Page 1
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN

Age Group Results  Relay Results
                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
    1  197 MARK SPECK             1 M*****    10    5:27  1:22    1:48    3   28:38  25.1    0:23    2   15:38  5:13   51:54
    2   19 TAI BLECHTA            2 M*****     6    5:20  1:20    1:41    2   28:13  25.5    0:34    4   16:15  5:25   52:01
    3   76 KURT CHAMBERS          3 M*****     7    5:21  1:21    1:45    1   28:04  25.7    0:33    7   17:19  5:47   53:01
    4   86 KALEN DARLING          1 M15-19     1    4:36  1:09    1:38   18   31:25  22.9    0:35    5   16:41  5:34   54:52
    5  292 GEOGHEGAN MARK         1 M40-44    28    6:17  1:35    1:52   11   30:49  23.4    0:38    6   16:58  5:40   56:32
    6  264 SA EDWARDO             1 M35-39    13    5:36  1:24    2:08    4   29:57  24.0    0:39   19   18:38  6:13   56:57
    7  293 ROSS RACHEL            1 F*****    27    6:13  1:34    1:58    7   30:37  23.5    0:32    9   17:47  5:56   57:06
    8   32 CANDES GENTRY          2 F*****    21    6:02  1:31    1:58    5   30:26  23.7    0:35   23   19:00  6:20   57:58
    9  191 MATTHEW SHANKS         2 M15-19    23    6:04  1:31    2:02   17   31:19  23.0    0:34   13   18:14  6:05   58:10
   10  145 TRAVIS DECKER          3 M15-19    16    5:53  1:29    2:09   30   32:16  22.3    0:35    8   17:26  5:49   58:17
   11   74 JOSHUA LIND            1 M30-34    41    6:35  1:39    2:01    6   30:36  23.5    0:36   17   18:33  6:11   58:19
   12  255 NICHOLS KATHERINE      3 F*****    14    5:45  1:27    2:13   28   32:11  22.4    0:37   11   17:54  5:58   58:39
   13  296 GRETCHEN NADENBOUSCH   1 F35-39    18    5:56  1:29    2:01    9   30:47  23.4    0:37   31   19:21  6:27   58:40
   14  283 PITTS MATTHEW          1 M25-29   153    8:15  2:04    2:54   21   31:42  22.7    0:57    1   15:34  5:12   59:19
   15  158 ROB LACEY              2 M35-39    22    6:02  1:31    2:15   27   32:07  22.4    0:45   15   18:14  6:05   59:21
   16   70 RORY SEITER            1 M20-24    15    5:53  1:29    2:15   33   32:36  22.1    0:45   14   18:14  6:05   59:41
   17  269 SOMMER KURT            2 M20-24    78    7:14  1:49    2:27   43   33:01  21.8    0:55    3   16:14  5:25   59:48
   18  217 WADE TANDBERG          3 M35-39   120    7:47  1:57    2:27   16   31:18  23.0    0:36   10   17:53  5:58   59:59
   19  123 DAVE LOW               2 M40-44    60    7:01  1:46    2:03   19   31:37  22.8    0:42   20   18:38  6:13   59:59
   20   82 SAMANTHA BIRD          1 F-MIL      8    5:23  1:21    2:30   10   30:48  23.4    0:50   47   20:35  6:52 1:00:04
   21  103 JOHN HENDERSON         2 M30-34    91    7:22  1:51    2:08   13   30:59  23.2    1:02   26   19:04  6:22 1:00:34
   22  239 GREGORY KUGLE          4 M35-39    31    6:19  1:35    2:23   40   32:52  21.9    0:52   12   18:12  6:04 1:00:35
   23   58 NEIL SAMSON            3 M20-24    55    6:54  1:44    2:49   24   31:54  22.6    0:49   21   18:39  6:13 1:01:02
   24   81 DEREK BIRD             1 M-MIL     11    5:29  1:23    2:42   49   33:14  21.7    0:45   22   19:00  6:20 1:01:08
   25  274 LOGAN JERRY            3 M40-44    66    7:07  1:47    2:39   22   31:46  22.7    0:38   29   19:17  6:26 1:01:24
   26   20 ED LETOURNEAU          1 M60-99    69    7:09  1:48    2:17   15   31:16  23.0    0:49   36   19:57  6:39 1:01:27
   27  212 BEAU MILLER            3 M30-34    33    6:21  1:36    2:23   36   32:44  22.0    0:47   32   19:31  6:31 1:01:45
   28  141 KYLE STAPP             4 M20-24    43    6:39  1:40    2:31   51   33:38  21.4    0:39   16   18:22  6:08 1:01:46
   29   84 DUANE TAMASHIRO        4 M30-34   115    7:43  1:56    2:14   23   31:52  22.6    0:44   30   19:20  6:27 1:01:51
   30    8 DAVID GRIFFITH         1 M45-49    73    7:11  1:48    2:25   12   30:50  23.4    0:57   57   21:07  7:03 1:02:28
   31  156 KEN SERSUN             4 M40-44    93    7:23  1:51    2:50   29   32:15  22.3    1:07   28   19:14  6:25 1:02:47
   32    6 JIM HAGERMAN           2 M45-49    46    6:42  1:41    2:40   39   32:50  21.9    1:17   38   20:03  6:41 1:03:31
   33    3 JOSEPH CAMPBELL        2 M-MIL     85    7:16  1:49    2:31   66   34:30  20.9    0:47   27   19:07  6:23 1:04:08
   34  183 ROB SEAVER             3 M45-49    39    6:32  1:38    2:34   52   33:41  21.4    1:02   43   20:24  6:48 1:04:11
   35  150 ZACK SOLOMON           5 M30-34    80    7:15  1:49    2:38   25   31:55  22.6    0:47   70   21:44  7:15 1:04:17
   36  226 STEVEN COLON           4 M45-49   100    7:29  1:53    2:32   20   31:42  22.7    1:17   64   21:22  7:08 1:04:21



                                                                                                                         Page 2
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
   37  126 TODD TAMANAHA          5 M40-44   138    8:00  2:00    2:46   47   33:11  21.7    0:46   35   19:48  6:36 1:04:29
   38  261 ALBERT BLACE           3 M-MIL    102    7:30  1:53    3:21   32   32:30  22.2    0:35   48   20:35  6:52 1:04:30
   39   36 TODD ERICKSON          5 M35-39    24    6:07  1:32    2:22   41   32:55  21.9    0:56   81   22:23  7:28 1:04:40
   40  187 MATTHEW YIENGST        4 M-MIL    114    7:42  1:56    2:37   45   33:08  21.7    0:51   51   20:44  6:55 1:05:00
   41  259 VOLKLE JON             2 M25-29    36    6:29  1:38    2:47   31   32:23  22.2    0:53   87   22:33  7:31 1:05:04
   42  252 BLOUNT MICHAEL         5 M45-49    12    5:35  1:24    3:10   70   34:41  20.8    1:11   46   20:29  6:50 1:05:05
   43   10 STUART NAYLOR          5 M20-24    25    6:08  1:32    3:05   48   33:11  21.7    1:01   71   21:44  7:15 1:05:08
   44   15 DEBBIE HORNSBY         1 F40-44    35    6:29  1:38    2:25   65   34:22  21.0    0:52   58   21:10  7:04 1:05:16
   45  233 MATTHEW KILLORAN       5 M-MIL     75    7:13  1:49    4:21   34   32:36  22.1    1:38   33   19:35  6:32 1:05:21
   46  284 EDDY PETE              6 M45-49    94    7:24  1:51    3:06   35   32:38  22.1    1:58   49   20:40  6:54 1:05:44
   47   12 MICHAEL MONROE         6 M40-44    48    6:45  1:42    2:50   50   33:29  21.5    0:57   72   21:46  7:16 1:05:45
   48  134 MATT CARRERAS          6 M35-39    26    6:12  1:33    3:30   26   32:04  22.5    0:58  102   23:05  7:42 1:05:46
   49    7 CRAIG THOMAS           1 M50-54   131    7:58  2:00    2:52    8   30:46  23.4    1:19   99   23:00  7:40 1:05:54
   50  146 KIRK HIRATA            7 M45-49   108    7:37  1:55    2:32   53   33:43  21.4    0:54   61   21:15  7:05 1:05:59
   51  268 ERISMAN ALLEGRA        1 F20-24    29    6:18  1:35    2:35   71   34:43  20.7    0:40   74   21:49  7:17 1:06:03
   52  275 MONTGOMERY IV WILLIA   4 M15-19    71    7:10  1:48    3:54   37   32:48  22.0    1:03   63   21:22  7:08 1:06:16
   53   90 JENNIFER BURTNER       2 F35-39   139    8:01  2:01    2:43   60   34:04  21.1    1:00   55   20:59  7:00 1:06:45
   54  140 DARRIN SATO            7 M40-44   137    8:00  2:00    3:26   14   31:07  23.1    1:19  101   23:04  7:42 1:06:55
   55  166 MOLLY BRESLIN          2 F40-44   107    7:36  1:54    2:43   67   34:32  20.8    0:52   59   21:13  7:05 1:06:55
   56   14 MATTHEW NETHERS        3 M25-29   214    9:43  2:26    3:46   57   33:59  21.2    1:08   25   19:02  6:21 1:07:36
   57  201 JEFFREY DINSMORE       8 M45-49   110    7:38  1:55    2:49   73   34:48  20.7    0:56   67   21:36  7:12 1:07:46
   58  270 WALDER MATTHEW         4 M25-29    52    6:53  1:44    3:43   56   33:54  21.2    0:49   88   22:33  7:31 1:07:51
   59   89 ZACHARY MITCHELL       5 M25-29   126    7:54  1:59    4:24   72   34:46  20.7    1:14   34   19:46  6:36 1:08:02
   60  120 JASON MORRISON         6 M25-29   147    8:06  2:02    3:56   69   34:36  20.8    1:10   41   20:18  6:46 1:08:03
   61  208 MATTHEW SCHLOSSER      8 M40-44    79    7:15  1:49    3:20   74   34:49  20.7    0:54   76   21:52  7:18 1:08:08
   62  227 BRAM DENHAAN           9 M40-44    34    6:25  1:37    3:13  107   36:45  19.6    0:57   54   20:54  6:58 1:08:13
   63  185 MIKE BATES            10 M40-44   145    8:04  2:01    4:17   63   34:12  21.1    0:56   52   20:48  6:56 1:08:15
   64  135 SEAN GONGWER          11 M40-44    70    7:09  1:48    2:51   38   32:50  21.9    0:55  129   24:40  8:14 1:08:23
   65  241 KEVIN OKUBO           12 M40-44   183    9:07  2:17    3:05   42   32:58  21.8    0:55   83   22:27  7:29 1:08:30
   66  186 PHIL MEDINA            7 M25-29    65    7:05  1:47    2:22  115   36:58  19.5    0:44   66   21:35  7:12 1:08:43
   67  225 CARRIE HERMSTAD        3 F35-39    42    6:38  1:40    2:59   76   34:54  20.6    0:55  111   23:33  7:51 1:08:57
   68   54 TIMOTHY CONWAY         1 M55-59    56    6:56  1:44    3:08   64   34:21  21.0    0:56  113   23:39  7:53 1:08:59
   69   33 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER    1 F15-19     4    5:16  1:19    2:32  124   37:25  19.2    0:51  103   23:09  7:43 1:09:12
   70   53 ELLEN CHARNLEY         4 F35-39    76    7:13  1:49    3:12   61   34:05  21.1    0:43  119   24:05  8:02 1:09:16
   71  258 BUGARIN EDWARD         9 M45-49   105    7:32  1:53    3:29   62   34:11  21.1    1:19   95   22:52  7:38 1:09:21
   72   60 AJ MARTINEZ            6 M30-34    89    7:19  1:50    2:43   86   35:44  20.1    1:05   86   22:32  7:31 1:09:21



                                                                                                                         Page 3
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
   73   49 MATTHEW SCHNETTER      8 M25-29    44    6:39  1:40    3:12   81   35:17  20.4    1:46   90   22:39  7:33 1:09:31
   74  251 TROELSTRUP DAVID       7 M30-34   124    7:51  1:58    2:47   85   35:33  20.3    0:44   91   22:40  7:34 1:09:33
   75  272 THOMAS AMY             1 F25-29    53    6:53  1:44    3:34   78   35:10  20.5    1:30   94   22:48  7:36 1:09:52
   76   92 FRANK DEERR III        9 M25-29   230   10:26  2:37    3:30   68   34:34  20.8    1:22   37   20:02  6:41 1:09:52
   77  157 BRIAN GOVERNALE       10 M25-29    54    6:53  1:44    3:18   79   35:11  20.5    1:03  109   23:30  7:50 1:09:53
   78   34 MICHAEL LORNE          2 M50-54    38    6:32  1:38    3:34  117   37:06  19.4    0:46   78   22:13  7:25 1:10:10
   79   23 DAVE CHONG             7 M35-39   141    8:02  2:01    2:39  113   36:53  19.5    1:09   68   21:38  7:13 1:10:18
   80  119 MICHAEL WELCH          8 M30-34   247   12:45  3:12    3:28   59   34:04  21.1    1:30   18   18:36  6:12 1:10:20
   81  256 BADIS, JR. DOMINIC     9 M30-34    49    6:50  1:43    3:36  101   36:32  19.7    1:10   79   22:16  7:26 1:10:23
   82  142 JACOB TARAJKOWSKI     11 M25-29    96    7:25  1:52    3:56   97   36:24  19.8    1:36   56   21:06  7:02 1:10:25
   83  144 PETER LEO             10 M30-34   152    8:13  2:04    3:14  141   38:54  18.5    1:06   24   19:01  6:21 1:10:27
   84  172 GAIL HAMADA            3 F40-44    45    6:40  1:40    3:08   44   33:02  21.8    1:12  155   26:38  8:53 1:10:38
   85  147 MICHAEL SPILLANE       8 M35-39   149    8:10  2:03    2:46  105   36:40  19.6    1:15   77   21:55  7:19 1:10:45
   86  154 RUSSELL KONG          10 M45-49   151    8:12  2:03    4:13   54   33:46  21.3    1:14  108   23:29  7:50 1:10:53
   87  171 JOLENE SMITH           1 F30-34    84    7:16  1:49    3:44  135   38:37  18.6    0:40   50   20:42  6:54 1:10:58
   88  262 SMITH CHRISTOPHER      9 M35-39    51    6:52  1:43    3:42  110   36:48  19.6    1:20   89   22:35  7:32 1:11:15
   89  198 ODALIS MARTE           6 M-MIL    212    9:43  2:26    3:24  118   37:08  19.4    0:41   44   20:29  6:50 1:11:23
   90  299 MIKE PROFFITT                      87    7:18  1:50    3:59   46   33:10  21.7    0:55  150   26:06  8:42 1:11:26
   91  174 MELISSA LOAYZA         2 F30-34   109    7:38  1:55    2:54   80   35:11  20.5    1:06  130   24:40  8:14 1:11:27
   92    2 JERRY BARTOLOME       11 M30-34   165    8:36  2:09    3:31   77   35:07  20.5    1:20  100   23:02  7:41 1:11:35
   93  267 ERISMAN LORNA          1 F50-54    81    7:15  1:49    3:03  103   36:34  19.7    1:24  105   23:24  7:48 1:11:39
   94  181 PETER GENTLE          12 M30-34   201    9:31  2:23    3:44  121   37:20  19.3    1:00   40   20:15  6:45 1:11:48
   95  178 SAMUEL CHONG           6 M20-24    19    6:00  1:30    3:45  156   39:42  18.1    1:04   65   21:23  7:08 1:11:52
   96  297 MELANIE KOEHL          5 F35-39   144    8:02  2:01    3:16  106   36:41  19.6    1:15   92   22:41  7:34 1:11:54
   97  282 MAYERS JOHN, JR.       3 M50-54   101    7:29  1:53    3:43  140   38:51  18.5    0:39   60   21:13  7:05 1:11:55
   98  224 DON EOVINO             2 M55-59   171    8:48  2:12    3:52   83   35:30  20.3    1:05   97   22:58  7:40 1:12:12
   99   72 JANA PITTICHOVA        3 F30-34     9    5:26  1:22    3:38  122   37:21  19.3    1:04  131   24:47  8:16 1:12:14
  100  125 STEVEN EDWARDS         4 M50-54   143    8:02  2:01    3:40   87   35:52  20.1    1:23  107   23:29  7:50 1:12:25
  101   85 MICHELLE DUDLEY        1 F01-14     3    5:15  1:19    2:56  142   38:57  18.5    0:51  126   24:31  8:11 1:12:28
  102  276 HUTTON TY              7 M20-24   222   10:10  2:33    3:58   91   36:03  20.0    0:55   73   21:49  7:17 1:12:53
  103  204 PAUL TOMA             13 M40-44   125    7:53  1:59    3:13   88   35:56  20.0    1:16  128   24:38  8:13 1:12:54
  104   57 JAMES GAINES          12 M25-29   121    7:48  1:57    4:04   58   34:00  21.2    1:49  140   25:29  8:30 1:13:07
  105  245 KELLY NOONAN           2 F25-29   103    7:31  1:53    4:20  120   37:19  19.3    1:09   96   22:52  7:38 1:13:08
  106  179 CORA SPECK             3 F25-29   133    7:59  2:00    2:47  145   39:08  18.4    0:46   85   22:32  7:31 1:13:10
  107  219 KALEB TANDBERG         5 M15-19    59    6:58  1:45    3:24  116   37:02  19.4    0:33  139   25:28  8:30 1:13:22
  108  118 KRISTIN WELCH          4 F30-34   112    7:39  1:55    3:44  123   37:23  19.3    1:12  110   23:30  7:50 1:13:26



                                                                                                                         Page 4
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
  109  163 RICK BRUNO            10 M35-39    63    7:04  1:46    3:06  126   37:40  19.1    1:30  121   24:10  8:04 1:13:29
  110   52 KATIE WRIGHT           4 F25-29     2    5:12  1:18    3:43  167   41:20  17.4    0:33   93   22:47  7:36 1:13:32
  111  159 DAVID NOVY            13 M30-34   113    7:40  1:55    3:58  139   38:48  18.6    0:48   82   22:24  7:28 1:13:36
  112  277 SWIETLIKOWSKI LEE     13 M25-29   175    8:51  2:13    4:22  150   39:27  18.3    0:36   42   20:22  6:48 1:13:36
  113  205 MARTIN DEBUEGER       11 M35-39   202    9:32  2:23    4:05  134   38:30  18.7    0:41   53   20:54  6:58 1:13:40
  114  153 MARY HARTMAN           2 F-MIL     58    6:58  1:45    3:45  100   36:28  19.7    2:04  124   24:29  8:10 1:13:41
  115  129 MONA VIQUEIRA          4 F40-44   132    7:58  2:00    3:13  127   37:46  19.1    0:59  116   23:57  7:59 1:13:51
  116  139 ANDREA MAGLASANG       5 F25-29     5    5:16  1:19    3:20  151   39:28  18.2    1:01  132   24:48  8:16 1:13:52
  117   16 JASON NAM              8 M20-24    92    7:23  1:51    3:52  149   39:22  18.3    1:04   80   22:17  7:26 1:13:56
  118  130 BEVERLY LONG           5 F40-44   150    8:11  2:03    2:51   93   36:08  19.9    1:06  148   25:44  8:35 1:13:58
  119  143 CHARLES UEHARA         5 M50-54   169    8:44  2:11    3:47   55   33:50  21.3    2:01  145   25:39  8:33 1:14:00
  120  294 CHRISTIAN MERCADO      9 M20-24   244   12:11  3:03    3:58   84   35:31  20.3    2:04   45   20:29  6:50 1:14:10
  121   93 KENNETH MARR          14 M40-44   157    8:23  2:06    3:54   90   36:01  20.0    1:07  137   25:08  8:23 1:14:31
  122  127 WILLIAM PERKINS       15 M40-44   154    8:17  2:05    4:33  114   36:55  19.5    1:01  115   23:49  7:57 1:14:33
  123  102 RACHEL ELLENBERGER     6 F25-29   193    9:20  2:20    3:35  104   36:39  19.6    1:20  114   23:43  7:55 1:14:34
  124  122 LARRY FEE              2 M60-99   118    7:45  1:57    4:38  108   36:46  19.6    0:49  133   24:48  8:16 1:14:43
  125  290 UBONGEN JAIME         14 M30-34   111    7:38  1:55    3:17   82   35:29  20.3    1:19  163   27:09  9:03 1:14:50
  126   26 JOANNE HAVEN           2 F20-24    57    6:57  1:45    3:34  125   37:30  19.2    1:10  149   25:51  8:37 1:15:00
  127   96 JUSTIN CAWTHON        14 M25-29    97    7:25  1:52    3:42  193   42:48  16.8    1:01   39   20:12  6:44 1:15:06
  128  106 ISABELLE ROSELLO       7 F25-29    83    7:15  1:49    3:06   99   36:27  19.8    1:49  156   26:45  8:55 1:15:21
  129  232 DEREK RANGER          15 M30-34   221   10:09  2:33    4:45  136   38:47  18.6    0:35   62   21:16  7:06 1:15:30
  130  131 MONIQUE VAN DER AA     6 F40-44    50    6:51  1:43    3:29   75   34:54  20.6    1:18  203   29:23  9:48 1:15:53
  131   97 PRISCILLA SHAW         3 F-MIL    232   10:30  2:38    3:52  111   36:48  19.6    1:00  117   23:58  8:00 1:16:06
  132   25 DAVID MCVEIGH         11 M45-49    86    7:17  1:50    3:46  132   38:27  18.7    1:18  143   25:37  8:33 1:16:23
  133   47 LYNNE JOHNSON          7 F40-44   140    8:01  2:01    4:11  137   38:48  18.6    0:37  135   24:50  8:17 1:16:25
  134  112 PAUL BARTLAM          12 M35-39   211    9:43  2:26    4:22   92   36:06  19.9    1:36  134   24:49  8:17 1:16:34
  135  285 TAKAYAMA LISA          5 F30-34   146    8:04  2:01    3:32   96   36:20  19.8    1:28  165   27:13  9:05 1:16:35
  136  248 DOUPE MICHAEL         13 M35-39   226   10:15  2:34    3:43   95   36:13  19.9    1:32  136   24:55  8:19 1:16:36
  137  152 MICHELE GOLBERG        6 F30-34    37    6:32  1:38    3:13  119   37:18  19.3    1:49  171   27:47  9:16 1:16:37
  138   78 LES TIN               16 M30-34   172    8:49  2:13    2:52  131   38:19  18.8    1:07  144   25:38  8:33 1:16:42
  139  148 ANDREW BROWN          15 M25-29    47    6:45  1:42    3:47  166   41:15  17.5    1:17  118   24:04  8:02 1:17:06
  140  236 PAUL WOOLLEY          10 M20-24    40    6:34  1:39    4:40  169   41:30  17.3    1:01  104   23:24  7:48 1:17:07
  141  207 ANA ORTEGA LOPEZ       7 F30-34   178    8:52  2:13    3:11  185   42:19  17.0    0:57   75   21:51  7:17 1:17:08
  142  155 STEPHANIE KOENIG       4 F-MIL    170    8:46  2:12    3:16  128   37:47  19.1    1:17  153   26:32  8:51 1:17:35
  143   99 STEPHANIE LUM          8 F25-29   136    8:00  2:00    3:13  154   39:40  18.2    1:09  142   25:37  8:33 1:17:37
  144   42 CHAD LEE              17 M30-34   123    7:50  1:58    3:35   98   36:24  19.8    1:21  190   28:39  9:33 1:17:47



                                                                                                                         Page 5
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
  145  192 ROB LAHOE             16 M25-29   199    9:27  2:22    3:44  143   39:00  18.5    1:30  120   24:09  8:03 1:17:49
  146  161 ANDREW BATES          18 M30-34   117    7:45  1:57    4:40  147   39:17  18.3    1:49  122   24:22  8:08 1:17:51
  147  220 CANDACE STRONG         2 F50-54    99    7:28  1:52    3:07  109   36:47  19.6    1:32  194   29:02  9:41 1:17:54
  148  206 TAMRA DECKERS          8 F30-34   180    8:54  2:14    3:33   94   36:10  19.9    1:20  179   28:12  9:24 1:18:08
  149  242 WILLIAM HIGGINS       12 M45-49   163    8:33  2:09    4:02  160   39:52  18.1    1:24  123   24:28  8:10 1:18:17
  150  193 RANDALL HIGA          16 M40-44   158    8:25  2:07    4:53  173   41:38  17.3    0:57   84   22:30  7:30 1:18:20
  151   87 THOMAS MARK            3 M55-59   182    9:06  2:17    3:51  138   38:48  18.6    1:26  147   25:42  8:34 1:18:50
  152  168 GWEN JUDD              1 F45-49   204    9:36  2:24    4:24  129   38:03  18.9    1:14  146   25:40  8:34 1:18:55
  153   38 LAURIE SLOAN           3 F50-54    64    7:05  1:47    3:49  159   39:48  18.1    1:31  159   26:51  8:57 1:19:02
  154  289 MOORE MICHAEL         17 M25-29   148    8:09  2:03    4:11  196   43:10  16.7    1:13   98   22:58  7:40 1:19:38
  155   37 LEAH ERICKSON          9 F25-29   142    8:02  2:01    3:23  112   36:52  19.5    2:11  201   29:18  9:46 1:19:44
  156  111 DEE BARTLAM            6 F35-39   194    9:22  2:21    3:15   89   35:58  20.0    1:55  200   29:17  9:46 1:19:44
  157  203 THOMAS TALKINGTON     14 M35-39   119    7:46  1:57    4:16  165   41:11  17.5    1:15  141   25:34  8:32 1:20:00
  158  200 LESTER HARUNAGA        6 M50-54   188    9:12  2:18    3:58  102   36:34  19.7    1:20  197   29:09  9:43 1:20:11
  159  110 LORI MCCARNEY          4 F50-54   220   10:05  2:32    3:29  133   38:28  18.7    1:01  166   27:16  9:06 1:20:18
  160   71 KAREN DOLIN           10 F25-29    82    7:15  1:49    4:16  155   39:41  18.1    1:42  175   27:53  9:18 1:20:45
  161  253 SMITH WILLIAM         18 M25-29   197    9:25  2:22    3:57  130   38:14  18.8    1:01  181   28:20  9:27 1:20:55
  162  190 CATHERINE SHANKS       2 F15-19   181    8:57  2:15    3:45  144   39:04  18.4    1:47  170   27:39  9:13 1:21:10
  163    4 BRENDA BURNETT         8 F40-44   173    8:49  2:13    3:10  174   41:42  17.3    1:09  154   26:37  8:53 1:21:24
  164   45 MICHELLE JUSTICE       9 F40-44   209    9:40  2:25    4:21  186   42:20  17.0    0:41  125   24:30  8:10 1:21:31
  165   48 NICOLE PUAKEA          7 F35-39   128    7:57  2:00    4:20  178   41:53  17.2    0:41  157   26:47  8:56 1:21:35
  166  167 JEONG YIENGST         11 F25-29   229   10:25  2:37    3:47  180   41:58  17.2    1:50  112   23:37  7:53 1:21:36
  167   28 OLITA LLAYTON          9 F30-34    95    7:25  1:52    3:52  184   42:19  17.0    1:04  169   27:32  9:11 1:22:09
  168  199 VINCENT OTTEMAN       19 M30-34   106    7:34  1:54    3:40  175   41:43  17.3    0:54  185   28:29  9:30 1:22:19
  169  180 LISA PINTO             8 F35-39    88    7:18  1:50    3:51  157   39:44  18.1    1:15  220   30:47 10:16 1:22:54
  170  230 PAT JIM                7 M50-54   187    9:11  2:18    5:21  146   39:15  18.3    1:10  176   28:02  9:21 1:22:57
  171   66 MICHELLE REGN         10 F40-44   164    8:34  2:09    3:54  153   39:38  18.2    1:13  209   29:53  9:58 1:23:10
  172   24 HEIDI FERGUSON         9 F35-39    17    5:55  1:29    3:47  211   45:36  15.8    0:49  167   27:22  9:08 1:23:27
  173  214 JESSICA TANDBERG       3 F15-19    77    7:13  1:49    3:16  171   41:35  17.3    0:58  219   30:37 10:13 1:23:38
  174  182 RUTH LOCKETT           1 F55-59   166    8:36  2:09    3:30  148   39:20  18.3    1:18  222   31:33 10:31 1:24:15
  175  188 RANDY LEACH           19 M25-29   155    8:17  2:05    3:48  203   45:02  16.0    0:51  152   26:22  8:48 1:24:19
  176  109 MICHELE HENRY          2 F45-49   200    9:28  2:22    3:48  162   40:45  17.7    1:06  202   29:21  9:47 1:24:26
  177  114 WENDY KONDO           10 F30-34   185    9:08  2:17    3:25  177   41:49  17.2    0:37  206   29:33  9:51 1:24:29
  178  113 ARTHUR GANAL          15 M35-39   231   10:26  2:37    4:23  163   40:53  17.6    1:58  161   26:53  8:58 1:24:33
  179  218 VICTORIA TANDBERG     10 F35-39   104    7:32  1:53    4:03  181   41:59  17.1    1:08  211   29:53  9:58 1:24:33
  180    1 LINDA MORAN            5 F50-54   160    8:31  2:08    3:37  201   44:44  16.1    0:50  162   27:06  9:02 1:24:46



                                                                                                                         Page 6
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
  181   88 TAIZO BRADEN          20 M25-29    30    6:19  1:35    5:00  207   45:20  15.9    1:33  158   26:48  8:56 1:24:58
  182  209 CINTHIA MILLER        12 F25-29   192    9:19  2:20    4:10  170   41:30  17.3    1:24  189   28:38  9:33 1:25:00
  183  235 SAM ROY                7 M-MIL    156    8:21  2:06    4:22  218   46:45  15.4    1:05  127   24:37  8:13 1:25:08
  184   65 ANGELEE ANDOE          5 F-MIL    242   11:48  2:57    4:39  194   42:51  16.8    2:25  106   23:28  7:50 1:25:09
  185   22 GINA LONGORIA         13 F25-29   122    7:48  1:57    4:10  209   45:26  15.8    0:58  160   26:52  8:58 1:25:13
  186  271 HAMPTON BILL          20 M30-34   168    8:39  2:10    4:45  204   45:07  16.0    1:34  138   25:10  8:24 1:25:13
  187  234 BRIAN MAESHIRO         8 M50-54   206    9:37  2:25    4:45  152   39:29  18.2    1:22  216   30:13 10:05 1:25:24
  188   55 MARY PETER            14 F25-29   191    9:18  2:20    3:38  210   45:32  15.8    0:46  151   26:13  8:45 1:25:24
  189  169 BG NAMBA               6 F50-54   198    9:26  2:22    3:57  172   41:35  17.3    1:00  207   29:40  9:54 1:25:35
  190  266 KONCOKOVA KATARINA    15 F25-29   134    7:59  2:00    4:24  189   42:29  16.9    2:24  182   28:26  9:29 1:25:40
  191  101 CAROLYN FRY            3 F20-24   176    8:51  2:13    3:48  183   42:16  17.0    1:10  210   29:53  9:58 1:25:57
  192   73 BRIAN LAU             13 M45-49   233   10:34  2:39    5:20  168   41:27  17.4    1:26  168   27:27  9:09 1:26:11
  193    5 BILL FRANCIS          14 M45-49   248   13:26  3:22    3:51  161   39:54  18.0    0:40  183   28:26  9:29 1:26:16
  194  124 DAN MINDICH           16 M35-39   161    8:31  2:08    5:31  191   42:47  16.8    1:47  173   27:53  9:18 1:26:27
  195  273 PIENIAZEK JAMIE       16 F25-29   129    7:57  2:00    4:34  215   45:42  15.8    1:06  164   27:12  9:04 1:26:29
  196  165 MARY ST ONGE           4 F20-24   167    8:37  2:10    5:32  176   41:46  17.2    2:25  180   28:17  9:26 1:26:36
  197  137 ADRIAN LAU             9 M50-54   240   11:43  2:56    4:09  187   42:23  17.0    0:49  172   27:47  9:16 1:26:50
  198  288 SALTER IAN            17 M35-39   116    7:43  1:56    3:46  179   41:57  17.2    1:54  223   31:50 10:37 1:27:08
  199   35 GILBERT HATTER         3 M60-99   195    9:22  2:21    5:24  192   42:47  16.8    1:10  184   28:29  9:30 1:27:10
  200  184 CHRISTINA OUREDNIK    17 F25-29   213    9:43  2:26    4:27  198   43:37  16.5    1:26  177   28:06  9:22 1:27:18
  201  216 AARON BLACKER         21 M30-34   237   11:29  2:53    4:46  164   41:03  17.5    0:55  214   30:05 10:02 1:28:16
  202  210 BEVERLY VANCE          3 F45-49   249   13:41  3:26    4:34  158   39:46  18.1    1:46  187   28:36  9:32 1:28:21
  203  133 QUINT BOWEN            8 M-MIL    236   11:24  2:51    4:35  199   43:43  16.5    0:50  174   27:53  9:18 1:28:22
  204  265 HIGA CLAYTON          15 M45-49   174    8:50  2:13    6:32  188   42:29  16.9    2:26  186   28:33  9:31 1:28:48
  205   56 LAURA COUCH           11 F35-39    67    7:07  1:47    4:11  219   46:53  15.4    0:47  215   30:11 10:04 1:29:07
  206  189 AMY LEACH             18 F25-29   190    9:18  2:20    4:31  214   45:39  15.8    0:58  195   29:03  9:41 1:29:27
  207  116 MINDY WILKINSON       11 F30-34   215    9:51  2:28    4:53  202   44:58  16.0    1:16  188   28:38  9:33 1:29:34
  208  175 RADINA CHUNG          11 F40-44   135    8:00  2:00    4:38  222   47:32  15.1    1:05  199   29:13  9:45 1:30:27
  209   62 JOHN WOLLENBECKER     17 M40-44    62    7:02  1:46    4:05  230   48:45  14.8    2:05  192   28:48  9:36 1:30:44
  210   68 KATRENA KENNEDY        7 F50-54   216   10:01  2:31    5:17  208   45:24  15.9    1:23  213   30:04 10:02 1:32:07
  211   59 PAUL OREM             22 M30-34    72    7:11  1:48    9:21  205   45:11  15.9    2:24  191   28:43  9:35 1:32:47
  212  215 KENNETH SHERIDAN      18 M35-39    98    7:26  1:52    4:48  233   49:43  14.5    1:19  208   29:41  9:54 1:32:57
  213  132 TINA RUTSCH           19 F25-29   130    7:57  2:00    5:42  197   43:23  16.6    1:52  230   34:03 11:21 1:32:57
  214  164 KELLY CUA             12 F30-34   162    8:32  2:08    4:56  227   47:51  15.0    2:18  204   29:30  9:50 1:33:04
  215  100 LISA ANN KWOCK        12 F35-39   208    9:40  2:25    4:17  213   45:38  15.8    0:53  226   32:40 10:54 1:33:05
  216  228 SANDRA CAPELLO         4 F45-49   205    9:36  2:24    4:19  190   42:40  16.9    1:14  235   35:20 11:47 1:33:07



                                                                                                                         Page 7
                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                      Individual Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN


                                             SWIM  SWIM  SWIM          BIKE   BIKE   BIKE          RUN   RUN    RUN    TOTAL
Place NO.  NAME                     DIV     PLACE  TIME  PACE      T-1 PLACE  TIME   MPH     T-2  PLACE  TIME   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== =====================  ========  ====   ===== =====    ====  === =======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== ======= *******
  217  247 LOPEZ MARIANITA        2 F55-59   159    8:26  2:07    4:54  225   47:44  15.1    1:06  221   31:01 10:21 1:33:09
  218   51 DAVID DAWSON          18 M40-44   223   10:13  2:34    5:57  195   43:07  16.7    1:06  227   33:08 11:03 1:33:28
  219  107 JAMIE AHLMAN          13 F35-39    90    7:21  1:51    5:29  234   49:44  14.5    1:23  205   29:33  9:51 1:33:29
  220  105 KARI LEVIN            13 F30-34   207    9:39  2:25    4:03  200   43:43  16.5    1:37  231   34:34 11:32 1:33:34
  221  170 RACHEL MILLER         20 F25-29   217   10:02  2:31    4:16  226   47:50  15.1    1:36  218   30:23 10:08 1:34:05
  222  260 MARKOWSKI DAVID       19 M40-44   234   11:00  2:45    5:58  220   47:00  15.3    1:48  193   28:52  9:38 1:34:36
  223   91 JIMMY GOMEZ           19 M35-39   246   12:27  3:07    7:13  182   42:04  17.1    3:54  212   29:56  9:59 1:35:31
  224  246 NICKOLAS GRAY         20 M40-44    68    7:08  1:47    5:19  224   47:40  15.1    1:07  232   34:36 11:32 1:35:49
  225  213 BRYNN THURSTON        12 F40-44   186    9:10  2:18    6:50  216   46:14  15.6    1:24  224   32:24 10:48 1:36:00
  226   50 JULIA FETZER           8 F50-54   238   11:41  2:56    5:41  221   47:23  15.2    2:14  196   29:05  9:42 1:36:01
  227  281 FONG BONNIE            5 F45-49   203    9:33  2:24    4:21  223   47:40  15.1    1:26  234   34:50 11:37 1:37:47
  228   17 SISSI SNOW            13 F40-44   179    8:54  2:14    7:32  235   50:20  14.3    0:55  217   30:14 10:05 1:37:52
  229   43 VALERIE SPILLANE      14 F35-39    61    7:02  1:46    4:03  206   45:13  15.9    2:16  239   40:12 13:24 1:38:43
  230  278 MILSON MARIETTE        5 F20-24   218   10:03  2:31    4:22  240   56:00  12.9    0:31  178   28:09  9:23 1:39:05
  231  221 MARI TORO-FORD        14 F30-34   219   10:04  2:31    6:25  212   45:37  15.8    1:30  236   35:36 11:52 1:39:10
  232  173 STEFY MASUMURA        15 F35-39   177    8:52  2:13    2:42  245 1:05:40  11.0    0:33   69   21:40  7:14 1:39:24
  233  194 LOUIS ASHER            9 M-MIL    184    9:07  2:17    5:50  239   54:50  13.1    1:11  198   29:12  9:44 1:40:09
  234  121 STANLEY TAMASHIRO      4 M60-99   235   11:24  2:51    6:32  228   47:57  15.0    1:29  228   33:36 11:12 1:40:56
  235   69 RANDY KENNEDY         10 M50-54   245   12:23  3:06    6:42  229   48:29  14.9    1:57  233   34:46 11:36 1:44:15
  236   29 PAMELA GRANT          14 F40-44   239   11:42  2:56    5:00  231   49:13  14.6    1:16  238   37:58 12:40 1:45:08
  237   94 KATHERINE COLLINS     21 F25-29   228   10:17  2:35    6:20  238   53:52  13.4    1:16  229   33:49 11:17 1:45:32
  238  244 AMOR DELROSARIO        6 F20-24   224   10:13  2:34    5:23  217   46:25  15.5    2:06  241   41:39 13:53 1:45:44
  239   46 MELISSA GINELLA       15 F40-44   210    9:41  2:26    6:42  232   49:25  14.6    1:17  240   40:59 13:40 1:48:03
  240  243 JASON MOORE           11 M20-24   241   11:47  2:57    6:22  241   56:33  12.7    1:36  225   32:28 10:50 1:48:44
  241   27 MICHELE MURRAY        16 F35-39   225   10:15  2:34    7:04  236   50:32  14.2    2:25  243   43:05 14:22 1:53:19
  242  136 DAVID DONOVAN         21 M25-29   243   11:48  2:57    6:27  242 1:00:02  12.0    1:13  237   37:39 12:33 1:57:06
  243  287 MURCHIE MARGARET       9 F50-54   227   10:17  2:35    6:58  237   52:03  13.8    2:34  245   45:39 15:13 1:57:28
  244   11 AMY WHITE             22 F25-29   196    9:23  2:21    5:48  243 1:00:03  12.0    1:17  244   43:06 14:22 1:59:37
  245   77 ROSARIO MIRANDA       15 F30-34   189    9:17  2:20    5:26  244 1:01:12  11.8    1:05  242   42:53 14:18 1:59:51
  246  237 JUAN SCHULTZ          22 M25-29    32    6:20  1:35    2:38
  247  222 AARON BRANSTETTER     23 M25-29    20    6:01  1:31    3:48
  248  298 MATT BUCHANAN          6 M15-19   127    7:56  1:59    3:43
  249  151 GAY MURAKAMI          16 F40-44    74    7:11  1:48    3:17
                          6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                             HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                  Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                              Island of Oahu
Individual Listing
400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 MARK SPECK               4    5:27  1:22    1:48    3   28:38  25.1    0:23    2   15:38  5:13   51:54
    2 TAI BLECHTA              2    5:20  1:20    1:41    2   28:13  25.5    0:34    4   16:15  5:25   52:01
    3 KURT CHAMBERS            3    5:21  1:21    1:45    1   28:04  25.7    0:33    7   17:19  5:47   53:01


               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 ROSS RACHEL             11    6:13  1:34    1:58    2   30:37  23.5    0:32    1   17:47  5:56   57:06
    2 CANDES GENTRY           10    6:02  1:31    1:58    1   30:26  23.7    0:35    3   19:00  6:20   57:58
    3 NICHOLS KATHERINE        7    5:45  1:27    2:13    5   32:11  22.4    0:37    2   17:54  5:58   58:39



                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  2 - 14
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 MICHELLE DUDLEY          1    5:15  1:19    2:56    1   38:57  18.5    0:51    1   24:31  8:11 1:12:28

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  2 - 14
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER      1    5:16  1:19    2:32    1   37:25  19.2    0:51    1   23:09  7:43 1:09:12
    2 CATHERINE SHANKS         3    8:57  2:15    3:45    2   39:04  18.4    1:47    2   27:39  9:13 1:21:10
    3 JESSICA TANDBERG         2    7:13  1:49    3:16    3   41:35  17.3    0:58    3   30:37 10:13 1:23:38

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 KALEN DARLING            1    4:36  1:09    1:38    2   31:25  22.9    0:35    1   16:41  5:34   54:52
    2 MATTHEW SHANKS           3    6:04  1:31    2:02    1   31:19  23.0    0:34    3   18:14  6:05   58:10
    3 TRAVIS DECKER            2    5:53  1:29    2:09    3   32:16  22.3    0:35    2   17:26  5:49   58:17
    4 MONTGOMERY IV WILLIAM    5    7:10  1:48    3:54    4   32:48  22.0    1:03    4   21:22  7:08 1:06:16
    5 KALEB TANDBERG           4    6:58  1:45    3:24    5   37:02  19.4    0:33    5   25:28  8:30 1:13:22
    6 MATT BUCHANAN            6    7:56  1:59    3:43


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 ERISMAN ALLEGRA          1    6:18  1:35    2:35    1   34:43  20.7    0:40    1   21:49  7:17 1:06:03
    2 JOANNE HAVEN             2    6:57  1:45    3:34    2   37:30  19.2    1:10    2   25:51  8:37 1:15:00
    3 CAROLYN FRY              4    8:51  2:13    3:48    4   42:16  17.0    1:10    5   29:53  9:58 1:25:57
    4 MARY ST ONGE             3    8:37  2:10    5:32    3   41:46  17.2    2:25    4   28:17  9:26 1:26:36
    5 MILSON MARIETTE          5   10:03  2:31    4:22    6   56:00  12.9    0:31    3   28:09  9:23 1:39:05
    6 AMOR DELROSARIO          6   10:13  2:34    5:23    5   46:25  15.5    2:06    6   41:39 13:53 1:45:44

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 RORY SEITER              1    5:53  1:29    2:15    2   32:36  22.1    0:45    2   18:14  6:05   59:41
    2 SOMMER KURT              7    7:14  1:49    2:27    3   33:01  21.8    0:55    1   16:14  5:25   59:48
    3 NEIL SAMSON              6    6:54  1:44    2:49    1   31:54  22.6    0:49    4   18:39  6:13 1:01:02
    4 KYLE STAPP               5    6:39  1:40    2:31    5   33:38  21.4    0:39    3   18:22  6:08 1:01:46
    5 STUART NAYLOR            3    6:08  1:32    3:05    4   33:11  21.7    1:01    7   21:44  7:15 1:05:08
    6 SAMUEL CHONG             2    6:00  1:30    3:45    9   39:42  18.1    1:04    6   21:23  7:08 1:11:52
    7 HUTTON TY                9   10:10  2:33    3:58    7   36:03  20.0    0:55    8   21:49  7:17 1:12:53
    8 JASON NAM                8    7:23  1:51    3:52    8   39:22  18.3    1:04    9   22:17  7:26 1:13:56
    9 CHRISTIAN MERCADO       11   12:11  3:03    3:58    6   35:31  20.3    2:04    5   20:29  6:50 1:14:10
   10 PAUL WOOLLEY             4    6:34  1:39    4:40   10   41:30  17.3    1:01   10   23:24  7:48 1:17:07
   11 JASON MOORE             10   11:47  2:57    6:22   11   56:33  12.7    1:36   11   32:28 10:50 1:48:44

                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 THOMAS AMY               3    6:53  1:44    3:34    1   35:10  20.5    1:30    3   22:48  7:36 1:09:52
    2 KELLY NOONAN             6    7:31  1:53    4:20    5   37:19  19.3    1:09    4   22:52  7:38 1:13:08
    3 CORA SPECK              10    7:59  2:00    2:47    6   39:08  18.4    0:46    1   22:32  7:31 1:13:10
    4 KATIE WRIGHT             1    5:12  1:18    3:43   10   41:20  17.4    0:33    2   22:47  7:36 1:13:32
    5 ANDREA MAGLASANG         2    5:16  1:19    3:20    7   39:28  18.2    1:01    7   24:48  8:16 1:13:52
    6 RACHEL ELLENBERGER      17    9:20  2:20    3:35    3   36:39  19.6    1:20    6   23:43  7:55 1:14:34
    7 ISABELLE ROSELLO         5    7:15  1:49    3:06    2   36:27  19.8    1:49   10   26:45  8:55 1:15:21
    8 STEPHANIE LUM           12    8:00  2:00    3:13    8   39:40  18.2    1:09    8   25:37  8:33 1:17:37
    9 LEAH ERICKSON           13    8:02  2:01    3:23    4   36:52  19.5    2:11   18   29:18  9:46 1:19:44
   10 KAREN DOLIN              4    7:15  1:49    4:16    9   39:41  18.1    1:42   13   27:53  9:18 1:20:45
   11 JEONG YIENGST           22   10:25  2:37    3:47   12   41:58  17.2    1:50    5   23:37  7:53 1:21:36
   12 CINTHIA MILLER          16    9:19  2:20    4:10   11   41:30  17.3    1:24   16   28:38  9:33 1:25:00
   13 GINA LONGORIA            7    7:48  1:57    4:10   16   45:26  15.8    0:58   11   26:52  8:58 1:25:13
   14 MARY PETER              15    9:18  2:20    3:38   17   45:32  15.8    0:46    9   26:13  8:45 1:25:24
   15 KONCOKOVA KATARINA      11    7:59  2:00    4:24   13   42:29  16.9    2:24   15   28:26  9:29 1:25:40
   16 PIENIAZEK JAMIE          8    7:57  2:00    4:34   19   45:42  15.8    1:06   12   27:12  9:04 1:26:29
   17 CHRISTINA OUREDNIK      19    9:43  2:26    4:27   15   43:37  16.5    1:26   14   28:06  9:22 1:27:18
   18 AMY LEACH               14    9:18  2:20    4:31   18   45:39  15.8    0:58   17   29:03  9:41 1:29:27
   19 TINA RUTSCH              9    7:57  2:00    5:42   14   43:23  16.6    1:52   21   34:03 11:21 1:32:57
   20 RACHEL MILLER           20   10:02  2:31    4:16   20   47:50  15.1    1:36   19   30:23 10:08 1:34:05
   21 KATHERINE COLLINS       21   10:17  2:35    6:20   21   53:52  13.4    1:16   20   33:49 11:17 1:45:32
   22 AMY WHITE               18    9:23  2:21    5:48   22 1:00:03  12.0    1:17   22   43:06 14:22 1:59:37

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 PITTS MATTHEW           16    8:15  2:04    2:54    1   31:42  22.7    0:57    1   15:34  5:12   59:19
    2 VOLKLE JON               4    6:29  1:38    2:47    2   32:23  22.2    0:53   10   22:33  7:31 1:05:04
    3 MATTHEW NETHERS         21    9:43  2:26    3:46    4   33:59  21.2    1:08    2   19:02  6:21 1:07:36
    4 WALDER MATTHEW           7    6:53  1:44    3:43    3   33:54  21.2    0:49   11   22:33  7:31 1:07:51
    5 ZACHARY MITCHELL        13    7:54  1:59    4:24    8   34:46  20.7    1:14    3   19:46  6:36 1:08:02
    6 JASON MORRISON          14    8:06  2:02    3:56    7   34:36  20.8    1:10    6   20:18  6:46 1:08:03
    7 PHIL MEDINA              9    7:05  1:47    2:22   12   36:58  19.5    0:44    9   21:35  7:12 1:08:43
    8 MATTHEW SCHNETTER        5    6:39  1:40    3:12   10   35:17  20.4    1:46   12   22:39  7:33 1:09:31
    9 FRANK DEERR III         22   10:26  2:37    3:30    6   34:34  20.8    1:22    4   20:02  6:41 1:09:52
   10 BRIAN GOVERNALE          8    6:53  1:44    3:18    9   35:11  20.5    1:03   14   23:30  7:50 1:09:53
   11 JACOB TARAJKOWSKI       10    7:25  1:52    3:56   11   36:24  19.8    1:36    8   21:06  7:02 1:10:25
   12 JAMES GAINES            12    7:48  1:57    4:04    5   34:00  21.2    1:49   17   25:29  8:30 1:13:07
   13 SWIETLIKOWSKI LEE       18    8:51  2:13    4:22   15   39:27  18.3    0:36    7   20:22  6:48 1:13:36
   14 JUSTIN CAWTHON          11    7:25  1:52    3:42   17   42:48  16.8    1:01    5   20:12  6:44 1:15:06
   15 ANDREW BROWN             6    6:45  1:42    3:47   16   41:15  17.5    1:17   15   24:04  8:02 1:17:06
   16 ROB LAHOE               20    9:27  2:22    3:44   14   39:00  18.5    1:30   16   24:09  8:03 1:17:49
   17 MOORE MICHAEL           15    8:09  2:03    4:11   18   43:10  16.7    1:13   13   22:58  7:40 1:19:38
   18 SMITH WILLIAM           19    9:25  2:22    3:57   13   38:14  18.8    1:01   20   28:20  9:27 1:20:55
   19 RANDY LEACH             17    8:17  2:05    3:48   19   45:02  16.0    0:51   18   26:22  8:48 1:24:19
   20 TAIZO BRADEN             2    6:19  1:35    5:00   20   45:20  15.9    1:33   19   26:48  8:56 1:24:58
   21 DAVID DONOVAN           23   11:48  2:57    6:27   21 1:00:02  12.0    1:13   21   37:39 12:33 1:57:06
   22 JUAN SCHULTZ             3    6:20  1:35    2:38
   23 AARON BRANSTETTER        1    6:01  1:31    3:48


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 JOLENE SMITH             3    7:16  1:49    3:44    7   38:37  18.6    0:40    1   20:42  6:54 1:10:58
    2 MELISSA LOAYZA           5    7:38  1:55    2:54    1   35:11  20.5    1:06    4   24:40  8:14 1:11:27
    3 JANA PITTICHOVA          1    5:26  1:22    3:38    5   37:21  19.3    1:04    5   24:47  8:16 1:12:14
    4 KRISTIN WELCH            6    7:39  1:55    3:44    6   37:23  19.3    1:12    3   23:30  7:50 1:13:26
    5 TAKAYAMA LISA            7    8:04  2:01    3:32    3   36:20  19.8    1:28    6   27:13  9:05 1:16:35
    6 MICHELE GOLBERG          2    6:32  1:38    3:13    4   37:18  19.3    1:49    8   27:47  9:16 1:16:37
    7 ANA ORTEGA LOPEZ         9    8:52  2:13    3:11   10   42:19  17.0    0:57    2   21:51  7:17 1:17:08
    8 TAMRA DECKERS           10    8:54  2:14    3:33    2   36:10  19.9    1:20    9   28:12  9:24 1:18:08
    9 OLITA LLAYTON            4    7:25  1:52    3:52    9   42:19  17.0    1:04    7   27:32  9:11 1:22:09
   10 WENDY KONDO             11    9:08  2:17    3:25    8   41:49  17.2    0:37   12   29:33  9:51 1:24:29
   11 MINDY WILKINSON         14    9:51  2:28    4:53   12   44:58  16.0    1:16   10   28:38  9:33 1:29:34
   12 KELLY CUA                8    8:32  2:08    4:56   14   47:51  15.0    2:18   11   29:30  9:50 1:33:04
   13 KARI LEVIN              13    9:39  2:25    4:03   11   43:43  16.5    1:37   13   34:34 11:32 1:33:34
   14 MARI TORO-FORD          15   10:04  2:31    6:25   13   45:37  15.8    1:30   14   35:36 11:52 1:39:10
   15 ROSARIO MIRANDA         12    9:17  2:20    5:26   15 1:01:12  11.8    1:05   15   42:53 14:18 1:59:51

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 JOSHUA LIND              2    6:35  1:39    2:01    1   30:36  23.5    0:36    1   18:33  6:11   58:19
    2 JOHN HENDERSON           7    7:22  1:51    2:08    2   30:59  23.2    1:02    4   19:04  6:22 1:00:34
    3 BEAU MILLER              1    6:21  1:36    2:23    5   32:44  22.0    0:47    6   19:31  6:31 1:01:45
    4 DUANE TAMASHIRO         11    7:43  1:56    2:14    3   31:52  22.6    0:44    5   19:20  6:27 1:01:51
    5 ZACK SOLOMON             5    7:15  1:49    2:38    4   31:55  22.6    0:47    9   21:44  7:15 1:04:17
    6 AJ MARTINEZ              6    7:19  1:50    2:43   10   35:44  20.1    1:05   12   22:32  7:31 1:09:21
    7 TROELSTRUP DAVID        14    7:51  1:58    2:47    9   35:33  20.3    0:44   13   22:40  7:34 1:09:33
    8 MICHAEL WELCH           22   12:45  3:12    3:28    6   34:04  21.1    1:30    2   18:36  6:12 1:10:20
    9 BADIS, JR. DOMINIC       3    6:50  1:43    3:36   12   36:32  19.7    1:10   10   22:16  7:26 1:10:23
   10 PETER LEO               15    8:13  2:04    3:14   17   38:54  18.5    1:06    3   19:01  6:21 1:10:27
   11 JERRY BARTOLOME         16    8:36  2:09    3:31    7   35:07  20.5    1:20   14   23:02  7:41 1:11:35
   12 PETER GENTLE            19    9:31  2:23    3:44   13   37:20  19.3    1:00    7   20:15  6:45 1:11:48
   13 DAVID NOVY              10    7:40  1:55    3:58   16   38:48  18.6    0:48   11   22:24  7:28 1:13:36
   14 UBONGEN JAIME            9    7:38  1:55    3:17    8   35:29  20.3    1:19   18   27:09  9:03 1:14:50
   15 DEREK RANGER            20   10:09  2:33    4:45   15   38:47  18.6    0:35    8   21:16  7:06 1:15:30
   16 LES TIN                 18    8:49  2:13    2:52   14   38:19  18.8    1:07   17   25:38  8:33 1:16:42
   17 CHAD LEE                13    7:50  1:58    3:35   11   36:24  19.8    1:21   20   28:39  9:33 1:17:47
   18 ANDREW BATES            12    7:45  1:57    4:40   18   39:17  18.3    1:49   15   24:22  8:08 1:17:51
   19 VINCENT OTTEMAN          8    7:34  1:54    3:40   20   41:43  17.3    0:54   19   28:29  9:30 1:22:19
   20 HAMPTON BILL            17    8:39  2:10    4:45   21   45:07  16.0    1:34   16   25:10  8:24 1:25:13
   21 AARON BLACKER           21   11:29  2:53    4:46   19   41:03  17.5    0:55   22   30:05 10:02 1:28:16
   22 PAUL OREM                4    7:11  1:48    9:21   22   45:11  15.9    2:24   21   28:43  9:35 1:32:47

                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 GRETCHEN NADENBOUSCH     2    5:56  1:29    2:01    1   30:47  23.4    0:37    1   19:21  6:27   58:40
    2 JENNIFER BURTNER        11    8:01  2:01    2:43    2   34:04  21.1    1:00    2   20:59  7:00 1:06:45
    3 CARRIE HERMSTAD          3    6:38  1:40    2:59    4   34:54  20.6    0:55    5   23:33  7:51 1:08:57
    4 ELLEN CHARNLEY           6    7:13  1:49    3:12    3   34:05  21.1    0:43    6   24:05  8:02 1:09:16
    5 MELANIE KOEHL           12    8:02  2:01    3:16    6   36:41  19.6    1:15    4   22:41  7:34 1:11:54
    6 DEE BARTLAM             14    9:22  2:21    3:15    5   35:58  20.0    1:55    9   29:17  9:46 1:19:44
    7 NICOLE PUAKEA           10    7:57  2:00    4:20    8   41:53  17.2    0:41    7   26:47  8:56 1:21:35
    8 LISA PINTO               7    7:18  1:50    3:51    7   39:44  18.1    1:15   13   30:47 10:16 1:22:54
    9 HEIDI FERGUSON           1    5:55  1:29    3:47   11   45:36  15.8    0:49    8   27:22  9:08 1:23:27
   10 VICTORIA TANDBERG        9    7:32  1:53    4:03    9   41:59  17.1    1:08   11   29:53  9:58 1:24:33
   11 LAURA COUCH              5    7:07  1:47    4:11   13   46:53  15.4    0:47   12   30:11 10:04 1:29:07
   12 LISA ANN KWOCK          15    9:40  2:25    4:17   12   45:38  15.8    0:53   14   32:40 10:54 1:33:05
   13 JAMIE AHLMAN             8    7:21  1:51    5:29   14   49:44  14.5    1:23   10   29:33  9:51 1:33:29
   14 VALERIE SPILLANE         4    7:02  1:46    4:03   10   45:13  15.9    2:16   15   40:12 13:24 1:38:43
   15 STEFY MASUMURA          13    8:52  2:13    2:42   16 1:05:40  11.0    0:33    3   21:40  7:14 1:39:24
   16 MICHELE MURRAY          16   10:15  2:34    7:04   15   50:32  14.2    2:25   16   43:05 14:22 1:53:19

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 SA EDWARDO               1    5:36  1:24    2:08    1   29:57  24.0    0:39    4   18:38  6:13   56:57
    2 ROB LACEY                2    6:02  1:31    2:15    4   32:07  22.4    0:45    3   18:14  6:05   59:21
    3 WADE TANDBERG           11    7:47  1:57    2:27    2   31:18  23.0    0:36    1   17:53  5:58   59:59
    4 GREGORY KUGLE            5    6:19  1:35    2:23    5   32:52  21.9    0:52    2   18:12  6:04 1:00:35
    5 TODD ERICKSON            3    6:07  1:32    2:22    6   32:55  21.9    0:56    8   22:23  7:28 1:04:40
    6 MATT CARRERAS            4    6:12  1:33    3:30    3   32:04  22.5    0:58   10   23:05  7:42 1:05:46
    7 DAVE CHONG              12    8:02  2:01    2:39   11   36:53  19.5    1:09    6   21:38  7:13 1:10:18
    8 MICHAEL SPILLANE        13    8:10  2:03    2:46    9   36:40  19.6    1:15    7   21:55  7:19 1:10:45
    9 SMITH CHRISTOPHER        6    6:52  1:43    3:42   10   36:48  19.6    1:20    9   22:35  7:32 1:11:15
   10 RICK BRUNO               7    7:04  1:46    3:06   12   37:40  19.1    1:30   11   24:10  8:04 1:13:29
   11 MARTIN DEBUEGER         15    9:32  2:23    4:05   13   38:30  18.7    0:41    5   20:54  6:58 1:13:40
   12 PAUL BARTLAM            16    9:43  2:26    4:22    7   36:06  19.9    1:36   12   24:49  8:17 1:16:34
   13 DOUPE MICHAEL           17   10:15  2:34    3:43    8   36:13  19.9    1:32   13   24:55  8:19 1:16:36
   14 THOMAS TALKINGTON       10    7:46  1:57    4:16   15   41:11  17.5    1:15   14   25:34  8:32 1:20:00
   15 ARTHUR GANAL            18   10:26  2:37    4:23   14   40:53  17.6    1:58   15   26:53  8:58 1:24:33
   16 DAN MINDICH             14    8:31  2:08    5:31   18   42:47  16.8    1:47   16   27:53  9:18 1:26:27
   17 SALTER IAN               9    7:43  1:56    3:46   16   41:57  17.2    1:54   19   31:50 10:37 1:27:08
   18 KENNETH SHERIDAN         8    7:26  1:52    4:48   19   49:43  14.5    1:19   17   29:41  9:54 1:32:57
   19 JIMMY GOMEZ             19   12:27  3:07    7:13   17   42:04  17.1    3:54   18   29:56  9:59 1:35:31


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 DEBBIE HORNSBY           1    6:29  1:38    2:25    2   34:22  21.0    0:52    1   21:10  7:04 1:05:16
    2 MOLLY BRESLIN            5    7:36  1:54    2:43    3   34:32  20.8    0:52    2   21:13  7:05 1:06:55
    3 GAIL HAMADA              2    6:40  1:40    3:08    1   33:02  21.8    1:12    8   26:38  8:53 1:10:38
    4 MONA VIQUEIRA            6    7:58  2:00    3:13    6   37:46  19.1    0:59    3   23:57  7:59 1:13:51
    5 BEVERLY LONG             9    8:11  2:03    2:51    5   36:08  19.9    1:06    6   25:44  8:35 1:13:58
    6 MONIQUE VAN DER AA       3    6:51  1:43    3:29    4   34:54  20.6    1:18   10   29:23  9:48 1:15:53
    7 LYNNE JOHNSON            8    8:01  2:01    4:11    7   38:48  18.6    0:37    5   24:50  8:17 1:16:25
    8 BRENDA BURNETT          11    8:49  2:13    3:10    9   41:42  17.3    1:09    7   26:37  8:53 1:21:24
    9 MICHELLE JUSTICE        14    9:40  2:25    4:21   10   42:20  17.0    0:41    4   24:30  8:10 1:21:31
   10 MICHELLE REGN           10    8:34  2:09    3:54    8   39:38  18.2    1:13   11   29:53  9:58 1:23:10
   11 RADINA CHUNG             7    8:00  2:00    4:38   12   47:32  15.1    1:05    9   29:13  9:45 1:30:27
   12 BRYNN THURSTON          13    9:10  2:18    6:50   11   46:14  15.6    1:24   13   32:24 10:48 1:36:00
   13 SISSI SNOW              12    8:54  2:14    7:32   15   50:20  14.3    0:55   12   30:14 10:05 1:37:52
   14 PAMELA GRANT            16   11:42  2:56    5:00   13   49:13  14.6    1:16   14   37:58 12:40 1:45:08
   15 MELISSA GINELLA         15    9:41  2:26    6:42   14   49:25  14.6    1:17   15   40:59 13:40 1:48:03
   16 GAY MURAKAMI             4    7:11  1:48    3:17

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 GEOGHEGAN MARK           1    6:17  1:35    1:52    1   30:49  23.4    0:38    1   16:58  5:40   56:32
    2 DAVE LOW                 4    7:01  1:46    2:03    3   31:37  22.8    0:42    2   18:38  6:13   59:59
    3 LOGAN JERRY              6    7:07  1:47    2:39    4   31:46  22.7    0:38    4   19:17  6:26 1:01:24
    4 KEN SERSUN              10    7:23  1:51    2:50    5   32:15  22.3    1:07    3   19:14  6:25 1:02:47
    5 TODD TAMANAHA           13    8:00  2:00    2:46    8   33:11  21.7    0:46    5   19:48  6:36 1:04:29
    6 MICHAEL MONROE           3    6:45  1:42    2:50    9   33:29  21.5    0:57    8   21:46  7:16 1:05:45
    7 DARRIN SATO             12    8:00  2:00    3:26    2   31:07  23.1    1:19   12   23:04  7:42 1:06:55
    8 MATTHEW SCHLOSSER        9    7:15  1:49    3:20   11   34:49  20.7    0:54    9   21:52  7:18 1:08:08
    9 BRAM DENHAAN             2    6:25  1:37    3:13   14   36:45  19.6    0:57    7   20:54  6:58 1:08:13
   10 MIKE BATES              14    8:04  2:01    4:17   10   34:12  21.1    0:56    6   20:48  6:56 1:08:15
   11 SEAN GONGWER             8    7:09  1:48    2:51    6   32:50  21.9    0:55   15   24:40  8:14 1:08:23
   12 KEVIN OKUBO             18    9:07  2:17    3:05    7   32:58  21.8    0:55   10   22:27  7:29 1:08:30
   13 PAUL TOMA               11    7:53  1:59    3:13   12   35:56  20.0    1:16   14   24:38  8:13 1:12:54
   14 KENNETH MARR            16    8:23  2:06    3:54   13   36:01  20.0    1:07   16   25:08  8:23 1:14:31
   15 WILLIAM PERKINS         15    8:17  2:05    4:33   15   36:55  19.5    1:01   13   23:49  7:57 1:14:33
   16 RANDALL HIGA            17    8:25  2:07    4:53   16   41:38  17.3    0:57   11   22:30  7:30 1:18:20
   17 JOHN WOLLENBECKER        5    7:02  1:46    4:05   20   48:45  14.8    2:05   17   28:48  9:36 1:30:44
   18 DAVID DAWSON            19   10:13  2:34    5:57   17   43:07  16.7    1:06   19   33:08 11:03 1:33:28
   19 MARKOWSKI DAVID         20   11:00  2:45    5:58   18   47:00  15.3    1:48   18   28:52  9:38 1:34:36
   20 NICKOLAS GRAY            7    7:08  1:47    5:19   19   47:40  15.1    1:07   20   34:36 11:32 1:35:49

                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 GWEN JUDD                3    9:36  2:24    4:24    1   38:03  18.9    1:14    1   25:40  8:34 1:18:55
    2 MICHELE HENRY            1    9:28  2:22    3:48    3   40:45  17.7    1:06    3   29:21  9:47 1:24:26
    3 BEVERLY VANCE            5   13:41  3:26    4:34    2   39:46  18.1    1:46    2   28:36  9:32 1:28:21
    4 SANDRA CAPELLO           4    9:36  2:24    4:19    4   42:40  16.9    1:14    5   35:20 11:47 1:33:07
    5 FONG BONNIE              2    9:33  2:24    4:21    5   47:40  15.1    1:26    4   34:50 11:37 1:37:47

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 DAVID GRIFFITH           4    7:11  1:48    2:25    1   30:50  23.4    0:57    5   21:07  7:03 1:02:28
    2 JIM HAGERMAN             3    6:42  1:41    2:40    4   32:50  21.9    1:17    1   20:03  6:41 1:03:31
    3 ROB SEAVER               2    6:32  1:38    2:34    5   33:41  21.4    1:02    2   20:24  6:48 1:04:11
    4 STEVEN COLON             7    7:29  1:53    2:32    2   31:42  22.7    1:17    7   21:22  7:08 1:04:21
    5 BLOUNT MICHAEL           1    5:35  1:24    3:10    9   34:41  20.8    1:11    3   20:29  6:50 1:05:05
    6 EDDY PETE                6    7:24  1:51    3:06    3   32:38  22.1    1:58    4   20:40  6:54 1:05:44
    7 KIRK HIRATA              9    7:37  1:55    2:32    6   33:43  21.4    0:54    6   21:15  7:05 1:05:59
    8 JEFFREY DINSMORE        10    7:38  1:55    2:49   10   34:48  20.7    0:56    8   21:36  7:12 1:07:46
    9 BUGARIN EDWARD           8    7:32  1:53    3:29    8   34:11  21.1    1:19    9   22:52  7:38 1:09:21
   10 RUSSELL KONG            11    8:12  2:03    4:13    7   33:46  21.3    1:14   10   23:29  7:50 1:10:53
   11 DAVID MCVEIGH            5    7:17  1:50    3:46   11   38:27  18.7    1:18   12   25:37  8:33 1:16:23
   12 WILLIAM HIGGINS         12    8:33  2:09    4:02   12   39:52  18.1    1:24   11   24:28  8:10 1:18:17
   13 BRIAN LAU               14   10:34  2:39    5:20   14   41:27  17.4    1:26   13   27:27  9:09 1:26:11
   14 BILL FRANCIS            15   13:26  3:22    3:51   13   39:54  18.0    0:40   14   28:26  9:29 1:26:16
   15 HIGA CLAYTON            13    8:50  2:13    6:32   15   42:29  16.9    2:26   15   28:33  9:31 1:28:48


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 ERISMAN LORNA            2    7:15  1:49    3:03    1   36:34  19.7    1:24    1   23:24  7:48 1:11:39
    2 CANDACE STRONG           3    7:28  1:52    3:07    2   36:47  19.6    1:32    5   29:02  9:41 1:17:54
    3 LAURIE SLOAN             1    7:05  1:47    3:49    4   39:48  18.1    1:31    2   26:51  8:57 1:19:02
    4 LORI MCCARNEY            7   10:05  2:32    3:29    3   38:28  18.7    1:01    4   27:16  9:06 1:20:18
    5 LINDA MORAN              4    8:31  2:08    3:37    6   44:44  16.1    0:50    3   27:06  9:02 1:24:46
    6 BG NAMBA                 5    9:26  2:22    3:57    5   41:35  17.3    1:00    7   29:40  9:54 1:25:35
    7 KATRENA KENNEDY          6   10:01  2:31    5:17    7   45:24  15.9    1:23    8   30:04 10:02 1:32:07
    8 JULIA FETZER             9   11:41  2:56    5:41    8   47:23  15.2    2:14    6   29:05  9:42 1:36:01
    9 MURCHIE MARGARET         8   10:17  2:35    6:58    9   52:03  13.8    2:34    9   45:39 15:13 1:57:28

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 CRAIG THOMAS             3    7:58  2:00    2:52    1   30:46  23.4    1:19    3   23:00  7:40 1:05:54
    2 MICHAEL LORNE            1    6:32  1:38    3:34    5   37:06  19.4    0:46    2   22:13  7:25 1:10:10
    3 MAYERS JOHN, JR.         2    7:29  1:53    3:43    6   38:51  18.5    0:39    1   21:13  7:05 1:11:55
    4 STEVEN EDWARDS           4    8:02  2:01    3:40    3   35:52  20.1    1:23    4   23:29  7:50 1:12:25
    5 CHARLES UEHARA           5    8:44  2:11    3:47    2   33:50  21.3    2:01    5   25:39  8:33 1:14:00
    6 LESTER HARUNAGA          7    9:12  2:18    3:58    4   36:34  19.7    1:20    8   29:09  9:43 1:20:11
    7 PAT JIM                  6    9:11  2:18    5:21    7   39:15  18.3    1:10    7   28:02  9:21 1:22:57
    8 BRIAN MAESHIRO           8    9:37  2:25    4:45    8   39:29  18.2    1:22    9   30:13 10:05 1:25:24
    9 ADRIAN LAU               9   11:43  2:56    4:09    9   42:23  17.0    0:49    6   27:47  9:16 1:26:50
   10 RANDY KENNEDY           10   12:23  3:06    6:42   10   48:29  14.9    1:57   10   34:46 11:36 1:44:15

                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 RUTH LOCKETT             2    8:36  2:09    3:30    1   39:20  18.3    1:18    2   31:33 10:31 1:24:15
    2 LOPEZ MARIANITA          1    8:26  2:07    4:54    2   47:44  15.1    1:06    1   31:01 10:21 1:33:09

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 TIMOTHY CONWAY           1    6:56  1:44    3:08    1   34:21  21.0    0:56    2   23:39  7:53 1:08:59
    2 DON EOVINO               2    8:48  2:12    3:52    2   35:30  20.3    1:05    1   22:58  7:40 1:12:12
    3 THOMAS MARK              3    9:06  2:17    3:51    3   38:48  18.6    1:26    3   25:42  8:34 1:18:50

                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 90
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======


                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 90
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 ED LETOURNEAU            1    7:09  1:48    2:17    1   31:16  23.0    0:49    1   19:57  6:39 1:01:27
    2 LARRY FEE                2    7:45  1:57    4:38    2   36:46  19.6    0:49    2   24:48  8:16 1:14:43
    3 GILBERT HATTER           3    9:22  2:21    5:24    3   42:47  16.8    1:10    3   28:29  9:30 1:27:10
    4 STANLEY TAMASHIRO        4   11:24  2:51    6:32    4   47:57  15.0    1:29    4   33:36 11:12 1:40:56


                   F-Mil INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 SAMANTHA BIRD            1    5:23  1:21    2:30    1   30:48  23.4    0:50    1   20:35  6:52 1:00:04
    2 MARY HARTMAN             2    6:58  1:45    3:45    2   36:28  19.7    2:04    4   24:29  8:10 1:13:41
    3 PRISCILLA SHAW           4   10:30  2:38    3:52    3   36:48  19.6    1:00    3   23:58  8:00 1:16:06
    4 STEPHANIE KOENIG         3    8:46  2:12    3:16    4   37:47  19.1    1:17    5   26:32  8:51 1:17:35
    5 ANGELEE ANDOE            5   11:48  2:57    4:39    5   42:51  16.8    2:25    2   23:28  7:50 1:25:09

                   M-Mil INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                  Rank    Swim  Pace     T1  Rank  Bike    MPH     T2    Rank  Run    Pace  Time    Penalty
===== ===================== ==== ======= =====   ===== ==== =======  ====   ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======

    1 DEREK BIRD               1    5:29  1:23    2:42    4   33:14  21.7    0:45    1   19:00  6:20 1:01:08
    2 JOSEPH CAMPBELL          3    7:16  1:49    2:31    5   34:30  20.9    0:47    2   19:07  6:23 1:04:08
    3 ALBERT BLACE             4    7:30  1:53    3:21    1   32:30  22.2    0:35    5   20:35  6:52 1:04:30
    4 MATTHEW YIENGST          5    7:42  1:56    2:37    3   33:08  21.7    0:51    6   20:44  6:55 1:05:00
    5 MATTHEW KILLORAN         2    7:13  1:49    4:21    2   32:36  22.1    1:38    3   19:35  6:32 1:05:21
    6 ODALIS MARTE             8    9:43  2:26    3:24    6   37:08  19.4    0:41    4   20:29  6:50 1:11:23
    7 SAM ROY                  6    8:21  2:06    4:22    8   46:45  15.4    1:05    7   24:37  8:13 1:25:08
    8 QUINT BOWEN              9   11:24  2:51    4:35    7   43:43  16.5    0:50    8   27:53  9:18 1:28:22
    9 LOUIS ASHER              7    9:07  2:17    5:50    9   54:50  13.1    1:11    9   29:12  9:44 1:40:09

                                                                                                                         Page 1

                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
Team Listing
400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN

TEAM RESULTS

Place NO.  NAME                       DIV      PLC  SWIM  PACE    T-1   PLC   BIKE   MPH     T-2   PLC   RUN   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== ================================== ==== =====  ====   =====  ===  ======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== =======

    1  280 SANFORD TOM               R-MALE     5    6:00  1:30    2:02    1   30:19  23.7    0:22    6   20:38  6:53   59:20
           BARCIA TONY  ERRECART KEITH

    2  202 TOMOKO TURNER             R-MIXED    6    6:35  1:39    2:10    3   31:45  22.7    0:23    4   19:02  6:21   59:53
           FISH ARABIA  ERNEST TAY

    3  249 RICE KRISTY               R-MIXED    8    6:46  1:42    2:10    2   30:57  23.3    0:40    5   19:37  6:33 1:00:09


    4   64 JAMES KANE                R-MALE     4    5:51  1:28    2:48    5   32:37  22.1    0:33    2   18:43  6:15 1:00:30
           RON BREEDLOVE  DOUGLAS JOHNSON

    5  279 MARSHALL CARRIE           R-MIXED    3    5:19  1:20    2:11   11   37:41  19.1    0:30    1   16:25  5:29 1:02:05
           MCELLIGOTT SEAN  KASSEL MISHA

    6  240 KALEO MCGUIRE             R-MALE     7    6:40  1:40    1:55    7   34:54  20.6    0:24    3   18:46  6:16 1:02:37
           IVAN WENTLAND  JING ALAMO

    7   41 LOU ORTIZ                 R-MIXED    2    5:14  1:19    2:14    6   34:38  20.8    0:38    8   21:16  7:06 1:03:58
           KATY IRWIN  MAIKAI SYMMONDS

    8  177 RANDY CASTRO              R-MIXED    1    3:44  0:56    2:55    8   36:30  19.7    0:29    9   21:48  7:16 1:05:24
           RAND CASTRO  SARAH BLANE

    9  149 CHRIS BRACKETT            R-MALE    12    7:37  1:55    2:38    9   36:59  19.5    0:26    7   21:03  7:01 1:08:41
           DAVID GENOW  BRYAN TRUCKENMILLER

   10  162 RUSSELL DAWSON            R-MIXED   15    8:03  2:01    2:31    4   32:09  22.4    0:36   14   25:27  8:29 1:08:45
           TANYA DAWSON  JENNIFER CHEUNG

   11  176 WESSEL OOSTHUIZEN         R-MALE    10    7:08  1:47    2:41   10   36:59  19.5    0:26   10   21:58  7:20 1:09:10
           ANDRE BOTHA  TIM WATERS

   12  229 MICHELLE WARD             R-FEMAL   11    7:13  1:49    2:39   14   39:56  18.0    0:25   11   23:34  7:52 1:13:45
           KARLA EILINSFELD  MEGHAN NESS











                                                                                                                         Page 2

                                                    6TH ANNUAL BIKEFACTORY
                                                      HALEIWA TRIATHLON
                                           Sunday 30 OCTOBER 2005  6:15 a.m. Start
                                                        Island of Oahu
                                                         Team Listing
                                        400 YARD OCEAN SWIM, 12 MILE BIKE, 3 MILE RUN

TEAM RESULTS

Place NO.  NAME                       DIV      PLC  SWIM  PACE    T-1   PLC   BIKE   MPH     T-2   PLC   RUN   PACE   TIME  Penalty
===== ==== ================================== ==== =====  ====   =====  ===  ======  ====    ====  ===  ====== ===== =======

   13   83 KATIE CASHMAN             R-FEMAL   14    8:02  2:01    2:40   13   39:45  18.1    0:35   13   24:58  8:20 1:15:58
           ALICIA ESCHE  AMY CASHMAN

   14  128 AARON JOHNSON             R-MALE    16    8:22  2:06    2:44   15   44:01  16.4    0:30   12   23:51  7:57 1:19:26
           SEAN ROBERTSON  RAFAEL RANGEL

   15  295 JUDY KOSAKA               R-FEMAL   13    7:58  2:00    2:36   12   39:19  18.3    0:30   17   30:50 10:17 1:21:11


   16   63 MARY JO BROSTROM          R-FEMAL    9    7:08  1:47    2:46   17   46:42  15.4    0:43   15   26:35  8:52 1:23:53
           EMILY LATSHAW  JACKIE FOSTER

   17  138 CHRISTINE SAM             R-FEMAL   18    9:25  2:22    4:50   16   45:15  15.9    0:31   19   32:27 10:49 1:32:26
           CHRISTINE SAM  DIANA SAM

   18  231 LINDA GIBLER              R-FEMAL   17    8:25  2:07    2:55   18   48:53  14.7    1:01   18   32:16 10:46 1:33:28
           KAREN DYKES  PATRICIA TUASON

   19  263 NISHIMOTO MIKE            R-MIXED   19    9:40  2:25    9:06   19 1:02:04  11.6    0:40   16   28:25  9:29 1:49:53
           NISHIMOTO MIKE  SAPOLU MATI