Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 13-16 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NINA KOCH MUNICH 295 34 7 48:31.2 7:49/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIA CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 347 16 21 59:38.1 9:36/M
2 KU'UIPO GONZALES-REYES 350 14 45 1:54:50.1 18:30/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CASSIE ORBISTONDO JUNEAU AK 302 21 25 1:03:03.6 10:09/M
2 ELIZABETH VEGLIA HONOLULU HI 338 23 30 1:04:59.0 10:28/M
3 NEALANI LOPEZ MILILANI HI 299 24 34 1:07:45.5 10:55/M
4 ANDREA BRAASCH KANEOHE HI 282 24 39 1:17:49.2 12:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAVANNAH LIVINGSTON WAIPAHU HI 298 27 17 58:08.6 9:22/M
2 CANDACE SAKAMOTO KANEOHE HI 332 25 42 1:28:00.5 14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 321 33 10 51:38.2 8:19/M
2 ERICA ZEMATIS KAILUA HI 315 33 16 57:07.8 9:12/M
3 SARA LEMASTER KANEOHE HI 297 32 18 58:35.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELLY ANDREWS KANEOHE HI 317 36 23 1:01:04.2 9:50/M
2 SHANA KEA WAIANAE HI 324 39 29 1:04:56.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDRINE LAGREE MONTREAL QC 296 40 33 1:07:10.5 10:49/M
2 MEL SANTANA HONOLULU HI 333 43 37 1:10:54.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBEKAH ROEHL MOUNT LAKE TERRACE WA 331 48 19 59:04.3 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 290 56 14 55:43.6 8:58/M
2 KEHAU WALL KAILUA HI 340 55 32 1:05:44.3 10:35/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 330 56 38 1:13:19.7 11:48/M
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 281 55 40 1:24:07.6 13:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN LIST K BAY HI 326 21 1 42:22.9 6:49/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 336 12 8 50:09.5 8:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAIMANA MCGUIRE KAILUA HI 328 14 44 1:50:12.8 17:45/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ALZONA-ROSAROSO WAIMANALO HI 316 17 27 1:04:01.8 10:19/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RECE WEST 346 20 3 45:30.6 7:20/M
2 VINCENT SNELL MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 335 20 6 46:32.2 7:30/M
3 JUSTIN ORR MILILANI HI 303 24 35 1:07:45.9 10:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN STOUGHTON 349 25 2 45:21.6 7:18/M
2 ANDREW CECH AIEA HI 286 28 28 1:04:54.9 10:27/M
3 TYLER VEGLIA HONOLULU HI 337 26 31 1:04:59.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 294 36 26 1:03:22.8 10:12/M
2 DEVRON FELDER KANEOHE HI 289 35 36 1:09:10.3 11:08/M
3 NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI 327 35 41 1:25:31.1 13:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 345 46 4 45:54.6 7:23/M
2 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 344 48 9 50:56.0 8:12/M
3 MARK CANTOR HONOLULU HI 284 48 43 1:28:02.9 14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WILLIAMS RENO NV 314 52 5 46:12.9 7:26/M
2 TOM SCHNEIDER OREGON CITY OR 308 53 15 55:50.4 8:59/M
3 DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 348 51 20 59:38.0 9:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 300 55 11 53:21.6 8:35/M
2 JOHN HINTON CLAYTON NC 293 55 13 54:38.4 8:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 312 64 12 54:25.9 8:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.B. NATION KAILUA HI 301 65 22 59:38.7 9:36/M
2 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 288 66 24 1:02:47.7 10:07/M