Kailua 10 Mile

Overall Finish List

February 24, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 192 32 M 1:Open 1:00:06.3 6:01/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 1 47 M 2:Open 1:02:31.0 6:15/M
3 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 156 32 M 3:Open 1:02:41.7 6:16/M
4 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 172 23 M 1:20-24 1:03:11.9 6:19/M
5 ALISON SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 16 29 F 1:Open 1:03:13.2 6:19/M
6 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 174 30 M 1:30-34 1:04:38.9 6:28/M
7 ANDREW BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 56 23 M 2:20-24 1:05:40.1 6:34/M
8 ANDREW MEDENDORP KAILUA HAWAI 178 38 M 1:35-39 1:05:42.5 6:34/M
9 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 115 44 M 1:40-44 1:05:47.2 6:35/M
10 ERIC CANCIL SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 194 24 M 3:20-24 1:06:00.0 6:36/M
11 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HAWAI 197 39 M 2:35-39 1:06:56.6 6:42/M
12 SAMUEL ADAMS KAILUA HI 137 33 M 2:30-34 1:07:03.6 6:42/M
13 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 59 42 M 2:40-44 1:07:30.3 6:45/M
14 AARON GOINS 200 24 M 4:20-24 1:07:54.4 6:47/M
15 DANIEL GARDNER KANEOHE HI 82 39 M 3:35-39 1:08:44.6 6:52/M
16 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 139 36 M 4:35-39 1:09:10.7 6:55/M
17 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 2 54 M 1:50-54 1:09:24.1 6:56/M
18 JUSTIN REES 199 26 M 1:25-29 1:11:18.6 7:08/M
19 JOEL PHILLIPS PORTLAND OR 42 36 M 5:35-39 1:11:44.2 7:10/M
20 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 7 31 M 3:30-34 1:11:55.9 7:12/M
21 JENNIFER SKOGERBOE HONOLULU HI 14 26 F 2:Open 1:12:01.8 7:12/M
22 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 195 39 M 6:35-39 1:12:09.1 7:13/M
23 DAN JACKLIN VICTORIA BC 135 51 M 2:50-54 1:12:28.7 7:15/M
24 ST├ęPHANE PYTHON EGG BEI ZUERICH CH 62 44 M 3:40-44 1:12:56.9 7:18/M
25 TODD SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 118 27 M 2:25-29 1:13:46.7 7:23/M
26 PETER SPAKOWSKI CALGARY AB 170 49 M 1:45-49 1:14:21.5 7:26/M
27 RYAN NEVILLE KAPOLEI HI 73 29 M 3:25-29 1:14:27.9 7:27/M
28 ROWAN GRAGAS HONOLULU HI 89 27 M 4:25-29 1:15:48.5 7:35/M
29 JENNIFER ENGEBERG HONOLULU IL 69 40 F 3:Open 1:15:55.4 7:36/M
30 JONI THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 38 36 F 1:35-39 1:16:17.7 7:38/M
31 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 149 46 M 2:45-49 1:16:59.1 7:42/M
32 ALEXANDRA MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 91 26 F 1:25-29 1:17:01.6 7:42/M
33 JAMES HORTON EWA BEACH HI 153 36 M 7:35-39 1:17:05.1 7:43/M
34 KAYNE MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 92 27 M 5:25-29 1:17:16.3 7:44/M
35 GEORGE SILVA WAIMANALO HI 104 36 M 8:35-39 1:17:50.3 7:47/M
36 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 28 56 M 1:55-59 1:18:16.3 7:50/M
37 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 66 27 F 2:25-29 1:18:35.9 7:52/M
38 STEVEN STEINBECK KAILUA HI 130 37 M 9:35-39 1:18:45.7 7:53/M
39 IAN FONTENOT SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 123 24 M 5:20-24 1:18:47.7 7:53/M
40 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 10 47 F 1:45-49 1:18:56.7 7:54/M
41 DUANE VANDERVEEN 196 37 M 10:35-39 1:19:16.1 7:56/M
42 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 166 60 M 1:60-64 1:19:39.8 7:58/M
43 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 116 48 F 2:45-49 1:19:48.9 7:59/M
44 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN WAIANAE HI 132 27 M 6:25-29 1:20:04.2 8:00/M
45 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 117 47 F 3:45-49 1:20:13.7 8:01/M
46 DAVID HRUSKA CHESTNUT HILL MA 76 33 M 4:30-34 1:20:13.9 8:01/M
47 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 98 53 M 3:50-54 1:20:19.9 8:02/M
48 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 131 45 M 3:45-49 1:20:22.2 8:02/M
49 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 165 44 M 4:40-44 1:20:23.2 8:02/M
50 KARLO DE PASION HONOLULU HI 168 28 M 7:25-29 1:20:44.0 8:04/M
51 JAMES FACE WAIANAE HI 190 29 M 8:25-29 1:21:23.4 8:08/M
52 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 163 41 M 5:40-44 1:21:26.4 8:09/M
53 ERIK ANDERSON KAILUA HI 57 33 M 5:30-34 1:21:29.1 8:09/M
54 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 86 51 M 4:50-54 1:22:55.6 8:18/M
55 KELLY HANSEN WAHIAWA HI 60 37 M 11:35-39 1:23:23.1 8:20/M
56 CASEY ALLAN HONOLULU HI 141 28 M 9:25-29 1:23:35.5 8:22/M
57 TERENCE BOYLE HONOLULU HI 142 23 M 6:20-24 1:23:36.9 8:22/M
58 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 198 31 F 1:30-34 1:24:02.4 8:24/M
59 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 75 34 M 6:30-34 1:24:05.2 8:25/M
60 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 40 62 M 2:60-64 1:24:21.0 8:26/M
61 RYAN LOPEZ PEARL CITY HI 136 37 M 12:35-39 1:25:16.9 8:32/M
62 MAUREEN SWANSON REDMOND WA 191 32 F 2:30-34 1:25:19.9 8:32/M
63 ANGELO MEJIA EWA BEACH HI 126 24 M 7:20-24 1:25:22.6 8:32/M
64 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HAWAI 179 35 M 13:35-39 1:25:52.8 8:35/M
65 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 55 M 2:55-59 1:25:53.6 8:35/M
66 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 100 40 M 6:40-44 1:26:00.3 8:36/M
67 CHRIS WITHBROE BAYPORT MN 71 48 F 4:45-49 1:26:47.1 8:41/M
68 LOUIS BALLARD KAILUA HI 138 34 M 7:30-34 1:26:53.1 8:41/M
69 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 23 61 M 3:60-64 1:26:59.6 8:42/M
70 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 88 37 M 14:35-39 1:27:06.5 8:43/M
71 JAMES WELCH KAILUA HI 97 36 M 15:35-39 1:27:14.7 8:43/M
72 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 147 56 M 3:55-59 1:27:15.5 8:44/M
73 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 188 46 M 4:45-49 1:27:20.2 8:44/M
74 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 189 43 F 1:40-44 1:27:20.4 8:44/M
75 CHAD CUMMINGS KANSAS CITY MO 125 38 M 16:35-39 1:27:21.4 8:44/M
76 ANTHONY VILLASANA KAILUA HI 161 55 M 4:55-59 1:27:31.5 8:45/M
77 MATT LAVIANO 203 40 M 7:40-44 1:27:51.3 8:47/M
78 LILLIAN KWOK HONOLULU HI 36 30 F 3:30-34 1:28:05.8 8:49/M
79 DIANE EVANS HONOLULU HI 15 55 F 1:55-59 1:28:39.2 8:52/M
80 JAMES OBRIEN KAILUA HI 164 37 M 17:35-39 1:28:49.4 8:53/M
81 MARSHALEE CLARKE HONOLULU HI 58 39 F 2:35-39 1:28:57.7 8:54/M
82 JOSEPH SORGIE KAILUA HI 182 40 M 8:40-44 1:28:58.8 8:54/M
83 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 102 30 F 4:30-34 1:29:23.9 8:56/M
84 SHERRI JONES MANDEVILLE LA 95 57 F 2:55-59 1:29:31.0 8:57/M
85 LAWRENCE LAU AIEA HI 152 34 M 8:30-34 1:29:55.6 9:00/M
86 GENESIS REYES AIEA HI 127 30 F 5:30-34 1:29:56.9 9:00/M
87 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 32 30 F 6:30-34 1:29:58.5 9:00/M
88 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 80 37 F 3:35-39 1:30:07.8 9:01/M
89 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 34 41 F 2:40-44 1:30:28.2 9:03/M
90 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 204 51 F 1:50-54 1:30:49.1 9:05/M
91 COURTNEY HERKEN WAHIAWA HI 13 31 F 7:30-34 1:30:57.1 9:06/M
92 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 43 35 M 18:35-39 1:32:04.3 9:12/M
93 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 30 50 M 5:50-54 1:32:17.9 9:14/M
94 THOMAS DALHEIM WILLIAMS IN 21 54 M 6:50-54 1:32:46.5 9:17/M
95 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 180 65 M 1:65-69 1:33:04.5 9:18/M
96 CHARLES MARTIN HONOLULU HI 105 30 M 9:30-34 1:33:11.2 9:19/M
97 BERNADETTE VILLASANA KAILUA HI 162 54 F 2:50-54 1:33:44.9 9:22/M
98 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 26 66 M 2:65-69 1:34:07.8 9:25/M
99 LUKE BONEWITZ SAINT ROBERT MO 74 29 M 10:25-29 1:35:12.8 9:31/M
100 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 4 54 M 7:50-54 1:35:35.8 9:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 171 54 M 8:50-54 1:35:36.0 9:34/M
102 MICHELLE LIM HONOLULU HI 167 28 F 3:25-29 1:35:51.3 9:35/M
103 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 99 55 M 5:55-59 1:35:52.3 9:35/M
104 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 160 51 M 9:50-54 1:36:15.7 9:38/M
105 KATELYN ERNST KAPOLEI HI 41 26 F 4:25-29 1:36:16.1 9:38/M
106 BOBBY COLLINS WAHIAWA HI 48 28 M 11:25-29 1:36:41.9 9:40/M
107 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 140 46 F 5:45-49 1:36:54.3 9:41/M
108 TRACI DALHEIM WILLIAMS IN 20 48 F 6:45-49 1:38:39.3 9:52/M
109 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 103 57 F 3:55-59 1:38:47.0 9:53/M
110 ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HAWAI 177 42 F 3:40-44 1:39:38.8 9:58/M
111 ALFRED W K CHUN HONOLULU HI 78 76 M 1:75-79 1:40:04.9 10:00/M
112 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 144 70 M 1:70-74 1:40:21.1 10:02/M
113 CAROLINE CARL KAILUA HI 151 36 F 4:35-39 1:40:21.5 10:02/M
114 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 150 39 F 5:35-39 1:41:16.8 10:08/M
115 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 108 37 F 6:35-39 1:41:23.8 10:08/M
116 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 6 77 M 2:75-79 1:41:34.7 10:09/M
117 PATRICK MCLEOD HONOLULU HI 159 39 M 19:35-39 1:42:15.6 10:14/M
118 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 106 48 M 5:45-49 1:42:22.1 10:14/M
119 JANET MIKULA ALIQUIPPA PA 181 57 F 4:55-59 1:43:40.2 10:22/M
120 LINDSAY COVICH HONOLULU HI 158 29 F 5:25-29 1:44:04.2 10:24/M
121 JESSE EISELE HONOLULU HI 112 42 M 9:40-44 1:44:10.6 10:25/M
122 STEFANO BELEO 202 38 M 20:35-39 1:44:33.0 10:27/M
123 SOFIA HEDSTROM 201 40 F 4:40-44 1:44:37.1 10:28/M
124 KIMBERLY BARNES KAILUA HI 19 42 F 5:40-44 1:45:07.7 10:31/M
125 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 121 68 F 1:65-69 1:45:52.6 10:35/M
126 BRIANNA PACHECO HONOLULU HI 70 28 F 6:25-29 1:46:04.6 10:36/M
127 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 52 61 F 1:60-64 1:46:41.7 10:40/M
128 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 39 62 M 4:60-64 1:47:23.7 10:44/M
129 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI 81 34 F 8:30-34 1:48:36.7 10:52/M
130 JUSTINE COOPER HONOLULU HI 54 29 F 7:25-29 1:48:37.6 10:52/M
131 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 187 47 F 7:45-49 1:48:41.2 10:52/M
132 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 184 56 M 6:55-59 1:49:07.2 10:55/M
133 MARTINA DURAN HONOLULU HI 49 35 F 7:35-39 1:50:26.6 11:03/M
134 CLAUDE LEVESQUE QUEBEC 183 72 M 2:70-74 1:51:15.0 11:08/M
135 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 145 69 M 3:65-69 1:51:16.1 11:08/M
136 MIXILA ARAUZ KILLEEN TX 96 50 F 3:50-54 1:51:43.7 11:10/M
137 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 185 30 F 9:30-34 1:51:50.3 11:11/M
138 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 143 74 F 1:70-74 1:52:10.2 11:13/M
139 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 79 45 F 8:45-49 1:52:18.4 11:14/M
140 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 146 61 F 2:60-64 1:54:22.1 11:26/M
141 BILL LANG OLATHE KS 50 55 M 7:55-59 1:54:28.4 11:27/M
142 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 113 63 M 5:60-64 1:54:46.2 11:29/M
143 MICHELLE REGN HONOLULU HI 18 56 F 5:55-59 1:56:19.0 11:38/M
144 JOSEPH TOMSIC SUMNER WA 193 51 M 10:50-54 1:56:46.5 11:41/M
145 COSTEL ZAMFIR BELLEVILLE IL 53 50 M 11:50-54 1:57:59.4 11:48/M
146 CHIEN-WEN TSENG HONOLULU HI 176 52 F 4:50-54 1:58:53.7 11:53/M
147 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 169 53 M 12:50-54 1:58:59.5 11:54/M
148 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 114 62 F 3:60-64 2:00:59.9 12:06/M
149 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 45 49 M 6:45-49 2:03:14.0 12:19/M
150 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 24 59 F 6:55-59 2:04:20.7 12:26/M
151 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 27 61 F 4:60-64 2:04:20.8 12:26/M
152 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 186 58 F 7:55-59 2:05:15.2 12:32/M
153 ETIENNE CROUSSETTE VICTORIA BC 157 27 M 12:25-29 2:06:10.1 12:37/M
154 J B NATION KAILUA HI 175 70 M 3:70-74 2:06:47.1 12:41/M
155 ALLIE RUGGIERI HONOLULU HI 46 30 F 10:30-34 2:07:16.9 12:44/M
156 NICHOLAS RUGGIERI HONOLULU HI 47 33 M 10:30-34 2:07:17.2 12:44/M
157 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 8 56 F 8:55-59 2:09:13.3 12:55/M
158 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 94 59 M 8:55-59 2:09:29.9 12:57/M
159 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 133 41 M 10:40-44 2:10:14.8 13:01/M
160 JODI AKAU MILILANI HI 110 50 F 5:50-54 2:10:26.8 13:03/M
161 MELANIE MARTIN-DAUZ PLEASANTON CA 119 48 F 9:45-49 2:12:15.5 13:14/M
162 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 134 48 F 10:45-49 2:13:46.2 13:23/M
163 UILANI CHONG HONOLULU HI 148 48 F 11:45-49 2:14:17.6 13:26/M
164 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 51 43 F 6:40-44 2:14:46.1 13:29/M
165 DANIELLE TERAMAE HONOLULU HI 155 47 F 12:45-49 2:14:53.0 13:29/M
166 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 12 70 M 4:70-74 2:16:04.4 13:36/M
167 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 22 30 F 11:30-34 2:17:03.6 13:42/M
168 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI 84 52 F 6:50-54 2:17:16.2 13:44/M
169 CLARE MAMURA HONOLULU HI 109 34 F 12:30-34 2:18:16.7 13:50/M
170 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 29 57 M 9:55-59 2:18:20.4 13:50/M
171 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 5 61 F 5:60-64 2:18:21.8 13:50/M
172 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 11 69 F 2:65-69 2:25:09.6 14:31/M
173 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAI 9 69 F 3:65-69 2:31:47.1 15:11/M
174 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 122 66 M 4:65-69 2:38:54.4 15:53/M
175 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 90 74 F 2:70-74 2:43:23.1 16:20/M