Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Age Group Results

July 08, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALLE MCCLINTOCK CHAGRIN FALLS OH 108 19 5 34:54.0 7:56/M
2 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 164 14 6 35:27.7 8:03/M
3 RIE NAGAYAMA HONOLULU HI 178 40 14 37:56.7 8:37/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 209 6 64 1:26:24.1 19:38/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 165 12 30 47:46.2 10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 203 31 49 57:02.6 12:58/M
2 KATIE RUSKEY SPARROWS POINT MD 166 34 56 1:07:12.3 15:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 195 38 43 52:15.0 11:53/M
2 BARBARA MORALES HONOLULU HI 193 39 50 58:35.8 13:19/M
3 LANI KEA WAIANAE HI 176 39 70 1:38:26.5 22:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA TUTTLE M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI 204 40 20 41:54.8 9:31/M
2 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 211 42 22 43:57.7 9:59/M
3 KHALILAH BROWN KANEOHE HI 185 41 27 45:35.2 10:22/M
4 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 21 42 57 1:07:39.3 15:23/M
5 ASTRID TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 16 44 67 1:27:34.4 19:54/M
6 NANCY LORENZO WAIANAE HI 177 41 71 1:38:36.0 22:25/M
7 LESLIE AKANA WAIANAE HI 174 42 72 1:38:36.2 22:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLY MCCLINTOCK CHAGRIN FALLS OH 104 48 33 48:11.2 10:57/M
2 GLORIA SALVADOR KAILUA HI 155 48 45 55:12.6 12:33/M
3 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 180 46 69 1:30:04.8 20:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 163 51 19 41:38.9 9:28/M
2 DANITA CARRILLO-ZOLCK SANTA CRUZ CA 156 53 51 1:00:34.9 13:46/M
3 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 207 51 68 1:30:03.9 20:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELEONORA BACSOKA 202 59 32 48:06.8 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 184 60 34 48:48.5 11:05/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 44 60 35 48:59.7 11:08/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 48 63 37 50:06.9 11:23/M
4 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 194 62 38 50:14.8 11:25/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 75 60 59 1:14:06.5 16:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE KILLAM KAILUA HI 187 67 39 50:42.1 11:31/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 45 69 58 1:11:08.5 16:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 36 74 40 50:43.1 11:32/M
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 205 71 61 1:20:22.9 18:16/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 123 79 60 1:19:56.2 18:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 46 1 29:55.2 6:48/M
2 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 38 36 2 32:32.2 7:24/M
3 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 109 42 3 32:41.3 7:26/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 17 8 41 51:27.0 11:42/M
2 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 208 6 62 1:26:21.3 19:38/M
3 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 197 6 63 1:26:23.7 19:38/M
4 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 198 5 66 1:27:27.5 19:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUKA PAVLOVIC HONOLULU HI 181 12 65 1:27:12.1 19:49/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MANA KEA WAIANAE HI 175 29 21 41:55.9 9:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON KIMURA HONOLULU HI 190 33 7 36:00.9 8:11/M
2 JEREMY REYNOLDS MILILANI HI 120 31 15 38:29.8 8:45/M
3 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 188 33 16 38:33.6 8:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FERNANDO ESTEFó VALPARAíSO CL 117 35 8 36:15.0 8:14/M
2 NATHANIEL HERRON HONOLULU HI 169 38 13 37:31.6 8:32/M
3 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 158 39 17 39:51.1 9:03/M
4 RYAN LOPEZ WAHIAWA HI 191 39 26 45:30.5 10:20/M
5 TIM CORNELL SPARROWS POINT MD 167 35 54 1:06:34.0 15:08/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 192 42 4 34:25.0 7:49/M
2 CRAIG WRIGHT MILILANI HI 154 44 24 45:18.5 10:18/M
3 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 153 40 29 46:26.5 10:33/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 210 45 9 36:31.8 8:18/M
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 206 45 10 36:43.8 8:21/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 199 53 11 36:58.6 8:24/M
2 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 179 52 23 45:12.9 10:16/M
3 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 189 52 36 50:02.8 11:22/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 18 54 42 51:36.7 11:44/M
5 ALAN FLOTA 200 51 44 54:40.0 12:25/M
6 JOEL SIEWELL SANTA CRUZ CA 157 52 52 1:00:35.3 13:46/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 122 58 12 37:17.2 8:28/M
2 DOUG TONOKAWA 201 59 18 39:53.7 9:04/M
3 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 24 55 25 45:29.5 10:20/M
4 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 196 55 28 46:15.4 10:31/M
5 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 34 58 55 1:07:04.4 15:15/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 173 62 31 47:53.9 10:53/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J B NATION KAILUA HI 103 70 46 55:13.9 12:33/M
2 THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI 41 74 48 56:58.1 12:57/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 171 77 53 1:05:45.7 14:57/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 23 84 47 56:11.7 12:46/M