Friends of Kailua High School

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVONNE COVINGTON KAILUA HI 35 50 7 21:46.6 7:01/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE HASHIMOTO MILILANI HI 128 11 17 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 TARA DONNELLY MANHATTAN BEACH CA 150 10 96 35:22.0 11:25/M
3 SELENE FRASER KANEOHE HI 127 12 138 50:42.1 16:21/M
4 JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 75 12 139 50:42.4 16:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARISSA KAUPPI KAILUA HI 98 14 34 26:27.0 8:32/M
2 CHORYN BEALL KAILUA HI 123 16 51 30:02.7 9:41/M
3 RACHEL URASAKI-YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 83 16 54 30:45.9 9:55/M
4 KAYLA HOOKER KAILUA HI 55 15 69 32:32.0 10:30/M
5 SIANI YAMAGUCHI WAIMANALO HI 71 14 85 34:23.5 11:05/M
6 DANA-LYNNE CHUN-PESCAIA WAIMANALO HI 176 14 125 44:02.7 14:12/M
7 MIKELA LYDEN KAILUA HI 179 13 126 44:04.0 14:13/M
8 KAITLYN SHIVVERS KAILUA HI 36 16 130 44:57.0 14:30/M
9 LEXXI MELLOR KAILUA HI 188 15 132 47:14.8 15:14/M
10 CHAUNA MAKAINAI KAILUA HI 182 16 147 55:55.0 18:02/M
11 MARIA GALLARDO KAILUA HI 185 16 148 55:57.9 18:03/M
12 RAE-LYNN LEONG WAIMANALO HI 183 15 149 55:58.0 18:03/M
13 LEILA KIA KAILUA HI 132 14 153 59:40.0 19:15/M
14 KAINANI PETERS WAIMANALO HI 96 15 154 59:40.1 19:15/M
15 CHANTE PAGAN KAILUA HI 134 16 160 1:06:08.7 21:20/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BERRYLIFTEE KAILUA HI 172 17 52 30:12.5 9:45/M
2 JENNALYNN IAELA-OKAZAKI WAIMANALO HI 129 17 59 31:05.8 10:02/M
3 APOLONIA FEALOFANI HONOLULU HI 109 17 75 33:25.9 10:47/M
4 JAMIE GALVESO WAIMANALO HI 86 18 91 34:43.4 11:12/M
5 TIARI HOLESO-WOLTO KANEOHE HI 166 17 109 38:16.9 12:21/M
6 KALIA RIPLEY KAILUA HI 136 17 141 52:29.4 16:56/M
7 ESTRELLA PENALOZA KAILUA HI 161 17 143 52:35.7 16:58/M
8 ANALEI POOUAHI KAILUA HI 54 17 161 1:09:32.9 22:26/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 77 22 25 25:10.6 8:07/M
2 CHRISTINE JARVIS EWA BEACH HI 119 23 70 32:34.1 10:30/M
3 KATIE O'BRIEN EWA BEACH HI 120 22 71 32:34.5 10:30/M
4 ALEX FARLEY HONOLULU HI 124 19 95 34:53.5 11:15/M
5 TORI FUCHIGAMI KAILUA HI 167 19 144 53:53.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA LOWREY KAILUA HI 6 29 19 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 AMY BOSSLER HONOLULU HI 180 29 29 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 KIM DUNCAN KAILUA HI 104 29 38 27:12.5 8:46/M
4 KELI RUDGE KAPOLEI HI 118 28 41 28:53.2 9:19/M
5 PENNY WILLIS HONOLULU HI 142 27 44 29:20.9 9:28/M
6 LIZ SCHMITT KAILUA HI 144 29 62 31:35.2 10:11/M
7 MELISSA MCGRATH BOISE ID 44 29 63 31:39.0 10:13/M
8 MICHELLE LIBRIE KANEOHE HI 101 25 65 31:46.2 10:15/M
9 MEGAN YETFER PEARL CITY HI 155 25 98 35:27.9 11:26/M
10 KOYDA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 52 25 112 39:36.2 12:46/M
11 LIANA EIRHART KAILUA HI 49 28 113 39:37.9 12:47/M
12 WENDY TAMASHIRO KAILUA HI 88 25 151 59:23.0 19:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 26 34 43 29:06.1 9:23/M
2 SHANNON SANDERSON VICTORIA CAN 138 34 58 31:04.9 10:01/M
3 JESSICA GUILLEMETTE KAILUA HI 57 30 76 33:35.1 10:50/M
4 JENNIFER AVERYT KAILUA HI 24 31 110 38:41.3 12:29/M
5 SANDRA KOSTER 12M1A6 CAN 43 30 117 41:09.8 13:16/M
6 SANDRA HOMER NAVARRE FL 92 34 121 42:54.0 13:50/M
7 SUGAR LEDDA KAILUA HI 141 30 124 43:54.2 14:10/M
8 SHIRLEY TAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI 87 32 152 59:24.3 19:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISA LIBERMAN KAILUA HI 178 38 72 32:43.6 10:33/M
2 BETHANY SHIVVERS KAILUA HI 37 35 80 34:01.5 10:58/M
3 KATE SPINNATO BELLAIRE TX 93 35 86 34:26.8 11:06/M
4 TIFFANY ANDERSON KAILUA HI 30 38 88 34:37.0 11:10/M
5 VIRGINIA MILLER KAILUA HI 12 39 133 47:33.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELE TRITT KAILUA HI 1 41 21 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 177 44 28 25:54.9 8:21/M
3 JOSIE DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI 146 40 64 31:45.2 10:15/M
4 DEANNE MARSHALL CULPEPER VA 309 44 74 33:07.9 10:41/M
5 VICKEY PAUL KAILUA HI 159 43 82 34:01.9 10:58/M
6 TAMMY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 74 43 90 34:41.5 11:11/M
7 TRACEY-LYNN DAVID'S WAIMANALO HI 111 44 116 40:44.5 13:08/M
8 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 27 41 128 44:21.5 14:18/M
9 LYSANDRA COOK KAILUA HI 17 43 135 49:01.2 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE DENTON KAILUA HI 3 47 79 34:00.5 10:58/M
2 GLYNIS HOOKER KAILUA HI 56 46 89 34:39.3 11:11/M
3 CINDY FARLEY HONOLULU HI 126 45 94 34:53.4 11:15/M
4 NORA SNYDER FORT COLLINS CO 157 49 101 35:56.4 11:35/M
5 OLIVIA CAMPOS KAILUA HI 31 49 103 36:08.7 11:39/M
6 NATALIE VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 9 49 131 45:57.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 8 52 35 26:41.4 8:36/M
2 KATHLEEN GALVESO WAIMANALO HI 85 50 92 34:44.0 11:12/M
3 MARY ELLEN MCCLELLAN KANEOHE HI 187 52 146 54:26.7 17:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN REDPATH KAILUA HI 139 55 32 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 JANICE A. MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI 154 55 61 31:31.4 10:10/M
3 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 60 56 104 36:10.6 11:40/M
4 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 64 57 105 36:11.1 11:40/M
5 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 28 55 159 1:03:45.5 20:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAT EDELEN-SMITH KAILUA HI 18 65 134 49:00.8 15:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAKAI CLEMONS KAILUA HI 50 16 1 18:40.5 6:01/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AIDAN RIEHL KAILUA HI 25 11 12 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 20 9 36 26:48.3 8:39/M
3 CONNER PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 21 7 56 31:03.6 10:01/M
4 JUSTIN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 10 9 67 32:27.5 10:28/M
5 JORDAN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 82 7 106 37:15.2 12:01/M
6 LIAM DONNELLY MANHATTAN BEACH CA 151 11 123 43:52.1 14:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLIN KUBOTA KAILUA HI 19 14 4 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 ERIC LAVOIE KANEOHE HI 108 16 16 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 JOHN WALTERS KAILUA HI 164 16 31 26:11.7 8:27/M
4 LAWRENCE THOMAS WAIMANALO HI 95 16 40 28:47.3 9:17/M
5 ROBERT YANG WAIMANALO HI 112 14 42 28:59.0 9:21/M
6 ISAIAH KAHOONEI WAIMANALO HI 100 16 47 29:28.8 9:30/M
7 COLT KOHATSU WAIMANALO HI 78 14 60 31:12.5 10:04/M
8 ROYCE KOMESU KAILUA HI 84 16 68 32:31.4 10:29/M
9 ISHIAH DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI 145 14 77 33:43.8 10:53/M
10 DAVID ALOYA KAILUA HI 117 13 97 35:23.7 11:25/M
11 GLENN AUSTIN LEDWARD WAIMANALO HI 39 15 115 40:08.0 12:57/M
12 MATTHEW HANANO KAILUA HI 181 14 118 41:49.1 13:29/M
13 GREGORY CAMPOS KAILUA HI 34 14 119 41:50.0 13:30/M
14 CHEYNE SATO WAIMANALO HI 143 14 120 41:52.6 13:30/M
15 ROSS LEDDA KAILUA HI 137 15 122 43:45.2 14:07/M
16 TYSON PATTERSON WAIMANALO HI 148 15 127 44:06.5 14:14/M
17 ZACHARIAL DELA ABEJON WAIMANALO HI 121 14 136 49:06.4 15:50/M
18 DAKOTAH GRAHAM KAILUA HI 73 16 137 50:01.3 16:08/M
19 CALEB CRAWFORD WAIMANALO HI 171 15 155 1:00:50.9 19:37/M
20 BLAKE IWAMOTO KAILUA HI 140 16 156 1:00:53.1 19:38/M
21 JARRON KIHANO WAIMANALO HI 113 16 157 1:00:54.0 19:39/M
22 CORY RITURBAN WAIMANALO HI 40 15 158 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOMINIC RAMISCAL KAILUA HI 135 17 8 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 JASON KALEI KAILUA HI 97 17 22 24:49.8 8:00/M
3 TROY PATTERSON WAIMANALO HI 152 18 23 24:56.3 8:03/M
4 DAYSON DAVID'S WAIMANALO HI 110 17 50 29:57.2 9:40/M
5 KIMO SUIZU-WOELFEL JR. WAIMANALO HI 116 18 53 30:12.6 9:45/M
6 MICHAEL SABATE KAILUA HI 106 17 66 32:10.7 10:23/M
7 CHRIS CAMPOS KAILUA HI 33 17 81 34:01.5 10:58/M
8 MASON YOUANT WAIMANALO HI 174 17 84 34:20.3 11:05/M
9 TRAVIS PELESASA-SEFO WAIMANALO HI 107 18 107 37:57.5 12:15/M
10 LANAKILA REIS-MONIZ WAIMANALO HI 173 17 114 40:05.5 12:56/M
11 KOALI'I CARLOS WAIMANALO HI 149 18 129 44:25.8 14:20/M
12 KIRK JR. RONOLO KAILUA HI 186 17 140 52:28.9 16:55/M
13 TANNER NEEDHAM WAIMANALO HI 160 17 142 52:35.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 76 19 145 53:53.9 17:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS RODRIQUEZ HONOLULU HI 53 25 9 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 170 26 13 22:22.6 7:13/M
3 WILLIAM CHALLACOMBE PEARL CITY HI 156 25 24 25:09.0 8:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 91 30 2 18:57.1 6:07/M
2 MATTHIAS KOSTER L2M1A6 CAN 65 32 3 19:04.4 6:09/M
3 DAN DUNCAN KAILUA HI 105 30 20 24:08.0 7:47/M
4 JACOB AUGSBURGER WAIPAHU HI 94 33 87 34:27.1 11:07/M
5 BRIAN MURPHY BOISE ID 46 34 99 35:42.0 11:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEREMY MILLER KAILUA HI 11 36 15 23:27.1 7:34/M
2 CHADD CRIPE MERIDIAN ID 45 37 45 29:25.5 9:29/M
3 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 22 35 57 31:03.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE CLEMONS KAILUA HI 51 43 5 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 BEN TRITT KAILUA HI 2 42 18 23:47.4 7:40/M
3 MICHAEL VINZINSKI KAILUA HI 38 40 26 25:25.0 8:12/M
4 BRIAN SCHMIDT KAPLEI HI 62 43 55 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK BORAWSKI KANEOHE HI 103 47 10 22:07.6 7:08/M
2 CHRISTOPHER FARLEY HONOLULU HI 125 49 11 22:09.7 7:09/M
3 GARY GRAHAM KAILUA HI 63 47 33 26:19.1 8:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 102 54 6 19:51.8 6:24/M
2 LULCE KIREIT HONOLULU HI 184 52 39 27:36.8 8:54/M
3 LESTER JOHNSON SPRINDALE AR 23 53 78 33:57.6 10:57/M
4 RON CAMPOS KAILUA HI 32 52 83 34:06.7 11:00/M
5 GARY NOVOSEL KANEOHE HI 14 52 102 35:59.6 11:36/M
6 CEDRIC PETTY SR. KANEOHE HI 89 51 108 37:58.4 12:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 80 56 14 22:56.5 7:24/M
2 ALAN KUBOTA KAILUA HI 133 57 49 29:52.9 9:38/M
3 BRAD WALLIS MILILANI HI 7 56 93 34:51.8 11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 4 64 27 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 29 61 30 26:09.4 8:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 16 69 37 27:11.4 8:46/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 13 69 48 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 165 68 111 38:53.8 12:33/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN GLUCK ALEXANDRA VA 66 75 46 29:26.0 9:30/M
2 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 41 79 73 32:58.3 10:38/M
3 BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI 168 79 100 35:42.8 11:31/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI 169 88 150 56:10.6 18:07/M