Honolulu Family 5K Fun

Age Group Results

March 02, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 74 27 4 20:08.7 6:30/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 276 48 6 22:37.8 7:18/M
3 SARAH SIMS 219 33 9 23:26.3 7:34/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIKKI WONG 258 17 18 27:41.8 8:56/M
2 CHAYLEA TOME MILILANI HI 217 18 19 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 WILLA STACK 156 9 21 28:14.4 9:06/M
4 MARIANA STANCO 37 4 23 28:41.1 9:15/M
5 AMARA BROOKS 163 8 27 30:07.8 9:43/M
6 EVA-TIARE LUKELA AIEA HI 273 8 28 30:08.4 9:43/M
7 KAULANA KANNO MILILANI HI 192 18 31 32:13.2 10:24/M
8 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 267 7 32 32:34.6 10:30/M
9 LIYA BROOKS 164 13 45 35:40.3 11:30/M
10 SOPHIA DAMITIO 28 7 49 37:18.3 12:02/M
11 MAYUMI MCGINNIS 152 5 51 38:11.2 12:19/M
12 AUDREY WEE 23 9 53 38:48.1 12:31/M
13 KEELY TAMAYOSE 15 8 55 38:48.3 12:31/M
14 SOFIA HERNANDEZ-SACA 11 9 56 38:48.4 12:31/M
15 CAMMIE KIMURA 245 9 62 39:13.2 12:39/M
16 HAYLEY SILIPA 168 17 68 40:04.4 12:55/M
17 ROSIE ST. JULIEN 8 9 72 40:59.0 13:13/M
18 EMMA JOHNSON KANEOHE HAWAII 26 6 73 41:00.4 13:14/M
19 JULIET ST. JULIEN 9 6 77 41:48.4 13:29/M
20 STELLA ? 27 8 78 41:48.6 13:29/M
21 AMELIA OLIVERAS 247 6 85 45:01.3 14:31/M
22 ELLE ORIMOTO 17 5 90 46:12.3 14:54/M
23 ALLYSON TAMAYOSE PEARL CITY HI 279 13 92 46:17.7 14:56/M
24 ALYSSA LUM 81 17 104 49:46.5 16:03/M
25 JASMINE WARD 250 17 113 50:45.9 16:22/M
26 BEATRIX STEWART 240 4 122 53:59.9 17:25/M
27 VIOLETTE RUBIO 32 7 126 54:45.3 17:40/M
28 ADELINE KAMEALOHA 7 5 132 56:26.5 18:12/M
29 RENEE KNAPIK 35 7 134 57:06.7 18:25/M
30 MAILE MELANSON 213 9 140 58:35.5 18:54/M
31 AIYANAH-ANN PALPALLATOC 256 11 142 59:25.6 19:10/M
32 EMELIA DIAZ 255 2 149 1:00:19.7 19:27/M
33 LAILANI COVERDILL 10 5 153 1:04:54.8 20:56/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONI PARACUELLES 72 28 22 28:32.5 9:12/M
2 NORIE MENDEZ 222 24 87 45:01.4 14:31/M
3 CHELSEA GIMBRONE 60 27 89 45:19.0 14:37/M
4 RACHEL ? 211 27 136 57:32.5 18:34/M
5 DEJAH SMITH 45 20 156 1:06:31.5 21:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANN WEE 260 39 14 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 141 35 24 28:41.4 9:15/M
3 KAORI FUJISHIMA 42 39 39 33:37.5 10:51/M
4 MIKA ORIMOTO 111 39 42 34:09.0 11:01/M
5 CHARLYNNE MCGINNIS AIEA HI 49 35 52 38:11.6 12:19/M
6 DAWN KANOHO 123 39 57 38:48.9 12:31/M
7 NATALIE NISHIDA 261 30 63 39:14.9 12:39/M
8 HANANE SOUIDI 121 35 66 39:54.8 12:52/M
9 ROSIE FACTORA 207 32 71 40:42.7 13:08/M
10 CARRIE JOHNSON KANEOHE HAWAII 119 39 83 43:45.8 14:07/M
11 WILANDA KNAPIK 140 36 98 47:41.4 15:23/M
12 LILI TAKEUCHI 148 39 103 49:42.9 16:02/M
13 LAURA PENA 129 35 117 52:11.4 16:50/M
14 TORIE DELOS-REYES 151 30 125 54:34.0 17:36/M
15 MARY RUBIO 134 37 128 55:09.6 17:47/M
16 MARLENE DIAZ 216 33 146 59:43.2 19:16/M
17 KAPUA ? 40 37 147 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
18 KIYOMI COVERDILL 88 38 154 1:04:56.0 20:57/M
19 MARY DAVIS 126 38 157 1:06:39.4 21:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHERRON DECOSTA KANEOHE HI 138 44 29 30:56.3 9:59/M
2 AYUMI KUMAGAI 48 41 30 31:40.6 10:13/M
3 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 146 41 36 32:56.9 10:37/M
4 ERNESTINE NEZ 96 48 37 33:08.2 10:41/M
5 JEAN SONG 115 47 50 37:57.8 12:15/M
6 TANDI NELSON-BROOKS 79 41 65 39:20.4 12:41/M
7 MELISSA EVEREST HONOLULU HAWAII 66 43 76 41:32.0 13:24/M
8 ? YOO 82 45 82 42:27.6 13:42/M
9 DAYLE LIU PEARL CITY HI 107 43 93 46:18.5 14:56/M
10 MICHELLE FENUMIAI 77 43 96 47:27.4 15:18/M
11 CRYSTAL CHANG 195 40 108 50:22.0 16:15/M
12 SANDI YAMAGATA 100 40 110 50:44.7 16:22/M
13 TURINA LOVELIN 113 41 120 53:54.0 17:23/M
14 STACEY STEWART 203 40 123 54:02.4 17:26/M
15 KEIKO HOGG 124 40 131 55:57.4 18:03/M
16 EMMALY CALIBRARO 186 42 151 1:01:44.2 19:55/M
17 CARLISA SHORT 46 46 155 1:06:29.1 21:27/M
18 IVA FALLAU 116 49 158 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRA MIGUEL 221 55 86 45:01.4 14:31/M
2 LORI HALM 80 54 116 51:21.4 16:34/M
3 TINA BROWN 63 55 127 54:54.5 17:43/M
4 ALLISON MELANSON 254 51 138 58:34.5 18:54/M
5 ROC-CHELLE PALPALLATOC 218 50 143 59:25.6 19:10/M
6 DEBRA CHAN 54 58 152 1:02:52.9 20:17/M
7 LIANE FREITAS 97 54 159 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
8 JULIE KALAKAU 117 52 160 1:07:26.3 21:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY RIDGE 87 64 129 55:20.1 17:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 167 14 1 17:08.6 5:32/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 191 47 2 17:48.5 5:45/M
3 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 274 45 3 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER WEE 24 11 12 25:19.2 8:10/M
2 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 3 9 13 25:19.2 8:10/M
3 MIKHAIL BROOKS 177 12 16 26:58.4 8:42/M
4 ZANE DALGAMOUNI 224 8 17 27:09.2 8:45/M
5 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 1 6 20 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 EZEKIEL MAHOE 160 11 25 29:31.7 9:31/M
7 KENJI RIGS-PARTORIZA 208 15 26 29:36.1 9:33/M
8 ISAIAH HERMOFURA 278 7 33 32:43.2 10:33/M
9 IORI FUJISHIMA 4 6 35 32:45.3 10:34/M
10 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 266 7 38 33:36.9 10:50/M
11 XANDER PENA 30 6 41 33:51.1 10:55/M
12 EWAN ORIMOTO 18 9 43 34:09.1 11:01/M
13 CHASE KIMURA 246 9 44 34:11.6 11:02/M
14 MATTHEW COLLINS JR 29 6 46 36:11.8 11:40/M
15 KELVIN HUNG-INO 154 9 54 38:48.3 12:31/M
16 DANIEL NISHIDA 263 5 61 39:12.2 12:39/M
17 BRADLEY NISHIDA 264 5 64 39:15.2 12:40/M
18 MARCUS MORENO 251 13 67 39:57.5 12:53/M
19 ZANE DIAZ 200 17 69 40:05.0 12:56/M
20 KEANU ANTOLIN 202 7 70 40:11.5 12:58/M
21 ANDREW EVEREST 157 10 75 41:30.1 13:23/M
22 ? YOO 166 10 79 41:53.3 13:31/M
23 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 2 7 80 42:15.4 13:38/M
24 ? YOO 165 5 81 42:27.0 13:42/M
25 COLBY IBIAS-FENUMIAI 162 6 95 47:27.2 15:18/M
26 RAY KNAPIK 36 3 97 47:39.3 15:22/M
27 AIDAN CHANG 229 5 102 49:08.6 15:51/M
28 KODIE PLACE 47 18 105 49:47.6 16:04/M
29 ENZO YAMAGATA 174 14 106 50:00.4 16:08/M
30 TAIZO YAMAGATA 13 9 107 50:14.9 16:12/M
31 BRANDON CHANG 249 11 109 50:24.0 16:15/M
32 MALAKAI WARD 231 8 111 50:44.8 16:22/M
33 KEIJIRO YAMAGATA 173 12 112 50:45.8 16:22/M
34 WALTER YOUNG 169 5 114 51:18.4 16:33/M
35 RAIZA HOGG 180 4 130 55:57.2 18:03/M
36 KAINALU BLAYZE-ANTOLIN 201 6 135 57:14.1 18:28/M
37 SKYLAR CRISTOBAL 253 7 137 57:32.7 18:34/M
38 NAINOA TINDLE 280 8 141 58:49.8 18:58/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 41 20 5 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 BENJAMIN CANFIELD HONOLULU HI 73 28 8 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 TIM CARBILLON 56 24 74 41:09.4 13:16/M
4 VARINDER SINGH 75 22 99 47:50.4 15:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRESTON SIMS 220 33 7 23:04.3 7:26/M
2 MARC FACTORA 275 32 11 24:10.5 7:48/M
3 XAVIER PENA EWA BEACH HI 128 37 40 33:50.7 10:55/M
4 MATTHEW COLLINS SR 125 38 47 36:13.0 11:41/M
5 VAIJUN CHANG 194 36 101 49:08.4 15:51/M
6 MARCUS YOUNG 90 36 115 51:19.8 16:33/M
7 JOHN NISHIDA 262 30 118 53:06.6 17:08/M
8 MICHAEL LOVELIN 112 34 121 53:55.2 17:24/M
9 CHRIS PEA 150 36 124 54:29.2 17:35/M
10 KAIANA ? 39 37 144 59:26.9 19:10/M
11 KEAONUI ? 149 37 145 59:26.9 19:10/M
12 ART DIAZ 215 34 148 1:00:19.4 19:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES STACK 53 42 10 23:57.3 7:44/M
2 MIGUEL BROOKS 104 43 15 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 CHIHIRO FUJISHIMA 43 40 34 32:43.8 10:33/M
4 CHRISTOPHER DAMITIO 120 47 48 37:18.1 12:02/M
5 MASARU UCHINO EWA BEACH HI 109 40 58 38:49.5 12:31/M
6 MARC INO 51 49 59 38:49.6 12:31/M
7 RAYMOND WEE 259 42 60 38:49.8 12:31/M
8 NKOMO BROOKS 78 42 84 44:44.7 14:26/M
9 GAUR JOHNSON 110 41 91 46:14.7 14:55/M
10 MATTHEW BURDETTE 92 40 100 47:50.7 15:26/M
11 SHAWN KNAPIK 139 47 133 57:06.6 18:25/M
12 DEAN CALIBRARO 187 49 150 1:01:43.9 19:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GIMBRONE 62 55 88 45:18.1 14:37/M
2 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 76 57 94 46:39.0 15:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDDIE CARBILLON 57 60 119 53:20.1 17:12/M
2 KEVIN MELANSON 214 65 139 58:35.4 18:54/M