Friends of Kailua High School

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI 56 47 11 23:39.0 7:38/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYRA CLARK 94 10 75 39:16.3 12:40/M
2 JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 32 12 88 45:20.7 14:37/M
3 REIN NAMELO WAIMANALO HI 38 12 108 59:55.0 19:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIA VALERO 127 16 41 29:42.4 9:35/M
2 ALISSA TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 71 15 83 43:41.7 14:05/M
3 KAMAILE GALINDO KAILUA HI 17 14 86 44:30.1 14:21/M
4 DELLIAH SCHLEMMER 80 15 90 46:21.5 14:57/M
5 JAYCELYN LEDDA 88 15 94 51:34.4 16:38/M
6 LOKAHI HIRAMOTO WAIMANALO HI 59 16 95 52:00.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHIANA BEAUREGARD KAILUA HI 118 18 14 24:29.7 7:54/M
2 SOMMER ILOG KAILUA HI 75 17 45 30:20.3 9:47/M
3 TAYLOR TAM WAIMANALO HI 111 17 48 31:03.7 10:01/M
4 SIERRA KADOOKA 102 17 49 31:04.3 10:01/M
5 JESSIE KELIIKULI-PETERS KAILUA HI 61 17 59 34:42.2 11:12/M
6 PRISCILLA PONCIANO KAILUA HI 41 17 61 35:29.9 11:27/M
7 SHEARLEE KOKI 98 17 68 37:28.5 12:05/M
8 KIRSTIN HOLBROOK KAILUA HI 22 17 72 38:23.0 12:23/M
9 ABIGAYLE BALDWIN KAILUA HI 1 17 76 39:55.4 12:53/M
10 MAKAYLA BERLIER KAILUA HI 2 17 81 41:38.4 13:26/M
11 MALIA GALINDO KAILUA HI 16 17 85 44:29.8 14:21/M
12 SHARLA KUMAI-FARRELL WAIMANALO HI 99 17 103 54:28.5 17:34/M
13 JAIMIE LASCOMA 130 17 104 54:28.8 17:34/M
14 ERICAMAE RUBEN WAIMANALO HI 43 17 107 59:54.8 19:19/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA FUKUNAGA KAILUA HI 90 24 24 26:56.5 8:41/M
2 ALANA CULLEN WAIMANALO HI 12 21 97 54:03.7 17:26/M
3 STACEY HORDE-BAILEY WAIMANALO HI 23 19 98 54:05.5 17:27/M
4 SHIRLEY TAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI 46 24 112 1:07:54.2 21:54/M
5 WENDY TAMASHIRO KAILUA HI 45 24 113 1:07:54.4 21:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SLAVICA HANSBROUGH KANEOHE HI 21 29 12 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 BONNIE MUSSELMAN KANEOHE HI 36 25 16 25:05.3 8:05/M
3 ANDREA LOWREY KAILUA HI 31 28 20 26:09.2 8:26/M
4 JESSICA KERR KAPOLEI HI 62 29 31 28:10.1 9:05/M
5 BRENNA OWEN KAPOLEI HI 40 26 34 28:16.7 9:07/M
6 MICHELLE LIBRIE KANEOHE HI 109 28 43 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 ERIN CONNER KAILUA HI 58 29 58 34:33.7 11:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLA CEPEDA 126 30 15 24:55.3 8:02/M
2 EMILY CHOUDHRY DOWINGTOWN PA 11 30 23 26:28.6 8:32/M
3 BETHANY SHIVVERS KAILUA HI 86 34 50 31:16.0 10:05/M
4 KAMALLE VIERRA 97 30 102 54:28.2 17:34/M
5 PRISCILLA LANUZO 121 30 115 1:12:13.0 23:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICOLE HAMMONS 114 35 52 31:52.7 10:17/M
2 SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI 81 36 55 33:41.6 10:52/M
3 MONICA NEWMAN KAILUA HI 65 37 63 36:19.5 11:43/M
4 LESLIE KUBA HONOLULU HI 107 39 64 36:38.9 11:49/M
5 CARTEE ANADA 93 36 74 39:16.2 12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 120 43 17 25:32.9 8:14/M
2 JOSIE DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI 96 40 53 31:55.1 10:18/M
3 BETSY STIBLER 95 41 69 37:31.6 12:06/M
4 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 28 40 91 46:37.5 15:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA BEAUREGARD KAILUA HI 117 47 39 29:19.7 9:27/M
2 NATALIE VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 51 48 92 46:54.6 15:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY RODRIGUES WINTER HAVEN 42 54 19 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 SUSAN CHANCE 119 52 114 1:12:12.5 23:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRY ANN FULLER GIBSONIA PA 15 57 22 26:28.6 8:32/M
2 BONNIE CARAWAN CORONA CA 9 56 54 32:34.6 10:30/M
3 JEAN MCDERMOTT-VALENZUELA KAILUA HI 34 55 101 54:13.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEN WALSH KAILUA HI 54 60 82 41:49.8 13:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 13 54 1 18:27.1 5:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 50 15 4 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 JAVAN KAMA WAIMANALO HI 69 15 28 27:59.0 9:02/M
3 DRAKE THREASH 92 14 38 29:17.1 9:27/M
4 KUHIAN HUNG 104 14 47 31:00.6 10:00/M
5 TAYLOR AGUINO 116 16 87 45:11.3 14:35/M
6 KAPONO LEONG WAIMANALO HI 30 16 89 46:07.3 14:53/M
7 ROSS LEDDA 89 14 93 51:34.1 16:38/M
8 RAYDEN HORDE-BAILEY WAIMANALO HI 24 15 96 52:43.3 17:00/M
9 FRANCISCO VALENZUELA KAILUA HI 47 16 99 54:10.1 17:28/M
10 NICK GAMA KAILUA HI 68 16 105 58:50.4 18:59/M
11 BLAKE IWAMOTO 132 16 110 1:01:33.4 19:51/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISAAC HEIN KAILUA HI 78 17 5 21:48.6 7:02/M
2 CHASE LUM KAILUA HI 76 18 10 23:16.4 7:30/M
3 AUSTIN KUNISHIGE 123 18 13 24:29.6 7:54/M
4 DANIEL URABE 77 17 18 25:49.4 8:20/M
5 KAIO HALL 79 17 25 26:58.6 8:42/M
6 NATHAN UNDERWOOD KAILUA HI 73 18 30 28:05.7 9:04/M
7 MICAH LEE KANEOHE HI 63 18 36 28:43.6 9:16/M
8 KAIKO DAMILDOR 105 17 37 28:44.9 9:16/M
9 CHANCE HOOKALA KAILUA HI 110 17 40 29:24.6 9:29/M
10 CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS KAILUA HI 6 17 44 30:12.6 9:45/M
11 CHRISTIAN KAMA WAIMANALO HI 60 17 51 31:26.2 10:08/M
12 MICAH KAIMANA WAIMANALO HI 25 17 60 34:51.0 11:15/M
13 RYSON LEE-KEALOHA 100 17 66 37:06.5 11:58/M
14 FRED MIYASATO KAILUAHI HI 64 17 67 37:16.9 12:01/M
15 KIMO WOELFEL-SUIZU WAIMANALO HI 55 18 70 37:51.0 12:13/M
16 MASON YOUANT 124 17 71 37:51.8 12:13/M
17 TIM KIM-VITALE 129 17 77 39:56.1 12:53/M
18 IKAIKA FORD WAIMANALO HI 125 18 80 41:34.4 13:25/M
19 DANE KAMALU 131 17 111 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 33 19 9 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 LUIS VALENZUELA KAILUA HI 48 19 100 54:12.4 17:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 103 25 8 22:33.3 7:16/M
2 JAMES OWEN KAPOLEI HI 39 29 33 28:15.8 9:07/M
3 ALLEN VERGARA KAILUA HI 53 27 109 1:01:17.7 19:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD KANEOHE BAY HI 20 30 3 19:49.1 6:24/M
2 MARK BORANS 128 30 7 22:19.8 7:12/M
3 STEVE LANUZO 122 30 29 28:02.6 9:03/M
4 ALAN TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 70 32 84 43:42.3 14:06/M
5 SCOTT BALAI 101 30 106 59:41.5 19:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL HAMMONS 115 35 42 30:00.2 9:41/M
2 PETER STOKKA KAILUA HI 82 35 56 33:43.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI 66 41 6 22:11.9 7:09/M
2 KARIE TERADA KAILUA HI 106 40 65 36:44.1 11:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 52 46 2 19:28.0 6:17/M
2 MARK MUYKULYN GRANVILLE OH 37 49 26 27:06.4 8:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUGO VALENZUELA KAILUA HI 49 54 46 30:50.5 9:57/M
2 ROBERT TOMLINSON HILO HI 72 51 62 35:42.0 11:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 4 63 21 26:25.4 8:31/M
2 BERT KAJIYAMA 87 60 32 28:15.7 9:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 27 69 27 27:26.6 8:51/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 84 68 35 28:36.6 9:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 10 71 79 40:46.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 85 78 57 34:00.4 10:58/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 108 76 78 40:37.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG MCMICKEN FLORENCE OR 35 86 73 38:46.3 12:30/M