Kailua 10 Mile

Age Group Results

February 25, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL THOMPSON KAILUA HI 178 37 3 1:04:52.2 6:29/M
2 JENNIFER ENGEBERG HONOLULU HI 252 39 18 1:16:35.0 7:40/M
3 AMANDA KRAWCHUK HONOLULU HI 249 39 22 1:17:24.0 7:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 124 13 24 1:18:07.3 7:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 254 26 23 1:17:47.3 7:47/M
2 JANE BACHL KAILUA HI 123 25 72 1:34:22.7 9:26/M
3 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 167 29 75 1:34:46.1 9:29/M
4 JULIA KLINK WAIPAHU HI 263 27 76 1:35:21.0 9:32/M
5 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 257 29 94 1:41:46.3 10:11/M
6 JESSICA SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 174 29 115 1:46:51.2 10:41/M
7 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 51 28 126 1:51:31.1 11:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 259 33 26 1:19:21.5 7:56/M
2 ELISABETH HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 154 31 41 1:23:13.5 8:19/M
3 MALORY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 162 33 46 1:24:49.2 8:29/M
4 BRIANA FRANK HONOLULU HI 265 31 47 1:25:41.0 8:34/M
5 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 205 31 55 1:28:23.6 8:50/M
6 RUTH MODISETTE HONOLULU HI 262 33 77 1:35:33.0 9:33/M
7 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 38 30 86 1:39:15.5 9:56/M
8 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 206 34 103 1:44:08.9 10:25/M
9 GLORIANA JENSEN HONOLULU HI 76 34 124 1:50:11.5 11:01/M
10 ANNA LEE HONOLULU HI 73 30 131 1:54:26.9 11:27/M
11 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 202 34 136 1:57:52.7 11:47/M
12 MARTINA DURAN HONOLULU HI 241 34 140 2:00:33.0 12:03/M
13 MICHELLE CHAPMAN HONOLULU HI 79 33 145 2:04:14.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSANNA BYRNE KAILUA HI 163 35 38 1:22:49.7 8:17/M
2 BETH MINA KAILUA HI 236 39 43 1:23:17.6 8:20/M
3 HEATHER TYRRELL KAILUA HI 118 39 50 1:25:49.8 8:35/M
4 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 70 36 63 1:31:32.6 9:09/M
5 JENNA FISHER BRIGHTON MA 264 35 68 1:33:36.8 9:22/M
6 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 239 39 69 1:34:05.1 9:25/M
7 JEAN HIGGINS KAILUA HI 242 39 84 1:38:35.2 9:52/M
8 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 226 36 114 1:46:24.2 10:38/M
9 JESSICA GRAHAM EWA BEACH HI 248 35 129 1:53:10.5 11:19/M
10 JANA MUKOGAWA HONOLULU HI 68 39 144 2:04:14.7 12:25/M
11 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 131 38 152 2:11:13.1 13:07/M
12 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 75 36 162 2:16:26.0 13:39/M
13 SHERI TSUBATA HONOLULU HI 220 37 169 2:20:31.2 14:03/M
14 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 190 35 170 2:20:50.7 14:05/M
15 SHANNESSY AHU HONOLULU HI 221 36 172 2:23:40.9 14:22/M
16 MONALIZA GUILLERMO KAILUA HI 192 35 173 2:25:29.8 14:33/M
17 DRE KALILI PEARL CITY HI 48 36 184 3:11:34.5 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IMOGEN VERRET HONOLULU HI 229 41 39 1:22:57.5 8:18/M
2 MARIA TUTTLE M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI 223 40 53 1:26:44.4 8:40/M
3 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 253 41 70 1:34:08.2 9:25/M
4 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 145 43 74 1:34:43.1 9:28/M
5 MARISSA TURNER KANEOHE HI 71 43 83 1:38:10.9 9:49/M
6 ERIN VERGANO STANHOPE NJ 244 40 98 1:42:37.4 10:16/M
7 KIM BARNES KAILUA HI 185 42 99 1:43:10.4 10:19/M
8 CATHERINE GOODMAN KAILUA HI 177 41 110 1:46:04.2 10:36/M
9 LORI ANN CONCEPCION HONOLULU HI 92 43 138 1:59:19.1 11:56/M
10 TARA O€NEILL HONOLULU HI 56 41 148 2:07:03.8 12:42/M
11 THERESA KREIF HONOLULU HI 43 42 155 2:13:22.7 13:20/M
12 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 100 41 167 2:19:33.9 13:57/M
13 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 62 43 181 2:49:10.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY ROSSIGNOL CONTOOCOOK NH 148 48 25 1:19:14.0 7:55/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 193 47 35 1:21:47.3 8:11/M
3 ANGELA CALABRESE EAST LANSING MI 267 49 36 1:22:26.0 8:15/M
4 KIM MCCANN KAILUA HI 158 45 85 1:38:45.6 9:53/M
5 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 183 47 104 1:44:25.0 10:27/M
6 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 27 49 105 1:44:31.6 10:27/M
7 ANNIE GURROLA HONOLULU HI 91 45 112 1:46:20.9 10:38/M
8 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 90 45 116 1:46:54.8 10:41/M
9 LAURA TRINKLE KAILUA HI 196 49 128 1:53:04.7 11:18/M
10 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 133 46 133 1:55:09.8 11:31/M
11 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 41 47 143 2:02:01.4 12:12/M
12 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 98 45 165 2:19:28.1 13:57/M
13 KATHERINE CONLEY DYER IN 168 48 171 2:22:43.7 14:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 58 50 29 1:20:20.6 8:02/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 11 51 34 1:21:25.1 8:09/M
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 260 50 65 1:31:49.9 9:11/M
4 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 246 50 78 1:35:52.5 9:35/M
5 MELISSA ANNE LANDAU OAK HILL VA 228 54 113 1:46:22.9 10:38/M
6 MARNI MURDOCK KANEHOE HI 116 51 121 1:48:58.5 10:54/M
7 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 99 50 141 2:00:53.1 12:05/M
8 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 121 50 149 2:08:58.1 12:54/M
9 TAMARA STOLAROW FOLSOM CA 243 54 153 2:12:06.7 13:13/M
10 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 208 52 174 2:27:54.5 14:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 269 56 109 1:45:23.7 10:32/M
2 DEBORAH ANN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 49 58 117 1:46:56.0 10:42/M
3 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 101 56 134 1:56:19.3 11:38/M
4 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 53 57 139 2:00:05.0 12:01/M
5 REBECCA MCMILLION PORTSMOUTH VA 160 57 146 2:04:49.7 12:29/M
6 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 200 59 158 2:14:09.1 13:25/M
7 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 34 55 159 2:14:11.8 13:25/M
8 ANNETTE HANNAN DELTA JUNCTION AK 240 58 180 2:45:06.5 16:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 207 62 91 1:40:50.5 10:05/M
2 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 59 62 100 1:43:24.7 10:20/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 47 60 122 1:49:16.4 10:56/M
4 AMY STEIN GEORGETOWN TX 165 63 125 1:50:56.6 11:06/M
5 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 268 61 130 1:54:09.0 11:25/M
6 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 153 60 135 1:56:38.6 11:40/M
7 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 102 62 137 1:59:02.3 11:54/M
8 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 103 60 160 2:15:06.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 36 68 142 2:01:31.1 12:09/M
2 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 150 65 164 2:18:34.5 13:51/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 105 68 178 2:42:51.6 16:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 164 73 176 2:37:56.8 15:48/M
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 24 70 182 3:05:35.0 18:34/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 106 78 179 2:43:38.0 16:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 88 28 1 1:00:07.5 6:01/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 46 2 1:03:07.8 6:19/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 38 4 1:06:19.1 6:38/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 125 11 32 1:21:12.7 8:07/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 213 24 97 1:42:35.1 10:16/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 175 29 10 1:09:56.5 7:00/M
2 GREG HARBISON HONOLULUH HI 225 28 14 1:13:49.6 7:23/M
3 KEITH BUELL KAPOLEI HI 179 25 44 1:23:53.0 8:23/M
4 VINCENT DOA KAPOLEI HI 238 29 168 2:20:11.1 14:01/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 95 32 13 1:13:40.1 7:22/M
2 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 224 33 31 1:21:07.2 8:07/M
3 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 189 30 73 1:34:31.6 9:27/M
4 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 173 34 107 1:45:08.8 10:31/M
5 RICK DYER HONOLULU HI 52 30 127 1:51:31.4 11:09/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAOLO CAVENAGHI EWA BEACH HI 214 35 12 1:12:27.6 7:15/M
2 BRIAN SPERLONGANO N KINGSTOWN RI 230 37 20 1:17:09.8 7:43/M
3 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 159 39 30 1:20:50.4 8:05/M
4 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 272 39 54 1:28:02.4 8:48/M
5 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 78 36 56 1:28:31.9 8:51/M
6 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 250 36 58 1:29:29.6 8:57/M
7 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 74 37 119 1:47:32.9 10:45/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 194 44 5 1:07:22.9 6:44/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 204 41 7 1:09:08.8 6:55/M
3 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 182 41 9 1:09:33.6 6:57/M
4 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 31 40 11 1:11:25.8 7:09/M
5 PAUL KLEINSCHMIDT SAINT PAUL MN 258 40 15 1:15:20.5 7:32/M
6 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 15 44 19 1:17:00.4 7:42/M
7 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 122 44 28 1:20:12.0 8:01/M
8 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 215 44 33 1:21:22.5 8:08/M
9 DARREN BENNETT KAILUA HI 176 43 40 1:22:58.6 8:18/M
10 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 85 43 79 1:36:16.4 9:38/M
11 SIMON COUTURE NORTH VANCOUVER BC 187 44 80 1:36:31.1 9:39/M
12 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 37 43 120 1:48:18.2 10:50/M
13 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 199 40 132 1:54:51.0 11:29/M
14 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI 191 42 166 2:19:33.7 13:57/M
15 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 112 43 177 2:41:12.0 16:07/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 13 48 6 1:08:52.9 6:53/M
2 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 141 47 8 1:09:20.1 6:56/M
3 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 26 45 16 1:15:55.0 7:36/M
4 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 271 45 21 1:17:15.9 7:44/M
5 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 161 49 67 1:32:59.2 9:18/M
6 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 203 46 81 1:36:47.3 9:41/M
7 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 195 47 93 1:41:23.6 10:08/M
8 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 57 48 101 1:43:33.4 10:21/M
9 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 94 45 183 3:07:06.5 18:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 54 50 17 1:16:33.3 7:39/M
2 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 270 53 27 1:19:56.7 8:00/M
3 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 28 52 59 1:30:28.8 9:03/M
4 ROBIN DAINTY KAILUA HI 234 51 60 1:30:55.7 9:06/M
5 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 33 53 62 1:31:21.1 9:08/M
6 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 151 54 66 1:32:52.0 9:17/M
7 MATT GODA KAILUA HI 255 50 71 1:34:13.8 9:25/M
8 ALEX STOLAROW FOLSOM CA 155 53 82 1:37:07.5 9:43/M
9 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 251 52 89 1:40:21.2 10:02/M
10 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 66 53 92 1:40:51.2 10:05/M
11 SEAN RYALL PEARL CITY HI 96 51 96 1:42:32.0 10:15/M
12 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 127 50 106 1:44:44.0 10:28/M
13 TAKUYA SOBUE NISSHIN-SHI JPN 233 52 150 2:09:52.9 12:59/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 35 55 37 1:22:43.5 8:16/M
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 55 51 1:26:12.0 8:37/M
3 STEVEN SHAFFER DAVIS CA 217 57 61 1:30:59.1 9:06/M
4 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 256 55 64 1:31:43.9 9:10/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 144 55 108 1:45:19.5 10:32/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 18 58 151 2:10:40.5 13:04/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIGHTON CHIN DAVIS CA 211 63 42 1:23:13.9 8:19/M
2 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 108 60 45 1:24:20.9 8:26/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 107 60 52 1:26:26.3 8:39/M
4 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 266 61 57 1:28:38.8 8:52/M
5 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 219 62 118 1:47:23.1 10:44/M
6 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 21 63 123 1:49:52.6 10:59/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 42 69 48 1:25:42.1 8:34/M
2 MARK GOLTZ VACAVILLE CA 146 66 49 1:25:44.3 8:34/M
3 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 69 65 95 1:42:17.6 10:14/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 140 68 102 1:43:46.7 10:23/M
5 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 72 65 111 1:46:16.7 10:38/M
6 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 97 67 156 2:13:45.1 13:23/M
7 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 261 69 157 2:14:01.2 13:24/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 247 70 90 1:40:36.5 10:04/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 73 154 2:12:29.3 13:15/M
3 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 197 73 161 2:16:14.4 13:37/M
4 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 139 70 175 2:31:32.2 15:09/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 143 75 87 1:39:40.2 9:58/M
2 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 136 76 88 1:39:46.6 9:59/M
3 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 40 77 147 2:05:06.3 12:31/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 23 83 163 2:18:11.9 13:49/M