Kailua 10 Mile

Age Group Results

February 24, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALISON SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 16 29 5 1:03:13.2 6:19/M
2 JENNIFER SKOGERBOE HONOLULU HI 14 26 21 1:12:01.8 7:12/M
3 JENNIFER ENGEBERG HONOLULU IL 69 40 29 1:15:55.4 7:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDRA MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 91 26 32 1:17:01.6 7:42/M
2 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 66 27 37 1:18:35.9 7:52/M
3 MICHELLE LIM HONOLULU HI 167 28 102 1:35:51.3 9:35/M
4 KATELYN ERNST KAPOLEI HI 41 26 105 1:36:16.1 9:38/M
5 LINDSAY COVICH HONOLULU HI 158 29 120 1:44:04.2 10:24/M
6 BRIANNA PACHECO HONOLULU HI 70 28 126 1:46:04.6 10:36/M
7 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 54 29 130 1:48:37.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 198 31 58 1:24:02.4 8:24/M
2 MAUREEN SWANSON REDMOND WA 191 32 62 1:25:19.9 8:32/M
3 LILLIAN KWOK HONOLULU HI 36 30 78 1:28:05.8 8:49/M
4 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 102 30 83 1:29:23.9 8:56/M
5 GENESIS REYES AIEA HI 127 30 86 1:29:56.9 9:00/M
6 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 32 30 87 1:29:58.5 9:00/M
7 COURTNEY HERKEN WAHIAWA HI 13 31 91 1:30:57.1 9:06/M
8 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI 81 34 129 1:48:36.7 10:52/M
9 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 185 30 137 1:51:50.3 11:11/M
10 ALLIE RUGGIERI HONOLULU HI 46 30 155 2:07:16.9 12:44/M
11 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 22 30 167 2:17:03.6 13:42/M
12 CLARE MAMURA HONOLULU HI 109 34 169 2:18:16.7 13:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONI THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 38 36 30 1:16:17.7 7:38/M
2 MARSHALEE CLARKE HONOLULU HI 58 39 81 1:28:57.7 8:54/M
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 80 37 88 1:30:07.8 9:01/M
4 CAROLINE CARL KAILUA HI 151 36 113 1:40:21.5 10:02/M
5 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 150 39 114 1:41:16.8 10:08/M
6 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 108 37 115 1:41:23.8 10:08/M
7 MARTINA DURAN HONOLULU HI 49 35 133 1:50:26.6 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 189 43 74 1:27:20.4 8:44/M
2 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 34 41 89 1:30:28.2 9:03/M
3 ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HAWAI 177 42 110 1:39:38.8 9:58/M
4 SOFIA HEDSTROM 201 40 123 1:44:37.1 10:28/M
5 KIMBERLY BARNES KAILUA HI 19 42 124 1:45:07.7 10:31/M
6 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 51 43 164 2:14:46.1 13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 10 47 40 1:18:56.7 7:54/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 116 48 43 1:19:48.9 7:59/M
3 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 117 47 45 1:20:13.7 8:01/M
4 CHRIS WITHBROE BAYPORT MN 71 48 67 1:26:47.1 8:41/M
5 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 140 46 107 1:36:54.3 9:41/M
6 TRACI DALHEIM WILLIAMS IN 20 48 108 1:38:39.3 9:52/M
7 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 187 47 131 1:48:41.2 10:52/M
8 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 79 45 139 1:52:18.4 11:14/M
9 MELANIE MARTIN-DAUZ PLEASANTON CA 119 48 161 2:12:15.5 13:14/M
10 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 134 48 162 2:13:46.2 13:23/M
11 UILANI CHONG HONOLULU HI 148 48 163 2:14:17.6 13:26/M
12 DANIELLE TERAMAE HONOLULU HI 155 47 165 2:14:53.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 204 51 90 1:30:49.1 9:05/M
2 BERNADETTE VILLASANA KAILUA HI 162 54 97 1:33:44.9 9:22/M
3 MIXILA ARAUZ KILLEEN TX 96 50 136 1:51:43.7 11:10/M
4 CHIEN-WEN TSENG HONOLULU HI 176 52 146 1:58:53.7 11:53/M
5 JODI AKAU MILILANI HI 110 50 160 2:10:26.8 13:03/M
6 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI 84 52 168 2:17:16.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE EVANS HONOLULU HI 15 55 79 1:28:39.2 8:52/M
2 SHERRI JONES MANDEVILLE LA 95 57 84 1:29:31.0 8:57/M
3 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 103 57 109 1:38:47.0 9:53/M
4 JANET MIKULA ALIQUIPPA PA 181 57 119 1:43:40.2 10:22/M
5 MICHELLE REGN HONOLULU HI 18 56 143 1:56:19.0 11:38/M
6 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 24 59 150 2:04:20.7 12:26/M
7 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 186 58 152 2:05:15.2 12:32/M
8 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 8 56 157 2:09:13.3 12:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 52 61 127 1:46:41.7 10:40/M
2 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 146 61 140 1:54:22.1 11:26/M
3 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 114 62 148 2:00:59.9 12:06/M
4 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 27 61 151 2:04:20.8 12:26/M
5 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 5 61 171 2:18:21.8 13:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 121 68 125 1:45:52.6 10:35/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 11 69 172 2:25:09.6 14:31/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAI 9 69 173 2:31:47.1 15:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 143 74 138 1:52:10.2 11:13/M
2 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 90 74 175 2:43:23.1 16:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 192 32 1 1:00:06.3 6:01/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 1 47 2 1:02:31.0 6:15/M
3 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 156 32 3 1:02:41.7 6:16/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 172 23 4 1:03:11.9 6:19/M
2 ANDREW BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 56 23 7 1:05:40.1 6:34/M
3 ERIC CANCIL SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 194 24 10 1:06:00.0 6:36/M
4 AARON GOINS 200 24 14 1:07:54.4 6:47/M
5 IAN FONTENOT SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 123 24 39 1:18:47.7 7:53/M
6 TERENCE BOYLE HONOLULU HI 142 23 57 1:23:36.9 8:22/M
7 ANGELO MEJIA EWA BEACH HI 126 24 63 1:25:22.6 8:32/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN REES 199 26 18 1:11:18.6 7:08/M
2 TODD SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 118 27 25 1:13:46.7 7:23/M
3 RYAN NEVILLE KAPOLEI HI 73 29 27 1:14:27.9 7:27/M
4 ROWAN GRAGAS HONOLULU HI 89 27 28 1:15:48.5 7:35/M
5 KAYNE MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 92 27 34 1:17:16.3 7:44/M
6 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN WAIANAE HI 132 27 44 1:20:04.2 8:00/M
7 KARLO DE PASION HONOLULU HI 168 28 50 1:20:44.0 8:04/M
8 JAMES FACE WAIANAE HI 190 29 51 1:21:23.4 8:08/M
9 CASEY ALLAN HONOLULU HI 141 28 56 1:23:35.5 8:22/M
10 LUKE BONEWITZ SAINT ROBERT MO 74 29 99 1:35:12.8 9:31/M
11 BOBBY COLLINS WAHIAWA HI 48 28 106 1:36:41.9 9:40/M
12 ETIENNE CROUSSETTE VICTORIA BC 157 27 153 2:06:10.1 12:37/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 174 30 6 1:04:38.9 6:28/M
2 SAMUEL ADAMS KAILUA HI 137 33 12 1:07:03.6 6:42/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 7 31 20 1:11:55.9 7:12/M
4 DAVID HRUSKA CHESTNUT HILL MA 76 33 46 1:20:13.9 8:01/M
5 ERIK ANDERSON KAILUA HI 57 33 53 1:21:29.1 8:09/M
6 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 75 34 59 1:24:05.2 8:25/M
7 LOUIS BALLARD KAILUA HI 138 34 68 1:26:53.1 8:41/M
8 LAWRENCE LAU AIEA HI 152 34 85 1:29:55.6 9:00/M
9 CHARLES MARTIN HONOLULU HI 105 30 96 1:33:11.2 9:19/M
10 NICHOLAS RUGGIERI HONOLULU HI 47 33 156 2:07:17.2 12:44/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MEDENDORP KAILUA HAWAI 178 38 8 1:05:42.5 6:34/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HAWAI 197 39 11 1:06:56.6 6:42/M
3 DANIEL GARDNER KANEOHE HI 82 39 15 1:08:44.6 6:52/M
4 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 139 36 16 1:09:10.7 6:55/M
5 JOEL PHILLIPS PORTLAND OR 42 36 19 1:11:44.2 7:10/M
6 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 195 39 22 1:12:09.1 7:13/M
7 JAMES HORTON EWA BEACH HI 153 36 33 1:17:05.1 7:43/M
8 GEORGE SILVA WAIMANALO HI 104 36 35 1:17:50.3 7:47/M
9 STEVEN STEINBECK KAILUA HI 130 37 38 1:18:45.7 7:53/M
10 DUANE VANDERVEEN 196 37 41 1:19:16.1 7:56/M
11 KELLY HANSEN WAHIAWA HI 60 37 55 1:23:23.1 8:20/M
12 RYAN LOPEZ PEARL CITY HI 136 37 61 1:25:16.9 8:32/M
13 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HAWAI 179 35 64 1:25:52.8 8:35/M
14 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 88 37 70 1:27:06.5 8:43/M
15 JAMES WELCH KAILUA HI 97 36 71 1:27:14.7 8:43/M
16 CHAD CUMMINGS KANSAS CITY MO 125 38 75 1:27:21.4 8:44/M
17 JAMES OBRIEN KAILUA HI 164 37 80 1:28:49.4 8:53/M
18 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 43 35 92 1:32:04.3 9:12/M
19 PATRICK MCLEOD HONOLULU HI 159 39 117 1:42:15.6 10:14/M
20 STEFANO BELEO 202 38 122 1:44:33.0 10:27/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 115 44 9 1:05:47.2 6:35/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 59 42 13 1:07:30.3 6:45/M
3 ST├ęPHANE PYTHON EGG BEI ZUERICH CH 62 44 24 1:12:56.9 7:18/M
4 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 165 44 49 1:20:23.2 8:02/M
5 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 163 41 52 1:21:26.4 8:09/M
6 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 100 40 66 1:26:00.3 8:36/M
7 MATT LAVIANO 203 40 77 1:27:51.3 8:47/M
8 JOSEPH SORGIE KAILUA HI 182 40 82 1:28:58.8 8:54/M
9 JESSE EISELE HONOLULU HI 112 42 121 1:44:10.6 10:25/M
10 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 133 41 159 2:10:14.8 13:01/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER SPAKOWSKI CALGARY AB 170 49 26 1:14:21.5 7:26/M
2 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 149 46 31 1:16:59.1 7:42/M
3 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 131 45 48 1:20:22.2 8:02/M
4 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 188 46 73 1:27:20.2 8:44/M
5 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 106 48 118 1:42:22.1 10:14/M
6 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 45 49 149 2:03:14.0 12:19/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 2 54 17 1:09:24.1 6:56/M
2 DAN JACKLIN VICTORIA BC 135 51 23 1:12:28.7 7:15/M
3 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 98 53 47 1:20:19.9 8:02/M
4 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 86 51 54 1:22:55.6 8:18/M
5 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 30 50 93 1:32:17.9 9:14/M
6 THOMAS DALHEIM WILLIAMS IN 21 54 94 1:32:46.5 9:17/M
7 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 4 54 100 1:35:35.8 9:34/M
8 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 171 54 101 1:35:36.0 9:34/M
9 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 160 51 104 1:36:15.7 9:38/M
10 JOSEPH TOMSIC SUMNER WA 193 51 144 1:56:46.5 11:41/M
11 COSTEL ZAMFIR BELLEVILLE IL 53 50 145 1:57:59.4 11:48/M
12 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 169 53 147 1:58:59.5 11:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 28 56 36 1:18:16.3 7:50/M
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 55 65 1:25:53.6 8:35/M
3 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 147 56 72 1:27:15.5 8:44/M
4 ANTHONY VILLASANA KAILUA HI 161 55 76 1:27:31.5 8:45/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 99 55 103 1:35:52.3 9:35/M
6 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 184 56 132 1:49:07.2 10:55/M
7 BILL LANG OLATHE KS 50 55 141 1:54:28.4 11:27/M
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 94 59 158 2:09:29.9 12:57/M
9 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 29 57 170 2:18:20.4 13:50/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 166 60 42 1:19:39.8 7:58/M
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 40 62 60 1:24:21.0 8:26/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 23 61 69 1:26:59.6 8:42/M
4 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 39 62 128 1:47:23.7 10:44/M
5 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 113 63 142 1:54:46.2 11:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 180 65 95 1:33:04.5 9:18/M
2 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 26 66 98 1:34:07.8 9:25/M
3 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 145 69 135 1:51:16.1 11:08/M
4 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 122 66 174 2:38:54.4 15:53/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 144 70 112 1:40:21.1 10:02/M
2 CLAUDE LEVESQUE QUEBEC 183 72 134 1:51:15.0 11:08/M
3 J B NATION KAILUA HI 175 70 154 2:06:47.1 12:41/M
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 12 70 166 2:16:04.4 13:36/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED W K CHUN HONOLULU HI 78 76 111 1:40:04.9 10:00/M
2 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 6 77 116 1:41:34.7 10:09/M