HMSA 30K

Overall Results

October 26, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Walkers

  ------------ 1st 10.0mi ------------ ------------ 2nd 8.64mi ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 BRENDA CLARK 502 46 F 1 Top Fin 1 1:28:28.7 8:51/M 38 2:05:33.0 14:32/M 3:34:01.7
2 LEE-ANN WATANABE 930 37 F 2 Top Fin 2 1:56:06.4 11:37/M 9 1:43:02.2 11:56/M 3:39:08.7
3 LAUREN TACHIBANA 890 31 F 3 Top Fin 3 1:56:07.2 11:37/M 10 1:44:07.5 12:03/M 3:40:14.7
4 MELANIE CHING 397 40 F 1 Female 4 1:56:20.2 11:38/M 13 1:45:20.0 12:11/M 3:41:40.2
5 ROBERT VOLOCH 609 54 M 1 Top Fin 8 2:08:03.4 12:48/M 4 1:39:51.9 11:33/M 3:47:55.3
6 CHERRY ROBINSON 868 41 F 2 Female 11 2:09:37.0 12:58/M 3 1:39:05.2 11:28/M 3:48:42.2
7 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA 1135 54 F 3 Female 6 2:07:36.5 12:46/M 8 1:42:28.9 11:52/M 3:50:05.4
8 KRISLEN MAUNAKEA 296 35 F 4 Female 9 2:08:48.8 12:53/M 6 1:42:11.3 11:50/M 3:51:00.1
9 JENNIFER CHIU 299 35 F 5 Female 10 2:08:49.6 12:53/M 7 1:42:11.9 11:50/M 3:51:01.5
10 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS 187 50 F 6 Female 7 2:07:37.3 12:46/M 11 1:44:12.8 12:04/M 3:51:50.1
11 EDNA WONG 361 56 F 7 Female 17 2:10:08.2 13:01/M 12 1:44:25.3 12:05/M 3:54:33.5
12 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO 399 70 M 2 Top Fin 22 2:16:59.8 13:42/M 1 1:38:50.3 11:26/M 3:55:50.1
13 LISA VALDERUEDA 292 53 F 8 Female 15 2:10:02.4 13:00/M 15 1:48:23.9 12:33/M 3:58:26.3
14 DARREN UPCHURCH 865 53 M 3 Top Fin 13 2:09:47.3 12:59/M 18 1:52:41.1 13:03/M 4:02:28.5
15 REBECCA YOUNG 261 40 F 9 Female 5 2:06:18.9 12:38/M 24 1:56:48.6 13:31/M 4:03:07.6
16 JAIME S. MALASIG JR. 971 57 M 1 Male 18 2:10:52.6 13:05/M 20 1:53:26.2 13:08/M 4:04:18.8
17 MIN YAMAMOTO 822 59 F 10 Female 30 2:22:45.9 14:17/M 5 1:42:00.7 11:48/M 4:04:46.7
18 DEBORAH LINDEN 365 59 F 11 Female 16 2:10:03.7 13:00/M 23 1:55:31.8 13:22/M 4:05:35.6
19 CHRISTOPHER CRAFT 448 38 M 2 Male 19 2:13:39.9 13:22/M 25 1:56:50.2 13:31/M 4:10:30.1
20 JANEEN KUHN 1095 59 F 12 Female 32 2:23:19.5 14:20/M 16 1:48:24.2 12:33/M 4:11:43.7
21 JOHN JENKINS 1158 44 M 3 Male 37 2:25:22.0 14:32/M 14 1:46:51.9 12:22/M 4:12:13.9
22 KELLIE HARADA 875 38 F 13 Female 33 2:23:30.1 14:21/M 17 1:49:51.9 12:43/M 4:13:22.1
23 CYNTHIA CHAPONOT 362 64 F 14 Female 21 2:15:04.5 13:30/M 31 2:00:40.8 13:58/M 4:15:45.3
24 CATHERINE UPTON 247 34 F 15 Female 31 2:23:13.6 14:19/M 21 1:53:46.6 13:10/M 4:17:00.3
25 SUSAN PAPUGA 1018 53 F 16 Female 54 2:38:37.7 15:52/M 2 1:39:04.5 11:28/M 4:17:42.3
 
  ------------ 1st 10.0mi ------------ ------------ 2nd 8.64mi ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 MICHAEL YAHIKU 243 62 M 4 Male 36 2:25:20.7 14:32/M 19 1:53:08.7 13:06/M 4:18:29.4
27 SHEILA GOLD 856 64 F 17 Female 38 2:25:54.6 14:35/M 22 1:53:49.8 13:10/M 4:19:44.4
28 LINDSAY GYOTOKU 369 32 F 18 Female 20 2:14:19.5 13:26/M 39 2:06:05.0 14:36/M 4:20:24.5
29 VANEZA AUSTRIA 238 31 F 19 Female 29 2:22:44.8 14:16/M 28 1:58:00.8 13:39/M 4:20:45.6
30 JOHANNA BUGARIN 866 61 F 20 Female 34 2:23:53.1 14:23/M 29 1:59:11.1 13:48/M 4:23:04.2
31 REB BANIAGA 903 52 F 21 Female 28 2:21:15.9 14:08/M 35 2:03:10.2 14:15/M 4:24:26.1
32 LORI TOWATA 924 34 F 22 Female 40 2:27:08.2 14:43/M 26 1:57:30.4 13:36/M 4:24:38.6
33 DONNA PASION 887 43 F 23 Female 23 2:18:01.0 13:48/M 41 2:06:50.5 14:41/M 4:24:51.5
34 KELLI ANN VOLOCH 285 47 F 24 Female 27 2:21:10.7 14:07/M 36 2:04:49.1 14:27/M 4:25:59.8
35 CATHERINE CHAN 1235 65 F 25 Female 39 2:26:37.7 14:40/M 30 1:59:39.9 13:51/M 4:26:17.7
36 CANDACE STRONG 1023 60 F 26 Female 43 2:28:38.9 14:52/M 27 1:57:42.8 13:37/M 4:26:21.7
37 BILLIE YUGAWA 846 57 F 27 Female 44 2:28:39.6 14:52/M 34 2:02:17.3 14:09/M 4:30:56.9
38 JOCELYN DE GUIA 1229 38 F 28 Female 24 2:18:18.0 13:50/M 54 2:13:46.5 15:29/M 4:32:04.5
39 NEPHI YAMABAYASHI 566 10 M 5 Male 14 2:09:49.2 12:59/M 66 2:22:33.4 16:30/M 4:32:22.6
40 KEVIN YAMABAYASHI 565 40 M 6 Male 12 2:09:45.2 12:59/M 67 2:22:38.2 16:31/M 4:32:23.4
41 KEVIN MASHINO 491 41 M 7 Male 25 2:20:54.1 14:05/M 52 2:12:45.7 15:22/M 4:33:39.8
42 KRISTIE MASHINO 490 39 F 29 Female 26 2:20:54.7 14:05/M 51 2:12:45.1 15:22/M 4:33:39.8
43 MICHAEL ENGLE 1190 60 M 8 Male 35 2:23:57.4 14:24/M 46 2:10:12.1 15:04/M 4:34:09.5
44 ALYSSA SEGAWA 510 27 F 30 Female 41 2:27:26.7 14:45/M 40 2:06:45.3 14:40/M 4:34:12.0
45 NELSON ORIBIO 447 59 M 9 Male 46 2:32:33.6 15:15/M 37 2:05:17.0 14:30/M 4:37:50.7
46 ERNESTINE MURATA 715 55 F 31 Female 57 2:39:48.4 15:59/M 32 2:01:01.9 14:00/M 4:40:50.3
47 OREN DAMALERIO 796 53 M 10 Male 48 2:32:59.7 15:18/M 44 2:08:44.5 14:54/M 4:41:44.2
48 KAREN MASHIBA 827 36 F 32 Female     90 4:41:52.6 32:37/M 4:41:52.6
49 MARLINA FILIO 798 46 F 33 Female 42 2:28:34.0 14:51/M 59 2:15:32.5 15:41/M 4:44:06.5
50 VENUS PUCKETT 1047 51 F 34 Female 49 2:35:38.8 15:34/M 43 2:08:34.7 14:53/M 4:44:13.5
 
  ------------ 1st 10.0mi ------------ ------------ 2nd 8.64mi ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 JUDITH CARLSON 579 73 F 35 Female 61 2:42:15.0 16:14/M 33 2:02:07.2 14:08/M 4:44:22.2
52 KELLY MARTENS 620 52 F 36 Female 47 2:32:48.0 15:17/M 57 2:14:58.2 15:37/M 4:47:46.2
53 ALBERT YOZA 993 61 M 11 Male 52 2:37:55.4 15:48/M 45 2:09:57.1 15:02/M 4:47:52.5
54 LIUONE FAAGAI 1097 47 M 12 Male 59 2:41:45.0 16:11/M 42 2:08:07.7 14:50/M 4:49:52.7
55 ROSS SEGAWA 511 56 M 13 Male 45 2:32:22.0 15:14/M 64 2:17:45.2 15:57/M 4:50:07.3
56 ERNA STUCKEY 849 61 F 37 Female 58 2:41:44.5 16:10/M 47 2:10:34.8 15:07/M 4:52:19.3
57 NOREEN CHUN 1066 66 F 38 Female 50 2:35:58.9 15:36/M 62 2:16:58.2 15:51/M 4:52:57.1
58 SHARI INOUYE 1073 53 F 39 Female 51 2:35:59.3 15:36/M 63 2:16:58.9 15:51/M 4:52:58.2
59 DIEDRE CHASE 1123 52 F 40 Female 62 2:42:27.1 16:15/M 48 2:11:01.0 15:10/M 4:53:28.1
60 EILEEN WARD 65 67 F 41 Female 63 2:42:27.8 16:15/M 49 2:11:04.2 15:10/M 4:53:32.0
61 JOYCE SPOEHR 1130 70 F 42 Female 64 2:42:29.6 16:15/M 50 2:11:12.9 15:11/M 4:53:42.5
62 JESSICA ZARRIELLO 649 47 F 43 Female 53 2:38:18.1 15:50/M 61 2:16:19.7 15:47/M 4:54:37.8
63 WILLIAM DARRAH 851 65 M 14 Male 60 2:42:14.4 16:13/M 53 2:13:24.5 15:26/M 4:55:38.9
64 JOAN YAMADA 180 52 F 44 Female 65 2:43:22.1 16:20/M 55 2:14:16.3 15:32/M 4:57:38.4
65 MARIAN PHILLIPSON 708 60 F 45 Female 67 2:43:29.7 16:21/M 56 2:14:31.1 15:34/M 4:58:00.9
66 CAROLINA HANNMANN 852 61 F 46 Female 66 2:43:22.6 16:20/M 60 2:15:59.0 15:44/M 4:59:21.7
67 CHRYSTIE FUJIMOTO 1079 35 F 47 Female     91 5:01:51.1 34:56/M 5:01:51.1
68 DAVID K. BELL 635 58 M 15 Male 72 2:50:49.9 17:05/M 65 2:19:27.4 16:08/M 5:10:17.3
69 ANNETTE SALVADOR 1078 41 F 48 Female 78 2:55:52.2 17:35/M 58 2:15:24.2 15:40/M 5:11:16.5
70 LISA FROMM 250 42 F 49 Female 68 2:45:36.0 16:34/M 70 2:26:22.5 16:56/M 5:11:58.5
71 JOANNE FLORES 385 28 F 50 Female 55 2:39:26.2 15:57/M 79 2:38:52.7 18:23/M 5:18:19.0
72 ALISON YOUNG 749 37 F 51 Female 76 2:53:44.5 17:22/M 69 2:25:39.1 16:51/M 5:19:23.6
73 JOHN SIMONDS 109 79 M 16 Male 73 2:51:31.4 17:09/M 73 2:30:12.3 17:23/M 5:21:43.7
74 MARNA BARICUATRO-RAE 982 41 F 52 Female 69 2:46:07.8 16:37/M 78 2:36:24.3 18:06/M 5:22:32.1
75 LUANE BROWN 1226 50 F 53 Female 81 3:00:50.3 18:05/M 68 2:23:23.7 16:36/M 5:24:14.1
 
  ------------ 1st 10.0mi ------------ ------------ 2nd 8.64mi ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 NATHAN GUDOY 1120 49 M 17 Male 80 2:58:37.5 17:52/M 71 2:26:49.7 17:00/M 5:25:27.2
77 JANELLE MURAKAWA 1035 29 F 54 Female 77 2:55:51.8 17:35/M 74 2:31:47.0 17:34/M 5:27:38.9
78 ERIC OSAKI 173 42 M 18 Male 83 3:04:19.8 18:26/M 72 2:29:46.3 17:20/M 5:34:06.1
79 JILL DIETMEYER 717 51 F 55 Female 79 2:56:15.4 17:38/M 80 2:40:00.5 18:31/M 5:36:16.0
80 LEA DOMINICI 718 52 F 56 Female 82 3:00:52.2 18:05/M 77 2:36:00.9 18:03/M 5:36:53.1
81 IAN TABBAL 1174 37 M 19 Male 70 2:48:26.7 16:51/M 84 2:54:41.1 20:13/M 5:43:07.9
82 TIFFANY TABBAL 537 29 F 57 Female 71 2:48:27.5 16:51/M 83 2:54:40.4 20:13/M 5:43:07.9
83 MARION SATO 1090 63 F 58 Female 84 3:09:11.9 18:55/M 75 2:34:31.2 17:53/M 5:43:43.1
84 WESLEY KOBAYASHI 1089 61 M 20 Male 85 3:09:13.3 18:55/M 76 2:34:31.6 17:53/M 5:43:44.9
85 DEXTER MIYASHIRO 1238 49 M 21 Male 56 2:39:35.0 15:58/M 89 3:06:11.0 21:33/M 5:45:46.0
86 JOYCE NAKO 538 36 F 59 Female 74 2:51:54.2 17:11/M 82 2:54:40.3 20:13/M 5:46:34.5
87 KULANI NAKO 540 35 M 22 Male 75 2:51:54.9 17:11/M 85 2:54:53.5 20:14/M 5:46:48.4
88 HELEN MARIE CHISUM 492 60 F 60 Female 86 3:09:54.4 18:59/M 81 2:41:57.4 18:45/M 5:51:51.8
89 GINET HAYES 850 39 F 61 Female 87 3:09:55.3 19:00/M 88 3:03:10.4 21:12/M 6:13:05.8
90 APRIL LUGA 381 45 F 62 Female 89 3:14:58.0 19:30/M 86 2:59:36.5 20:47/M 6:14:34.5
91 SESCELEE UEHARA 562 50 F 63 Female     92 6:16:49.3 43:37/M 6:16:49.3
92 CRYSTAL PAYANAL 1233 48 F 64 Female 88 3:14:17.1 19:26/M 87 3:02:56.0 21:10/M 6:17:13.1