IGLA Waimea Bay Swim, 2.4 Miles

Age Group Results

July 09, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female 24 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

LINDSEY WARREN-SHRINER

248

23

13

56:00.5

2

NOURA HEMADY

223

24

23

58:36.9

3

AMANDA POLAND LONGVIEW TX

277

23

53

1:09:41.3

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KELLY HOWELL HALEIWA HI

260

27

42

1:06:06.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

AILEEN KENNEY

227

30

46

1:06:44.9

2

SARA HEWITT

258

30

55

1:10:55.5

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

TAMARA LOWENGRUB

232

39

15

56:29.2

2

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

281

39

39

1:03:53.4

3

ELIZABETH TURNBULL-BROWN

280

39

62

1:18:56.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

275

41

32

1:01:56.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

AMY DANTZLER

253

47

4

50:52.6

2

ANDREA WOODBURN

273

47

25

58:55.0

3

SUSAN SHORE

283

49

45

1:06:44.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

JEANNE SATHER

267

53

63

1:19:20.6

 
Top

Male 24 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

PADDY WHEELER

250

24

31

1:01:53.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

WIN CHESSON

282

27

1

47:51.5

2

AUDIE MCRAE

234

26

5

52:06.8

3

MARK DORSHKIND

214

26

20

58:13.3

4

ZACHARY PAPAS

240

27

38

1:03:50.6

5

DANIEL HOWELL

225

26

44

1:06:38.0

6

RYAN HALQUIST

221

29

61

1:16:52.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MICHAEL DEAN

211

30

2

48:08.6

2

BRYAN LIBIT N/A HI

231

32

3

49:35.4

3

RYAN BLANEY

205

33

7

52:14.2

4

STEVEN ARONOWITZ

202

33

8

52:17.7

5

PETER SORENSON

244

34

21

58:15.6

6

SHANE EWEN

215

31

41

1:05:24.5

7

JARED ADAMS

201

33

49

1:06:52.1

8

JIM CRONIN

209

32

60

1:16:44.6

9

JORY CORSI

208

34

64

1:23:01.9

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

GABRIEL SPEYER

246

38

6

52:12.5

2

DREW GIACOBE

218

37

18

57:54.8

3

JIM RUGGIERO

242

38

26

59:06.4

4

ONESIMO DEMIRA

212

37

30

1:01:48.6

5

JOHN HAYDEN

257

39

43

1:06:37.9

6

BEN HU

278

36

50

1:07:09.0

7

DAVID KIM

228

35

51

1:07:48.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

KEITH PRYOR

266

41

14

56:25.5

2

JOHN COOK

251

41

16

57:27.0

3

CHARLES BOLDUC

206

43

22

58:34.1

4

GEORGE GONZALEZ

219

40

28

1:00:27.6

5

DAVID AHRENS

274

41

29

1:01:27.7

6

JASON PRODOEHL

265

40

58

1:14:01.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

HARPER SUMMERS

271

46

9

52:23.1

2

JIM LASERSOHN

230

46

10

54:31.0

3

JOEY HINTON

259

46

12

55:21.8

4

BILL KOREY

261

47

19

57:55.4

5

JIMMY HARDEN

222

47

35

1:03:06.0

6

AUSTIN BAILEY

203

47

37

1:03:18.8

7

MARK OLDS

279

49

40

1:04:38.0

8

JC WERNER

249

47

54

1:09:42.9

9

RAUL REIS

241

47

56

1:11:09.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

DAVID ENG

254

52

27

59:45.5

2

TIM GREEN

220

53

34

1:02:43.3

3

GREG GENTRY

217

50

47

1:06:48.4

4

MARK CLOUTIER

207

53

48

1:06:49.6

5

MATT MABUS

233

51

57

1:11:54.9

6

JAMIE HENDERSON

224

53

59

1:16:20.0

7

JEFFREY MEEHAN

235

51

65

1:33:00.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

MARK SPRATT

269

55

11

54:46.8

2

SCOTT LANDIS

262

55

17

57:30.2

3

CRAIG FRANZ

255

58

24

58:47.8

4

PHIL BIAS

204

57

33

1:02:04.1

5

MIKE WALLACE

272

55

36

1:03:14.5

6

LARRY MUNN

237

56

52

1:09:31.3