General "Howlin' Mad" Smith 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 110 32 5 18:39.9 6:01/M
2 MICHELLE CUMMINGS EWA BEACH HI 83 38 9 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 JACQUELINE GOLDSBERRY WAHIAWA HI 58 26 11 22:13.2 7:10/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGARET HAGER KAILUA HI 125 9 86 34:49.4 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON DAVIS AIEA HI 55 16 37 25:24.8 8:12/M
2 LYDIA OSBORNE PEARL CITY HI 25 11 82 34:10.0 11:01/M
3 ZOE WEIDLEY 101 10 88 35:39.2 11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA LOWREY KAILUA HI 20 29 22 24:09.4 7:47/M
2 JENIFER MOUSER COLUMBUS MS 132 28 23 24:15.9 7:49/M
3 KERRY FRIEDEWALD KANEOHE HI 71 26 32 24:53.2 8:02/M
4 SHANNON MCCARTHY KANEOHE HI 145 28 40 26:48.2 8:39/M
5 SAVANNA MALENDOSKI KAILUA HI 75 26 43 27:21.1 8:49/M
6 JOHANNA BENNETT KANEOHE HI 31 29 48 27:47.7 8:58/M
7 PENNY WILLIS HONOLULU HI 124 27 59 29:56.4 9:39/M
8 MARIAN DAVIS KANEOHE HI 104 27 67 31:11.2 10:04/M
9 JILLIAN MERRITT KANEOHE HI 56 24 68 31:11.7 10:04/M
10 HEIDI RAKAS HONOLULU HI 121 24 71 31:54.5 10:17/M
11 KARA MARSZALEK HONOLULU HI 122 24 72 31:54.7 10:17/M
12 EDDA HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 79 28 101 40:38.8 13:06/M
13 GERLIE SCOTT KANEOHE HI 42 27 107 43:06.8 13:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASMINE SHINN HONOLULU HI 82 32 29 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 85 35 35 25:16.5 8:09/M
3 JENNIFER LILYQUIST KAILUA HI 67 33 46 27:44.6 8:57/M
4 ASHLEY ARMSTRONG HENDERSON CO 48 33 57 29:38.0 9:34/M
5 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 118 34 58 29:56.3 9:39/M
6 KELLY MERRIMAN KAILUA HI 51 34 65 31:01.2 10:00/M
7 JENNIFER YUENGER WAIPAHU HI 141 38 78 33:23.5 10:46/M
8 ANGELIQUE JENKINS KAPOLEI HI 63 37 81 34:01.1 10:58/M
9 KAREN OSBORNE KAILUA HI 23 34 83 34:10.9 11:01/M
10 YUJA HONG HONOLULU HI 142 36 87 35:05.9 11:19/M
11 EMMA PANUI HONOLULU HI 65 30 95 37:08.9 11:59/M
12 KELLY BLUME EWA BEACH HI 12 36 99 40:16.8 12:59/M
13 JESSICA ALBRECHT EWA BEACH HI 108 35 100 40:17.2 13:00/M
14 MICHELLE YOUNGSTROM MILILANI HI 47 30 102 41:44.6 13:28/M
15 ELISA VENTURA HONOLULU HI 74 32 104 42:05.4 13:35/M
16 BEKAH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 43 36 105 42:13.1 13:37/M
17 ADRIANNE RAMEY POULSBO WA 69 37 108 43:55.0 14:10/M
18 MELAREE AH HO KANEOHE HI 14 32 111 52:45.7 17:01/M
19 JENNIFER TUNBRIDGE EWA BEACH HI 77 32 112 1:01:11.4 19:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEAN RIEHL KAILUA HI 106 44 17 23:01.2 7:25/M
2 RUBY FINCK CAMP H.M. SMITH HI 62 40 34 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 TAMARA SMELTZER KAILUA HI 34 41 54 29:01.4 9:22/M
4 DEBRA COCHRAN DECATUR IN 80 47 73 32:15.6 10:24/M
5 LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 136 41 77 33:03.2 10:40/M
6 SALLY LYNN KAILUA HI 61 45 79 33:30.1 10:48/M
7 COL WEIDLEY 97 47 89 35:41.1 11:31/M
8 RADKA WILLSON 88 46 91 36:11.7 11:40/M
9 LORI YOUNG PEARL CITY HI 39 48 94 36:50.5 11:53/M
10 JILL WEIDLEY 98 47 98 39:52.7 12:52/M
11 SHERRY AMAMALIN HONOLULU HI 29 47 109 45:52.0 14:48/M
12 BONITA MYERS KAILUA HI 109 40 110 47:50.6 15:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNE RENTZ KAILUA HI 129 50 60 30:08.9 9:43/M
2 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 127 54 62 30:27.0 9:49/M
3 LINDA OKITA Honolulu HI 91 55 96 37:40.7 12:09/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 102 66 63 30:31.3 9:51/M
2 CHRISTINE MURAKAMI TORRANCE CA 139 64 114 1:03:17.4 20:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES MCKEON KAILUA HI 135 29 1 17:55.9 5:47/M
2 MATTHEW LIBSTORFF AIEA HI 114 32 2 18:09.9 5:51/M
3 DOUGLAS HELLINGER KANEOHE HI 84 37 3 18:12.8 5:52/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICK SARJI KAILUA HI 128 9 21 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 JOSHUA BERNHARD KAILUA HI 111 9 53 29:00.4 9:21/M
3 SETH OSBORNE PEARL CITY HI 26 9 66 31:08.0 10:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MACKENZIE LAU HONOLULU HI 112 19 4 18:22.2 5:55/M
2 BENNET BERNHARD KAILUA HI 68 15 12 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 AIDAN RIEHL KAILUA HI 107 11 15 22:55.5 7:24/M
4 TOM GABRIEL 90 11 38 26:08.1 8:26/M
5 BROCK LATHROP KAILUA HI 87 16 75 32:55.9 10:37/M
6 MAX WEIDLEY 100 10 97 39:52.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN DAVENPORT MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 41 22 7 19:26.9 6:16/M
2 SERGIO FARIAS KANEOHE HI 130 27 16 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 ALFREDO ESTRELLA PHOENIX AZ 115 27 20 23:51.2 7:42/M
4 JOSEPH. STEWART CAMP H M SMITH HI 144 20 42 27:03.3 8:44/M
5 WESLEY ANLIKER KANEOHE HI 113 28 49 27:50.6 8:59/M
6 PJ PICACHE HONOLULU, HI HI 13 25 51 27:50.9 8:59/M
7 JESSE YOUNGSTROM MILILANI HI 46 26 103 41:44.9 13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW PAUL KANEOHE HI 15 32 13 22:34.8 7:17/M
2 T.J. BARRETT KAILUA HI 117 30 19 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 POLLARD HAM HONOLULU HI 123 37 24 24:16.1 7:50/M
4 LAMONT ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 119 30 25 24:16.6 7:50/M
5 MICHAEL WIMMER 94 31 27 24:27.0 7:53/M
6 TIMOTHY TARDIF KAILUA HI 76 31 44 27:21.8 8:49/M
7 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 27 35 45 27:42.6 8:56/M
8 IAN LILYQUIST KAILUA HI 66 33 47 27:44.8 8:57/M
9 JESSE BENNETT KANEOHE HI 30 30 50 27:50.8 8:59/M
10 AUSTIN ARMSTRONG HENDERSON CO 49 32 52 28:55.6 9:20/M
11 MICHAEL PARNAPY KAILUA HI 59 36 55 29:04.6 9:23/M
12 RYAN ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 44 33 56 29:20.6 9:28/M
13 DANIEL HOLLEY EWA BEACH HI 140 30 70 31:42.4 10:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON LAGON HONOLULU HI 143 40 6 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 BRIAN RAMEY POULSBO WA 70 41 10 21:55.4 7:04/M
3 LTCOL MORGAN 96 48 26 24:22.6 7:52/M
4 WILLIAM SWEET 95 48 30 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 JEFF DAVIS AIEA HI 54 47 36 25:23.2 8:11/M
6 GARY GRAHAM KAILUA HI 73 47 39 26:23.1 8:31/M
7 MICHAEL VINZINSKI KAILUA HI 131 40 41 26:48.7 8:39/M
8 CHARLES LYNN KAILUA HI 60 44 61 30:11.0 9:44/M
9 CHRISTOPH WOLFE WAIPAHU HI 126 48 64 30:51.5 9:57/M
10 DANIEL LATHROP KAILUA HI 86 49 74 32:55.9 10:37/M
11 BRENT WILLSON 89 46 90 36:11.4 11:40/M
12 JON YOUNG PEARL CITY HI 40 43 93 36:50.3 11:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE HOUAR HONOLULU HI 134 56 8 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 147 56 18 23:21.0 7:32/M
3 COLONEL RUTHEFORD 93 54 28 24:29.7 7:54/M
4 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 18 54 31 24:52.0 8:01/M
5 YURI POPOV HONOLULU HI 22 52 69 31:22.3 10:07/M
6 RAYMOND LEONARD KAILUA HI 57 58 76 32:57.1 10:38/M
7 RAY BORN KAPOLEI HI 50 54 84 34:33.6 11:09/M
8 PAUL KILBANK TORONTO ONT 133 50 85 34:33.8 11:09/M
9 BRAD WALLIS MILILANI HI 19 56 92 36:20.3 11:43/M
10 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 11 51 106 42:28.0 13:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JP MCCARTHY KANEOHE HI 146 60 14 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 45 64 33 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 GERALD BRUCE 103 63 80 33:34.2 10:50/M
4 ROBERT GARRETT EWA BEACH HI 78 77 113 1:01:11.8 19:44/M