Haleiwa Triathlon

Age Group Results

March 10, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 138 33 2 7:54.7   2 33:37.5 0:39.9 2 20:29.6 1:02:41.8
2 15 PHAELEN FRENCH EWA BEACH HI 144 27 1 7:36.6   3 36:01.9 0:39.6 1 20:15.1 1:04:33.4
3 17 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 183 39 3 9:53.1   1 32:38.2 0:50.1 3 23:10.2 1:06:31.7
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 CARSEN JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 95 13             3 1:09:08.2 1:09:08.2
2 48 KORY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 96 12 1 8:49.2   1 40:00.9 0:58.6 1 24:08.5 1:13:57.2
3 101 SOPHIA MARSEN HONOLULU HI 115 14             4 1:23:54.8 1:23:54.8
4 120 SOLEDAD RODRIGUEZ 169 13 2 9:15.6   2 47:10.9 0:53.0 2 30:14.6 1:27:34.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 PEYTON JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 94 15 2 8:05.9   1 38:09.2 0:54.7 2 27:21.7 1:14:31.5
2 62 EMILEE MCDONALD KAILUA HI 76 18 1 7:20.1   2 41:53.8 1:17.9 1 25:57.7 1:16:29.6
3 164 CECILIA FENTON HONOLULU HI 72 16 3 11:28.2   3 1:03:55.9 2:18.6 3 36:02.6 1:53:45.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 ANNA MATSUZAKI HONOLULU HI 158 21 2 8:23.7   1 40:03.8 1:07.4 2 23:37.4 1:13:12.4
2 42 HALEY MAAHS KAPOLEI HI 116 24 1 8:08.3   2 41:09.3 0:35.1 1 23:28.8 1:13:21.5
3 138 ALEAH WELSH HALEIWA HI 130 24 3 9:36.9   4 55:34.0 1:35.8 3 29:32.9 1:36:19.6
4 155 BRIANNA BEE 176 20 4 10:14.4   3 55:28.4 1:26.4 4 37:25.0 1:44:34.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 94 YESSENIA BAILEY EWA BEACH HI 45 28 3 10:52.9   1 46:00.4 0:51.1 1 24:34.6 1:22:19.1
2 123 RACHEL KRIEDER KIRKLAND WA 62 29 2 10:15.1   3 49:18.6 2:02.0 2 27:59.5 1:29:35.3
3 132 AMBER DECICCO HALEIWA HI 67 28 5 12:24.6   4 51:03.7 1:19.3 4 28:42.7 1:33:30.4
4 133 RACHEL LAMEY WAHIAWA HI 86 26 4 12:06.5   5 52:01.7 1:18.4 3 28:05.4 1:33:32.0
5 135 LAURA EDGER HONOLULU HI 154 28 6 13:08.2   2 49:11.1 2:05.7 6 30:47.0 1:35:12.0
6 162 KRISTY MAE LIEBAERT HALEIWA HI 107 29 1 9:43.6   7 1:13:55.2 0:58.9 5 29:01.9 1:53:39.7
7 174 BRITTANI LARSON PEARL CITY HI 109 28 7 14:39.0   6 1:10:20.0 2:32.9 7 48:32.7 2:16:04.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 NATALIE DARE HONOLULU HI 143 31 4 9:50.2   1 35:49.0 1:07.5 3 22:44.6 1:09:31.4
2 47 TERESA HALTOM HONOLULU HI 53 31 2 9:38.0   5 41:29.9 0:48.9 1 21:58.3 1:13:55.1
3 52 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 31 33 3 9:49.2   9 41:50.2 0:50.1 2 22:19.0 1:14:48.6
4 65 JESS MURRAY KAILUA HI 46 30 8 11:36.0   3 39:16.8 1:43.1 5 24:02.4 1:16:38.5
5 70 MEG HELF WAIALUA HI 59 32 7 10:53.8   2 39:15.1 1:18.8 8 26:40.3 1:18:08.1
6 73 GABRIELA LEPE WAIALUA HI 145 34 9 11:38.0   4 40:41.5 1:43.9 6 24:41.0 1:18:44.5
7 76 MOLLY BOWSER 215 31 1 9:07.6   8 41:47.4 1:08.6 10 27:09.3 1:19:12.9
8 91 JAMIE FORD KANEOHE HI 66 30 5 9:54.3   7 41:43.4 1:41.8 12 28:26.4 1:21:46.1
9 93 ADRIENNE LUTER HONOLULU HI 186 34 6 10:39.6   6 41:36.7 1:41.4 11 28:18.8 1:22:16.6
10 114 JESSICA BUSCH-GARRETT HONOLULU HI 20 32 10 11:40.2   11 47:30.8 2:47.8 4 23:57.9 1:25:56.8
11 118 APRIL LIMCOLIOC 221 34 12 12:33.5   10 43:58.2 1:29.7 13 28:35.7 1:26:37.2
12 121 ABIGAIL LEDDY WAIPAHU HI 22 31 13 12:54.3   12 48:15.8 0:48.8 7 25:47.3 1:27:46.3
13 131 AJRI MCARTHUR LAIE HI 112 30 11 12:00.5   13 53:16.7 0:39.4 9 26:51.5 1:32:48.1
14 166 SHANNON DECORTE 181 32 14 13:00.1   14 1:06:00.4 1:11.3 14 36:08.2 1:56:20.1
15 171 DANI EGEBERG WAILUKU HI 127 30 15 15:36.2   15 1:10:08.5 1:17.5 15 41:22.2 2:08:24.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 MANDI JONES KAILUA HI 165 38 1 8:27.6   1 40:33.6 1:00.1 1 22:11.2 1:12:12.6
2 69 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 189 38 4 10:00.9   3 42:08.8 1:03.0 3 24:48.7 1:18:01.4
3 80 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 65 37             11 1:19:46.7 1:19:46.7
4 86 JESSICA MUNOZ WAIALUA HI 113 35 6 11:32.5   5 44:52.3 0:51.0 2 23:47.8 1:21:03.7
5 106 LAUREN VANDER VEEN PUUNENE HI 34 37 3 9:52.5   4 44:31.1 1:29.5 5 28:44.6 1:24:37.7
6 108 KELLY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 92 38 5 10:43.7   2 40:47.2 1:25.0 7 31:56.5 1:24:52.4
7 149 LINDSEY SIMMONS LAIE HI 52 35 2 8:57.0   10 1:03:28.2 0:49.0 4 27:19.8 1:40:34.0
8 150 JESSICA HORN HONOLULU HI 111 35 9 13:27.9   7 55:35.4 2:01.4 6 29:51.3 1:40:56.1
9 154 SHARON PENA EWA BEACH HI 26 36 7 11:41.8   6 49:15.5 1:54.5 10 40:41.5 1:43:33.4
10 159 JENNIFER SPEED 11 38 10 14:55.8   8 58:15.4 3:12.0 8 33:07.1 1:49:30.5
11 161 JESSICA RADAKOVICH HI 3 35 8 13:07.4   9 59:41.6 2:08.8 9 38:00.5 1:52:58.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 CARRIE CAETON 137 43 1 8:47.1   1 36:08.0 1:29.4 1 24:48.7 1:11:13.3
2 89 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 146 43 3 10:25.1   3 40:23.5 1:38.3 3 28:54.5 1:21:21.5
3 98 MEGAN HUGHES LAIE HI 29 41 2 9:29.4   4 46:50.1 0:50.0 2 25:56.7 1:23:06.3
4 134 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 2 41 4 11:21.2   5 46:57.3 1:48.3 6 33:28.6 1:33:35.5
5 145 ZENNEA MUNIZ EWA BEACH HI 163 40 7 24:42.2   2 37:52.0 1:46.5 7 34:25.6 1:38:46.3
6 146 MAYDA JONES KAILUA HI 40 40 6 13:00.1   6 52:39.0 2:18.2 5 30:52.8 1:38:50.2
7 148 LISA LEATHERMAN HONOLULU HI 81 40 5 12:09.3   7 56:42.0 1:02.3 4 29:58.5 1:39:52.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 HEIDI MCKENNA SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 164 47 1 8:30.2   1 36:34.4 0:42.1 2 23:57.8 1:09:44.6
2 72 AKIKO HIGA HONOLULU HI 39 47 3 12:37.4   2 39:53.1 0:54.0 3 25:19.2 1:18:43.8
3 88 DEYDRE TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 38 46 2 9:20.1   4 47:40.8 1:29.6 1 22:39.0 1:21:09.6
4 129 ABIGAIL TRONCOSO HONOLULU HI 129 46 4 13:37.8   3 47:36.6 1:53.6 4 28:07.9 1:31:16.0
5 172 KATHERINE CARREIRA WAIPAHU HI 84 47 5 17:55.9   5 1:03:22.3 1:39.5 5 50:46.8 2:13:44.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 103 DJ GILLMING HIKURANGI NTL 121 52 2 10:20.7   1 45:08.4 0:37.6 1 28:05.2 1:24:12.1
2 112 JACKIE LEVIN 101 53 1 8:54.7   2 46:16.1 0:54.6 2 29:25.2 1:25:30.6
3 160 SHEILA HEGWOOD HONOLULU HI 153 54 3 15:55.2   3 53:04.4 1:24.0 3 40:09.8 1:50:33.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 106 56 1 9:25.6   1 39:32.9 1:54.0 1 28:26.9 1:19:19.5
2 169 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 205 55 2 14:47.4   2 55:32.2 2:29.6 2 48:11.3 2:01:00.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 175 ERIN NIELSEN HONOLULU HI 75 63 1 14:40.1   1 1:17:13.5 1:07.8 1 50:34.9 2:23:36.4
2 176 KIM TANOUE HONOLULU HI 82 60 2 19:03.5   2 1:29:09.9 1:31.7 2 1:10:15.9 3:00:01.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 BEN WILLIAMS 102 33 1 6:31.8   2 30:25.8 0:27.2 1 17:26.6 54:51.6
2 2 CONNOR WERNECKE HONOLULU HI 80 24 2 6:38.4   1 30:18.3 0:27.2 2 18:14.0 55:38.0
3 3 NICHOLAS BROWN 216 35 3 7:08.0   3 33:53.3 0:44.2 3 18:42.0 1:00:27.6
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 OSHYN NOBMANN 136 13 1 8:47.7   1 38:05.5 1:12.5 1 21:24.0 1:09:29.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 CASSIUS ROSA MILILANI HI 126 16 1 9:59.5   1 42:21.5 1:30.2 1 25:41.6 1:19:33.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 DANIEL TUCKER KANEOHE HI 208 24 2 9:21.6   1 39:38.4 1:29.1 1 21:41.6 1:12:10.8
2 56 ZACH MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI 42 23 1 8:25.7   2 42:04.6 1:41.2 2 23:40.8 1:15:52.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 MATTHEW NORCIA Kapolei HI 5 28 3 9:02.5   1 34:19.5 0:45.4 2 19:48.9 1:03:56.4
2 26 NICHOLAS MOSKEVICH KAILUA HI 55 29 7 11:40.8   3 37:23.1 1:29.2 1 18:58.6 1:09:31.7
3 28 ERIC BLAKE KAPOLEI HI 74 26 1 8:02.1   5 40:06.1 1:35.0 3 20:06.9 1:09:50.2
4 30 JUSTIN DAVIS KANEOHE HI 142 27 2 9:00.5   2 36:40.5 1:02.7 6 23:27.2 1:10:10.9
5 31 CALUM WALSH HONOLULU HI 87 27 4 9:02.8   4 38:03.2 1:14.3 5 22:07.4 1:10:27.7
6 82 ERIC GILHOOLEY HALEIWA HI 128 29 8 11:46.7   10 47:09.5 0:31.6 4 21:05.1 1:20:33.0
7 83 CHRIS JURADO AIEA HI 117 28 5 9:03.5   7 45:55.9 1:08.8 7 24:35.6 1:20:44.0
8 96 DOYLE MOELLER 105 29 11 12:52.7   6 40:07.5 1:28.2 9 28:32.4 1:23:00.9
9 107 SCOTT KRIEDER KIRKLAND WA 61 28 9 11:52.6   8 46:13.6 0:56.9 8 25:39.0 1:24:42.2
10 122 STERLING SMITH KAILUA HI 88 27 6 11:16.7   9 46:56.6 1:23.1 10 28:36.8 1:28:13.4
11 151 BEAU SISEMORE HONOLULU HI 27 27 10 11:57.6   11 53:50.7 3:04.0 11 33:36.0 1:42:28.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 JUSTIN KLINE WAIPAHU HI 85 34 4 9:48.4   1 35:43.6 0:59.7 1 20:08.7 1:06:40.4
2 20 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 182 34             14 1:08:20.7 1:08:20.7
3 29 JOSHUA PAULAITIS HONOLULU HI 57 32 3 9:40.2   2 36:14.2 1:05.4 6 23:09.0 1:10:09.0
4 53 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 7 34 7 11:01.6   3 38:07.4 1:23.7 8 24:41.2 1:15:14.0
5 59 THOMAS WILLIAMS 211 33 9 11:33.7   5 40:21.4 2:13.5 3 22:04.8 1:16:13.4
6 63 STEVEN JEFFERS TUCSON AZ 60 32 8 11:32.9   4 39:31.8 0:59.3 7 24:32.1 1:16:36.2
7 66 MATTHEW HOUTMAN 210 30 6 10:27.2   7 42:44.3 0:57.5 5 22:42.9 1:16:51.9
8 75 RIGO PEŅA EWA BEACH HI 25 31 2 9:02.8   12 47:10.2 1:05.9 2 21:53.1 1:19:12.2
9 84 RILEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 150 32 5 9:56.9   9 44:58.4 0:58.9 9 24:56.7 1:20:51.0
10 92 WILLIAM ROBLES WAHIAWA HI 78 31 11 12:03.4   8 43:29.5 0:53.7 11 25:43.1 1:22:09.8
11 104 JOSHUA DUSING 192 30 12 12:08.7   10 45:11.1 0:39.1 12 26:14.7 1:24:13.8
12 117 ROD LEDDA HONOLULU HI 159 33 14 17:56.5   6 41:58.6 1:41.5 10 24:59.2 1:26:35.8
13 124 JOSTENE PHILOSTIN MILILANI HI 79 31 13 12:12.0   13 49:26.2 1:26.4 13 27:03.4 1:30:08.1
14 167 LEE JORDAN 178 33 10 11:50.0   11 46:44.9 36:08.8 4 22:23.5 1:57:07.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 JAY CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 70 35 1 8:10.9   3 33:34.3 0:38.4 1 18:20.3 1:00:44.0
2 7 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 140 35 2 8:26.5   2 33:16.6 0:44.5 2 19:36.5 1:02:04.2
3 12 JEREMY TRIA HONOLULU HI 122 35 8 9:34.1   1 32:40.8 1:05.2 3 20:36.3 1:03:56.5
4 24 BEAU NOBMANN 135 37 3 8:53.6   6 38:03.9 1:07.6 4 21:25.4 1:09:30.6
5 32 DACE MOWRY KAPOLEI HI 91 38 6 9:17.9   4 36:33.7 0:50.4 8 24:02.2 1:10:44.2
6 46 CLINT ADAIR WAIALUA HI 58 38 4 9:00.5   5 36:57.7 1:18.7 13 26:32.4 1:13:49.4
7 58 ERIC MOORE 10 35 13 11:11.5   9 39:38.9 1:32.7 5 23:44.3 1:16:07.6
8 60 KAHANA PUKAHI 214 38 7 9:28.3   8 39:37.1 1:24.8 11 25:49.7 1:16:20.0
9 61 GABE WOFFORD HONOLULU HI 54 35 10 10:14.5   10 40:42.0 1:36.6 6 23:54.5 1:16:27.7
10 74 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 184 36 11 10:26.1   7 38:36.7 1:19.9 15 28:38.7 1:19:01.5
11 81 TROY MCCLOUD HONOLULU HI 148 38 18 12:42.6   11 41:12.7 1:50.8 9 24:35.2 1:20:21.4
12 97 TONY VANCE 168 39 20 12:55.2   12 43:37.7 0:48.1 10 25:39.8 1:23:00.9
13 99 ANDREW ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 64 39 16 12:01.0   13 43:42.4 1:16.3 12 26:18.6 1:23:18.4
14 100 JOSHUA SMITH LAIE HI 35 38 12 10:58.1   14 43:55.1 1:37.4 14 26:56.5 1:23:27.1
15 111 KAHEALANI KAMAUU SPRINGVILLE UT 151 37 5 9:02.4   15 44:39.2 1:03.2 17 30:41.3 1:25:26.2
16 115 JOHN GARRETT HONOLULU HI 19 37 15 11:40.2   18 47:36.5 2:41.5 7 23:58.6 1:25:56.9
17 130 WILSON CLUNEY 175 37 9 9:45.4   16 45:19.2 2:22.4 18 34:05.9 1:31:33.0
18 137 BEN EDGER HONOLULU HI 155 35 14 11:14.5   17 45:20.1 2:10.7 19 37:30.2 1:36:15.6
19 139 NICHOLAS RADAKOVICH HI 4 36 19 12:43.3   19 50:53.7 3:10.2 16 29:42.3 1:36:29.5
20 168 JOHN YAMAMOTO HI 9 38 21 17:07.6   20 56:00.2 1:12.8 20 45:14.9 1:59:35.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 ALIKA CHEE 96797 217 44 3 8:03.3   1 32:27.7 0:36.9 2 20:27.1 1:01:35.1
2 10 MICHAEL MCDONALD 173 40 4 8:12.9   4 34:21.2 0:45.4 3 20:34.7 1:03:54.3
3 13 ROY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 93 40 9 9:36.9   2 32:59.6 0:56.7 4 20:39.0 1:04:12.3
4 14 CHRIS HALTOM HONOLULU HI 69 40 1 7:45.4   5 35:17.2 0:54.6 1 20:19.9 1:04:17.1
5 16 ANDY HIERSTETTER WAHIAWA HI 77 40 5 8:31.8   3 34:14.1 0:55.4 5 21:37.1 1:05:18.6
6 33 STEVEN YAMAMOTO HI 8 43 8 9:35.5   6 36:02.3 1:03.1 7 24:08.8 1:10:49.8
7 39 JONATHAN SHIRLEY HALEIWA HI 222 43 6 8:52.7   7 37:54.8 0:51.4 9 24:46.4 1:12:25.4
8 40 TORU YAMADA TSUCHIURA, HIGASHIMANABE IBARAKI 149 41 2 7:48.7   8 39:36.6 1:17.6 8 24:26.2 1:13:09.2
9 54 JOHN HILL HONOLULU HI 131 42 10 10:00.3   9 40:29.0 1:47.0 6 23:12.2 1:15:28.6
10 85 JOHN SPEED 12 43 11 10:51.2   10 41:01.1 1:13.4 14 27:48.3 1:20:54.1
11 95 NATHAN KIBBY HONOLULU HI 50 43 12 12:16.9   11 41:19.5 2:27.6 13 26:32.3 1:22:36.4
12 113 HOWARD MATTHEWS WAHIAWA HI 28 43 16 14:30.4   12 44:54.4 1:32.2 10 24:51.9 1:25:49.0
13 119 ISMAEL RODRIGUEZ 170 44 14 13:02.3   14 45:51.8 1:43.3 12 26:09.0 1:26:46.5
14 125 FERNANDO ANGUEIRA 213 40 19 15:39.7   13 45:03.3 0:45.4 15 28:49.6 1:30:18.0
15 128 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 132 40 7 9:32.5   16 48:18.7 2:33.9 16 30:47.8 1:31:13.0
16 143 WILLIAM LONDON HONOLULU HI 185 44 13 13:00.0   18 52:00.1 1:58.0 17 31:04.8 1:38:03.0
17 147 GRADY DORMAN MILILANI HI 21 42 17 14:33.8   20 57:33.5 2:38.3 11 24:54.0 1:39:39.6
18 152 JOHNNY PASCUA 191 40 20 16:48.6   17 48:26.8 2:26.7 19 34:55.5 1:42:37.7
19 153 AUGUSTUS ACOSTA KAPOLEI HI 41 44 15 14:17.5   15 47:01.9 3:43.1 20 38:11.6 1:43:14.3
20 156 MICHAEL OBEIRNE EWA BEACH HI 23 42 18 14:34.3   19 54:27.7 1:41.4 18 34:20.6 1:45:04.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 JASON SIM 171 45 3 8:49.8   2 32:52.3 0:35.5 1 18:22.8 1:00:40.5
2 8 DAVID HSU KANEOHE HI 133 49 1 8:02.5   1 32:30.4 0:36.8 2 21:25.8 1:02:35.5
3 19 JONATHON PARTIN MILILANI HI 43 46 4 8:52.0   3 33:46.4 0:49.6 4 23:23.0 1:06:51.1
4 34 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 190 47 7 9:31.1   5 35:41.0 1:18.8 6 24:32.9 1:11:03.9
5 36 DAVID YOUTT 13 47 2 8:34.8   8 38:42.1 0:51.1 5 23:27.5 1:11:35.6
6 44 BUD STONEBRAKER 179 46 9 10:27.0   4 35:13.0 1:13.2 11 26:45.8 1:13:39.1
7 50 CHRISTOPHER SWARTZ 193 46 5 9:26.8   10 39:40.7 2:19.6 3 23:09.9 1:14:37.0
8 51 MICHAEL PATROUCH 177 47 8 10:26.3   6 38:13.3 1:01.5 8 24:57.1 1:14:38.3
9 57 SHELDON POIRIER KAPOLEI HI 118 48 6 9:29.9   13 41:04.7 0:45.9 7 24:43.6 1:16:04.2
10 64 JOHN RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 157 46 12 11:45.2   7 38:26.5 1:21.1 9 25:04.4 1:16:37.2
11 71 MICHAEL MAJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 147 45 10 10:29.4   9 38:58.4 1:33.0 12 27:14.9 1:18:15.7
12 79 TREVOR WALKER WAHIAWA HI 30 45 11 11:08.2   12 41:04.7 1:37.5 10 25:51.5 1:19:41.9
13 102 DARYL THOMAS MILILANI HI 180 45 13 12:08.2   11 40:09.9 1:37.7 13 30:05.2 1:24:01.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 JAN NORRIS MILILANI HI 36 50 2 10:08.1   2 38:32.8 0:38.5 1 24:05.9 1:13:25.4
2 45 WARREN FERGUSON HONOLULU HI 162 54 1 9:31.8   1 36:01.2 0:53.7 3 27:20.4 1:13:47.2
3 87 THOMAS WILLEMIN PAHAO HI 125 51 6 13:54.5   3 38:49.8 1:46.5 2 26:35.0 1:21:05.9
4 109 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 187 52 3 11:14.5   5 44:46.8 1:29.4 5 27:37.4 1:25:08.2
5 126 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 83 54 5 12:46.4   6 45:06.6 1:49.6 6 30:39.5 1:30:22.1
6 136 PAUL WATKINS 195 51 8 21:02.2   4 44:05.3 2:41.5 4 27:28.3 1:35:17.4
7 163 BRYAN FENTON HONOLULU HI 71 52 4 12:25.1   7 1:03:02.7 2:15.9 7 36:01.4 1:53:45.1
8 173 MARK LARSON EWA BEACH HI 110 53 7 14:57.2   8 1:09:51.5 2:41.6 8 48:32.9 2:16:03.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 STANFORD OYAMA 204 55 1 8:55.3   1 36:03.6 0:55.9 1 23:16.7 1:09:11.5
2 55 TONY UENO 141 57 2 9:47.4   5 40:07.3 0:44.0 2 25:05.9 1:15:44.8
3 67 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 139 56 7 11:26.2   2 38:50.5 1:18.8 3 25:44.0 1:17:19.6
4 90 RUSSELL KONG MILILANI HI 166 59 4 10:23.5   7 41:27.2 1:25.1 4 28:21.5 1:21:37.5
5 105 CLAYTON HIGA 167 59 8 11:58.6   4 39:55.5 2:00.8 6 30:40.7 1:24:35.6
6 116 DENNIS VALLEFUOCO KAPOLEI HI 49 58 3 10:11.4   3 39:54.8 2:31.4 7 33:53.3 1:26:31.0
7 127 DARRYL BARBADILLO WAHIAWA HI 220 56 5 11:19.1   6 40:55.6 1:56.9 8 36:51.8 1:31:03.4
8 140 GREG ARCIELLO POTOMAC MT 63 55 9 12:11.1   10 55:50.9 0:36.4 5 28:29.2 1:37:07.7
9 142 DON GERMAIN 207 59 6 11:24.1   8 43:24.9 2:09.2 9 40:41.0 1:37:39.3
10 158 ARNOLD IAEA KAPOLEI HI 114 57 10 13:27.6   9 49:57.1 3:26.2 10 40:46.6 1:47:37.5
11 170 JOSEPH SIEMANN 219 55 11 15:06.4   11 1:00:40.5 2:58.1 11 49:21.0 2:08:06.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 110 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 160 62 1 8:44.6   1 46:54.2 1:30.4 1 28:01.8 1:25:11.0
2 144 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 206 60 3 11:12.3   2 49:55.5 2:16.1 2 34:58.7 1:38:22.7
3 165 MAURY LEVIN 218 63 2 9:41.5   3 53:45.0 2:36.4 3 49:07.6 1:55:10.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 MICHAEL LORNE 134 66 1 9:46.5   1 38:46.3 1:06.2 1 27:51.0 1:17:30.1
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 141 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 103 72 2 13:42.1   1 48:57.1 2:05.3 1 32:34.6 1:37:19.3
2 157 DAN WALKER 100 77 1 13:29.1   2 50:14.7 3:54.1 2 39:04.1 1:46:42.1