Haleiwa 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH JACKSON EWA BEACH HI 957 22 12 22:29.1 7:15/M
2 DIANNE DININNY EWA BEACH HI 887 34 16 22:53.0 7:23/M
3 GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI 964 48 17 22:53.7 7:23/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOYY YOUNG HONOLULU HI 804 13 61 29:19.7 9:27/M
2 CHRISTIANNE L Y YOUNG HONOLULU HI 803 11 71 31:00.9 10:00/M
3 KAHANU AMANTIAD HALEIWA HI 929 12 77 32:06.0 10:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAH GOSLING HONOLULU HI 873 16 18 23:19.4 7:31/M
2 KRISTEN KELLY MILILANI HI 812 16 104 37:02.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL HALL HONOLULU HI 834 24 53 28:17.3 9:07/M
2 TEAGAN GAHLER EDMONTON AB 890 24 65 29:56.2 9:39/M
3 TAMARA PFINGSTL KAILUA HI 832 21 68 30:13.3 9:45/M
4 KELSEY HALL WAIPAHU HI 866 23 73 31:11.4 10:04/M
5 HILARY WILKINSON WAIPAHU HI 889 21 76 31:38.9 10:12/M
6 SARAH NILES HONOLULU HI 865 24 86 33:23.0 10:46/M
7 KAREN ZELAYA MILILANI HI 944 23 122 40:09.2 12:57/M
8 MARIA TRIMBLE KANEOHE HI 915 24 129 44:30.7 14:21/M
9 JAVON WASHINGTON-BROWN HONOLULU HI 934 23 132 46:09.7 14:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGEAUX IKUMA HONOLULU HI 923 29 35 26:14.6 8:28/M
2 LINSEY ERAR WAIMANALO HI 988 26 51 28:00.7 9:02/M
3 DANIELLE GLOVER KANEOHE HI 908 29 63 29:40.5 9:34/M
4 JENNIFER LIEU HONOLULU HI 999 29 70 30:34.7 9:52/M
5 TEHANI DIAZ MILILANI HI 837 29 79 32:11.0 10:23/M
6 KATIE RHODES EAGLE RIVER AK 919 26 80 32:23.1 10:27/M
7 TIFFANY BROOKS PHOENIX AZ 989 26 89 33:58.9 10:57/M
8 ANNA STANLEY HONOLULU HI 879 29 98 36:00.5 11:37/M
9 KACI SUBLETTE-MARKS HONOLULU HI 933 27 107 37:31.3 12:06/M
10 LAUREN TANAKA MILILANI HI 936 29 108 37:46.8 12:11/M
11 BRANDI FUCHS WAHIAWA HI 925 28 113 39:08.0 12:37/M
12 ZANYETTA WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 900 27 126 41:38.6 13:26/M
13 CHRISSY WHITE WAHIAWA HI 901 29 127 41:43.1 13:27/M
14 JAMEES TREVINO KAPOLEI HI 912 29 133 46:32.6 15:01/M
15 BRITTANY KHAN KAPOLEI HI 955 28 150 57:28.6 18:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM CELEBRE HALEIWA HI 930 31 23 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 ALLISON WAGNER KAPOLEI HI 977 33 45 26:55.7 8:41/M
3 FIONA SUYDAM HONOLULU HI 918 31 82 33:07.6 10:41/M
4 JENNIFER BUZULECIU WAHIAWA HI 870 32 84 33:08.2 10:41/M
5 ERIN SUYDAM HONOLULU HI 920 32 85 33:08.5 10:41/M
6 LEA DOMINGO KAHUKU HI 844 34 90 34:22.0 11:05/M
7 KAROLINE BOE WAIPAHU HI 854 32 91 34:25.1 11:06/M
8 APPLERED SARGEANT MILILANI HI 938 30 95 34:54.0 11:15/M
9 MELANIE PIERCE MILILANI HI 877 30 101 36:16.7 11:42/M
10 LAURA DIEM AIEA HI 841 31 103 36:54.3 11:54/M
11 RACHEL CONNER MILILANI HI 838 32 112 39:04.3 12:36/M
12 MARY TAPP WAHIAWA HI 821 34 114 39:14.6 12:39/M
13 CLAIRE GUERRA WAHIAWA HI 960 31 115 39:15.0 12:40/M
14 FUMIKO SHUHAMA TOKYO JAPAN 973 31 117 39:16.0 12:40/M
15 BRANDI MATTHEWS WAHIAWA HI 924 32 119 39:30.7 12:45/M
16 JAIRE KEIKI WAIANAE HI 913 31 135 48:14.7 15:34/M
17 JOLENE IMADA HONOLULU HI 827 31 140 50:01.3 16:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE KNIGHT HALEIWA HI 830 39 22 24:08.0 7:47/M
2 JOSELYN JACOBS HONOLULU HI 886 37 25 24:37.9 7:56/M
3 SANDRA CASWELL HONOLULU HI 966 39 26 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 PEARL DUNN EWA BEACH HI 884 36 29 25:22.9 8:11/M
5 MEGAN BENNETT WAHIAWA HI 829 36 46 26:57.1 8:42/M
6 KARISSA BARTEE HALEIWA HI 883 35 47 27:24.6 8:50/M
7 PORTIA RESNICK HONOLULU HI 987 39 52 28:04.8 9:03/M
8 BRANDY TOWNLEY WAHIAWA HI 833 36 62 29:25.0 9:29/M
9 VARINA AMANTIAD HALEIWA HI 928 36 78 32:06.5 10:21/M
10 SUSAN DEJESUS HONOLULU HI 956 36 97 35:35.9 11:29/M
11 GAIL PROUDFOOT BURBANK CA 831 38 121 40:05.3 12:56/M
12 KRISTIE MASHINO KAILUA HI 945 37 125 40:53.5 13:11/M
13 ALMA MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 849 36 141 51:09.8 16:30/M
14 ROCHELLE BISHOP WAIPAHU HI 853 35 142 51:10.8 16:30/M
15 MICHELLE CAMACHO WAIPAHU HI 965 39 144 53:48.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDEN MONTEILH EWA BEACH HI 875 42 21 24:07.9 7:47/M
2 MONICA SWANSON HALEIWA HI 982 42 24 24:25.7 7:53/M
3 RAQUEL MALOCHA WAHIAWA HI 942 42 30 25:26.3 8:12/M
4 MARY ANN SWENDSEN HONOLULU HI 874 42 54 28:37.3 9:14/M
5 LISA VOS KAILUA KONA HI 940 41 58 29:04.0 9:23/M
6 JEANNE WHITE ABINGTON MA 818 41 64 29:47.0 9:36/M
7 BETH HOWARD MILILANI HI 867 44 88 33:49.5 10:55/M
8 STEPHANIE IVY EWA BEACH HI 909 41 120 39:40.7 12:48/M
9 MONICA HILL HONOLULU HI 860 44 130 44:36.3 14:23/M
10 AIMEE TAKAHASHI WAIPAHU HI 857 41 143 51:11.0 16:31/M
11 SHAWNA WILSON SHINNSTON WV 953 42 151 57:28.9 18:32/M
12 MARIVIC JONES HONOLULU HI 969 44 154 1:03:45.1 20:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMIKO SCUDDER KANEOHE HI 888 45 31 25:27.2 8:13/M
2 DARCY MUZZY KENMORE WA 980 49 37 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 NANETTE TINNEY HONOLULU HI 954 45 41 26:42.5 8:37/M
4 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 817 48 66 30:02.2 9:41/M
5 GLORY GALICINAO MILILANI HI 962 49 111 38:53.6 12:33/M
6 SANA PEREZ EWA BEACH HI 932 47 145 53:48.4 17:21/M
7 TERRI DIEGO EWA BEACH HI 931 48 146 53:48.5 17:21/M
8 JOLENE PEAPEALALO KAAAWA HI 846 45 153 1:00:20.4 19:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER SHANNON KAILUA HI 814 53 59 29:06.1 9:23/M
2 QUINCY KELLY MILILANI HI 813 51 105 37:07.4 11:58/M
3 CATHY CARNEW SEABROOK TX 959 54 123 40:50.2 13:10/M
4 HEATHER BLALOCK AIEA HI 986 53 136 48:29.1 15:38/M
5 DEBRA ANN YOSHIZU WAIALUA HI 845 54 152 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
6 TINA MAE DECOITE-KILLEN EWA BEACH HI 970 52 155 1:03:45.3 20:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAT EVERHART ATASCADERO CA 878 55 48 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI 992 58 50 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 991 57 67 30:04.1 9:42/M
4 CAROL YOUNG HONOLULU HI 801 59 92 34:46.8 11:13/M
5 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI 815 55 110 38:39.8 12:28/M
6 MARY ANN LEE HONOLULU HI 949 58 138 49:31.4 15:58/M
7 ANNETTE TOMAL WHEATON IL 998 59 147 54:13.6 17:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN BLOCK HONOLULU HI 8 62 87 33:26.8 10:47/M
2 MIYOKO TAKAGI TOKYO JAPAN 974 61 109 38:30.8 12:25/M
3 SHIZUE FUJIBAYASHI TOKYO JAPAN 972 63 118 39:19.7 12:41/M
4 MARCIA STANLEY AIEA HI 823 62 148 54:13.8 17:29/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE M KLEVE HONOLULU HI 9 77 149 56:56.7 18:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN WALSH EASTON PA 993 27 1 16:30.2 5:19/M
2 SEBASTIAN ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 835 25 2 18:38.4 6:01/M
3 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 811 31 3 18:55.9 6:06/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 851 10 27 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 JONAH SWANSON HALEIWA HI 983 11 40 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 CONNER PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 852 8 55 28:46.8 9:17/M
4 CHARLIE BUTZ WAIALUA HI 868 11 57 28:56.3 9:20/M
5 MASON DEJESUS HONOLULU HI 971 12 100 36:11.5 11:40/M
6 AUSTIN KNIGHT HALEIWA HI 869 10 128 42:34.5 13:44/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RIO MIYATA HONOLULU HI 808 16 19 23:33.7 7:36/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEBASTIAN COATES Mililani HI 967 23 4 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 KEVIN KENNEY SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 943 23 13 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 JESSE BOWDIGE EDMONTON AB 891 23 33 25:56.8 8:22/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACKERY NIECE HALEIWA HI 984 26 28 25:01.2 8:04/M
2 STEVE GELETY WAIALUA HI 985 25 36 26:17.8 8:29/M
3 ZACHARY JAMBOR HONOLULU HI 997 27 42 26:44.0 8:37/M
4 ALEX KAUHANE HONOLULU HI 839 27 69 30:33.1 9:51/M
5 LOUIE CATANESE HONOLULU HI 996 25 74 31:15.2 10:05/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRANT SPEAKES KAPOLEI HI 855 30 5 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 367 32 14 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 EMMANUEL RAMIREZ-ENRIQUEZ KANEOHE HI 876 32 72 31:05.7 10:02/M
4 BRYAN SUYDAM HONOLULU HI 917 31 83 33:07.6 10:41/M
5 JOSHUA SARGEANT MILILANI HI 937 31 94 34:53.6 11:15/M
6 ERIC MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 935 34 96 35:01.4 11:18/M
7 COREY STANLEY HONOLULU HI 880 31 99 36:00.7 11:37/M
8 ROBERT DIEM AIEA HI 842 32 102 36:54.1 11:54/M
9 ERIC TAPP WAHIAWA HI 822 34 116 39:15.1 12:40/M
10 GERALD CHUNG WAIANAE HI 914 34 134 48:14.4 15:34/M
11 DAVID IMADA HONOLULU HI 828 34 139 50:01.1 16:08/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK STEMA ZEELAND MI 847 36 9 21:36.6 6:58/M
2 CHRIS WAGNER KAPOLEI HI 978 35 15 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 ABE SHIMODA HONOLULU HI 856 35 32 25:36.0 8:15/M
4 DARREN SNIDER HONOLULU HI 881 37 43 26:45.2 8:38/M
5 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 850 35 56 28:48.6 9:17/M
6 CJ DUNAR HONOLULU HI 848 39 93 34:48.8 11:14/M
7 KEVIN BUZULECIU WAHIAWA HI 871 35 131 45:42.8 14:45/M
8 KEVIN MASHINO KAILUA HI 946 39 137 49:27.2 15:57/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMADEO GUZMAN SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 976 42 10 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 DAVID MONTANA SURREY BC 968 43 20 23:35.5 7:36/M
3 DOUGLAS FRISBIE HONOLULU HI 885 43 44 26:51.1 8:40/M
4 MICHAEL IVY EWA BEACH HI 910 43 49 27:55.3 9:00/M
5 MIKE DRUTAR KAILUA KONA HI 939 40 60 29:11.1 9:25/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCALMAN HONOLULU HI 882 48 7 21:29.4 6:56/M
2 AJ TUGAOEN HONOLULU HI 981 46 8 21:34.7 6:57/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 750 48 11 22:01.9 7:06/M
4 LANCE HALSTER 751 46 34 26:07.9 8:25/M
5 KIRK MUZZY KENMORE WA 979 45 38 26:31.1 8:33/M
6 JAMES PECCIA HONOLULU HI 836 48 39 26:32.7 8:34/M
7 MARLIN HILL HONOLULU HI 859 45 75 31:36.8 10:12/M
8 MARK ZEUOBIO 752 47 81 33:03.9 10:40/M
9 MYRON GALICINAO MILILANI HI 961 48 106 37:16.5 12:01/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REX MCBROOM SEABROOK TX 958 51 124 40:50.2 13:10/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON YOUNG HONOLULU HI 802 59 156 1:17:10.1 24:54/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON PATE HONOLULU HI 7 66 6 21:03.1 6:47/M