Runner's HI 20K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIANE UEHARA HI 96816 1104 31 24 1:24:38.5 1:24:41.6 0:03.1 6:49/M
2 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 989 43 38 1:28:18.2 1:28:20.9 0:02.7 7:06/M
3 LAUREN HUDSON KAPOLEI HI 1005 29 44 1:29:56.6 1:29:58.9 0:02.3 7:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 328 19 322 1:55:27.8 1:55:45.2 0:17.4 9:17/M
2 DOMINIQUE WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 983 17 556 2:18:08.5 2:18:28.4 0:19.9 11:07/M
3 DENIKA MARTIN HONOLULU HI 657 18 631 2:30:09.9 2:30:34.8 0:24.9 12:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH PHALAN KANEOHE HI 959 24 48 1:30:31.7 1:30:36.5 0:04.8 7:17/M
2 BRIANA MCCREADY HONOLULU HI 964 23 84 1:37:04.7 1:37:10.9 0:06.1 7:49/M
3 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 846 24 212 1:48:48.0 1:49:09.3 0:21.2 8:45/M
4 LARISSA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 1013 24 241 1:50:16.4 1:50:37.7 0:21.3 8:52/M
5 ASHLEY SORENSEN EWA BEACH HI 690 24 292 1:53:16.2 1:53:44.6 0:28.4 9:07/M
6 NIKKI KUMURA HONOLULU HI 1055 22 313 1:54:41.2 1:55:11.8 0:30.6 9:14/M
7 AMBER DAVID AIEA HI 120 22 336 1:56:37.4 1:56:56.2 0:18.8 9:23/M
8 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 466 22 357 1:58:01.7 1:58:25.8 0:24.0 9:30/M
9 KELSY THAETE KAILUA HI 252 24 494 2:10:24.2 2:10:37.7 0:13.5 10:29/M
10 ALLISON LEDDY MILILANI HI 381 24 506 2:12:18.7 2:12:55.3 0:36.6 10:39/M
11 CARRISSA HSIEH HONOLULU HI 507 24 531 2:14:57.6 2:15:40.1 0:42.5 10:51/M
12 ARIE EMDE HONOLULU HI 763 24 591 2:24:17.4 2:25:02.8 0:45.4 11:36/M
13 SHAIRA ALLOSADA AIEA HI 912 22 607 2:26:37.9 2:27:49.6 1:11.6 11:48/M
14 HEEJUNG WOO WAIPAHU HI 384 21 694 3:06:31.9 3:07:26.1 0:54.2 15:00/M
15 JUDY CHENG HONOLULU HI 383 21 695 3:06:32.2 3:07:26.1 0:53.9 15:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA BALAVRAM HONONLULU HI 1080 29 64 1:34:15.9 1:34:19.2 0:03.3 7:35/M
2 JESSICA FETTER HONOLULU HI 1051 27 106 1:39:01.4 1:39:11.4 0:10.0 7:58/M
3 JESSICA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI 827 29 117 1:39:39.7 1:42:52.3 3:12.6 8:01/M
4 JESSIE SUR HONOLULU HI 145 27 122 1:40:02.5 1:40:27.8 0:25.3 8:03/M
5 KARA MILLER HONOLULU HI 887 26 133 1:41:52.5 1:42:10.3 0:17.8 8:12/M
6 KADY RODRIGUEZ-HOFFMASTER KAPOLEI HI 847 26 134 1:42:00.3 1:42:19.0 0:18.7 8:12/M
7 KATIE DEL CASTILLO HONOLULU HI 837 26 138 1:42:17.1 1:42:35.5 0:18.3 8:14/M
8 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 932 29 146 1:42:52.1 1:42:56.5 0:04.4 8:17/M
9 SOPHIA AHUNA HONOLULU HI 680 28 167 1:44:59.6 1:45:22.2 0:22.6 8:27/M
10 CHRISTINA GUERDAN EWA BEACH HI 969 27 175 1:45:43.6 1:45:51.7 0:08.1 8:30/M
11 LIZA RIPPY HONOLULU HI 496 28 214 1:48:49.2 1:49:31.0 0:41.8 8:45/M
12 SAMANTHA ANDREWS HANAHAN SC 411 27 221 1:49:15.2 1:49:24.2 0:09.0 8:47/M
13 LAURA ROBLES HONOLULU HI 776 29 263 1:51:35.3 1:51:56.6 0:21.3 8:59/M
14 KEELY SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 418 27 272 1:52:05.9 1:52:31.8 0:25.9 9:01/M
15 LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS HONOLULU HI 51 28 279 1:52:22.3 1:53:52.9 1:30.6 9:02/M
16 BRITTNEY METCALF PEARL CITY HI 1002 26 301 1:53:33.3 1:54:15.5 0:42.1 9:08/M
17 JESSICA KERBER HONOLULU HI 1039 27 303 1:53:43.5 1:53:50.8 0:07.3 9:09/M
18 ALEXANDRA KAZLAUSKY HONOLULU HI 549 25 311 1:54:19.8 1:55:04.8 0:45.0 9:12/M
19 RENEE PERRY EWA BEACH HI 278 26 324 1:55:29.6 1:58:43.9 3:14.3 9:17/M
20 PATRICIA BARRETTO HONOLULU HI 616 29 394 2:01:06.1 2:01:17.5 0:11.4 9:45/M
21 KRISTINA BOCOBO AIEA HI 615 26 403 2:01:55.9 2:02:10.6 0:14.7 9:48/M
22 MEGAN TADDONIO HONOLULU HI 962 28 408 2:02:14.0 2:02:26.5 0:12.5 9:50/M
23 JERI SHIMAZU KANEOHE HI 526 25 420 2:03:18.2 2:03:31.8 0:13.6 9:55/M
24 REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU HI 783 29 430 2:04:00.2 2:04:13.4 0:13.2 9:59/M
25 CHRISTINA HENNING WAIPAHU HI 747 28 450 2:06:18.9 2:06:52.8 0:33.9 10:10/M
26 YORIE WATANABE HONOLULU HAWAII 976 28 451 2:06:33.7 2:06:46.0 0:12.2 10:11/M
27 KAITLYN LAGOWSKI MILILANI HI 1031 25 454 2:06:46.5 2:07:01.0 0:14.4 10:12/M
28 RACHELLE AXTELL HONOLULU HI 1096 26 458 2:07:08.1 2:07:16.6 0:08.4 10:14/M
29 ASHLEY MURDOCH OREGON CITY OR 1011 26 468 2:07:54.1 2:08:41.9 0:47.8 10:17/M
30 MALLORY SCHELL WAHIAWA HI 1008 27 469 2:07:56.3 2:08:44.1 0:47.8 10:18/M
31 JOY ARMSTRONG KAPOLEI HI 409 27 472 2:08:36.7 2:08:55.7 0:19.0 10:21/M
32 JENNIE LEE HONOLULU HI 1034 27 473 2:09:05.8 2:09:16.8 0:11.0 10:23/M
33 VERONICA ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI 559 28 477 2:09:28.0 2:13:53.0 4:25.0 10:25/M
34 HYEYON BASTIAN MILILANI HI 271 27 483 2:09:50.9 2:10:28.6 0:37.7 10:27/M
35 MICHELLE SERDENIA EWA BEACH HI 766 26 484 2:09:52.5 2:10:11.6 0:19.0 10:27/M
36 HYELIM YI ROME NY 935 25 485 2:09:53.8 2:10:30.0 0:36.1 10:27/M
37 KELLI SUGAMOTO HONOLULU HI 895 27 492 2:10:21.4 2:10:42.2 0:20.7 10:29/M
38 ESTEFANIA ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 965 25 496 2:11:03.6 2:11:14.1 0:10.5 10:33/M
39 AMBER GAGLIONE EWA BEACH HI 541 29 526 2:14:02.7 2:14:28.5 0:25.8 10:47/M
40 TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI 303 29 527 2:14:25.2 2:15:27.3 1:02.1 10:49/M
41 KIMBERLY DAVIDSON KAILUA HI 454 25 534 2:15:30.1 2:15:55.3 0:25.1 10:54/M
42 ERICKA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 169 26 540 2:15:53.5 2:16:36.9 0:43.4 10:56/M
43 RACHEL HANKS WAIPAHU HI 623 28 559 2:19:14.5 2:19:54.6 0:40.0 11:12/M
44 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 816 27 574 2:21:46.4 2:22:26.9 0:40.5 11:24/M
45 ANNA DEQUINTANAROO HONOLULU HI 726 29 587 2:23:25.0 2:23:35.0 0:10.0 11:32/M
46 SARAH MORIARTY HONOLULU HI 64 29 601 2:25:26.0 2:25:47.0 0:21.0 11:42/M
47 MIRANDA MCALEER PEARL CITY HI 377 26 612 2:27:17.9 2:28:12.9 0:55.0 11:51/M
48 CHRISTINA STAUFFER WAHIAWA HI 672 29 623 2:29:21.4 2:30:15.8 0:54.4 12:01/M
49 DANIELLE FUZI WAIPAHU HI 378 26 624 2:29:21.9 2:30:16.5 0:54.6 12:01/M
50 LISA KONNO HONOLULU HI 88 28 626 2:29:51.1 2:30:18.6 0:27.5 12:03/M
51 MICHELLE LOUIE HONOLULU HI 654 29 629 2:30:02.0 2:30:40.8 0:38.8 12:04/M
52 KRISTY OSBORN HONOLULU HI 306 29 633 2:30:12.4 2:30:15.8 0:03.4 12:05/M
53 JESSICA MANN HONOLULU HI 425 26 648 2:34:52.9 2:35:02.1 0:09.2 12:28/M
54 STEPHENIE REILLY AIEA HI 738 26 650 2:34:59.7 2:35:37.1 0:37.3 12:28/M
55 YOMMALA XAYSANITH HONOLULU HI 379 29 657 2:38:00.4 2:39:12.1 1:11.7 12:43/M
56 RACHEL DONAHUE HONOLULU HI 604 28 676 2:43:10.1 2:44:07.6 0:57.5 13:08/M
57 RAYNETTE QUEL WAIPAHU HI 603 29 693 2:57:29.6 2:58:00.3 0:30.6 14:17/M
58 RANDI MORITA-SUNADA KANEOHE HI 369 26 696 3:07:18.1 3:08:10.8 0:52.7 15:04/M
59 VICTORIA MATHIEU HONOLULU HI 854 26 698 3:10:31.3 3:11:44.9 1:13.6 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 814 33 51 1:30:49.8 1:30:51.3 0:01.5 7:18/M
2 ROBYN MILLER EWA BEACH HI 1103 33 54 1:31:38.5 1:31:40.7 0:02.2 7:22/M
3 NICOLE KANOHO AIEA HI 1046 32 56 1:32:39.3 1:32:44.9 0:05.6 7:27/M
4 ANDREA EPPLE MILILANI HI 628 33 63 1:34:15.7 1:34:21.6 0:05.9 7:35/M
5 JAMIE SAIKI HONOLULU HI 689 31 85 1:37:09.8 1:37:23.1 0:13.3 7:49/M
6 BLAIR CARTER KAILUA HI 942 34 102 1:38:49.7 1:39:00.5 0:10.8 7:57/M
7 JESSICA LYNCH WAHIAWA HI 872 30 116 1:39:24.2 1:39:53.0 0:28.7 8:00/M
8 KRISTINA HOY HONOLULU HI 533 33 141 1:42:28.3 1:42:33.6 0:05.3 8:15/M
9 NAWABON CHAKORN MILILANI HI 742 33 152 1:43:29.2 1:44:07.0 0:37.8 8:20/M
10 DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI 374 34 170 1:45:12.4 1:45:20.5 0:08.1 8:28/M
11 MELISSA GOMEZ MILILANI HI 311 30 178 1:45:59.7 1:46:14.9 0:15.1 8:32/M
12 DINA POMA-BARNES KAILUA HI 645 34 201 1:47:51.2 1:48:25.0 0:33.8 8:41/M
13 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 182 32 238 1:50:15.8 1:50:37.3 0:21.5 8:52/M
14 YUKI BASSO HONOLULU HI 682 31 267 1:51:52.8 1:51:57.8 0:04.9 9:00/M
15 MARIA TWO CROW KAPOLEI HI 214 30 271 1:51:59.8 1:52:52.2 0:52.4 9:01/M
16 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 929 33 283 1:52:41.4 1:53:09.1 0:27.6 9:04/M
17 CATHERINE HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 685 34 309 1:54:18.1 1:56:46.9 2:28.8 9:12/M
18 AMY LACZEK KANEOHE HI 667 33 314 1:54:53.1 1:55:44.8 0:51.7 9:15/M
19 JENNIFER MASON SAN DIEGO CA 939 32 315 1:54:53.7 1:55:10.6 0:16.9 9:15/M
20 JOY METEVIER KAILUA HI 1022 31 327 1:55:41.3 1:56:11.3 0:30.0 9:18/M
21 CHARISMA WHITE EWA BEACH HI 849 31 328 1:55:46.5 1:56:10.2 0:23.7 9:19/M
22 CHRISTIE PARONGAO WAIANAE HI 241 31 342 1:56:57.5 1:57:52.1 0:54.6 9:25/M
23 MELISSA KELLY MILILANI HI 643 30 347 1:57:23.8 1:58:08.6 0:44.8 9:27/M
24 LORI WELTER WAHIAWA HI 539 30 349 1:57:29.9 1:57:37.2 0:07.3 9:27/M
25 CHANDRA ROBISON HONOLULU HI 416 32 352 1:57:39.1 1:57:51.0 0:11.9 9:28/M
26 WENWEI HAN HONOLULU HI 325 30 370 1:59:04.6 1:59:27.7 0:23.0 9:35/M
27 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 653 32 382 1:59:55.4 2:00:30.0 0:34.6 9:39/M
28 KIBLAI SUZUKY HONOLULU HI 1018 31 386 2:00:34.1 2:00:40.4 0:06.2 9:42/M
29 STEPHANIE CAPEN 1107 30 388 2:00:50.5 2:01:02.9 0:12.4 9:43/M
30 SANDY NGUYEN DALY CITY CA 937 30 400 2:01:38.8 2:01:47.5 0:08.7 9:47/M
31 ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI 244 34 411 2:02:15.3 2:02:32.4 0:17.1 9:50/M
32 MICHELLE KOZLOWSKI HONOLULU HI 363 32 426 2:03:39.9 2:03:48.7 0:08.8 9:57/M
33 MICHELLE MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI 946 32 433 2:04:15.9 2:04:32.3 0:16.4 10:00/M
34 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 1106 30 436 2:04:26.7 2:05:16.4 0:49.7 10:01/M
35 LILIA BARRERA EWA BEACH HI 1098 30 448 2:05:52.8 2:06:12.1 0:19.3 10:08/M
36 DORYLYN ANDRES KAILUA HI 281 34 490 2:10:14.3 2:10:32.1 0:17.7 10:29/M
37 CRYSTI WOODS HONOLULU HI 513 34 495 2:10:53.6 2:11:32.3 0:38.7 10:32/M
38 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 891 33 507 2:12:25.3 2:12:46.3 0:21.0 10:39/M
39 KANOELANI SING-CHING HONOLULU HI 944 34 510 2:12:30.6 2:12:44.5 0:13.9 10:40/M
40 MICHELLE DEMICHELE HONOLULU HI 431 33 520 2:13:10.7 2:13:20.1 0:09.4 10:43/M
41 JESSICA CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI 83 32 522 2:13:16.5 2:13:31.6 0:15.1 10:43/M
42 BREE ATKINS HONOLULU HI 61 31 545 2:16:39.8 2:17:16.0 0:36.1 11:00/M
43 JENNIFER ARMSTRONG HONOLULU HI 829 33 552 2:17:31.9 2:18:07.8 0:35.9 11:04/M
44 CHUI SHAN CHUNG KAILUA HI 273 34 555 2:18:07.0 2:18:15.1 0:08.1 11:07/M
45 AMBER BINCHI KAPOLEI HI 608 31 557 2:18:35.7 2:19:07.5 0:31.7 11:09/M
46 TONIA BARR HONOLULU HI 948 31 565 2:19:35.7 2:20:03.6 0:27.8 11:14/M
47 CHIAKI KUROKAWA HONOLULU HAWAII 975 30 568 2:19:44.5 2:19:58.4 0:13.9 11:14/M
48 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 237 31 570 2:20:41.5 2:20:48.0 0:06.5 11:19/M
49 JOYCE CADELINIA EWA BEACH HI 928 31 583 2:22:44.5 2:23:16.9 0:32.4 11:29/M
50 TRISH HOLZMAN KAPOLEI HI 930 33 585 2:23:02.1 2:23:41.1 0:39.0 11:30/M
51 AMANDA VACA KAILUA HI 85 31 590 2:24:02.2 2:24:43.2 0:41.0 11:35/M
52 THAO TRAN HONOLULU HI 65 34 600 2:25:25.6 2:25:46.8 0:21.2 11:42/M
53 MEGAN LICHTWARDT KAPOLEI HI 27 31 608 2:26:53.0 2:27:39.1 0:46.1 11:49/M
54 JONI CARREIRA KANEOHE HI 687 30 614 2:27:38.4 2:28:11.7 0:33.3 11:53/M
55 HITOMI KOYAMA HONOLULU HAWAII 974 34 615 2:27:41.2 2:27:52.9 0:11.7 11:53/M
56 BRIDGETTE NYGARD HONOLULU HI 880 30 618 2:28:35.3 2:28:52.1 0:16.7 11:57/M
57 NGA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 683 30 619 2:28:36.4 2:28:49.5 0:13.1 11:57/M
58 SUSAN BYNUM HONOLULU HI 333 33 620 2:28:41.8 2:30:51.9 2:10.1 11:58/M
59 TINA OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 376 32 621 2:28:42.8 2:30:53.1 2:10.3 11:58/M
60 TRINA SANDERS MILILANI HI 147 32 622 2:29:10.0 2:29:44.6 0:34.6 12:00/M
61 NICOLETTE MEDLOCK WAHIAWA HI 393 31 630 2:30:06.9 2:30:46.1 0:39.1 12:05/M
62 TENNILLE KANAHELE WAIMANALO HI 967 30 635 2:30:42.2 2:35:07.8 4:25.6 12:07/M
63 KATHRYN ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 139 33 644 2:33:50.2 2:34:46.5 0:56.3 12:23/M
64 LORI TOWATA HONOLULU HI 260 32 654 2:36:43.9 2:37:35.6 0:51.7 12:36/M
65 LEHUA SIMEON HONOLULU HI 208 34 664 2:40:37.9 2:41:59.6 1:21.6 12:55/M
66 APRIL KAFKA WAHIAWA HI 441 31 668 2:41:33.8 2:41:59.5 0:25.7 13:00/M
67 APRIL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI 511 30 670 2:41:45.7 2:42:41.7 0:55.9 13:01/M
68 ARLENE ABIANG HONOLULU HI 1059 33 675 2:43:08.4 2:44:32.4 1:24.0 13:07/M
69 JANA NARUSE KANEOHE HI 276 34 677 2:43:13.9 2:44:31.8 1:17.8 13:08/M
70 JACQUELYN OKABE HONOLULU HI 684 32 688 2:52:28.1 2:52:40.4 0:12.2 13:53/M
71 VANESSA RUSHLO MILILANI HI 1091 30 689 2:52:45.2 2:53:03.9 0:18.7 13:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY GORDON WAIALUA HI 1016 35 47 1:30:20.8 1:30:28.0 0:07.2 7:16/M
2 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 575 36 76 1:36:13.4 1:36:17.6 0:04.2 7:44/M
3 AMBER MOMBLOW KAILUA HI 76 35 81 1:36:54.1 1:38:21.7 1:27.6 7:48/M
4 JESSICA GUZMAN-LILKE HONOLULU HI 336 37 150 1:43:22.9 1:43:36.3 0:13.4 8:19/M
5 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 56 35 158 1:43:53.3 1:44:09.4 0:16.1 8:21/M
6 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 32 36 166 1:44:41.3 1:44:49.0 0:07.6 8:25/M
7 JACKIE STOVER KAILUA HI 243 39 182 1:46:20.0 1:46:49.1 0:29.1 8:33/M
8 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 717 39 199 1:47:47.1 1:56:15.3 8:28.2 8:40/M
9 AUDREY ACKER WAIPAHU HI 459 38 205 1:48:12.8 1:48:46.7 0:33.9 8:42/M
10 CHARLA FIELDS WAIPAHU HI 491 36 210 1:48:46.8 1:49:28.2 0:41.3 8:45/M
11 CHRISTINE FAIR WAHIAWA HI 707 37 216 1:48:54.9 1:49:11.0 0:16.1 8:46/M
12 SARAH DAVIDSON WAHIAWA HI 720 39 217 1:48:58.3 1:49:19.0 0:20.7 8:46/M
13 GRETCHEN ALTHER 1100 37 226 1:49:47.5 1:50:20.6 0:33.1 8:50/M
14 KELLY STEELE KANEOHE HI 176 38 231 1:49:52.8 1:50:11.0 0:18.2 8:50/M
15 JULIE SABIN WAHIAWA HI 18 38 234 1:49:56.2 1:52:28.7 2:32.5 8:51/M
16 TAKAKO KURODA HONOLULU HI 675 38 244 1:50:34.3 1:50:42.1 0:07.7 8:54/M
17 NA-GIA VONG AIEA HI 387 39 252 1:51:07.8 1:51:39.1 0:31.3 8:56/M
18 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 239 35 257 1:51:18.5 1:51:40.3 0:21.8 8:57/M
19 SHANNON KANEKO HONOLULU HI 358 36 344 1:57:20.0 1:57:37.7 0:17.7 9:26/M
20 LAURA SHADE WAHIAWA HI 1021 39 348 1:57:29.1 1:57:48.9 0:19.8 9:27/M
21 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 184 37 353 1:57:44.5 1:57:59.5 0:15.0 9:28/M
22 SHELLY YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 123 35 362 1:58:22.0 1:58:51.8 0:29.8 9:31/M
23 RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI 82 37 383 2:00:06.2 2:00:24.9 0:18.7 9:40/M
24 ROCHELLE ARAKI HONOLULU HI 818 36 385 2:00:29.1 2:01:13.9 0:44.8 9:42/M
25 KERRIENNE BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI 249 37 392 2:01:04.3 2:01:32.5 0:28.2 9:44/M
26 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 283 36 399 2:01:37.3 2:02:08.8 0:31.5 9:47/M
27 JESSICA PROFFIT HONOLULU HI 555 35 423 2:03:30.5 2:04:06.6 0:36.1 9:56/M
28 JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI 755 38 457 2:07:07.7 2:07:57.2 0:49.5 10:14/M
29 JENNIFER RACHELS 1102 37 467 2:07:51.4 2:08:13.5 0:22.1 10:17/M
30 MARY MCCARTY HONOLULU HI 523 38 474 2:09:18.5 2:10:02.7 0:44.2 10:24/M
31 ANJAMU HILL HONOLULU HI 611 37 480 2:09:37.7 2:09:55.0 0:17.3 10:26/M
32 MARIA WIMLEY HONOLULU HI 521 37 487 2:10:03.8 2:10:47.8 0:44.0 10:28/M
33 KERRI MIRALLES EWA BEACH HI 1062 36 504 2:12:14.2 2:12:30.0 0:15.7 10:38/M
34 PENELOPE PARNES EWA BEACH HI 938 36 509 2:12:30.4 2:12:44.6 0:14.2 10:40/M
35 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 1030 36 511 2:12:41.1 2:12:57.4 0:16.3 10:40/M
36 LEHUALANI BELTRAME-TEVAGA KANEOHE HI 619 39 548 2:16:56.1 2:21:21.5 4:25.4 11:01/M
37 SALLIE KOENIG HONOLULU HI 522 36 561 2:19:18.0 2:20:02.0 0:44.0 11:12/M
38 CHRISTIE SALVADOR WAIPAHU HI 420 37 563 2:19:34.3 2:19:53.2 0:18.8 11:14/M
39 SHARON WALSH KAILUA HI 73 35 597 2:25:04.9 2:26:19.4 1:14.4 11:40/M
40 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 98 37 599 2:25:12.0 2:26:30.9 1:18.8 11:41/M
41 JENNIFER ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 233 37 643 2:33:26.0 2:34:23.8 0:57.7 12:21/M
42 BRANDY NAVARIJO WAIPAHU HI 482 39 647 2:34:25.4 2:35:21.1 0:55.7 12:25/M
43 MARIE ESPIRITU HONOLULU HI 830 35 665 2:40:58.5 2:41:55.7 0:57.2 12:57/M
44 KRISTINE THIESSEN HONOLULU HI 133 39 679 2:43:37.0 2:44:23.5 0:46.5 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 581 41 111 1:39:16.5 1:39:25.4 0:08.9 7:59/M
2 MARNIE HURSTY HONOLULU HI 822 41 163 1:44:19.8 1:44:27.4 0:07.6 8:24/M
3 CAMILLE WORKMAN WAHIAWA HI 274 40 174 1:45:30.4 1:45:34.0 0:03.6 8:29/M
4 CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI 863 43 184 1:46:57.6 1:47:26.7 0:29.1 8:36/M
5 TOMOKO TURNER AIEA HI 15 42 206 1:48:18.3 1:48:18.3 8:43/M
6 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 844 40 218 1:49:02.0 1:49:11.5 0:09.5 8:46/M
7 YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI 821 41 219 1:49:03.1 1:49:12.1 0:09.0 8:46/M
8 TIANA KAMEHIRO HOHOLULU HI 671 42 240 1:50:16.2 1:50:32.5 0:16.3 8:52/M
9 LINDA MEYER HONOLULU HI 893 44 246 1:50:39.0 1:52:01.1 1:22.1 8:54/M
10 JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 435 43 247 1:50:43.9 1:51:06.1 0:22.1 8:54/M
11 ELIZA ILANO HONOLULY HI 492 44 261 1:51:21.9 1:51:44.2 0:22.3 8:57/M
12 AMY FROST AIEA HI 883 40 276 1:52:13.2 1:52:27.0 0:13.8 9:02/M
13 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 217 42 288 1:52:47.1 1:52:56.8 0:09.7 9:04/M
14 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 933 40 306 1:54:07.4 1:54:36.7 0:29.3 9:11/M
15 COURTNY EAST WAIPAHU HI 93 43 307 1:54:08.7 1:55:07.8 0:59.1 9:11/M
16 MIEKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI 723 40 308 1:54:13.2 1:54:24.4 0:11.2 9:11/M
17 SOOK HAN HONOLULU HI 489 42 341 1:56:54.5 1:57:01.3 0:06.8 9:24/M
18 KIMBERLEY MCCANN KAILUA HI 851 40 351 1:57:35.9 1:58:12.5 0:36.6 9:28/M
19 BENIKA KAWARABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 644 40 356 1:57:55.0 1:58:30.0 0:35.0 9:29/M
20 YUKO WOOD PORT SAINT LUCIE FL 943 41 360 1:58:13.8 1:58:28.2 0:14.4 9:31/M
21 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 366 44 402 2:01:43.6 2:02:13.7 0:30.1 9:48/M
22 KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI 245 42 409 2:02:14.1 2:02:31.9 0:17.7 9:50/M
23 KATHLEEN LIN-HURTUBISE HONOLULU HI 1079 43 456 2:07:00.5 2:07:16.6 0:16.0 10:13/M
24 STEPHANIE PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 1035 40 459 2:07:08.7 2:08:04.5 0:55.8 10:14/M
25 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 331 41 461 2:07:33.1 2:07:45.6 0:12.5 10:16/M
26 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 183 44 466 2:07:46.3 2:08:01.7 0:15.4 10:17/M
27 JILL DAVIS HONOLULU HI 589 43 479 2:09:37.1 2:09:54.5 0:17.4 10:26/M
28 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 927 41 493 2:10:21.8 2:10:37.6 0:15.8 10:29/M
29 SUE CRAIN WAHIAWA HI 508 40 499 2:11:10.3 2:11:54.5 0:44.2 10:33/M
30 LETICIA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 596 40 505 2:12:15.4 2:12:26.5 0:11.1 10:38/M
31 BARBARA SOUTHWORTH HONOLULU HI 1058 41 514 2:12:58.6 2:13:14.0 0:15.4 10:42/M
32 LIANNE AUKAI HONOLULU HI 768 44 518 2:13:07.2 2:13:15.5 0:08.3 10:43/M
33 GEORGINA TALAVERA-VELOZ HONOLULU HI 289 43 519 2:13:10.2 2:13:18.8 0:08.6 10:43/M
34 LAURENA SWOVELAND WAHIAWA HI 1083 40 530 2:14:41.5 2:15:01.0 0:19.4 10:50/M
35 KERRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 334 40 538 2:15:51.6 2:16:21.0 0:29.4 10:56/M
36 RITSUKO MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HAWAII 973 43 553 2:17:50.5 2:18:03.0 0:12.5 11:05/M
37 JASMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI 365 42 558 2:19:11.5 2:19:32.5 0:20.9 11:12/M
38 KRIS BATTLESON KAILUA HI 835 41 564 2:19:35.5 2:20:01.2 0:25.6 11:14/M
39 VEMSHEREE MARTIN WAHIAWA HI 206 41 575 2:21:46.8 2:22:52.2 1:05.4 11:24/M
40 DEBORAH ESPEJO KAILUA HI 584 44 588 2:23:41.1 2:23:49.0 0:07.9 11:34/M
41 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 614 41 604 2:26:09.3 2:28:13.8 2:04.5 11:45/M
42 MARCIA ZIEMBA HONOLULU HI 727 41 627 2:29:57.3 2:30:08.3 0:11.0 12:04/M
43 THANH PHAN HONOLULU HI 886 43 636 2:31:42.0 2:32:12.2 0:30.2 12:12/M
44 CINDY KAHUMOKU KAHUMOKU HONOLULU HI 624 40 638 2:32:12.3 2:32:52.6 0:40.2 12:15/M
45 AULII HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 543 43 641 2:32:43.0 2:33:25.7 0:42.7 12:17/M
46 CAROL ANTOKU HONOLULU HI 204 43 642 2:33:09.7 2:33:57.4 0:47.7 12:19/M
47 CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI 815 42 653 2:36:30.3 2:37:31.5 1:01.2 12:35/M
48 TRACY ICHIMURA MILILANI HI 781 43 662 2:39:34.2 2:40:41.1 1:06.9 12:50/M
49 JANEL ROBACK HONOLULU HI 999 42 681 2:44:32.2 2:45:41.2 1:08.9 13:14/M
50 SUE FELECIANO MILILANI HI 997 43 683 2:47:28.1 2:48:32.0 1:03.9 13:28/M
51 CRISTINA PANSOY KAPOLEI HI 1003 40 690 2:53:25.3 2:54:14.5 0:49.2 13:57/M
52 KASSANDRA ENGFER HONOLULU HI 987 40 699 3:12:28.7 3:13:25.3 0:56.5 15:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 1026 49 87 1:37:19.7 1:37:26.7 0:07.0 7:50/M
2 GEORGIE PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI 759 48 139 1:42:18.8 1:42:40.3 0:21.5 8:14/M
3 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 1065 47 143 1:42:34.9 1:43:08.8 0:33.9 8:15/M
4 MELINDA MIYAGISHIMA SAN FRANCISCO CA 979 49 164 1:44:22.1 1:52:52.4 8:30.3 8:24/M
5 CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI 360 46 176 1:45:46.6 1:46:01.8 0:15.2 8:31/M
6 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 650 47 181 1:46:18.8 1:46:27.5 0:08.7 8:33/M
7 SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI 246 47 185 1:47:00.0 1:47:06.1 0:06.1 8:36/M
8 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 857 46 222 1:49:18.2 1:49:34.8 0:16.6 8:48/M
9 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 302 48 243 1:50:32.7 1:50:50.0 0:17.3 8:54/M
10 KEHAU OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 258 49 249 1:50:51.6 1:51:22.5 0:30.8 8:55/M
11 KAORI NAKAMURA AIEA HI 148 49 281 1:52:26.2 1:52:33.4 0:07.2 9:03/M
12 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 242 47 282 1:52:32.9 1:52:56.4 0:23.5 9:03/M
13 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 395 48 318 1:55:08.0 1:55:15.8 0:07.8 9:16/M
14 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 315 47 354 1:57:51.3 1:57:58.1 0:06.8 9:29/M
15 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 92 45 355 1:57:54.3 1:58:29.9 0:35.5 9:29/M
16 SHERYL HASHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 373 47 361 1:58:19.7 1:58:26.7 0:07.0 9:31/M
17 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 812 47 372 1:59:12.6 2:00:05.0 0:52.4 9:35/M
18 PAULINE SATO-PAULINO HONOLULU HI 75 45 396 2:01:23.7 2:01:23.7 9:46/M
19 SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI 449 48 405 2:01:59.6 2:02:24.4 0:24.8 9:49/M
20 AMANDA HALVORSON HONOLULU HI 582 45 449 2:06:02.0 2:06:11.5 0:09.5 10:08/M
21 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 545 48 481 2:09:43.3 2:09:49.8 0:06.5 10:26/M
22 VANESSA SIMPKINS KAILUA HI 117 49 482 2:09:44.1 2:10:21.0 0:36.9 10:26/M
23 SHIRLEY BEFITEL PEARL CITY HI 949 48 488 2:10:06.2 2:10:23.4 0:17.2 10:28/M
24 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 13 49 489 2:10:12.9 2:11:02.5 0:49.5 10:28/M
25 ABBY LAREAU PEARL CITY HI 1024 47 502 2:11:59.3 2:12:16.7 0:17.4 10:37/M
26 HELENE FRENI-ROGERS KAILUA HI 762 46 503 2:12:06.0 2:12:28.2 0:22.1 10:38/M
27 KYUNGHEE JEONG HONOLULU HI 516 49 513 2:12:51.6 2:13:13.6 0:21.9 10:41/M
28 MARCELINA ALCAYDE WAHIAWA HI 634 46 528 2:14:26.2 2:14:36.9 0:10.7 10:49/M
29 ANGELIA EIDE HONOLULU HI 465 46 536 2:15:38.6 2:16:21.6 0:42.9 10:55/M
30 DALE BAKER KAILUA HI 564 49 539 2:15:51.7 2:16:04.0 0:12.3 10:56/M
31 JOCELYN CHIU HONOLULU HI 461 45 567 2:19:42.5 2:24:22.1 4:39.5 11:14/M
32 DENA KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI 151 47 595 2:24:38.0 2:25:12.7 0:34.7 11:38/M
33 GISELA RICHEY PEARL CITY HI 30 45 656 2:37:58.4 2:38:18.8 0:20.4 12:43/M
34 TINA VALENTINE KAPOLEI HI 936 45 684 2:47:29.2 2:48:33.1 1:03.9 13:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 20 51 129 1:41:42.5 1:42:03.3 0:20.8 8:11/M
2 LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI 991 51 198 1:47:45.7 1:47:55.5 0:09.7 8:40/M
3 LORAINE HOTOKE HONOLULU HI 259 50 285 1:52:43.4 1:52:51.9 0:08.5 9:04/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 39 53 299 1:53:25.6 1:53:47.6 0:22.0 9:07/M
5 SUNHEE PARK WAIPAHU HI 712 54 332 1:56:20.3 1:56:26.9 0:06.6 9:22/M
6 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 889 53 417 2:03:09.1 2:04:03.6 0:54.5 9:54/M
7 BELINDA DEFILIPPO HONOLULU HI 171 53 422 2:03:22.1 2:03:30.7 0:08.5 9:55/M
8 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 577 54 465 2:07:43.7 2:08:01.6 0:17.9 10:16/M
9 JULIE LEE HONOLULU HI 797 51 471 2:08:25.9 2:09:25.7 0:59.8 10:20/M
10 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 906 50 486 2:09:56.9 2:10:20.4 0:23.5 10:27/M
11 CYNTHIA PENA HONOLULU HI 920 50 497 2:11:07.6 2:11:27.8 0:20.2 10:33/M
12 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 197 51 512 2:12:48.4 2:13:12.4 0:24.0 10:41/M
13 CHRISTINE NELSON EWA BEACH HI 269 54 584 2:22:56.8 2:23:20.6 0:23.8 11:30/M
14 YONG HEE YU HONOLULU HI 713 53 602 2:25:35.2 2:25:41.1 0:05.9 11:43/M
15 LISA VALDERUEDA HONOLULU HI 37 51 658 2:38:52.3 2:39:38.6 0:46.3 12:47/M
16 CAROL FONTANIVE KANEOHE HI 286 50 659 2:39:10.7 2:39:51.7 0:41.0 12:48/M
17 DIEDRE CHASE HONOLULU HI 59 50 667 2:41:29.4 2:43:33.8 2:04.4 12:59/M
18 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 390 52 669 2:41:36.4 2:43:41.0 2:04.6 13:00/M
19 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 187 54 674 2:42:50.9 2:43:14.4 0:23.5 13:06/M
20 KIM CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI 945 51 678 2:43:29.1 2:43:44.4 0:15.3 13:09/M
21 BETH LANDMAN LAKESIDE CA 1070 52 682 2:45:28.3 2:46:04.6 0:36.3 13:19/M
22 BRENDA BURNETT-WOO MILILANI HI 2 50 697 3:09:33.1 3:10:32.4 0:59.2 15:15/M
23 SATURNINA TAMAYO MILILANI HI 430 50 700 3:18:41.6 3:19:30.3 0:48.6 15:59/M
24 ELIZABETH TUGAS MILILANI HI 428 51 701 3:18:41.7 3:19:30.6 0:48.9 15:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 298 56 162 1:44:18.2 1:44:26.0 0:07.8 8:23/M
2 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 163 58 290 1:53:02.2 1:53:17.6 0:15.4 9:06/M
3 RUFINA ESPIRITU HONOLULU HI 1015 59 415 2:03:00.1 2:03:57.2 0:57.1 9:54/M
4 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 633 57 529 2:14:34.0 2:14:44.5 0:10.5 10:50/M
5 EMY CHING HONOLULU HI 464 55 547 2:16:48.9 2:17:04.6 0:15.7 11:00/M
6 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 215 58 569 2:20:29.8 2:20:35.3 0:05.5 11:18/M
7 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 711 59 616 2:28:02.7 2:28:15.5 0:12.8 11:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 884 62 220 1:49:10.3 1:49:28.6 0:18.3 8:47/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 70 63 532 2:15:21.3 2:15:40.4 0:19.1 10:53/M
3 DEBORAH MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 49 61 573 2:21:43.3 2:22:42.0 0:58.7 11:24/M
4 CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI 124 62 579 2:22:17.6 2:22:33.3 0:15.7 11:27/M
5 HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI 25 64 603 2:26:01.2 2:26:15.4 0:14.2 11:45/M
6 CHIEKO NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 1087 63 685 2:50:32.6 2:51:19.4 0:46.7 13:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 62 65 692 2:55:04.1 2:55:42.1 0:38.0 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MENCH KAILUA HI 9 37 1 1:15:28.8 1:15:30.8 0:02.0 6:04/M
2 YOICHIRO BASSO HONOLULU HI 500 29 2 1:16:46.2 1:16:47.8 0:01.6 6:11/M
3 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 1095 34 3 1:16:58.7 1:17:01.1 0:02.4 6:12/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JYO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI 708 9 195 1:47:29.7 1:48:01.2 0:31.4 8:39/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK INAY EWA BEACH HI 954 17 5 1:17:43.2 1:17:46.6 0:03.4 6:15/M
2 NIKOLAS POWELL HONOLULU HI 1094 17 90 1:37:42.1 1:38:13.0 0:30.8 7:52/M
3 JORDAN WILLIAMS WAHIAWA HI 984 15 397 2:01:29.8 2:01:49.1 0:19.3 9:46/M
4 CHARLES SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 159 17 581 2:22:23.9 2:22:51.3 0:27.4 11:27/M
5 ALFONSO GARCIA JR. HONOLULU HI 597 19 671 2:42:05.1 2:42:16.3 0:11.1 13:02/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW HICKS MILILANI HI 694 24 50 1:30:45.9 1:30:56.8 0:10.8 7:18/M
2 EDWARD DRIELAK HONOLULU HI 788 24 67 1:34:42.4 1:35:09.1 0:26.7 7:37/M
3 JOHNATHAN ESPEY HONOLULU HI 626 21 94 1:37:58.5 1:38:11.7 0:13.1 7:53/M
4 SHANE DOCTER PEARL HARBOR HI 961 21 131 1:41:48.7 1:42:16.8 0:28.1 8:11/M
5 JOSEPH MCINNIS WAHIAWA HI 486 24 160 1:43:55.3 1:44:08.9 0:13.5 8:22/M
6 PHILLIP HAHEUX KAILUA HI 1073 23 172 1:45:17.4 1:45:24.9 0:07.5 8:28/M
7 THOMAS SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 996 23 186 1:47:01.1 1:47:21.4 0:20.3 8:37/M
8 ZACHARY FLUTY MCBH KANEOHE HI 770 23 188 1:47:08.1 1:47:14.8 0:06.7 8:37/M
9 ANDREW BROWNING MILILANI HI 652 24 190 1:47:18.7 1:48:01.7 0:43.0 8:38/M
10 AARON ANDREWS WAHIAWA HI 557 22 191 1:47:19.4 1:48:01.9 0:42.5 8:38/M
11 ANDREW WALTZ EWA BEACH HI 1089 24 265 1:51:39.7 1:51:44.9 0:05.2 8:59/M
12 SEAN SWEENEY EWA BEACH HI 966 24 284 1:52:42.2 1:52:53.2 0:11.0 9:04/M
13 NELSON LUM KAILUA HI 876 21 323 1:55:28.1 1:55:45.4 0:17.3 9:17/M
14 JESUS CALDERAS HONOLULU HI 368 21 326 1:55:40.1 1:55:56.9 0:16.8 9:18/M
15 JUSTIN LUCE SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 669 23 377 1:59:32.6 2:00:07.9 0:35.3 9:37/M
16 ROBBIE OMURA HONOLULU HI 226 24 429 2:03:48.2 2:04:30.8 0:42.6 9:58/M
17 CAMERON PODRASKY JBPHH HI 968 22 438 2:04:31.7 2:04:59.2 0:27.4 10:01/M
18 EAN PETERSEN MILILANI HI 1014 24 453 2:06:45.1 2:07:00.1 0:15.0 10:12/M
19 ZEN USHIDA HONOLULU HAWAII 972 24 646 2:34:12.0 2:37:16.1 3:04.1 12:24/M
20 KENTA SAIKI HONOLULU HI 1040 24 663 2:40:19.1 2:43:23.4 3:04.3 12:54/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK CALLEI MILILANI HI 568 26 10 1:21:18.6 1:21:22.1 0:03.4 6:32/M
2 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 773 27 13 1:22:17.2 1:22:20.6 0:03.4 6:37/M
3 DANIEL SIPKO PEARL HARBOR HI 744 26 16 1:22:47.9 1:22:49.8 0:01.9 6:40/M
4 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 691 28 17 1:23:23.1 1:23:25.9 0:02.8 6:42/M
5 JORDAN DAY HONOLULU HI 134 29 19 1:23:47.8 1:23:50.8 0:02.9 6:44/M
6 READE WHITNEY HONOLULU HI 677 26 20 1:24:05.5 1:24:10.6 0:05.1 6:46/M
7 JAMES EVANS MILILANI HI 718 27 34 1:26:50.6 1:35:18.4 8:27.8 6:59/M
8 RILEY GARDINER KAILUA HI 951 25 39 1:29:02.3 1:29:08.2 0:05.9 7:10/M
9 DENNIS SHAFFER WAIPAHU HI 838 29 43 1:29:37.6 1:30:22.7 0:45.1 7:13/M
10 DAVID HOFFMASTER 1110 25 45 1:29:57.4 1:30:16.4 0:19.0 7:14/M
11 MATTHEW STOHR EWA BEACH HI 1056 28 46 1:30:04.3 1:30:20.7 0:16.4 7:15/M
12 ADAM CHUBBUCK EWA BEACH HI 1084 27 52 1:31:33.1 1:31:35.3 0:02.2 7:22/M
13 BRIAN GUEST KAILUA HI 47 28 65 1:34:18.5 1:34:29.8 0:11.2 7:35/M
14 TODD MAINWARING KANEOHE HI 1049 27 71 1:35:19.0 1:35:43.0 0:24.0 7:40/M
15 GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 457 27 89 1:37:36.7 1:38:04.5 0:27.8 7:51/M
16 KENNY MCCULLOUGH WAIANAE HI 583 28 105 1:38:55.1 1:39:15.3 0:20.2 7:57/M
17 JOHNATHAN REILLY AIEA HI 739 26 110 1:39:09.6 1:39:46.5 0:36.9 7:59/M
18 MATTHEW MICHEALS WAHIAWA HI 617 26 118 1:39:40.4 1:40:22.3 0:41.9 8:01/M
19 EDMOND YUF MORGANTOWN WV 1085 28 125 1:40:43.4 1:41:17.8 0:34.3 8:06/M
20 JORDAN TILLEY KAILUA HI 842 26 130 1:41:43.4 1:41:57.6 0:14.2 8:11/M
21 DANIEL ROSARIO EWA BEACH HI 784 28 132 1:41:51.8 1:42:03.6 0:11.8 8:12/M
22 AARON DAVIDSON KAILUA HI 1066 25 142 1:42:34.4 1:42:59.9 0:25.5 8:15/M
23 JEREMY BUSK KANEOHE HI 515 28 154 1:43:34.5 1:43:43.1 0:08.6 8:20/M
24 KALANI PASCUAL EWA BEACH HI 748 27 155 1:43:38.3 1:44:33.7 0:55.4 8:20/M
25 ADAM WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 312 26 179 1:46:00.1 1:46:15.1 0:15.0 8:32/M
26 RAY MARK PUGAY MILILANI HI 735 28 235 1:50:01.3 1:50:11.8 0:10.5 8:51/M
27 VINCE GAGLIONE EWA BEACH HI 542 29 237 1:50:09.6 1:50:36.0 0:26.3 8:52/M
28 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 14 29 278 1:52:22.2 1:53:52.8 1:30.6 9:02/M
29 JASON BRUCE PEARL CITY HI 506 29 287 1:52:44.6 1:53:14.0 0:29.3 9:04/M
30 KEVIN ST. GEORGE AIEA HI 462 25 294 1:53:18.4 1:53:47.3 0:28.9 9:07/M
31 MATTHEW ANGOY HONOLULU HI 468 29 316 1:54:57.8 1:55:22.2 0:24.4 9:15/M
32 JESSE DAVID AIEA HI 119 25 335 1:56:36.8 1:56:56.5 0:19.6 9:23/M
33 MATTHEW PUTZ NEW LONDON CT 1097 25 345 1:57:21.1 1:57:49.5 0:28.3 9:26/M
34 BRIAN MCENDREE HONOLULU HI 1060 29 365 1:58:42.1 1:58:49.9 0:07.8 9:33/M
35 JARED VIERRA KAPOLEI HI 771 25 376 1:59:32.5 1:59:48.6 0:16.1 9:37/M
36 MARK EBERT HONOLULU HI 310 26 384 2:00:10.4 2:00:33.0 0:22.6 9:40/M
37 NOAH KUTAKA HONOLULU HI 308 29 387 2:00:47.1 2:01:09.7 0:22.6 9:43/M
38 ARICK HARTMAN HONOLULU HI 544 27 389 2:00:51.4 2:02:27.2 1:35.8 9:43/M
39 JAMES JACKSON EWA BEACH HI 505 28 404 2:01:57.0 2:02:23.7 0:26.6 9:49/M
40 IAN ICHIMURA MILILANI HI 375 27 424 2:03:33.3 2:04:25.6 0:52.2 9:56/M
41 DARIUS HAJIAN KAILUA HI 1048 25 500 2:11:22.0 2:11:38.4 0:16.4 10:34/M
42 DAVEUHLICOUS DUNN HONOLULU HI 122 29 535 2:15:36.2 2:16:09.9 0:33.6 10:55/M
43 MICHAEL SPINA KANEOHE HI 841 27 542 2:16:26.5 2:16:40.7 0:14.2 10:59/M
44 IKAIKA ALLEN HONOLULU HI 294 28 543 2:16:37.1 2:17:15.8 0:38.7 10:59/M
45 RICHARD JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 518 29 594 2:24:34.6 2:26:10.7 1:36.0 11:38/M
46 DAVID ODELL II HONOLULU HI 185 28 617 2:28:24.1 2:29:02.3 0:38.2 11:56/M
47 JOSEPH MENOR JR MILILANI HI 789 29 651 2:35:57.0 2:36:23.8 0:26.8 12:33/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 8 33 6 1:18:20.8 1:18:22.0 0:01.2 6:18/M
2 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 53 30 9 1:20:55.3 1:20:58.2 0:02.9 6:31/M
3 LOW HUNGSO 1111 30 25 1:24:45.4 1:25:01.2 0:15.8 6:49/M
4 BENJAMIN KEATON KAILUA HI 1090 33 28 1:25:17.3 1:25:21.9 0:04.6 6:52/M
5 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 16 33 30 1:25:41.5 1:25:44.9 0:03.3 6:54/M
6 DANIEL WAGNER HONOLULU HI 1010 30 33 1:26:44.6 1:26:56.2 0:11.6 6:59/M
7 GEORGE SILVA KANEOHE HI 864 30 55 1:32:32.5 1:32:37.4 0:04.9 7:27/M
8 KORWIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 102 33 61 1:34:04.2 1:34:35.7 0:31.5 7:34/M
9 ANDREW COATES 1099 32 70 1:35:12.3 1:35:19.8 0:07.5 7:40/M
10 KEITH LAWLOR PEARL CITY HI 455 30 78 1:36:19.5 1:38:12.3 1:52.8 7:45/M
11 DAN MAY HONOLULU HI 400 34 92 1:37:53.2 1:37:59.3 0:06.1 7:52/M
12 JAKE COLLINS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 1067 31 97 1:38:20.6 1:38:34.1 0:13.5 7:55/M
13 JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI 77 31 107 1:39:03.0 1:39:41.2 0:38.2 7:58/M
14 RYAN GILLIA HONOLULU HI 982 31 108 1:39:03.1 1:39:41.3 0:38.2 7:58/M
15 JOE BASIL EWA BEACH HI 1044 33 112 1:39:19.8 1:39:53.9 0:34.1 7:59/M
16 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 778 32 113 1:39:20.3 1:39:41.6 0:21.3 7:59/M
17 BEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 130 33 121 1:39:55.4 1:40:19.0 0:23.6 8:02/M
18 DAVID GLORIA EWA BEACH HI 1017 30 126 1:41:06.6 1:41:11.1 0:04.5 8:08/M
19 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 572 30 157 1:43:43.1 1:43:54.4 0:11.3 8:21/M
20 TIMOTHY MARTIN WAHIAWA HI 1050 32 165 1:44:39.8 1:45:00.5 0:20.7 8:25/M
21 AARON YASUHARA MILILANI HI 512 32 168 1:45:08.1 1:45:16.4 0:08.2 8:27/M
22 TIM WILSON EWA BEACH HI 679 31 173 1:45:19.0 1:45:33.8 0:14.8 8:28/M
23 TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI 91 30 189 1:47:18.6 1:47:51.0 0:32.4 8:38/M
24 NICHOLAS BELANGER KAPOLEI HI 609 32 207 1:48:28.8 1:49:00.1 0:31.3 8:44/M
25 MICHAEL SUTMAIER EWA BEACH HI 994 33 209 1:48:38.4 1:49:08.5 0:30.0 8:44/M
26 JAMES KIELER HONOLULU HI 67 34 227 1:49:49.3 1:50:14.1 0:24.7 8:50/M
27 ERIC SELTER HONOLULU HI 756 33 245 1:50:38.1 1:50:47.2 0:09.1 8:54/M
28 VICTOR MELENDEZ EWA BEACH HI 963 33 253 1:51:13.5 1:51:17.7 0:04.2 8:57/M
29 CHRIS SEAVEY WAIANAE HI 618 33 256 1:51:17.3 1:51:48.5 0:31.1 8:57/M
30 RODEL SIMON HONOLULU HI 998 34 258 1:51:18.6 1:53:40.6 2:21.9 8:57/M
31 MATT DURNING HONOLULU HI 639 31 260 1:51:21.5 1:52:03.3 0:41.8 8:57/M
32 BRIAN BENSON HONOLULU HI 1088 32 264 1:51:37.9 1:51:43.5 0:05.6 8:59/M
33 ADAM MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 419 33 273 1:52:05.9 1:52:32.1 0:26.2 9:01/M
34 ADAM MATHEWS HONOLULU HI 995 31 286 1:52:44.6 1:53:12.8 0:28.2 9:04/M
35 JUSTIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 698 30 291 1:53:14.8 1:54:14.1 0:59.3 9:07/M
36 CHRISTOPHER JENNINGS WAIPAHU HI 164 33 296 1:53:22.0 1:55:09.0 1:47.0 9:07/M
37 CHRISTOPHER NAGELVOORT HONOLULU HI 625 33 310 1:54:19.1 1:55:04.9 0:45.7 9:12/M
38 KEVIN LANG HONOLULU HI 752 32 333 1:56:21.7 2:03:24.4 7:02.7 9:22/M
39 SAMUEL BADER HONOLULU HI 910 30 339 1:56:42.7 1:57:01.4 0:18.7 9:23/M
40 STEVE ROSALES EWA BEACH HI 692 30 340 1:56:53.3 1:57:19.2 0:25.8 9:24/M
41 MICHAEL WHITE EWA BEACH HI 850 31 346 1:57:23.8 1:57:47.5 0:23.7 9:27/M
42 THOMAS FELTS KAILUA HI 1023 30 366 1:58:46.3 1:58:53.9 0:07.5 9:33/M
43 RICHARD DIAZ KAPOLEI HI 917 30 367 1:58:48.6 1:59:18.1 0:29.5 9:33/M
44 TROY MCCLOUD KANEOHE HI 875 33 381 1:59:55.3 2:00:48.3 0:53.0 9:39/M
45 KAIPOHANOHANO KEKAHUOHA KAPOLEI HI 591 32 414 2:02:59.6 2:03:17.8 0:18.1 9:54/M
46 ROB THOMAS KANEOHE HI 499 33 427 2:03:45.9 2:03:59.2 0:13.3 9:57/M
47 MARK GAMMARINO HONOLULU HI 828 34 441 2:04:59.2 2:05:23.6 0:24.4 10:03/M
48 STEVEN GIN HONOLULU HI 817 32 445 2:05:14.8 2:05:47.6 0:32.8 10:05/M
49 JACOB KAFKA WAHIAWA HI 440 30 464 2:07:42.1 2:08:08.1 0:26.0 10:16/M
50 DESTIN CADELINIA EWA BEACH HI 517 32 491 2:10:16.9 2:10:49.2 0:32.2 10:29/M
51 TROY SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 905 32 521 2:13:14.2 2:13:33.5 0:19.3 10:43/M
52 ERIK CABATBAT EWABEACH HI 971 32 523 2:13:22.1 2:14:38.3 1:16.2 10:44/M
53 IAN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 627 32 550 2:17:22.9 2:17:32.7 0:09.8 11:03/M
54 ANDREW HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 686 33 586 2:23:17.3 2:28:05.8 4:48.5 11:32/M
55 PAUL DHILLON MILILANI HI 355 30 634 2:30:24.7 2:30:39.3 0:14.6 12:06/M
56 GRANT SHIROMA AIEA HI 780 33 649 2:34:57.5 2:35:55.9 0:58.4 12:28/M
57 CRAIG KOHAGURA KAPOLEI HI 925 32 652 2:36:01.7 2:38:14.3 2:12.6 12:33/M
58 ELISHA COLE HONOLULU HI 434 33 655 2:37:33.0 2:38:22.1 0:49.0 12:40/M
59 DON LOUIE DE LEON WAIPAHU HI 346 33 660 2:39:16.5 2:39:51.2 0:34.7 12:49/M
60 CAMERON RIVERA KAILUA HI 380 31 672 2:42:47.9 2:43:52.3 1:04.4 13:06/M
61 JASON JEREMIAH KAILUA HI 367 30 680 2:43:39.9 2:44:45.0 1:05.0 13:10/M
62 PATRICK GRAHAM KANEOHE HI 266 34 686 2:51:12.2 2:51:47.6 0:35.4 13:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 172 35 12 1:21:25.7 1:21:26.8 0:01.1 6:33/M
2 JOSHUA STEVENS KAILUA HI 110 36 14 1:22:21.6 1:22:26.1 0:04.5 6:38/M
3 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 272 35 15 1:22:24.9 1:22:26.5 0:01.6 6:38/M
4 CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 138 39 21 1:24:15.7 1:24:19.9 0:04.2 6:47/M
5 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 128 36 22 1:24:35.5 1:24:40.1 0:04.6 6:48/M
6 JOSE MOLINA KAILUA HI 1001 37 26 1:25:06.6 1:25:09.1 0:02.5 6:51/M
7 RON HIGASHI AIEA HI 804 38 32 1:26:44.4 1:26:46.4 0:02.0 6:59/M
8 DREW NILES HONOLULU HI 401 35 36 1:27:56.8 1:27:59.3 0:02.5 7:04/M
9 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 339 38 41 1:29:23.8 1:29:33.2 0:09.4 7:11/M
10 BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI 570 35 42 1:29:32.9 1:29:37.6 0:04.6 7:12/M
11 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 1036 36 58 1:33:15.9 1:33:22.8 0:06.8 7:30/M
12 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS HONOLULU HI 168 35 66 1:34:30.7 1:34:40.6 0:09.8 7:36/M
13 SHANNON CHONG WAIPAHU HI 362 37 73 1:35:58.9 1:36:11.1 0:12.2 7:43/M
14 IAN HILDRETH PEARL CITY HI 144 38 82 1:36:59.0 1:37:05.2 0:06.2 7:48/M
15 ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI 567 36 96 1:38:08.6 1:38:53.9 0:45.3 7:54/M
16 CODY VERNON AIEA HI 885 38 98 1:38:24.7 1:38:39.1 0:14.4 7:55/M
17 CHRIS BARKER WAHIAWA HI 558 39 99 1:38:32.4 1:39:17.5 0:45.0 7:56/M
18 ANDREW LYNCH WAHIAWA HI 871 35 115 1:39:24.2 1:39:52.8 0:28.6 8:00/M
19 MARK WIMLEY HONOLULU HI 1025 38 120 1:39:51.2 1:40:32.4 0:41.2 8:02/M
20 DAVID ACKER HONOLULU HI 787 38 123 1:40:03.8 1:40:49.2 0:45.4 8:03/M
21 EDDIE MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 451 39 124 1:40:09.7 1:40:32.1 0:22.4 8:03/M
22 SEBASTIAN PASTOR WAHIAWA HI 630 38 147 1:42:55.7 1:43:40.9 0:45.2 8:17/M
23 PABLO GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI 775 37 180 1:46:00.4 1:46:43.9 0:43.5 8:32/M
24 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 562 35 183 1:46:28.6 1:47:01.1 0:32.5 8:34/M
25 MATTHEW MYRICK MILILANI HI 166 37 200 1:47:49.7 1:47:57.7 0:07.9 8:40/M
26 ROBERT CORSON KANEOHE HI 1033 38 223 1:49:21.4 1:49:43.8 0:22.4 8:48/M
27 TRAVIS PRUITT WAHIAWA HI 832 35 232 1:49:53.0 1:50:38.7 0:45.7 8:50/M
28 JOSE CAMBEROS KAPOLEI HI 907 36 236 1:50:06.0 1:50:27.9 0:21.8 8:51/M
29 TIMOTHY BIEGA KAILUA HI 599 39 242 1:50:25.4 1:50:59.6 0:34.2 8:53/M
30 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 714 39 250 1:50:53.6 1:51:28.0 0:34.4 8:55/M
31 MATTHEW MASUYAMA EWA BEACH HI 1007 39 259 1:51:20.5 1:51:36.4 0:15.9 8:57/M
32 DAVID DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 678 39 266 1:51:40.9 1:52:11.5 0:30.6 8:59/M
33 BRENT HILZENDAGER AIEA HI 916 39 268 1:51:58.7 1:52:10.6 0:11.9 9:00/M
34 MARTIN ARA HONOLULU HI 636 39 274 1:52:06.8 1:52:17.7 0:10.8 9:01/M
35 EMILIANO RABOR PEARL CITY HI 566 37 289 1:52:52.8 1:53:02.3 0:09.5 9:05/M
36 JOSEPH HAMMOND PEARL CITY HI 403 37 297 1:53:25.3 1:53:48.7 0:23.4 9:07/M
37 WILL SCRUGGS KAILUA HI 510 37 298 1:53:25.5 1:53:59.6 0:34.1 9:07/M
38 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 343 36 325 1:55:29.8 1:55:37.5 0:07.6 9:17/M
39 SIMON CUTTS HONOLULU HI 493 38 334 1:56:30.3 1:57:14.0 0:43.6 9:22/M
40 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 695 39 338 1:56:41.7 1:57:12.3 0:30.6 9:23/M
41 STEVEN KEHM EWA BEACH HI 370 39 343 1:57:16.9 1:57:24.4 0:07.5 9:26/M
42 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 397 35 350 1:57:33.7 1:57:38.5 0:04.8 9:27/M
43 CARMELO CRUZ DIAS HONOLULU HI 1068 39 359 1:58:12.7 1:58:30.1 0:17.4 9:31/M
44 KEVIN MCCORMICK KAILUA HI 548 35 364 1:58:37.4 1:58:45.3 0:07.9 9:33/M
45 MARCUS TOWNSEND EWA BEACH HI 1082 38 373 1:59:23.0 1:59:33.2 0:10.2 9:36/M
46 JOSEPH MONTENDRO HONONLULU HI 1081 35 374 1:59:24.2 1:59:52.7 0:28.5 9:36/M
47 ZACHARY BUETTNER WAHIAWA HI 248 39 391 2:01:04.0 2:01:32.7 0:28.6 9:44/M
48 JEREMY EFFERSON HONOLULU HI 791 37 393 2:01:05.7 2:01:40.6 0:34.9 9:44/M
49 DUREN DUNKELBERGER HONOLULU HI 131 39 395 2:01:19.3 2:02:04.0 0:44.7 9:46/M
50 JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI 605 39 407 2:02:06.3 2:02:53.9 0:47.6 9:49/M
51 PAUL MACKENZIE EWA BEACH HI 947 38 432 2:04:15.6 2:04:32.3 0:16.7 10:00/M
52 YUSUKE NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 127 36 434 2:04:18.8 2:04:50.8 0:31.9 10:00/M
53 DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 126 35 439 2:04:37.1 2:04:59.8 0:22.7 10:02/M
54 BRIAN BROUGHTON PEARL CITY HI 1006 37 443 2:05:08.5 2:06:46.3 1:37.8 10:04/M
55 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 882 36 446 2:05:36.0 2:06:06.9 0:30.8 10:06/M
56 TRAVIS ARMSTRONG HONOLULU HI 786 35 475 2:09:21.9 2:09:57.5 0:35.5 10:24/M
57 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 855 38 478 2:09:35.1 2:10:27.3 0:52.2 10:26/M
58 LAINE KOHAMA HONOLULU HI 238 37 537 2:15:50.7 2:16:29.1 0:38.3 10:56/M
59 MARK TANAKA AIEA HI 535 35 544 2:16:39.1 2:16:51.2 0:12.0 11:00/M
60 DARIN NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI 530 35 546 2:16:39.9 2:16:51.5 0:11.6 11:00/M
61 ANTHONY JONES KAILUA HI 621 35 549 2:17:10.3 2:17:51.3 0:40.9 11:02/M
62 CHRISTOPHER WHITE HONOLULU HI 753 36 560 2:19:15.8 2:19:52.1 0:36.3 11:12/M
63 JON SKRAMSTAD KAILUA HI 836 38 566 2:19:37.1 2:20:03.0 0:25.9 11:14/M
64 JOHN KAISER PEARL CITY HI 955 37 572 2:21:09.5 2:21:14.1 0:04.6 11:21/M
65 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 612 35 577 2:21:52.4 2:21:59.6 0:07.2 11:25/M
66 CHRIS STOVER KAILUA HI 247 37 593 2:24:21.3 2:24:50.8 0:29.5 11:37/M
67 RYAN TAM HONOLULU HI 1108 39 637 2:32:04.8 2:32:39.2 0:34.4 12:14/M
68 RYAN KOZUMA HONOLULU HI 371 36 640 2:32:24.5 2:33:15.0 0:50.5 12:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI 6 43 4 1:17:21.6 1:17:22.8 0:01.2 6:13/M
2 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 320 42 7 1:18:56.6 1:18:58.6 0:01.9 6:21/M
3 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 806 44 18 1:23:43.1 1:23:46.0 0:02.8 6:44/M
4 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 613 43 23 1:24:35.7 1:24:40.6 0:04.9 6:48/M
5 AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI 1086 41 27 1:25:13.9 1:25:16.8 0:02.9 6:51/M
6 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 344 41 29 1:25:29.4 1:25:33.7 0:04.2 6:53/M
7 DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI 1041 44 35 1:26:55.0 1:26:58.9 0:03.9 7:00/M
8 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 100 42 59 1:33:35.6 1:33:47.2 0:11.5 7:32/M
9 CHRISTOPHER MASON KAILUA HI 736 41 60 1:33:37.9 1:33:54.8 0:16.8 7:32/M
10 MARTIN NARANJO WAIPAHU HI 913 40 72 1:35:29.4 1:35:33.1 0:03.7 7:41/M
11 TODD JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 924 40 80 1:36:38.8 1:37:16.8 0:38.0 7:46/M
12 JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI 1093 41 93 1:37:56.7 1:38:27.0 0:30.2 7:53/M
13 TOAN VUONG HONOLULU HI 798 44 95 1:38:00.1 1:38:12.0 0:11.9 7:53/M
14 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 940 44 100 1:38:40.4 1:38:43.8 0:03.4 7:56/M
15 JEFFREY SPENCER KAPOLEI HI 741 41 103 1:38:51.7 1:39:04.6 0:12.9 7:57/M
16 AARON LEHL HONOLULU HI 1045 43 109 1:39:08.7 1:39:14.4 0:05.7 7:59/M
17 GREGORY NELSON EWA BEACH HI 270 41 127 1:41:06.9 1:41:09.3 0:02.3 8:08/M
18 ROBERT MCGRATH EWA BEACH HI 701 43 136 1:42:15.1 1:42:28.7 0:13.6 8:14/M
19 ANDY HAYDEN WAHIAWA HI 950 43 140 1:42:19.6 1:42:32.6 0:13.0 8:14/M
20 JEFF FELMANN HONOLULU HI 550 44 145 1:42:42.5 1:43:12.8 0:30.3 8:16/M
21 CHRIS WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI 364 40 148 1:42:56.9 1:43:41.2 0:44.3 8:17/M
22 WILL CLARK HONOLULU HI 1061 41 156 1:43:39.3 1:44:39.4 1:00.1 8:20/M
23 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 1076 42 177 1:45:47.6 1:46:10.0 0:22.4 8:31/M
24 JOHN SABIN JR WAHIAWA HI 17 44 194 1:47:25.7 1:49:58.3 2:32.6 8:39/M
25 EDWARD FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 767 43 196 1:47:33.7 1:48:15.5 0:41.8 8:39/M
26 JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI 175 41 229 1:49:51.9 1:50:10.1 0:18.2 8:50/M
27 NATHAN KINDIG HONOLULU HI 892 44 230 1:49:52.5 1:51:14.9 1:22.4 8:50/M
28 DOUGLAS GUTTORMSEN KAILUA HI 537 42 255 1:51:16.2 1:51:23.0 0:06.8 8:57/M
29 JAMES HALL 1101 42 262 1:51:23.8 1:52:04.8 0:41.0 8:58/M
30 BUZZ CARAANG HONOLULU HI 234 40 293 1:53:17.4 1:54:38.3 1:20.9 9:07/M
31 ROBERT SHERWOOD PEARL CITY HI 957 40 300 1:53:32.1 1:53:50.0 0:17.9 9:08/M
32 RALPH VANASSCHE CAMP SMITH HI 956 43 317 1:55:06.8 1:55:11.6 0:04.8 9:16/M
33 JASON HUPE LONG BEACH NY 1057 40 321 1:55:25.1 1:55:41.5 0:16.4 9:17/M
34 DAVID SQUERI HONOLULU HI 60 44 369 1:58:52.6 1:59:02.0 0:09.4 9:34/M
35 KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI 990 43 375 1:59:26.6 1:59:42.7 0:16.1 9:37/M
36 DENNIS HENRIE EWA BEACH HI 878 42 406 2:02:05.4 2:03:05.3 0:59.8 9:49/M
37 BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI 800 42 412 2:02:22.2 2:03:23.4 1:01.2 9:51/M
38 RICHARD BOSWORTH EWA BEACH HI 833 44 416 2:03:00.2 2:03:32.6 0:32.4 9:54/M
39 MEL RATTO MILILANI HI 129 43 418 2:03:15.5 2:03:27.7 0:12.2 9:55/M
40 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 668 42 431 2:04:09.4 2:04:31.4 0:22.0 9:59/M
41 JOHN LANKFORD EWA BEACH HI 594 41 435 2:04:24.7 2:05:06.0 0:41.3 10:00/M
42 PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI 125 44 440 2:04:49.5 2:05:25.9 0:36.4 10:02/M
43 JUSTIN FRANKLIN HONOLULU HI 751 44 444 2:05:14.2 2:06:00.6 0:46.3 10:05/M
44 AARON ISGAR HONOLULU HI 265 42 447 2:05:48.0 2:06:12.5 0:24.5 10:07/M
45 NEULET SEVILLEJA HONOLULU HI 385 42 455 2:06:54.0 2:10:39.0 3:45.0 10:13/M
46 TROY SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 158 41 580 2:22:23.9 2:22:50.7 0:26.8 11:27/M
47 ALFONSO GARCIA HONOLULU HI 595 40 592 2:24:19.2 2:24:31.1 0:11.9 11:37/M
48 STEVEN IGE HONOLULU HI 263 44 625 2:29:44.2 2:30:41.7 0:57.4 12:03/M
49 LANE MARTIN HONOLULU HI 656 43 632 2:30:10.3 2:30:34.9 0:24.6 12:05/M
50 JOEL S WARKENTIN JR HONOLULU HI 1074 42 639 2:32:12.9 2:32:52.9 0:39.9 12:15/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 988 48 8 1:20:17.3 1:20:57.6 0:40.3 6:28/M
2 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 571 45 11 1:21:24.6 1:21:26.8 0:02.2 6:33/M
3 JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI 569 46 31 1:25:54.4 1:25:56.6 0:02.2 6:55/M
4 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 34 47 37 1:28:16.1 1:28:18.4 0:02.2 7:06/M
5 JON KURZ KAILUA HI 867 47 57 1:32:39.6 1:32:56.4 0:16.8 7:27/M
6 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 42 46 68 1:34:54.1 1:34:58.1 0:04.0 7:38/M
7 PAUL PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 31 47 74 1:36:00.6 1:36:07.5 0:06.8 7:43/M
8 CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI 845 48 79 1:36:28.6 1:36:40.3 0:11.7 7:46/M
9 KEVIN MCSALLY EWA BEACH HI 911 49 83 1:36:59.0 1:37:46.5 0:47.5 7:48/M
10 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 46 48 86 1:37:16.7 1:37:18.6 0:01.9 7:50/M
11 MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI 23 48 101 1:38:45.4 1:39:00.3 0:14.9 7:57/M
12 NEIL NEVIS KAILUA HI 662 49 104 1:38:53.4 1:38:59.4 0:06.0 7:57/M
13 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 992 49 135 1:42:08.9 1:42:36.0 0:27.1 8:13/M
14 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT HONOLULU HI 202 46 137 1:42:15.8 1:42:32.2 0:16.4 8:14/M
15 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH KAILUA HI 915 45 144 1:42:38.4 1:42:41.7 0:03.3 8:15/M
16 BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI 318 46 187 1:47:02.0 1:47:17.0 0:15.0 8:37/M
17 JAMES BERRY HONOLULU HI 1064 49 197 1:47:44.3 1:47:48.2 0:03.9 8:40/M
18 TOSHIAKI MATSUURA HONOLULU HI 709 48 203 1:48:02.0 1:48:02.0 8:41/M
19 AARON HUNGER KAPOLEI HI 174 45 211 1:48:47.7 1:49:29.5 0:41.8 8:45/M
20 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 323 49 213 1:48:48.7 1:49:13.8 0:25.0 8:45/M
21 GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI 606 46 228 1:49:51.7 1:50:10.8 0:19.0 8:50/M
22 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 194 45 248 1:50:46.3 1:51:18.0 0:31.7 8:55/M
23 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 57 49 269 1:51:59.3 1:52:25.7 0:26.3 9:01/M
24 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 1092 47 275 1:52:10.3 1:52:20.6 0:10.3 9:01/M
25 DAVID CASTILLO HONOLULU HI 295 45 280 1:52:22.7 1:52:38.5 0:15.8 9:02/M
26 WILLIAM TRAQUAIR KANEOHE HI 479 45 302 1:53:41.1 1:54:16.8 0:35.7 9:09/M
27 KOHYA FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 870 49 304 1:53:47.6 1:54:20.7 0:33.0 9:09/M
28 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 212 48 312 1:54:38.0 1:55:06.8 0:28.8 9:13/M
29 RICHARD SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 109 47 329 1:55:54.3 1:56:14.3 0:20.0 9:19/M
30 JONATHAN LARSEN WAHAIAWA HI 1004 45 331 1:56:19.0 1:56:38.8 0:19.8 9:21/M
31 ROB CUDDEBACK FPO AP 1075 45 337 1:56:39.7 1:57:07.4 0:27.7 9:23/M
32 MICHAEL BESCH HONOLULU HI 908 46 378 1:59:33.2 2:00:15.3 0:42.0 9:37/M
33 JOHN NEWKIRK EWA BEACH HI 977 48 379 1:59:36.1 1:59:50.5 0:14.4 9:37/M
34 MELVIN PALALAY HONOLULU HI 869 47 410 2:02:14.9 2:02:44.4 0:29.5 9:50/M
35 DOUGLAS PEABODY HONOLULU HI 696 47 501 2:11:30.0 2:11:40.3 0:10.3 10:35/M
36 NORM WILLIS KAPOLEI HI 402 49 515 2:13:00.1 2:13:14.2 0:14.1 10:42/M
37 LLOYD PUCKETT PEARL CITY HI 1020 49 517 2:13:04.3 2:13:15.1 0:10.8 10:42/M
38 EDWARD CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 447 48 578 2:22:05.2 2:22:23.2 0:18.0 11:26/M
39 DAVE KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI 150 47 596 2:24:38.3 2:25:13.5 0:35.2 11:38/M
40 CARY SPARKS MILILANI HI 831 49 610 2:27:03.8 2:27:23.9 0:20.1 11:50/M
41 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 293 47 666 2:41:28.5 2:43:34.1 2:05.6 12:59/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 196 52 40 1:29:23.4 1:29:27.3 0:03.8 7:11/M
2 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 888 51 49 1:30:37.1 1:30:39.9 0:02.8 7:17/M
3 ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI 578 51 62 1:34:12.3 1:34:17.2 0:04.9 7:35/M
4 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 1077 54 69 1:35:06.5 1:37:48.6 2:42.1 7:39/M
5 ROB SWANSON KANEOHE HI 216 50 75 1:36:12.7 1:36:16.6 0:03.9 7:44/M
6 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 986 53 88 1:37:22.2 1:37:34.2 0:12.0 7:50/M
7 JAMES MOYLAN EWA BEACH HI 254 50 91 1:37:51.4 1:38:24.0 0:32.5 7:52/M
8 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 94 52 119 1:39:48.7 1:40:12.2 0:23.5 8:02/M
9 BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 335 51 149 1:43:19.4 1:43:27.2 0:07.8 8:19/M
10 RICHARD ROHR KAILUA HI 697 54 159 1:43:53.5 1:44:30.8 0:37.2 8:21/M
11 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 251 50 161 1:44:11.2 1:44:20.9 0:09.7 8:23/M
12 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 716 54 169 1:45:12.2 1:45:22.5 0:10.2 8:28/M
13 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 412 51 171 1:45:14.3 1:45:28.9 0:14.6 8:28/M
14 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 219 52 192 1:47:20.1 1:47:26.8 0:06.7 8:38/M
15 RENATO ABABA HONOLULU HI 978 50 202 1:47:54.1 1:48:01.1 0:07.0 8:41/M
16 JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI 801 52 204 1:48:03.2 1:48:08.0 0:04.8 8:42/M
17 JEFFREY BAKER KAILUA HI 565 53 215 1:48:52.8 1:49:03.6 0:10.7 8:46/M
18 DANIEL COOK KANEOHE HI 839 50 224 1:49:26.0 1:49:49.4 0:23.4 8:48/M
19 JESSE MARTINEZ, JR KAPOLEI HI 1109 51 233 1:49:54.9 1:50:22.8 0:27.9 8:50/M
20 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 72 53 251 1:51:07.5 1:51:32.4 0:24.9 8:56/M
21 JOHN SEDWICK KAPOLEI HI 1009 51 254 1:51:16.0 1:51:46.3 0:30.3 8:57/M
22 KEITH MATSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 861 51 270 1:51:59.4 1:52:19.7 0:20.2 9:01/M
23 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 223 52 277 1:52:19.1 1:53:05.9 0:46.7 9:02/M
24 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1029 50 305 1:54:06.3 1:54:23.9 0:17.5 9:11/M
25 FRANKLIN LIA KAPOLEI HI 80 52 319 1:55:14.9 1:55:21.4 0:06.5 9:16/M
26 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 970 54 320 1:55:15.1 1:55:32.3 0:17.1 9:16/M
27 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 858 53 380 1:59:41.0 2:00:07.0 0:26.0 9:38/M
28 ROGER MIES HONOLULU HI 877 54 390 2:01:03.3 2:01:33.3 0:29.9 9:44/M
29 HARRY HAYASHI 1105 50 398 2:01:36.7 2:02:35.8 0:59.1 9:47/M
30 BRUCE KIRCH LONG BEACH CA 901 53 401 2:01:39.0 2:01:42.9 0:03.9 9:47/M
31 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 268 52 425 2:03:34.6 2:04:05.4 0:30.8 9:56/M
32 WILLIAM SIMPKINS KAILUA HI 118 51 452 2:06:36.9 2:07:14.0 0:37.0 10:11/M
33 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 329 51 476 2:09:26.2 2:10:01.0 0:34.8 10:25/M
34 CHRIS SHOLES KAILUA HI 165 51 508 2:12:29.0 2:12:39.1 0:10.1 10:40/M
35 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 1 54 516 2:13:01.0 2:14:00.1 0:59.0 10:42/M
36 MICHAEL EKIMURA KAAAWA HI 90 53 525 2:13:48.3 2:14:39.6 0:51.3 10:46/M
37 BRIAN SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 848 53 533 2:15:22.7 2:15:28.4 0:05.7 10:53/M
38 MARK NAKAGAWA HONOLULU HI 585 51 554 2:18:03.2 2:18:42.9 0:39.7 11:06/M
39 PAUL BECKER HONOLULU HI 760 51 589 2:23:52.7 2:24:03.0 0:10.2 11:34/M
40 RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI 162 53 605 2:26:23.6 2:26:44.3 0:20.7 11:47/M
41 JEFFREY ORNELLAS HONOLULU HI 304 52 606 2:26:37.7 2:26:37.7 11:48/M
42 ROBERT HARTER AIEA HI 235 54 609 2:26:59.2 2:27:33.9 0:34.7 11:49/M
43 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 21 53 611 2:27:08.9 2:27:48.3 0:39.4 11:50/M
44 JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI 188 50 673 2:42:50.4 2:43:13.9 0:23.5 13:06/M
45 DAVID LANDMAN LAKESIDE CA 1069 52 687 2:51:35.4 2:52:10.7 0:35.3 13:48/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 914 55 77 1:36:16.5 1:36:21.6 0:05.1 7:45/M
2 BRUCE BURNS KANEOHE HI 450 57 128 1:41:08.7 1:41:13.6 0:04.9 8:08/M
3 RAY STANDLEY WAHIAWA HI 746 56 193 1:47:20.6 1:47:55.6 0:35.0 8:38/M
4 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 79 56 208 1:48:33.3 1:49:05.8 0:32.5 8:44/M
5 TY DANG HONOLULU HI 823 56 225 1:49:28.9 1:49:32.6 0:03.7 8:48/M
6 CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI 291 56 330 1:55:59.0 1:56:12.1 0:13.1 9:20/M
7 MICHAEL DAVIS HONOLULU HI 157 56 419 2:03:16.1 2:03:26.2 0:10.0 9:55/M
8 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 813 57 421 2:03:20.3 2:04:10.6 0:50.3 9:55/M
9 THOMAS CROSS HONOLULU HI 856 59 442 2:05:00.6 2:05:13.3 0:12.7 10:03/M
10 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 222 55 462 2:07:36.5 2:08:23.0 0:46.5 10:16/M
11 DANIEL FUJII AIEA HI 314 57 463 2:07:38.3 2:08:05.2 0:26.9 10:16/M
12 REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI 236 57 541 2:16:12.9 2:16:17.2 0:04.3 10:57/M
13 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 115 59 551 2:17:31.9 2:17:40.9 0:09.0 11:04/M
14 MARK PISTOR KAILUA HI 446 59 576 2:21:47.9 2:22:54.1 1:06.2 11:24/M
15 DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI 103 59 582 2:22:24.0 2:23:18.3 0:54.2 11:27/M
16 JIM BEST MILILANI HI 561 57 691 2:54:47.9 2:55:21.0 0:33.1 14:04/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 980 60 53 1:31:34.9 1:31:36.7 0:01.8 7:22/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 536 63 114 1:39:21.1 1:39:24.3 0:03.2 8:00/M
3 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 843 61 153 1:43:31.8 1:46:31.3 2:59.5 8:20/M
4 MICHAEL CANITE EWA BEACH HI 326 63 239 1:50:15.9 1:50:42.8 0:26.9 8:52/M
5 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 58 61 295 1:53:20.8 1:54:01.9 0:41.0 9:07/M
6 JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI 106 60 358 1:58:04.8 1:58:14.3 0:09.5 9:30/M
7 ROBERT WHITTIER AIEA HI 985 60 363 1:58:36.4 1:58:55.7 0:19.3 9:32/M
8 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 1054 63 413 2:02:38.8 2:02:59.0 0:20.1 9:52/M
9 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 55 61 460 2:07:10.0 2:07:36.4 0:26.4 10:14/M
10 HAROLD BRYANT HALEIWA HI 952 61 498 2:11:08.0 2:11:27.9 0:19.9 10:33/M
11 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 710 64 524 2:13:30.6 2:13:54.9 0:24.3 10:44/M
12 JIM MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 48 64 571 2:21:01.6 2:22:00.5 0:58.8 11:21/M
13 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 448 60 645 2:34:05.9 2:34:43.7 0:37.7 12:24/M
14 ROBERT ROBLES JR KANEOHE HI 782 60 661 2:39:33.8 2:40:41.1 1:07.3 12:50/M
15 GARY DUNN HONOLULU HI 469 62 702 3:23:35.7 3:24:30.6 0:54.9 16:23/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK KAHN HONOLULU HI 29 68 151 1:43:27.5 1:43:30.5 0:02.9 8:19/M
2 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 35 65 371 1:59:12.1 1:59:45.1 0:32.9 9:35/M
3 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 463 67 428 2:03:47.4 2:04:03.0 0:15.6 9:58/M
4 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 87 68 437 2:04:28.2 2:04:34.4 0:06.2 10:01/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 44 68 470 2:08:05.1 2:08:09.3 0:04.2 10:18/M
6 DAVID LUEDTKE KAILUA HI 113 65 613 2:27:24.2 2:28:16.2 0:52.0 11:52/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 926 70 368 1:58:52.5 1:58:56.0 0:03.5 9:34/M
2 GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 903 72 562 2:19:33.4 2:19:46.8 0:13.4 11:14/M
3 BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI 38 71 598 2:25:08.7 2:25:48.1 0:39.4 11:41/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 809 77 628 2:30:00.8 2:30:44.1 0:43.2 12:04/M