Friends of Kailua High School

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTAL CUADRA HONOLULU HI 323 28 7 41:17.1 6:39/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABBIE KALEO WAIMANALO HI 366 17 86 1:52:15.6 18:05/M
2 CASSIDY PATMONT KAILUA HI 345 17 88 1:59:27.6 19:14/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN ELLEFSON KAILUA HI 311 23 53 56:33.7 9:06/M
2 KELLEN MCKILLOP KANEOHE HI 344 22 89 1:59:29.6 19:14/M
3 CIENNA PATMONT KAILUA HI 346 23 90 1:59:32.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHELLE LAYMAN KAILUA HI 303 27 14 44:47.0 7:13/M
2 PAT SHELTON KAILUA HI 370 27 26 48:18.9 7:47/M
3 REBECCA GASTER KAILUA HI 335 28 36 52:10.6 8:24/M
4 DANIELLE MONTILLA KAILUA HI 321 27 41 53:49.4 8:40/M
5 JACQUELINE GOLDSBERRY WAHIAWA HI 338 26 48 55:07.3 8:53/M
6 DIANA LEE-CHAVARRIA KAILUA HI 308 29 57 57:43.6 9:18/M
7 MEGAN BROOKS KAILUA HI 286 28 69 1:10:22.2 11:20/M
8 CHRISTINE YOSHIMURA KANEOHE HI 381 29 84 1:45:24.3 16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 293 32 20 47:05.6 7:35/M
2 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 330 31 30 49:38.2 8:00/M
3 JASMINE SHIINN HONOLULU HI 327 32 37 52:33.7 8:28/M
4 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 328 30 56 57:40.5 9:17/M
5 ANN TARTER KAILUA HI 284 30 63 1:01:20.6 9:53/M
6 MELISSA IBRAO MILILANI HI 351 31 81 1:33:27.0 15:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA CRAGO KAILUA HI 375 38 40 53:46.0 8:39/M
2 VALERIE CARROLL KAILUA HI 317 36 44 54:11.6 8:44/M
3 JESSICA COOKSEY HONOLULU HI 350 35 64 1:01:41.4 9:56/M
4 CHRISTINE DOBOSZENSKI HONOLULU HI 334 38 70 1:10:50.8 11:24/M
5 JASMINE FRANCO HONOLULU HI 310 37 75 1:14:56.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEAN RIEHL KAILUA HI 313 44 24 48:05.5 7:45/M
2 BETHANY PORTER HONOLULU HI 332 42 73 1:14:41.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 377 46 12 43:51.2 7:04/M
2 KAZUMI PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 316 47 28 48:48.1 7:51/M
3 JULIE KIRK HONOLULU HI 326 47 76 1:21:30.3 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA PIETSCH HONOLULU HI 289 52 50 55:55.2 9:00/M
2 LORNA PATMONT KAILUA HI 347 52 91 1:59:33.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 325 55 51 56:24.2 9:05/M
2 LINDA. BROWN HARRINGTON DE 363 57 52 56:27.4 9:05/M
3 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 283 56 59 58:20.2 9:24/M
4 BEVERLY REIDY HAUULA HI 318 56 78 1:25:39.9 13:48/M
5 LISA HALEY HONOLULU HI 373 56 83 1:41:24.8 16:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GK GRIFFITH PORTLAND OR 306 63 67 1:06:43.7 10:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA ZARCHIN KAILUA HI 331 66 71 1:12:05.7 11:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER HUBBARD KAILUA HI 376 32 1 36:10.3 5:49/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 314 7 27 48:47.4 7:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CEDRIC PETTY JR. KANEOHE HI 352 16 6 40:20.1 6:30/M
2 MICAH MCNICOLL KANEOHE HI 340 14 25 48:14.3 7:46/M
3 JOSHUA VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 296 16 34 51:25.6 8:17/M
4 DUSTIN IMANAKA KANEOHE HI 355 14 47 55:01.9 8:52/M
5 CHASE HENSARLING KAILUA HI 294 16 72 1:13:47.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACE WEST KAILUA HI 360 18 10 42:04.1 6:46/M
2 ANTHONY CARALIERI AIEA HI 374 17 21 47:12.5 7:36/M
3 BRIAN IZAWA KAILUA HI 354 17 31 50:04.3 8:04/M
4 LANAKILA BARBIETO HONOLULU HI 361 18 85 1:52:13.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GARZA KAILUA HI 358 24 8 41:24.1 6:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI 324 29 15 46:01.7 7:25/M
2 STEVEN SCHMITT KAILUA HI 371 27 29 49:23.2 7:57/M
3 CHRIS SHELTON KAILUA HI 353 27 45 54:28.9 8:46/M
4 DAVID BLAKE HONOLULU HI 304 27 55 57:11.3 9:12/M
5 ROBERT BROOKS III KAILUA HI 285 27 58 58:08.5 9:22/M
6 ALLEN VERGARD KAILUA HI 349 27 60 59:25.3 9:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW LIBSTORFF AIEA HI 333 32 3 39:11.6 6:19/M
2 TRAVIS RUDGE KAPOLEI HI 357 33 4 39:22.8 6:20/M
3 JUSTIN LUI KAILUA HI 305 31 17 46:34.6 7:30/M
4 KENNY SAAVEDRA KANEOHE HI 329 31 22 47:42.6 7:41/M
5 NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI 341 34 79 1:30:44.7 14:37/M
6 DAVID KENT KAILUA HI 356 30 87 1:52:40.6 18:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 359 38 2 39:03.3 6:17/M
2 GILBERT SERRANO KAILUA HI 380 38 16 46:21.7 7:28/M
3 DONOVAN SALVADOR WAIPAHU HI 382 39 68 1:08:30.3 11:02/M
4 JOHN FRANCO HONOLULU HI 336 35 74 1:14:52.9 12:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN COOK KAILUA HI 90 44 13 44:22.2 7:09/M
2 BRENT IMONEN HONOLULU HI 383 43 23 47:53.5 7:43/M
3 LYLE HOLESO WAIMANALO HI 364 42 32 50:15.7 8:06/M
4 SHAWN OSBORNE KAILUA HI 312 41 35 51:59.4 8:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 297 46 5 39:44.5 6:24/M
2 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 337 45 11 42:59.8 6:55/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 300 48 19 46:56.3 7:33/M
4 MICHAEL THOMAS HONOLULU HI 342 47 77 1:21:30.3 13:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 343 50 9 41:46.0 6:44/M
2 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 295 54 46 54:59.6 8:51/M
3 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 288 51 80 1:31:34.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DICK SHIFT WAIMANALO HI 379 59 18 46:54.8 7:33/M
2 FORSTER MAX HONOLULU HI 369 58 39 53:20.7 8:35/M
3 GREGORY CUADRA HONOLULU HI 322 57 42 53:56.0 8:41/M
4 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 282 57 61 59:42.2 9:37/M
5 GLEN YOSHIDA THOMPSON ND 281 57 65 1:02:26.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 315 60 33 50:40.6 8:10/M
2 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 339 63 38 52:33.9 8:28/M
3 J.B. NATION KAILUA HI 298 64 49 55:21.0 8:55/M
4 JOHN. BROWN HARRINGTON DE 362 61 62 1:01:07.2 9:50/M
5 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 301 64 66 1:05:34.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HENK VERHAGEN HONOLULU HI 367 67 43 54:07.5 8:43/M
2 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 378 65 54 56:40.2 9:08/M
3 STEPHEN HALEY HONOLULU HI 372 65 82 1:41:19.7 16:19/M