Schofield Barracks 4th of July 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Run

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIA SCHIEL HONOLULU HI 244 12 23 21:13.5 6:51/M
2 RACHEL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI 48 13 41 23:29.5 7:35/M
3 KAILE SCHIEL HONOLULU HI 245 10 89 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 TORIE HOSHIDE 223 10 101 27:54.6 9:00/M
5 SORENNA JEAN Wahiawa HI 10 10 102 28:11.2 9:05/M
6 THORIN JEAN Wahiawa HI 11 11 109 28:44.4 9:16/M
7 CAMILLE RICHEY 74 16 112 29:04.8 9:23/M
8 CANNON JEAN 9 7 114 29:09.2 9:24/M
9 JOYY YOUNG HONOLULU HI 21 13 119 29:18.9 9:27/M
10 SHARYSE NADAMOTO 97 16 154 33:24.5 10:46/M
11 TRINITY GILL 214 7 183 37:36.5 12:08/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DESIREE SHURTLEFF 112 24 38 23:01.4 7:25/M
2 ARIELLE VEJO 217 19 46 23:38.8 7:37/M
3 MARIA GARCIA 248 29 50 23:55.6 7:43/M
4 MELISSA HEALEY 159 25 55 24:04.0 7:46/M
5 KIAVETH VASQUEZ 160 25 59 24:11.6 7:48/M
6 VICTORIA DAMIEN 200 20 63 24:37.3 7:56/M
7 ERICA SACHLEBEN 65 25 76 25:31.1 8:14/M
8 AMANDA ROBINSON WAHIAWA HI 52 26 87 26:41.0 8:36/M
9 JACLYN LIENECK 170 27 97 27:26.3 8:51/M
10 KAYLA BOISSELLE 126 23 98 27:27.2 8:51/M
11 AMBER GAGLIONE 45 28 108 28:37.6 9:14/M
12 SARA VANDERWYST WAHIAWA HI 73 28 110 28:44.9 9:16/M
13 FASHA NEWTON 32 24 111 28:59.2 9:21/M
14 ABIGAIL NIXDORF WAHIAWA HI 127 23 113 29:05.3 9:23/M
15 ASHLEY MCDANIELS 196 29 116 29:11.4 9:25/M
16 JUDITH SCARBOROUGH 133 28 117 29:11.7 9:25/M
17 GABRIELA ROPER 80 25 120 29:19.0 9:27/M
18 JESSICA KAWANA Mililani HI 63 18 121 29:24.5 9:29/M
19 OLITA PETTITT 77 29 122 29:37.1 9:33/M
20 AMBER GRIFFITH 86 25 124 29:38.3 9:34/M
21 ANGEL JACKSON WAHIAWA HI 4 28 125 29:40.7 9:34/M
22 KAYLA WILLIAMS 93 21 129 30:01.3 9:41/M
23 CHLOE RICHEY 72 19 140 31:56.0 10:18/M
24 LISA OLIVAREZ 184 26 148 32:46.5 10:34/M
25 KELLY LOCKE 114 26 150 33:02.8 10:39/M
26 JAMIE LIVINGSTON 190 26 151 33:06.2 10:41/M
27 AUTUMN RICHEY 76 26 152 33:08.9 10:41/M
28 MARY BETH MUELLER 166 27 157 34:05.5 11:00/M
29 SABRINA KAWANA Mililani HI 61 23 165 34:58.6 11:17/M
30 BROOKE SULLIVAN 171 25 166 35:04.1 11:19/M
31 ASHLEY BURLEIGH 84 24 173 36:20.1 11:43/M
32 CHRISTIE WAGNER 143 23 176 36:43.3 11:51/M
33 ROSIBEL BAEZ 113 28 179 37:17.3 12:02/M
34 SARAH BOLES PEARL CITY HI 108 22 181 37:23.6 12:04/M
35 PAMELA BURK 178 19 185 37:52.5 12:13/M
36 MICHELLE DUPRE' 15 29 186 37:54.3 12:14/M
37 LEAH MARKHAM 29 28 190 38:13.2 12:20/M
38 NATASHA BEZA-STEVENSON 150 28 192 38:54.2 12:33/M
39 MARIELOU UBALDO 129 27 198 40:31.6 13:04/M
40 CRYSTAL WATSON 36 29 204 42:51.3 13:49/M
41 ASHLYN TRACY 104 25 206 42:58.8 13:52/M
42 AMBER BUNCH 103 19 207 42:58.8 13:52/M
43 DANIELLE CASTRO 118 23 209 43:15.0 13:57/M
44 MARY HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 131 29 213 46:22.3 14:57/M
45 KELLIE DAHL 119 28 216 49:56.9 16:06/M
46 TIFFANY SUCHOMSKI WAHIAWA HI 121 27 217 49:57.2 16:07/M
47 KATIE OLIVER 120 25 218 49:57.8 16:07/M
48 KARI GRIESBACH 19 26 222 51:13.5 16:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JADE ADO 174 33 40 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 CAMILLE WORKMAN WAHIAWA HI 28 39 53 23:59.7 7:44/M
3 DEBORAH PATTERSON MILILANI HI 91 34 58 24:08.8 7:47/M
4 KARA DREFLAK KAPOLEI HI 220 37 62 24:26.0 7:53/M
5 LORRIANNE POZAS 246 30 65 24:54.2 8:02/M
6 AMBER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 1 30 74 25:27.8 8:13/M
7 CHRISTINE LYONS 219 36 83 26:01.1 8:24/M
8 ALISON CALZADA 33 30 84 26:09.1 8:26/M
9 STEPHANIE HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI 240 31 93 27:13.3 8:47/M
10 REBECCA SZABO EWA BEACH HI 110 38 95 27:18.9 8:48/M
11 AMANDA FRENI 79 30 123 29:37.3 9:33/M
12 TESSA SMITH 85 31 126 29:44.2 9:35/M
13 SUSAN MARTIN 95 32 128 29:52.9 9:38/M
14 FILONNA THOMAS 236 35 133 30:39.8 9:53/M
15 MELISSA COLMER 46 34 135 31:03.4 10:01/M
16 LINNEA TIPPETT 71 30 143 32:30.1 10:29/M
17 SHANNA VAN HORN 116 30 149 33:01.9 10:39/M
18 KIRSTEN HARRISON 209 38 153 33:14.0 10:43/M
19 BARBARA FROGGE 128 30 161 34:08.3 11:01/M
20 MARISOL BATRES WAHIAWA HI 99 31 162 34:15.6 11:03/M
21 KOREEN HINES 7 33 170 35:43.7 11:31/M
22 KATHLEEN ENGMAN 241 35 171 35:52.5 11:34/M
23 KRISTEN MCMANUS-MILLER 239 37 172 36:19.8 11:43/M
24 KUI KINIMAKA 242 35 178 36:55.3 11:55/M
25 CHRISTINE DUFFY-GILL 215 36 182 37:36.3 12:08/M
26 BROOKE SHOCKLEY 2 32 189 38:03.7 12:16/M
27 STACIE LOCK 22 34 194 39:22.8 12:42/M
28 NATAISHA RAMIREZ PEARL CITY HI 155 37 196 39:25.3 12:43/M
29 LESHAUNDA RANDLE 181 32 197 39:25.3 12:43/M
30 JENNIFER BIELIK 39 35 203 42:40.3 13:46/M
31 KEARA CROUSE 115 31 208 43:12.3 13:56/M
32 TANYA KIM 210 36 219 50:30.7 16:17/M
33 CARIANN MANNING 211 36 220 50:30.7 16:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN ROMERO 216 41 31 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 DIANE JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 26 43 34 22:20.8 7:12/M
3 SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI 13 47 43 23:37.1 7:37/M
4 KYOKO FUJIBAYASHI 194 45 54 24:02.5 7:45/M
5 CARA IVERSON 192 46 72 25:18.0 8:10/M
6 LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI 140 42 81 26:00.0 8:23/M
7 DARCIE HOSHIDE MILILANI HI 222 44 88 26:50.2 8:39/M
8 SHERRY NARA 225 49 90 26:56.2 8:41/M
9 ANASTASIA STORY WAHIAWA HI 180 40 96 27:25.3 8:51/M
10 ? OGA 154 40 99 27:39.4 8:55/M
11 CRIZTINA JEAN WAHIAWA HI 8 43 107 28:35.3 9:13/M
12 AMY TROMBLEY 51 47 136 31:15.2 10:05/M
13 CHRISTINE BUNCH 102 43 141 32:13.1 10:24/M
14 MARYBETH HEBERT 105 46 160 34:07.6 11:00/M
15 ANNLOUISE HARRIS 43 43 184 37:39.9 12:09/M
16 BRIDGETTE CAMPBELL 56 44 191 38:53.9 12:33/M
17 LETTICA MILLERY 173 48 193 39:01.8 12:35/M
18 EDNA GOON 68 45 210 44:05.8 14:13/M
19 HALLAH NILSEN Mililani HI 69 41 211 44:06.3 14:14/M
20 JULIET PRICE 92 44 212 46:02.1 14:51/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA BROWN NANAKULI 233 50 39 23:16.1 7:30/M
2 CAROL YOUNG Honolulu HI 20 58 139 31:53.8 10:17/M
3 LAURA DAVIDSON AIEA HI 138 62 142 32:22.5 10:26/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 27 63 144 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 PAULA RECCHIA HONOLULU HI 213 59 155 33:40.2 10:52/M
6 LYNNE JOHNSON Kailua HI 122 69 168 35:19.0 11:24/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 135 53 175 36:30.2 11:46/M
8 EILEEN WARD Mililani HI 117 64 200 41:47.9 13:29/M
9 DARLENE HECK Haleiwa HI 136 74 201 41:52.0 13:30/M
10 CHERYL MIMS 54 54 202 41:52.4 13:30/M
11 LINDA KAWANA Mililani HI 64 54 214 48:59.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN MAYEDA MILILANI HI 139 17 9 19:22.6 6:15/M
2 JAMES UMPHRESS Mililani HI 49 16 12 19:35.6 6:19/M
3 GIOVANNI OGO 229 15 26 21:26.8 6:55/M
4 CHAD BLACKBURN WAHIAWA HI 187 15 27 21:31.5 6:56/M
5 JARRETT PHILLIPS 208 17 56 24:06.4 7:46/M
6 CLIFF SYNER 156 09 60 24:12.8 7:48/M
7 ? KELLING 152 13 67 25:09.8 8:07/M
8 CRAIG NARA 226 11 91 27:06.6 8:45/M
9 THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI 94 15 103 28:12.0 9:06/M
10 CODY LEUENBERGER 24 10 105 28:21.3 9:09/M
11 JORDAN MCDANIELS 197 9 118 29:16.3 9:26/M
12 NOAH BOATWRIGHT 82 15 131 30:23.3 9:48/M
13 DEVEAN BATRES 100 8 137 31:48.7 10:15/M
14 CLAYTON SIGLER 42 17 146 32:34.5 10:30/M
15 ZACHARY HAYDEN 231 16 163 34:42.3 11:12/M
16 REYNN HOSHIDE 221 12 169 35:40.4 11:30/M
17 ALEX BOATWRIGHT 83 16 187 38:01.0 12:16/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BRENNER KAPOLEI HI 101 28 2 18:17.4 5:54/M
2 JOSHUA SANCHEZ 5 21 3 18:32.3 5:59/M
3 SCOTT SANN 186 27 7 19:06.4 6:10/M
4 GREGG STORES 176 27 10 19:32.5 6:18/M
5 TIMOTHY CURTIS 218 27 11 19:34.0 6:19/M
6 MAURICE HARFORD 165 28 16 20:34.2 6:38/M
7 PATRICK LIENECK 169 28 18 20:49.5 6:43/M
8 YURI BARSUKEN 146 24 20 21:03.0 6:47/M
9 KEVIN STACY 148 26 24 21:18.1 6:52/M
10 MARK TORRES 153 23 32 22:09.8 7:09/M
11 JONATHON SHURTLEFF 111 24 35 22:33.1 7:16/M
12 JOHN SCHOEBEL 75 22 47 23:47.2 7:40/M
13 VINCE GAGLIONE 44 29 51 23:56.1 7:43/M
14 AARON DENNING WAHIAWA HI 125 28 64 24:39.4 7:57/M
15 ARVIS LIVINGSTON 191 25 66 24:54.5 8:02/M
16 JUAN OLIVAREZ 183 26 71 25:15.7 8:09/M
17 RAYMUND UBALDO 130 26 77 25:36.0 8:15/M
18 KEVIN FRENI 78 28 78 25:48.4 8:19/M
19 BENJAMIN ROBINSON 53 27 79 25:50.7 8:20/M
20 FRANCISCO PHILIBERT 30 25 104 28:13.4 9:06/M
21 SAMUEL NEWTON 31 27 106 28:31.1 9:12/M
22 DEVIN GREENE 145 25 147 32:44.0 10:34/M
23 BRETT MUELLER 167 27 158 34:05.7 11:00/M
24 COLLIN WAGNER 142 24 177 36:43.6 11:51/M
25 JONATHON BOLES 107 23 180 37:23.5 12:04/M
26 JEREMY GRIESBACH 18 27 221 51:13.3 16:31/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 132 30 1 17:51.7 5:45/M
2 DOUGLAS HOLT 182 31 4 18:45.2 6:03/M
3 STEFAN QUENTIN 189 37 5 18:52.6 6:05/M
4 JESSE SCHIEL 243 39 8 19:12.3 6:12/M
5 DEREK MCCALL WAHIAWA HI 179 39 14 19:41.1 6:21/M
6 SCOTT HORRIGAN 55 33 17 20:35.1 6:38/M
7 ? LEUENBERGER 25 35 21 21:03.2 6:47/M
8 PABLO CERCENIA 227 30 29 21:41.6 7:00/M
9 DENNIS HARRIS 41 37 36 22:40.1 7:19/M
10 ANDREW DUPRE' 14 32 37 22:55.4 7:24/M
11 MIGUEL BEZA 149 30 44 23:37.9 7:37/M
12 KENNETH GARCIA 188 37 45 23:38.4 7:37/M
13 SAUL GARCIA 247 35 48 23:49.9 7:41/M
14 JOHN. ALLEN 193 39 49 23:54.0 7:43/M
15 RYAN NELSON 177 30 52 23:57.6 7:44/M
16 JOSHEPH PATTERSON 90 35 61 24:12.9 7:48/M
17 ROBERT BOATWRIGHT 81 38 68 25:11.2 8:07/M
18 ROBERT COPLEN Pearl City HI 37 37 69 25:11.9 8:07/M
19 ROBERT OGO 228 35 70 25:14.3 8:08/M
20 THOMAS GILLESPIE Wahiawa HI 87 32 73 25:19.2 8:10/M
21 BJ KLEBE 147 31 100 27:52.9 8:59/M
22 AARON MARTIN 96 35 127 29:52.7 9:38/M
23 JASON CHUN 212 35 130 30:10.7 9:44/M
24 JENNIFER BAKER HONOLULU HI 195 32 134 30:58.1 9:59/M
25 MAYCO BATRES WAHIAWA HI 98 30 138 31:49.3 10:16/M
26 EMILIO CALZADA 34 37 167 35:07.6 11:20/M
27 KEVEN SHOCKLEY 3 32 188 38:03.5 12:16/M
28 IOAN LOCK 23 33 195 39:22.8 12:42/M
29 JAMEY WATSON 35 31 205 42:52.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VAL UMPHRESS 47 48 6 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 237 45 13 19:36.9 6:19/M
3 ERNIE BUENO 175 44 22 21:05.0 6:48/M
4 AMADEO GUZMAN 144 41 25 21:22.4 6:54/M
5 FRANK GIARETTO EWA BEACH HI 137 41 28 21:32.3 6:57/M
6 DOUG MULBURY WAHIAWA HI 40 48 30 21:45.4 7:01/M
7 FREDRICK CHOI 185 49 33 22:14.9 7:10/M
8 JOHN DIRIENZO 234 41 42 23:33.9 7:36/M
9 NATHAN ARAGAKI 224 40 57 24:08.3 7:47/M
10 GREG FERST 141 44 75 25:29.0 8:13/M
11 WILLIAM STORY WAHIAWA HI 168 43 82 26:00.2 8:23/M
12 THOMAS MORTENSON 235 41 85 26:16.9 8:28/M
13 LLOYD PUCKETT PEARL CITY HI 50 49 86 26:33.7 8:34/M
14 DANIEL SCHENDEL MILILANI HI 134 47 92 27:08.9 8:45/M
15 JOHN SZABO EWA BEACH HI 109 44 94 27:18.1 8:48/M
16 ROBERT JEAN 12 47 115 29:09.5 9:24/M
17 ERIC TIPPETT 70 41 145 32:33.3 10:30/M
18 TONY CAMPBELL 57 43 156 33:55.9 10:56/M
19 GUY HEBERT 106 49 159 34:07.4 11:00/M
20 MICHAEL HATDEN 230 42 164 34:42.8 11:12/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 238 50 15 19:46.0 6:23/M
2 ANSON QUACIT 232 51 19 20:58.5 6:46/M
3 ARTEMIO YAMILAO KAPOLEI HI 199 56 80 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 NORMAN JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 123 68 132 30:25.2 9:49/M
5 JON WATANABE 6 52 174 36:29.7 11:46/M
6 PETER PALMER COLLINS NY 151 64 199 41:12.2 13:17/M
7 SANFORD KAWANA 62 64 215 49:00.0 15:48/M