Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI 772 18 M 1 Top Fin 27:33.6 6:16/M
2 KEVIN DAVIES ATLANTA GA 727 35 M 2 Top Fin 27:51.6 6:20/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 721 42 M 3 Top Fin 28:16.0 6:25/M
4 HIDEMASA GOYA HONOLULU HI 738 26 M 1 25-29 28:52.6 6:34/M
5 COLLINS CUYLER 779 29 M 2 25-29 29:55.1 6:48/M
6 WILLIAM FELINE FAREHAM GB 709 34 M 1 30-34 30:24.6 6:55/M
7 PARKER INGOLD MONROE WI 714 15 M 1 15-19 30:49.2 7:00/M
8 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 720 54 M 1 50-54 30:53.7 7:01/M
9 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 760 41 M 1 40-44 31:19.5 7:07/M
10 TOM ADKINS 759 43 M 2 40-44 31:23.8 7:08/M
11 BRANDON KIMURA 748 29 M 3 25-29 31:48.0 7:14/M
12 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 740 49 M 1 45-49 32:13.2 7:19/M
13 MARIA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 730 15 F 1 Top Fin 32:22.1 7:21/M
14 CHARLIE SAYERS 768 34 M 2 30-34 32:53.8 7:28/M
15 GAGE GALLE WAIALUA HI 766 28 M 4 25-29 33:08.3 7:32/M
16 TREVOR TAMASHIRO 781 30 M 3 30-34 33:25.3 7:36/M
17 JAMES INGOLD MONROE WI 712 57 M 1 55-59 34:11.2 7:46/M
18 MATTHEW PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 728 46 M 2 45-49 34:18.0 7:48/M
19 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 704 40 F 2 Top Fin 34:26.9 7:50/M
20 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 765 55 M 2 55-59 34:56.5 7:56/M
21 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 741 46 F 3 Top Fin 35:38.8 8:06/M
22 JENNEAL SUGIKAWA HONOLULU HI 774 22 F 1 20-24 36:56.7 8:24/M
23 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 757 32 M 4 30-34 36:57.6 8:24/M
24 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 747 42 F 1 40-44 37:06.2 8:26/M
25 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 701 39 M 1 35-39 37:57.0 8:38/M
26 NATALIE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 729 16 F 1 15-19 38:06.0 8:40/M
27 JULIETTE FEDOROFF NORTHRIDGE CA 735 16 F 2 15-19 38:08.4 8:40/M
28 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 742 63 M 1 60-64 38:20.9 8:43/M
29 DANIELLE VEZINA 782 32 F 1 30-34 39:25.6 8:58/M
30 REBECCA PEDROSA HONOLULU HI 723 33 F 2 30-34 39:44.8 9:02/M
31 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 761 42 F 2 40-44 39:54.5 9:04/M
32 JASON GANT KAILUA HI 785 33 M 5 30-34 39:55.3 9:04/M
33 JESSICA HANS KAILUA HI 755 30 F 3 30-34 39:56.0 9:05/M
34 NANCY INGOLD MONROE WI 713 47 F 1 45-49 40:19.7 9:10/M
35 AMANDA PELKOWSKI 780 28 F 1 25-29 40:23.8 9:11/M
36 ELEANOR LANZA SAINT JOHNS FL 733 41 F 3 40-44 40:30.0 9:12/M
37 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 722 58 F 1 55-59 40:42.0 9:15/M
38 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 753 51 M 2 50-54 40:56.2 9:18/M
39 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 771 56 F 2 55-59 41:30.8 9:26/M
40 CONSTANCE NICKS HONOLULU HI 736 24 F 2 20-24 41:33.8 9:27/M
41 ZINNIA ADKINS 763 42 F 4 40-44 41:39.4 9:28/M
42 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 751 31 F 4 30-34 42:38.5 9:41/M
43 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 758 22 F 3 20-24 43:06.9 9:48/M
44 CADEN LAAKMAN 777 7 M 1 0- 9 43:26.1 9:52/M
45 RON ALFORD 756 65 M 1 65-69 43:26.4 9:52/M
46 DANNY LAAKMANN 776 31 M 6 30-34 43:27.4 9:53/M
47 MELISSA ROTA HONOLULU HI 786 34 F 5 30-34 43:46.6 9:57/M
48 SCOTT HIGGINS 783 34 M 7 30-34 44:53.4 10:12/M
49 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 725 48 F 2 45-49 45:22.3 10:19/M
50 EMIRI KATAHARA KAILUA HI 706 36 F 1 35-39 45:46.8 10:24/M
51 DONGHUN PARK 770 33 M 8 30-34 45:48.9 10:25/M
52 AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI 769 34 M 9 30-34 45:52.4 10:25/M
53 DRAKE INGOLD MONROE WI 715 14 M 1 10-14 45:55.4 10:26/M
54 GERRI FEDOROFF NORTHRIDGE CA 734 49 F 3 45-49 46:00.6 10:27/M
55 HALLE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 731 11 F 1 10-14 47:28.5 10:47/M
56 THERESA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 732 46 F 4 45-49 47:29.4 10:48/M
57 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 773 80 M 1 80-84 47:32.2 10:48/M
58 CALVIN DIGGS KAILUA HI 707 47 M 3 45-49 48:48.0 11:05/M
59 RUSSELL CLOUGH KAILUA HI 778 72 M 1 70-74 48:50.4 11:06/M
60 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 719 43 M 3 40-44 49:36.1 11:16/M
61 MADDIE LEDDA HONOLULU HI 702 41 F 5 40-44 50:18.8 11:26/M
62 NEFTALI FLORES, JR. FREEHOLD NJ 718 35 M 2 35-39 50:19.7 11:26/M
63 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 764 54 M 3 50-54 50:46.8 11:32/M
64 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 750 62 M 2 60-64 51:05.6 11:37/M
65 WANIDA COLE KAILUA HI 716 38 F 2 35-39 51:45.1 11:46/M
66 SHERYL GREEN KANEOHE HI 705 37 F 3 35-39 51:46.0 11:46/M
67 J MEDINA FREEHOLD NJ 717 28 F 2 25-29 51:47.3 11:46/M
68 MARY DURYEA KAILUA HI 762 66 F 1 65-69 52:24.8 11:55/M
69 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 767 78 M 1 75-79 53:04.1 12:04/M
70 RONET WEIR WAIPAHU HI 737 35 F 4 35-39 53:42.7 12:12/M
71 VERN PIANTANIDA 784 76 M 2 75-79 54:14.1 12:20/M
72 AMANDA ARBAUGH KANEOHE HI 726 23 F 4 20-24 56:15.2 12:47/M
73 KELSIE SUGIKAWA 775 22 F 5 20-24 56:40.5 12:53/M
74 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 754 64 M 3 60-64 57:34.8 13:05/M
75 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 749 75 F 1 75-79 57:47.6 13:08/M
76 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 752 65 F 2 65-69 1:01:13.4 13:55/M
77 CORI DIGGS KAILUA HI 708 12 M 2 10-14 1:09:03.4 15:42/M