Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 71 41 6 32:51.7 7:28/M
2 CHIARA ARNET 67 11 8 34:15.4 7:47/M
3 STEPHANIE HAAN-AMATO 75 41 10 34:50.6 7:55/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SINA ARNET 66 09 29 45:16.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 38 34 11 34:51.6 7:55/M
2 MAGGIE SPONSELLER NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 14 30 12 35:05.0 7:58/M
3 RYAN MICHELLE PETTIT WESTWOOD KS 23 32 22 42:31.4 9:40/M
4 ELISE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HAWAII 55 33 31 45:55.3 10:26/M
5 ANJOLI ROY HONOLULU HI 54 32 39 49:25.3 11:14/M
6 KANOA SALAZAR VISALIA CA 49 30 49 1:17:07.4 17:32/M
7 STORMY CAPALARE FRESNO CA 51 34 50 1:17:08.4 17:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELINE LAW OTTAWA ON 33 39 21 42:19.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY TRUE SOUTH ELGIN IL 34 44 48 1:07:36.5 15:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH ARNET 65 48 16 36:47.7 8:22/M
2 LISA SOLOMINE HONOLULU HI 29 47 25 43:30.1 9:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 68 59 23 42:48.3 9:44/M
2 JAN ASARI KAILUA HI 17 58 28 44:47.4 10:11/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 53 58 36 48:05.4 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 41 60 41 50:43.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 58 66 43 52:42.9 11:59/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 56 66 47 59:42.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 13 76 46 57:22.3 13:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHUAN NAPOLITANO 64 38 1 28:48.3 6:33/M
2 JEFFREY ZILA JBPHH HI 61 28 2 30:49.0 7:00/M
3 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 74 32 3 31:37.4 7:11/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAND KIMURA 76 30 4 31:39.3 7:12/M
2 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 60 32 7 33:45.2 7:40/M
3 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 70 33 9 34:18.1 7:48/M
4 MATTHEW PFLAUM HONOLULU HI 36 30 14 36:06.3 8:12/M
5 HANSON SPONSELLER NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 15 31 33 46:51.1 10:39/M
6 DAMIEN CAPALARE FRESNO CA 50 33 51 1:17:09.3 17:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN ROBERT PETTIT WESTWOOD KS 24 39 18 39:53.6 9:04/M
2 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 31 38 30 45:41.2 10:23/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 48 41 13 35:35.7 8:05/M
2 ISAO TAKAHASHI KANAGAWA-KEN JPN 52 42 17 37:54.3 8:37/M
3 STEVE PORTER 69 42 19 41:13.2 9:22/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF SAMSON 62 47 15 36:25.2 8:17/M
2 ALAN FLOTA KAILUA HI 35 48 26 43:34.6 9:54/M
3 JAMES SCOTT HONOLULU HI 46 45 40 50:19.4 11:26/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 44 52 20 41:14.1 9:22/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 57 55 5 32:28.1 7:23/M
2 KEHAU WALL KAILUA HI 59 57 24 43:18.2 9:50/M
3 CHARLES BOSTWICK KAILUA HI 45 58 27 43:58.8 10:00/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 20 55 38 49:18.2 11:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 72 61 32 46:23.7 10:33/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 42 63 35 47:00.2 10:41/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.B. NATION 63 67 44 53:13.2 12:06/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC W BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 16 74 37 48:34.2 11:02/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 30 72 42 52:25.5 11:55/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRY SIGMUND 73 79 45 55:05.7 12:31/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 43 81 34 46:53.4 10:39/M