Johnny Faerber 10K Run

Age Group Results

February 06, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

192

41

24

43:02.1

43:02.1

6:56/M

2

TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

41

31

33

44:59.4

44:59.4

7:15/M

3

MICHELLE BALL VANCOUVER BC

262

41

34

45:19.6

45:19.6

7:18/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

77

12

226

1:16:56.9

1:16:56.9

12:23/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEVON HANSEN HONOLULU HI

280

19

188

1:07:17.0

1:07:17.0

10:50/M

2

AMANDA BARISCH HONOLULU HI

215

18

189

1:07:17.0

1:07:17.0

10:50/M

3

MORIAH ARMACOST EWA BEACH HI

320

16

223

1:16:41.3

1:16:41.3

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DONNA FRIEDMANN HONOLULU HI

353

22

75

52:20.9

52:20.9

8:26/M

2

SARA HARRIS HONOLULU HI

130

24

102

56:20.4

56:20.4

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LEILANI MYERS KANEOHE HI

354

26

41

47:10.9

47:10.9

7:36/M

2

ANNA CURTIS HONOLULU HI

91

25

54

49:16.2

49:16.2

7:56/M

3

LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI

217

27

72

51:55.8

51:55.8

8:22/M

4

BRYANA GAMIDO HONOLULU HI

176

27

73

51:59.7

51:59.7

8:22/M

5

LAINA SOBCZAK HONOLULU HI

313

25

76

52:23.7

52:23.7

8:26/M

6

STEPHANIE BOYER HONOLULU HI

118

26

142

59:48.2

59:48.2

9:38/M

7

KRISTI HALE WAIPAHU HI

89

27

151

1:00:39.4

1:00:39.4

9:46/M

8

ASHLEY SWEIGART KAILUA HI

49

27

153

1:00:53.3

1:00:53.3

9:48/M

9

CHELSEA AMOS LOVELAND CO

241

28

182

1:06:20.4

1:06:20.4

10:41/M

10

SARAH COWAN MILILANI HI

235

27

192

1:07:53.0

1:07:53.0

10:56/M

11

KRISTIN COOTEY HONOLULU HI

264

28

197

1:08:37.0

1:08:37.0

11:03/M

12

MADONNA PEREZ ESCALON CA

300

26

248

1:28:40.8

1:28:40.8

14:17/M

13

SINIVA BENNETT PORTLAND OR

228

26

250

1:29:07.9

1:29:07.9

14:21/M

14

JESSICA HIRSCH HONOLULU HI

193

25

254

1:31:46.3

1:31:46.3

14:47/M

15

KRISTI RAMALHO MILILANI HI

100

29

257

1:36:56.9

1:36:56.9

15:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

188

34

40

46:25.3

46:25.3

7:28/M

2

EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI

330

32

55

49:39.8

49:39.8

8:00/M

3

NATSUMI GIBBENS HONOLULU HI

306

32

66

50:50.0

50:50.0

8:11/M

4

JESSICA PHELPS HONOLULU HI

95

32

79

52:39.7

52:39.7

8:29/M

5

TIFFANY PRUEITT HONOLULU HI

102

30

87

53:36.8

53:36.8

8:38/M

6

ERIKA STEIN KALAUPAPA HI

323

30

111

56:56.1

56:56.1

9:10/M

7

MARY MEARES MOBILE AL

158

30

119

57:46.5

57:46.5

9:18/M

8

MICHELE PINO LOS ANGELES CA

258

30

120

57:58.9

57:58.9

9:20/M

9

MICHELLE KRAMER LOS ANGELES CA

259

31

121

57:59.2

57:59.2

9:20/M

10

MAILE HAIN HONOLULU HI

131

34

144

1:00:00.1

1:00:00.1

9:40/M

11

MELANIE CAPPUCCILLI HONOLULU HI

297

33

157

1:01:15.9

1:01:15.9

9:52/M

12

JOY ASATO WAIPAHU HI

98

32

165

1:02:35.2

1:02:35.2

10:05/M

13

TRACI MERCER HONOLULU HI

109

34

174

1:04:38.6

1:04:38.6

10:24/M

14

JENNIFER BALDWIN SACRAMENTO CA

249

34

186

1:06:54.9

1:06:54.9

10:46/M

15

SARAH LOVE HONOLULU HI

345

32

202

1:09:25.2

1:09:25.2

11:11/M

16

STACIE NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI

97

32

208

1:11:33.5

1:11:33.5

11:31/M

17

SARAH MAY HONOLULU HI

268

31

216

1:13:06.6

1:13:06.6

11:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

4

36

35

45:22.5

45:22.5

7:18/M

2

ANTOINETTE MINGO HONOLULU HI

343

39

65

50:46.9

50:46.9

8:10/M

3

RACHEL ROUNDS HONOLULU HI

291

37

83

52:58.1

52:58.1

8:32/M

4

MELISSA BROWN SARATOGA SPRINGS UT

230

35

90

54:20.9

54:20.9

8:45/M

5

CORDELIA MOORE HONOLULU HI

124

35

103

56:27.3

56:27.3

9:05/M

6

LORI FORAN DAPHNE AL

302

37

118

57:43.8

57:43.8

9:18/M

7

ALISON WONG NEW YORK NY

275

36

160

1:01:45.7

1:01:45.7

9:57/M

8

MARGARET LATONIO EWA BEACH HI

105

38

173

1:04:29.7

1:04:29.7

10:23/M

9

DEBORAH DAPKINS HONOLULU HI

152

35

180

1:05:58.3

1:05:58.3

10:37/M

10

CINDY KAHUMOKU HONOLULU HI

150

38

199

1:09:02.7

1:09:02.7

11:07/M

11

ELAINE REVILLA WAIANAE HI

274

36

206

1:10:47.9

1:10:47.9

11:24/M

12

DAWN SHIROTA AIEA HI

48

38

212

1:12:49.7

1:12:49.7

11:44/M

13

KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI

190

39

231

1:18:34.3

1:18:34.3

12:39/M

14

RHODORA AQUINO HONOLULU HI

52

38

236

1:20:59.2

1:20:59.2

13:02/M

15

REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

325

37

240

1:21:40.0

1:21:40.0

13:09/M

16

ALEXANDRA OBRA WAIPAHU HI

79

38

245

1:25:36.0

1:25:36.0

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

203

44

50

48:33.2

48:33.2

7:49/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

178

43

60

50:09.5

50:09.5

8:05/M

3

KATHY ULRICH WAIPAHU HI

335

44

70

51:22.3

51:22.3

8:16/M

4

JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI

107

44

89

54:03.5

54:03.5

8:42/M

5

TRACY FUMMERTON CALGARY ALBERTA

311

42

105

56:35.7

56:35.7

9:07/M

6

BONNIE HATLEY PRINCE GEORGE B.C.

200

40

134

58:41.3

58:41.3

9:27/M

7

MINDY PRICE PICKERINGTON OH

260

42

139

59:05.8

59:05.8

9:31/M

8

EDNA SAGUDANG HONOLULU HI

278

41

166

1:02:54.0

1:02:54.0

10:08/M

9

RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI

74

42

167

1:03:06.7

1:03:06.7

10:10/M

10

WISTERIA JOSEPH WAIPAHU HI

243

43

178

1:05:40.2

1:05:40.2

10:34/M

11

DENISE COURTER HONOLULU HI

87

42

194

1:08:12.8

1:08:12.8

10:59/M

12

MARY ANN CARON HONOLULU HI

56

40

209

1:11:41.3

1:11:41.3

11:33/M

13

EDNA ARMACOST EWA BEACH HI

319

43

225

1:16:44.1

1:16:44.1

12:21/M

14

LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI

81

40

228

1:16:59.8

1:16:59.8

12:24/M

15

CELIA MAIN HONOLULU HI

38

40

232

1:18:54.5

1:18:54.5

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

187

49

81

52:42.9

52:42.9

8:29/M

2

JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI

121

45

99

55:39.2

55:39.2

8:58/M

3

MAUREEN POWELL REGINA SK

232

47

133

58:40.7

58:40.7

9:27/M

4

STACY HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

13

45

141

59:17.5

59:17.5

9:33/M

5

JULIE LEE HONOLULU HI

299

49

148

1:00:24.1

1:00:24.1

9:44/M

6

CHRISTINE DUNG HONOLULU HI

185

47

149

1:00:27.4

1:00:27.4

9:44/M

7

SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI

244

46

177

1:04:55.9

1:04:55.9

10:27/M

8

SYLVIA DIEBEL HONOLULU HI

128

47

201

1:09:17.2

1:09:17.2

11:09/M

9

BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI

73

45

213

1:12:51.1

1:12:51.1

11:44/M

10

JANICE TOMKA VICTORIA BC

272

47

215

1:12:59.4

1:12:59.4

11:45/M

11

KIM KENYON VICTORIA BC

271

45

221

1:14:09.7

1:14:09.7

11:56/M

12

RACHEL KAYE HONOLULU HI

90

46

229

1:17:23.0

1:17:23.0

12:28/M

13

JILL DIETMEYER PEARL CITY HI

273

47

233

1:19:01.9

1:19:01.9

12:43/M

14

CHRIS MEAMBER LAS VEGAS NV

205

45

259

1:42:04.3

1:42:04.3

16:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

32

54

71

51:44.9

51:44.9

8:20/M

2

YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU HI

145

50

195

1:08:21.5

1:08:21.5

11:00/M

3

MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI

170

54

204

1:09:51.5

1:09:51.5

11:15/M

4

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

142

53

261

1:49:44.0

1:49:44.0

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SALLY MARCELLUS DELTA BC

229

57

56

49:52.2

49:52.2

8:02/M

2

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

6

55

74

52:07.2

52:07.2

8:24/M

3

ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

113

55

104

56:35.4

56:35.4

9:07/M

4

JANICE SOLUSOD HONOLULU HI

254

58

125

58:11.8

58:11.8

9:22/M

5

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

206

56

169

1:03:45.4

1:03:45.4

10:16/M

6

DEBORAH HALCRO HONOLULU HI

277

55

175

1:04:39.0

1:04:39.0

10:25/M

7

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

332

57

211

1:12:46.9

1:12:46.9

11:43/M

8

LLOYAL HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

247

58

220

1:13:55.8

1:13:55.8

11:54/M

9

CYD IGNACIO HONOLULU HI

312

59

234

1:19:50.9

1:19:50.9

12:51/M

10

AMY STEIN KAILUA HI

191

56

251

1:30:50.7

1:30:50.7

14:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

17

60

93

54:59.4

54:59.4

8:51/M

2

FRANCES O'GRADY WHITE ROCK BC

214

62

128

58:25.0

58:25.0

9:24/M

3

LYNDA KELLY NORTHFIELD MN

303

60

161

1:01:46.9

1:01:46.9

9:57/M

4

SUSAN THOMPSON PETALUMA CA

227

61

176

1:04:46.0

1:04:46.0

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

184

67

224

1:16:42.4

1:16:42.4

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

292

72

147

1:00:16.2

1:00:16.2

9:42/M

2

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

19

71

214

1:12:57.5

1:12:57.5

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

207

75

239

1:21:36.5

1:21:36.5

13:08/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

132

83

246

1:28:04.0

1:28:04.0

14:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

NATHAN CARLSON HONOLULU HI

226

29

1

33:32.4

33:32.4

5:24/M

2

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

348

27

2

35:48.6

35:48.6

5:46/M

3

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

339

22

3

36:38.8

36:38.8

5:54/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

15

7

130

58:30.0

58:30.0

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

255

14

129

58:25.6

58:25.6

9:24/M

2

BENJAMIN RUBASCH AIEA HI

126

12

252

1:31:09.7

1:31:09.7

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BORIS PLESKACZ KAILUA HI

252

18

7

39:39.6

39:39.6

6:23/M

2

AUSTIN DAVIS HONOLULU HI

94

15

22

42:45.3

42:45.3

6:53/M

3

SHAYDEN TERUKINA EWA BEACH HI

288

18

101

55:51.3

55:51.3

9:00/M

4

JACOB LUNING-HOSHINO WAIPAHU HI

283

18

109

56:55.3

56:55.3

9:10/M

5

CAS PANG EWA BEACH HI

344

18

110

56:55.9

56:55.9

9:10/M

6

WALTER SANTIAGO KAHUKU HI

298

17

146

1:00:09.3

1:00:09.3

9:41/M

7

CHRISTOPHER KUAIWA KANEOHE HI

340

17

171

1:04:26.1

1:04:26.1

10:23/M

8

DAVID STANT HAUULA HI

251

18

172

1:04:26.6

1:04:26.6

10:23/M

9

XENIO GARCIA EWA BEACH HI

106

15

207

1:11:21.2

1:11:21.2

11:29/M

10

KEONI BUSH-LOO EWA BEACH HI

245

16

217

1:13:25.6

1:13:25.6

11:49/M

11

KLAN LUTU HONOLULU HI

310

17

218

1:13:26.1

1:13:26.1

11:50/M

12

TORY GOMES HONOLULU HI

197

17

247

1:28:34.6

1:28:34.6

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI

318

24

32

44:44.5

44:44.5

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ARIEL SALINAS HONOLULU HI

194

29

6

38:58.3

38:58.3

6:16/M

2

KEVIN MILES AIEA HI

322

28

10

40:42.7

40:42.7

6:33/M

3

CHRISTOPHER PEREZ HONOLULU HI

84

27

13

41:03.9

41:03.9

6:37/M

4

JAMES MICCICHE AIEA HI

269

26

37

45:55.5

45:55.5

7:24/M

5

THOMAS CALLAN AIEA HI

119

25

38

46:17.5

46:17.5

7:27/M

6

CLINTON MILLER HONOLULU HI

96

28

67

51:03.1

51:03.1

8:13/M

7

ANDY PETERSEN HONOLULU HI

284

29

88

53:49.9

53:49.9

8:40/M

8

MICHAEL KURZ PORTLAND OR

234

27

92

54:55.5

54:55.5

8:51/M

9

COREY FUGATE HONOLULU HI

307

26

137

58:55.2

58:55.2

9:29/M

10

DAVID PUENTE LOVELAND CO

239

27

181

1:06:20.1

1:06:20.1

10:41/M

11

VINCENT LEVESQUE HONOLULU HI

296

26

190

1:07:18.2

1:07:18.2

10:50/M

12

MANUEL RAMALHO, JR. MILILANI HI

103

26

256

1:36:56.6

1:36:56.6

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

117

34

29

44:04.6

44:04.6

7:06/M

2

SHEM LAWLOR HONOLULU HI

85

32

42

47:29.7

47:29.7

7:39/M

3

JASON CHAMBERS MILILANI HI

161

30

46

48:19.9

48:19.9

7:47/M

4

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

242

31

52

49:05.3

49:05.3

7:54/M

5

ANDREW HOSKEN PEARL CITY HI

329

30

59

50:05.6

50:05.6

8:04/M

6

CHAD WATARIDA HONOLULU HI

137

34

61

50:15.8

50:15.8

8:06/M

7

ANDREW DUSSELL KAPOLEI HI

336

30

84

53:08.2

53:08.2

8:33/M

8

MARK NIESSE HONOLULU HI

196

33

113

57:34.9

57:34.9

9:16/M

9

DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI

282

34

122

57:59.3

57:59.3

9:20/M

10

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

99

34

143

59:54.2

59:54.2

9:39/M

11

BRIAN SHAUGHNESSY HONOLULU HI

276

30

150

1:00:33.5

1:00:33.5

9:45/M

12

DANIEL MARVIN HONOLULU HI

240

30

183

1:06:20.9

1:06:20.9

10:41/M

13

JAMES ROBINSON PEARL CITY HI

59

32

184

1:06:38.1

1:06:38.1

10:44/M

14

MATT BALDWIN SACRAMENTO CA

250

30

187

1:06:57.0

1:06:57.0

10:47/M

15

LEON RIEL EWA BEACH HI

54

34

203

1:09:51.5

1:09:51.5

11:15/M

16

CRAIG KOHAGURA KAPOLEI HI

147

30

235

1:19:57.3

1:19:57.3

12:52/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI

349

36

11

40:50.5

40:50.5

6:35/M

2

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

281

37

12

41:00.4

41:00.4

6:36/M

3

KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLUUL HI

156

39

18

42:00.9

42:00.9

6:46/M

4

JOEY BECERA LAS VEGAS NV

308

35

19

42:03.9

42:03.9

6:46/M

5

JOHN HAGERTY HONOLULU HI

350

35

21

42:40.1

42:40.1

6:52/M

6

RON HIGASHI AIEA HI

355

36

26

43:22.2

43:22.2

6:59/M

7

JON LAGON HONOLULU HI

125

39

28

43:48.5

43:48.5

7:03/M

8

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

37

38

30

44:16.4

44:16.4

7:08/M

9

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

246

38

36

45:31.9

45:31.9

7:20/M

10

MATTHEW GEURTS HONOLULU HI

64

36

43

47:40.5

47:40.5

7:41/M

11

JESSE SOUKI HONOLULU HI

286

36

51

49:03.7

49:03.7

7:54/M

12

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

141

35

85

53:15.5

53:15.5

8:34/M

13

MIKE MUNDLE CHANDLER AZ

346

38

91

54:22.2

54:22.2

8:45/M

14

KEVIN COURTER HONOLULU HI

86

36

95

55:08.6

55:08.6

8:53/M

15

JEFF WARD HONOLULU HI

75

39

98

55:32.8

55:32.8

8:57/M

16

LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI

209

39

108

56:42.8

56:42.8

9:08/M

17

PATRICK CANN EDMONTON AB

218

36

112

57:06.5

57:06.5

9:12/M

18

ADAM BROWN SARATOGA SPRINGS UT

347

35

127

58:20.3

58:20.3

9:24/M

19

DARYL TAKENO HONOLULU HI

338

37

196

1:08:30.4

1:08:30.4

11:02/M

20

BRYAN WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI

66

38

227

1:16:57.8

1:16:57.8

12:23/M

21

GREGORY REYES WAHIAWA HI

224

36

230

1:18:16.7

1:18:16.7

12:36/M

22

LOREN AQUINO HONOLULU HI

53

37

237

1:20:59.3

1:20:59.3

13:02/M

23

MATTHEW LARSON HEBER CITY UT

265

38

242

1:22:13.3

1:22:13.3

13:14/M

24

BRIAN KAJI KAPOLEI HI

101

39

249

1:28:50.0

1:28:50.0

14:18/M

25

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

71

38

255

1:34:35.6

1:34:35.6

15:14/M

26

DOUGLAS MIYASATO HONOLULU HI

104

35

258

1:36:58.2

1:36:58.2

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

146

41

4

36:57.6

36:57.6

5:57/M

2

B KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

3

42

5

38:14.7

38:14.7

6:09/M

3

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

195

44

14

41:20.4

41:20.4

6:39/M

4

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

189

41

17

41:57.5

41:57.5

6:45/M

5

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

420

40

20

42:35.9

42:35.9

6:51/M

6

JOEL S. WARKENTIN JR. HONOLULU HI

129

40

23

42:52.6

42:52.6

6:54/M

7

DAVID NIMICK HONOLULU HI

285

40

25

43:21.1

43:21.1

6:59/M

8

GENE RAMOS HONOLULU HI

289

40

39

46:18.1

46:18.1

7:27/M

9

HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI

22

44

47

48:20.7

48:20.7

7:47/M

10

VAN CORNWELL KAILUA HI

69

40

68

51:10.6

51:10.6

8:14/M

11

FRED ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

326

43

78

52:37.1

52:37.1

8:28/M

12

GABRIEL IRONS KANEOHE HI

220

40

82

52:57.2

52:57.2

8:32/M

13

RANDY SHAW HONOLULU HI

93

40

97

55:22.5

55:22.5

8:55/M

14

PHILLIP STEWART PEARL CITY HI

333

44

100

55:49.2

55:49.2

8:59/M

15

TODD HATLEY PRINCE GEORGE B.C.

334

44

106

56:38.7

56:38.7

9:07/M

16

GARY JAMES PEARL CITY HI

324

42

114

57:35.7

57:35.7

9:16/M

17

MARK KECK HONOLULU HI

110

44

116

57:37.6

57:37.6

9:17/M

18

THOMAS GARCIA HONOLULU HI

351

41

124

58:08.6

58:08.6

9:22/M

19

DENNIS OSBORNE MILILANI HI

210

43

126

58:14.7

58:14.7

9:23/M

20

RYAN SUENAGA KANEOHE HI

11

43

162

1:01:49.1

1:01:49.1

9:57/M

21

RADJI TOLENTINO EWA BEACH HI

305

41

179

1:05:57.3

1:05:57.3

10:37/M

22

STEVEN LARSON HONOLULU HI

267

40

241

1:22:12.5

1:22:12.5

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

5

46

8

39:45.4

39:45.4

6:24/M

2

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

199

46

9

40:18.8

40:18.8

6:29/M

3

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

9

48

31

44:23.8

44:23.8

7:09/M

4

MIKE PRICE PICKERINGTON OH

261

49

64

50:31.8

50:31.8

8:08/M

5

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

33

46

69

51:19.0

51:19.0

8:16/M

6

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

186

47

96

55:20.9

55:20.9

8:55/M

7

TERRY EDDINGER WINSTON-SALEM NC

266

46

107

56:40.7

56:40.7

9:08/M

8

BRUCE LOVELESS HONOLULU HI

51

47

123

58:06.8

58:06.8

9:21/M

9

TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI

16

47

131

58:31.0

58:31.0

9:25/M

10

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

83

45

152

1:00:40.0

1:00:40.0

9:46/M

11

JOHN MERRIMAN EWA BEACH HI

164

46

170

1:04:06.6

1:04:06.6

10:19/M

12

ED CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI

162

46

185

1:06:42.7

1:06:42.7

10:44/M

13

JAMES RUBASCH AIEA HI

127

46

253

1:31:11.1

1:31:11.1

14:41/M

14

TIM MEAMBER LAS VEGAS NV

204

45

260

1:42:07.4

1:42:07.4

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

327

51

15

41:28.3

41:28.3

6:41/M

2

ROSS WESTBROOK

321

51

16

41:28.4

41:28.4

6:41/M

3

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

10

53

44

47:49.7

47:49.7

7:42/M

4

ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI

68

52

45

48:17.9

48:17.9

7:47/M

5

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

50

52

49

48:23.7

48:23.7

7:47/M

6

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

140

50

53

49:11.7

49:11.7

7:55/M

7

RICK VARLEY HONOLULU HI

317

53

62

50:22.1

50:22.1

8:07/M

8

GORDON FROESE VERNON B.C.

314

50

132

58:32.8

58:32.8

9:26/M

9

STEVEN MCALUM PEARL CITY HI

114

53

136

58:50.5

58:50.5

9:28/M

10

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

112

50

155

1:01:11.0

1:01:11.0

9:51/M

11

LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI

108

54

191

1:07:50.4

1:07:50.4

10:55/M

12

ANDREW LEE HONOLULU HI

337

54

193

1:07:54.4

1:07:54.4

10:56/M

13

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

136

51

205

1:10:42.7

1:10:42.7

11:23/M

14

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

143

52

262

1:49:45.0

1:49:45.0

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

238

58

27

43:47.0

43:47.0

7:03/M

2

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

198

55

57

49:56.0

49:56.0

8:02/M

3

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

279

58

58

50:04.4

50:04.4

8:04/M

4

DAVID FRIEDMANN HONOLULU HI

352

58

86

53:30.0

53:30.0

8:37/M

5

PAUL MEHLSEN REGINA SK

233

56

135

58:41.4

58:41.4

9:27/M

6

BILL HUNT KAPOLEI HI

331

59

156

1:01:15.9

1:01:15.9

9:52/M

7

DANIEL PICCUTA KAILUA HI

236

56

158

1:01:26.7

1:01:26.7

9:54/M

8

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

18

58

163

1:01:57.8

1:01:57.8

9:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL O'GRADY WHITE ROCK BC

213

61

48

48:23.0

48:23.0

7:47/M

2

BOB WARDWELL HONOLULU HI

153

63

63

50:26.6

50:26.6

8:07/M

3

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

201

63

77

52:33.7

52:33.7

8:28/M

4

CLAUDE LEVESQUE HONOLULU HI

295

64

80

52:41.0

52:41.0

8:29/M

5

PETER PALMER COLLINS NY

231

63

94

55:02.8

55:02.8

8:52/M

6

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

47

63

145

1:00:07.2

1:00:07.2

9:41/M

7

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

202

63

154

1:01:02.0

1:01:02.0

9:50/M

8

KEN LEMPKA VANCOUVER WA

222

62

168

1:03:26.8

1:03:26.8

10:13/M

9

RICHARD ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

341

64

210

1:12:18.4

1:12:18.4

11:39/M

10

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

256

62

219

1:13:49.1

1:13:49.1

11:53/M

11

TOM KELLY NORTHFIELD MN

301

61

222

1:16:19.3

1:16:19.3

12:17/M

12

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

8

61

238

1:21:29.2

1:21:29.2

13:07/M

13

DOYLE WHEELES HONOLULU HI

92

60

244

1:23:46.1

1:23:46.1

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

36

66

115

57:35.8

57:35.8

9:16/M

2

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

149

69

117

57:42.3

57:42.3

9:17/M

3

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

23

67

140

59:13.6

59:13.6

9:32/M

4

THOMAS HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

248

66

198

1:08:54.7

1:08:54.7

11:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

40

70

164

1:02:17.7

1:02:17.7

10:02/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

31

76

138

59:00.9

59:00.9

9:30/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

160

75

159

1:01:33.0

1:01:33.0

9:55/M

3

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

30

77

200

1:09:08.6

1:09:08.6

11:08/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

26

75

243

1:23:45.7

1:23:45.7

13:29/M