General "Howlin' Mad" Smith 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIRSTIN NIER KAILUA HI

168

33

13

20:22.2

6:33/M

2

COLLEEN WILCOX KAILUA HI

59

29

26

22:42.1

7:18/M

3

KYLIE FRANK AIEA HI

151

12

29

23:01.7

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARICAH FRANK AIEA HI

153

8

73

27:43.0

8:55/M

2

HAILEY SANCHEZ WAHIAWA HI

36

8

91

29:21.2

9:26/M

3

KAYDIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

50

7

126

35:03.5

11:16/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NINA BENESH AIEA HI

1

12

88

29:06.5

9:21/M

2

CHARLI WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

49

10

148

42:14.5

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHOCHO DESANTIS KANEOHE BAY HI

61

21

35

23:38.3

7:36/M

2

PAMELA WILLIAMS KALIUA HI

48

29

39

24:15.5

7:48/M

3

CASEY FLEISCHMANN KANEOHE HI

81

27

42

24:22.0

7:50/M

4

CHRISTINA LAURSEN KAILUA HI

91

26

57

26:46.9

8:36/M

5

ASHLEY SWEIGART KAILUA HI

41

28

59

26:57.5

8:40/M

6

PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI

150

29

62

27:00.8

8:41/M

7

JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI

30

20

63

27:16.3

8:46/M

8

NIKITA HAYES KAILUA HI

69

21

79

28:06.4

9:02/M

9

TERRY MCCRAY HONOLULU HI

131

29

80

28:16.2

9:05/M

10

JENNIFER MENDOZA KAILUA HI

71

24

81

28:17.4

9:06/M

11

EMILY DOLBEARE WAHIAWA HI

162

25

83

28:37.6

9:12/M

12

NICOLE WAGNER WAIPAHU HI

175

29

85

28:41.9

9:13/M

13

SARAH MITSON YUMA AZ

147

26

87

28:57.5

9:19/M

14

JACKIE RODRIGUEZ KAILUA HI

74

22

90

29:19.9

9:26/M

15

SARAH MUNGER HONOLULU HI

139

29

92

29:38.0

9:32/M

16

ASHLEY KIRNER KAILUA HI

90

24

98

30:03.0

9:40/M

17

JENNY MACDUFF AIEA HI

126

25

102

30:45.2

9:53/M

18

HEATHER SOLOMON KAILUA HI

75

23

103

30:55.8

9:56/M

19

KELLY JACOBS KANEOHE HI

6

28

104

31:28.3

10:07/M

20

MEGAN WHITE KANEOHE HI

101

27

108

32:37.9

10:29/M

21

ERIN HOLLAND KAILUA HI

133

27

111

32:50.3

10:33/M

22

BLANCANDREA MOLINA-VASQUEZ EWA BEACH HI

120

24

113

33:01.8

10:37/M

23

ALICIA HANSEN EWA BEACH HI

62

24

114

33:02.0

10:37/M

24

LIZ HOUGH KANEOHE HI

57

23

123

34:32.6

11:06/M

25

SARA VANDERWYST WAHIAWA HI

85

28

125

35:03.0

11:16/M

26

MARIEL MOHLER KANEOHE HI

68

24

128

35:05.0

11:17/M

27

ANGELA WORKMAN KAILUA HI

53

27

129

35:20.0

11:22/M

28

JENNA HONNEFFER KAILUA HI

89

28

130

36:13.8

11:39/M

29

CIEARA RUESS KAILUA HI

96

21

131

36:38.4

11:47/M

30

KAYLEE SIMILI KAILUA HI

143

20

132

36:40.5

11:47/M

31

CARRIE COOK KAILUA HI

141

29

139

39:19.9

12:39/M

32

JENNIFER BARON HONOLULU HI

31

27

146

42:03.9

13:31/M

33

SARA JOHNSON KIRKLAND WA

32

27

147

42:04.2

13:32/M

34

MONICA HARDIN KAILUA HI

155

29

149

44:07.3

14:11/M

35

STEPHANIE MONTEZ KAILUA HI

136

28

150

44:07.6

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BOBBIE BROCK KAILUA HI

46

34

31

23:03.4

7:25/M

2

DIANA COSTA HONOLULU HI

144

34

34

23:37.2

7:36/M

3

KELLEY EZELL KAILUA HI

51

33

40

24:15.5

7:48/M

4

ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI

148

35

49

25:42.9

8:16/M

5

KATE DAWLEY KANEOHE HI

83

37

50

25:44.2

8:16/M

6

EMILY WHITWORTH WAIPAHU HI

87

32

60

26:58.3

8:40/M

7

VALERIE CARROLL KAILUA HI

165

35

67

27:27.2

8:50/M

8

MICAIRE BAXTER KAILUA HI

138

34

74

27:44.6

8:55/M

9

JENNIFER HALL KAILUA HI

104

39

77

28:01.5

9:01/M

10

MONICA PRESTON KAILUA HI

86

30

86

28:49.7

9:16/M

11

CHRISTINE DOBOSZENSKI MILILANI HI

97

37

99

30:23.3

9:46/M

12

MELISSA ROOKS KAILUA HI

26

34

100

30:42.1

9:52/M

13

DIANA GOMES EWA BEACH HI

20

32

106

31:37.8

10:10/M

14

CHRISTINE THOMAS KAILUA HI

161

35

109

32:41.0

10:31/M

15

MEREDITH RITCHIE KAILUA HI

132

31

112

32:50.4

10:33/M

16

BOBBIE SANCHEZ WAHIAWA HI

35

36

121

34:31.5

11:06/M

17

ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HI

167

35

127

35:03.9

11:16/M

18

KATHRINE HARRIS KAILUA HI

67

36

135

38:54.7

12:30/M

19

EDRALIN WADE AIEA HI

159

32

137

39:12.9

12:36/M

20

ANGELINE CHUPA KANEOHE HI

121

39

140

39:33.6

12:43/M

21

KIMBERLY DECAPRIO MILILANI HI

122

34

141

39:33.9

12:43/M

22

KUMIKO MORI KANEOHE HI

134

36

144

41:19.9

13:17/M

23

KERI WESTFALL KANEOHE HI

118

34

154

47:07.1

15:09/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

15

49

64

27:20.4

8:47/M

2

MICHELLE RICKARDS TEMECULA CA

178

43

66

27:26.2

8:49/M

3

MARGARET FOSNOCK HONOLULU HI

80

41

68

27:30.0

8:51/M

4

AUDREY MEYER MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

164

43

94

29:49.2

9:35/M

5

TONI SMITH KAILUA HI

124

40

95

29:53.6

9:37/M

6

KAREN REED HONOLULU HI

142

45

97

30:00.7

9:39/M

7

LANITA VARGAS KAPOLEI HI

47

41

107

32:15.9

10:22/M

8

JESSICA MACE KAILUA HI

176

44

116

33:27.1

10:45/M

9

SHIRLEY WILCOX AIEA HI

38

45

117

33:27.3

10:45/M

10

LARA HAYES KAILUA HI

77

41

143

40:17.3

12:57/M

11

TAMMY JONES AIEA HI

4

47

155

48:17.9

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

29

51

72

27:35.2

8:52/M

2

CHARLOTTE HURD KAILUA HI

157

50

110

32:42.9

10:31/M

3

MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI

13

56

118

33:29.2

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LINDA ZARCHIN KAILUA HI

110

65

101

30:42.1

9:52/M

2

MARY MAIER HONOLULU HI

43

60

119

33:37.4

10:49/M

3

CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI

99

75

153

47:03.3

15:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

103

37

1

17:20.8

5:34/M

2

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

173

54

2

17:31.1

5:38/M

3

NATE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

64

37

3

17:50.1

5:44/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

YUMA HIROKAWA KANEOHE HI

135

7

115

33:23.4

10:44/M

2

JONAH MARSHALL KAILUA HI

17

8

133

37:19.0

12:00/M

3

JON BENESH AIEA HI

3

8

152

46:48.3

15:03/M

4

XANDER WESTFALL KANEOHE HI

169

4

157

51:37.4

16:36/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREW WILCOX AIEA HI

19

17

6

19:11.8

6:10/M

2

CONNOR FRANK AIEA HI

152

11

19

21:22.5

6:52/M

3

TYLER VAN DAM MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

109

19

33

23:25.1

7:32/M

4

CHRISTIAN PEDRAZA MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

65

19

37

23:43.6

7:38/M

5

ALFRED CATIMON KAILUA HI

170

14

43

25:03.6

8:03/M

6

DEVIN CATIMON KAILUA HI

171

15

45

25:12.7

8:06/M

7

RICKY HELMAN KAILUA HI

116

12

120

34:21.6

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMES MCKEON KAILUA HI

172

28

4

18:04.9

5:49/M

2

WILLIAM BAUMANN III MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

73

20

7

19:21.9

6:13/M

3

HECTOR MUNOZ KAILUA HI

112

22

11

20:19.3

6:32/M

4

ANDRES TRUJILLO KANEOHE HI

177

29

14

20:31.1

6:36/M

5

IAN FLEISCHMANN KANEOHE HI

82

29

15

20:33.7

6:36/M

6

CLIFF DOLBEARE WAHIAWA HI

163

26

20

21:29.8

6:54/M

7

JEREMY MATT KANEOHE BAY HI

70

23

21

21:40.9

6:58/M

8

EVAN MARTIN MILILANI HI

34

29

22

21:59.1

7:04/M

9

SERGIO FARIAS KANEOHE HI

94

26

25

22:39.2

7:17/M

10

BRYAN ROHRER MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI

102

24

27

22:43.1

7:18/M

11

THOMAS DAVIS HONOLULU CA

106

29

28

22:59.9

7:23/M

12

MATTHEW DUNCAN KAILUA HI

113

24

44

25:12.6

8:06/M

13

JAMES MATHIS KAILUA HI

114

24

46

25:18.1

8:08/M

14

ERNESTO AGUIRRE AIEA HI

145

26

56

26:31.7

8:32/M

15

CHRISTOPHER ESQUIVEL KAILUA HI

115

25

75

27:46.9

8:56/M

16

BRIAN GRIFFITHS MILILANI HI

33

29

82

28:28.3

9:09/M

17

CLARK MUNGER HONOLULU HI

140

28

93

29:39.0

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN ENG PORTLAND OR

181

32

8

19:32.8

6:17/M

2

JONATHAN HAYES KAILUA HI

76

34

9

20:07.3

6:28/M

3

RYAN MEHAN HONOLULU HI

146

34

10

20:13.7

6:30/M

4

HILTON GARDNER KAILUA HI

107

39

12

20:20.1

6:32/M

5

BENJAMIN HOY HONOLULU HI

72

33

16

20:35.3

6:37/M

6

CHRISTOPHER MASON KAILUA HI

63

39

23

22:04.2

7:06/M

7

TODD DAMRON HONOLULU HI

108

32

32

23:09.0

7:27/M

8

STEVE DAWLEY KANEOHE HI

84

35

36

23:38.5

7:36/M

9

JOSHUA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

100

36

47

25:23.8

8:10/M

10

ERIC SHOULTA KAILUA HI

149

33

48

25:42.7

8:16/M

11

JAMES DUNPHY PEARL CITY HI

27

34

51

25:51.6

8:19/M

12

JASON YOUNG CAMP SMITH HI

125

36

54

26:00.0

8:22/M

13

RUBY FINCK KAILUA HI

10

39

55

26:16.6

8:27/M

14

ROSENDO LAMIS PEARL CITY HI

156

39

69

27:30.9

8:51/M

15

JOSE ESPINOZA HONOLULU HI

5

33

70

27:33.7

8:52/M

16

KENT TRANTER AIEA HI

154

37

71

27:34.5

8:52/M

17

JOSEPH WHITWORTH WAIPAHU HI

88

33

76

27:51.2

8:57/M

18

FORD JACOBS KANEOHE HI

7

38

105

31:28.7

10:07/M

19

ERIC MARSHALL KAILUA HI

16

34

134

37:20.7

12:00/M

20

CRAIG HARRIS KAILUA HI

66

36

136

38:55.1

12:31/M

21

JASON WESTFALL KANEOHE HI

119

36

156

51:34.1

16:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

174

45

5

19:04.3

6:08/M

2

RON FOSNOCK HONOLULU HI

79

43

17

20:54.9

6:43/M

3

STEVEN PACHECO KAILUA HI

183

40

18

21:18.3

6:51/M

4

CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON KAILUA HI

60

42

24

22:34.5

7:15/M

5

JEFF REICHMAN KAILUA HI

45

44

30

23:03.4

7:25/M

6

SCOTT SMITH KAILUA HI

129

46

41

24:16.2

7:48/M

7

PAUL MORGAN HONOLULU HI

14

47

53

25:56.6

8:20/M

8

MATTHEW THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

95

40

58

26:56.7

8:40/M

9

JAMIE RICKARDS TEMECULA CA

179

47

65

27:25.4

8:49/M

10

ROBERT HALL, JR KAILUA HI

105

43

78

28:01.8

9:01/M

11

CHRIS FINCK KAILUA HI

9

40

84

28:38.7

9:12/M

12

TIM BENESH AIEA HI

2

44

89

29:08.5

9:22/M

13

BRENT WILLSON PEARL CITY HI

12

46

96

29:56.3

9:37/M

14

JEFF GUTHRIE KANEOHE HI

56

41

122

34:32.4

11:06/M

15

MICHAEL SMITH KAILUA HI

123

45

124

34:49.0

11:12/M

16

ANDREW WADE AIEA HI

158

46

138

39:14.2

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KEVIN MOULD KAILUA HI

127

50

38

24:05.6

7:45/M

2

CHELE ROBERTSON KAILUA HI

98

53

61

26:59.5

8:41/M

3

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

160

50

142

40:15.3

12:57/M

4

MARCUS BEMBENISTA MILILANI HI

180

57

151

44:19.3

14:15/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GALLUCCI HAMILTON SQUARE NJ

28

66

52

25:51.9

8:19/M

2

ED BRESLIN HONOLULU HI

44

74

145

41:33.6

13:22/M