Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FIANA KUMM KAILUA HI 181 27 6 20:12.8 6:31/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATYAYANI HILLIER KAILUA HI 34 10 13 23:42.2 7:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE HATA KANEOHE HI 27 15 16 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 CELINA MITCHELL KAILUA HI 193 15 35 26:10.5 8:26/M
3 AERIEL SMITH HONOLULU HI 65 15 48 27:38.5 8:55/M
4 KAYLA HOOKER KAILUA HI 37 16 57 28:44.2 9:16/M
5 EMILY HATA KANEOHE HI 26 15 61 30:11.4 9:44/M
6 HARLEY TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 134 14 73 32:53.3 10:36/M
7 KULIA TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 135 14 101 39:29.1 12:44/M
8 JAYDA GOINS KAILUA HI 103 13 108 47:18.7 15:15/M
9 SOLENE FRASER KANEOHE HI 188 13 111 49:10.4 15:52/M
10 JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 113 13 112 49:10.6 15:52/M
11 BREANNA WILSON KAILUA HI 142 14 116 50:47.8 16:23/M
12 KAINANI PETERS 197 16 128 53:10.7 17:09/M
13 TONI KOSSMAN WAIMANALO HI 109 14 137 1:00:07.4 19:24/M
14 CEYLAN KALEI KAILUA HI 108 14 138 1:00:07.9 19:24/M
15 ASHLEY AHUNA-COBB KAILUA HI 160 15 139 1:01:37.3 19:53/M
16 VORELAN NAIRE 196 15 140 1:01:39.3 19:53/M
17 ALEKA ADAMS KAILUA HI 183 15 143 1:04:34.7 20:50/M
18 JASMINE TALENI 195 15 144 1:05:00.4 20:58/M
19 BRITTNI CRUZ WAIMANALO HI 177 16 146 1:08:24.6 22:04/M
20 LEILA KIA KAILUA HI 154 15 147 1:08:24.9 22:04/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 50 17 9 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 ALLISON BOTELHO EWA BEACH HI 8 17 29 25:37.2 8:16/M
3 RACHEL VRASAKP-YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 173 17 56 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 HAUNANI VALENTE WAIMANALO HI 175 17 100 39:15.8 12:40/M
5 KAITLYNN SHIVVERS KAILUA HI 127 17 105 44:49.0 14:27/M
6 CHRISTINE BERGAN KANEOHE HI 90 17 107 46:12.3 14:54/M
7 SAJE PERRY WAIMANALO HI 158 17 129 53:57.0 17:24/M
8 KALEOONALANI MARTINEZ WAIMANALO HI 112 17 135 59:30.0 19:12/M
9 MARIA GALLARDO KAILUA HI 192 17 136 59:33.2 19:13/M
10 SHAILAH-ANN GAUTHE KAILUA HI 168 17 148 1:08:27.0 22:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 114 19 18 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 SEQUOIA SIMKS MILILANI HI 191 20 39 27:15.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA WIESNER CINCINNATI OH 170 26 27 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 ELIZABETH TOMLINSON KAILUA HI 71 29 36 26:23.4 8:31/M
3 ELLI ROEHRMANN MAGDEBURG SA - DEU 59 28 37 26:46.1 8:38/M
4 SANDRA SMITH KANEOHE HI 68 26 66 31:41.7 10:13/M
5 NATASHA BANNISTER KAILUA HI 87 29 84 34:45.3 11:13/M
6 MONICA CASTILLANO MILILANI HI 11 29 149 1:10:14.5 22:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BECKY KRAMER MADISONVILLE LA 42 31 14 23:44.9 7:39/M
2 JENNIFER MCVAY KAILUA HI 115 31 53 28:02.6 9:03/M
3 MARY BETH CARTER KAILUA HI 9 32 60 30:09.9 9:44/M
4 PRECIOUS VENTURA AIEA HI 78 30 72 32:47.8 10:35/M
5 MARIE K. FIALKOWSKI KANEOHE HI 16 31 76 33:27.2 10:47/M
6 ERIN CONNER KAILUA HI 93 30 89 36:01.0 11:37/M
7 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 72 31 96 37:40.4 12:09/M
8 AMBER GOINS KAILUA HI 102 34 109 47:18.7 15:15/M
9 RUBIE HELEKAHI HONOLULU HI 30 30 151 1:10:23.3 22:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA SEYMOUR KAILUA HI 63 39 42 27:22.0 8:50/M
2 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 25 35 45 27:28.3 8:52/M
3 MARLENE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 12 36 75 33:22.4 10:46/M
4 BETHANY SHIVVERS KAILUA HI 126 36 83 34:42.4 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE HARSH ARGENIA KS 104 43 50 27:45.4 8:57/M
2 TAMMY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 61 44 92 36:59.8 11:56/M
3 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 41 42 123 52:25.9 16:55/M
4 MARISA WILSON KAILUA HI 143 41 126 53:00.4 17:06/M
5 GOLONDRINA TIMEWELL KAILUA HI 136 41 130 54:05.4 17:27/M
6 KRESTINA HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 31 42 131 54:05.6 17:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 185 45 32 25:53.1 8:21/M
2 KRIS HINTON CLAYTON NC 35 48 78 33:32.1 10:49/M
3 GLYNIS HOOKER KAILUA HI 36 47 93 37:00.4 11:56/M
4 KIM CORREA KAILUA HI 96 45 103 40:18.6 13:00/M
5 DAWN PETERS 198 46 132 55:53.5 18:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 77 50 110 47:33.8 15:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICIA BODIN BOULDER CITY NV 91 59 54 28:26.9 9:10/M
2 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 178 57 67 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 186 58 70 32:25.3 10:27/M
4 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 3 55 79 33:40.1 10:52/M
5 BEVERLY REIDY HAUULA HI 121 57 99 38:12.2 12:19/M
6 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 139 55 145 1:05:02.4 20:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA CONNER KAILUA HI 95 60 102 39:57.8 12:53/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN MIMI LAUB KANEOHE HI 45 77 121 51:01.8 16:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PIERCE HUMBLE KAILUA HI 38 17 1 17:36.3 5:41/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 76 10 58 29:51.1 9:38/M
2 JORDAN VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 74 8 69 32:02.5 10:20/M
3 MITCHELL ANDERSON KAILUA HI 4 11 74 32:59.3 10:38/M
4 CARLOS FURUKAWA KANEOHE HI 17 12 94 37:36.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLIN KUBOTA KAILUA HI 44 16 3 19:06.2 6:10/M
2 JOSEPH CANTILLO KAILUA HI 184 13 8 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 RYAN GARCIA KAILUA HI 100 14 33 25:57.1 8:22/M
4 DUSTIN IMANAKA KANEOHE HI 39 15 34 26:08.7 8:26/M
5 MAX ARAKAKI KAILUA HI 85 14 43 27:22.4 8:50/M
6 TRAVIS BAQUIO KAIU HI 89 15 55 28:31.4 9:12/M
7 PABLO FURUKAWA KANEOHE HI 18 15 62 30:14.2 9:45/M
8 NATHANIEL DEYOE KAILUA HI 163 14 68 31:51.0 10:16/M
9 MICHAEL VIOLA HONOLULU HI 81 14 86 35:31.2 11:27/M
10 BRENDAN ODO KANEOHE HI 55 15 88 35:42.4 11:31/M
11 THEODORE HAYASHI KAILUA HI 29 16 97 37:41.2 12:09/M
12 GABRIEL LELESCH KAILUA HI 179 14 106 45:31.5 14:41/M
13 KAEO DEPONTE KAILUA HI 182 15 113 50:15.6 16:13/M
14 WAILEA IAUKEA WAIMANALO HI 105 16 114 50:16.2 16:13/M
15 COLTON WEATHERS KAILUA HI 159 14 119 51:00.0 16:27/M
16 LIKAS VRASAKI-YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 174 14 120 51:01.2 16:27/M
17 ROBERT CRAFT III KANEOHE HI 97 16 124 52:59.6 17:05/M
18 AUSTIN ORTIZ WAIMANALO HI 117 16 125 52:59.7 17:05/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CEDRIC PETTY JR. KANEOHE HI 118 17 2 18:50.3 6:05/M
2 JIAN MADIAN KAILUA HI 166 17 7 21:11.8 6:50/M
3 TYLER TAHARA KAILUA HI 172 17 10 23:09.3 7:28/M
4 ROYCE KOMESU KAILUA HI 155 17 19 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 JOSHUA VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 75 17 21 24:20.0 7:51/M
6 PAULO DABU WAIPAHU HI 190 17 31 25:50.5 8:20/M
7 JOHN WALTERS KAILUA HI 82 17 49 27:44.5 8:57/M
8 joshua ALLEN KAILUA HI 189 17 98 37:41.7 12:09/M
9 TRENTON HIGASHI KAILUA HI 32 17 104 44:44.0 14:26/M
10 SEAN GARCIA KAILUA HI 101 17 115 50:16.8 16:13/M
11 JOHN WEY KAILUA HI 156 17 118 50:59.1 16:27/M
12 CONNOR ROEBUCK KAILUA HI 122 17 133 58:21.2 18:49/M
13 KAIPONO SILVA WAIMANALO HI 176 17 134 58:21.5 18:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN ALBRIGHT AIEA HI 1 26 4 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 KAREEN PORE AIEA HI 120 29 15 23:46.2 7:40/M
3 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 116 25 20 24:06.2 7:46/M
4 KAIPO VILLA KAILUA HI 79 26 44 27:27.3 8:51/M
5 MATTHEW TANIGAWA KAILUA HI 132 25 46 27:31.3 8:53/M
6 DREW LICHTENSTEIN KAILUA HI 111 29 52 28:00.5 9:02/M
7 SEAN WATTS KAILUA HI 141 25 64 30:55.2 9:58/M
8 KAHEKILI REVILLA KANEOHE HI 58 27 77 33:27.4 10:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOEL DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 99 34 12 23:41.9 7:38/M
2 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 187 30 24 24:25.4 7:53/M
3 CHANCE CARTER KAILUA HI 161 32 25 25:15.0 8:09/M
4 TAYLOR KIRIHARA HONOLULU HI 167 31 26 25:17.5 8:09/M
5 MATHIAS ROEHRMANN MAGDEBURG SA - DEU 60 31 38 26:46.4 8:38/M
6 BOBBY BANNISTER KAILUA HI 86 31 65 31:14.6 10:05/M
7 ALAN TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 133 30 85 35:05.5 11:19/M
8 JAMES TROGDEN III HONOLULU HI 171 33 95 37:39.7 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA SMITH KANEOHE HI 66 35 59 30:09.8 9:44/M
2 DAVE CONTRERAS KAILUA HI 164 37 141 1:01:46.7 19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN MISAILIDIS HONOLULU HI 49 42 17 23:52.8 7:42/M
2 ERIK SWEET PORT ORCHARD WA 70 42 41 27:21.8 8:49/M
3 AARON STEWART KAILUA HI 130 43 117 50:54.3 16:25/M
4 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY KAILUA HI 5 44 122 51:19.6 16:33/M
5 DARREN CASTELLANO EWA BEACH HI 10 43 150 1:10:15.9 22:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 73 47 5 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 MARK BORAWSKI KANEOHE HI 92 48 11 23:36.4 7:37/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 137 49 22 24:22.9 7:52/M
4 CLIFFORD HILLIER KAILUA HI 33 46 23 24:25.1 7:53/M
5 LARRY DAY 169 48 80 33:47.9 10:54/M
6 ROY BAQUIO KAILUA HI 88 47 127 53:00.8 17:06/M
7 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 165 46 142 1:02:09.1 20:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY HATA KANEOHE HI 28 54 30 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 ROBERT FURUKAWA KANEOHE HI 19 50 40 27:15.5 8:47/M
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 14 54 71 32:38.8 10:32/M
4 CHUCK SCHNARR AIEA HI 62 52 81 34:02.4 10:59/M
5 SHAWN SANEKANE KAILUA HI 125 50 82 34:33.9 11:09/M
6 BRIAN STAMBUK SEATTLE WA 129 54 87 35:38.4 11:30/M
7 CEDRIC PETTY SR. KANEOHE HI 119 52 91 36:59.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALAN KUBOTA KAILUA HI 43 58 63 30:41.8 9:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 138 62 28 25:33.5 8:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS NANAKULI HI 7 65 47 27:33.8 8:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 40 70 51 27:56.5 9:01/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 15 80 90 36:01.0 11:37/M