Kalaeloa 20K Run

Age Group Results

September 04, 2005


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

46

5

1:16:35.5

6:10/M

2

SHELLEY GRISBROOK KAILUA HI

40

27

1:24:34.4

6:49/M

3

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

34

35

1:26:49.8

6:59/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELSIE-ANN MITA HONOLULU HI

16

255

1:57:51.7

9:29/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

15

409

2:19:11.9

11:12/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MALLORY ANDERSON

22

88

1:37:11.3

7:49/M

2

ASHLEY MOSKAL HONOLULU HI

22

89

1:37:13.5

7:50/M

3

SHERRY LANIOSZ KAILUA HI

24

119

1:41:20.0

8:10/M

4

CARISSA ROSENBOHM AIEA HI

23

145

1:44:41.8

8:26/M

5

PATRICIA MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

24

156

1:46:23.0

8:34/M

6

SARA Yap Honolulu HI

24

161

1:46:47.1

8:36/M

7

ALLEGRA ERISMAN HONOLULU HI

21

163

1:46:53.8

8:36/M

8

ERIN SULKEY KAILUA HI

24

237

1:56:39.9

9:24/M

9

HEATHER HOJNACKI HONOLULU HI

24

279

2:00:00.7

9:40/M

10

JACQUELYN READ WAHIAWA HI

22

300

2:01:57.8

9:49/M

11

ALISHA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

23

304

2:02:24.3

9:51/M

12

BROOK MASTEN KAILUA HI

20

310

2:02:53.5

9:54/M

13

DENEE JURADO HONOLULU HI

24

318

2:03:29.8

9:57/M

14

HEATHER STURM HONOLULU HI

23

319

2:03:30.4

9:57/M

15

BETHANY NERHEIM KAILUA HI

23

333

2:05:31.5

10:06/M

16

JENNIFER ZULLO SEATTLE WA

23

341

2:06:22.5

10:10/M

17

KELLY CARLSON HONOLULU HI

24

367

2:11:33.8

10:36/M

18

SABRINA ZANE HONOLULU HI

24

387

2:16:02.5

10:57/M

19

RACHEL OSTROFF AIEA HI

22

454

2:35:18.9

12:30/M

20

AMANDA BAKER HONOLULU HI

23

475

2:54:20.0

14:02/M

21

EMILY PINKERTON AIEA HI

22

481

3:00:00.0

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARCIE SADO AIEA HI

25

70

1:34:23.5

7:36/M

2

JULIE DOHENEY KAILUA HI

25

73

1:34:58.4

7:39/M

3

MILICA KOVIJANIC HONOLULU HI

28

74

1:35:31.2

7:41/M

4

SAMANTHA BIRD WAIPAHU HI

27

79

1:35:58.1

7:44/M

5

ALISON FREEMAN KAILUA HI

29

128

1:42:30.9

8:15/M

6

RHIANNON BLACK HONOLULU HI

26

131

1:42:43.7

8:16/M

7

ROSILAND SELBACH KANEOHE HI

29

172

1:47:33.2

8:40/M

8

LEE-ANN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

28

192

1:49:55.9

8:51/M

9

KAREN CHANDLER ARLINGTON VA

29

194

1:50:13.2

8:52/M

10

JOCELYN WEILER

25

225

1:54:46.4

9:14/M

11

NATALIE FEDAN

25

227

1:55:26.6

9:18/M

12

KATRINA HAMMER HONOLULU HI

28

232

1:56:05.1

9:21/M

13

ALEXANDRA ARMSTRONG KAILUA HI

25

258

1:58:15.2

9:31/M

14

SHARICE CABRAL PEARL CITY HI

27

264

1:58:50.3

9:34/M

15

SHANTEL CABRAL PEARL CITY HI

27

281

2:00:01.8

9:40/M

16

CARA UYEMA WAIPAHU HI

27

288

2:00:45.4

9:43/M

17

SHARON MILANOWSKI MILILANI HI

27

296

2:01:37.7

9:48/M

18

ERIN MICHEWICZ KAILUA HI

26

352

2:07:30.7

10:16/M

19

LISA CLANTON HONOLULU HI

27

362

2:10:51.8

10:32/M

20

FRAN GENDRANO HONOLULU HI

29

363

2:10:54.2

10:32/M

21

JAIME PIENIAZEK EWA BEACH HI

29

370

2:11:43.2

10:36/M

22

LORINGIE CLARK AIEA HI

26

372

2:12:40.8

10:41/M

23

MELISSA PRALL KAILUA HI

26

385

2:14:57.2

10:52/M

24

SHELLY ICHISHITA HONOLULU HI

25

393

2:17:11.2

11:03/M

25

SELINA ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI

27

402

2:18:00.8

11:07/M

26

KRISTIN OKEEFE

27

410

2:19:16.7

11:13/M

27

AMY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

412

2:19:17.0

11:13/M

28

MELISA MEDEIROS WAHIAWA HI

29

423

2:24:11.8

11:37/M

29

JACKIE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

29

425

2:26:07.4

11:46/M

30

JEANIE LOMAS HONOLULU OH

26

450

2:34:21.9

12:26/M

31

JAMIE DINSMORE HONOLULU HI

27

460

2:38:59.3

12:48/M

32

ANGELA WESSON MILILANI HI

26

463

2:40:21.8

12:55/M

33

JANICE T NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

25

468

2:50:01.5

13:41/M

34

MELISSA DUTTER HONOLULU HI

26

478

2:56:39.1

14:13/M

35

JADA LI HONOLULU HI

26

486

3:08:37.0

15:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELEANOR MCMANUELS MILILANI HI

31

44

1:28:33.2

7:08/M

2

AMASA LACY KAILUA HI

33

137

1:43:12.7

8:19/M

3

JORDANA LAND HONOLULU HI

32

142

1:44:20.6

8:24/M

4

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

148

1:45:21.3

8:29/M

5

TANYA FLORIN

34

158

1:46:32.0

8:35/M

6

KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI

34

164

1:46:58.4

8:37/M

7

DAWN POWELL HONOLULU HI

34

174

1:47:39.5

8:40/M

8

JENNIFER PAINE KANEOHE HI

31

209

1:52:12.4

9:02/M

9

MELISSA LOAYZA HONOLULU HI

30

221

1:54:04.8

9:11/M

10

CHRISTINE WILLIAMS MAKAKILO HI

33

223

1:54:30.8

9:13/M

11

RICKY DESHAW HONOLULU HI

32

244

1:57:02.6

9:25/M

12

NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI

30

247

1:57:16.2

9:27/M

13

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

31

269

1:59:18.5

9:36/M

14

ERIN RITZ KAILUA HI

31

284

2:00:26.2

9:42/M

15

BETH PAGE HONOLULU HI

34

286

2:00:31.3

9:42/M

16

REHEMA STUCKEY HONOLULU HI

32

291

2:01:03.6

9:45/M

17

REGINA SAPKO HONOLULU HI

32

307

2:02:38.4

9:52/M

18

KRISTINA KALOWSKY PEARL CITY HI

33

311

2:02:58.2

9:54/M

19

DONNA PASION MILILANI HI

34

313

2:03:09.3

9:55/M

20

HEIDI MENENDEZ WAIPAHU HI

34

314

2:03:09.5

9:55/M

21

TRACEY CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

32

315

2:03:20.6

9:56/M

22

DEANNA BURCH HONOLULU HI

32

317

2:03:24.9

9:56/M

23

SHAN MURAMOTO HONOLULU HI

32

324

2:04:35.6

10:02/M

24

STEPHANIE BUTLER KAILUA HI

31

336

2:05:36.4

10:07/M

25

MELISSA BOYER KAILUA HI

32

337

2:05:37.3

10:07/M

26

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

32

339

2:06:17.2

10:10/M

27

KIMBERLY JOHNSON KAILUA HI

31

353

2:07:42.1

10:17/M

28

TRACY VOORTMAN HONOLULU HI

30

355

2:08:07.4

10:19/M

29

KATE EWING KAILUA HI

30

356

2:08:07.5

10:19/M

30

JAMIE S CROWE PEARL CITY HI

34

357

2:10:00.3

10:28/M

31

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

34

359

2:10:15.9

10:29/M

32

MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI

32

360

2:10:30.5

10:30/M

33

CHERISH JOOSTBERNS KAILUA HI

31

368

2:11:37.5

10:36/M

34

CHRISTY WILDEN HONOLULU HI

34

374

2:13:27.9

10:45/M

35

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

32

376

2:13:39.7

10:46/M

36

CHRISTINE LANNING HONOLULU HI

32

378

2:13:40.8

10:46/M

37

KERRIE ADOLPHO KAILUA HI

33

379

2:13:47.7

10:46/M

38

JACQUELYN OYADOMARI MAKAKILO HI

31

394

2:17:15.5

11:03/M

39

ELIZABETH CHUN HONOLULU HI

32

417

2:21:00.8

11:21/M

40

ERIN TAKETA PEARL CITY HI

33

435

2:28:41.2

11:58/M

41

AILYN DOMINGO WAIPAHU HI

33

438

2:29:33.9

12:02/M

42

KIERA VAEENA EWA BEACH HI

31

447

2:32:40.7

12:18/M

43

SHANNON ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

32

452

2:34:43.1

12:27/M

44

MICHELLE PARK PEARL CITY HI

31

455

2:36:56.3

12:38/M

45

LEILANI UGANIZA HONOLULU HI

33

459

2:38:58.7

12:48/M

46

STEPHANIE SHELDON EWA BEACH HI

30

467

2:49:21.0

13:38/M

47

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

31

473

2:54:18.2

14:02/M

48

ROSEMARIE KIM MILILANI HI

32

474

2:54:18.7

14:02/M

49

MELLYNIE IVES-GRIGGS KAILUA HI

33

484

3:00:50.0

14:34/M

50

MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI

34

487

3:08:43.4

15:12/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TINA EAKIN SAN DIEGO CA

35

38

1:27:45.0

7:04/M

2

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

36

40

1:27:56.7

7:05/M

3

CHRISSY POWELL PEARL CITY HI

39

87

1:37:07.3

7:49/M

4

TERESA ESKEW HONOLULU HI

35

91

1:37:19.1

7:50/M

5

ANGELA U SY HONOLULU HI

38

98

1:38:19.7

7:55/M

6

RENEE JUNOD HONOLULU HI

36

144

1:44:30.8

8:25/M

7

KATHLEEN O'MALLEY KANEOHE HI

37

160

1:46:41.8

8:35/M

8

SHANNON CHEW KAPOLEI HI

35

170

1:47:27.3

8:39/M

9

LEI ALEXIO AIEA HI

35

178

1:48:18.0

8:43/M

10

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

38

181

1:48:38.1

8:45/M

11

JAYNA UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

38

182

1:48:51.3

8:46/M

12

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

38

270

1:59:19.5

9:36/M

13

MICHELLE KUSTER HONOLULU HI

37

272

1:59:20.3

9:36/M

14

MITSUE VARLEY HONOLULU HI

37

277

1:59:51.1

9:39/M

15

PEGGY HENRY KAILUA HI

39

285

2:00:26.3

9:42/M

16

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

293

2:01:14.0

9:46/M

17

KENDRA INOUE HONOLULU HI

36

305

2:02:29.8

9:52/M

18

PETULA SHIMABUKURO WAIPAHU HI

38

308

2:02:42.6

9:53/M

19

JONI BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

38

364

2:11:03.0

10:33/M

20

HEATHER MCCAFFERTY AIEA HI

35

365

2:11:09.0

10:34/M

21

KIM BINSTED KANEOHE HI

35

400

2:17:44.1

11:05/M

22

LISA SERENO HONOLULU HI

38

418

2:21:01.7

11:21/M

23

RUIKO KUSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

39

451

2:34:42.7

12:27/M

24

LAURA GUSUKUMA-MINUTO KAILUA HI

39

456

2:37:06.4

12:39/M

25

JONI DOMINGUES KANEOHE HI

39

457

2:37:22.5

12:40/M

26

SUSAN MITCHELL WAIPAHU HI

39

461

2:39:34.4

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

43

63

1:33:26.2

7:31/M

2

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

42

118

1:40:49.9

8:07/M

3

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

44

123

1:41:54.7

8:12/M

4

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

42

130

1:42:33.6

8:15/M

5

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

40

185

1:49:02.8

8:47/M

6

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

197

1:50:38.8

8:54/M

7

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

40

198

1:50:41.5

8:55/M

8

DEBORAH TAIRA HONOLULU HI

40

210

1:52:21.4

9:03/M

9

FRANCES ACOBA HONOLULU HI

41

249

1:57:25.4

9:27/M

10

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

40

251

1:57:41.0

9:29/M

11

ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI

43

254

1:57:50.5

9:29/M

12

JODI THACKSTON KAPOLEI HI

43

261

1:58:28.2

9:32/M

13

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

42

297

2:01:44.5

9:48/M

14

PATTI SHINODA HONOLULU HI

40

343

2:06:32.4

10:11/M

15

MECHELLE ARNOLD

42

345

2:06:42.4

10:12/M

16

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

43

381

2:13:56.0

10:47/M

17

ELISE THORN HONOLULU HI

42

392

2:17:00.5

11:02/M

18

YVONNE YIM HONOLULU HI

42

399

2:17:35.1

11:05/M

19

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

42

420

2:21:38.7

11:24/M

20

MARY JANE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI

41

421

2:23:19.4

11:32/M

21

LISA AGUON MILILANI HI

41

424

2:25:18.3

11:42/M

22

SHARON USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

43

433

2:28:30.0

11:57/M

23

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

43

437

2:29:24.5

12:02/M

24

PAMELA GRANT WAIALUA HI

41

439

2:30:02.5

12:05/M

25

BARBARA VANDERKAMP KAILUA HI

42

441

2:30:26.4

12:07/M

26

MARY ANN GILGALLON WAHIAWA HI

42

443

2:31:42.1

12:13/M

27

CHERYL CAMP WAIPAHU HI

44

464

2:40:40.1

12:56/M

28

VELINDA WHITE WAHIAWA HI

44

479

2:58:03.7

14:20/M

29

ANGIE TOBA KAPOLEI HI

44

489

3:12:05.2

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

85

1:36:47.4

7:48/M

2

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

46

121

1:41:42.6

8:11/M

3

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

48

218

1:53:30.5

9:08/M

4

GWEN JUDD HONOLULU HI

48

280

2:00:01.3

9:40/M

5

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

48

290

2:00:55.6

9:44/M

6

ROXENE KELLOWAY HONOLULU HI

45

346

2:06:45.4

10:12/M

7

RENEE KOJIMA KAILUA HI

47

347

2:06:45.9

10:12/M

8

MELANIE TANTISIRA HONOLULU HI

45

358

2:10:09.9

10:29/M

9

RICHELLE WIGGINS HONOLULU HI

48

361

2:10:44.5

10:32/M

10

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

48

377

2:13:40.1

10:46/M

11

JULIE SESTAK KAILUA HI

45

380

2:13:55.9

10:47/M

12

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

46

386

2:15:48.4

10:56/M

13

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

47

414

2:19:25.3

11:14/M

14

VICTORIA ASISTIN WAIPAHU HI

48

428

2:27:12.4

11:51/M

15

JANET KANDA HONOLULU HI

46

431

2:28:19.3

11:57/M

16

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

446

2:32:25.1

12:16/M

17

BARBARA CARPENTER KANEOHE HI

45

448

2:33:56.6

12:24/M

18

LORNA ALLENBRAND HONOLULU HI

49

449

2:34:07.1

12:25/M

19

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

45

465

2:42:36.3

13:06/M

20

JACKIE WEATHERS WAIPAHU HI

46

470

2:50:53.2

13:46/M

21

ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI

45

477

2:56:33.1

14:13/M

22

ROSEMARY AKAMINE WAIMANALO HI

49

482

3:00:14.8

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

54

202

1:51:12.9

8:57/M

2

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

220

1:53:45.0

9:10/M

3

KATHLEEN HARRIS KAILUA HI

50

252

1:57:41.6

9:29/M

4

ARLENE EMERSON HONOLULU HI

50

371

2:11:46.2

10:37/M

5

SARAH CASKEN KAILUA HI

50

391

2:16:56.8

11:02/M

6

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

50

396

2:17:21.7

11:04/M

7

MAUREEN JONES KAILUA HI

52

397

2:17:26.1

11:04/M

8

CHRISTA RUSSELL EWA BEACH HI

54

401

2:17:46.2

11:06/M

9

TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI

52

403

2:18:19.6

11:08/M

10

CYDNI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

54

415

2:19:25.4

11:14/M

11

LORI BROWN MILILANI HI

52

476

2:54:42.6

14:04/M

12

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

50

480

2:59:56.0

14:29/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

59

132

1:42:45.3

8:16/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

56

246

1:57:11.6

9:26/M

3

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

57

388

2:16:08.6

10:58/M

4

CLARA OKAZAKI KAILUA HI

58

471

2:50:56.5

13:46/M

5

MARY KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

58

492

3:41:45.6

17:51/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI

67

444

2:31:52.5

12:14/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLIE CHANG HONOLULU HI

72

405

2:18:28.8

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

77

440

2:30:12.8

12:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY DUBUC HONOLULU HI

23

1

1:14:32.5

6:00/M

2

CHRIS LARSON HONOLULU HI

31

2

1:14:49.6

6:01/M

3

LEE BOYER KAILUA HI

34

3

1:14:52.4

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

18

50

1:29:50.5

7:14/M

2

SCOTT ZANE HONOLULU HI

17

231

1:56:03.8

9:21/M

3

JORGE GARCIA CAMP SMITH HI

19

257

1:58:09.9

9:31/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KURT SOMMER SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

23

4

1:16:26.9

6:09/M

2

ANDREW WARRICK

24

21

1:23:23.8

6:43/M

3

ANDREW PAWLING MILILANI HI

23

64

1:33:34.9

7:32/M

4

JEFF JOSLIN HONOLULU HI

23

66

1:33:50.3

7:33/M

5

DONALD MUSGROVE MILILANI HI

23

71

1:34:26.2

7:36/M

6

NISAN CORNIBERT WAHIAWA HI

23

114

1:40:20.3

8:05/M

7

JOSE RENDON WAIPAHU HI

24

126

1:42:14.1

8:14/M

8

CHRISTOPHER VERA KANEOHE HI

24

136

1:43:08.4

8:18/M

9

DANIEL RHEAUME M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI

20

147

1:45:15.5

8:28/M

10

ROGER FLORES WAIPAHU HI

22

153

1:46:16.2

8:33/M

11

DAVID PETTIT AIEA HI

22

211

1:52:30.2

9:03/M

12

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

24

266

1:59:04.6

9:35/M

13

GEOFFREY A LEVINE MILILANI HI

23

278

1:59:57.0

9:39/M

14

HENRY SIMS WAIANAE HI

23

299

2:01:55.6

9:49/M

15

RYAN MOUNT HONOLULU HI

23

351

2:07:14.5

10:15/M

16

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

24

366

2:11:33.7

10:36/M

17

JONATHAN TANAID PEARL CITY HI

23

382

2:14:02.6

10:48/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI

27

8

1:19:14.6

6:23/M

2

ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI

25

13

1:20:48.2

6:30/M

3

RICK EVANS HONOLULU HI

29

14

1:20:52.9

6:31/M

4

JIMBOB DAVIS HONOLULU HI

27

30

1:25:41.9

6:54/M

5

PAUL THOMAS KANEOHE BAY HI

26

41

1:28:06.2

7:06/M

6

FRANK DEERR III EWA BEACH HI

25

43

1:28:28.8

7:07/M

7

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

29

69

1:34:19.1

7:36/M

8

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

28

82

1:36:26.1

7:46/M

9

VINSON GALAM HONOLULU HI

27

110

1:40:00.4

8:03/M

10

JOHN WEATHERLY WAHIAWA HI

25

117

1:40:47.6

8:07/M

11

WILLIAM Cason Honolulu HI

28

124

1:42:00.1

8:13/M

12

AARON CARRIERE KAPOLEI HI

25

125

1:42:08.3

8:13/M

13

MICHAEL MOORE MILILANI HI

26

129

1:42:31.9

8:15/M

14

THOMAS MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI

28

143

1:44:29.0

8:25/M

15

DANA BEERY HALEIWA HI

28

157

1:46:27.9

8:34/M

16

BRADFORD PETERSON, JR WAIALUA HI

27

169

1:47:25.6

8:39/M

17

MICHAEL RAMSEY WAHIAWA HI

25

186

1:49:08.7

8:47/M

18

MICHAEL MATHERS AIEA HI

27

195

1:50:33.4

8:54/M

19

WALKER HOFMANN HONOLULU HI

26

201

1:51:12.2

8:57/M

20

THOMAS SCANZILLO ARLINGTON VA

29

222

1:54:18.2

9:12/M

21

SPENCER BAKER WAIALUA HI

26

253

1:57:49.6

9:29/M

22

ERIC STEELE PEARL CITY HI

29

259

1:58:17.8

9:31/M

23

RYAN MCMANUS HONOLULU HI

27

262

1:58:39.8

9:33/M

24

MARK ROSS MILILANI HI

27

265

1:59:00.7

9:35/M

25

DOUGLAS RAPHAEL HONOLULU HI

26

320

2:03:30.6

9:57/M

26

STACY BLACK HONOLULU HI

27

327

2:04:59.0

10:04/M

27

JASON SANTOS HONOLULU HI

27

328

2:05:12.7

10:05/M

28

JOSHUA WELCH SEATTLE WA

26

340

2:06:22.1

10:10/M

29

PETER KAUFFMANN EWA BEACH HI

29

389

2:16:13.1

10:58/M

30

DONALD GRIFFIN KAILUA HI

27

390

2:16:49.1

11:01/M

31

DAVID PABON HONOLULU HI

26

398

2:17:29.0

11:04/M

32

RANDY LEACH KAPOLEI HI

27

411

2:19:17.0

11:13/M

33

KEVIN GENDRANO HONOLULU HI

26

416

2:20:34.6

11:19/M

34

TIMOTHY MARTYAK HONOLULU HI

28

422

2:23:30.0

11:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

30

18

1:22:08.0

6:37/M

2

MICHAEL WELCH HONOLULU HI

34

20

1:23:09.7

6:42/M

3

DEREK BIRD Waipahu HI

30

37

1:27:41.1

7:04/M

4

JASON PANG MILILANI HI

34

39

1:27:46.4

7:04/M

5

STEPHEN ELDER EWA BEACH HI

34

48

1:29:22.8

7:12/M

6

JEFFREY FONG HONOLULU HI

32

51

1:30:13.6

7:16/M

7

JEFFREY ST.JOHN WAIPAHU HI

33

55

1:31:44.9

7:23/M

8

KEE JEONG HONOLULU HI

31

60

1:33:11.1

7:30/M

9

ERIC DISSINGER WAIPAHU HI

32

62

1:33:15.3

7:30/M

10

MATTHEW MORROW WAHIAWA HI

33

68

1:34:15.4

7:35/M

11

SHANE HUMPHERYS HONOLULU HI

32

76

1:35:39.1

7:42/M

12

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

33

83

1:36:28.2

7:46/M

13

JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI-MAUKA HI

32

84

1:36:34.7

7:47/M

14

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

30

86

1:37:00.5

7:49/M

15

MICHAEL HAMMER HONOLULU HI

32

99

1:38:26.7

7:56/M

16

JAIRO FREDONIS KAILUA HI

31

100

1:38:39.1

7:57/M

17

SHANE LEE WAHIAWA HI

30

105

1:39:27.0

8:00/M

18

MARSHALL STAFFORD HONOLULU HI

31

116

1:40:32.9

8:06/M

19

JAMES FESSLER HONOLULU HI

34

120

1:41:34.9

8:11/M

20

JEFFREY BROWN MILILANI HI

30

122

1:41:43.4

8:11/M

21

ROBERT DEPENA HONOLULU HI

33

140

1:43:39.3

8:21/M

22

CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI

31

159

1:46:32.8

8:35/M

23

MICHAEL MCCARSON EWA BEACH HI

30

176

1:47:55.9

8:41/M

24

JAMES PANGELINAN HONOLULU HI

31

179

1:48:29.5

8:44/M

25

SHAWN DIXON HONOLULU HI

34

184

1:48:59.8

8:46/M

26

CUTTER BROWN

31

187

1:49:19.1

8:48/M

27

CHRIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

32

188

1:49:23.6

8:48/M

28

TERENCE LEE LEE PEARL CITY HI

32

191

1:49:46.7

8:50/M

29

HEINRICH PAES HONOLULU HI

34

204

1:51:52.5

9:00/M

30

HARLAN KLEIN KAILUA HI

34

206

1:52:01.8

9:01/M

31

ARISTOTLE VASELIADES EWA BEACH HI

30

213

1:53:09.1

9:07/M

32

MARTIN WALLACE HONOLULU HI

34

214

1:53:09.6

9:07/M

33

JAMES KWON HONOLULU HI

34

217

1:53:28.4

9:08/M

34

HENRY ESCOLANO MILILANI HI

33

228

1:55:29.5

9:18/M

35

CONNOR GRAHAM WAIPAHU HI

30

241

1:56:58.8

9:25/M

36

DARWIN FAJARNO HONOLULU HI

33

242

1:57:00.2

9:25/M

37

KEITH HIGA KAILUA HI

33

248

1:57:20.1

9:27/M

38

STEVEN CHARLES HONOLULU HI

32

267

1:59:09.3

9:36/M

39

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

32

268

1:59:17.1

9:36/M

40

MARK HIRAOKA HONOLULU HI

34

271

1:59:20.0

9:36/M

41

CHRISTOPHER SOHRIAKOFF HONOLULU HI

32

273

1:59:34.5

9:38/M

42

MICHAEL CONNOLLY HONOLULU HI

34

306

2:02:32.3

9:52/M

43

CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI

33

325

2:04:37.8

10:02/M

44

JASON UMINO HONOLULU HI

32

329

2:05:18.1

10:05/M

45

DUSTIN JOHNSON KAILUA HI

33

338

2:05:53.2

10:08/M

46

DANIEL GICK HONOLULU HI

33

348

2:06:51.5

10:13/M

47

CHRIS CHOCOLAAD KAILUA HI

33

375

2:13:28.7

10:45/M

48

HEATH CHUNG

34

483

3:00:42.1

14:33/M

49

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

32

485

3:07:55.2

15:08/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

36

12

1:20:40.4

6:30/M

2

DAVID Stackhouse Honolulu HI

36

15

1:21:18.2

6:33/M

3

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

37

16

1:21:46.1

6:35/M

4

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

19

1:22:25.3

6:38/M

5

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

22

1:23:42.5

6:44/M

6

DONALD BOWMAN HONOLULU HI

36

24

1:24:03.9

6:46/M

7

WADE TANDBERG EWA BEACH HI

36

26

1:24:28.5

6:48/M

8

JIM WANOVICH WAHIAWA HI

36

28

1:25:02.9

6:51/M

9

ROB LACEY WAIPAHU HI

38

45

1:28:46.5

7:09/M

10

PAUL RILEY HONOLULU HI

37

57

1:32:26.9

7:27/M

11

JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI

36

58

1:32:57.4

7:29/M

12

ERIC RHODES HONOLULU HI

37

72

1:34:34.0

7:37/M

13

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

39

75

1:35:32.8

7:42/M

14

RICHARD FLAKE HONOLULU HI

35

97

1:38:16.7

7:55/M

15

TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI

37

101

1:38:41.2

7:57/M

16

KENNY WEEKS HONOLULU HI

39

108

1:39:43.3

8:02/M

17

WILLIAM BURCH HONOLULU HI

37

141

1:44:06.8

8:23/M

18

ERIC DODSON HONOLULU HI

39

149

1:45:38.4

8:30/M

19

TODD KUNIYUKI HONOLULU HI

36

151

1:45:49.2

8:31/M

20

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

162

1:46:50.8

8:36/M

21

ERIC KASOWSKI KAILUA HI

39

165

1:47:00.0

8:37/M

22

BYRON HAN HONOLULU HI

39

173

1:47:36.6

8:40/M

23

LEO VAROS KAILUA HI

36

180

1:48:30.9

8:44/M

24

GREGG WEBER HONOLULU HI

39

190

1:49:46.1

8:50/M

25

JEFFREY DIXON KAILUA HI

35

196

1:50:35.1

8:54/M

26

JAMES STEVENS HONOLULU HI

36

199

1:50:44.7

8:55/M

27

LAWRENCE PRAVECEK KAPOLEI HI

39

207

1:52:07.7

9:02/M

28

LANCE KAWANO HONOLULU HI

38

234

1:56:28.7

9:23/M

29

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

35

238

1:56:45.9

9:24/M

30

GREGG WATADA HONOLULU HI

37

245

1:57:10.5

9:26/M

31

CRAIG BLAKELY EWA BEACH HI

38

276

1:59:42.5

9:38/M

32

KEN CHRISTY KAILUA HI

35

294

2:01:18.6

9:46/M

33

SHAWN HILL HONOLULU HI

35

302

2:02:15.6

9:51/M

34

JAMIE KALOWSKY PEARL CITY HI

36

312

2:02:59.3

9:54/M

35

JOHN LAKATOS KAILUA HI

39

322

2:04:18.6

10:00/M

36

CHAD KANEHIRA KANEOHE HI

38

330

2:05:27.8

10:06/M

37

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIPAHU HI

35

332

2:05:30.8

10:06/M

38

DANIEL NAHOOPII HONOLULU HI

39

334

2:05:32.3

10:06/M

39

STEVEN HANSEN KANEOHE BAY HI

35

354

2:07:43.2

10:17/M

40

JON-DAVID CROWE PEARL CITY HI

37

383

2:14:13.8

10:48/M

41

STEVEN IGE HONOLULU HI

36

395

2:17:16.1

11:03/M

42

HURSHIE WILLIAMS MAKAKILO HI

35

413

2:19:23.5

11:13/M

43

DAVID PASCUA KAILUA HI

37

445

2:31:54.8

12:14/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY GIBSON HONOLULU HI

43

6

1:18:53.4

6:21/M

2

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

41

7

1:19:10.1

6:22/M

3

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

10

1:20:04.7

6:27/M

4

FREDDY HALMES HONOLULU HI

41

23

1:23:55.7

6:45/M

5

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

41

29

1:25:29.1

6:53/M

6

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

42

34

1:26:27.2

6:58/M

7

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

44

36

1:26:52.6

7:00/M

8

WALTER PRATT WAHIAWA HI

43

42

1:28:14.7

7:06/M

9

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

44

47

1:29:17.5

7:11/M

10

LOU TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

49

1:29:24.3

7:12/M

11

JERRY LOGAN HONOLULU HI

43

54

1:31:33.6

7:22/M

12

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

43

56

1:32:23.8

7:26/M

13

DAVE CUADRADO MILILANI HI

43

59

1:33:01.5

7:29/M

14

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

44

78

1:35:53.1

7:43/M

15

TONY HALL HONOLULU HI

42

81

1:36:16.7

7:45/M

16

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

40

90

1:37:16.7

7:50/M

17

RICK WHITENER WAIPAHU HI

44

94

1:37:51.1

7:53/M

18

JOSEPH ALLEN HONOLULU HI

44

95

1:37:53.5

7:53/M

19

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

96

1:38:07.1

7:54/M

20

ERNEST RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI

41

106

1:39:31.7

8:01/M

21

RICHARD COUCH KAILUA HI

44

107

1:39:41.5

8:02/M

22

MARK C GRAND KAILUA HI

41

115

1:40:21.9

8:05/M

23

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

42

127

1:42:24.1

8:15/M

24

MARK PETERSON HONOLULU HI

40

139

1:43:31.1

8:20/M

25

STEPHEN MYERS WAHIAWA HI

40

150

1:45:48.2

8:31/M

26

CRAIG LINGHOR

40

152

1:46:10.9

8:33/M

27

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

44

175

1:47:54.7

8:41/M

28

THOMAS FLORES EWA BEACH HI

43

183

1:48:58.7

8:46/M

29

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

200

1:51:07.2

8:57/M

30

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

43

203

1:51:13.0

8:57/M

31

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

42

205

1:51:55.5

9:01/M

32

BERT NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

44

208

1:52:11.1

9:02/M

33

DARIN LONG WAHIAWA HI

40

216

1:53:16.1

9:07/M

34

NATHAN ISAACSON AIEA HI

44

224

1:54:40.8

9:14/M

35

STEVEN VANNATTA HONOLULU HI

41

233

1:56:07.4

9:21/M

36

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

42

260

1:58:27.2

9:32/M

37

CHRIS AU HONOLULU HI

40

275

1:59:42.0

9:38/M

38

MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI

40

287

2:00:43.3

9:43/M

39

WAHYU HAREFA HONOLULU HI

44

298

2:01:49.1

9:48/M

40

MARK IDA HONOLULU HI

44

303

2:02:17.5

9:51/M

41

WILLIAM MULLEN KAILUA HI

40

323

2:04:24.2

10:01/M

42

JAY KWON HONOLULU HI

42

331

2:05:30.3

10:06/M

43

FRANK AGUAN MILILANI HI

42

342

2:06:26.8

10:11/M

44

JAMES DORAL WAIPAHU HI

42

349

2:06:53.9

10:13/M

45

MAURIE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI

40

373

2:13:04.1

10:43/M

46

NEAL TASHIRO KAPOLEI HI

40

404

2:18:25.1

11:09/M

47

RICH MONTOYA WAIPAHU HI

42

407

2:18:36.0

11:10/M

48

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

41

408

2:18:48.0

11:11/M

49

MICHAEL HOUSTON MILILANI HI

42

442

2:31:29.7

12:12/M

50

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

42

453

2:35:05.1

12:29/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

45

11

1:20:21.0

6:28/M

2

DELFINO ANGUIANO PEARL CITY HI

45

25

1:24:12.7

6:47/M

3

DAVID EAGAR MILILANI HI

45

31

1:25:42.0

6:54/M

4

ELPIDIO CADAVONA HONOLULU HI

48

32

1:26:07.0

6:56/M

5

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

47

46

1:29:07.1

7:11/M

6

RUSSELL FLEMMING WAIALUA HI

48

52

1:30:23.7

7:17/M

7

ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI

49

53

1:30:59.6

7:20/M

8

STEVEN BALDRIDGE HONOLULU HI

45

65

1:33:45.2

7:33/M

9

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

46

67

1:34:13.5

7:35/M

10

RICHARD VARLEY HONOLULU HI

48

80

1:36:03.1

7:44/M

11

LES OMURA HONOLULU HI

48

103

1:38:54.2

7:58/M

12

MARK MIDDLETON KAPOLEI HI

46

109

1:39:53.0

8:03/M

13

RAY WOO AIEA HI

47

111

1:40:08.4

8:04/M

14

GREGORY BARBOUR KAAAWA HI

49

113

1:40:15.3

8:04/M

15

JONATHAN MILLER MILILANI HI

48

154

1:46:17.8

8:33/M

16

EUGENE TIAN HONOLULU HI

47

167

1:47:12.7

8:38/M

17

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

49

189

1:49:29.8

8:49/M

18

RODNEY YAMAKAWA MILILANI HI

48

230

1:55:40.8

9:19/M

19

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

47

240

1:56:53.1

9:25/M

20

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

47

250

1:57:34.1

9:28/M

21

TY DANG HONOLULU HI

49

274

1:59:40.4

9:38/M

22

CRAIG GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI

46

282

2:00:22.2

9:41/M

23

ANTHONY ZABEK HONOLULU HI

46

292

2:01:05.4

9:45/M

24

JOHNNY COYLE KAILUA HI

49

301

2:01:59.2

9:49/M

25

BRIAN YAMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI

46

321

2:04:00.1

9:59/M

26

RAYMOND ADAMES MILILANI HI

48

335

2:05:33.8

10:07/M

27

KRIS SCANLON KANEOHE HI

46

384

2:14:56.1

10:52/M

28

MIKE THORNE HONOLULU HI

46

419

2:21:02.4

11:21/M

29

JUAN DELACRUZ KAPOLEI HI

46

430

2:27:14.4

11:51/M

30

BARRY USAGAWA KANEOHE HI

46

434

2:28:30.3

11:57/M

31

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

45

469

2:50:29.8

13:44/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

9

1:19:26.9

6:24/M

2

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

61

1:33:13.0

7:30/M

3

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

53

92

1:37:21.3

7:50/M

4

JOHN KOJIMA KAILUA HI

52

102

1:38:45.8

7:57/M

5

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

50

133

1:42:54.8

8:17/M

6

JEAN-YVES KERUARREC

51

134

1:43:04.5

8:18/M

7

JOHN KELLY HONOLULU HI

52

138

1:43:22.6

8:19/M

8

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

54

146

1:44:51.7

8:27/M

9

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

53

155

1:46:21.1

8:34/M

10

DAVID MCCLAIN HONOLULU HI

50

166

1:47:03.4

8:37/M

11

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

193

1:50:08.7

8:52/M

12

TIM PLICK KAILUA HI

53

219

1:53:43.5

9:09/M

13

RODNEY LEE HONOLULU HI

53

226

1:54:53.0

9:15/M

14

CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI

50

229

1:55:37.1

9:19/M

15

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

50

239

1:56:48.3

9:24/M

16

PHILLIP GERWIEN HONOLULU HI

50

243

1:57:01.0

9:25/M

17

EDUARDO DANTES PEARL CITY HI

51

263

1:58:44.9

9:34/M

18

RAYMOND BATES MARINA DEL REY CA

53

283

2:00:23.0

9:42/M

19

ROBERT ROBLES JR. KANEOHE HI

51

289

2:00:48.9

9:44/M

20

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

52

295

2:01:29.7

9:47/M

21

CALVIN AZAMA HONOLULU HI

51

309

2:02:53.0

9:54/M

22

JEFF BRONAUGH HONOLULU HI

51

326

2:04:53.2

10:03/M

23

CARLETON TAKETA HONOLULU HI

54

369

2:11:41.2

10:36/M

24

WESLEY KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

52

406

2:18:31.9

11:09/M

25

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

52

427

2:26:28.1

11:48/M

26

MAURICE KANDA HONOLULU HI

50

432

2:28:20.5

11:57/M

27

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

51

436

2:28:53.6

11:59/M

28

PAUL TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI

51

466

2:42:37.1

13:06/M

29

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

53

488

3:11:30.1

15:25/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

58

17

1:21:59.1

6:36/M

2

RON KIYONO UNION CITY CA

57

33

1:26:07.4

6:56/M

3

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

77

1:35:42.1

7:42/M

4

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

55

93

1:37:29.6

7:51/M

5

CHARLES BARKER HONOLULU HI

59

112

1:40:15.0

8:04/M

6

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

58

177

1:47:58.5

8:42/M

7

JOSE BATARA KAPOLEI HI

57

212

1:53:07.2

9:06/M

8

JERRY BROWN MILILANI HI

59

429

2:27:13.2

11:51/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY SZANIK HONOLULU HI

60

104

1:39:19.1

8:00/M

2

JIRO SAEGUSA HON. HI

63

135

1:43:04.6

8:18/M

3

KENTON ELDRIDGE

62

168

1:47:23.8

8:39/M

4

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

62

215

1:53:15.1

9:07/M

5

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

63

235

1:56:34.9

9:23/M

6

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

236

1:56:36.1

9:23/M

7

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

60

256

1:58:08.2

9:31/M

8

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

61

344

2:06:35.7

10:12/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI

65

316

2:03:24.2

9:56/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

69

350

2:06:54.2

10:13/M

3

PAUL ISHII KANEOHE HI

66

462

2:39:54.7

12:52/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

171

1:47:31.3

8:39/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

426

2:26:27.1

11:47/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

472

2:52:38.2

13:54/M

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN C HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

458

2:38:05.7

12:44/M

2

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

78

490

3:37:54.2

17:33/M

 
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

491

3:39:13.1

17:39/M