Runner's HI 20K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSIE STEPHEN KANEOHE HI 661 36 2 1:19:50.0 1:19:51.1 0:01.1 6:25/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 547 41 15 1:29:02.4 1:29:02.5 0:00.1 7:10/M
3 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 141 48 16 1:29:01.6 1:29:03.9 0:02.3 7:10/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY OUTTRIM KAILUA HI 649 12 433 2:33:19.8 2:33:46.5 0:26.6 12:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VANESSA ROYBAL MILILANI HI 736 17 135 1:49:50.7 1:50:12.9 0:22.2 8:50/M
2 ANNA HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 618 16 387 2:25:15.7 2:25:24.4 0:08.6 11:41/M
3 ELAYNA RANDLES EWA BEACH HI 720 16 486 2:48:31.6 2:49:05.3 0:33.7 13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 119 24 215 1:58:27.8 1:58:47.7 0:19.9 9:32/M
2 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 206 24 227 1:59:43.8 2:00:30.5 0:46.6 9:38/M
3 KARLA JARAMILLO WAHIAWA HI 706 23 299 2:11:52.7 2:12:17.4 0:24.7 10:37/M
4 MARI MIYASHIRO MILILANI HI 226 23 313 2:13:54.2 2:14:20.2 0:26.0 10:46/M
5 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 493 24 333 2:16:24.0 2:16:46.6 0:22.6 10:58/M
6 THERESA POEHLMAN AIEA HI 759 24 353 2:20:27.7 2:20:27.7 11:18/M
7 LAUREN ADOLPH KAILUA HI 233 24 464 2:41:37.6 2:41:55.1 0:17.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY ARENAS JBPHH HI 694 26 37 1:35:32.6 1:35:33.6 0:01.0 7:41/M
2 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 603 27 85 1:43:06.7 1:43:13.5 0:06.8 8:18/M
3 JESSIE SUR AIEA IL 656 29 141 1:50:59.5 1:51:12.4 0:12.9 8:56/M
4 CHEYENNE JAMES ALBANY NY 717 26 149 1:52:00.0 1:52:24.9 0:24.9 9:01/M
5 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 391 25 158 1:52:41.9 1:53:18.9 0:37.0 9:04/M
6 TABITHA CARREIRA HONOLULU HI 268 25 184 1:55:36.4 1:56:12.5 0:36.1 9:18/M
7 HALEY CASH HONOLULU HI 639 29 212 1:58:14.3 1:58:27.4 0:13.1 9:31/M
8 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 357 26 223 1:59:08.1 1:59:30.3 0:22.1 9:35/M
9 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 420 25 229 1:59:58.1 2:00:01.6 0:03.4 9:39/M
10 EMILY KAY KAILUA HI 750 25 237 2:01:45.2 2:02:27.1 0:41.9 9:48/M
11 ASHLEY SERRY HONOLULU HI 480 27 242 2:02:27.7 2:02:39.7 0:12.0 9:51/M
12 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 665 29 264 2:05:15.2 2:05:49.5 0:34.2 10:05/M
13 AMY MILAZZO HONOLULU HI 429 28 279 2:08:13.9 2:09:06.6 0:52.7 10:19/M
14 SHAUNA ZANE HONOLULU HI 321 28 286 2:10:15.1 2:10:41.9 0:26.8 10:29/M
15 LAUREN PRIMIANO HONOLULU HI 777 28 288 2:10:23.5 2:10:41.3 0:17.7 10:29/M
16 AMANDA THRASHER PEARL CITY HI 628 27 293 2:11:32.8 2:11:48.6 0:15.8 10:35/M
17 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 392 25 302 2:12:27.4 2:13:04.3 0:36.9 10:39/M
18 LIZ KRUPP KAILUA HI 746 25 304 2:12:40.3 2:12:53.7 0:13.4 10:40/M
19 REGINA DAVIDS KAPOLEI HI 238 27 307 2:13:10.8 2:13:43.3 0:32.5 10:43/M
20 DEL TANABE HONOLULU HI 282 29 310 2:13:41.0 2:14:19.9 0:38.9 10:45/M
21 KARIN CARIDO HONOLULU HI 297 28 312 2:13:47.4 2:14:25.7 0:38.3 10:46/M
22 ALEXANDRA NAGELVOORT HONOLULU HI 333 28 315 2:13:59.1 2:14:42.4 0:43.3 10:47/M
23 TARYN KISHIMOTO EWA BEACH HI 224 27 348 2:19:39.4 2:19:52.5 0:13.1 11:14/M
24 KRISTINA GOETZ HONOLULU HI 151 28 360 2:21:42.5 2:22:25.3 0:42.7 11:24/M
25 KATIE PETERSON KAILUA HI 444 27 361 2:21:42.7 2:22:26.0 0:43.3 11:24/M
26 SARAH KURISU HONOLULU HI 573 27 370 2:22:54.8 2:23:42.0 0:47.1 11:30/M
27 SABRINA KAMAKAKAULANI KAPOLEI HI 615 27 375 2:23:39.0 2:23:39.0 11:33/M
28 LAUREN RABY KAILUA HI 654 28 389 2:25:19.7 2:25:52.6 0:32.8 11:41/M
29 LISHA COLLIER AIEA HI 83 28 403 2:28:34.2 2:28:46.7 0:12.5 11:57/M
30 DESIREE POLOSKY HONOLULU HI 259 26 410 2:29:48.1 2:30:21.5 0:33.4 12:03/M
31 JULIANNE OMOTO WAIPAHU HI 476 27 415 2:30:32.0 2:31:24.8 0:52.8 12:07/M
32 GISELE REROLLE WAIPAHU HI 253 26 417 2:30:51.6 2:31:29.7 0:38.1 12:08/M
33 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 76 25 418 2:30:55.5 2:31:33.4 0:37.8 12:08/M
34 SHELBY MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 286 27 424 2:32:19.5 2:32:59.3 0:39.7 12:15/M
35 NANA MARUO HONOLULU HI 677 26 436 2:33:47.1 2:33:55.4 0:08.3 12:22/M
36 KADY WOLF KAPOLEI HI 387 28 438 2:34:01.2 2:34:25.3 0:24.0 12:23/M
37 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 235 28 439 2:34:01.8 2:35:15.2 1:13.4 12:23/M
38 CHLOE O'NEILL HONOLULU HI 657 29 456 2:38:29.0 2:39:27.4 0:58.3 12:45/M
39 MIRANDA KUFS AIEA HI 418 28 462 2:40:49.7 2:41:02.0 0:12.3 12:56/M
40 MAILE CHONG HONOLULU HI 145 27 471 2:44:01.8 2:44:28.6 0:26.8 13:12/M
41 ALEXYS HARE KAPOLEI HI 97 29 475 2:45:31.2 2:45:58.2 0:27.0 13:19/M
42 MHARIE MARCOS EWA BEACH HI 325 27 476 2:45:56.0 2:45:56.0 13:21/M
43 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 134 29 479 2:46:48.1 2:47:30.6 0:42.5 13:25/M
44 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 767 27 483 2:47:57.3 2:48:11.6 0:14.2 13:31/M
45 LAUREN VERBONCOUER KAILUA HI 776 27 493 2:50:37.1 2:51:08.3 0:31.2 13:44/M
46 JORDAN ODO KANEOHE HI 229 29 497 2:51:55.0 2:52:14.6 0:19.5 13:50/M
47 LESLIE AUYONG HONOLULU HI 290 25 499 2:53:50.6 2:54:07.8 0:17.1 13:59/M
48 ALLISON HANABUSA WAIANAE HI 9 26 501 2:54:48.0 2:55:38.3 0:50.3 14:04/M
49 CARA ODO KANEOHE HI 230 29 508 3:01:44.2 3:02:03.4 0:19.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 510 30 44 1:36:27.0 1:36:32.6 0:05.6 7:46/M
2 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 638 31 48 1:36:59.0 1:37:02.3 0:03.3 7:48/M
3 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 542 31 55 1:37:56.5 1:37:59.6 0:03.0 7:53/M
4 KRISTINA HART WAHAIWA HI 669 31 69 1:40:20.8 1:40:42.3 0:21.5 8:04/M
5 ALYSON GINTER- KANE MILILANI HI 54 30 96 1:44:24.3 1:44:51.3 0:26.9 8:24/M
6 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 275 33 116 1:46:51.8 1:47:03.4 0:11.5 8:36/M
7 JENN RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 780 33 160 1:53:05.5 1:53:22.7 0:17.2 9:06/M
8 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 690 32 170 1:53:55.9 1:54:06.2 0:10.2 9:10/M
9 ALISON BETSINGER KANEOHE HI 390 33 196 1:56:39.5 1:56:39.5 9:23/M
10 JENNIFER KAEO HONOLULU HI 219 32 200 1:57:01.7 1:57:09.6 0:07.9 9:25/M
11 DIANA MERRILL HONOLULU HI 172 34 218 1:58:36.5 1:58:47.9 0:11.4 9:32/M
12 SAMANTHA MILLER HONOLULU HI 762 31 222 1:59:06.8 1:59:18.4 0:11.5 9:35/M
13 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 298 34 233 2:00:51.2 2:02:37.3 1:46.0 9:43/M
14 ELAINE NELSON HONOLULU HI 196 34 235 2:01:18.3 2:01:41.0 0:22.7 9:46/M
15 JILL RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 53 32 249 2:03:27.8 2:05:53.8 2:26.0 9:56/M
16 TERA VANDENHEUVEL KAILUA HI 585 33 281 2:08:33.2 2:09:08.7 0:35.5 10:21/M
17 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 356 32 287 2:10:17.3 2:10:17.3 10:29/M
18 KAREN CHONGVE HONOLULU HI 771 31 318 2:14:20.2 2:15:05.3 0:45.1 10:48/M
19 AMBER DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 302 34 339 2:17:51.0 2:18:28.9 0:37.9 11:05/M
20 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 608 32 344 2:18:49.0 2:19:10.6 0:21.6 11:10/M
21 NANCY RICHARDSON EWA BEACH HI 212 33 372 2:22:58.2 2:23:35.2 0:37.0 11:30/M
22 SIGRID RIVERA KANEOHE HI 652 32 374 2:23:35.7 2:23:48.4 0:12.7 11:33/M
23 ANASTASIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 404 33 382 2:24:31.9 2:24:47.1 0:15.1 11:38/M
24 MARY WHEELER KANEOHE HI 90 33 384 2:24:46.0 2:25:37.3 0:51.3 11:39/M
25 LINDSEY DAVIS HALEIWA HI 328 31 399 2:27:49.1 2:28:20.9 0:31.8 11:54/M
26 DANIELLE RENTON KAPOLEI HI 43 33 404 2:28:49.0 2:28:58.3 0:09.2 11:58/M
27 EMI AU HONOLULU HI 681 32 407 2:29:18.2 2:29:46.3 0:28.0 12:01/M
28 TRANG DEAN HONOLULU HI 540 31 412 2:30:23.2 2:30:56.4 0:33.2 12:06/M
29 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 110 33 432 2:33:17.0 2:33:41.1 0:24.1 12:20/M
30 RACHEL HUTTON KAPOLEI HI 744 33 434 2:33:20.9 2:33:54.9 0:34.0 12:20/M
31 KIBLAI SUZUKY HONOLULU HI 674 33 442 2:35:13.9 2:35:22.7 0:08.8 12:29/M
32 CHENOAH NIGRELLI HALEIWA HI 314 32 443 2:35:13.9 2:35:52.8 0:38.9 12:29/M
33 JESSICA BABBES HONOLULU HI 798 33 444 2:35:22.1 2:35:36.0 0:13.9 12:30/M
34 KATARINA SUDA WAIANAE HI 670 32 445 2:36:41.2 2:37:37.4 0:56.2 12:36/M
35 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 173 33 455 2:38:19.3 2:38:48.9 0:29.6 12:44/M
36 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 448 34 469 2:41:54.3 2:42:20.3 0:26.0 13:01/M
37 JESSICA DUNN HONOLULU HI 343 31 480 2:46:56.1 2:47:18.9 0:22.8 13:26/M
38 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 96 32 485 2:48:25.9 2:51:17.6 2:51.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 783 35 25 1:32:41.7 1:32:43.5 0:01.7 7:27/M
2 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 66 37 47 1:36:51.0 1:36:51.0 7:47/M
3 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 52 38 75 1:41:35.0 1:41:53.5 0:18.4 8:10/M
4 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 786 39 104 1:45:45.1 1:45:48.4 0:03.3 8:30/M
5 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 369 38 119 1:47:10.6 1:47:21.0 0:10.4 8:37/M
6 LIAUNNA SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 164 37 122 1:47:33.6 1:48:06.4 0:32.8 8:39/M
7 WENI LEE HONOLULU HI 358 37 138 1:50:08.4 1:50:20.5 0:12.1 8:52/M
8 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 40 37 151 1:52:07.8 1:52:27.6 0:19.8 9:01/M
9 ALISON CROYLE KAILUA HI 745 37 163 1:53:15.0 1:53:39.6 0:24.5 9:07/M
10 ASHSHANAE CHEW MILILANI HI 592 35 178 1:54:53.5 1:55:07.0 0:13.4 9:15/M
11 MARLEINA LYONS-WOLFE HALEIWA HI 247 37 182 1:55:29.6 1:55:48.2 0:18.5 9:17/M
12 AMY JENKINS WAIPAHU HI 426 37 185 1:55:42.8 1:55:58.2 0:15.4 9:18/M
13 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 555 35 188 1:56:02.7 1:56:49.5 0:46.7 9:20/M
14 TRACEY ROHRER NEW YORK CITY NY 711 35 195 1:56:35.5 1:56:42.9 0:07.3 9:23/M
15 CANDACE AH KIONG KAPOLEI HI 478 35 198 1:56:55.1 1:57:07.6 0:12.5 9:24/M
16 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 263 38 208 1:57:42.1 1:58:17.9 0:35.8 9:28/M
17 LAURIE LAPORTE KAILUA HI 713 36 209 1:57:42.8 1:58:06.3 0:23.5 9:28/M
18 ESMERELDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 606 36 231 2:00:29.6 2:00:44.7 0:15.1 9:42/M
19 KELLY UYEDA HONOLULU HI 479 36 251 2:03:58.6 2:04:22.8 0:24.2 9:58/M
20 HEATHER ROBERTS PEARL CITY HI 680 37 253 2:04:01.6 2:04:12.9 0:11.3 9:59/M
21 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 47 36 271 2:06:45.6 2:07:06.1 0:20.5 10:12/M
22 BETHANY JULIAN HONOLULU HI 761 39 292 2:11:24.6 2:11:36.8 0:12.1 10:34/M
23 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 341 39 303 2:12:38.4 2:13:02.0 0:23.6 10:40/M
24 BOBBI HART EWA BEACH HI 382 36 319 2:14:23.4 2:14:47.8 0:24.4 10:49/M
25 KIM SCHAPER HONOLULU HI 148 37 323 2:14:32.8 2:15:19.4 0:46.5 10:49/M
26 CATHERINE SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 441 38 338 2:17:42.0 2:18:31.9 0:49.8 11:05/M
27 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 30 35 363 2:21:51.4 2:22:26.1 0:34.7 11:25/M
28 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 217 39 369 2:22:45.9 2:23:04.7 0:18.8 11:29/M
29 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 731 39 392 2:25:38.4 2:26:32.3 0:53.9 11:43/M
30 JESSICA UTSMAN HONOLULU HI 506 39 409 2:29:45.9 2:29:45.9 12:03/M
31 ANGELA TOPPER HONOLULU HI 630 37 420 2:31:40.8 2:32:41.5 1:00.7 12:12/M
32 JENNY DIGGLES WAHIAWA HI 155 37 428 2:32:36.4 2:33:18.1 0:41.7 12:17/M
33 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 193 37 440 2:34:17.1 2:34:29.7 0:12.6 12:25/M
34 MICHELLE ELEBY HONOLULU HI 481 37 495 2:51:36.6 2:52:20.4 0:43.8 13:48/M
35 NOEMI PORTILLA WAIANAE HI 799 38 503 2:57:02.8 2:57:02.8 14:15/M
36 SHAKINE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 205 36 504 2:57:20.9 2:57:39.8 0:18.9 14:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 688 44 34 1:35:17.5 1:35:19.6 0:02.1 7:40/M
2 CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI 31 40 60 1:38:48.4 1:39:06.0 0:17.6 7:57/M
3 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 773 44 70 1:40:21.4 1:40:31.2 0:09.8 8:04/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 443 44 73 1:41:10.8 1:41:13.8 0:03.0 8:08/M
5 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 427 41 125 1:48:09.5 1:48:11.1 0:01.6 8:42/M
6 DANIELA ERNI RUOSS HONOLULU HI 683 41 128 1:48:39.9 1:48:47.1 0:07.2 8:44/M
7 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 200 40 153 1:52:16.5 1:52:49.4 0:32.9 9:02/M
8 CHERYL FAINCE EWA BEACH HI 95 42 167 1:53:45.6 1:54:01.8 0:16.1 9:09/M
9 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 559 44 180 1:55:06.7 1:55:18.5 0:11.7 9:16/M
10 STEPH MOTT HONOLULU HI 644 43 183 1:55:36.0 1:55:42.7 0:06.7 9:18/M
11 MILLIE REYES KAPOLEI HI 790 43 225 1:59:42.4 2:00:08.0 0:25.6 9:38/M
12 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 169 41 230 2:00:02.1 2:00:05.2 0:03.0 9:39/M
13 NICHOLE SHIN MILILANI HI 211 40 238 2:02:13.1 2:02:26.8 0:13.7 9:50/M
14 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 663 44 244 2:02:59.2 2:03:29.6 0:30.4 9:54/M
15 GREER HASE HONOLULU HI 475 43 270 2:06:20.9 2:06:40.4 0:19.4 10:10/M
16 SHIRLEY HAMAMURA EWA BEACH HI 223 40 285 2:09:40.5 2:10:12.0 0:31.5 10:26/M
17 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 508 42 291 2:10:58.9 2:11:03.6 0:04.7 10:32/M
18 JENNIFER CRICK HONOLULU HI 44 40 301 2:12:09.3 2:12:30.3 0:21.0 10:38/M
19 MARGARET LATONIO EWA BEACH HI 641 42 314 2:13:54.3 2:14:24.6 0:30.3 10:46/M
20 CARRIE WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 210 40 337 2:17:35.8 2:18:18.0 0:42.2 11:04/M
21 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 276 41 342 2:18:05.6 2:18:47.6 0:41.9 11:07/M
22 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 623 42 352 2:20:12.7 2:21:02.0 0:49.3 11:17/M
23 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 165 40 356 2:21:00.8 2:21:07.7 0:06.9 11:21/M
24 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 84 40 378 2:24:15.6 2:24:55.6 0:40.0 11:36/M
25 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 434 40 386 2:25:14.6 2:25:58.2 0:43.6 11:41/M
26 MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 377 44 402 2:28:14.6 2:28:38.4 0:23.8 11:56/M
27 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 240 44 413 2:30:26.8 2:30:26.8 12:06/M
28 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 127 40 419 2:31:25.5 2:31:50.7 0:25.2 12:11/M
29 NADIA DEOKARRAN EWA BEACH HI 246 40 423 2:32:13.3 2:32:47.1 0:33.7 12:15/M
30 SALLY PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 180 43 426 2:32:24.9 2:32:24.9 12:16/M
31 LORELEI MORITA AIEA HI 435 40 441 2:34:46.8 2:35:30.0 0:43.2 12:27/M
32 ANNETTE FUKUDA WAIPAHU HI 675 42 447 2:37:00.3 2:37:30.1 0:29.8 12:38/M
33 ALYSON TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 612 40 451 2:37:34.3 2:37:49.2 0:14.8 12:41/M
34 JOANN MIX HONOLULU HI 596 40 454 2:38:16.9 2:38:47.1 0:30.2 12:44/M
35 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 168 43 458 2:39:04.0 2:39:30.9 0:26.9 12:48/M
36 CHRISTINE ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 461 43 473 2:44:12.7 2:45:09.3 0:56.6 13:13/M
37 DINA MARK WAHIAWA HI 184 44 482 2:47:56.9 2:48:40.1 0:43.1 13:31/M
38 MICAEL REUTER KAPOLEI HI 787 41 490 2:49:43.1 2:50:16.7 0:33.6 13:39/M
39 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 642 40 494 2:50:37.4 2:50:59.7 0:22.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 469 48 57 1:38:15.3 1:38:19.7 0:04.4 7:54/M
2 CHRISTINE MCCLAIN WAIPAHU HI 673 49 74 1:41:13.5 1:41:31.7 0:18.1 8:09/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 558 48 101 1:45:23.4 1:45:29.0 0:05.6 8:29/M
4 BARBIE NAKAMURA 801 45 164 1:53:16.3 1:53:16.3 9:07/M
5 DAWN TANI HONOLULU HI 336 46 176 1:54:39.0 1:54:39.0 9:13/M
6 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 78 48 199 1:56:55.1 1:56:56.5 0:01.4 9:24/M
7 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 195 45 204 1:57:25.7 1:57:25.7 9:27/M
8 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 208 48 211 1:57:53.4 1:57:57.7 0:04.3 9:29/M
9 TRACIE ANN TAM TJAPKES KAILUA HI 295 47 221 1:59:04.2 1:59:43.6 0:39.3 9:35/M
10 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 421 49 259 2:04:48.6 2:05:09.1 0:20.5 10:02/M
11 MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI 538 47 272 2:06:58.6 2:07:09.8 0:11.1 10:13/M
12 DENISE MODGLIN AIEA HI 301 49 297 2:11:42.0 2:12:21.7 0:39.6 10:36/M
13 RENEE RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 632 47 325 2:15:20.8 2:15:49.9 0:29.1 10:53/M
14 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 294 47 330 2:15:58.2 2:16:19.5 0:21.3 10:56/M
15 MARIA PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 535 45 336 2:17:31.8 2:18:00.6 0:28.8 11:04/M
16 YASUKO SAKAI HONOLULU HI 417 48 340 2:17:59.2 2:18:02.8 0:03.6 11:06/M
17 LILLIAN MORI HONOLULU HI 190 45 359 2:21:39.9 2:23:31.6 1:51.7 11:24/M
18 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 413 47 390 2:25:37.3 2:26:22.2 0:44.9 11:43/M
19 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 214 48 396 2:27:14.7 2:27:23.9 0:09.2 11:51/M
20 MICHELLE ORMOND MILILANI HI 450 47 411 2:29:58.0 2:30:22.8 0:24.7 12:04/M
21 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 144 45 429 2:33:03.9 2:34:05.3 1:01.4 12:19/M
22 SHINO FONG HONOLULU HI 222 45 449 2:37:22.1 2:37:30.6 0:08.5 12:40/M
23 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 120 45 487 2:48:31.9 2:48:51.0 0:19.1 13:33/M
24 RHONDA DE JESUS EWA BEACH HI 71 49 509 3:08:53.5 3:09:22.7 0:29.2 15:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 764 50 35 1:35:22.9 1:35:28.7 0:05.8 7:40/M
2 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 768 52 50 1:37:11.7 1:37:13.6 0:01.9 7:49/M
3 WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI 721 53 58 1:38:17.8 1:38:20.2 0:02.4 7:54/M
4 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 21 54 78 1:42:07.9 1:42:24.3 0:16.4 8:13/M
5 BILLIE REEVES KAPOLEI HI 342 52 92 1:44:01.0 1:44:35.6 0:34.6 8:22/M
6 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 269 50 131 1:49:19.3 1:49:31.6 0:12.3 8:48/M
7 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 7 53 145 1:51:21.2 1:51:21.2 8:57/M
8 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 2 51 175 1:54:31.6 1:54:56.6 0:25.0 9:13/M
9 VIRGINIA WALKER KAPOLEI HI 691 51 186 1:55:47.7 1:56:04.1 0:16.4 9:19/M
10 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 175 51 189 1:56:13.3 1:56:21.8 0:08.5 9:21/M
11 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 105 51 214 1:58:24.0 1:58:34.3 0:10.2 9:32/M
12 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 143 50 254 2:04:07.5 2:04:29.3 0:21.8 9:59/M
13 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 361 50 269 2:06:04.0 2:06:26.4 0:22.4 10:09/M
14 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 511 54 327 2:15:42.6 2:16:03.3 0:20.6 10:55/M
15 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 344 50 349 2:19:45.4 2:20:08.6 0:23.2 11:15/M
16 DIANA MONTEZ KAPOLEI HI 660 50 351 2:20:09.5 2:20:09.5 11:17/M
17 JOANN DUNLEAVY KAPOLEI HI 528 53 362 2:21:46.2 2:22:03.4 0:17.2 11:24/M
18 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 354 52 373 2:23:20.8 2:23:52.2 0:31.4 11:32/M
19 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 425 53 391 2:25:38.0 2:26:22.6 0:44.6 11:43/M
20 ABBY LAREAU PEARL CITY HI 723 50 400 2:27:59.9 2:28:08.5 0:08.5 11:54/M
21 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 355 51 431 2:33:15.3 2:33:56.6 0:41.3 12:20/M
22 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 72 50 450 2:37:33.3 2:37:38.1 0:04.7 12:40/M
23 RENA ROYBAL MILILANI HI 735 50 453 2:37:59.1 2:38:25.6 0:26.5 12:43/M
24 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 265 50 460 2:40:31.4 2:41:03.4 0:32.0 12:55/M
25 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 492 51 468 2:41:46.0 2:41:55.6 0:09.6 13:01/M
26 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 497 53 491 2:50:09.8 2:50:50.9 0:41.1 13:41/M
27 LORI KUNIMOTO HONOLULU HI 252 53 505 2:57:36.7 2:58:09.1 0:32.4 14:17/M
28 LISA VALDERUEDA HONOLULU HI 348 54 510 3:09:11.8 3:09:51.3 0:39.5 15:13/M
29 SANDY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 243 54 511 3:09:21.1 3:09:53.1 0:32.0 15:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUBY FITZPATRICK KAPOLEI HI 755 55 193 1:56:31.9 1:56:41.6 0:09.6 9:22/M
2 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 20 56 205 1:57:37.8 1:58:00.8 0:23.0 9:28/M
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 545 59 210 1:57:52.2 1:57:52.2 9:29/M
4 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 347 58 236 2:01:29.3 2:02:08.1 0:38.8 9:46/M
5 LORRAINE BENNETT KAPOLEI HI 697 58 255 2:04:11.4 2:04:25.1 0:13.7 9:59/M
6 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 396 59 275 2:07:07.7 2:07:43.9 0:36.2 10:14/M
7 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 296 56 278 2:08:10.3 2:08:10.3 10:19/M
8 ANNELLE CANTERE EWA BEACH HI 722 56 350 2:20:01.0 2:20:01.0 11:16/M
9 MIDORI BURTON MILILANI HI 423 59 385 2:24:53.9 2:25:21.4 0:27.4 11:39/M
10 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 521 58 425 2:32:23.1 2:32:51.1 0:28.0 12:16/M
11 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 267 58 461 2:40:31.9 2:41:02.4 0:30.4 12:55/M
12 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 121 55 474 2:44:47.9 2:45:28.4 0:40.5 13:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI 765 63 256 2:04:22.7 2:05:06.9 0:44.2 10:00/M
2 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 530 60 298 2:11:50.2 2:11:59.4 0:09.2 10:36/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 25 61 364 2:22:02.1 2:22:14.7 0:12.6 11:26/M
4 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 10 61 457 2:39:02.5 2:39:40.3 0:37.8 12:48/M
5 PATRICIA EBELKE OVERLAND PARK KS 782 63 488 2:48:56.0 2:49:26.9 0:30.9 13:35/M
6 PAULA RECCHIA HONOLULU HI 730 62 498 2:51:55.4 2:52:33.1 0:37.7 13:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 499 65 165 1:53:35.1 1:53:43.0 0:07.9 9:08/M
2 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 577 66 481 2:47:51.1 2:48:44.6 0:53.5 13:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALA CAMPBELL HONO. HI 431 16 1 1:19:49.9 1:19:50.1 0:00.1 6:25/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 3 1:20:25.5 1:20:25.5 0:00.0 6:28/M
3 HILSON REIDPATH HONOLULU HI 553 28 4 1:20:43.6 1:20:43.6 6:30/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 522 14 14 1:28:28.2 1:28:28.2 7:07/M
2 ANDREW KYSAR HONOLULU HI 89 13 322 2:14:29.9 2:14:39.4 0:09.5 10:49/M
3 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 550 10 513 3:13:54.2 3:14:49.6 0:55.4 15:36/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 38 18 8 1:22:28.0 1:22:28.1 0:00.0 6:38/M
2 CAMERON DANIEL HONOLULU HI 315 16 13 1:28:26.3 1:28:26.3 0:00.0 7:07/M
3 JOSH LAWRENCE KAILUA HI 658 17 105 1:45:57.5 1:46:24.6 0:27.1 8:31/M
4 CHARLES FROMM WAHIAWA HI 310 19 414 2:30:28.4 2:30:56.0 0:27.6 12:06/M
5 DEVIN SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 610 18 430 2:33:05.2 2:33:22.2 0:17.0 12:19/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY HONOLD KAPOLEI HI 788 24 7 1:21:31.7 1:21:31.7 0:00.0 6:33/M
2 JEREMY PEREZ HONOLULU AL 715 23 132 1:49:25.4 1:50:58.7 1:33.2 8:48/M
3 JONATHAN SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI 569 24 159 1:53:04.3 1:53:14.9 0:10.6 9:06/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR ANDERSSON EWA BEACH HI 772 26 29 1:33:27.3 1:33:50.6 0:23.3 7:31/M
2 JEFF ROCKENBRANT AIEA HI 840 29 65 1:39:43.5 1:40:00.7 0:17.2 8:01/M
3 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 245 29 103 1:45:38.8 1:45:38.8 8:30/M
4 ANDREW JAMISON MILILANI HI 146 27 108 1:46:14.4 1:46:17.3 0:02.9 8:33/M
5 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 546 26 110 1:46:28.8 1:46:53.3 0:24.4 8:34/M
6 GABRIEL L. KAPOLEI HI 261 29 144 1:51:06.6 1:51:27.2 0:20.6 8:56/M
7 AARON LEATHERMAN AIEA HI 754 26 156 1:52:29.3 1:53:04.6 0:35.2 9:03/M
8 RUBIN, JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 445 28 171 1:53:56.6 1:54:44.1 0:47.5 9:10/M
9 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 470 29 192 1:56:26.6 1:57:05.2 0:38.6 9:22/M
10 JAY NASHIWA WAILUKU HI 220 29 201 1:57:09.8 1:57:09.8 9:25/M
11 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 584 29 206 1:57:37.8 1:58:14.7 0:36.9 9:28/M
12 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 202 25 226 1:59:43.8 2:00:30.5 0:46.6 9:38/M
13 JAREN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 256 29 252 2:03:59.8 2:04:33.7 0:33.9 9:58/M
14 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 645 27 258 2:04:34.9 2:04:47.0 0:12.1 10:01/M
15 NOAH SOLOMON HONOLULU HI 602 28 294 2:11:40.0 2:12:25.1 0:45.1 10:36/M
16 WAIANAE KAHANANUI HONOLULU HI 51 26 358 2:21:39.6 2:23:31.5 1:51.9 11:24/M
17 MATTHEW MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 289 26 381 2:24:27.3 2:24:43.5 0:16.2 11:37/M
18 RYUICHI MARUO HONOLULU HI 676 29 437 2:33:47.9 2:33:55.9 0:07.9 12:22/M
19 JAMES CALLEN KAILUA HI 234 25 463 2:41:36.9 2:41:55.0 0:18.1 13:00/M
20 GERALD SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI 326 28 492 2:50:27.0 2:50:27.0 13:43/M
21 KIMBERLIM RAMOS KAPOLEI HI 74 26 500 2:54:13.2 2:55:03.7 0:50.4 14:01/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 672 32 5 1:20:48.4 1:20:48.4 0:00.0 6:30/M
2 MIKE CLEMENS HONOLULU HI 183 34 11 1:26:12.8 1:26:27.9 0:15.1 6:56/M
3 NICK LEVINE AIEA HI 631 33 17 1:29:21.0 1:29:39.7 0:18.7 7:11/M
4 JAMES RAMOS HONOLULU HI 460 30 18 1:29:40.7 1:29:57.2 0:16.5 7:13/M
5 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 207 31 20 1:30:47.5 1:30:47.5 7:18/M
6 MARLON GOMEZ WAIPAHU HI 597 32 23 1:32:25.0 1:32:27.2 0:02.2 7:26/M
7 TY DAWKINS HONOLUU HI 424 33 24 1:32:26.8 1:32:27.9 0:01.1 7:26/M
8 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 280 33 31 1:33:46.1 1:33:46.9 0:00.8 7:33/M
9 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 67 34 36 1:35:31.8 1:35:37.4 0:05.5 7:41/M
10 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 48 32 76 1:41:42.7 1:42:24.5 0:41.8 8:11/M
11 KENNY MCCULLOUGH WAIANAE HI 671 31 79 1:42:09.5 1:42:12.0 0:02.5 8:13/M
12 DEAN BONOAN WAIPAHU HI 793 32 86 1:43:20.5 1:43:26.3 0:05.8 8:19/M
13 MATTHEW FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 322 31 87 1:43:21.9 1:43:37.4 0:15.4 8:19/M
14 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 366 30 94 1:44:17.2 1:44:21.3 0:04.1 8:23/M
15 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 174 30 95 1:44:22.1 1:44:51.6 0:29.5 8:24/M
16 MATT DURNING HONOLULU HI 702 31 99 1:44:54.1 1:45:35.0 0:40.9 8:26/M
17 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 160 30 124 1:48:09.2 1:48:12.2 0:03.0 8:42/M
18 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 158 32 130 1:49:07.3 1:49:22.6 0:15.3 8:47/M
19 ROBERT DAVIS HALEIWA HI 329 30 134 1:49:46.7 1:50:19.1 0:32.4 8:50/M
20 HARRY COCKBURN HONOLULU HI 770 33 146 1:51:27.5 1:52:13.0 0:45.5 8:58/M
21 JULIO NIEVES PEARL CITY HI 609 32 168 1:53:49.5 1:54:06.4 0:16.8 9:09/M
22 GAYAN ABEYSUNDARA HONOLULU HI 338 33 172 1:54:00.5 1:54:37.0 0:36.5 9:10/M
23 STEVEN LARSON HONOLULU HI 129 31 187 1:55:59.2 1:56:09.1 0:09.9 9:20/M
24 JERROD MCCOMB HONOLULU HI 640 32 213 1:58:14.6 1:58:27.5 0:12.8 9:31/M
25 SUMNER OHYE HONOLULU HI 379 30 217 1:58:33.9 1:59:31.7 0:57.8 9:32/M
26 LEE SKINNER AIEA HI 270 34 240 2:02:16.3 2:02:37.1 0:20.8 9:50/M
27 JOSEPH WEIDENBACH MILILANI HI 61 31 261 2:04:58.3 2:05:12.5 0:14.2 10:03/M
28 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 218 33 283 2:09:18.8 2:09:38.2 0:19.4 10:24/M
29 ROBERT TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 414 34 309 2:13:29.5 2:13:29.5 10:44/M
30 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 756 33 324 2:14:43.5 2:15:16.3 0:32.8 10:50/M
31 JEREMY DEAN HONOLULU HI 541 31 345 2:19:04.7 2:19:38.6 0:33.9 11:11/M
32 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 543 30 371 2:22:58.2 2:23:45.3 0:47.1 11:30/M
33 TOBY KAAIAI PEARL CITY HI 666 30 377 2:23:54.4 2:24:03.7 0:09.3 11:35/M
34 CHRIS BURKE ALBANY NY 724 31 395 2:26:42.2 2:27:07.5 0:25.3 11:48/M
35 THOMAS SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 187 32 467 2:41:45.5 2:42:04.4 0:18.8 13:01/M
36 SEAN MOCHIZUKI HONOLULU HI 283 32 484 2:48:18.6 2:48:57.9 0:39.2 13:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU - 454 39 9 1:23:07.9 1:23:08.3 0:00.4 6:41/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 4 36 10 1:23:45.6 1:23:45.6 0:00.0 6:44/M
3 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 433 39 22 1:31:41.4 1:31:41.8 0:00.3 7:23/M
4 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 804 39 26 1:32:56.3 1:32:58.8 0:02.5 7:29/M
5 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 621 37 30 1:33:42.6 1:33:47.8 0:05.2 7:32/M
6 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 383 35 45 1:36:36.4 1:36:56.5 0:20.1 7:46/M
7 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 749 35 51 1:37:16.3 1:37:22.6 0:06.2 7:50/M
8 ALFIE ROBERTS WAHAIWA HI 698 38 53 1:37:44.6 1:38:18.8 0:34.2 7:52/M
9 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 68 39 62 1:39:02.1 1:39:03.7 0:01.6 7:58/M
10 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 386 38 67 1:40:08.1 1:40:30.1 0:21.9 8:03/M
11 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 63 39 68 1:40:17.9 1:40:18.7 0:00.7 8:04/M
12 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 509 36 88 1:43:32.7 1:43:34.5 0:01.8 8:20/M
13 JASON LEONG HONOLULU HI 430 38 100 1:45:14.6 1:46:06.6 0:52.0 8:28/M
14 DARRELL OSBORN KAILUA HI 689 36 102 1:45:34.3 1:45:43.0 0:08.7 8:30/M
15 GUILLERMO SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 442 39 111 1:46:33.9 1:47:24.0 0:50.1 8:34/M
16 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 415 37 112 1:46:39.0 1:46:39.0 8:35/M
17 MAZUR MARIUSZ HONOLULU HI 769 39 115 1:46:48.6 1:46:59.6 0:11.0 8:36/M
18 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 485 38 126 1:48:35.4 1:48:56.7 0:21.3 8:44/M
19 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN WAIANAE HI 800 35 133 1:49:46.2 1:50:21.0 0:34.8 8:50/M
20 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 50 36 136 1:49:58.1 1:50:17.0 0:18.9 8:51/M
21 WILLIAM VINCENT KANEOHE HI 604 36 148 1:51:57.3 1:51:57.3 9:00/M
22 JAMES TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 109 35 161 1:53:05.9 1:53:31.2 0:25.3 9:06/M
23 GEORGE HERNANDEZ WAHIAWA TX 308 36 166 1:53:39.7 1:53:58.9 0:19.2 9:09/M
24 THOMAS SKOFF WAHIAWA HI 136 36 179 1:55:00.0 1:55:19.4 0:19.4 9:15/M
25 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 192 39 181 1:55:16.8 1:55:29.3 0:12.5 9:16/M
26 JOSEPH LEON NEW YORK NY 709 39 190 1:56:13.9 1:56:30.3 0:16.4 9:21/M
27 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 517 35 232 2:00:38.7 2:00:43.2 0:04.5 9:42/M
28 EARL SOLIDUM HONOLULU HI 258 35 245 2:03:09.3 2:03:45.2 0:35.9 9:54/M
29 JOSHUA FRY HONOLULU HI 779 38 277 2:08:07.5 2:09:03.3 0:55.8 10:18/M
30 RICHARD DARLING HONOLULU HI 560 36 306 2:13:03.0 2:13:49.1 0:46.0 10:42/M
31 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 570 39 316 2:14:00.2 2:14:42.8 0:42.5 10:47/M
32 DAVID HART EWA BEACH HI 381 35 320 2:14:23.7 2:14:47.8 0:24.1 10:49/M
33 CHRISTOPHER SCHILLING HONOLULU HI 620 38 331 2:15:59.1 2:16:15.2 0:16.1 10:56/M
34 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 789 38 332 2:16:15.7 2:16:15.7 10:58/M
35 AARON CHUNG MILILANI HI 524 38 335 2:16:35.7 2:17:02.0 0:26.3 10:59/M
36 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 629 38 365 2:22:09.4 2:23:10.4 1:01.0 11:26/M
37 JASON GRAHAM EWA BEACH HI 753 36 366 2:22:18.3 2:22:53.3 0:35.0 11:27/M
38 REID YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 447 39 393 2:26:19.7 2:26:29.9 0:10.2 11:46/M
39 YOSHIHIRO NAKATANI HONOLULU HI 714 37 405 2:28:52.8 2:29:01.7 0:08.8 11:59/M
40 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 411 39 465 2:41:39.2 2:41:54.9 0:15.7 13:00/M
41 JASON JUDY EAST LYME CT 565 39 470 2:42:43.1 2:43:48.6 1:05.5 13:05/M
42 BRYSON CHOCK EWA BEACH HI 359 38 478 2:46:11.9 2:46:47.2 0:35.3 13:22/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMIT BHAVSAR KAILUA HI 285 43 27 1:33:11.5 1:33:16.2 0:04.7 7:30/M
2 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 455 43 52 1:37:19.8 1:37:25.1 0:05.3 7:50/M
3 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 605 41 54 1:37:45.3 1:37:45.3 7:52/M
4 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 502 40 59 1:38:24.8 1:38:33.0 0:08.2 7:55/M
5 THOMAS SHUGART AIEA HI 401 43 61 1:38:53.2 1:38:55.1 0:01.9 7:57/M
6 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 28 42 64 1:39:20.7 1:39:26.8 0:06.1 7:59/M
7 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 330 44 72 1:40:37.4 1:40:37.7 0:00.3 8:06/M
8 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 142 40 81 1:42:14.6 1:42:16.3 0:01.6 8:13/M
9 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 257 44 83 1:42:52.4 1:43:34.6 0:42.2 8:17/M
10 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 775 43 89 1:43:39.3 1:44:05.5 0:26.2 8:20/M
11 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 368 42 91 1:43:44.1 1:43:48.5 0:04.4 8:21/M
12 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 250 44 97 1:44:32.4 1:44:43.2 0:10.7 8:25/M
13 CHAD UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 519 40 107 1:46:04.1 1:46:14.5 0:10.3 8:32/M
14 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 204 40 109 1:46:17.3 1:46:20.1 0:02.7 8:33/M
15 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 14 40 137 1:50:06.0 1:50:09.3 0:03.2 8:51/M
16 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 55 44 140 1:50:49.4 1:51:00.6 0:11.2 8:55/M
17 DANIEL HERB KAILUA HI 797 44 147 1:51:34.4 1:52:23.6 0:49.2 8:59/M
18 JONATHAN GROENKE KAPOLEI HI 94 42 150 1:52:03.8 1:52:18.4 0:14.5 9:01/M
19 RICHARD CLINE PEARL CITY HI 705 42 152 1:52:15.7 1:52:17.6 0:01.8 9:02/M
20 CURTIS HULSHIZER HONOLULU HI 273 42 157 1:52:30.5 1:52:40.9 0:10.4 9:03/M
21 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 197 42 207 1:57:41.0 1:58:32.7 0:51.6 9:28/M
22 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 438 43 219 1:58:41.5 1:58:49.1 0:07.6 9:33/M
23 ADAM SANDERSON KAILUA HI 778 41 239 2:02:13.3 2:02:46.3 0:33.0 9:50/M
24 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 124 44 241 2:02:25.7 2:02:34.7 0:09.0 9:51/M
25 TIM AMRICH MILILANI HI 637 44 248 2:03:19.6 2:03:19.6 9:55/M
26 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 389 43 250 2:03:52.7 2:04:19.1 0:26.3 9:58/M
27 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 785 44 257 2:04:25.3 2:04:31.0 0:05.7 10:01/M
28 SEAN MURASHIGE HONOLULU HI 679 40 265 2:05:27.2 2:05:49.0 0:21.8 10:06/M
29 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 467 41 267 2:05:53.0 2:06:29.5 0:36.5 10:08/M
30 DANIEL MARK WAHIAWA HI 580 42 290 2:10:43.7 2:11:27.4 0:43.6 10:31/M
31 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 116 40 296 2:11:41.8 2:11:59.9 0:18.1 10:36/M
32 JIM KYSAR HONOLULU HI 88 40 321 2:14:27.9 2:14:39.6 0:11.7 10:49/M
33 NOEL CAOAGAS WAIPAHU HI 701 40 326 2:15:42.5 2:15:48.2 0:05.6 10:55/M
34 RICHARD HUERTA KAPOLEI HI 163 40 334 2:16:31.2 2:17:08.6 0:37.4 10:59/M
35 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 607 43 354 2:20:29.2 2:20:59.9 0:30.7 11:18/M
36 B PETERSON HONOLULU HI 46 43 368 2:22:36.6 2:23:17.9 0:41.3 11:28/M
37 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 277 40 376 2:23:47.0 2:24:28.9 0:41.9 11:34/M
38 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 128 43 379 2:24:22.7 2:24:41.7 0:19.0 11:37/M
39 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 407 41 397 2:27:39.9 2:27:45.2 0:05.3 11:53/M
40 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 763 40 398 2:27:47.4 2:28:15.5 0:28.1 11:53/M
41 JASON LAPONSEY KAPOLEI HI 803 40 427 2:32:27.5 2:33:02.0 0:34.5 12:16/M
42 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 410 40 466 2:41:39.4 2:41:54.3 0:14.8 13:00/M
43 JOHN HALBERT HONOLULU HI 554 41 502 2:56:17.1 2:57:04.2 0:47.1 14:11/M
44 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 458 43 512 3:13:09.7 3:14:06.5 0:56.8 15:32/M
45 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 549 40 514 3:13:54.8 3:14:49.8 0:55.0 15:36/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 494 46 6 1:20:59.1 1:20:59.1 0:00.0 6:31/M
2 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 548 45 12 1:26:47.2 1:26:48.0 0:00.8 6:59/M
3 ADAM BECKER HONOLULU HI 662 49 19 1:29:44.0 1:29:44.9 0:00.9 7:13/M
4 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 41 45 28 1:33:16.1 1:33:17.3 0:01.2 7:30/M
5 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 743 49 32 1:34:43.1 1:34:55.3 0:12.1 7:37/M
6 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 422 48 38 1:35:55.1 1:35:57.1 0:02.0 7:43/M
7 DAVID MCALISTER AIEA HI 622 45 42 1:36:17.2 1:36:20.8 0:03.6 7:45/M
8 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 199 45 43 1:36:18.0 1:36:18.4 0:00.3 7:45/M
9 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 516 48 46 1:36:39.2 1:36:43.4 0:04.2 7:47/M
10 CHARLES BECERRA KAILUA-KONA HI 704 46 56 1:38:03.0 1:38:10.6 0:07.6 7:53/M
11 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 613 49 84 1:42:58.1 1:43:12.1 0:13.9 8:17/M
12 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 590 48 93 1:44:10.5 1:44:10.5 8:23/M
13 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 364 48 121 1:47:31.5 1:47:49.9 0:18.3 8:39/M
14 DENNIS LEWIS WAHIAWA HI 725 48 139 1:50:08.9 1:50:26.1 0:17.2 8:52/M
15 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 591 45 194 1:56:33.5 1:56:33.5 9:23/M
16 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 525 48 197 1:56:42.4 1:57:03.4 0:20.9 9:23/M
17 DOUG PETERSON AIEA HI 311 48 216 1:58:31.7 1:59:17.2 0:45.4 9:32/M
18 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 718 49 247 2:03:15.7 2:03:57.9 0:42.2 9:55/M
19 EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI 595 47 273 2:06:59.4 2:07:09.8 0:10.4 10:13/M
20 DAVID GRADY HONOLULU HI 91 46 276 2:07:10.7 2:07:24.7 0:14.0 10:14/M
21 RICHARD FROMM WAHIAWA HI 309 49 308 2:13:18.2 2:13:46.0 0:27.8 10:43/M
22 DARREN MIWA WAIPAHU HI 512 45 328 2:15:44.8 2:16:05.6 0:20.8 10:55/M
23 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 518 48 347 2:19:22.6 2:20:14.4 0:51.7 11:13/M
24 ENRIK REYES KAPOLEI HI 791 48 380 2:24:23.1 2:24:49.6 0:26.5 11:37/M
25 ROCK BOOZE HONOLULU HI 468 45 452 2:37:45.1 2:37:47.6 0:02.5 12:41/M
26 ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 13 46 459 2:39:21.2 2:39:45.4 0:24.2 12:49/M
27 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 611 49 472 2:44:05.9 2:44:22.3 0:16.4 13:12/M
28 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 8 45 496 2:51:40.8 2:52:17.0 0:36.2 13:49/M
29 JONATHAN HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 619 49 507 3:00:36.6 3:01:00.3 0:23.7 14:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF DAVIS HONOLULU HI 162 50 33 1:34:52.5 1:34:52.5 0:00.0 7:38/M
2 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 271 51 40 1:36:15.6 1:36:18.3 0:02.7 7:45/M
3 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 579 54 41 1:36:15.9 1:36:22.9 0:07.0 7:45/M
4 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 272 51 63 1:39:15.4 1:39:22.2 0:06.7 7:59/M
5 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 241 51 71 1:40:33.4 1:40:47.7 0:14.3 8:05/M
6 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 436 50 77 1:41:49.2 1:42:54.9 1:05.7 8:11/M
7 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 45 50 80 1:42:12.8 1:42:13.5 0:00.7 8:13/M
8 OSHIRO ERIC HONOLULU HI 477 53 90 1:43:39.7 1:43:40.7 0:01.0 8:20/M
9 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 35 50 98 1:44:47.7 1:44:47.7 8:26/M
10 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 278 54 114 1:46:48.0 1:46:58.7 0:10.7 8:36/M
11 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 167 52 117 1:46:55.3 1:47:25.6 0:30.3 8:36/M
12 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 188 53 118 1:47:04.6 1:47:19.2 0:14.6 8:37/M
13 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 244 53 120 1:47:15.6 1:47:20.6 0:05.0 8:38/M
14 RAYMOND MANTANONA HONOLULU HI 449 53 123 1:47:52.0 1:48:03.5 0:11.4 8:41/M
15 DAVID GRIFFIN HONOLULU HI 419 52 142 1:51:03.4 1:51:17.9 0:14.5 8:56/M
16 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 6 51 169 1:53:55.6 1:53:55.6 0:00.0 9:10/M
17 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 792 51 173 1:54:20.5 1:54:27.0 0:06.5 9:12/M
18 MING SANG LIN HONOLULU HI 29 52 174 1:54:25.3 1:55:00.3 0:34.9 9:12/M
19 ROBERT SWANSON KANEOHE HI 194 53 202 1:57:16.4 1:57:18.6 0:02.2 9:26/M
20 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 601 52 220 1:58:55.5 1:59:23.7 0:28.2 9:34/M
21 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 203 51 266 2:05:51.0 2:05:55.8 0:04.8 10:07/M
22 EDWIN VITUG EWA BEACH HI 699 52 280 2:08:32.8 2:08:38.9 0:06.0 10:20/M
23 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 678 53 282 2:09:00.0 2:09:48.3 0:48.3 10:23/M
24 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 227 54 284 2:09:30.4 2:10:20.6 0:50.2 10:25/M
25 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 82 51 311 2:13:42.7 2:14:17.3 0:34.6 10:45/M
26 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 69 50 317 2:14:16.1 2:14:16.1 10:48/M
27 ELBERT PAMA MARYSVILLE WA 796 52 346 2:19:04.8 2:19:05.5 0:00.7 11:11/M
28 HENRY PEREZ HONOLULU HI 719 51 401 2:28:05.3 2:28:12.9 0:07.6 11:55/M
29 NEAL SHIMODA HONOLULU HI 186 53 422 2:32:10.3 2:32:13.3 0:03.0 12:15/M
30 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 464 51 448 2:37:18.5 2:38:13.2 0:54.7 12:39/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 739 56 66 1:40:01.4 1:40:09.9 0:08.5 8:03/M
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 520 58 82 1:42:23.3 1:42:31.2 0:07.9 8:14/M
3 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 578 59 143 1:51:04.9 1:51:08.4 0:03.5 8:56/M
4 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 23 56 155 1:52:19.4 1:52:37.3 0:17.8 9:02/M
5 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 452 59 191 1:56:13.9 1:56:35.2 0:21.3 9:21/M
6 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 27 59 228 1:59:45.1 1:59:53.6 0:08.5 9:38/M
7 GARY SAWAI WAIHIAWA HI 58 56 234 2:00:56.5 2:01:08.2 0:11.7 9:44/M
8 MEL ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 153 55 243 2:02:35.2 2:02:39.3 0:04.1 9:52/M
9 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 254 55 246 2:03:14.4 2:03:47.6 0:33.2 9:55/M
10 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 179 55 260 2:04:53.9 2:04:53.9 10:03/M
11 TOM BRAND HONOLULU HI 300 58 295 2:11:41.0 2:12:20.9 0:39.8 10:36/M
12 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 340 55 300 2:11:52.9 2:12:54.3 1:01.3 10:37/M
13 ROGER MIES HONOLULU HI 784 57 305 2:13:01.8 2:13:27.5 0:25.7 10:42/M
14 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 729 59 329 2:15:49.6 2:16:48.7 0:59.1 10:56/M
15 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 104 55 343 2:18:45.1 2:19:18.5 0:33.4 11:10/M
16 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 152 58 355 2:20:56.4 2:21:23.8 0:27.4 11:20/M
17 GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI 668 57 394 2:26:20.5 2:27:13.0 0:52.4 11:46/M
18 MICHAEL PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 181 57 421 2:32:09.5 2:32:25.2 0:15.7 12:14/M
19 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 501 56 477 2:46:03.7 2:46:27.7 0:24.0 13:22/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 734 63 21 1:31:24.3 1:31:25.4 0:01.0 7:21/M
2 DAVID EBELKE OVERLAND PARK KS 781 60 39 1:36:07.6 1:36:13.8 0:06.2 7:44/M
3 JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI 239 62 129 1:48:43.5 1:48:49.5 0:05.9 8:45/M
4 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 646 60 154 1:52:18.4 1:52:23.6 0:05.2 9:02/M
5 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 566 61 162 1:53:06.4 1:53:06.4 9:06/M
6 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 242 63 203 1:57:18.3 1:57:48.7 0:30.3 9:26/M
7 HUGH MORITA AIEA HI 100 62 224 1:59:24.9 1:59:45.1 0:20.1 9:36/M
8 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 487 60 268 2:06:03.7 2:06:03.7 10:08/M
9 THOMAS CROSS KAMUELA HI 360 62 274 2:07:04.3 2:07:20.8 0:16.4 10:13/M
10 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 156 64 388 2:25:15.9 2:25:38.7 0:22.8 11:41/M
11 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 213 61 416 2:30:41.1 2:30:54.2 0:13.1 12:07/M
12 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 498 63 446 2:36:49.7 2:37:11.9 0:22.2 12:37/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 752 69 49 1:36:59.9 1:37:02.9 0:03.0 7:48/M
2 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 751 66 106 1:45:58.8 1:46:08.2 0:09.3 8:32/M
3 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 133 66 113 1:46:40.4 1:46:44.2 0:03.8 8:35/M
4 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 15 67 177 1:54:39.2 1:54:46.3 0:07.1 9:13/M
5 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 108 65 263 2:05:06.7 2:05:11.2 0:04.4 10:04/M
6 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 766 67 289 2:10:37.9 2:11:22.4 0:44.5 10:30/M
7 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 362 69 383 2:24:38.5 2:24:59.8 0:21.3 11:38/M
8 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 614 67 406 2:29:01.5 2:29:05.6 0:04.1 11:59/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 125 71 127 1:48:39.6 1:48:44.8 0:05.2 8:44/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 17 73 262 2:04:59.4 2:05:25.4 0:26.0 10:03/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 147 71 341 2:18:03.2 2:18:07.1 0:03.9 11:06/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 26 72 357 2:21:36.3 2:21:42.5 0:06.2 11:24/M
5 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 489 71 408 2:29:25.8 2:29:42.3 0:16.4 12:01/M
6 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 251 70 435 2:33:23.3 2:33:42.0 0:18.6 12:20/M
7 LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI 337 74 506 2:59:42.2 3:00:22.8 0:40.6 14:27/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 696 75 367 2:22:29.6 2:22:40.7 0:11.1 11:28/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 490 80 489 2:49:42.2 2:49:55.6 0:13.4 13:39/M