Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXIS DEOCAMPO-RAGUINDIN HONOLULU HI 120 18 4 20:36.2 6:39/M
Top

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXIS GALLAGHER COLORADO SPRINGS CO 132 6 114 46:52.1 15:07/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAIA PAYNE KAILUA HI 99 9 42 28:37.3 9:14/M
2 CAROLINA PAYNE KAILUA HI 98 7 44 29:39.4 9:34/M
3 KATHLEEN OSULLIVAN KANEOHOE HI 11 10 55 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 QUINN GOO KAILUA HI 68 12 92 38:47.9 12:31/M
5 LEELA GOO KAILUA HI 67 10 135 55:46.5 17:59/M
6 DANA LYN BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 44 9 142 57:09.2 18:26/M
7 KELSEY RIVERA WAIMANALO HI 162 11 143 57:10.2 18:26/M
8 KEALA MAK KAILUA HI 119 11 145 58:29.4 18:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TATUM COSTA WAIMANALO HI 54 14 68 33:49.3 10:55/M
2 LEI MAKUA WAIMANALO HI 159 15 71 34:24.8 11:06/M
3 KALIA NAWELI-SILVA KAILUA HI 152 14 75 35:07.3 11:20/M
4 KELCI HOOKER KAILUA HI 73 14 77 35:18.8 11:23/M
5 MAYA ARAKAKI KAILUA HI 41 14 79 36:02.6 11:37/M
6 PASSION LORENZO WAIMANALO HI 150 16 83 36:30.4 11:46/M
7 JALYN MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 90 15 90 38:35.9 12:27/M
8 SHYANNE MACARIOLA KANEOHE HI 85 14 96 39:49.8 12:51/M
9 DESTINY NAGAYAMA KAILUA HI 96 14 98 39:51.0 12:51/M
10 HAYLEE NOBLES HONOLULU HI 363 16 99 40:09.9 12:57/M
11 SHAILAH-ANN GAUTHE KAILUA HI 168 16 129 54:10.7 17:28/M
12 KAELYN KUHNS KAILUA HI 83 15 131 55:09.0 17:47/M
13 JADE RAMOS WAIMANALO HI 153 14 139 57:03.5 18:24/M
14 BIANCA RICHARDSON-PHILLIPS WAIMANALO HI 154 14 140 57:04.3 18:25/M
15 JAYSLENN LILO WAIMANALO HI 84 14 141 57:04.4 18:25/M
16 ARIYANA YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 112 15 146 59:02.7 19:03/M
17 KAILEE KOBASHIGAWA KAILUA HI 141 16 147 59:03.3 19:03/M
18 HONESTY KANOA WAIMANALO HI 78 14 148 59:03.4 19:03/M
19 ANA SILELI WAIMANALO HI 177 14 157 1:08:01.6 21:56/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE HATA KANEOHE HI 39 17 13 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 KALLIE CHANG HONOLULU HI 32 17 21 26:48.7 8:39/M
3 STARR RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 129 18 49 30:52.9 9:57/M
4 GABBY BENIGA KAILUA HI 130 17 97 39:50.5 12:51/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER ROHRER HONOLULU HI 158 20 22 26:51.5 8:40/M
2 REISHA SAKAUYES KAPOLEI HI 178 21 66 33:39.1 10:51/M
3 ANGEL LOCSIN MCBH HI 14 24 103 42:29.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA SHELTON KAILUA HI 304 27 25 27:02.3 8:43/M
2 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 2 25 28 27:19.9 8:49/M
3 SARAH RIPPEE KAILUA HI 19 26 60 32:19.9 10:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM CAYZER HONOLULU HI 20 34 26 27:13.3 8:47/M
2 JENNIFER MCVAY KAILUA HI 124 33 80 36:12.9 11:41/M
3 CHERYL NISHII HONOLULU HI 4 31 95 38:59.3 12:35/M
4 JAYSIE PERKINS WAIMANALO HI 171 34 130 54:25.8 17:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE CHEN KAILUA HI 24 37 23 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 WANIDA COLE KAILUA HI 176 39 89 38:35.2 12:27/M
3 MARIA BACALZO MCBH HI 12 36 104 42:29.7 13:42/M
4 EMELYN RIVERA-BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 101 37 120 49:55.3 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DESIREE HIKIDA HONOLULU HI 71 40 47 30:37.8 9:53/M
2 KIANA MAK KAILUA HI 121 43 50 30:54.9 9:58/M
3 ROBIN OSULLIVAN KANEOHOE HI 10 40 56 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 MARIS JONES KAILUA HI 77 40 84 36:47.5 11:52/M
5 CARMEN CRAIG KAILUA HI 21 44 123 50:49.1 16:24/M
6 KIRSTEN KEMPER KAILUA HI 15 44 128 51:59.1 16:46/M
7 DANA MATSUKAWA KAILUA HI 86 40 138 56:05.2 18:05/M
8 LAUREN KALUAU-KEALOHA KANEOHOE HI 163 40 149 59:28.3 19:11/M
9 EVAMARIE BELARDO WAIPAHU HI 114 40 152 1:00:51.0 19:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 30 47 38 28:12.6 9:06/M
2 AUDRA CHANG WAIMANALO HI 50 48 88 37:53.9 12:13/M
3 TAMMY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 105 46 93 38:58.1 12:34/M
4 GLYNIS HOOKER KAILUA HI 72 49 94 38:58.7 12:34/M
5 RIEKO GOO KAILUA HI 69 47 106 42:54.7 13:50/M
6 CINDY SANEKANE KAILUA HI 102 49 133 55:13.7 17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVONNE COVINGTON KAILUA HI 55 53 8 22:32.7 7:16/M
2 NALANI HAO HONOLULU HI 127 53 85 37:07.1 11:58/M
3 JUDY ESAKI KANEOHE HI 60 52 91 38:42.7 12:29/M
4 LEANNE REEVES HONOLULU HI 27 53 127 51:31.0 16:37/M
5 LIZ KINSLER KAILUA HI 82 51 134 55:14.9 17:49/M
6 DANA ARAKAKI KAILUA HI 40 53 150 59:54.1 19:19/M
7 REGINA FURUKAWA KANEOHE HI 65 51 151 59:54.9 19:19/M
8 CORA UYEHARA KAILUA HI 110 53 153 1:02:19.1 20:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 63 58 29 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 42 57 86 37:14.9 12:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHY SANDERSON MANCHESTER MO 17 60 57 32:02.5 10:20/M
2 CYNTHIA SCHLAUPITZ COLORADO SPRINGS CO 133 64 78 35:42.5 11:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 74 71 52 31:25.9 10:08/M
2 MARY REGAN KAILUA HI 35 70 117 48:42.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHOE HI 161 79 126 51:27.3 16:36/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 94 80 110 44:04.9 14:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN GINER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 123 21 1 17:51.8 5:45/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEATON MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 91 12 15 24:13.2 7:49/M
2 CHASE GALLAGHER COLORADO SPRINGS CO 38 8 27 27:19.8 8:49/M
3 JOURDAN HUNG WAIPAHU HI 143 9 31 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 JOHN ESAKI KANEOHE HI 59 12 40 28:23.2 9:09/M
5 D'ANGELO BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 45 11 41 28:29.7 9:11/M
6 REECE MATSUKAWA KAILUA HI 87 10 43 29:27.9 9:30/M
7 LIAM FRASER KANEOHOE HI 164 11 62 32:30.7 10:29/M
8 RUSTIN MATSUKAWA KAILUA HI 89 7 100 40:39.7 13:07/M
9 JT CARLISLE KANEOHE HI 115 11 158 1:14:16.2 23:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN BERRY HONOLULU HI 118 15 2 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 PATRICK LEONHARDT KAILUA HI 126 15 3 19:55.6 6:25/M
3 AKIRA ALLEN KAILUA HI 134 16 5 20:52.3 6:44/M
4 EVERETT KAHAPEA WAIMANALO HI 138 15 7 22:27.8 7:15/M
5 JAMES ESAKI KANEOHE HI 58 15 9 23:17.2 7:31/M
6 MARK LAGAZO WAIMANALO HI 147 16 10 23:20.4 7:32/M
7 CALEB JONES KAILUA HI 76 14 17 24:22.1 7:52/M
8 DYLEN PEDRINA KAILUA HI 167 14 19 25:07.6 8:06/M
9 WYNN UYEHARA KAILUA HI 111 14 20 26:14.2 8:28/M
10 TOMMY KILMER KAILUA HI 166 14 32 27:52.2 8:59/M
11 MAKANI NAKAMURA WAIMANALO HI 97 15 48 30:45.7 9:55/M
12 KARL MERRITT KAILUA HI 151 14 58 32:04.9 10:21/M
13 TYLER GOO KAILUA HI 173 14 67 33:48.4 10:54/M
14 DYLAN BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 47 15 69 33:57.1 10:57/M
15 CARLOS FURUKAWA KANEOHE HI 64 14 72 34:25.0 11:06/M
16 LEIGHTON READWELL HONOLULU HI 180 14 82 36:26.4 11:45/M
17 WARREN CLARKE KAILUA HI 52 15 107 42:58.2 13:52/M
18 CHASE KEALOHA-SUNIO WAIMANALO HI 172 14 108 43:10.7 13:55/M
19 CALEB SHARP KAILUA HI 145 15 109 43:11.3 13:56/M
20 SOLOMON FARLEY KAILUA HI 61 14 112 46:15.6 14:55/M
21 NOAH CHUNG KANEOHE HI 136 14 113 46:15.7 14:55/M
22 NAMAKA KEALOHA-HANAWAHINE WAIMANALO HI 140 16 118 49:15.1 15:53/M
23 MAX ANDRO JUAREZ WAIMANALO HI 137 15 119 49:48.3 16:04/M
24 TEVES GREGG KAILUA HI 70 14 121 50:32.4 16:18/M
25 MAURICE TIMU KAILUA HI 155 14 156 1:08:01.6 21:56/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY CAMPOS KAILUA HI 49 17 14 24:05.1 7:46/M
2 JONOVAN LEE WAIMANALO HI 149 17 34 27:56.8 9:01/M
3 MARIO LAGAZO WAIMANALO HI 146 17 36 27:59.7 9:02/M
4 LAWSON FARIA WAIMANALO HI 165 17 51 31:05.0 10:02/M
5 JACOB LEE KANEOHOE HI 170 17 74 34:27.3 11:07/M
6 CHEYNE SATO WAIMANALO HI 106 17 116 47:11.3 15:13/M
7 CHRISTOPHER KEHAUOHA KAILUA HI 174 17 136 55:47.2 18:00/M
8 EDDIE BOULTON KAILUA HI 142 17 155 1:04:50.8 20:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS KAILUA HI 48 20 45 30:10.4 9:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DREW LICHTENSTEIN KAILUA HI 122 31 6 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 KYLE MCVAY KAILUA HI 125 34 81 36:14.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARRELL BUCSIT WAIMANALO HI 46 39 59 32:17.3 10:25/M
2 DARIN SMITH MILILANI HI 117 39 63 32:33.2 10:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARRON HUNG WAIPAHU HI 144 44 30 27:39.6 8:55/M
2 ALAN BREWER MCBH HI 13 43 35 27:57.5 9:01/M
3 AARON TOMA HONOLULU HI 169 41 46 30:18.3 9:46/M
4 NICHOLAS MUNOZ KAILUA HI 156 40 53 31:49.7 10:16/M
5 EDUARDO CUA WAIPAHU HI 128 42 54 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 KENWYNN GOO KAILUA HI 66 41 70 34:20.5 11:05/M
7 TREY ARNOLD AIEA HI 3 40 102 41:20.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON LINGEL KAILUA HI 160 46 16 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 MATT MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 33 47 33 27:55.5 9:00/M
3 JAMES TYSON HONOLULU HI 31 45 65 33:36.0 10:50/M
4 JOSEPH SIMON KAILUA HI 131 48 111 44:30.5 14:21/M
5 SEAN GALLAGHER COLORADO SPRINGS CO 36 45 115 46:52.4 15:07/M
6 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY KAILUA HI 16 46 125 51:10.0 16:30/M
7 REGAN MATSUKAWA KAILUA HI 88 46 137 56:05.1 18:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STAN MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 93 50 18 24:53.5 8:02/M
2 EVAN ESAKI KANEOHE HI 57 53 87 37:24.8 12:04/M
3 SHAWN SANEKANE KAILUA HI 104 52 101 40:41.5 13:07/M
4 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 1 54 105 42:52.9 13:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM SHORTZ KAILUA HI 108 56 11 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 JEFF ROHRER SUNNYVALE CA 157 55 12 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 TIMOTHY HATA KANEOHE HI 23 56 24 26:59.2 8:42/M
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 53 56 61 32:22.0 10:26/M
5 JOHN SANDERSON MANCHESTER MO 18 58 144 57:52.6 18:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 9 67 37 28:09.2 9:05/M
2 J B NATION KAILUA HI 175 67 73 34:25.9 11:06/M
3 RONALD IHORI KAILUA HI 22 68 124 50:49.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI 79 72 39 28:20.8 9:08/M
2 TOM JECH KAILUA HI 75 71 76 35:15.7 11:22/M
3 JAMES FLYNN HONOLULU HI 62 71 154 1:03:32.5 20:30/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 56 82 64 32:34.0 10:30/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 109 80 122 50:33.3 16:18/M
3 GLENN SANEKANE KAILUA HI 103 81 132 55:11.8 17:48/M