Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-16 17-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 291 34 10 44:58.0 7:14/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLLENE SATO WAIMANALO HI 346 21 62 1:21:48.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL BRUNMEIER MILILANI HI 286 26 34 59:05.8 9:31/M
2 WHITNEY REGAN HONOLULU HI 342 27 35 59:20.6 9:33/M
3 ALYSHA KOMENAKA HONOLULU HI 307 29 45 1:05:04.2 10:29/M
4 KIANA FRANK KAILUA HI 299 28 48 1:06:32.3 10:43/M
5 HILINA FUKUTOMI HONOLULU HI 353 29 49 1:06:34.6 10:43/M
6 TANYA SASAOKA KAILUA HI 360 27 52 1:07:14.3 10:50/M
7 TIFFANY LOO HONOLULU HI 311 28 57 1:09:21.5 11:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS HONOLULU HI 362 30 19 52:36.7 8:28/M
2 MARGARET CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 287 34 20 53:06.9 8:33/M
3 ERICA ZEMATIS KAILUA HI 334 34 23 55:09.5 8:53/M
4 LAUREN CRUZ KANEOHE HI 355 30 25 55:13.1 8:53/M
5 MARIA TWO CROW KAPOLEI HI 327 32 30 57:08.7 9:12/M
6 SARAH MARTIN EWA BEACH HI 351 34 37 1:02:11.0 10:01/M
7 DENIZ BAYKAN KAILUA HI 359 32 41 1:03:17.4 10:11/M
8 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 341 32 42 1:03:19.2 10:12/M
9 NATASHA LEE HONOLULU HI 309 30 51 1:07:12.1 10:49/M
10 NAYE-LLI LEWIS KAILUA HI 310 30 53 1:07:55.2 10:56/M
11 WAI HUIHUI KAILUA HI 344 32 63 1:21:50.3 13:11/M
12 ALANA GOD KAILUA HI 343 33 64 1:21:55.5 13:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE SOTO MILILANI HI 323 39 38 1:02:33.8 10:04/M
2 LYNSEY CASTILLO MILILANI HI 288 35 66 1:40:27.3 16:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANELLE IZUTSU KANEOHE HI 347 45 59 1:18:27.1 12:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI 316 52 54 1:08:23.2 11:01/M
2 SHIHO YOU HONOLULU HI 332 51 60 1:18:55.2 12:42/M
3 FLORA YEE AIEA HI 331 51 65 1:40:27.1 16:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 345 58 24 55:11.4 8:53/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 298 57 26 55:32.0 8:57/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 358 57 50 1:06:53.4 10:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 300 60 47 1:05:15.2 10:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MURPHY TALENT OR 339 65 40 1:03:09.9 10:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 301 32 1 37:55.1 6:06/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 357 13 11 45:00.6 7:15/M
2 KOALU SANTOS WAIMANALO HI 348 15 29 56:22.2 9:05/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEONG BUM KIL HONOLULU HI 350 18 7 43:42.5 7:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 297 26 4 41:40.2 6:43/M
2 JON GONZALES KAILUA HI 338 26 16 49:24.8 7:57/M
3 STEPHEN DUDAS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 296 29 17 51:36.6 8:19/M
4 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 337 29 18 52:05.1 8:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS LEBEL HONOLULU HI 361 32 3 40:18.4 6:29/M
2 JARED BRUNMEIER MILILANI HI 285 33 5 42:25.8 6:50/M
3 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 294 30 9 44:15.1 7:08/M
4 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALAU HI 290 32 12 45:37.3 7:21/M
5 JUSTIN LUI KAILUA HI 340 30 13 48:16.0 7:46/M
6 MICHAEL YUEN HONOLULU HI 333 34 28 55:47.5 8:59/M
7 DONN MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 315 30 33 58:06.3 9:21/M
8 PETER HELTO KAILUA HI 304 32 36 1:00:44.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KERKMAN LOS ANGELES CA 336 36 2 38:21.0 6:11/M
2 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 325 35 8 43:52.1 7:04/M
3 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 321 37 15 48:51.0 7:52/M
4 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 284 38 32 57:59.0 9:20/M
5 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 305 37 39 1:02:55.4 10:08/M
6 CHAD MILLER HONOLULU HI 352 36 44 1:04:36.9 10:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STUART TSUJI HONOLULU HI 356 40 27 55:47.4 8:59/M
2 GARY KOMENAKA HONOLULU HI 308 40 46 1:05:05.3 10:29/M
3 TONY LORENZO AIEA HI 312 44 58 1:14:53.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 330 47 6 43:40.9 7:02/M
2 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 314 49 14 48:36.2 7:50/M
3 MARK AIKEN AIEA HI 282 46 22 53:56.7 8:41/M
4 SCOTT HARADA KAILUA HI 302 47 31 57:57.5 9:20/M
5 LARRY DAY KAILUA HI 292 49 43 1:04:33.7 10:24/M
6 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 349 47 56 1:09:09.2 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 326 50 21 53:50.5 8:40/M
2 CEDRIC PETTY KANEOHE HI 318 53 61 1:20:41.5 13:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 295 66 55 1:08:41.2 11:04/M