Hickam Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-94 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-94 99-99

Half

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEN ENGEBERG HONOLULU HI 349 40 13 1:34:55.0
2 CORINNE STERNECKERT HONOLULU HI 367 40 15 1:35:27.5
3 ALLY EASTERLY 588 33 16 1:35:52.7
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KARSON JOHNSTON 630 13 246 2:17:44.1
2 COREY JOHNSTON 632 11 247 2:17:44.3
3 ESTHER HUNG HONOLULU HI 483 15 312 2:26:45.0
4 SANIYA WOLFE HONOLULU HI 482 5 357 2:35:46.3
5 PAYTEN JOHNSTON 631 16 369 2:40:20.4
6 TABITHA KIRKLAND HONOLULU HI 484 17 466 3:31:26.0
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JACQUELINE CHIMAK 600 26 87 1:55:22.4
2 JULIANA EVERIST DELL RAPIDS SD 616 27 108 1:59:38.5
3 KENDRA SHEPPARD WAHIAWA HI 82 24 117 2:00:51.9
4 DIANA MYERS HONOLULU HI 42 28 125 2:02:06.3
5 KATIMARIE MORSE MILILANI HI 270 29 130 2:02:52.8
6 KATHRYN KOTERBA LEXINGTON PARK MD 271 24 131 2:02:52.8
7 ELLEN GOORSKY KANEOHE HI 267 26 133 2:03:05.7
8 AUDRI BROOKS HONOLULU HI 250 27 148 2:05:15.3
9 JENNIFER LANDRUM HONOLULU HI 78 28 160 2:07:05.3
10 RICKIE WILSON 587 21 176 2:09:07.3
11 SAMANTHA ANDREWS WAHIAWA HI 249 29 181 2:10:32.6
12 YOUDLINE ADAM KAPOLEI HI 260 27 189 2:11:51.4
13 CASEY HARKLEROAD HONOLULU HI 258 29 191 2:11:53.9
14 JENNIFER WAELTZ PEARL CITY HI 64 29 202 2:13:30.4
15 GABI DE LEON AIEA HI 86 22 208 2:14:08.1
16 SARAH CLARK HONOLULU HI 32 25 209 2:14:15.3
17 CHRISTINE CLARK HONOLULU HI 46 27 210 2:14:16.5
18 KAYREN VICKNAIR 593 23 215 2:14:31.7
19 ALYSSA MARLER WAIPAHU HI 67 25 234 2:16:22.3
20 DESIREE DARLINGTON KAILUA HI 61 29 243 2:17:26.9
21 EMILY CARLISLE 556 27 245 2:17:34.7
22 HUNTER PIEROPAN KAPOLEI HI 65 20 273 2:21:23.8
23 EMILY MOBLEY KAILUA HI 261 29 277 2:22:32.6
24 KAYLEE SEARCY KAILUA HI 257 26 287 2:23:33.9
25 SUZANNE REDFIELD HONOLULU HI 54 25 297 2:24:21.8
26 JESSICA GONZALEZ PLACENTIA CA 80 27 311 2:26:42.9
27 PATRICIA TAYLOR SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 51 28 330 2:30:04.2
28 AMANDA MARTINA KAILUA HI 71 23 336 2:31:33.9
29 SARAH RIORDAN HONOLULU HI 264 29 339 2:31:50.2
30 MELISSA SHERIDAN KANEOHE HI 256 29 347 2:34:21.2
31 MEGHAN BLANCHARD WAHIAWA HI 50 26 366 2:39:23.3
32 SARAH DEMETRY HONOLULU HI 62 23 392 2:46:24.0
33 RACHEL KATZMAN KAILUA HI 254 27 398 2:47:22.2
34 RAQUEL BOLANTE 549 29 406 2:51:05.8
35 ASHLEY KUMNICK HONOLULU HI 263 27 410 2:51:38.6
36 KAYLEE CLARK HONOLULU HI 68 28 429 2:58:12.2
37 KARALEE ERIKS HONOLULU HI 265 22 443 3:06:20.2
38 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 255 26 446 3:07:01.7
39 STEPHANIE WHITE HONOLULU HI 12 29 450 3:09:54.3
40 VANESSA DONALDSON 592 25 452 3:10:38.0
41 EMILY SMITH KAILUA HI 269 28 465 3:29:27.6
42 SARAH LIPINSKI SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 30 26 468 3:37:01.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER MASON HONOLULU HI 281 38 41 1:47:29.6
2 JAMIE (DRAGON) ELLIS RENTON WA 21 30 78 1:54:33.1
3 GINA SENKOWSKI HONOLULU HI 335 39 83 1:55:01.9
4 JENNIFER ORTIZ 611 34 99 1:57:52.1
5 BRIDGET COLGAN KAILUA HI 609 32 105 1:58:55.5
6 KRISTEN JENKINS HONOLULU HI 38 35 116 2:00:50.7
7 JANICE MCGRAW HONOLULU HI 320 38 119 2:01:05.7
8 NINA WEISSGERBER HONOLULU HI 273 33 134 2:03:28.3
9 CASSIDY JONES 640 33 140 2:04:02.4
10 JULIANA YASTE HONOLULU HI 475 32 144 2:05:01.4
11 ROBYN GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI 307 39 157 2:06:07.7
12 LAUREN DUMAS AIEA HI 295 37 166 2:07:17.6
13 DIANE LEWIS 633 39 175 2:09:02.6
14 MEGAN GOEHRING HONOLULU HI 503 30 186 2:11:03.8
15 KENDALL KEMELEK WILLIAMSBURG VA 83 31 196 2:12:40.6
16 IRENE SINGLES HONOLULU HI 290 34 198 2:12:48.1
17 STACY HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 318 32 200 2:12:59.3
18 STEFANY GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 287 31 217 2:14:37.3
19 MARSHALEE CLARKE HONOLULU HI 45 38 221 2:14:53.1
20 VANESSA POLIFRONI KAILUA HI 341 34 222 2:14:56.7
21 KAREN WONG HONOLULU HI 314 33 224 2:15:16.8
22 SANDY HERRERA PEARL CITY HI 73 35 232 2:16:12.5
23 CARRIE KENNEDY HONOLULU HI 325 39 235 2:16:38.6
24 MALLORY CARMICHAEL HALEIWA HI 288 34 237 2:16:53.6
25 JULIA HONG HONOLULU HI 285 33 238 2:16:58.1
26 RACHEL BEARD PUYALLUP WA 301 33 248 2:17:49.3
27 SARA MOBLEY 610 30 249 2:17:54.8
28 HIDEMI TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI 275 30 252 2:18:10.7
29 ALIAH REYES HONOLULU HI 40 36 254 2:18:23.9
30 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 298 34 257 2:18:33.6
31 JASMINE SCHELL PRATTVILLE AL 16 34 261 2:18:50.9
32 BEATRICE WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 319 30 262 2:19:00.7
33 ADRIENNE HOPPER KANEOHE HI 25 33 265 2:19:50.8
34 LAUREN WALTERS WAIANAE HI 315 35 270 2:21:17.2
35 FATIMA FELICIANO WAHIAWA HI 347 39 286 2:23:33.9
36 VICTORIA HERNANDEZ 578 31 289 2:23:56.6
37 VANNA PORTER HONOLULU HI 47 33 290 2:24:09.4
38 AUBREY BOGAN EWA BEACH HI 310 36 293 2:24:16.0
39 EMILY WEST HONOLULU HI 289 36 296 2:24:20.1
40 STEPHANIE SAPIENS HONOLULU HI 81 33 298 2:24:21.8
41 ELISSA KNAEBEL KAILUA HI 317 32 299 2:24:23.6
42 SAMANTHA DARJANY SHARPSBURG KY 502 30 305 2:25:35.5
43 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 330 36 310 2:26:33.0
44 VAVADEE BELKO KAILUA HI 66 39 314 2:27:02.6
45 ANTONETTE PAQUIRIG 568 34 315 2:27:32.3
46 KATHERINE LAZENBY WASHINGTON DC 333 30 316 2:27:36.4
47 ROZEN SALAGUINTO KAPOLEI HI 345 31 317 2:27:41.1
48 LISA SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 36 320 2:28:10.0
49 LAURA NETTELL HONOLULU HI 309 30 327 2:29:35.8
50 BROOK OTERO KAPOLEI HI 302 34 341 2:32:36.2
51 LESLIE COOK KANEOHE HI 321 33 343 2:32:46.1
52 MALINDA SOLANO FORT CARSON CO 339 36 348 2:34:23.9
53 MARIBEL HOUT WAIPAHU HI 18 35 355 2:35:44.6
54 AUBREY MCLAUGHLIN HONOLULU HI 304 33 356 2:35:45.1
55 ANNIE PLANT HONOLULU HI 282 34 365 2:39:08.5
56 HEIDI MEADOWS WAHIAWA HI 294 32 368 2:40:14.3
57 KELLY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 628 38 371 2:41:16.1
58 MEGHAN BURSI HONOLULU HI 48 38 372 2:42:10.0
59 ROSA FRENCH 590 39 376 2:42:37.2
60 SAHEBA DEHENRE Pearl Harbor HI 72 35 377 2:42:52.0
61 CARA ODO HONOLULU HI 306 31 381 2:44:16.9
62 AMANDA RANGEL HONOLULU HI 329 37 386 2:44:38.8
63 ANNA BORJA EWA BEACH HI 297 33 394 2:46:43.7
64 RHOWENIEFEL MURILLO AIEA HI 312 36 399 2:47:38.8
65 ALISA OVERBAY KILLEEN TX 79 32 400 2:47:41.5
66 OLIVIA DEGENKOLB KANEOHE HI 43 36 401 2:47:41.6
67 TANNIA CHEUNG HONOLULU HI 337 30 402 2:49:14.7
68 MEGAN STEINER KARAUS SHORELINE WA 284 31 403 2:49:47.1
69 MICHELLE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 338 39 404 2:50:03.6
70 EURICE ELEFANO HONOLULU HI 17 31 408 2:51:36.2
71 JAYLEE MATHEWS MILILANI HI 19 31 411 2:52:03.7
72 JUNE PINEDA HONOLULU HI 278 39 412 2:53:36.6
73 RUTH VILLANUEVA AIEA HI 280 39 414 2:54:31.0
74 ASHLEY SWADLEY HONOLULU HI 13 33 416 2:54:36.3
75 LEILANI LOREDO HONOLULU HI 340 37 417 2:55:14.1
76 JUANITA PIMIENTA WAIANAE HI 52 35 421 2:56:40.5
77 SARA THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 344 36 423 2:57:21.3
78 SAMANTHA LANGE HONOLULU HI 305 30 424 2:57:27.2
79 REBECCA LAWSON HONOLULU HI 342 35 425 2:57:30.1
80 AMIE TORRALVA HONOLULU HI 343 37 426 2:57:30.1
81 JESSIE MSCISZ HONOLULU HI 346 36 427 2:57:55.1
82 AIMEE GONSALVES HONOLULU HI 334 39 428 2:58:10.9
83 NATASHA DELANCEY WAHIAWA HI 303 37 432 3:00:41.8
84 IRISH MANAYAN HONOLULU HI 59 32 436 3:02:25.0
85 FLORENCE YEE HONOLULU HI 14 37 439 3:03:08.5
86 SARA BENNE EWA BEACH HI 283 32 441 3:04:08.2
87 CHRISTINE KEARNEY-KURT EWA BEACH HI 300 36 445 3:06:46.8
88 TAMMY MICHEALS KAILUA HI 327 34 448 3:08:36.9
89 JANELLE CUAJUNCO KAPOLEI HI 311 32 454 3:11:48.0
90 CARINA PEOPLES HONOLULU HI 279 33 457 3:14:04.9
91 SHEILA JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 15 37 460 3:17:50.1
92 CHAZARAE RAMIREZ WAIALUA HI 308 31 462 3:19:21.7
93 REBECCA LAW KAILUA HI 326 33 463 3:24:14.8
94 GRATEL ROGERS EWA BEACH HI 274 38 464 3:26:04.6
95 MARY WIPPLER HONOLULU HI 33 33 467 3:31:30.0
96 JOANNA WATKINS EWA BEACH HI 331 37 478 3:56:36.4
97 LINDSAY MCMAHON AIEA HI 296 32 483 4:10:37.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAMAYANTI BULLOCK HONOLULU HI 357 40 47 1:49:20.3
2 CRYSTAL DE ALBA HONOLULU HI 368 40 52 1:50:29.9
3 KIMBERLEY ZUCCOLA KAILUA HI 363 49 73 1:53:41.9
4 JENNIFER MCDONOUGH 620 42 122 2:01:14.4
5 ELSIE LOOK HONOLULU HI 608 47 123 2:01:34.7
6 HEIDI MON HONOLULU HI 69 48 150 2:05:19.5
7 KERRY PARKER HONOLULU HI 359 44 153 2:05:46.3
8 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 371 46 180 2:10:25.1
9 JOANNA GOMES WAIMANALO HI 360 40 183 2:10:43.6
10 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 365 43 188 2:11:21.5
11 ANDREA WOLFE HONOLULU HI 24 44 197 2:12:44.3
12 STACEY. SMITH 585 49 201 2:13:26.8
13 MARGARITE CHESLEY HONOLULU HI 355 41 229 2:16:07.1
14 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 651 45 266 2:20:01.3
15 TRANG MALONE MILILANI HI 74 43 275 2:21:35.0
16 KARLA DAVIS 582 42 304 2:25:19.9
17 HEATHER ADANIYA HONOLULU HI 358 40 309 2:26:25.0
18 KATHERINE PENROD 554 46 324 2:28:52.5
19 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 649 42 325 2:29:15.9
20 MONIKA GMYTRASIEWICZ HONOLULU HI 370 40 326 2:29:19.8
21 ESMERALDA PROSKURENKO HONOLULU HI 369 45 340 2:32:05.3
22 FAE MCCLAFFERTY 645 40 353 2:35:42.1
23 SHAUNA CAIN HONOLULU HI 354 41 370 2:41:10.0
24 YUKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 356 45 374 2:42:31.9
25 DIANA PUGH HONOLULU HI 34 45 383 2:44:18.4
26 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 37 40 385 2:44:30.9
27 LAURA DECKMAN HONOLULU HI 75 40 391 2:45:44.0
28 KENDA TOMITA WAIMANALO HI 350 40 407 2:51:07.5
29 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 352 49 438 3:02:48.0
30 TAWAUNA SMITH HONOLULU HI 49 41 470 3:40:21.9
31 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 366 44 471 3:41:29.0
32 ANN MARIE YAGER KAILUA HI 353 43 475 3:55:26.3
33 KARLA DAVIS 557 42 482 4:10:16.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 614 52 42 1:48:21.0
2 CARA FRIEL HONOLULU HI 623 52 102 1:58:02.9
3 DIANA TOBIN KAPOLEI HI 376 54 112 2:00:19.6
4 SONOMI ESPINOSA AIEA HI 378 51 113 2:00:20.8
5 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 380 50 192 2:11:57.9
6 LAURA LINDSAY KANEOHE HI 379 51 206 2:14:07.0
7 IMELDA HENRY EWA BEACH HI 375 52 226 2:15:55.2
8 EVELYN CUBRERA 648 56 360 2:37:10.2
9 ELIZABETH ISMAIL HONOLULU HI 372 58 380 2:43:37.2
10 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 381 53 387 2:44:55.8
11 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 382 57 431 2:59:53.1
12 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 70 56 440 3:03:45.6
13 ROXANN OYLER 627 59 480 3:56:45.7
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 REMEDIOS GAUVIN WAIPAHU HI 386 61 281 2:23:00.5
2 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 385 60 335 2:31:20.7
3 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 388 60 447 3:07:14.6
4 JEAN IMLER KANEOHE HI 384 70 453 3:11:41.0
5 LOIDA VELASCO KAPOLEI HI 389 60 474 3:55:07.9
6 DONNA MOOREFIELD EWA BEACH HI 387 62 479 3:56:36.6
Top

Female Active Duty

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURA ENGLAND SANTA MARIA CA 53 99 29 1:41:10.7
2 HANNAH MEADOWS KAILUA HI 85 99 49 1:49:47.8
3 KELLY STREET AIEA HI 56 99 58 1:51:59.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 221 28 1 1:20:34.3
2 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 599 35 2 1:22:37.0
3 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 241 30 3 1:24:22.6
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEFFREY ANDRADE, JR HONOLULU HI 487 15 53 1:50:42.8
2 KEN OGIHARA 595 15 62 1:52:13.0
3 BEN O'LEARY KAILUA HI 486 13 389 2:45:24.4
4 CASH CARTER HONOLULU HI 488 10 393 2:46:43.4
5 HUNTER TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 489 14 472 3:41:54.9
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY ENSIGN NEW PRESTON CT 242 26 8 1:28:16.6
2 AARON GOINS 647 24 17 1:35:57.6
3 ALEXANDER WRIGHT 642 28 21 1:38:27.9
4 SEAN ZOUFALY MONTEREY CA 243 27 22 1:38:40.4
5 HIROYUKI HYAKUTAKE 518 26 25 1:40:06.3
6 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 391 19 26 1:40:24.2
7 MICHAEL SMILEY 559 18 32 1:42:24.2
8 FRANCISCO AGUIRRE 547 27 36 1:43:53.0
9 KYLE WOGAMAN ROCKTON IL 183 26 43 1:48:24.5
10 JONATHAN KIERNAN 583 24 45 1:48:48.9
11 CHRISTOPHER PELEWSKI LEXINGTON GA 206 24 54 1:50:44.5
12 DAVID PRICE HONOLULU HI 149 29 55 1:51:15.7
13 NATHAN MICHAEL DUFFIELD HONOLULU HI 393 23 61 1:52:03.6
14 FRANKLIN SHULER 572 29 67 1:52:32.7
15 ANTHONY LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 127 23 69 1:53:15.9
16 CAMERON FIELDS 577 26 81 1:54:49.9
17 LUIGI RAMIREZ 576 20 86 1:55:16.5
18 SYOTA YAMASHITA 522 21 94 1:56:23.0
19 MINH CHAU MIDLOTHIAN VA 222 23 95 1:56:59.0
20 JUSTEN SIMS 567 23 109 1:59:51.0
21 JAMES YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI 394 27 129 2:02:47.6
22 STEVEN SWALEH WAHIAWA HI 224 29 132 2:03:02.1
23 ANDREW TONSKI HONOLULU HI 163 25 137 2:03:39.9
24 OMAR BALDERAS 617 20 138 2:03:40.0
25 PATRICK MCTAVISH HONOLULU HI 161 28 146 2:05:05.1
26 CADE PORCH JBPHH HI 395 19 155 2:05:55.9
27 WYATT WILSON Pearl Harbor HI 167 23 161 2:07:07.8
28 JESSY WHEELER 563 23 162 2:07:09.0
29 NICO ORDANZA Hickam AFB HI 181 23 163 2:07:13.1
30 LOUIS HADDAD HONOLULU HI 390 26 169 2:07:45.6
31 RAPHY FEOLINO HONOLULU HI 166 27 178 2:09:22.9
32 KOUHEI OHNO 529 24 190 2:11:52.0
33 MICHAEL LEONE Hickam AFB HI 196 22 193 2:11:59.0
34 KENTO SASAKI 520 29 195 2:12:36.0
35 JOHNSON HUNTER 581 21 199 2:12:52.6
36 ISAAC PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 192 25 204 2:13:59.4
37 ALEXANDER FEDOROVICH KAILUA HI 248 25 207 2:14:07.9
38 ISMAEL MARQUEZ PEARL CITY HI 195 23 211 2:14:16.7
39 MICHAEL CRAIN Pearl Harbor HI 118 23 212 2:14:19.3
40 CODY SONOMURA MILILANI HI 396 27 216 2:14:35.5
41 ANDREW MARTIN WAIPAHU HI 141 23 219 2:14:46.7
42 WILLIAM HALL EWA BEACH HI 117 27 225 2:15:26.6
43 KOBY TACKETT EWA BEACH HI 397 25 231 2:16:10.7
44 DANIEL DARLINGTON KAILUA HI 191 29 242 2:17:26.6
45 DAVID SCHMIDT Hickam AFB HI 235 20 253 2:18:13.4
46 BRYSON BAPTISTA WAIPAHU HI 98 27 256 2:18:30.7
47 THOMAS JEWETT MILILANI HI 162 28 258 2:18:33.9
48 TAKERU MUROTANI 528 19 260 2:18:48.1
49 ERIC PIEROPAN KAPOLEI HI 197 21 272 2:21:23.4
50 JARROD SAMS Hickam AFB HI 231 19 284 2:23:26.6
51 KEVIN ENDO HONOLULU HI 219 29 288 2:23:36.1
52 RODGER TURLEY HONOLULU HI 139 29 313 2:26:47.7
53 JOHN PAN Hickam AFB HI 164 20 322 2:28:22.6
54 STEPHEN CUSSON HONOLULU HI 500 24 323 2:28:44.8
55 ADRIAN HERNANDEZ PEARL CITY HI 108 26 349 2:34:41.5
56 CHASE RALSTON Pearl Harbor HI 494 25 351 2:34:59.7
57 ERIC MARTINEZ WAHIAWA HI 220 24 373 2:42:21.7
58 EDWARD LANGENDOF 624 26 442 3:04:11.4
59 D. ELRICH 626 22 473 3:45:47.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW MEDENDROP 619 38 10 1:28:49.9
2 MARTIN CONRAD 607 37 18 1:35:59.7
3 PAUL LYONS HONOLULU HI 94 34 19 1:37:41.3
4 RODRIQUEZ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 165 32 23 1:39:01.7
5 JAMES MSCISZ SAN DIEGO CA 240 32 27 1:40:40.6
6 TANIDA TOMOKAZU 525 35 28 1:40:59.4
7 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 407 36 30 1:41:34.8
8 YOSHITAKA OSHITE 527 39 31 1:41:52.4
9 RYO KAWABATA 519 34 34 1:42:42.1
10 STEVEN RUIZ 650 31 39 1:46:04.2
11 STEPHEN WEST HONOLULU HI 115 39 40 1:46:46.6
12 JUSTIN RUKS 566 33 44 1:48:28.0
13 YUICHI CHIKADA 521 34 48 1:49:40.4
14 ARMENIO SALAGUINTO KAPOLEI HI 238 37 50 1:49:56.0
15 ALVARO GONZALEEZ 564 34 51 1:50:13.7
16 JAMES HART 560 38 57 1:51:37.2
17 JAMIL MERCHANT EWA BEACH HI 185 31 59 1:51:59.3
18 BRENTON MITCHELL HONOLULU HI 107 30 63 1:52:22.3
19 LUIS LOPEZ WAHIAWA HI 213 38 64 1:52:23.4
20 MATTHEW DENNIN KAPOLEI HI 134 34 65 1:52:28.5
21 STEVE GARCIA Hickam AFB HI 176 33 68 1:52:46.2
22 NICHOLAS REINHOLD ATHENS NY 113 32 70 1:53:27.0
23 JAMES HALSELL HONOLULU HI 136 35 72 1:53:39.2
24 ZACHARY BITTNER HONOLULU HI 497 37 74 1:54:02.2
25 MICHAEL POTTS HONOLULU HI 116 37 76 1:54:20.9
26 MITSUHIRO KUBO 536 33 77 1:54:26.6
27 JAMES REAMS 573 31 79 1:54:49.2
28 JIM GALLAGHER 574 35 80 1:54:49.2
29 SAMUEL MOBLEY KAILUA HI 193 32 82 1:55:00.7
30 DUSTIN GALLEGOS EWA BEACH HI 413 34 84 1:55:06.4
31 ALAN ABAD MILILANI HI 112 39 85 1:55:08.8
32 HANK REAVES HONOLULU HI 105 36 89 1:55:36.2
33 TSUYOSHI SHIGENAGA 539 39 92 1:55:45.5
34 MYRO LU 625 37 97 1:57:06.4
35 TAIRA KAZUKI 507 35 98 1:57:20.3
36 DONNELL SMITH MILILANI HI 100 36 103 1:58:03.7
37 TORII TAKUYA 508 34 106 1:59:12.6
38 MATTHEW SMALL Pearl City HI 228 34 107 1:59:31.1
39 JAMES WELCH KAILUA HI 406 36 110 1:59:56.4
40 ROY PINKLEY ANCHORAGE AK 199 38 111 2:00:05.2
41 JAMES OBRIEN 641 37 114 2:00:25.7
42 JOEY MANNING 603 36 115 2:00:34.2
43 MOTOSHI UCHINO 509 33 118 2:00:53.5
44 MATTHEW FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 204 35 121 2:01:10.8
45 ADAM HEARD 613 38 127 2:02:33.9
46 JOSE BAZAN AIEA HI 142 38 139 2:03:46.1
47 TAKAHIRO OGATA 537 37 143 2:04:55.2
48 ANDREW JAMES HONOLULU HI 120 33 145 2:05:03.2
49 DAVID BEAUMONT WAHIAWA HI 216 31 147 2:05:10.4
50 SHUJI MURATA 514 37 149 2:05:17.4
51 CHRISTOPHER PASTIN HONOLULU HI 201 36 156 2:06:01.7
52 BENJAMIN VANBEURDEN HONOLULU HI 211 31 158 2:06:24.4
53 ANDREW BYERS AIEA HI 408 30 159 2:06:54.2
54 PAUL DOUGHTIE 569 37 164 2:07:14.9
55 CHRISTOPHER PURDUM 601 39 167 2:07:39.8
56 JOHN BOBRUK HONOLULU HI 404 31 168 2:07:44.4
57 NOAH COOPER 584 39 179 2:10:22.2
58 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 596 38 182 2:10:40.3
59 JOSEPH TIDWELL PEARL CITY HI 244 31 185 2:10:55.3
60 CHARLES BURSI HONOLULU HI 170 36 187 2:11:12.6
61 PAULO BOLANTE 548 30 203 2:13:56.0
62 NICHOLAS PENNA HONOLULU HI 122 37 205 2:14:05.0
63 JEREMY CAIN HONOLULU HI 145 39 214 2:14:28.2
64 SEAN HOYE WAHIAWA HI 246 32 223 2:15:13.4
65 KENSI NAKADA 517 37 228 2:16:04.3
66 JOSHUA TORRES WAIPAHU HI 212 33 230 2:16:08.9
67 NICHOLAS SUDDATH ALEXANDER CITY AL 124 31 233 2:16:13.5
68 JOSHUA WYMORE 612 37 236 2:16:41.2
69 JULIAN FITHING 598 36 239 2:17:15.1
70 RYAN LOPEZ WAHIAWA HI 597 37 240 2:17:15.9
71 RAMON RUIZ HONOLULU HI 106 39 241 2:17:25.5
72 ZACHARY VOGT HONOLULU HI 218 39 244 2:17:32.0
73 KENT MCCORMICK HONOLULU HI 247 31 250 2:18:08.2
74 SHINNOSUKE TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI 95 32 251 2:18:10.5
75 ALEC JACOBS HONOLULU HI 200 33 255 2:18:24.7
76 JOE MCDONNELL 571 39 263 2:19:40.1
77 DARBY MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 186 35 264 2:19:41.5
78 DANIEL HOLLINGSHEAD 540 38 268 2:20:21.9
79 JOSE VILLARONGA 575 30 271 2:21:18.2
80 LANCER HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 171 33 278 2:22:40.7
81 HIROKI FUNAKOSHI 524 37 279 2:22:51.8
82 WILLIAM RENDALL 546 39 291 2:24:10.9
83 JOHN PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 152 38 292 2:24:12.5
84 TIMOTHY WATERS 580 35 302 2:25:02.7
85 CHAD WOLLENBERG HONOLULU HI 90 38 303 2:25:10.3
86 KENNETH LAZENBY KANEOHE HI 409 34 318 2:27:52.6
87 ANGEL OLIVAS HONOLULU HI 159 35 319 2:28:01.1
88 JIN LEE EWA BEACH HI 182 34 329 2:29:41.5
89 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 579 30 331 2:30:07.6
90 BRENT THOMPSON 586 39 337 2:31:37.5
91 JEREMY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 174 30 338 2:31:48.7
92 NICHOLAS WARNER 565 31 345 2:33:43.9
93 JEREMY COLE WAHIAWA HI 150 39 350 2:34:50.8
94 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 412 34 358 2:36:35.3
95 GEOFFREY WALKER HONOLULU HI 239 37 359 2:37:06.8
96 ALDEN GILROY Marina CA 226 36 367 2:39:27.1
97 JASON FRENCH 589 31 375 2:42:37.1
98 NICHOLAS WALLACE 602 38 378 2:42:52.8
99 DONALD EVERETT HONOLULU HI 501 38 379 2:43:19.0
100 JORDAN ODO HONOLULU HI 400 31 382 2:44:16.9
101 TOMOAKI MIZUNO 530 31 390 2:45:30.0
102 MORGAN CARTER HONOLULU HI 180 37 395 2:46:44.9
103 JOSHUA LANGE HONOLULU HI 146 32 396 2:47:07.0
104 STEVEN KATZMAN KAILUA HI 133 30 397 2:47:12.7
105 CARSON MORRIS HONOLULU HI 205 35 405 2:51:04.1
106 HIROKI NAKAMACHI 532 36 415 2:54:32.9
107 JASON CHAMBERS 125 38 419 2:55:21.7
108 NELSON BARNES WAHIAWA HI 230 30 422 2:56:49.1
109 WILLIAM COX HONOLULU HI 414 32 430 2:59:38.4
110 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 403 36 433 3:01:01.8
111 MARK MOORE PERKIOMENVILLE PA 121 34 444 3:06:37.7
112 TIM TRAUTMAN OKLAHOMA CITY OK 495 37 449 3:09:33.2
113 MARK FUJIHARA HONOLULU HI 401 30 455 3:12:18.2
114 MATTHEW LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 411 31 456 3:12:18.5
115 ISMAEL DIAZ 562 37 458 3:16:12.6
116 FRANKLIN ANSOTIGUE EWA BEACH HI 410 32 459 3:16:16.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 430 46 6 1:26:50.6
2 CHRIS HALTOM HONOLULU HI 234 40 9 1:28:33.3
3 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 428 44 11 1:30:51.9
4 GRANT AKAMINE WAIPIO HI 422 42 12 1:34:45.3
5 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 135 41 24 1:39:52.6
6 ANDRES RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 208 40 33 1:42:26.7
7 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 542 48 35 1:43:19.1
8 CALEB EAMES 615 41 37 1:44:04.7
9 GABRIEL ORTIZGARCIA Tacoma WA 179 48 38 1:45:47.3
10 CARLOS ROSA HONOLULU HI 2 45 56 1:51:28.6
11 JEREMY TURNER HONOLULU HI 498 42 60 1:52:00.9
12 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 622 42 71 1:53:30.3
13 ROY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 629 40 88 1:55:35.9
14 KOUHEI OKADA 534 43 90 1:55:37.1
15 SHINGO OSHIMA 531 48 91 1:55:38.9
16 HIDEKI TANAKA 513 41 96 1:57:04.5
17 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 644 47 101 1:57:59.7
18 DUANE WATERS 621 46 120 2:01:10.6
19 TOMOAKI KAWAGUCHI 512 43 126 2:02:12.1
20 TAKAHIRO ARAMAKI 526 42 128 2:02:39.3
21 MAKOTO SUMIMOTO 511 46 135 2:03:30.2
22 KALEO ANGUAY WAIANAE HI 431 41 136 2:03:37.3
23 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 558 49 141 2:04:04.9
24 JASON GRATSY HONOLULU HI 177 41 142 2:04:34.1
25 NATHAN KIBBY HONOLULU HI 138 43 152 2:05:39.5
26 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 209 44 171 2:08:10.0
27 BRYCE PRINGLE HONOLULU HI 93 48 173 2:08:21.5
28 MATTHEW LEWIS AIEA HI 237 41 174 2:09:02.6
29 BRIAN CHRIS SR. HONOLULU HI 103 43 177 2:09:22.8
30 RICHARD MORRIS EWA BEACH HI 155 42 218 2:14:39.6
31 PATRICK DICKEY HONOLULU HI 429 44 220 2:14:50.3
32 MICHAEL WILSON HONOLULU HI 420 47 227 2:15:57.4
33 DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI 417 48 259 2:18:40.3
34 DANIEL CARRASCO EWA BEACH HI 425 47 267 2:20:19.6
35 HIROSHI SHIBATA 535 40 276 2:21:46.5
36 JUSTIN WILKERSON HONOLULU HI 140 40 280 2:22:59.4
37 AKAGI MAREMITSU 510 43 282 2:23:03.8
38 ALVIN BLACKMON EWA BEACH HI 148 45 285 2:23:27.9
39 GENE MORGAN 561 41 300 2:24:29.4
40 JOHNNY GUERRA HONOLULU HI 144 45 301 2:24:35.8
41 JESSE EISELE 646 41 308 2:26:10.4
42 HIDEAKI YOSHIDA 515 42 321 2:28:15.7
43 ALEX EVELYN HONOLULU HI 496 49 332 2:30:12.6
44 ALLEN KELLER HONOLULU HI 1 46 333 2:30:14.4
45 ALFONSO GOMEZ HONOLULU HI 175 42 342 2:32:36.6
46 CHARLES MORRIS HONOLULU HI 158 44 344 2:33:30.8
47 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 168 45 346 2:33:47.5
48 JAMES SPOO AIEA HI 109 45 354 2:35:42.2
49 LANCE FORD HONOLULU HI 97 44 362 2:38:08.4
50 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 119 41 384 2:44:25.2
51 TROY HADDAD HONOLULU HI 415 49 418 2:55:15.7
52 JAMIE IMAI EWA BEACH HI 233 42 437 3:02:25.2
53 ERIC JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 99 40 461 3:17:50.1
54 OLANDUS SMITH HONOLULU HI 424 47 469 3:40:21.2
55 LUKE ADAMS KANEOHE HI 419 42 476 3:55:46.2
56 BRAYTON HO HONOLULU HI 423 48 477 3:55:47.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 88 57 14 1:34:57.0
2 HIROYUKI ASAMI 506 56 20 1:38:04.4
3 JEFF HEALY AIEA HI 438 54 46 1:48:58.1
4 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 446 52 66 1:52:30.7
5 JEFF BRYAN HONOLULU HI 210 52 75 1:54:13.1
6 SHAWN SCOTT KANEOHE HI 445 51 100 1:57:58.3
7 ERIK BURIAN KAILUA HI 452 51 104 1:58:30.7
8 ANDREW ERIKS HONOLULU HI 450 52 154 2:05:46.5
9 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 435 57 165 2:07:16.3
10 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 437 58 172 2:08:11.9
11 BARRY HAUKOAS 605 53 184 2:10:45.6
12 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 570 54 194 2:12:24.3
13 JOSEPH HENRY EWA BEACH HI 440 51 213 2:14:26.7
14 MARC ZUCCOLA KAILUA HI 444 51 274 2:21:33.5
15 DEXA MANIVONG AIEA HI 447 54 283 2:23:15.2
16 TODD BURNETT EWA BEACH HI 434 53 294 2:24:16.8
17 GREGORY BURTON HONOLULU HI 178 53 295 2:24:17.0
18 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 448 52 306 2:25:41.8
19 EDWIN LEE KAPOLEI HI 451 52 307 2:25:51.4
20 GLEN MARUMOTO PEARL CITY HI 441 56 328 2:29:36.9
21 REMY ROBERT HAMMOND LA 89 50 334 2:30:57.2
22 RALPH SEPULVEDA PEARL CITY HI 439 51 352 2:35:13.1
23 REGINALD RUFUS HONOLULU HI 432 59 361 2:37:59.1
24 TONY UENO HONOLULU HI 436 58 363 2:38:25.5
25 ROBIN DAINTY KAILUA HI 102 51 388 2:45:23.9
26 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 449 57 409 2:51:38.0
27 MASATSHI SUTO 533 50 413 2:54:12.1
28 LEANDRO MANDIND KAPOLEI HI 453 58 434 3:01:07.9
29 CARLVIN XAVIER KAPOLEI HI 433 50 435 3:02:24.9
30 PATRICK REA HONOLULU HI 455 58 451 3:10:19.1
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 458 60 93 1:56:16.0
2 EDWIN VELASCO KAPOLEI HI 462 60 170 2:07:52.2
3 ANDREW GOULD HONOLULU HI 457 63 269 2:20:38.4
4 JIM SCOTT KAPOLEI HI 456 77 364 2:38:47.9
5 CANO LOREDO PEARL CITY HI 214 66 420 2:56:30.0
6 TOM WIEDERRECHT HONOLULU HI 461 64 481 3:56:46.9
Top

Male Active Duty

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WILLIAM GALLOWAY DES MOINES IA 207 99 4 1:25:36.9
2 EVAN WEATHERBY Pearl Harbor HI 245 99 5 1:25:58.7
3 TUCKER PEARCE 591 99 7 1:28:12.8
4 DAISUKE KITKUSHI 643 99 124 2:01:59.4
5 ADAM CECIL 606 99 151 2:05:21.9