Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEELY MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 149 29 9 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPHINE REYES KAILUA HI 78 12 68 32:55.8 10:37/M
2 MORGAN BROSIUS HARRISBURG PA 13 11 94 37:02.4 11:57/M
3 MAKENA LAWTON KAILUA HI 60 11 125 47:06.9 15:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE HASHIMOTO MILLILANI HI 33 13 12 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 JANICE HATA KANEOHE HI 34 16 17 24:17.4 7:50/M
3 NANEA NOMURA MILILANI HI 165 16 24 25:31.4 8:14/M
4 MARIA REYES KAILUA HI 79 14 67 32:54.8 10:37/M
5 ALYSSA LAWTON KAILUA HI 56 14 69 32:56.6 10:37/M
6 KAILE DE SOTO EWA BEACH HI 21 14 80 34:13.9 11:02/M
7 CHRISTYN MELLOR KAILUA HI 71 14 86 34:55.0 11:16/M
8 PASSION LORENZO WAIMANALO HI 134 15 91 35:12.0 11:21/M
9 LEI MAKUA WAIMANALO HI 173 14 92 36:38.8 11:49/M
10 HARLEY TEXEIRA WAIMANALO HI 150 14 93 36:38.8 11:49/M
11 JOLEEN TANGONAN WAIMANALO HI 92 15 99 38:48.7 12:31/M
12 JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 67 14 105 39:33.0 12:45/M
13 TAYLOR TAYASU KAILUA HI 142 14 127 49:12.9 15:52/M
14 EMMA RIPLEY KAILUA HI 140 14 128 49:13.4 15:53/M
15 DESIREE CHANG WAIMANALO HI 119 14 130 49:59.7 16:07/M
16 JADE RIVERA WAIMANALO HI 176 14 131 50:00.1 16:08/M
17 ANGELIKA RODRIGUEZ WAIMANALO HI 80 15 134 51:53.6 16:44/M
18 ELENA FELISE WAIMANALO HI 110 16 141 59:01.4 19:02/M
19 MISTI PAGAN WAIMANALO HI 106 16 144 1:01:03.0 19:42/M
20 ISABELLA ESTEVA KAILUA HI 130 14 147 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
21 HANNAH DESILVA WAIMANALO HI 129 14 148 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
22 JENNIE TRAN KAILUA HI 154 14 149 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
23 IWAIANI AKIM WAIMANALO HI 171 16 150 1:02:06.7 20:02/M
24 KALEI SEE WAIMANALO HI 108 14 157 1:19:34.8 25:40/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLA CANTILLO KAILUA HI 116 17 23 25:23.2 8:11/M
2 KAYLA HOOKER KAILUA HI 42 17 121 46:50.5 15:06/M
3 BREANNA WILSON KAILUA HI 151 17 129 49:44.8 16:03/M
4 KAYLA-MARIE WALSH KAILUA HI 143 17 145 1:01:42.6 19:54/M
5 JAYLENE VEGAS KAILUA HI 93 17 146 1:01:43.1 19:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSE MATTHEWS KAILUA HI 68 23 34 26:44.5 8:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 86 25 42 27:33.3 8:53/M
2 KIMBERLY MCGUIRE HALEIWA HI 159 25 49 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 JESSICA TRIBBEY 167 26 50 30:25.1 9:49/M
4 CASSANDRA QUEJA 160 28 114 43:58.2 14:11/M
5 MARY BERGER HONOLULU HI 113 28 116 44:44.2 14:26/M
6 ALYSA IHA KAILUA HI 177 26 117 44:44.6 14:26/M
7 AMANDA KIECKER HONOLULU HI 101 28 124 47:01.4 15:10/M
8 CHELSEA HARADA HONOLULU HI 31 26 151 1:08:08.1 21:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER MCVAY KAILUA HI 69 32 20 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 GRACE O'NEILL CHICAGO IL 104 33 48 30:08.7 9:43/M
3 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 178 30 54 30:55.3 9:58/M
4 KATIE KISSLING KAILUA HI 124 32 66 32:53.3 10:36/M
5 JULIA BELLAMY HONOLULU HI 112 34 74 33:37.2 10:51/M
6 JOANNA KAIMULOA PORTLAND OR 46 31 78 33:57.8 10:57/M
7 JENNIFFER HENSON KAILUA HI 37 30 84 34:46.0 11:13/M
8 AMBER LABAYA HONOLULU HI 53 33 153 1:08:14.7 22:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 175 37 19 24:48.2 8:00/M
2 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 28 36 38 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI 155 39 57 31:58.0 10:19/M
4 JANIS LAWTON KAILUA HI 57 37 126 47:13.7 15:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA SARANITI WAIALUA HI 102 44 25 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 JOSIE DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI 18 42 51 30:28.9 9:50/M
3 LERMA NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 75 42 89 35:07.0 11:20/M
4 MAILE HIRASUNA EWA BEACH HI 39 42 133 50:44.1 16:22/M
5 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 48 43 135 55:30.5 17:54/M
6 MARISA WILSON KAILUA HI 153 42 142 59:17.5 19:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 72 46 32 26:37.6 8:35/M
2 DEBB AIKEN AIEA HI 1 46 95 38:05.8 12:17/M
3 GLYNIS HOOKER KAILUA HI 41 48 97 38:32.9 12:26/M
4 TAMMY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 85 45 98 38:33.8 12:26/M
5 SANDRA DAVIS LUDLOW FALLS OH 20 45 104 39:29.6 12:44/M
6 ELENA MCGUIRE KAILUA HI 135 46 107 39:53.8 12:52/M
7 VERONICA SABLAN MILILANI HI 81 46 138 56:41.6 18:17/M
8 CINDY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 82 48 139 57:11.1 18:27/M
9 LAURIE JICHA KAILUA HI 146 49 155 1:13:53.1 23:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 9 54 39 26:59.7 8:42/M
2 KATE WENRICH-KAISER WILLIAMSPORT PA 96 54 52 30:30.4 9:50/M
3 JULIE HEPPNER CHICAGO IL 38 54 119 46:08.9 14:53/M
4 DONNA LENAHAN PASADENA CA 61 52 137 55:54.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 2 56 60 32:21.7 10:26/M
2 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 16 59 71 33:16.7 10:44/M
3 CAROL GRAFF KANEOHE HI 27 55 81 34:20.0 11:05/M
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 10 56 96 38:20.9 12:22/M
5 BEVERLY REIDY HAUULA HI 139 58 101 39:05.5 12:36/M
6 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 62 58 102 39:21.9 12:42/M
7 BETTY ASHE ANTIOCH TN 5 59 112 42:13.2 13:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE KILLAM KAILUA HI 51 63 56 31:34.3 10:11/M
2 JOLENE CHANG KAILUA HI 133 61 106 39:34.1 12:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRETA HOFIUS EWA BEACH HI 40 65 132 50:42.8 16:21/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 70 79 115 44:15.8 14:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLIN KUBOTA KAILUA HI 52 17 1 18:34.3 5:59/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TORIK STOKKA KAILUA HI 157 7 27 25:59.8 8:23/M
2 D'ANGELO BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 168 10 44 29:00.4 9:21/M
3 MITCHELL ANDERSON KAILUA HI 3 12 58 32:05.6 10:21/M
4 KEANU MCGUIRE KAILUA HI 138 8 103 39:28.6 12:44/M
5 JANSON LAWTON KAILUA HI 58 8 152 1:08:10.6 21:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSE WYSARD HONOLULU HI 98 15 2 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 HAKU'I CHOCK PEARL CITY HI 105 15 4 20:36.5 6:39/M
3 IAN ESPEJO KAILUA HI 145 14 5 22:00.2 7:06/M
4 JOSEPH CANTILLO KAILUA HI 117 15 6 22:12.8 7:10/M
5 SHANE KALAWAIA KAILUA HI 148 14 7 22:24.8 7:14/M
6 REECE WHITESELL KAILUA HI 144 14 11 23:22.5 7:32/M
7 TREVOR TAM WAIMANALO HI 91 15 14 23:47.4 7:40/M
8 NATHANIEL DEVORE KAILUA HI 169 15 22 25:03.2 8:05/M
9 ANDREW NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 74 15 28 26:05.2 8:25/M
10 ISAIAH DAMO-AGCAOILI WAIMANALO HI 109 16 35 26:46.1 8:38/M
11 JASON BENNETT KAILUA HI 162 13 37 26:52.3 8:40/M
12 PABLO FUNIKAWA KANEOHE HI 25 16 45 29:13.4 9:25/M
13 EMMANUEL SANDERS WAIMANALO HI 141 14 55 31:24.1 10:08/M
14 KAI MCGUIRE KAILUA HI 136 15 65 32:48.2 10:35/M
15 DYLAN BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 115 14 70 33:16.3 10:44/M
16 JEREMY BENNETT KAILUA HI 164 15 72 33:32.3 10:49/M
17 JONOVAN LEE WAIMANALO HI 132 16 76 33:56.1 10:57/M
18 CHARLES FUNIKAWA KANEOHE HI 24 13 82 34:24.8 11:06/M
19 BRUDDAH SPENCER-CHOY FOO WAIMANALO HI 127 14 85 34:51.4 11:15/M
20 SIONE VEIKOSO WAIMANALO HI 131 14 87 34:55.7 11:16/M
21 DYLAN KURAHASHI-CHOY FOO WAIMANALO HI 126 13 88 34:56.6 11:16/M
22 MAKANI NAKAMURA WAIMANALO HI 172 14 108 40:37.6 13:06/M
23 LYDEN CONOR KAILUA HI 120 14 109 40:39.0 13:07/M
24 BLAYNE YASUDA KAILUA HI 100 15 110 40:51.5 13:11/M
25 KAEO DEPONTU KAILUA HI 174 16 111 41:18.2 13:19/M
26 JAMES CHINEN KAILUA HI 111 16 118 45:57.6 14:49/M
27 LUKE JICHA KAILUA HI 45 16 120 46:19.3 14:56/M
28 LEVIN KAIO WAIMANALO HI 118 13 123 46:59.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEVIN LANTING HONOLULU HI 54 17 15 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 PAULO DABU WAIPAHU HI 128 17 62 32:36.7 10:31/M
3 MARVIN CABALLERO WAIMANALO HI 107 17 63 32:37.7 10:31/M
4 AUSTIN LEDWARD WAIMANALO HI 170 17 75 33:51.9 10:55/M
5 MAX IRONS KAILUA HI 43 18 122 46:51.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAUN KAMAKEA-YOUNG HONOLULU HI 161 23 79 34:11.9 11:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 166 28 33 26:38.6 8:35/M
2 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 87 25 41 27:33.2 8:53/M
3 DAVID HENSON KAILUA HI 36 25 83 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DREW LICHTENSTEIN KAILUA HI 64 30 18 24:46.7 7:59/M
2 KYLE MCVAY KAILUA HI 122 33 21 24:49.1 8:00/M
3 NATHAN ANDERSON KAILUA HI 4 32 36 26:50.3 8:39/M
4 DAYLE MORITA HONOLULU HI 73 30 156 1:13:55.8 23:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARRET HARRIES KAILUA HI 32 39 26 25:39.2 8:16/M
2 PETER STOKKA KAILUA HI 156 37 47 29:58.3 9:40/M
3 DARRELL BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 114 38 64 32:46.3 10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN SHIRAMIZU LOS ANGELES CA 103 41 13 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 JACQUE WILSON KAILUA HI 97 44 16 23:54.4 7:43/M
3 ALAN DAVIS LUDLOW FALLS OH 19 43 100 38:58.1 12:34/M
4 JEFF LAWTON KAILUA HI 59 40 113 42:35.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK BORAWSKI KANEOHE HI 179 49 8 22:48.7 7:21/M
2 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY KAILUA HI 6 45 136 55:31.1 17:55/M
3 ROY BAGUIO HONOLULU HI 152 48 143 59:17.6 19:07/M
4 JONATHAN JICHA KAILUA HI 147 46 154 1:13:52.2 23:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT FUNIKAWA KANEOHE HI 26 51 30 26:23.3 8:31/M
2 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 94 53 59 32:14.8 10:24/M
3 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 163 51 73 33:32.4 10:49/M
4 SHAWN SANEKANE KAILUA HI 84 51 77 33:56.9 10:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 14 56 3 20:23.8 6:35/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 55 58 10 23:14.8 7:30/M
3 TIMOTHY HATA KANEOHE HI 35 55 29 26:18.1 8:29/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 22 59 31 26:31.6 8:33/M
5 RODNEY YAMAKAWA MILILANI HI 99 57 40 27:13.3 8:47/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 15 55 53 30:54.1 9:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 47 71 43 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 7 71 46 29:53.1 9:38/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI 23 79 90 35:11.9 11:21/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 17 81 61 32:31.4 10:29/M
2 GLENN SANEKANE KAILUA HI 83 80 140 57:15.4 18:28/M