Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Age Group Results

July 07, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 516 15 4 33:20.5 7:35/M
2 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 517 13 8 37:39.7 8:34/M
3 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 515 52 11 39:03.3 8:53/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVA-TIARE LUKELA AIEA HI 478 9 28 49:17.8 11:12/M
2 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 514 7 48 1:03:12.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOELANI GLORIOSO KAILUA HI 485 13 26 47:46.7 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMELRYN VEBS DOMINGUEZ PEARL CITY HI 474 30 60 1:35:24.0 21:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 480 38 13 39:37.4 9:00/M
2 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 493 35 20 44:58.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE LYONS EWA BEACH HI 492 43 16 40:04.1 9:06/M
2 GERALDINE LUKELA AIEA HI 477 40 56 1:18:50.2 17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI GLORIOSO KAILUA HI 484 48 27 47:48.0 10:52/M
2 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 487 46 40 55:23.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM 531 50 19 42:27.7 9:39/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 385 54 31 50:50.4 11:33/M
3 CINDY CHONG ALISO VIEJO CA 483 54 38 53:58.8 12:16/M
4 BRENDA CLARK HONOLULU HI 498 50 43 59:23.1 13:30/M
5 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 513 52 49 1:03:12.9 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY BETH BROWN LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM MD 520 59 22 45:50.5 10:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 494 61 24 46:48.5 10:38/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 482 63 25 47:12.0 10:44/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 78 64 29 50:26.9 11:28/M
4 CONNIE COMISO HALEIWA HI 525 63 36 53:49.5 12:14/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN Mililani HI 467 61 46 1:02:25.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 502 69 23 46:12.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 356 70 54 1:15:42.4 17:12/M
2 MARY DURYEA KAILUA HI 481 71 58 1:23:12.2 18:55/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HAWAI 468 75 39 55:22.9 12:35/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 413 80 57 1:23:11.8 18:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 499 47 1 30:13.4 6:52/M
2 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 509 40 2 31:25.7 7:09/M
3 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 523 47 3 33:11.4 7:33/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 512 7 47 1:03:12.4 14:22/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLO DOMINGUEZ PEARL CITY HI 475 30 59 1:35:23.0 21:41/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL STEPHENS COLORADO SPRINGS CO 489 36 5 33:35.5 7:38/M
2 STEVEN STEINBECK KAILUA HI 364 37 10 38:03.5 8:39/M
3 JASON RAMOS KAILUA HI 471 37 18 42:09.0 9:35/M
4 ANDREW MEDENDORP KAILUA HI 521 39 44 1:00:55.7 13:51/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 508 41 34 53:16.7 12:07/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 491 46 6 34:40.6 7:53/M
2 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 511 46 14 39:42.7 9:02/M
3 KALEI LUKELA AIEA HI 479 45 30 50:38.7 11:31/M
4 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 389 48 41 56:27.2 12:50/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON 530 54 7 35:24.5 8:03/M
2 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 488 53 15 39:57.2 9:05/M
3 TODD SCHROEDER WOODLAND CA 504 50 55 1:15:57.8 17:16/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 526 59 9 37:55.3 8:37/M
2 LOUIS P TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 391 55 17 40:56.7 9:18/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA 527 56 21 45:07.0 10:15/M
4 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 472 56 32 51:11.8 11:38/M
5 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 357 58 42 59:09.7 13:27/M
6 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 524 57 51 1:06:26.4 15:06/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HAWAI 518 60 12 39:11.5 8:54/M
2 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 522 62 37 53:56.6 12:16/M
3 JEFFREY BROWN LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM MD 519 61 45 1:02:14.1 14:09/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J B NATION KAILUA HI 507 71 33 52:54.4 12:01/M
2 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 528 73 52 1:10:02.9 15:55/M
3 MIKE STRADA 529 72 53 1:10:03.8 15:55/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS JECH KAILUA HAWAI 469 75 50 1:03:44.0 14:29/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 470 85 35 53:33.8 12:10/M