H.U.R.T. Tantalus Trek

Age Group Results

September 03, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH SKIMIN HALEIWA HI

34

7

1:29:29.4

8:57/M

2

YANG SUN CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

40

13

1:37:10.7

9:43/M

3

JENNIFER BURTNER KAILUA HI

35

17

1:45:39.7

10:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAUNA BOYD WAIPAHU HI

27

27

1:54:49.2

11:29/M

2

APRIL GASPARRI HONOLULU HI

28

29

1:55:08.1

11:31/M

3

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

38

2:01:40.2

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

36

39

2:01:41.8

12:10/M

2

CARRIE HERMSTAD KAILUA HI

37

42

2:03:22.1

12:20/M

3

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS KAMUELA HI

38

55

2:10:46.4

13:05/M

4

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

37

69

2:26:00.9

14:36/M

5

RAYNELL THEUS WAIPAHU HI

32

81

2:59:49.5

17:59/M

6

PRIYA DASS HONOLULU HI

35

83

3:00:36.1

18:04/M

7

VALENTINA ACEBO EWA BEACH HI

33

84

3:00:38.7

18:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

48

25

1:52:31.7

11:15/M

2

BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI

46

40

2:01:52.9

12:11/M

3

THEA KENDALL-OSBORNE HONOLULU HI

41

50

2:09:14.1

12:55/M

4

ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

48

56

2:11:13.2

13:07/M

5

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

49

58

2:12:04.0

13:12/M

6

PENELOPE CORBETT HONOLULU HI

48

60

2:12:38.5

13:16/M

7

CATHERINE MOORE P.O. Box 2

44

62

2:15:34.7

13:33/M

8

LISA WONG HONOLULU HI

49

71

2:27:35.5

14:46/M

9

VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI

47

74

2:33:02.7

15:18/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

51

75

2:33:03.0

15:18/M

2

GEORGE ANN SKANDIS HONOLULU HI

50

77

2:35:46.4

15:35/M

3

LYNDA HENDRICKS KAMUELA HI

51

78

2:44:57.8

16:30/M

4

MADELEINE BUDDE KAMUELA HI

50

79

2:44:58.1

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WENDY MINOR HONOLULU HI

60

70

2:27:34.1

14:45/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE HONOLULU HI

70

85

3:00:47.1

18:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

26

1

1:17:26.7

7:45/M

2

KEVIN ANDRESON KAILUA HI

25

2

1:17:49.0

7:47/M

3

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BCKS HI

23

3

1:19:49.6

7:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY FRIEDMAN HONOLULU HI

28

9

1:32:06.4

9:13/M

2

JESSE STEPHAN HONOLULU HI

25

11

1:35:41.5

9:34/M

3

JOHN NILLES HONOLULU HI

25

23

1:51:39.7

11:10/M

4

ANDREW SESCILLA KAILUA HI

26

26

1:54:41.7

11:28/M

5

SCOTT VIRGIL HALEIWA HI

29

28

1:55:07.2

11:31/M

6

ADAM BURNS HONOLULU HI

25

31

1:57:52.3

11:47/M

7

JAMIE COOK HONOLULU HI

24

36

2:01:21.4

12:08/M

8

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

26

45

2:06:21.6

12:38/M

9

DAVID OZECK KAILUA HI

25

51

2:09:20.3

12:56/M

10

SCOOTER THURSTON HONOLULU HI

26

59

2:12:25.6

13:15/M

11

JASON PORRAS HONOLULU HI

26

82

2:59:50.3

17:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN CLEGG KAPOLEI HI

33

4

1:19:55.1

8:00/M

2

AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI

34

5

1:22:03.3

8:12/M

3

STEVEN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

30

16

1:39:02.5

9:54/M

4

SEAN KARAMATCH EWA BEACH HI

32

32

1:57:53.1

11:47/M

5

LINCOLN REIFSTECK AIEA HI

32

41

2:02:57.9

12:18/M

6

EUGENE LACOSTE WAIPAHU HI

35

43

2:05:46.4

12:35/M

7

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

37

47

2:08:47.1

12:53/M

8

CORY MARLOWE KAPOLEI HI

35

49

2:09:00.9

12:54/M

9

RIC GRESIA WAIANAE HI

39

54

2:10:36.9

13:04/M

10

EDDY FAN HONOLULU HI

38

57

2:11:53.6

13:11/M

11

MARTIN WALLACE HONOLULU HI

34

61

2:13:28.8

13:21/M

12

ANGELO ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI

39

64

2:15:44.6

13:34/M

13

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

32

65

2:16:32.1

13:39/M

14

CHRIS QUINLOG NO ADDRESS

33

66

2:18:38.4

13:52/M

15

SAM LADWIG HONOLULU HI

36

68

2:26:00.7

14:36/M

16

VERNON BACHMANN HONOLULU HI

30

73

2:33:01.6

15:18/M

17

MICHAEL TSAI HONOLULU HI

37

76

2:34:44.5

15:28/M

18

MARK RILEY HONOLULU HI

37

86

3:08:01.7

18:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG NEHER KAILUA HI

44

6

1:28:00.2

8:48/M

2

SAMUEL JONES MILILANI HI

48

8

1:30:42.2

9:04/M

3

KIM ROGGE KANEOHE HI

47

10

1:33:25.8

9:21/M

4

DENNIS CARPENTER HONOLULU HI

43

18

1:48:01.9

10:48/M

5

JACK GIBBONS KAILUA HI

48

19

1:48:03.1

10:48/M

6

HOWARTH ROWE THOUSAND OAKS CA

42

20

1:50:46.2

11:05/M

7

JOSEPH MARINO RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA

46

21

1:51:21.4

11:08/M

8

RICCI BEZONA

43

22

1:51:38.0

11:10/M

9

STEVE COLON KAILUA HI

47

24

1:51:41.8

11:10/M

10

JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI

40

48

2:09:00.8

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONGSANG CHOI HONOLULU HI

51

12

1:37:04.5

9:42/M

2

HIROSHI SAKAE HONOLULU HI

58

14

1:37:33.4

9:45/M

3

JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI

53

15

1:38:06.6

9:49/M

4

JAMES RARICK HONOLULU HI

50

30

1:55:16.0

11:32/M

5

ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI

55

33

1:57:55.6

11:48/M

6

CRAIG THOMAS KAILUA HI

53

35

2:00:49.5

12:05/M

7

MICHAEL MATSUMOTO AIEA HI

55

44

2:06:16.7

12:38/M

8

JAMES OWENS LONG BEACH CA

53

46

2:08:32.5

12:51/M

9

SCOTT CARTER HONOLULU HI

51

52

2:09:35.1

12:58/M

10

ROBERT PHILIPSON SANTA MONICA CA

51

63

2:15:35.2

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES KIM HONOLULU HI

67

34

1:58:18.5

11:50/M

2

WILLIAM OSHEROFF HONOLULU HI

62

37

2:01:33.7

12:09/M

3

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

65

53

2:09:41.2

12:58/M

4

VERN HINSVARK KAILUA HI

60

72

2:27:36.1

14:46/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

67

2:20:13.4

14:01/M

2

VERNON CHAR HONOLULU HI

70

80

2:55:38.4

17:34/M