Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABBY GREENLEAF PAYSON AZ 37 18 4 32:35.3 7:24/M
2 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 22 12 7 33:47.8 7:41/M
3 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 61 36 10 35:30.8 8:04/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AYA MARGRAF HONOLULU HI 95 14 14 36:29.2 8:18/M
2 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 23 10 27 41:01.8 9:19/M
3 SARAH NAKAI HONOLULU HI 94 14 34 42:54.7 9:45/M
4 MAIA PAYNE KAILUA HI 66 10 42 45:33.3 10:21/M
5 KACY KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 43 11 72 1:13:06.0 16:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALLIE LAM HONOLULU HI 87 20 16 37:03.0 8:25/M
2 TAMMY YOSHIOKA HONOLULU HI 70 22 49 47:30.0 10:48/M
3 KELSIE SUGAHARA HONOLULU HI 103 24 63 59:11.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 75 31 20 38:07.7 8:40/M
2 HEATHER SEGELHORST WAHIAWA HI 74 33 32 42:39.9 9:42/M
3 ELAINE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 36 33 35 42:58.5 9:46/M
4 KATIE RUSKEY BALTIMORE MD 48 32 59 54:03.4 12:17/M
5 ANA FLÁVIA MAC KNIGHT CARLETTI CAMPINAS SÃO PAULO 30 32 68 1:03:10.8 14:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA TUTTLE MCBH HI 45 36 37 44:19.0 10:04/M
2 KIM CAYZER HONOLULU HI 50 35 39 44:44.6 10:10/M
3 CAROLYN CALLAHAN HONOLULU HI 33 38 48 47:29.3 10:48/M
4 MANDY RUEHLE KAILUA AZ 88 35 62 59:05.0 13:26/M
5 AMY ECK KAILUA HI 104 38 73 1:14:07.9 16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 100 40 43 45:38.3 10:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA DEVERE HONOLULU HI 98 46 29 41:22.6 9:24/M
2 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 24 49 31 42:39.0 9:42/M
3 FANSU KU KAILUA HI 59 46 61 56:45.1 12:54/M
4 NAN KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 41 46 75 1:20:58.1 18:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 67 51 12 35:44.1 8:07/M
2 LINDA PARSONS SHOREHAM NY 38 53 47 47:24.0 10:46/M
3 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 34 54 65 1:01:11.0 13:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 68 58 30 42:30.0 9:40/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 86 59 41 45:28.7 10:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 84 60 52 49:55.9 11:21/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 65 61 60 55:55.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 54 67 70 1:06:11.9 15:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 81 44 1 28:25.3 6:28/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 105 15 2 30:59.1 7:03/M
3 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 76 37 3 31:40.6 7:12/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLE KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 44 9 74 1:20:54.3 18:23/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH AMENT KAILUA HI 78 15 25 40:44.6 9:15/M
2 CADE KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 42 16 71 1:13:04.3 16:36/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN PARSONS WHEELER AAF HI 39 20 46 47:22.9 10:46/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON YEE HONOLULU HI 49 26 45 46:30.2 10:34/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 102 33 6 33:01.2 7:30/M
2 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 71 34 15 36:44.4 8:21/M
3 JULIUS TUVILLA SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 55 32 26 40:46.9 9:16/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI 97 36 8 34:38.9 7:52/M
2 RYAN CALLAHAN HONOLULU HI 32 35 13 36:13.5 8:14/M
3 SAMUEL BAUER WAHIAWA HI 51 38 18 37:33.6 8:32/M
4 NATHANIEL HERRON CLARKESVILLE GA 18 36 36 43:22.5 9:51/M
5 ERIC LAITALA EMPIRE MI 106 35 44 46:25.3 10:33/M
6 FILIPE CASSANI CAMPINAS SÃO PAULO 29 35 67 1:03:10.5 14:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 72 41 11 35:34.1 8:05/M
2 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 69 42 19 37:52.4 8:36/M
3 JOHN AMENT KAILUA HI 77 40 28 41:03.6 9:20/M
4 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 57 43 38 44:29.5 10:07/M
5 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 63 41 57 53:33.4 12:10/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TODD DEVERE HONOLULU HI 99 45 21 38:39.8 8:47/M
2 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 40 45 23 39:25.7 8:58/M
3 PETER GROVES KAILUA HI 25 45 33 42:52.4 9:45/M
4 DEAN GROUNDWATER BURRANEER NSW 56 46 54 50:08.1 11:24/M
5 KURT JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 89 46 66 1:01:38.0 14:00/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 93 51 5 32:52.1 7:28/M
2 JUSTIN HANDA KAILUA HI 13 51 17 37:22.9 8:30/M
3 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 52 50 24 40:03.6 9:06/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 62 52 40 44:49.0 10:11/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 92 53 53 49:57.9 11:21/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 83 56 9 35:11.2 8:00/M
2 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 82 57 22 39:11.5 8:54/M
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 16 56 64 1:00:29.2 13:45/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FERNANDO SALINAS RIVERSIDE CA 53 61 50 49:14.3 11:11/M
2 WEB ROSS KAILUA HI 96 61 55 50:19.3 11:26/M
3 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 101 62 69 1:03:32.7 14:26/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM STITES HONOLULU HI 58 69 51 49:15.4 11:12/M
2 J B NATION KAILUA HI 91 68 56 52:38.6 11:58/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 64 82 58 53:42.9 12:12/M