Friends of Kailua High School 5K & 10K Runs

Age Group Results

November 11, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JO CINTER KANEOHE HI

40

11

45:01.7

7:15/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLENE SOMERA KAILUA HI

13

45

1:00:08.3

9:41/M

2

KEELY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

13

49

1:01:27.9

9:54/M

3

DUTCHES RICHARDS WAIMANALO HI

14

67

1:34:45.0

15:15/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS COOK HONOLULU HI

23

41

57:40.7

9:17/M

2

STEPHANIE BOYER KAILUA HI

23

58

1:03:18.5

10:12/M

3

MIRANDA FOUNTAIN HONOLULU HI

23

59

1:03:37.6

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY GROOM SALINE MI

26

21

50:41.5

8:10/M

2

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

26

35

55:17.4

8:54/M

3

ANDREA DENETSO WAIPAHU HI

25

40

57:29.1

9:15/M

4

BETTY DOMANSKI KAILUA HI

28

44

59:09.5

9:31/M

5

MEGHAN BROPHY KANEOHE HI

25

51

1:01:48.9

9:57/M

6

KATHERINE HETZ SALINE MI

25

55

1:02:24.8

10:03/M

7

KATHERINE BERES HONOLULU HI

29

60

1:04:22.8

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIFFANY BERNHARD KAILUA HI

34

17

48:15.6

7:46/M

2

LAURA GULBRANSEN HONOLULU HI

31

43

58:34.7

9:26/M

3

MELISSA RIVERA PEARLCITY HI

30

48

1:00:45.9

9:47/M

4

DELRENE TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

34

57

1:02:58.3

10:08/M

5

HILARIE CORTES HONOLULU HI

32

62

1:15:21.8

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LISA ARNOLD HONOLULU HI

36

33

54:27.0

8:46/M

2

PAMELA DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

37

52

1:01:55.5

9:58/M

3

MADDIE LEDDA KAILUA HI

35

56

1:02:27.0

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI

41

14

45:47.8

7:22/M

2

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

41

38

56:27.5

9:05/M

3

MARI RONDEAU KAILUA HI

41

53

1:01:55.8

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

24

51:04.5

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIA PINO

50

47

1:00:40.9

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

63

1:16:12.0

12:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN FLANAGAN

30

1

38:52.9

6:16/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

12

34

54:34.9

8:47/M

2

AUSTIN NEUBERGER KAILUA HI

12

37

56:03.1

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARAK ARGOV KANEOHE HI

15

54

1:02:01.2

9:59/M

2

TAYLOR HANDA KAILUA HI

14

64

1:19:58.3

12:53/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN CANAPE WAIMANALO HI

17

22

50:44.6

8:10/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IKAIKA BUMGARNER KAILUA HI

20

28

52:03.5

8:23/M

2

BRENDAN D KEHRLEY EWA BEACH HI

23

29

52:39.3

8:29/M

3

STANLEY LEE HONOLULU HI

24

31

53:23.4

8:36/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAUL PORTILLO HONOLULU HI

27

2

39:28.1

6:21/M

2

MICHAEL CHAN HONOLULU HI

25

4

41:00.6

6:36/M

3

PAUL TSCHIDA HONOLULU HI

29

8

43:58.8

7:05/M

4

LONG NGUYEN KANEOHE HI

27

20

50:17.6

8:06/M

5

BRIAN SHAUGHNESSY HONOLULU HI

27

50

1:01:28.9

9:54/M

6

NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI

29

66

1:31:50.0

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JON ESPELAND HONOLULU HI

33

6

42:57.8

6:55/M

2

GRANT AKAMINE AIEA HI

31

13

45:29.9

7:19/M

3

BRIAN HOGAN AIEA HI

31

26

51:22.3

8:16/M

4

JULIUS LEDDA KAILUA HI

34

42

58:28.5

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUMBERT MEJIA KAILUA HI

36

10

44:25.7

7:09/M

2

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

18

48:52.4

7:52/M

3

DAMON WEIMER WAIPAHU HI

36

25

51:11.3

8:15/M

4

PETER GROVES

37

30

53:01.9

8:32/M

5

BOB DINUNZIO KAILUA HI

38

32

53:47.6

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

42

15

46:27.5

7:29/M

2

JON KURZ

42

16

48:01.0

7:44/M

3

CRAIG LINGHOR MILILANI HI

42

23

50:46.7

8:10/M

4

GAYLORD HUMPHRIES LEDYARD CT

42

27

51:37.2

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

45

5

41:50.1

6:44/M

2

PAUL LAPAGE HONOLULU HI

48

7

43:09.6

6:57/M

3

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

46

9

44:15.0

7:08/M

4

ROB SEAVER KAILUA HI

48

12

45:21.0

7:18/M

5

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

46

39

57:15.3

9:13/M

6

BOB MCKAIG KAILUA HI

46

46

1:00:31.1

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH BARIYANGA

50

3

40:51.0

6:35/M

2

DICK SHIFT WAIMANALO HI

52

19

49:57.0

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NEIL UEHARA PEARLCITY HI

55

65

1:24:27.0

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

61

61

1:12:23.0

11:39/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

66

36

55:33.2

8:57/M