

1:52:26.6

8:35/M

10

JONATHAN SUBIA EWA BEACH HI

23

178

1:55:00.7

8:47/M

11

IAN NELSON M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

23

186

1:55:39.4

8:50/M

12

RYAN WOODEN NEWBURY PARK CA

23

188

1:55:54.6

8:51/M

13

DANIEL NEAGOY HONOLULU HI

24

209

1:57:49.6

9:00/M

14

MARCO BUCAO HONOLULU HI

21

230

1:59:23.1

9:07/M

15

SHUNICHI KOYAMA HONOLULU HI

21

256

2:00:36.0

9:12/M

16

XUE LIN HONOLULU HI

24

284

2:03:30.0

9:26/M

17

KAMO TOMOKI HONOLULU HI

22

324

2:06:25.0

9:39/M

18

TIMOTHY KUMMERIR KANEOHE HI

24

339

2:08:42.5

9:49/M

19

ANTHONY FULLER HONOLULU HI

20

417

2:16:02.0

10:23/M

20

RIGOBERTO SANCHEZ WAHIAWA HI

20

505

2:24:33.9

11:02/M

21

DAVID PFITZNER HONOLULU HI

24

532

2:28:40.8

11:21/M

22

TRAVIS BLASCHKE WAHIAWA HI

24

543

2:29:46.6

11:26/M

23

TIMOTHY PLYBON KAILUA HI

23

547

2:30:07.4

11:28/M

24

PETE LUFT MILILANI HI

24

578

2:35:52.0

11:54/M

25

KEVIN REYES AIEA HI

23

588

2:37:29.8

12:01/M

26

TORY EBORN KANEOHE HI

23

637

2:53:00.3

13:12/M

27

MEINARD AGRAAN HONOLULU HI

24

643

2:54:06.4

13:17/M

28

OLIVER MANGLALLAN HONOLULU HI

23

644

2:54:07.1

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIN TANAHARA HONOLULU HI

26

6

1:25:57.5

6:34/M

2

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

27

15

1:29:02.3

6:48/M

3

JB JASO MILILANI HI

27

33

1:36:19.0

7:21/M

4

STEVEN REEDY WAIPAHU HI

25

46

1:40:09.8

7:39/M

5

DANIEL NAMUR HONOLULU HI

27

64

1:43:15.6

7:53/M

6

DAN TRUESDELL KAILUA HI

28

70

1:44:17.3

7:58/M

7

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

28

75

1:44:45.0

8:00/M

8

GIOVANNI ORTIZ II Ewa Beach HI

29

90

1:47:00.4

8:10/M

9

DANA BEERY HALEIWA HI

28

97

1:47:50.1

8:14/M

10

TIMOTHEY HODGIN HONOLULU HI

29

103

1:48:25.5

8:17/M

11

ROCKY THOMAS HONOLULU HI

26

122

1:49:58.3

8:24/M

12

DAVID KISSLING HONOLULU HI

27

137

1:51:46.6

8:32/M

13

ADAM WOJCIK WAIALUA HI

27

139

1:52:00.1

8:33/M

14

LEO BIMA HONOLULU HI

27

147

1:52:31.8

8:35/M

15

SEAN TAKASHIMA AIEA HI

26

149

1:52:42.9

8:36/M

16

AARON FINNEY KAILUA HI

28

151

1:52:55.6

8:37/M

17

JON RANK KAILUA HI

25

161

1:54:20.0

8:44/M

18

GABRIEL MORALES BAYAMON Puerto Ric

25

183

1:55:34.3

8:49/M

19

NEIL RUIZ WAHIAWA HI

26

200

1:57:07.5

8:56/M

20

EMANUEL FOXX TAMC HI

26

214

1:58:07.7

9:01/M

21

CLAYTON CORNE HONOLULU HI

25

224

1:58:57.1

9:05/M

22

MITCHELL HARQUAIL M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

25

225

1:59:00.1

9:05/M

23

MATTHEW BECKER HONOLULU HI

28

238

1:59:47.9

9:09/M

24

DOUGLAS RAPHAEL HONOLULU HI

25

354

2:09:40.4

9:54/M

25

EUGENE HANASHIRO Honolulu HI

29

363

2:10:32.6

9:58/M

26

BRANDAN SLATTERY MILILANI HI

27

372

2:11:33.2

10:03/M

27

COLIN TAKASHIMA KANEOHE HI

27

373

2:11:40.9

10:03/M

28

DAN MAY KAILUA HI

27

376

2:11:50.1

10:04/M

29

HOWELL JORDAN BROOKLYN NY

27

399

2:14:41.1

10:17/M

30

ERIC STEELE PEARL CITY HI

29

401

2:14:56.2

10:18/M

31

JIMMY OVALLES WAIPAHU HI

28

402

2:15:04.2

10:19/M

32

NICK PARKER HONOLULU HI

28

420

2:16:13.2

10:24/M

33

DAVID MURILLO CAMP SMITH HI

27

427

2:17:05.5

10:28/M

34

BRIAN GOVERNALE KAILUA HI

29

428

2:17:10.5

10:28/M

35

J KIMURA HONOLULU HI

29

444

2:18:25.2

10:34/M

36

GLEN GRIFFIN KAILUA HI

27

472

2:21:31.0

10:48/M

37

SHANNON MARK HONOLULU HI

27

482

2:22:11.8

10:51/M

38

CAINE DUFFIN HONOLULU HI

26

488

2:22:44.9

10:54/M

39

DAVID PUTNAM EWA BEACH HI

25

491

2:22:51.1

10:54/M

40

KEVIN STUPPY HONOLULU HI

28

494

2:23:21.4

10:57/M

41

EREIN TRAWICK HONOLULU HI

27

506

2:24:34.2

11:02/M

42

WILLIAM CASON HONOLULU HI

28

509

2:24:37.6

11:02/M

43

KY LAO HONOLULU HI

26

524

2:26:39.6

11:12/M

44

ANTHONY ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

29

535

2:28:57.3

11:22/M

45

RICK DAVIS WAHIAWA HI

27

559

2:32:35.6

11:39/M

46

JOSEPH SCHNETTLER WAIPAHU HI

25

574

2:35:29.3

11:52/M

47

JAMES KLINGINSMITH HONOLULU HI

25

601

2:40:21.9

12:14/M

48

BRETT CHAMBERS HONOLULU HI

25

608

2:42:27.9

12:24/M

49

KIRK NISHIMURA Kailua HI

28

623

2:45:41.9

12:39/M

50

KENJI ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

28

639

2:53:13.8

13:13/M

51

YOHEI MATSUDA

29

641

2:53:39.6

13:15/M

52

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

26

648

2:55:12.8

13:22/M

53

KATSUAKI ITO HONOLULU HI

29

649

2:55:12.9

13:22/M

54

HIROKI ONISHI

27

661

3:00:51.1

13:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICKY DESHAW HONOLULU HI

32

7

1:26:43.0

6:37/M

2

ROBERT CLIFFORD WAIPAHU HI

34

9

1:27:02.3

6:39/M

3

JOHN TITCHEN HONOLULU HI

31

11

1:28:42.2

6:46/M

4

JEFFREY ST. JOHN WAIPAHU HI

32

24

1:34:37.8

7:13/M

5

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

30

30

1:35:34.0

7:18/M

6

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

32

35

1:36:37.6

7:23/M

7

JAMES BOSWELL HONOLULU HI

30

43

1:39:19.9

7:35/M

8

HIDEKI OKAJIMA HONOLULU HI

31

45

1:39:36.1

7:36/M

9

WILEY SMITH Pearl City HI

34

60

1:42:47.2

7:51/M

10

NORMAN ARMSTRONG HONOLULU HI

30

71

1:44:17.6

7:58/M

11

KALE BOB HONOLULU HI

30

72

1:44:22.2

7:58/M

12

ARNOLDO ALBIAR HONOLULU HI

34

78

1:45:22.7

8:03/M

13

RYAN HIRONAKA HONOLULU HI

32

88

1:46:44.0

8:09/M

14

JAMES FESSLER HONOLULU HI

34

94

1:47:26.1

8:12/M

15

MARC CRAWFORD AIEA HI

30

102

1:48:21.3

8:16/M

16

CHRISTOPHER SPERRY ALEXANDRIA VA

30

108

1:49:01.8

8:19/M

17

CORY BRUMMETT HONOLULU HI

31

113

1:49:37.2

8:22/M

18

STEVEN CHARLES HONOLULU HI

32

121

1:49:58.0

8:24/M

19

DANIEL MCWATTERS KAILUA HI

30

134

1:51:39.1

8:31/M

20

ELMER MANUEL HONOLULU HI

33

136

1:51:44.8

8:32/M

21

THEON MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

32

140

1:52:03.6

8:33/M

22

DEAN MEASON HONOLULU HI

30

163

1:54:22.9

8:44/M

23

MIKE KIRKPATRICK HONOLULU HI

34

168

1:54:28.4

8:44/M

24

JOHN MARSHALL KANEOHE HI

30

169

1:54:40.4

8:45/M

25

DAVID GARCIA WAHIAWA HI

33

187

1:55:51.1

8:51/M

26

HARLAN KLEIN KAILUA HI

34

192

1:56:28.8

8:53/M

27

VINCE YAICH WAIPAHU HI

31

194

1:56:35.8

8:54/M

28

HENRY ESCOLANO Mililani HI

33

226

1:59:03.3

9:05/M

29

PETER OBENAUER WAIPAHU HI

32

227

1:59:14.8

9:06/M

30

LES TIN EWA BEACH HI

31

242

1:59:53.9

9:09/M

31

SHAWN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

245

1:59:57.3

9:09/M

32

CHRIS VRATIL SHERWOOD AR

30

246

2:00:00.5

9:10/M

33

ANDREW LOTA KAILUA HI

32

250

2:00:05.2

9:10/M

34

ALLEN TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

30

258

2:00:44.5

9:13/M

35

MARTIN WALLACE HONOLULU HI

34

263

2:01:16.2

9:15/M

36

JASON DAVIS HONOLULU HI

33

292

2:04:04.2

9:28/M

37

GARAN ITO AIEA HI

34

295

2:04:11.4

9:29/M

38

TOSHIAKI SUE NERIMA-KU TOKYO

30

296

2:04:15.4

9:29/M

39

JEAN NEALY KANEOHE HI

30

300

2:04:23.2

9:30/M

40

BILL ROSEMEYER EWA BEACH HI

34

311

2:05:21.6

9:34/M

41

JEFFREY NEUMAN CAMP SMITH HI

32

315

2:05:54.2

9:37/M

42

TODD ALBRITTON HONOLULU HI

33

323

2:06:24.5

9:39/M

43

DMITRY OSINORSKY KAILUA HI

31

337

2:08:30.5

9:49/M

44

CARLOS WRIGHT WAIPAHU HI

34

344

2:09:04.6

9:51/M

45

ULF HANSSON HONOLULU HI

31

346

2:09:13.0

9:52/M

46

MARCUS DESIMONE HONOLULU HI

33

350

2:09:24.3

9:53/M

47

DEAN SHIMADA HONOLULU HI

33

400

2:14:52.3

10:18/M

48

IAN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

30

432

2:17:20.9

10:29/M

49

MARK MACKEY DALLAS TX

30

458

2:19:43.1

10:40/M

50

DAVID TROELSTRUP HONOLULU HI

30

462

2:20:19.1

10:43/M

51

WADE O'SHIELDS AIEA HI

34

465

2:20:51.0

10:45/M

52

CRAIG OSHIRO MILILANI HI

34

470

2:21:28.5

10:48/M

53

JEFF WILLARD HONOLULU HI

33

519

2:26:05.9

11:09/M

54

MICHAEL BAHM WAIPAHU HI

30

520

2:26:06.2

11:09/M

55

MOTOYOSHI GONNO HIGASHIOSAKA-SHI OSAKA

32

564

2:34:17.6

11:47/M

56

KEN KAPOOR HONOLULU HI

30

603

2:40:26.3

12:15/M

57

STEPHEN MADRID HONOLULU HI

34

606

2:41:34.2

12:20/M

58

KAYNE OKU KAAAWA HI

34

612

2:43:39.9

12:30/M

59

JON VOIOTLANDER KAILUA HI

30

615

2:43:45.2

12:30/M

60

ETHAN STEWART SAN FRANCISCO CA

32

626

2:46:49.2

12:44/M

61

GEORGE CARMONA WAIPAHU HI

34

635

2:51:51.3

13:07/M

62

GEOFFREY SIMS PEARL HARBOR HI

32

636

2:52:56.0

13:12/M

63

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

32

697

3:23:26.7

15:32/M

64

DAISUKE ENDO KAMIFUKUOKA-SHI SAITAMA

32

719

4:01:45.0

18:27/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID ROTHENBURGER LAKEWOOD CO

36

5

1:25:32.4

6:32/M

2

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

13

1:28:55.7

6:47/M

3

ALAN TSUHAKO KANEOHE HI

39

17

1:29:38.0

6:51/M

4

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

36

20

1:31:36.3

7:00/M

5

DONALD BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

36

25

1:34:43.5

7:14/M

6

DAVE PRISLIN KAILUA HI

39

27

1:34:52.9

7:15/M

7

STEVE TAYLOR WAUKESHA WI

38

29

1:35:33.1

7:18/M

8

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

35

31

1:35:58.9

7:20/M

9

JAMES CONNELLY KANEOHE HI

38

34

1:36:26.8

7:22/M

10

GEOFF PRICE EWA BEACH HI

35

37

1:37:05.1

7:25/M

11

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

35

57

1:41:45.2

7:46/M

12

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

38

76

1:44:50.1

8:00/M

13

KAZUTOSHI HIRAI KOCHI-SHI KOCHI

36

89

1:46:51.9

8:09/M

14

MING HSLEN LEE HONOLULU HI

35

92

1:47:15.9

8:11/M

15

JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI

39

98

1:47:58.5

8:15/M

16

WILLIAM KEITH DOTHAN AL

38

106

1:48:41.8

8:18/M

17

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

37

125

1:50:19.4

8:25/M

18

HEATH SHELBURN KAILUA HI

38

127

1:50:48.1

8:27/M

19

MARK AIERSTOK HONOLULU HI

35

132

1:51:22.9

8:30/M

20

JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI

39

150

1:52:48.0

8:37/M

21

YAN SIU HONOLULU HI

37

156

1:53:22.8

8:39/M

22

KENNY WEEKS HONOLULU HI

39

159

1:53:58.6

8:42/M

23

JOHN GOETZ HONOLULU HI

39

164

1:54:26.5

8:44/M

24

MICHAEL TERRELL WAHIAWA HI

36

184

1:55:37.7

8:50/M

25

KEITH A HAVENSTRITE KAILUA HI

36

199

1:57:07.1

8:56/M

26

JAMES CHANG STANFORD CA

39

201

1:57:09.1

8:57/M

27

AARON CADENA EWA BEACH HI

36

212

1:57:59.7

9:00/M

28

KYLE UNTEN HONOLULU HI

39

223

1:58:51.5

9:04/M

29

THOMAS VALDESPINO MILILANI HI

39

234

1:59:30.1

9:07/M

30

TREVOR MESERVE Honolulu HI

38

237

1:59:46.2

9:09/M

31

MURPHY KEALOHA HONOLULU HI

38

248

2:00:02.8

9:10/M

32

JAMES STEVENS HONOLULU HI

36

259

2:00:46.2

9:13/M

33

MASAHIRO TANAKA HONOLULU HI

39

261

2:01:03.7

9:14/M

34

GARY SINGH HONOLULU HI

39

274

2:02:33.9

9:21/M

35

MICHAEL LAFRANCE FORT SHAFTER HI

36

275

2:02:38.0

9:22/M

36

ANDY FARRAR SAN DIEGO CA

35

294

2:04:10.6

9:29/M

37

CHAD KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

38

306

2:04:53.6

9:32/M

38

YOSHIYUKI MINEO FUJISAWA-SHI KANAGAWA

39

308

2:05:14.0

9:34/M

39

ROLAND LEE HONOLULU HI

35

309

2:05:19.7

9:34/M

40

MASATOMO KATAGILI

35

317

2:06:01.8

9:37/M

41

ANGELO ALVAREZ Honolulu HI

39

320

2:06:07.8

9:38/M

42

MARC HENSLEY PEARL CITY HI

35

326

2:06:33.0

9:40/M

43

MARK MIGUEL MILILANI HI

35

327

2:06:46.5

9:41/M

44

DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI

36

359

2:10:04.5

9:56/M

45

ERIK RHODES HONOLULU HI

37

368

2:11:10.5

10:01/M

46

ARTHUR GANAL HALEIWA HI

38

369

2:11:12.2

10:01/M

47

TOM ASHE HAUULA HI

36

377

2:11:58.2

10:04/M

48

JEFFREY KEATING HONOLULU HI

37

383

2:12:30.5

10:07/M

49

DEAN DAYLO BELLEVUE WA

38

386

2:13:32.8

10:12/M

50

RAMON PAGAN HONOLULU HI

36

389

2:13:51.6

10:13/M

51

NORM KENDRICK KANEOHE HI

35

398

2:14:34.5

10:16/M

52

MASAHARU ADACHI HIMEJI-SHI HYOGO

36

433

2:17:23.2

10:29/M

53

MANISH VARMA HONOLULU HI

37

434

2:17:25.2

10:29/M

54

MICHAEL TESAR AIEA HI

38

477

2:21:47.1

10:49/M

55

ALAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

39

490

2:22:48.8

10:54/M

56

KENDALL HIRAI HONOLULU HI

37

501

2:24:17.7

11:01/M

57

DAVID C SARKINE MILILANI HI

37

516

2:25:33.6

11:07/M

58

SEIJI KIYOFUJI SHIBUYAKU TOKYO

35

527

2:27:33.2

11:16/M

59

EDWARD ROSADA WAIPAHU HI

37

534

2:28:56.1

11:22/M

60

VIC MAGONAL KAPOLEI HI

38

552

2:31:26.8

11:34/M

61

ROBERT LECOMPTE PEARL CITY HI

38

584

2:36:52.1

11:58/M

62

RICHARD RIEHN MILILANI HI

38

613

2:43:40.9

12:30/M

63

RICHARD GASMEN MILILANI HI

38

658

2:59:55.0

13:44/M

64

NOEL UNGACTA PEARL CITY HI

35

687

3:14:50.6

14:52/M

65

MITSUHIRO GOTO SHINJYUKU-KU TOKYO

35

706

3:32:19.5

16:12/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

42

14

1:29:00.4

6:48/M

2

SCOT KUWAYE KANEOHE HI

41

18

1:29:45.7

6:51/M

3

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

44

23

1:34:27.8

7:13/M

4

ALEC EROR KAILUA HI

43

38

1:37:13.5

7:25/M

5

WALTER ROUSE KAPOLEI HI

40

48

1:40:28.6

7:40/M

6

ERNEST TAY Honolulu HI

41

49

1:40:34.5

7:41/M

7

CARLOS DURAN Honolulu HI

41

51

1:41:06.0

7:43/M

8

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

44

54

1:41:15.5

7:44/M

9

TATSUYA KOYAMA HONOLULU HI

43

58

1:42:08.0

7:48/M

10

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

42

61

1:42:49.2

7:51/M

11

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

41

62

1:43:04.3

7:52/M

12

TAIZO MURATA HONOLULU HI

44

66

1:43:41.8

7:55/M

13

MICHAEL HAMASU HONOLULU HI

43

68

1:43:51.1

7:56/M

14

ROBERT DEAN KANEOHE HI

43

93

1:47:19.6

8:12/M

15

HOWARD FELDAN HONOLULU HI

44

100

1:48:11.9

8:15/M

16

WES WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

40

105

1:48:40.1

8:18/M

17

PETER STALLINGS WAHIAWA HI

41

110

1:49:19.8

8:21/M

18

JOHN BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI

42

111

1:49:20.6

8:21/M

19

LEE STEIN WAIPAHU HI

43

126

1:50:31.3

8:26/M

20

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

130

1:51:19.0

8:30/M

21

MICKEY RUEHS HONOLULU HI

40

138

1:51:53.2

8:32/M

22

BOB DOUGLAS SOUTHLAKE TX

43

153

1:53:08.7

8:38/M

23

MARK AUSTIN PEARL HARBOR HI

40

155

1:53:16.1

8:39/M

24

JOSE GIGANTE HONOLULU HI

43

157

1:53:28.2

8:40/M

25

RODNEY WORDEN Aiea HI

41

181

1:55:17.6

8:48/M

26

WAYNE WALLACE HONOLULU HI

42

191

1:56:24.2

8:53/M

27

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

40

198

1:57:02.4

8:56/M

28

HIROAKI SUGIMOTO HONOLULU HI

40

206

1:57:24.9

8:58/M

29

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

43

210

1:57:53.7

9:00/M

30

JOHN LOIA HONOLULU HI

41

213

1:58:04.0

9:01/M

31

MASANORI KOBAYASHI SHIMOTSUGA-GUN TOCHIGI

40

229

1:59:22.4

9:07/M

32

TETSURO UENO MEGURO-KU TOKYO

40

240

1:59:50.3

9:09/M

33

ERNEST RODRIGUEZ MILILANI HI

42

254

2:00:29.9

9:12/M

34

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

44

269

2:02:02.2

9:19/M

35

GLENN DUMONT HONOLULU HI

41

305

2:04:47.9

9:32/M

36

JESSE TABANIAG MILILANI HI

40

307

2:05:13.6

9:34/M

37

DEAN KARAMEHMEDOVIC HONOLULU HI

41

312

2:05:25.0

9:34/M

38

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

43

328

2:06:57.8

9:41/M

39

DONALD PRUEFER MILILANI HI

42

334

2:07:46.5

9:45/M

40

ROCKY KIM WAIPAHU HI

40

349

2:09:21.3

9:52/M

41

CHRIS AU HONOLULU HI

40

357

2:09:53.6

9:55/M

42

RICHARD MANZ KAILUA HI

43

361

2:10:23.6

9:57/M

43

THOMAS RAY HONOLULU HI

43

379

2:12:07.2

10:05/M

44

MICHAEL TOMAN HONOLULU HI

44

405

2:15:12.7

10:19/M

45

JOHN WILLIAMS MILILANI HI

44

412

2:15:43.9

10:22/M

46

JOHN LUNNING KAILUA HI

44

414

2:15:55.4

10:23/M

47

MICHAEL FLANNERY KAPOLEI HI

42

415

2:15:58.6

10:23/M

48

RICHARD MONTOYA WAIPAHU HI

42

421

2:16:13.7

10:24/M

49

RAMON ANAGARAN KAPOLEI HI

41

439

2:17:42.2

10:31/M

50

MARC SHIMIZU KANEOHE HI

41

446

2:18:26.9

10:34/M

51

HENRI KLUKAS BERLIN Germany

41

447

2:18:30.7

10:34/M

52

TOMMY YAMASHITA

43

500

2:23:58.5

10:59/M

53

FRANK AGUON MILILANI HI

42

522

2:26:16.2

11:10/M

54

WILL METTS AIEA HI

40

546

2:30:04.1

11:27/M

55

JAY TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI

40

560

2:32:38.9

11:39/M

56

BRIAN CLARK HONOLULU HI

42

585

2:37:19.7

12:01/M

57

PETER BATALON WAHIAWA HI

42

688

3:18:04.4

15:07/M

58

SCOTT POOMAIHEALANI HONOLULU HI

40

712

3:42:44.0

17:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KYLE LEE MILILANI HI

47

12

1:28:49.4

6:47/M

2

MARK A HOUGHTON Honolulu HI

48

26

1:34:52.1

7:15/M

3

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

45

28

1:35:01.7

7:15/M

4

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

47

36

1:36:44.4

7:23/M

5

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

47

40

1:38:06.6

7:29/M

6

GENE WIMER HONOLULU HI

46

44

1:39:34.6

7:36/M

7

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

48

85

1:46:11.0

8:06/M

8

JEFF BAMBERGER BROOKFIELD WI

47

86

1:46:21.5

8:07/M

9

MASAMI ICHIKAWA YOKKAICHI-SHI MIE

49

91

1:47:12.8

8:11/M

10

JONATHAN MILLER MILILANI HI

48

101

1:48:17.3

8:16/M

11

ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI

47

135

1:51:41.0

8:32/M

12

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

48

182

1:55:23.1

8:48/M

13

G. MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

48

189

1:56:04.3

8:52/M

14

GREG PAINTER MILILANI HI

45

241

1:59:51.6

9:09/M

15

CLAYTON HIGA HONOLULU HI

46

243

1:59:55.0

9:09/M

16

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

47

262

2:01:13.9

9:15/M

17

MIKE DAULT EDGEWOOD KY

47

298

2:04:19.6

9:29/M

18

BRIDGIDO ACOSTA KAILUA HI

46

370

2:11:14.4

10:01/M

19

MICHAEL DEWEERT KAILUA HI

48

384

2:13:05.9

10:10/M

20

KENNETH SMITH EWA BEACH HI

45

393

2:14:09.9

10:14/M

21

DAVID PASCOE HONOLULU HI

45

403

2:15:05.0

10:19/M

22

GERALD J FOLETTA KAILUA HI

45

404

2:15:10.8

10:19/M

23

ANDY GOO HONOLULU HI

47

424

2:16:24.1

10:25/M

24

SALVADOR ACOSTA KAILUA HI

48

471

2:21:29.2

10:48/M

25

KWOK-JOHN KI HONOLULU HI

49

478

2:21:53.3

10:50/M

26

YOSAKU NAKATA KOBE-SHI HYOGO

46

489

2:22:47.2

10:54/M

27

NELSON HIGA HONOLULU HI

47

495

2:23:35.9

10:58/M

28

JUSTIN JAECH EWA BEACH HI

48

563

2:33:40.6

11:44/M

29

GORO OBARA HONOLULU HI

45

565

2:34:21.3

11:47/M

30

TSUYOSHI MORI HONOLULU HI

46

576

2:35:43.1

11:53/M

31

SCOTT HOWELL EWA BEACH HI

49

647

2:55:01.2

13:22/M

32

JUDY MUSCARELLA EWA BEACH HI

48

674

3:08:30.4

14:23/M

33

STEVEN TAYLOR HONOKAA HI

49

695

3:21:13.2

15:22/M

34

ERIC HEE HONOLULU HI

49

704

3:27:47.2

15:52/M

35

KATSUHIRO IIDA HONOLULU HI

46

710

3:36:44.4

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOTOSHI KIMURA KOBE-SHI HYOGO

53

10

1:28:18.6

6:44/M

2

SHINICHI KAWANABE ANJYO-SHI AICHI

50

16

1:29:15.2

6:49/M

3

KOZO SAKAI KAGA-SHI ISHIKAWA

54

39

1:37:14.7

7:25/M

4

BRAD KAPLAN KANEOHE HI

53

47

1:40:14.1

7:39/M

5

JOHN KOJIMA KAILUA HI

52

67

1:43:41.9

7:55/M

6

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

54

116

1:49:39.2

8:22/M

7

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

50

119

1:49:51.8

8:23/M

8

JOHN KELLY HONOLULU HI

52

120

1:49:57.6

8:24/M

9

RICHARD FONTAINE KAILUA HI

52

141

1:52:06.9

8:33/M

10

TIM PLICK KAILUA HI

52

170

1:54:42.4

8:45/M

11

ANDY BLALOCK JESUP GA

50

174

1:54:49.2

8:46/M

12

OSAMU ISHIZAKA MINATO-KU TOKYO

53

190

1:56:14.8

8:52/M

13

CLIFRORD LAU HONOLULU HI

50

196

1:56:41.1

8:54/M

14

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

216

1:58:13.7

9:01/M

15

ROY TSUKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

52

219

1:58:30.8

9:03/M

16

HAG JAE LEE HONOLULU HI

52

220

1:58:33.3

9:03/M

17

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

50

228

1:59:16.2

9:06/M

18

MAXIMILIAN HIGA HONOLULU HI

52

244

1:59:56.7

9:09/M

19

WARD CULLEN KAPOLEI HI

51

249

2:00:04.4

9:10/M

20

YASUO ONOZUKA YOKOHAMA-SHI KANAGAWA

51

283

2:03:18.6

9:25/M

21

GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

53

310

2:05:20.4

9:34/M

22

PHILLIP GERWIEN HONOLULU HI

50

318

2:06:02.8

9:37/M

23

JOHN WHITMORE BALTIMORE MD

50

325

2:06:29.2

9:39/M

24

GARY STEIGER HONOLULU HI

53

342

2:09:00.4

9:51/M

25

TOMIO DOBE YOKOHAMA-SHI KANAGAWA

54

345

2:09:12.4

9:52/M

26

CALIVN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

51

356

2:09:51.7

9:55/M

27

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

52

364

2:10:34.0

9:58/M

28

IWASAKI KUNITOSHI HONOLULU HI

51

394

2:14:21.2

10:15/M

29

MAKOTO NAGATA

50

410

2:15:36.9

10:21/M

30

NOBUYOSHI IZAWA

50

443

2:18:24.9

10:34/M

31

TOMIZO INOUE SHIZUOKA

54

454

2:18:45.7

10:35/M

32

LARRY HOLMSTROM WYNDMERE ND

53

475

2:21:33.3

10:48/M

33

ROBERT RING HONOLULU HI

51

483

2:22:23.9

10:52/M

34

DOUGLAS WISE KANEOHE HI

51

554

2:31:56.5

11:36/M

35

ALAN EYERLY HONOLULU HI

52

562

2:32:48.4

11:40/M

36

J.C. HANSEN HILO HI

53

580

2:35:55.2

11:54/M

37

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

50

597

2:38:51.2

12:08/M

38

ROBERT YOUNG HONOLULU HI

53

663

3:03:08.1

13:59/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELL BROOKS HONOLULU HI

57

22

1:34:09.5

7:11/M

2

YOSHIHARU SUZUKI ADACHI-KU TOKYO

57

42

1:38:59.5

7:33/M

3

SATORU HASEGAWA

55

63

1:43:11.4

7:53/M

4

SHIGERU CHIBA NODA-SHI CHIBA

58

73

1:44:26.0

7:58/M

5

JEFF ROWLEY HONOLULU HI

58

83

1:45:53.5

8:05/M

6

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

58

96

1:47:40.0

8:13/M

7

JOHN COGAN HONOLULU HI

58

115

1:49:39.2

8:22/M

8

YOSOKAZU NISHIDE KAGA-SHI ISHIKAWA

56

124

1:50:02.8

8:24/M

9

SERGIO ROBLES HONOLULU HI

56

144

1:52:16.9

8:34/M

10

YUKIO AKAMI TOKOROZAWA-SHI SAITAMA

59

165

1:54:27.1

8:44/M

11

TOSHIO IIJIMA ZAMA-SHI KANAGAWA

57

221

1:58:39.0

9:03/M

12

FRANCISCO MILANDE HONOLULU HI

59

232

1:59:24.8

9:07/M

13

KOZO YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI

59

252

2:00:15.7

9:11/M

14

EARLE SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

56

260

2:01:00.5

9:14/M

15

JOSE SR BATARA KAPOLEI HI

57

316

2:05:55.9

9:37/M

16

JORDAN IGE HONOLULU HI

56

336

2:08:02.1

9:46/M

17

KEVIN EGAN BURKE VA

58

367

2:11:09.0

10:01/M

18

YUKIO YOSHIZAWA AKISHIMA-SHI TOKYO

57

451

2:18:36.9

10:35/M

19

ANTHONY JIM HANAPEPE HI

57

484

2:22:28.3

10:53/M

20

MASAAKI TAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

56

600

2:40:03.3

12:13/M

21

JEFF LAU HONOLULU HI

58

624

2:46:18.9

12:42/M

22

WALTER MATSUNO HONOLULU HI

58

656

2:58:00.1

13:35/M

23

CLAY BOLLMAN HONOLULU HI

58

676

3:10:41.3

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY SZANIK Honolulu HI

60

77

1:45:04.9

8:01/M

2

PETER MELDAHL KANEOHE HI

60

107

1:48:55.5

8:19/M

3

Michael Richardson HONOLULU HI

63

195

1:56:37.0

8:54/M

4

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

60

299

2:04:22.9

9:30/M

5

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

62

301

2:04:27.2

9:30/M

6

RONALD KANETA HONOLULU HI

60

375

2:11:49.4

10:04/M

7

YASUA KAWASHIMA FUJISAWA Japan

62

408

2:15:27.3

10:20/M

8

THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI

61

419

2:16:12.5

10:24/M

9

KATSUSHI OUE NERIMA-KU TOKYO

63

441

2:18:01.8

10:32/M

10

DENNY KIM HONOLULU HI

62

508

2:24:36.4

11:02/M

11

NOBUYUKI ISHIBASHI MEGURO-KU TOKYO

60

542

2:29:43.6

11:26/M

12

GARY STRANGE HONOLULU HI

62

593

2:38:09.2

12:04/M

13

DANIEL STEWART KAILUA HI

61

627

2:46:49.9

12:44/M

14

RICHARD ANAMA SR HONOLULU HI

64

699

3:23:54.7

15:34/M

15

NORIAKI ENDO KAMIFUKUOKA-SHI SAITAMA

64

711

3:37:35.2

16:37/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

67

158

1:53:56.8

8:42/M

2

KENJIRO WATANABE KAWAGUCHI-SHI SAITAMA

65

176

1:54:57.9

8:46/M

3

MITSUO OKABE ITABASHI-KU TOKYO

68

211

1:57:58.4

9:00/M

4

JAMES KIM HONOLULU HI

67

285

2:03:35.1

9:26/M

5

GEORGE YAMANUHA Ewa Beach HI

65

474

2:21:33.1

10:48/M

6

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

69

607

2:41:43.2

12:21/M

7

JET TAR HONOLULU HI

65

714

3:44:15.9

17:07/M

8

WILLIAM BAKER HONOLULU HI

65

721

4:12:14.0

19:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SADAO OGURA FUNABASHI-SHI CHIBA

70

426

2:16:59.1

10:27/M

2

THOMAS LIMM HONOLULU HI

74

440

2:17:50.2

10:31/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

71

634

2:51:35.9

13:06/M

4

MINORU TERAHATA DATE-SHI HOKKAIDO

70

681

3:11:21.3

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAZUO MIYAZAKI ITABASHI-KU TOKYO

78

538

2:29:11.2

11:23/M

2

ROBERT HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

79

598

2:38:54.0

12:08/M

3

H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI

76

652

2:56:14.2

13:27/M

4

JERRY OGATA HONOLULU HI

79

671

3:07:34.2

14:19/M

5

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

77

678

3:11:09.8

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

80

632

2:51:21.8

13:05/M

2

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

708

3:36:01.0

16:29/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

722

4:15:46.0

19:31/M