Honolulu Family 5K Fun

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA SURIANO HONOLULU HI 227 21 9 19:03.1 6:09/M
2 AMBER BOETTIGER HONOLULU HI 230 19 11 19:58.4 6:26/M
3 BROOKE GOTTMEIER HONOLULU HI 229 19 14 20:43.3 6:41/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STELLA JOHNSON KANEOHE HI 397 7 55 29:50.8 9:37/M
2 KONA PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 440 6 62 30:44.9 9:55/M
3 CARA KOBAYASHI EWA BEACH HI 299 9 102 37:03.0 11:57/M
4 KEILANA PAYAD WAIANAE HI 110 7 129 40:39.9 13:07/M
5 CAROLINE DEMICILIO WAIMANALO HI 408 9 136 41:11.0 13:17/M
6 JOHANNA MILLER KAILUA HI 395 8 145 42:11.8 13:36/M
7 EMMA DALLY HONOLULU HI 288 7 179 44:30.6 14:21/M
8 MADELEINE ISEKE HONOLULU HI 439 7 183 44:58.0 14:30/M
9 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 419 6 186 45:00.9 14:31/M
10 JOURNEY CESNEROS EWA BEACH HI 133 8 194 46:33.8 15:01/M
11 SOPHIA YUN 450 6 201 47:19.3 15:16/M
12 CHLOE YUN 451 5 204 47:35.2 15:21/M
13 EMMA KANOHO AIEA HI 132 9 206 47:38.9 15:22/M
14 SUZIE OLSON 503 8 208 47:49.9 15:25/M
15 AMBER OLSON 504 6 209 47:50.2 15:26/M
16 NALEHUA AU AIEA HI 447 8 231 51:02.5 16:28/M
17 SOPHIA STRICKLER KANEOHE HI 405 8 234 52:02.9 16:47/M
18 NOZOMI MIURA HONOLULU HI 409 3 239 52:29.8 16:56/M
19 MICHELLE MOTAS KAPOLEI HI 114 9 242 52:43.3 17:00/M
20 ASHLYNN TANAKA KANEOHE HI 453 5 243 52:59.1 17:05/M
21 ELLIE BURTON HONOLULU HI 364 7 275 57:14.5 18:28/M
22 RAINA ROM 512 5 279 57:36.5 18:35/M
23 SAGE SHIROMA 467 8 288 58:25.5 18:51/M
24 TAYTUM YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 122 4 290 58:30.3 18:52/M
25 ALYSSA KOJIMA WAHIAWA HI 394 5 295 58:37.2 18:55/M
26 ANNETTE GERINGER 593 6 302 59:04.8 19:03/M
27 SYDNEE ANN MARE LUTAO WAHIAWA HI 457 8 306 59:08.3 19:05/M
28 CASSERA TOMISATO 530 7 309 59:29.7 19:11/M
29 MAHINA POGAI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 117 5 313 1:00:20.8 19:28/M
30 PUA CATEKISTA WAHIAWA HI 489 9 314 1:00:27.6 19:30/M
31 KAYLA WAINWRIGHT 518 6 315 1:00:27.8 19:30/M
32 NORIKO FOSSETT HONOLULU HI 138 5 318 1:00:56.9 19:39/M
33 KII TAGAI HONOLULU HI 157 5 319 1:00:57.0 19:40/M
34 SHUMA KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 420 4 337 1:02:36.6 20:12/M
35 CARLY NIIBU HONOLULU HI 479 9 338 1:02:37.3 20:12/M
36 MAZZY YOUNG 531 5 339 1:02:37.4 20:12/M
37 KOBY GARCIA HONOLULU HI 260 6 342 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
38 REMY CHE MENCHACA HONOLULU HI 480 5 353 1:05:40.5 21:11/M
39 LACEY LIM 452 4 354 1:05:51.9 21:15/M
40 CAMDEN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 129 4 355 1:05:52.2 21:15/M
41 ZOE LUM HONOLULU HI 416 7 358 1:05:58.4 21:17/M
42 COLBY YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 130 2 361 1:06:04.1 21:19/M
43 KAYA HATZIS HONOLULU HI 454 4 366 1:06:09.8 21:20/M
44 GLULIANA MONTIBON 385 3 381 1:08:23.7 22:04/M
45 ZEA LUM HONOLULU HI 417 5 386 1:08:45.7 22:11/M
46 KENNA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 438 8 387 1:08:56.3 22:14/M
47 HIWALANI KANEAKUA HONOLULU HI 379 7 389 1:09:13.5 22:20/M
48 MADISSYN INGRAM HONOLULU HI 487 3 392 1:10:44.8 22:49/M
49 TRACEY HIROKANE PEARL CITY HI 284 4 394 1:11:59.7 23:13/M
50 AYUMI NELSON MILILANI HI 430 7 398 1:12:20.9 23:20/M
51 SARA SHON PEARL CITY HI 434 5 400 1:12:23.6 23:21/M
52 SKYLAR SHON MILILANI HI 242 4 401 1:12:23.7 23:21/M
53 REYGAN GARCIA HONOLULU HI 261 2 402 1:12:31.4 23:24/M
54 NAYA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 259 8 403 1:12:31.5 23:24/M
55 MAHINA PERKINS EWA BEACH HI 443 4 410 1:13:57.9 23:51/M
56 RACHEL KOTOWSKI AIEA HI 108 6 412 1:14:02.2 23:53/M
57 LILIANA BOWDRIE HONOLULU HI 190 3 416 1:14:43.3 24:06/M
58 EMMA ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 279 9 423 1:15:44.9 24:26/M
59 KAIKAIKA KANEAKUA HONOLULU HI 380 5 430 1:18:56.3 25:28/M
60 KAISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 441 4 433 1:20:53.4 26:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGGIE MESSER EWA BEACH HI 153 14 103 37:03.3 11:57/M
2 KENLEE SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 252 12 105 37:50.7 12:12/M
3 GIA KAHOOHANOHANO MILILANI HI 239 12 126 40:01.6 12:55/M
4 JAEDA SUNIO EWA BEACH HI 337 10 139 41:39.8 13:26/M
5 KIANE DURAND QUIROGA-VERHA KAPOLEI HI 415 10 147 42:22.9 13:40/M
6 SHAYLA TOAFE-QUISANO KANEOHE HI 143 11 159 42:57.2 13:51/M
7 JARIS FUKUDA-QUISANO KANEOHE HI 145 10 160 42:57.5 13:51/M
8 JAYCEE FAGUNDES KAILUA HI 155 11 162 43:00.7 13:52/M
9 ELYSE EVEREST HONOLULU HI 62 12 163 43:01.1 13:53/M
10 AILIE BARDEN HONOLULU HI 421 10 211 48:09.5 15:32/M
11 AMIRA COLLINS 587 11 219 49:29.0 15:58/M
12 ANGELIKA CALI WAIPAHU HI 556 14 226 50:01.9 16:08/M
13 ANAIA TEASDALE EWA BEACH HI 309 10 236 52:18.3 16:52/M
14 SAFIYYAH JAMES 583 11 251 53:32.4 17:16/M
15 MIKAYLA MOON AIEA HI 491 11 259 54:30.2 17:35/M
16 DYLAN ROM 510 10 280 57:37.5 18:35/M
17 INDIA SHIROMA 466 12 293 58:34.6 18:54/M
18 MELE NAHINU EWA BEACH HI 368 14 297 58:39.7 18:55/M
19 KHLOE CHEREZ BERMILLO MILILANI HI 22 11 327 1:02:10.9 20:03/M
20 KAELEE FUKUDA-QUISANO KANEOHE HI 144 11 364 1:06:08.8 21:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAIGE DEITERING FLUSHING MI 77 18 15 20:50.5 6:43/M
2 JANICE HATA HONOLULU HI 228 19 16 21:38.7 6:59/M
3 HANNA NASON HONOLULU HI 231 18 19 23:04.6 7:26/M
4 CLAIRE COOREY 570 15 28 25:41.2 8:17/M
5 KARA COOREY 571 17 82 34:17.1 11:04/M
6 SOPHIE SUN ASBURY NJ 272 15 148 42:25.8 13:41/M
7 DESIREE DIAZ 586 15 164 43:09.2 13:55/M
8 CASEY METROSE WAIPAHU HI 65 18 174 43:43.7 14:06/M
9 SHERISA ZANE MILILANI HI 253 17 223 49:55.3 16:06/M
10 KAIULANI FERNANDEZ WAIANAE HI 209 18 224 49:55.7 16:06/M
11 ALLISON IZON HONOLULU HI 136 16 261 54:34.0 17:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBI MIYASHIRO MILILANI HI 207 24 99 36:52.2 11:54/M
2 MAHEALANI CHING HONOLULU HI 115 24 113 38:27.1 12:24/M
3 CLARE GORON HONOLULU HI 234 23 230 51:02.4 16:28/M
4 MARIAH SIONE HONOLULU HI 333 24 241 52:40.4 16:59/M
5 KORTNEY PAO WAIALUA HI 496 24 258 54:30.0 17:35/M
6 TAYLOR MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 111 23 323 1:01:17.3 19:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUBREY LEDFORD 575 26 166 43:15.0 13:57/M
2 KELSEY WAI KANEOHE HI 217 27 272 55:14.3 17:49/M
3 MELISSA TEIG 536 28 286 58:11.1 18:46/M
4 STEPHANY FREI HONOLULU HI 344 29 334 1:02:31.4 20:10/M
5 TAMLYN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 69 26 346 1:03:15.3 20:24/M
6 KIANA MARTIN HONOLULU HI 365 27 347 1:03:16.4 20:25/M
7 DANIELLE SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 264 25 432 1:20:47.2 26:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 291 34 51 29:17.4 9:27/M
2 BRIDGET COLGAN 497 32 90 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 SAMANTHA RIVAS WAHIAWA HI 592 33 141 41:45.7 13:28/M
4 SHAY DALLY HONOLULU HI 286 31 181 44:44.1 14:26/M
5 STEVIE-LYN KIM HONOLULU HI 49 33 198 47:02.4 15:10/M
6 ANABELLE KAYE DAHILOG HONOLULU HI 149 32 247 53:26.3 17:14/M
7 RACHEL JAMES 585 34 264 54:53.0 17:42/M
8 JESSIELYN CONCECAIO 538 34 298 58:45.1 18:57/M
9 ASHLEY IRION HONOLULU HI 289 32 310 1:00:06.4 19:23/M
10 CHRISTINE CATEKISTA WAHIAWA HI 488 33 324 1:01:23.2 19:48/M
11 DANIELLE WATANABE WAIPAHU HI 300 33 349 1:03:19.8 20:25/M
12 SHASTEEN LIM 55 34 356 1:05:52.5 21:15/M
13 SHAYNA BING KANEOHE HI 38 34 369 1:06:21.2 21:24/M
14 SHEA QUIAMNO HONOLULU HI 46 31 437 1:24:58.1 27:25/M
15 ASHLEI LIMBAGA HONOLULU HI 357 30 440 1:26:45.4 27:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOPHIE LÉGARÉ QUEBEC QC 185 39 33 27:32.5 8:53/M
2 SARAH SKINNER CUMBERLAND WI 312 35 43 29:00.4 9:21/M
3 LAURIE LEAF RICE LAKE WI 313 38 46 29:00.9 9:21/M
4 YUN YI HONOLULU HI 71 36 56 29:51.4 9:38/M
5 THINZAR NYUN HONOLULU HI 262 39 64 30:47.9 9:56/M
6 EMILY ROM 509 39 73 32:11.3 10:23/M
7 ANNE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 307 38 77 32:42.3 10:33/M
8 MARIA KAHOOHANOHANO MILILANI HI 237 39 121 38:53.2 12:33/M
9 MIDORI TURNER SURREY BC 360 37 124 39:35.7 12:46/M
10 ANGIE YADAO-PAYAD WAIANAE HI 109 38 128 40:39.9 13:07/M
11 AMY ALLEGAERT KAILUA HI 103 38 144 42:06.5 13:35/M
12 ROMAINE AGUON 537 39 169 43:25.8 14:00/M
13 NAMI BARDEN HONOLULU HI 204 37 192 46:33.3 15:01/M
14 SARAH YUN 59 38 205 47:35.5 15:21/M
15 DAWN KANOHO AIEA HI 131 38 207 47:39.0 15:22/M
16 CRISTINA SLIM 588 36 220 49:35.6 16:00/M
17 NORIKO FOSSETT HONOLULU, HI HI 137 38 250 53:31.7 17:16/M
18 KEIKO HOGG HONOLULU HI 166 39 266 55:10.5 17:48/M
19 KACY YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 119 35 294 58:36.0 18:54/M
20 KRISTANE GASPAR HONOLULU HI 464 36 305 59:07.0 19:04/M
21 CHISATO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 116 38 312 1:00:18.9 19:27/M
22 IO TAGAI HONOLULU HI 156 35 320 1:00:57.6 19:40/M
23 SHARLYN CARBONELL 517 38 325 1:01:23.5 19:48/M
24 ASHLEE NEKOBA HONOLULU HI 125 38 362 1:06:04.8 21:19/M
25 KAPUA MILLER HONOLULU HI 345 35 379 1:07:31.6 21:47/M
26 KERI KANEAKUA HONOLULU HI 30 37 390 1:09:14.0 22:20/M
27 C JOY PERKINS EWA BEACH HI 304 37 411 1:14:00.0 23:52/M
28 TAIEYA KIHE KANEOHE HI 168 35 421 1:15:43.0 24:25/M
29 JAMIE SHON PEARL CITY HI 243 35 434 1:24:23.0 27:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 306 42 31 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI 354 43 34 27:38.3 8:55/M
3 VALERI AUDINO N ROYALTON OH 140 44 39 28:42.0 9:15/M
4 SHELLEY THOMAS MILILANI HI 214 44 49 29:14.9 9:26/M
5 TRACEY ROL HONOLULU HI 161 43 80 33:51.0 10:55/M
6 AYUMI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 200 40 81 33:52.3 10:55/M
7 TIFFANY MIYASHIRO MILILANI HI 206 43 100 36:53.1 11:54/M
8 ROBYN KATO 522 40 108 38:06.5 12:17/M
9 TRACY KOBAYASHI EWA BEACH HI 297 40 116 38:40.6 12:28/M
10 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 24 40 122 39:28.0 12:44/M
11 JOSEPHINE DEMICILIO WAIMANALO HI 170 41 135 41:10.8 13:17/M
12 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 212 44 143 42:03.8 13:34/M
13 KUMI KOJIMA WAHIAWA HI 85 40 150 42:39.5 13:45/M
14 MELISSA EVEREST HONOLULU HI 61 42 154 42:46.2 13:48/M
15 KARMELITA QUIROGA-VERHAAF KAPOLEI HI 196 40 161 42:57.8 13:51/M
16 SHANNON HIKOSAKA 523 42 171 43:27.8 14:01/M
17 JERLENE KAWASAKI PEARL CITY HI 339 43 177 44:16.1 14:17/M
18 BERNADETTE CISNEROS 569 42 195 46:33.8 15:01/M
19 TAUAI OLSON 502 40 210 47:51.7 15:26/M
20 GIGI CALI WAIPAHU HI 553 43 214 48:29.1 15:38/M
21 JANINE RAPOZO KANEOHE HI 292 44 228 50:40.0 16:21/M
22 MICHELLE MOTAS KAPOLEI HI 113 42 246 53:20.3 17:12/M
23 MICHELLE FENUMIAI EWA BEACH HI 194 42 253 54:01.5 17:25/M
24 TARA NEUMANN SAN RAMON CA 80 44 256 54:23.3 17:33/M
25 JADE ODA HONOLULU HI 28 42 300 58:59.1 19:02/M
26 KERRI MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 112 44 322 1:01:17.2 19:46/M
27 BEVERLY GENDRANO HONOLULU HI 248 42 341 1:02:49.6 20:16/M
28 GINN GARCIA HONOLULU HI 257 40 343 1:02:54.4 20:17/M
29 JENNIFER MURPHY AIEA HI 181 44 363 1:06:07.5 21:20/M
30 KELLY HATZIS HONOLULU HI 351 42 373 1:06:49.0 21:33/M
31 GRACE MONTIBON 54 43 382 1:08:24.8 22:04/M
32 SHARA LUM HONOLULU HI 197 42 385 1:08:42.6 22:10/M
33 NAMI NELSON MILILANI HI 235 44 399 1:12:21.1 23:20/M
34 ANGELA SIMON HONOLULU HI 3 40 408 1:13:33.5 23:44/M
35 TRACY SATO AIEA HI 107 40 413 1:14:03.0 23:53/M
36 HERENDIRA BOWDRIE HONOLULU HI 187 40 415 1:14:42.7 24:06/M
37 CHRISTY SHON MILILANI HI 240 43 436 1:24:26.6 27:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LONA PADUA SAN MARCOS CA 208 48 38 28:00.9 9:02/M
2 CAROLIN HUBBARD KANEOHE HI 163 49 67 31:11.1 10:04/M
3 ROSEMARY BAUGH EWA BEACH HI 215 47 71 31:34.3 10:11/M
4 MARY TAKAHASHI MILILANI HI 72 49 95 36:31.3 11:47/M
5 CARRIE HOILE 582 46 96 36:32.1 11:47/M
6 AMY ROBBINS CARMEL IN 340 47 97 36:32.1 11:47/M
7 SUEKO LIONBERGER MILILANI HI 267 47 138 41:35.8 13:25/M
8 JENNIFER METROSE WAIPAHU HI 64 48 146 42:18.9 13:39/M
9 JENNY KIM ASBURY NJ 271 47 151 42:42.5 13:46/M
10 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 341 45 190 45:21.2 14:38/M
11 YOLANDA WU HONOLULU HI 493 46 232 51:57.7 16:45/M
12 DAWN KIM HONOLULU HI 477 46 238 52:20.8 16:53/M
13 YUKO O'NEAL 516 49 245 53:12.7 17:10/M
14 KIM MOON AIEA HI 490 48 260 54:32.7 17:35/M
15 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 159 47 265 55:03.3 17:45/M
16 KELLY SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 250 45 273 55:22.6 17:52/M
17 DAWN GRUBER BURLINGTON WI 66 47 281 57:43.4 18:37/M
18 PAT ROM 505 48 287 58:25.4 18:51/M
19 JODY SHIROMA 465 47 292 58:32.0 18:53/M
20 MARIA MARGARITA LUTAO WAHIAWA HI 359 45 307 59:13.8 19:06/M
21 KATHLEEN MOUX MILILANI HI 211 48 317 1:00:51.0 19:38/M
22 LEONIDA BERMILLO MILIANI HI 20 46 326 1:02:10.7 20:03/M
23 ALEXANDRIA SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 40 47 333 1:02:30.6 20:10/M
24 ERNESTINE NEZ HONOLULU HI 486 47 393 1:10:46.3 22:50/M
25 JENNIFER MATSUMIYA HONOLULU HI 332 46 414 1:14:40.6 24:05/M
26 SHELLI KIM 520 45 427 1:16:42.3 24:45/M
27 SARA ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 274 45 428 1:17:16.2 24:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARMEN POLWARTH BELMONT VIC 45 52 32 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 GUADALUPE DAVIS LEAVENWORTH KS 462 53 50 29:15.9 9:26/M
3 LAURA DEITERING FLUSHING MI 76 54 54 29:40.1 9:34/M
4 KATHERINE SAND ASPEN CO 551 54 59 29:58.4 9:40/M
5 ANN HARTMAN EWA BEACH HI 152 50 68 31:12.4 10:04/M
6 RACHEL TUNG 568 50 83 34:27.5 11:07/M
7 SABRINA IZAGUIRRE KANEOHE HI 88 52 112 38:24.2 12:23/M
8 RENEE ISEKE HONOLULU HI 255 51 184 44:59.1 14:31/M
9 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 199 50 187 45:01.0 14:31/M
10 PATTI IZON HONOLULU HI 134 50 268 55:10.7 17:48/M
11 SHARIN BURTON HONOLULU HI 362 53 276 57:14.8 18:28/M
12 MYRA KIRBY KANEOHE HI 474 53 303 59:05.4 19:04/M
13 NADINE ONTAI MILILANI HI 68 54 345 1:03:15.0 20:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA MARTIN 498 59 91 35:56.5 11:35/M
2 MARY GORON-CORPUS HONOLULU HI 233 55 101 37:00.5 11:56/M
3 DALE AGENA KAPOLEI HI 73 58 134 41:00.3 13:14/M
4 IRIS HAJI KANEOHE HI 70 59 222 49:46.3 16:03/M
5 KELLEY YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 29 55 301 58:59.4 19:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAYLE LEE PEARL CITY HI 32 60 218 48:53.9 15:46/M
2 MENIA TEASDALE WAIANAE HI 310 62 240 52:38.1 16:59/M
3 KATHLEEN RIDGE AIEA HI 74 63 274 56:38.2 18:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON LUTAO HONOLULU HI 478 66 277 57:26.2 18:32/M
2 STELLA HIEDA 524 69 388 1:09:01.5 22:16/M
3 GLORIA TAKAOKA HONOLULU HI 280 69 391 1:10:06.7 22:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY BAKEWELL 527 70 283 57:53.1 18:40/M
2 SUSAN NEKOB AIEA HI 121 70 291 58:31.9 18:53/M
3 LOLA ROM 506 73 442 1:29:44.1 28:57/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANETTE LEONG HONOLULU HI 256 78 185 45:00.6 14:31/M
2 TAKAYO INATSUKA HONOLULU HI 276 79 426 1:16:39.9 24:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT WHITWORTH HONOLULU HI 221 19 1 16:08.0 5:12/M
2 AMOS KIPCHUMBA HONOLULU HI 223 23 2 16:09.5 5:13/M
3 JIMMY CHAGOYA HONOLULU HI 218 21 3 16:18.0 5:15/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 399 8 47 29:02.2 9:22/M
2 GAVIN YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 424 9 89 35:50.7 11:34/M
3 VALENTIN MASERATTI HONOLULU HI 412 5 92 36:05.7 11:38/M
4 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 400 6 93 36:13.8 11:41/M
5 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 401 5 94 36:22.8 11:44/M
6 GARRETT WARACKA KANEOHE HI 317 6 107 38:05.9 12:17/M
7 RYDER KAHOOHANOHANO MILILANI HI 432 9 110 38:17.7 12:21/M
8 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 418 6 114 38:37.8 12:27/M
9 COLT IZAGUIRRE KANEOHE HI 93 8 117 38:42.0 12:29/M
10 DEZIEL SANCHEZ IZAGUIRRE KANEOHE HI 92 6 120 38:50.0 12:32/M
11 DARIN YASUNARI 580 5 130 40:49.7 13:10/M
12 JAMES MILLER KAILUA HI 396 6 133 40:59.1 13:13/M
13 WILL KOJIMA WAHIAWA HI 393 7 149 42:38.7 13:45/M
14 ALDEN LEDFORD 574 4 157 42:54.5 13:50/M
15 KAI HIKOSAKA 526 4 165 43:14.6 13:57/M
16 KAYSEN HIKOSAKA 525 5 172 43:28.2 14:01/M
17 RYAN LU HONOLULU HI 455 9 173 43:38.0 14:05/M
18 KAHIAU STEVENS EWA BEACH HI 552 9 175 44:06.7 14:14/M
19 KOUTA KAWASAKI PEARL CITY HI 446 8 176 44:12.2 14:15/M
20 XANDER PENA EWA BEACH HI 392 5 189 45:06.1 14:33/M
21 SENECA BARDEN HONOLULU HI 422 7 191 46:32.5 15:01/M
22 KOHEI NOGI 589 7 199 47:09.6 15:13/M
23 CASEY KOBAYASHI EWA BEACH HI 298 9 203 47:25.8 15:18/M
24 NESTA CALI WAIPAHU HI 557 6 213 48:27.3 15:38/M
25 PARKER WARACKA KANEOHE HI 318 4 215 48:46.0 15:44/M
26 TREVOR HU HONOLULU HI 495 9 233 51:57.8 16:45/M
27 XIAN NASON DAHILOG HONOLULU HI 403 4 248 53:26.4 17:14/M
28 COLBY FENUMIAI EWA BEACH HI 195 6 252 54:00.3 17:25/M
29 RAIZA HOGG HONOLULU HI 167 3 267 55:10.6 17:48/M
30 ANTONIO BOWDRIE HONOLULU HI 189 5 270 55:11.8 17:48/M
31 CONNOR WAI KANEOHE HI 428 4 271 55:14.0 17:49/M
32 RICHARD WINDSOR EWA BEACH HI 459 9 284 58:03.4 18:44/M
33 JESUS SAN NICOLAS 542 8 299 58:45.4 18:57/M
34 SKYLER MOUX MILILANI HI 423 9 316 1:00:48.9 19:37/M
35 CADEN PIERCE HONOLULU HI 398 5 321 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
36 MICAH AIDAN BERMILLO MILIANI HI 375 8 329 1:02:12.5 20:04/M
37 CAMDEN MURAKAMI 545 7 331 1:02:18.6 20:06/M
38 TYDUS WATANABE WAIPAHU HI 302 5 344 1:03:12.8 20:23/M
39 DRAKE WATANABE WAIPAHU HI 303 2 350 1:03:19.9 20:25/M
40 REECE GENDRANO HONOLULU HI 437 3 352 1:03:29.9 20:29/M
41 ELIAS BING KANEOHE HI 383 6 357 1:05:52.9 21:15/M
42 VICTOR BING KANEOHE HI 384 3 368 1:06:20.5 21:24/M
43 GAGE QUISANO-LEE KANEOHE HI 148 5 370 1:06:27.6 21:26/M
44 ZAYDEN PERREIRA-RENDON KANEOHE HI 147 6 371 1:06:28.2 21:26/M
45 KYSYN ODA HONOLULU HI 378 6 372 1:06:41.7 21:31/M
46 EMIL QUISANO-KRUSE KANEOHE HI 146 8 375 1:07:13.1 21:41/M
47 KEAONUI MILLER HONOLULU HI 449 4 378 1:07:31.5 21:47/M
48 KA'IANA MILLER HONOLULU HI 448 8 380 1:07:37.3 21:49/M
49 NOAH MONTIBON 386 7 383 1:08:28.2 22:05/M
50 TRACEY HIROKANE PEARL CITY HI 285 2 395 1:12:15.3 23:18/M
51 JAYK MATSUMIYA HONOLULU HI 444 5 396 1:12:18.2 23:19/M
52 RENZO CARDOSO HONOLULU HI 458 6 405 1:12:46.2 23:28/M
53 SAMUEL FRANCIS AGCAOILI MILILANI HI 410 5 407 1:13:33.3 23:44/M
54 JAYSE MATSUMIYA HONOLULU HI 445 3 417 1:14:44.5 24:06/M
55 SAWYER SIMON-GANTI 373 4 419 1:15:30.7 24:21/M
56 GYASI KIHE KANEOHE HI 406 3 422 1:15:44.5 24:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN NEUMANN SAN RAMON CA 82 14 12 19:59.5 6:27/M
2 NATHAN DRAZEN HONOLULU HI 210 10 13 20:38.9 6:39/M
3 LEVI BRIGGS SEATTLE WA 178 12 22 24:30.8 7:54/M
4 RYU TOGUCHI HONOLULU HI 202 10 23 24:51.8 8:01/M
5 VINCENT MASERATTI HONOLULU HI 191 11 24 24:53.2 8:02/M
6 SPENCER MESSER EWA BEACH HI 154 12 30 25:58.9 8:23/M
7 NOAH KEBKER WAHIAWA HI 51 12 42 28:55.8 9:20/M
8 MATTHEW FOOR 564 12 61 30:23.2 9:48/M
9 SHAWN KATO EWA BEACH HI 369 11 69 31:14.8 10:05/M
10 KYLE HU HONOLULU HI 494 11 72 32:11.3 10:23/M
11 DIOMANTINO SAN NICOLAS 540 13 74 32:11.4 10:23/M
12 SETH O’NEAL 515 10 84 34:31.2 11:08/M
13 JACK KEBKER WAHIAWA HI 52 10 86 35:08.2 11:20/M
14 TRISTEN PAKELE-PICANCO KANEOHE HI 90 10 118 38:42.8 12:29/M
15 ANDREW EVEREST HONOLULU HI 63 10 127 40:22.4 13:01/M
16 BENJAMIN SUN ASBURY NJ 273 12 137 41:23.7 13:21/M
17 RYAN KEARNS KANEOHE HI 321 10 153 42:45.7 13:47/M
18 ELIJAH DEMICILIO WAIMANALO HI 407 10 156 42:51.0 13:49/M
19 JAYTIN SAN NICOLAS 541 11 170 43:25.8 14:00/M
20 LUKA PAVLOVIC HONOLULU HI 342 11 182 44:48.3 14:27/M
21 SEAN CALI WAIPAHU HI 555 10 225 50:01.1 16:08/M
22 NICK NEUMANN SAN RAMON CA 83 11 254 54:17.4 17:31/M
23 ISAIAH TANAKA MILILANI HI 13 11 263 54:47.0 17:40/M
24 KAI REDDY KANEOHE HI 165 10 278 57:29.5 18:33/M
25 ELI FORD 559 10 409 1:13:34.0 23:44/M
26 ANDREW ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 278 11 429 1:17:16.5 24:55/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FLORES HONOLULU HI 222 19 4 16:47.3 5:25/M
2 TONY LAZCON HONOLULU HI 220 19 6 17:12.7 5:33/M
3 CARSON SALAKIELU KANEOHE HI 89 16 58 29:55.0 9:39/M
4 CODI LIONBERGER MILILANI HI 269 16 79 33:21.7 10:45/M
5 CAMERON MURRAY HONOLULU HI 188 15 87 35:18.7 11:23/M
6 RONNIE SUNIO III EWA BEACH HI 336 16 88 35:22.4 11:25/M
7 EKOLU MARTIN WAIMANALO HI 172 19 152 42:44.4 13:47/M
8 JORDAN SAN NICOLAS 539 15 168 43:25.6 14:00/M
9 ALI'I ALEKA HONOLULU HI 334 17 202 47:25.1 15:18/M
10 EVAN KAI ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 160 15 257 54:23.7 17:33/M
11 MYRA KIRBY KANEOHE HI 476 16 304 59:06.5 19:04/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH CHAGOYA HONOLULU HI 219 21 5 16:51.3 5:26/M
2 ADAM GARCIA HONOLULU HI 224 20 7 17:28.3 5:38/M
3 MARIO GARCIA VELEZ HONOLULU HI 225 22 8 17:28.9 5:38/M
4 ELENEKI FERNANDES MILILANI HI 241 21 435 1:24:25.1 27:14/M
5 BENJAMIN GOCHENOUER HONOLULU HI 356 24 439 1:26:42.9 27:58/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHANIEL LEDFORD 576 28 158 42:55.0 13:51/M
2 MYRA KIRBY KANEOHE HI 475 26 167 43:18.7 13:58/M
3 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 499 28 180 44:34.0 14:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEALII MURRAY WAILUKU HI 295 31 29 25:49.4 8:20/M
2 CODY TAKATA HONOLULU HI 48 32 35 27:39.2 8:55/M
3 MICHAEL LIBERTINI KAILUA HI 102 32 57 29:54.3 9:39/M
4 THOMAS HEIDENMANN EWA BEACH HI 216 34 66 31:06.4 10:02/M
5 JAY IZAGUIRRE KANEOHE HI 87 30 109 38:08.2 12:18/M
6 CHRIS JACKSON HONOLULU HI 290 32 132 40:56.5 13:12/M
7 JEFF DALLY HONOLULU HI 287 32 178 44:30.6 14:21/M
8 JUSTIN GORON 532 32 229 51:02.1 16:28/M
9 ROBBIE NIXSON DAHILOG HONOLULU HI 150 32 249 53:28.6 17:15/M
10 SHANE TEIG 535 31 285 58:10.6 18:46/M
11 BRIAN FREI HONOLULU HI 343 32 335 1:02:31.4 20:10/M
12 JOHN QUISANO KANEOHE HI 142 30 376 1:07:15.0 21:42/M
13 MICHAEL YAGO WAIPAHU HI 47 32 438 1:24:58.5 27:25/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 319 37 10 19:53.4 6:25/M
2 ANDREW FOOR 563 37 26 25:25.6 8:12/M
3 ANTHONY AUDINO COLUMBUS OH 139 38 36 27:41.9 8:56/M
4 MICHAEL PERKINS EWA BEACH HI 305 38 41 28:52.8 9:19/M
5 ADAM SKINNER CUMBERLAND WI 315 36 44 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 MARK LEAF RICE LAKE WI 314 39 45 29:00.9 9:21/M
7 JEFF FOOR 565 35 60 30:23.2 9:48/M
8 ERIC KEBKER WAHIAWA HI 50 37 85 35:08.0 11:20/M
9 ERIC LEUNG SURREY BC 361 38 125 39:36.8 12:46/M
10 RONNIE SUNIO JR EWA BEACH HI 335 37 140 41:39.9 13:26/M
11 XAVIER PENA EWA BEACH HI 78 36 188 45:05.8 14:33/M
12 MASAYUKI NOGI 591 36 200 47:13.2 15:14/M
13 ANTHONY BOWDRIE HONOLULU HI 186 39 269 55:11.6 17:48/M
14 DUSTIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 120 35 289 58:30.3 18:52/M
15 AVON WHITWORTH HONOLULU HI 294 39 311 1:00:07.5 19:24/M
16 KEVIN GENDRANO HONOLULU HI 249 39 348 1:03:18.7 20:25/M
17 DEAN WATANABE WAIPAHU HI 301 35 351 1:03:20.9 20:26/M
18 FRANK BING KANEOHE HI 39 37 359 1:06:01.7 21:18/M
19 KALANI YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 126 39 360 1:06:03.9 21:18/M
20 FLAVIE GANTI HONOLULU HI 4 39 418 1:15:30.4 24:21/M
21 CHARLES KIHE KANEOHE HI 169 35 420 1:15:39.0 24:24/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN LIONBERGER MILILANI HI 268 43 20 23:32.5 7:35/M
2 WILLIAM MURRAY EWA BEACH HI 44 43 21 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 SUNG KIN CHA 577 40 25 24:56.0 8:03/M
4 BENJAMIN BARTOS 543 42 40 28:50.5 9:18/M
5 CHARLES BARTON HONOLULU HI 558 42 53 29:30.1 9:31/M
6 THIEN TON 567 40 63 30:46.1 9:55/M
7 JEREMY PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 263 42 65 30:48.3 9:56/M
8 JASON SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 251 43 106 37:51.1 12:13/M
9 GUY KAHOOHANOHANO MILILANI HI 238 44 111 38:18.3 12:21/M
10 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 198 44 115 38:38.0 12:28/M
11 DARYL YASUNARI 579 44 131 40:50.5 13:10/M
12 RICHARD WINDSOR EWA BEACH HI 367 44 196 46:35.3 15:02/M
13 TODD KOBAYASHI EWA BEACH HI 296 41 197 46:56.1 15:08/M
14 GIL BARDEN BOULDER CO 203 43 212 48:10.2 15:32/M
15 MARIANO CALI WAIPAHU HI 554 43 227 50:07.9 16:10/M
16 JOSHUA STRICKLER KANEOHE HI 162 44 235 52:05.4 16:48/M
17 CHRYSSALDO THOMAS EWA BEACH HI 308 40 237 52:19.6 16:53/M
18 JAMIE TOMISATO 529 44 308 59:23.1 19:09/M
19 RUEBEN BERMILLO MILILANI HI 21 44 328 1:02:10.9 20:03/M
20 SHAUN MURAKAMI 58 40 332 1:02:21.9 20:07/M
21 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 201 40 340 1:02:39.8 20:13/M
22 ALEX HATZIS 578 42 374 1:06:49.1 21:33/M
23 KEAO MILLER HONOLULU HI 346 41 377 1:07:31.2 21:47/M
24 KALEO GARCIA HONOLULU HI 258 42 404 1:12:31.8 23:24/M
25 FABIO CARDOSO HONOLULU HI 366 40 406 1:12:46.5 23:28/M
26 KEONE KANEAKUA HONOLULU HI 31 42 431 1:18:56.4 25:28/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE COOREY 572 46 70 31:31.5 10:10/M
2 DENNIS ROM 508 46 75 32:11.7 10:23/M
3 DEAN HU HONOLULU HI 492 49 76 32:11.8 10:23/M
4 LEONARD RAPOZO JR. KANEOHE HI 293 49 98 36:50.7 11:53/M
5 ERIC NEUMANN SAN RAMON CA 81 46 123 39:28.7 12:44/M
6 STEPHEN SUN ASBURY NJ 270 47 142 41:46.6 13:28/M
7 GLENN DEMICILIO WAIMANALO HI 171 47 155 42:50.8 13:49/M
8 ANTHONY CESNEROS 501 46 193 46:33.4 15:01/M
9 KEVIN KEARNS KANEOHE HI 320 48 217 48:51.8 15:45/M
10 TAISON TANAKA KANEOHE HI 349 48 244 52:59.7 17:05/M
11 ERIK TANAKA MILILANI HI 12 48 262 54:41.6 17:38/M
12 DARREN KOJIMA WAHIAWA HI 84 47 296 58:37.5 18:55/M
13 TONY LIM 56 48 330 1:02:14.3 20:05/M
14 BRYAN SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 41 49 336 1:02:34.6 20:11/M
15 SHAWN MURPHY AIEA HI 182 47 367 1:06:11.3 21:21/M
16 AARON MONTIBON 53 45 384 1:08:28.7 22:05/M
17 DARRYLE T MATSUMIYA HONOLULU HI 331 47 397 1:12:19.0 23:20/M
18 ROSS ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 275 47 424 1:15:47.6 24:27/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RODNEY BRIGGS SEATTLE WA 177 52 17 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 RON MESIONA WAIANAE HI 158 51 27 25:30.2 8:14/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 118 52 48 29:02.6 9:22/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE SMITH CHANTILLY VA 124 58 18 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 DARCY FRIESEN DAWSON CREEK BC 353 56 37 27:47.8 8:58/M
3 JEFFREY S. SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 281 55 78 32:45.9 10:34/M
4 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 101 56 104 37:09.1 11:59/M
5 MONTE DZURENKO 57 56 119 38:43.9 12:29/M
6 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 519 56 221 49:42.5 16:02/M
7 PATRICK IZON HONOLULU HI 135 56 255 54:23.2 17:33/M
8 MARK GRUBER BURLINGTON WI 67 57 282 57:43.8 18:37/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OJI MATSUMOTO AIEA HI 316 67 216 48:47.4 15:44/M
2 NORMAN OTA HONOLULU HI 352 68 365 1:06:09.3 21:20/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES BARTON APO AA 18 73 52 29:29.9 9:31/M
2 LOLO ROM 507 73 441 1:29:43.7 28:56/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWARD INATSUKA HONOLULU HI 277 81 425 1:16:31.6 24:41/M