HMSA 30K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 745 42 14 2:16:14.6 2:16:20.7 0:06.1 7:18/M
2 BREANN GUZMAN HONOLULU HI 797 25 20 2:18:22.2 2:18:34.1 0:11.9 7:25/M
3 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 655 41 25 2:21:03.5 2:22:31.4 1:27.9 7:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARIANA LONG HONOLULU HI 62 17 324 3:37:19.6 3:37:49.1 0:29.4 11:39/M
2 MAIA CATALDO HONOLULU HI 818 17 325 3:37:19.7 3:37:49.5 0:29.7 11:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA BARRAMEDA HONOLULU HI 793 24 31 2:22:56.6 2:24:09.1 1:12.4 7:40/M
2 KATIE SEATON HONOLULU HI 698 22 75 2:39:45.4 2:39:52.4 0:06.9 8:34/M
3 ANGELA ZALDIVAR HONOLULU HI 201 22 235 3:16:42.7 3:17:34.8 0:52.1 10:33/M
4 JULIA MORA HONOLULU HI 451 22 267 3:23:48.7 3:24:35.1 0:46.4 10:56/M
5 SHALYNN MCKEE HONOLULU HI 692 22 310 3:33:21.5 3:34:28.6 1:07.1 11:27/M
6 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 225 24 353 3:45:38.3 3:46:16.8 0:38.5 12:06/M
7 HEIDI JACOBS KANEOHE HI 143 22 388 3:57:31.5 3:58:22.2 0:50.7 12:44/M
8 TIANA-LEI GUILLERMO HONOLULU HI 628 23 433 4:25:44.0 4:26:28.9 0:44.9 14:15/M
9 MEGAN AGUINALDO AIEA HI 289 22 442 4:30:55.8 4:32:18.3 1:22.5 14:32/M
10 NICHELLE SORIANO EWA BEACH HI 198 24 454 4:40:42.6 4:41:25.8 0:43.2 15:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE DAVIS WAHIAWA HI 240 25 42 2:28:11.9 2:29:06.8 0:54.9 7:57/M
2 LANE HUTCHINSON VIRGINIA BCH VA 157 26 44 2:28:50.3 2:29:42.5 0:52.2 7:59/M
3 JESSICA KOTTKAMP WAHIAWA HI 362 25 45 2:29:04.4 2:29:59.0 0:54.6 8:00/M
4 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 63 27 48 2:30:13.6 2:30:26.5 0:12.9 8:03/M
5 ASHLIE JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI 370 29 68 2:36:53.5 2:38:30.1 1:36.6 8:25/M
6 JACQUELINE CHIMIAK MORGANTON NC 836 26 95 2:44:51.4 2:45:16.5 0:25.0 8:51/M
7 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 718 27 142 2:57:55.4 2:58:07.9 0:12.5 9:33/M
8 ASHLEE FRONDA MILILANI HI 365 27 182 3:06:37.2 3:08:01.6 1:24.4 10:01/M
9 LINDSEY STRAITS WAIALUA HI 482 26 190 3:07:57.0 3:08:52.4 0:55.3 10:05/M
10 STEPHANIE STRIDIRON HONOLULU HI 667 27 221 3:13:39.1 3:13:56.5 0:17.4 10:23/M
11 STEPHANIE YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI 202 29 222 3:13:55.0 3:14:48.9 0:53.8 10:24/M
12 SAMANTHA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 703 29 228 3:15:05.7 3:16:15.6 1:09.8 10:28/M
13 RAE ANN ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 315 25 252 3:19:48.4 3:22:22.0 2:33.5 10:43/M
14 YUKO KATO WAIPAHU HI 632 29 282 3:26:49.2 3:27:26.8 0:37.6 11:06/M
15 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 40 29 283 3:27:00.0 3:28:37.2 1:37.2 11:06/M
16 ALANA ABBEY KANEOHE HI 180 28 287 3:27:53.3 3:29:49.1 1:55.8 11:09/M
17 ROISIN NEVILLE HONOLULU HI 821 27 348 3:44:22.1 3:45:56.6 1:34.5 12:02/M
18 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 250 27 349 3:44:31.3 3:46:08.0 1:36.7 12:03/M
19 MELISSA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 808 26 359 3:47:54.7 3:48:48.8 0:54.1 12:14/M
20 JENNIE PARROTT EWA BEACH HI 819 28 364 3:49:27.0 3:51:02.1 1:35.1 12:18/M
21 ASHLEY YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI 232 26 370 3:51:25.2 3:53:15.7 1:50.5 12:25/M
22 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 369 25 395 4:01:07.1 4:03:40.1 2:32.9 12:56/M
23 MARISSA SUMIDA HONOLULU HI 649 25 399 4:01:30.1 4:02:53.7 1:23.5 12:57/M
24 YUKA OTA HONOLULU HI 355 28 402 4:02:02.3 4:03:36.0 1:33.6 12:59/M
25 MHARIE SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI 679 29 426 4:18:49.6 4:20:14.6 1:25.0 13:53/M
26 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 267 27 428 4:20:30.9 4:21:22.6 0:51.6 13:58/M
27 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 658 28 437 4:28:53.0 4:30:41.2 1:48.1 14:25/M
28 CHRISTIE REINDLE WAIPAHU HI 533 27 441 4:30:00.8 4:31:34.4 1:33.6 14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE WANG HONOLULU HI 644 33 30 2:22:46.3 2:22:51.8 0:05.4 7:40/M
2 KRISTEN IMADA HONOLULU HI 340 33 47 2:30:01.7 2:30:42.5 0:40.7 8:03/M
3 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 729 33 49 2:30:36.3 2:31:37.9 1:01.6 8:05/M
4 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 445 33 59 2:34:27.2 2:34:51.4 0:24.2 8:17/M
5 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 265 32 64 2:35:52.7 2:37:00.0 1:07.3 8:22/M
6 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 330 34 78 2:40:03.6 2:40:31.8 0:28.2 8:35/M
7 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 405 30 86 2:42:36.9 2:42:40.7 0:03.8 8:43/M
8 EMI RHODES HONOLULU HI 738 31 118 2:52:07.3 2:52:54.8 0:47.5 9:14/M
9 MARISOL FERNANDEZ HALEIWA HI 760 33 125 2:54:01.5 2:55:41.8 1:40.3 9:20/M
10 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 363 33 129 2:54:48.3 2:55:50.8 1:02.5 9:23/M
11 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 648 31 134 2:56:20.8 2:57:37.3 1:16.5 9:28/M
12 LIGAYA KUIKEN EWA BEACH HI 830 32 138 2:56:54.2 2:57:01.0 0:06.7 9:29/M
13 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 373 30 141 2:57:28.1 2:58:56.5 1:28.4 9:31/M
14 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 41 32 144 2:58:26.5 3:00:14.3 1:47.8 9:34/M
15 GRACE SMITHAM DALLAS TX 803 32 183 3:06:41.4 3:07:16.9 0:35.5 10:01/M
16 TOMOMI SONOBE HONOLULU HI 685 34 197 3:09:28.7 3:10:18.4 0:49.6 10:10/M
17 IRENE SINGLES HONOLULU HI 423 34 204 3:10:18.5 3:11:14.4 0:55.9 10:12/M
18 LIANE FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 542 31 230 3:15:18.0 3:16:23.0 1:04.9 10:29/M
19 JULIANA YASTE HONOLULU HI 807 32 238 3:17:05.0 3:17:57.6 0:52.6 10:34/M
20 NINA WEISSGERBER HONOLULU HI 638 33 250 3:19:24.6 3:20:21.1 0:56.4 10:42/M
21 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 366 34 269 3:24:09.4 3:25:05.1 0:55.7 10:57/M
22 ASHLEY BAGORIO HONOLULU HI 583 33 293 3:30:21.1 3:32:02.5 1:41.3 11:17/M
23 SHIZUKA HYOGO CHIEN HONOLULU HI 556 32 296 3:30:51.4 3:31:26.1 0:34.7 11:19/M
24 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 230 30 307 3:32:48.6 3:33:28.1 0:39.5 11:25/M
25 BRIDGET COLGAN KAILUA HI 792 33 322 3:36:51.3 3:37:27.2 0:35.9 11:38/M
26 TASHA WALKER HONOLULU HI 604 34 332 3:38:47.1 3:40:01.4 1:14.3 11:44/M
27 NAKAKO YODA HONOLULU HI 376 32 362 3:48:56.1 3:49:39.1 0:43.0 12:17/M
28 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 94 31 424 4:18:05.0 4:19:26.1 1:21.0 13:51/M
29 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 351 32 425 4:18:05.5 4:19:26.2 1:20.7 13:51/M
30 MARI KONG MILILANI HI 541 33 427 4:19:03.4 4:20:26.9 1:23.5 13:54/M
31 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI 507 32 453 4:37:30.8 4:38:57.4 1:26.6 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 826 38 41 2:27:39.1 2:27:43.6 0:04.5 7:55/M
2 ERIN SAKAI HONOLULU HI 672 35 80 2:40:11.1 2:41:16.6 1:05.4 8:36/M
3 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 33 35 89 2:43:09.0 2:43:26.3 0:17.3 8:45/M
4 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 660 38 104 2:47:25.9 2:47:33.8 0:07.9 8:59/M
5 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 101 38 111 2:49:27.9 2:50:01.8 0:33.9 9:05/M
6 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 416 37 128 2:54:46.2 2:56:06.6 1:20.4 9:22/M
7 KRISHA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 757 37 140 2:57:16.6 2:57:36.5 0:19.9 9:31/M
8 ROBYN GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI 620 39 150 3:00:26.9 3:01:19.1 0:52.1 9:41/M
9 NIVIN AZIZ HONOLULU HI 829 39 173 3:03:47.3 3:03:56.4 0:09.1 9:52/M
10 HELEN MILAM WAHIAWA HI 979 37 184 3:06:51.7 3:08:20.1 1:28.4 10:01/M
11 JASMINE PURINGTON KAILUA HI 163 36 189 3:07:47.1 3:09:43.4 1:56.3 10:04/M
12 YUNSIM SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 279 39 196 3:09:06.5 3:10:08.3 1:01.7 10:09/M
13 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 439 37 229 3:15:15.0 3:15:37.4 0:22.3 10:28/M
14 JACQUELINE BARTOCHA HONOLULU HI 656 35 254 3:19:53.6 3:20:25.6 0:31.9 10:43/M
15 JULIE JUNK HONOLULU HI 598 35 264 3:21:28.6 3:21:57.5 0:28.8 10:48/M
16 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 339 36 268 3:23:51.6 3:24:54.4 1:02.7 10:56/M
17 BARBARA NIEH CHRISTCHURCH NZ 597 39 272 3:24:35.1 3:25:17.1 0:42.0 10:58/M
18 ANGELA COLLARD HONOLULU HI 549 37 286 3:27:31.9 3:28:23.3 0:51.3 11:08/M
19 CHRISTA BERRY KAPOLEI HI 578 35 298 3:31:02.6 3:31:56.1 0:53.5 11:19/M
20 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 54 37 299 3:31:04.4 3:31:57.7 0:53.3 11:19/M
21 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 446 39 327 3:37:36.3 3:38:50.3 1:14.0 11:40/M
22 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 238 35 336 3:39:38.5 3:40:52.8 1:14.3 11:47/M
23 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 396 36 338 3:39:52.7 3:40:08.3 0:15.5 11:48/M
24 JANEEN DUNAHOO EWA BEACH HI 490 38 358 3:47:00.7 3:48:52.4 1:51.7 12:11/M
25 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 422 35 376 3:53:17.5 3:54:34.4 1:16.9 12:31/M
26 YUKO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 665 36 401 4:02:02.2 4:03:36.2 1:33.9 12:59/M
27 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 346 36 416 4:10:21.4 4:12:11.0 1:49.6 13:26/M
28 NIKKI AWAYA WAIALUA HI 673 35 438 4:28:54.0 4:30:40.9 1:46.8 14:25/M
29 SHANNON OTA MILILANI HI 558 36 448 4:34:12.8 4:35:52.3 1:39.4 14:43/M
30 KAREN BOGLIOLI HONOLULU HI 647 37 456 4:49:01.4 4:51:23.3 2:21.9 15:30/M
31 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 709 36 457 4:53:09.1 4:54:07.2 0:58.0 15:44/M
32 JENNIFER JEANSONNE HONOLULU HI 481 39 460 4:59:45.1 5:01:39.2 1:54.1 16:05/M
33 ESTHER YASUDA HONOLULU HI 565 39 465 5:14:29.5 5:15:32.3 1:02.8 16:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER ENGEBERG HONOLULU IL 92 40 32 2:23:10.7 2:23:20.8 0:10.1 7:41/M
2 DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI 643 40 52 2:31:42.9 2:31:46.7 0:03.8 8:08/M
3 SATOMI FUJII HONOLULU HI 438 41 56 2:33:32.0 2:33:37.8 0:05.7 8:14/M
4 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 696 40 63 2:35:25.6 2:37:09.7 1:44.1 8:20/M
5 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 227 43 73 2:38:32.9 2:38:45.4 0:12.4 8:30/M
6 CRYSTAL DE ALBA HONOLULU HI 815 40 91 2:43:37.4 2:44:03.1 0:25.6 8:47/M
7 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 38 41 100 2:45:31.0 2:45:36.0 0:04.9 8:53/M
8 KARLA ZARATE-RAMIREZ MILILANI HI 484 44 105 2:47:38.5 2:48:16.4 0:37.9 9:00/M
9 JAMISEN HIROTA HONOLULU HI 765 44 116 2:51:12.1 2:51:16.7 0:04.6 9:11/M
10 UNYONG CRANER MILILANI HI 184 41 139 2:57:09.6 2:57:47.2 0:37.6 9:30/M
11 NATSUMI GIBBENS HONOLULU HI 93 40 156 3:01:33.7 3:03:16.9 1:43.1 9:44/M
12 WENI AMRICH MILILANI HI 11 40 171 3:03:20.5 3:03:29.4 0:08.9 9:50/M
13 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 472 43 178 3:05:40.5 3:06:46.6 1:06.0 9:58/M
14 ERIKA FUGERE-SANSONE MILILANI HI 418 43 185 3:06:59.4 3:07:24.9 0:25.4 10:02/M
15 ALY TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 471 43 199 3:09:51.1 3:10:52.0 1:00.8 10:11/M
16 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 109 43 202 3:10:13.5 3:11:19.7 1:06.1 10:12/M
17 JANELLE WONG HONOLULU HI 307 44 210 3:11:18.9 3:12:05.2 0:46.3 10:16/M
18 LEILA DAVALOS HONOLULU HI 459 40 225 3:14:50.4 3:15:28.3 0:37.9 10:27/M
19 GRACE WAUKE HONOLULU HI 489 40 239 3:17:26.0 3:18:56.0 1:30.0 10:35/M
20 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 397 44 243 3:18:32.4 3:18:41.5 0:09.1 10:39/M
21 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 512 44 266 3:23:29.0 3:25:06.1 1:37.1 10:55/M
22 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 534 42 274 3:25:08.1 3:26:23.3 1:15.2 11:00/M
23 IRIS STEPANIC HONOLULU HI 736 42 278 3:26:22.5 3:26:28.4 0:05.9 11:04/M
24 TARA NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 705 43 281 3:26:48.9 3:27:17.1 0:28.1 11:06/M
25 NOELANI GOODYEAR-KAOPUA HONOLULU HI 702 44 294 3:30:44.4 3:31:25.4 0:40.9 11:18/M
26 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 191 44 314 3:34:42.1 3:35:20.6 0:38.5 11:31/M
27 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 266 41 345 3:42:50.0 3:47:08.1 4:18.1 11:57/M
28 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 177 41 365 3:49:43.8 3:51:16.5 1:32.6 12:19/M
29 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 639 43 380 3:54:36.2 3:56:15.0 1:38.8 12:35/M
30 SUZIE SCHULBERG HONOLULU HI 747 41 383 3:55:56.0 3:56:28.8 0:32.8 12:39/M
31 RHEA YAP EWA BEACH HI 72 43 385 3:56:57.6 3:58:50.5 1:52.9 12:43/M
32 LEINANI NAKAMA HONOLULU HI 734 41 390 3:57:55.1 3:59:44.3 1:49.2 12:46/M
33 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 831 44 393 4:00:48.1 4:02:18.5 1:30.4 12:55/M
34 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 476 40 403 4:02:13.3 4:02:30.1 0:16.8 13:00/M
35 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 329 41 420 4:14:22.2 4:15:49.8 1:27.6 13:39/M
36 MARIE FASSIO ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 587 41 445 4:33:25.8 4:35:07.1 1:41.3 14:40/M
37 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 237 40 451 4:35:47.1 4:37:31.2 1:44.1 14:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 49 47 40 2:26:59.1 2:27:12.7 0:13.6 7:53/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 379 48 67 2:36:12.1 2:36:26.8 0:14.7 8:23/M
3 YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI 137 47 83 2:42:07.9 2:43:12.5 1:04.6 8:42/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 150 47 92 2:44:02.7 2:44:08.9 0:06.2 8:48/M
5 KIMBERLEY MCCANN KAILUA HI 359 46 165 3:02:42.9 3:04:08.7 1:25.7 9:48/M
6 KYOKO MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 697 45 212 3:11:50.2 3:12:39.2 0:49.0 10:17/M
7 HEIDI MON HONOLULU HI 630 48 223 3:14:48.3 3:15:18.5 0:30.2 10:27/M
8 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 756 46 224 3:14:50.0 3:15:54.2 1:04.2 10:27/M
9 JODI MEWS HONOLULU HI 327 46 237 3:17:04.1 3:17:43.0 0:38.9 10:34/M
10 SAORI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 820 47 244 3:18:36.1 3:19:26.0 0:49.9 10:39/M
11 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 98 45 277 3:26:18.4 3:26:54.9 0:36.5 11:04/M
12 SHANNON VALLEE HONOLULU HI 642 47 279 3:26:33.2 3:26:47.3 0:14.1 11:05/M
13 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 352 47 290 3:29:27.1 3:30:39.7 1:12.6 11:14/M
14 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 614 45 301 3:31:38.3 3:32:56.9 1:18.6 11:21/M
15 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 282 46 321 3:36:42.3 3:38:15.1 1:32.8 11:37/M
16 DANELL SAITO-WONG HONOLULU HI 280 47 367 3:50:10.3 3:50:57.6 0:47.2 12:21/M
17 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 694 45 372 3:51:39.3 3:53:09.1 1:29.8 12:26/M
18 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 457 48 386 3:57:04.8 3:58:16.4 1:11.5 12:43/M
19 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 554 46 400 4:01:34.0 4:02:56.4 1:22.4 12:57/M
20 AURENE PADILLA MILILANI HI 188 46 410 4:07:12.0 4:07:50.3 0:38.3 13:16/M
21 TAMMIE A KIM HONOLULU HI 427 49 422 4:16:21.0 4:18:03.1 1:42.1 13:45/M
22 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 104 46 423 4:18:02.1 4:19:11.4 1:09.3 13:50/M
23 M MELTON HONOLULU HI 719 47 434 4:26:54.1 4:28:31.9 1:37.7 14:19/M
24 MYRA PACUBAS HONOLULU HI 577 45 449 4:34:14.3 4:37:32.0 3:17.7 14:43/M
25 RACHELLE RUSSO HONOLULU HI 721 48 463 5:11:13.2 5:12:51.2 1:38.0 16:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 500 53 39 2:26:44.6 2:26:51.7 0:07.1 7:52/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 236 51 60 2:35:10.2 2:35:16.7 0:06.5 8:19/M
3 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 650 50 77 2:39:46.9 2:39:53.7 0:06.7 8:34/M
4 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 809 53 120 2:52:55.6 2:53:14.4 0:18.8 9:17/M
5 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 213 51 188 3:07:46.8 3:07:58.5 0:11.7 10:04/M
6 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 174 54 201 3:10:03.7 3:10:36.1 0:32.4 10:12/M
7 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 720 53 213 3:12:00.1 3:12:44.4 0:44.3 10:18/M
8 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 79 50 236 3:16:42.9 3:17:11.0 0:28.1 10:33/M
9 TRACIE CHAN EWA BEACH HI 536 53 256 3:20:29.7 3:20:38.0 0:08.3 10:45/M
10 MARNI MURDOCK KANEOHE HI 622 52 288 3:28:39.8 3:29:08.9 0:29.1 11:12/M
11 TAMERA MARKS APOPKA FL 811 52 291 3:29:47.8 3:30:20.5 0:32.6 11:15/M
12 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 704 52 312 3:34:11.1 3:35:01.3 0:50.2 11:29/M
13 SELINA LEWIS KAPOLEI HI 8 52 330 3:38:19.9 3:39:07.9 0:47.9 11:43/M
14 MICHELLE MONTEMAYOR HONOLULU HI 764 50 343 3:42:43.6 3:43:18.0 0:34.4 11:57/M
15 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 32 53 366 3:49:56.6 3:50:38.2 0:41.5 12:20/M
16 DAWN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 730 54 381 3:54:47.6 3:56:14.2 1:26.6 12:36/M
17 FELICITAS BAXA WAHIAWA HI 510 51 397 4:01:23.2 4:02:25.9 1:02.7 12:57/M
18 TOMIKO RICHL HONOLULU HI 467 53 398 4:01:29.5 4:02:57.0 1:27.5 12:57/M
19 LIZ DELUNA HONOLULU HI 590 51 413 4:08:26.3 4:09:50.8 1:24.5 13:20/M
20 LOIDA CABIGTING EWA BEACH HI 749 54 447 4:33:51.7 4:34:35.8 0:44.1 14:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 47 55 50 2:30:42.5 2:30:59.6 0:17.0 8:05/M
2 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 74 56 152 3:01:20.6 3:04:18.3 2:57.7 9:44/M
3 GRACE SEKIMITSU HONOLULU HI 725 59 192 3:08:26.3 3:08:58.8 0:32.5 10:06/M
4 MAYUMI NAKATA HONOLULU HI 737 55 233 3:15:26.2 3:16:23.1 0:56.8 10:29/M
5 CYNTHIA MOORE HONOLULU HI 689 59 240 3:17:42.2 3:17:42.2 10:36/M
6 CATHLEEN RICE HALEIWA HI 602 57 300 3:31:06.6 3:31:43.3 0:36.6 11:19/M
7 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 15 59 331 3:38:21.8 3:38:51.8 0:29.9 11:43/M
8 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 555 56 347 3:44:05.3 3:45:14.5 1:09.1 12:01/M
9 KATHY WATARAI-SMITH MILILANI HI 515 59 377 3:53:19.5 3:54:55.0 1:35.5 12:31/M
10 MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI 750 58 432 4:24:51.0 4:25:55.5 1:04.5 14:12/M
11 MARGARET JONES WAIANAE HI 681 59 452 4:36:07.9 4:37:54.5 1:46.6 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 421 63 220 3:13:38.2 3:13:56.2 0:18.0 10:23/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 64 247 3:18:55.8 3:19:05.6 0:09.7 10:40/M
3 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 294 63 275 3:25:15.5 3:25:55.1 0:39.5 11:01/M
4 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 64 61 329 3:38:09.5 3:39:09.6 1:00.1 11:42/M
5 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 523 62 335 3:39:23.0 3:39:58.2 0:35.2 11:46/M
6 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 285 62 404 4:02:16.8 4:02:44.3 0:27.4 13:00/M
7 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 710 61 408 4:05:54.4 4:06:44.9 0:50.4 13:11/M
8 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 76 60 439 4:28:58.5 4:29:58.0 0:59.5 14:26/M
9 VALERIE OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 552 60 462 5:00:13.2 5:01:39.6 1:26.3 16:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 321 66 103 2:47:24.5 2:47:35.3 0:10.8 8:59/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 412 69 414 4:08:53.2 4:09:39.1 0:45.8 13:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 206 32 1 1:55:36.4 1:55:38.0 0:01.5 6:12/M
2 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 78 23 2 1:59:36.4 1:59:38.3 0:01.9 6:25/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 47 3 2:01:03.0 2:01:04.8 0:01.8 6:30/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 514 12 218 3:12:54.4 3:13:36.6 0:42.2 10:21/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEKOA TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 576 15 117 2:51:49.0 2:52:50.0 1:01.0 9:13/M
2 KANTO OSAKO KANAGAWA JAPAN 786 19 261 3:20:54.7 3:21:19.6 0:24.9 10:47/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 528 24 110 2:48:56.1 2:50:26.8 1:30.7 9:04/M
2 MIKE GRUMAN OVERLAND PARK KS 194 23 211 3:11:40.4 3:13:05.2 1:24.8 10:17/M
3 TARO OZAWA KANAGAWA JAPAN 778 23 405 4:03:35.9 4:03:55.9 0:20.0 13:04/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA MUNOZ WAIPAHU HI 299 25 4 2:04:13.3 2:04:15.0 0:01.6 6:40/M
2 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 185 29 5 2:04:42.7 2:04:55.0 0:12.3 6:41/M
3 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 420 28 11 2:12:45.7 2:12:51.2 0:05.5 7:07/M
4 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 478 28 62 2:35:13.2 2:37:01.0 1:47.8 8:20/M
5 DANIEL GANDY TOMBALL TX 486 26 88 2:42:59.1 2:43:02.7 0:03.6 8:45/M
6 JHORDAN FIGUEROA WAIPAHU HI 292 26 108 2:48:19.5 2:51:09.3 2:49.7 9:02/M
7 MICHAEL CASARES EWA BEACH HI 456 29 109 2:48:54.2 2:50:05.5 1:11.3 9:04/M
8 KENTO MATSUDA KANAGAWA JAPAN 784 25 126 2:54:01.6 2:54:19.9 0:18.3 9:20/M
9 JUSTIN REDOŅA KAPOLEI HI 224 26 162 3:02:29.5 3:04:18.7 1:49.2 9:47/M
10 FERNANDO MOLINA FORT WORTH TX 837 28 216 3:12:31.1 3:12:51.0 0:19.8 10:20/M
11 DERRICK GARCIA HONOLULU HI 762 28 234 3:16:12.7 3:17:09.4 0:56.7 10:31/M
12 CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO PEARL CITY HI 261 28 255 3:19:58.6 3:22:12.4 2:13.8 10:44/M
13 TAKAHISA NIDA KANAGAWA JAPAN 782 27 271 3:24:14.9 3:24:35.0 0:20.1 10:57/M
14 YOSHIHIRO OZAMA KANAGAWA JAPAN 785 26 276 3:26:10.7 3:26:32.1 0:21.3 11:04/M
15 KOSEI MAKINO KANAGAWA JAPAN 779 29 289 3:28:43.7 3:28:53.7 0:10.0 11:12/M
16 STEPHEN NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI 350 29 306 3:32:47.6 3:34:08.1 1:20.5 11:25/M
17 HIROKI NAKATSU KANAGAWA JAPAN 781 25 340 3:40:34.5 3:40:59.2 0:24.7 11:50/M
18 JONATHAN SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI 752 27 342 3:42:43.3 3:44:05.1 1:21.8 11:57/M
19 JONATHAN PARROTT EWA BEACH HI 759 27 363 3:49:26.7 3:51:02.1 1:35.4 12:18/M
20 KOHEI YAMASHITA KANAGAWA JAPAN 780 25 373 3:52:37.2 3:53:01.6 0:24.4 12:29/M
21 RONALD SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 235 27 412 4:08:16.1 4:10:06.5 1:50.4 13:19/M
22 CODY SONOMURA MILILANI HI 89 27 429 4:22:04.3 4:23:20.2 1:15.8 14:03/M
23 ADRIAN WILLIAMS-MCCRAY PEARL CITY HI 801 28 450 4:34:47.7 4:36:46.2 1:58.5 14:44/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRES CAICEDO HONOLULU HI 813 30 7 2:07:39.7 2:08:26.8 0:47.0 6:51/M
2 AARON KENT HONOLULU HI 711 31 9 2:10:48.0 2:10:49.2 0:01.2 7:01/M
3 RODRIQUEZ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 207 32 23 2:19:47.2 2:19:50.4 0:03.2 7:30/M
4 HIROTAKA MIURA HONOLULU HI 574 34 36 2:25:36.5 2:25:43.8 0:07.2 7:49/M
5 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 53 31 51 2:30:44.3 2:31:36.3 0:51.9 8:05/M
6 FRED CHEN HONOLULU HI 634 30 57 2:33:40.7 2:34:28.7 0:48.0 8:15/M
7 JACOBY YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 130 33 79 2:40:10.4 2:40:31.8 0:21.4 8:36/M
8 IDRIS USMAN MILILANI HI 700 34 114 2:50:52.7 2:50:52.7 9:10/M
9 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 509 34 143 2:57:58.6 2:57:59.9 0:01.3 9:33/M
10 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 504 32 145 2:58:39.5 2:59:18.4 0:38.9 9:35/M
11 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 394 34 151 3:00:52.4 3:00:52.4 9:42/M
12 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 81 31 214 3:12:03.6 3:13:09.9 1:06.3 10:18/M
13 TREVOR MANABE PEARL CITY HI 322 32 263 3:21:20.7 3:22:59.2 1:38.4 10:48/M
14 THOMAS LE KANEOHE HI 167 32 305 3:32:32.9 3:33:34.6 1:01.7 11:24/M
15 BRYAN CURLEY HONOLULU HI 387 32 308 3:32:53.2 3:34:22.4 1:29.2 11:25/M
16 JON OANIA HONOLULU HI 676 33 315 3:35:08.8 3:37:25.1 2:16.2 11:32/M
17 SHANE DELA CRUZ EWA BEACH HI 318 34 320 3:36:06.8 3:38:39.9 2:33.1 11:36/M
18 YUICHIRO OSAKO HONOLULU HI 646 32 334 3:38:48.2 3:38:56.7 0:08.5 11:44/M
19 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 140 33 355 3:45:43.9 3:46:20.8 0:36.9 12:06/M
20 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 314 30 387 3:57:23.9 3:58:19.7 0:55.7 12:44/M
21 KENGO MAESHIRO KANAGAWA JAPAN 787 30 389 3:57:37.9 3:57:58.4 0:20.5 12:45/M
22 TOSHIHIRO KOJIMA KANAGAWA JAPAN 777 32 406 4:03:36.0 4:03:55.9 0:19.8 13:04/M
23 GABE TORNO AIEA HI 197 33 455 4:40:43.0 4:41:26.7 0:43.7 15:03/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY DYMOND KAILUA HI 616 36 10 2:11:38.7 2:11:40.6 0:01.9 7:04/M
2 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 217 38 15 2:17:00.2 2:17:09.5 0:09.3 7:21/M
3 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 106 39 16 2:17:08.7 2:17:11.8 0:03.1 7:21/M
4 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 56 36 18 2:17:47.8 2:17:59.0 0:11.2 7:23/M
5 NATHAN CARLSON KAILUA HI 683 37 26 2:21:22.9 2:21:25.6 0:02.7 7:35/M
6 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 521 36 29 2:22:33.0 2:22:47.4 0:14.4 7:39/M
7 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 144 39 33 2:23:15.9 2:23:20.8 0:04.9 7:41/M
8 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 43 39 35 2:24:40.9 2:25:29.2 0:48.3 7:46/M
9 NATHAN PAPINI HONOLULU HI 812 37 96 2:44:57.7 2:45:44.8 0:47.1 8:51/M
10 XAVIER PENA EWA BEACH HI 173 37 101 2:45:44.7 2:46:08.2 0:23.5 8:53/M
11 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 117 39 107 2:47:59.5 2:49:48.4 1:48.8 9:01/M
12 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 133 38 122 2:53:08.9 2:54:03.1 0:54.1 9:17/M
13 KEITH IGAWA HONOLULU HI 651 38 123 2:53:30.5 2:55:02.4 1:31.9 9:18/M
14 RYUHEI KOSHIKAWA KANAGAWA JAPAN 788 39 133 2:55:15.4 2:55:23.8 0:08.4 9:24/M
15 FUKUTARO KUWAHARA KANAGAWA JAPAN 783 36 137 2:56:46.1 2:57:19.2 0:33.0 9:29/M
16 BRENT SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 433 39 148 3:00:23.3 3:01:07.7 0:44.4 9:41/M
17 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 545 39 153 3:01:28.3 3:02:44.5 1:16.1 9:44/M
18 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 450 35 159 3:01:58.3 3:02:22.4 0:24.1 9:46/M
19 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 664 38 177 3:05:37.0 3:05:56.0 0:19.0 9:57/M
20 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 179 37 209 3:11:02.3 3:11:51.8 0:49.5 10:15/M
21 DAMIAN DAVILA HONOLULU HI 209 38 215 3:12:08.7 3:13:27.3 1:18.6 10:18/M
22 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 283 36 251 3:19:42.2 3:20:22.1 0:39.8 10:43/M
23 SEUNG WOO OH HONOLULU HI 674 39 280 3:26:43.9 3:27:23.6 0:39.7 11:05/M
24 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 271 35 328 3:37:42.2 3:38:49.5 1:07.3 11:41/M
25 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 276 38 346 3:43:32.8 3:44:08.8 0:36.0 11:59/M
26 ROB MORA HONOLULU HI 392 35 354 3:45:40.7 3:46:26.0 0:45.3 12:06/M
27 TODD HASSLER HONOLULU HI 425 39 357 3:46:59.9 3:47:13.6 0:13.7 12:11/M
28 SHOJI TERAYAMA KANAGAWA JAPAN 776 36 379 3:53:46.8 3:54:55.3 1:08.5 12:32/M
29 JOHN P. STANLEY IV HONOLULU HI 708 37 391 3:59:38.5 4:00:37.2 0:58.7 12:51/M
30 TOSIWO LOHETE MILILANI HI 274 35 409 4:06:17.1 4:08:35.3 2:18.1 13:13/M
31 JOHN LARRABEE WAIPAHU HI 385 37 430 4:22:44.9 4:24:15.9 1:31.0 14:06/M
32 SCOTT GARDNER HONOLULU HI 537 39 443 4:32:49.9 4:34:30.9 1:41.0 14:38/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAUTE VOIGT-HANSSEN SANTA BARBARA CA 491 44 12 2:13:56.5 2:13:58.9 0:02.3 7:11/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 87 42 13 2:14:10.5 2:14:12.6 0:02.1 7:12/M
3 WADE KNOECK KAPOLEI HI 766 44 19 2:18:12.2 2:18:15.5 0:03.3 7:25/M
4 GRANT AKAMINE WAIPIO HI 594 42 21 2:18:34.0 2:18:41.6 0:07.6 7:26/M
5 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 671 44 58 2:33:45.2 2:33:58.3 0:13.1 8:15/M
6 DEVEN SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 586 41 61 2:35:11.5 2:35:21.5 0:10.0 8:19/M
7 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 529 44 66 2:35:58.5 2:36:17.5 0:19.0 8:22/M
8 NORIO TERAMOTO KANAGAWA JAPAN 775 43 69 2:37:26.9 2:37:34.3 0:07.4 8:27/M
9 ERIK COVARRUBIAS PEARL CITY HI 825 44 70 2:37:34.9 2:37:45.5 0:10.6 8:27/M
10 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 326 42 81 2:40:14.5 2:40:21.2 0:06.7 8:36/M
11 SHIGERU SAKAWAKI FUKUOKA JAPAN 772 41 84 2:42:30.6 2:43:04.1 0:33.5 8:43/M
12 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 496 44 85 2:42:33.5 2:42:37.6 0:04.1 8:43/M
13 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 817 41 87 2:42:53.3 2:43:43.8 0:50.5 8:44/M
14 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 380 40 90 2:43:16.1 2:43:59.5 0:43.4 8:45/M
15 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 153 43 130 2:54:50.8 2:55:54.3 1:03.5 9:23/M
16 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 414 40 135 2:56:23.7 2:56:45.8 0:22.0 9:28/M
17 RYAN KAKUDA HONOLULU HI 744 40 147 3:00:02.8 3:00:19.4 0:16.6 9:39/M
18 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 65 40 157 3:01:41.8 3:01:57.7 0:15.9 9:45/M
19 KAN KOSUGI HONOLULU HI 570 40 158 3:01:43.8 3:03:16.5 1:32.7 9:45/M
20 ERIC HEENAN HONOLULU HI 382 44 164 3:02:36.7 3:03:36.4 0:59.7 9:48/M
21 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 402 43 168 3:02:58.9 3:03:19.9 0:21.0 9:49/M
22 TOM GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI 662 40 169 3:03:10.4 3:04:06.9 0:56.5 9:50/M
23 JOHN PALERMO KANEOHE HI 732 44 179 3:05:45.0 3:06:09.3 0:24.3 9:58/M
24 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 707 43 191 3:08:11.3 3:09:33.0 1:21.7 10:06/M
25 RYAN LOO HONOLULU HI 548 42 206 3:10:46.2 3:12:30.2 1:44.0 10:14/M
26 CONCEPCION GARZA WAHIAWA HI 454 43 208 3:10:52.7 3:11:51.4 0:58.7 10:14/M
27 WILLIE FINLEY JR. WAIANAE HI 640 40 217 3:12:32.3 3:13:31.3 0:59.0 10:20/M
28 MERSON ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 798 42 260 3:20:48.9 3:21:09.4 0:20.4 10:46/M
29 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 138 42 295 3:30:46.9 3:32:41.9 1:55.0 11:18/M
30 TAGAYASU ANZAI HONOLULU HI 68 40 297 3:31:01.6 3:32:37.7 1:36.0 11:19/M
31 RICHARD MORRIS EWA BEACH HI 345 42 303 3:32:15.3 3:33:51.7 1:36.3 11:23/M
32 DAVID FEINLEIB SAN FRANCISCO CA 824 44 311 3:34:02.4 3:35:37.2 1:34.8 11:29/M
33 MICHAEL MEUMANN MONTGOMERY AL 356 43 319 3:36:05.7 3:37:22.5 1:16.8 11:35/M
34 SHINYA KAMADA KANAGAWA JAPAN 774 42 323 3:37:09.5 3:37:18.1 0:08.6 11:39/M
35 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 403 42 326 3:37:20.9 3:37:54.5 0:33.6 11:39/M
36 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 733 44 337 3:39:50.6 3:41:31.3 1:40.7 11:48/M
37 MASAKI MURAKAMI OSAKA JAPAN 790 44 351 3:44:37.8 3:45:13.1 0:35.3 12:03/M
38 MICHAEL FURLOW WAHIAWA HI 162 43 360 3:48:29.4 3:50:22.0 1:52.5 12:15/M
39 GENE MORSEN HONOLULU HI 358 42 361 3:48:33.0 3:49:09.4 0:36.3 12:16/M
40 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 178 41 371 3:51:29.1 3:52:30.2 1:01.1 12:25/M
41 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 513 44 374 3:52:59.7 3:53:42.3 0:42.6 12:30/M
42 JESS EISELE HONOLULU HI 758 42 375 3:53:08.2 3:55:06.8 1:58.5 12:30/M
43 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 361 43 392 4:00:44.2 4:02:30.3 1:46.1 12:55/M
44 TOORU TATEI FUKUOKA JAPAN 773 40 464 5:11:24.9 5:12:48.8 1:23.9 16:42/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 44 48 6 2:05:29.3 2:05:31.8 0:02.4 6:44/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 980 49 24 2:20:47.4 2:21:01.5 0:14.1 7:33/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 69 48 27 2:21:36.9 2:21:51.6 0:14.7 7:36/M
4 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 120 46 37 2:25:49.3 2:25:59.1 0:09.8 7:49/M
5 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 728 49 38 2:26:23.8 2:26:34.3 0:10.4 7:51/M
6 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 97 45 53 2:32:25.0 2:32:30.3 0:05.2 8:11/M
7 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 336 45 55 2:33:17.8 2:33:56.2 0:38.4 8:13/M
8 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 411 46 102 2:46:40.2 2:47:20.6 0:40.4 8:56/M
9 SEKON WON HONOLULU HI 251 45 112 2:49:40.7 2:51:01.9 1:21.2 9:06/M
10 JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI 22 49 146 2:59:21.7 3:01:42.1 2:20.4 9:37/M
11 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 147 45 160 3:02:09.4 3:03:02.5 0:53.1 9:46/M
12 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 437 46 161 3:02:13.5 3:03:20.2 1:06.6 9:46/M
13 JEREMY ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 458 47 167 3:02:48.4 3:04:00.0 1:11.5 9:48/M
14 HARRY GOETT MERION STATION PA 767 49 172 3:03:36.7 3:04:54.5 1:17.7 9:51/M
15 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 652 48 207 3:10:46.8 3:11:18.0 0:31.2 10:14/M
16 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 582 47 226 3:15:01.4 3:15:37.9 0:36.5 10:28/M
17 PAUL ALESSIO HONOLULU HI 7 46 231 3:15:19.1 3:17:03.7 1:44.6 10:29/M
18 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 695 48 245 3:18:41.6 3:20:11.8 1:30.2 10:39/M
19 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 663 47 249 3:19:19.1 3:21:06.7 1:47.6 10:42/M
20 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 168 47 265 3:22:03.9 3:22:34.8 0:30.9 10:50/M
21 TRUNG QUACH HONOLULU HI 309 46 273 3:25:03.4 3:25:50.9 0:47.5 11:00/M
22 JEFF ORME LOOMIS CA 839 47 285 3:27:29.4 3:28:41.3 1:11.8 11:08/M
23 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 107 49 313 3:34:25.6 3:35:40.7 1:15.0 11:30/M
24 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 508 46 317 3:35:34.4 3:37:19.8 1:45.4 11:34/M
25 MAKOTO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 608 48 318 3:35:57.3 3:36:23.7 0:26.4 11:35/M
26 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 183 49 339 3:40:05.4 3:40:18.3 0:12.8 11:48/M
27 ALFRED MONICO KANEOHE HI 637 49 368 3:50:12.8 3:51:23.8 1:11.0 12:21/M
28 MARCUS STUBBLEFIELD EWA BEACH HI 152 45 384 3:56:27.7 3:58:21.3 1:53.6 12:41/M
29 JAYSON HARPER HONOLULU HI 619 47 407 4:05:18.6 4:07:13.0 1:54.4 13:10/M
30 MICHAEL WU KANEOHE HI 262 46 415 4:09:38.7 4:10:25.7 0:46.9 13:23/M
31 ROBERT HARTSFIELD HONOLULU HI 21 49 421 4:15:57.5 4:16:28.7 0:31.1 13:44/M
32 JAMES SPOO AIEA HI 308 46 431 4:22:54.7 4:23:37.2 0:42.5 14:06/M
33 JOSEPH ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 588 48 446 4:33:26.1 4:35:07.9 1:41.8 14:40/M
34 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 485 49 459 4:58:48.2 5:00:33.4 1:45.2 16:02/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW CHONG HONOLULU HI 334 50 22 2:18:56.0 2:18:59.0 0:03.0 7:27/M
2 EIJI KONDO HONOLULU HI 761 52 28 2:22:00.1 2:22:09.5 0:09.4 7:37/M
3 SHIN NISHIBORI HONOLULU HI 115 52 34 2:23:55.2 2:23:59.9 0:04.6 7:43/M
4 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 86 51 43 2:28:48.4 2:28:52.6 0:04.2 7:59/M
5 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 110 53 46 2:29:45.2 2:29:48.0 0:02.7 8:02/M
6 EUGENE TSCHUDY HONOLULU HI 333 54 54 2:32:37.0 2:33:01.0 0:24.0 8:11/M
7 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 278 51 82 2:41:15.3 2:41:55.7 0:40.4 8:39/M
8 FRANCIS ALUETA AIEA HI 410 54 113 2:49:47.9 2:50:33.8 0:45.9 9:06/M
9 RONALD FEDERIZO EWA BEACH HI 210 51 115 2:50:54.2 2:51:56.0 1:01.7 9:10/M
10 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 794 52 121 2:53:00.0 2:53:03.6 0:03.6 9:17/M
11 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 228 51 127 2:54:16.5 2:56:17.5 2:01.0 9:21/M
12 THOMAS WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 131 54 132 2:54:57.7 2:56:48.8 1:51.1 9:23/M
13 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 383 50 154 3:01:31.9 3:03:06.1 1:34.2 9:44/M
14 JUN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 540 53 155 3:01:32.0 3:01:47.9 0:15.8 9:44/M
15 KATSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 415 53 163 3:02:36.1 3:02:43.2 0:07.1 9:48/M
16 JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI 717 53 176 3:04:35.9 3:05:33.3 0:57.3 9:54/M
17 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 470 52 180 3:06:25.4 3:07:26.6 1:01.2 10:00/M
18 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 495 54 181 3:06:36.8 3:07:28.0 0:51.2 10:01/M
19 HIDEKI OMORI HONOLULU HI 699 54 186 3:07:40.9 3:08:06.0 0:25.1 10:04/M
20 OSAMU KAWATA HONOLULU HI 816 52 187 3:07:42.0 3:07:53.3 0:11.3 10:04/M
21 DERICK KATO HONOLULU HI 82 50 193 3:08:31.7 3:09:51.5 1:19.8 10:07/M
22 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 105 51 198 3:09:34.3 3:10:42.1 1:07.8 10:10/M
23 NORIMASA YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 378 53 203 3:10:14.9 3:10:25.5 0:10.5 10:12/M
24 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 511 50 205 3:10:20.5 3:13:02.2 2:41.7 10:13/M
25 TOSHIKAZU SUGIMOTO OSAKA JAPAN 768 53 246 3:18:55.2 3:19:36.8 0:41.5 10:40/M
26 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 195 51 257 3:20:33.9 3:20:52.2 0:18.3 10:45/M
27 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 479 50 258 3:20:35.9 3:20:49.7 0:13.8 10:46/M
28 TOSHIO MURATE HONOLULU HI 706 51 262 3:21:09.7 3:21:27.7 0:18.0 10:47/M
29 GERALD SYKES HONOLULU HI 799 53 284 3:27:22.7 3:27:52.0 0:29.3 11:07/M
30 CARL ALLEN HONOLULU HI 743 51 302 3:32:04.6 3:32:19.9 0:15.2 11:23/M
31 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 151 50 304 3:32:27.5 3:32:58.2 0:30.7 11:24/M
32 BRYAN KODAMA HONOLULU HI 828 52 309 3:33:08.6 3:33:29.6 0:20.9 11:26/M
33 ANDREW MONTEMAYOR HONOLULU HI 763 53 316 3:35:32.9 3:36:07.4 0:34.5 11:34/M
34 BRIAN BIANCHIN KANEOHE HI 645 50 333 3:38:47.7 3:40:01.3 1:13.6 11:44/M
35 LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI 823 50 352 3:45:00.8 3:46:40.3 1:39.5 12:04/M
36 VIRGILIO TAMAYO WAIPAHU HI 716 53 356 3:46:43.7 3:47:59.2 1:15.5 12:10/M
37 DAVID SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 669 54 418 4:12:48.7 4:14:01.8 1:13.1 13:34/M
38 MASASHI NAKAMURA OKAYAMA JAPAN 770 50 440 4:29:05.4 4:30:29.3 1:23.8 14:26/M
39 AKIHIRO SASABE OKAYAMA JAPAN 771 51 461 5:00:12.1 5:01:34.9 1:22.7 16:06/M
40 DAVEN KAAIHUE WAIANAE HI 840 50 466 5:14:55.5 5:15:54.2 0:58.7 16:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 260 57 17 2:17:17.2 2:17:30.3 0:13.1 7:22/M
2 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 324 56 65 2:35:52.8 2:36:58.4 1:05.5 8:22/M
3 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 216 58 71 2:38:05.0 2:39:05.5 1:00.5 8:29/M
4 THOMAS MOEN HONOLULU HI 659 56 76 2:39:45.9 2:40:31.3 0:45.3 8:34/M
5 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 593 56 97 2:45:06.4 2:45:38.5 0:32.1 8:51/M
6 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 239 56 99 2:45:08.9 2:45:37.7 0:28.7 8:51/M
7 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 791 57 106 2:47:51.9 2:48:44.9 0:52.9 9:00/M
8 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 834 55 124 2:53:55.8 2:55:08.7 1:12.9 9:20/M
9 DOUGLAS MULBURY WAIPAHU HI 713 55 131 2:54:56.3 2:55:22.6 0:26.2 9:23/M
10 HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI 687 55 166 3:02:43.1 3:03:40.2 0:57.1 9:48/M
11 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 16 57 170 3:03:18.6 3:03:33.9 0:15.2 9:50/M
12 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 579 57 174 3:04:09.6 3:04:36.3 0:26.7 9:53/M
13 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 75 59 219 3:13:03.2 3:16:01.2 2:58.0 10:21/M
14 TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI 544 55 227 3:15:03.9 3:15:26.3 0:22.4 10:28/M
15 C.J. DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 77 58 248 3:18:56.9 3:19:19.0 0:22.1 10:40/M
16 IVAN CRUZ HONOLULU HI 796 55 270 3:24:14.3 3:25:56.9 1:42.6 10:57/M
17 WILLIAM DIGIORGIO HONOLULU HI 675 55 292 3:30:15.8 3:31:47.4 1:31.6 11:17/M
18 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 91 57 378 3:53:24.6 3:54:40.6 1:16.0 12:31/M
19 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 17 58 394 4:00:55.3 4:02:55.5 2:00.2 12:55/M
20 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 24 57 396 4:01:13.7 4:02:45.3 1:31.5 12:56/M
21 REX VLCEK WAIPAHU HI 428 59 411 4:07:21.6 4:07:21.6 13:16/M
22 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 461 59 444 4:33:07.1 4:33:35.3 0:28.2 14:39/M
23 PAUL LEWIS HONOLULU HI 468 55 458 4:56:13.6 4:58:11.0 1:57.4 15:53/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BARIYANGA MILILANI HI 800 63 8 2:08:45.1 2:08:47.4 0:02.2 6:54/M
2 PAUL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 543 60 72 2:38:26.9 2:38:32.7 0:05.7 8:30/M
3 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 186 62 74 2:38:45.9 2:39:56.2 1:10.3 8:31/M
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 118 61 93 2:44:15.9 2:44:24.3 0:08.4 8:49/M
5 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 559 61 94 2:44:50.4 2:45:01.6 0:11.2 8:51/M
6 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 320 64 119 2:52:54.8 2:53:17.9 0:23.1 9:16/M
7 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 735 60 136 2:56:34.9 2:56:42.5 0:07.6 9:28/M
8 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 287 62 149 3:00:23.9 3:01:19.1 0:55.1 9:41/M
9 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 487 62 194 3:08:43.8 3:09:47.3 1:03.5 10:07/M
10 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 526 60 195 3:09:00.9 3:10:26.9 1:26.0 10:08/M
11 STEPHEN LOCK HONOLULU HI 258 64 232 3:15:19.6 3:16:25.6 1:06.0 10:29/M
12 RAY SEVERN SANTA MARIA CA 585 63 341 3:42:09.3 3:44:02.3 1:53.0 11:55/M
13 CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI 342 64 344 3:42:48.2 3:43:55.9 1:07.6 11:57/M
14 HAROLD TYLER KANEOHE HI 668 61 350 3:44:36.4 3:44:36.4 12:03/M
15 TIM FUJINO AIEA HI 531 60 417 4:10:51.2 4:12:36.7 1:45.5 13:27/M
16 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 175 61 435 4:28:07.5 4:28:57.5 0:50.0 14:23/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 158 69 98 2:45:06.5 2:46:04.9 0:58.4 8:51/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 247 66 175 3:04:24.8 3:05:25.4 1:00.5 9:53/M
3 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 653 69 200 3:10:01.1 3:11:09.3 1:08.2 10:12/M
4 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 121 67 242 3:18:03.1 3:18:34.6 0:31.4 10:37/M
5 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 835 66 259 3:20:39.3 3:21:14.5 0:35.1 10:46/M
6 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 30 67 369 3:50:51.5 3:51:33.6 0:42.0 12:23/M
7 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 182 66 382 3:55:29.8 3:56:49.7 1:19.9 12:38/M
8 MASAHIRO NAGAI OSAKA JAPAN 769 65 419 4:13:27.3 4:14:23.2 0:55.9 13:36/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 575 74 253 3:19:52.0 3:20:19.5 0:27.5 10:43/M
2 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 57 70 436 4:28:43.5 4:30:01.0 1:17.5 14:25/M
3 EARLE SHIROMA HONOLULU HI 553 70 467 5:23:57.4 5:24:52.4 0:55.0 17:23/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 76 241 3:17:54.1 3:19:13.7 1:19.6 10:37/M