Runner's HI 20/20

Run

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    KATHLEEN O'NEIL                   HONOLULU  HI          741   27       20      1:25:21.4   1:25:35.2      0:13.8      6:52/M
       2    YUKO NAKAI                        HONOLULU  HI           76   39       32      1:29:33.5   1:29:37.0      0:03.4      7:12/M
       3    THERESA HELSEL                    ORLANDO  FL           836   37       35      1:30:04.6   1:30:10.0      0:05.4      7:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    PAMELA NISHIDA                    HONOLULU  HI          206   17      417      2:12:08.9   2:12:45.7      0:36.8     10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    JADE YIM                          HONOLULU  HI          386   23      105      1:40:49.6   1:41:03.3      0:13.7      8:07/M
       2    JESSICA LINDENBERG                KAILUA  HI            431   23      161      1:47:45.6   1:47:54.3      0:08.6      8:40/M
       3    HANNAH LETHLEAN                   HONOLULU  HI          846   20      173      1:49:30.9   1:50:24.7      0:53.8      8:49/M
       4    CARA LAWN                                               678   23      192      1:51:10.3   1:51:43.1      0:32.8      8:57/M
       5    KALEI KINA                        HONOLULU  HI          866   20      244      1:55:07.6   1:55:22.6      0:15.0      9:16/M
       6    NICOLE HAGI                       KAPOLEI  HI           396   24      245      1:55:07.7   1:55:20.3      0:12.6      9:16/M
       7    JENNIFER MARKFORT                                       636   24      247      1:55:20.6   1:56:12.7      0:52.1      9:17/M
       8    JULIA SCOTT                       HONOLULU  HI          188   24      290      1:58:54.6   1:59:14.4      0:19.7      9:34/M
       9    CARA ARSENAULT                    AIEA  HI              123   23      330      2:03:42.3   2:04:10.2      0:27.9      9:57/M
      10    ALEXIS PAZ                        KAILUA  HI            112   23      331      2:03:44.9   2:03:55.4      0:10.5      9:57/M
      11    JESSICA SCAFFIDI                  KAPOLEI  HI           153   24      411      2:11:49.5   2:12:34.8      0:45.3     10:36/M
      12    MICHAELA-FRANZ MENDIOLA           AIEA  HI              878   23      561      3:08:03.7   3:08:48.2      0:44.5     15:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ                HONOLULU  HI          727   28       43      1:31:53.7   1:32:00.9      0:07.1      7:24/M
       2    RACHELLE LAYMAN                   KAILUA  HI            380   28       47      1:32:49.0   1:32:54.2      0:05.2      7:28/M
       3    KEELY MCGHEE                      KAPOLEI  HI           452   28      113      1:41:30.6   1:41:36.9      0:06.3      8:10/M
       4    ALYSON GINTER                                           670   28      133      1:44:02.8   1:44:22.0      0:19.1      8:22/M
       5    LAUREN YOSHIMURA                  AIEA  HI              659   26      209      1:52:36.0   1:52:46.1      0:10.1      9:04/M
       6    LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M           HONOLULU  HI          723   29      221      1:53:25.8   1:53:35.2      0:09.4      9:07/M
       7    JESSICA PAUL                      HONOLULU  HI          129   29      248      1:55:21.5   1:56:13.4      0:51.9      9:17/M
       8    ANDREA BLACKSTONE                 HONOLULU  HI          819   28      254      1:55:49.7   1:56:30.3      0:40.6      9:19/M
       9    CHELSEA STONE                     AIEA  HI               80   29      256      1:56:03.2   1:56:21.5      0:18.3      9:20/M
      10    KAYLA WARD                        PEARL CITY  HI        646   26      261      1:56:39.8   1:56:50.0      0:10.2      9:23/M
      11    KERRIE WIDELL                     KAPOLEI  HI            36   25      279      1:58:01.7   1:58:41.0      0:39.3      9:30/M
      12    STEPHANIE FURRER                  AIEA  HI              891   25      283      1:58:12.2   1:58:45.7      0:33.5      9:31/M
      13    JANEL WALTERS                     HONOLULU  HI          285   28      288      1:58:30.3   1:58:58.0      0:27.7      9:32/M
      14    KRISTINE TOFTE                    HONOLULU  HI          856   25      318      2:02:49.5   2:03:43.5      0:54.0      9:53/M
      15    JACIE KELIIAA                                           674   26      341      2:05:18.0   2:06:12.7      0:54.7     10:05/M
      16    KRISTINA BOCOBO                   MILILANI  HI          797   27      345      2:05:42.6   2:05:51.1      0:08.5     10:07/M
      17    CHRISTINA DOUGLAS                 EWA BEACH  HI         447   28      371      2:08:07.7   2:08:14.9      0:07.2     10:18/M
      18    JERI SHIMAZU                      KANEOHE  HI           852   26      382      2:09:16.3   2:09:24.9      0:08.6     10:24/M
      19    KASEY BOYETT                                            675   26      386      2:09:35.7   2:09:50.6      0:14.9     10:26/M
      20    JORDYN TOBA                       KAPOLEI  HI           180   25      388      2:09:46.9   2:10:08.1      0:21.2     10:26/M
      21    MINDY MILNER                      HONOLULU  HI          186   29      398      2:10:15.0   2:10:34.8      0:19.8     10:29/M
      22    LAUREN TOMPKISON                                        628   25      412      2:11:50.8   2:12:10.8      0:19.9     10:36/M
      23    KISHA CHUN                        HONOLULU  HI          306   25      413      2:11:51.0   2:12:11.6      0:20.5     10:36/M
      24    BRENNAN PALMER-KLEIN              EWA BEACH  HI         655   29      420      2:12:37.4   2:13:24.2      0:46.7     10:40/M
      25    CHRISTINA SHEPHERD                MILILANI  HI          774   27      429      2:14:49.8   2:15:57.0      1:07.1     10:51/M
      26    DONIELLE ABASIAL                  AIEA  HI              813   28      430      2:14:52.8   2:15:08.9      0:16.1     10:51/M
      27    CINDY MATSUBARA                   HONOLULU  HI          102   28      439      2:15:53.5   2:16:14.5      0:20.9     10:56/M
      28    AMBER BAZAN DESROCHES             HALEIWA  HI           701   28      441      2:16:12.6   2:16:45.2      0:32.6     10:57/M
      29    JOY BARTLE                        EWA BEACH  HI         146   28      442      2:16:15.4   2:17:02.8      0:47.4     10:58/M
      30    DANIELLE HULL                                           530   26      446      2:16:35.3   2:16:59.6      0:24.2     10:59/M
      31    MEGHAN BLACKALL                   PEARL CITY  HI         97   28      447      2:16:36.0   2:17:10.7      0:34.7     10:59/M
      32    JOY KOONTZ                                              621   27      464      2:18:46.8   2:19:09.7      0:22.9     11:10/M
      33    ESTEFANIA SWEENEY                 EWA BEACH  HI         916   26      488      2:23:50.0   2:23:57.8      0:07.7     11:34/M
      34    TINA JONES                        HONOLULU  HI          838   27      492      2:24:25.2   2:25:12.7      0:47.5     11:37/M
      35    TANNIA CHEUNG                     HONOLULU  HI          210   25      496      2:25:59.8   2:26:09.1      0:09.2     11:45/M
      36    CHERISE CASTRO                    AIEA  HI               72   28      497      2:26:05.6   2:26:27.1      0:21.5     11:45/M
      37    ASHLEY EVANS                      HONOLULU  HI          662   29      498      2:27:02.9   2:27:54.8      0:51.9     11:50/M
      38    GISELLE PERKO                     WAHIAWA  HI           850   28      501      2:27:40.3   2:28:25.8      0:45.4     11:53/M
      39    CHARYSE ISERI                     KANEOHE  HI           419   27      502      2:27:51.9   2:28:36.2      0:44.3     11:54/M
      40    KRISTINE PIDLAOAN                 HONOLULU  HI          653   28      507      2:28:42.9   2:29:35.9      0:53.0     11:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    ANDREA EPPLE                      MILILANI  HI          661   34       68      1:35:46.5   1:35:51.1      0:04.6      7:42/M
       2    AILEEN KONDO                      CONCORD  CA           802   31       78      1:37:07.1   1:37:14.8      0:07.6      7:49/M
       3    CARMEN MONTERO                    KANEOHE  HI           416   32      115      1:41:42.3   1:41:51.7      0:09.3      8:11/M
       4    KELLY RYAN                        HONOLULU  HI          449   30      147      1:46:38.5   1:46:51.5      0:13.0      8:35/M
       5    HARUKA TAJI                       HONOLULU  HI          715   31      157      1:47:40.7   1:48:21.6      0:40.9      8:40/M
       6    ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS            HONOLULU  HI           71   33      170      1:48:56.7   1:49:27.5      0:30.8      8:46/M
       7    MICHELLE LEEDOMINIQUE             KAILUA  HI            845   31      185      1:50:04.9   1:50:28.9      0:24.0      8:51/M
       8    CRYSTAL GREENWELL                 HONOLULU  HI          366   32      200      1:52:08.5   1:52:50.8      0:42.3      9:01/M
       9    MELISSA KELLY                     MILILANI  HI          783   31      229      1:54:01.2   1:54:24.7      0:23.5      9:10/M
      10    JACQUELINE HALBRENDT              HONOLULU  HI          911   30      234      1:54:15.9   1:54:30.8      0:14.9      9:11/M
      11    KRISTY OSBORN                     KAILUA  HI            118   30      275      1:57:24.0   1:57:36.9      0:12.9      9:27/M
      12    AMBER DRISCOLL                    HONOLULU  HI           20   32      287      1:58:29.0   1:59:21.7      0:52.7      9:32/M
      13    SHONA PETERS                      HONOLULU  HI          616   30      293      1:59:15.9   1:59:33.5      0:17.6      9:36/M
      14    MONICA DAY                        EWA BEACH  HI          40   30      310      2:02:04.6   2:02:38.4      0:33.8      9:49/M
      15    JANA FUKADA                       KAILUA  HI              6   31      320      2:02:56.9   2:03:22.0      0:25.1      9:53/M
      16    TRISHA SHIMOMI                    WAIPAHU  HI           614   30      354      2:06:39.4   2:07:01.6      0:22.2     10:11/M
      17    ROXANA CARR                       HONOLULU  HI          876   30      359      2:07:03.1   2:07:46.5      0:43.3     10:13/M
      18    NICOLE AWAYA                      WAIALUA  HI           278   30      363      2:07:30.7   2:07:58.3      0:27.6     10:15/M
      19    SARAH SOLMIRIN                    HONOLULU  HI          855   31      378      2:08:55.9   2:09:24.9      0:28.9     10:22/M
      20    DENISE WATANABE                   WAHIAWA  HI           663   33      423      2:13:23.4   2:14:09.3      0:45.8     10:44/M
      21    ANNALIE APARRA                    HONOLULU  HI          404   34      484      2:22:48.5   2:23:07.5      0:19.0     11:29/M
      22    TARA DIXON                        HONOLULU  HI           57   31      499      2:27:34.5   2:28:20.4      0:45.9     11:52/M
      23    LEAH JACALNE                      HONOLULU  HI           33   34      503      2:28:06.7   2:29:18.0      1:11.3     11:55/M
      24    AYA TAKADA                                              649   33      506      2:28:37.7   2:29:09.1      0:31.4     11:57/M
      25    CHARISSE PEREZ                                          608   33      509      2:29:02.5   2:29:17.4      0:14.9     11:59/M
      26    SAMANTHA HUDSON                   HONOLULU  HI          599   30      520      2:31:32.6   2:31:43.3      0:10.6     12:11/M
      27    JENNIFER AVERYT                   KAILUA  HI            134   32      541      2:48:40.0   2:49:36.3      0:56.3     13:34/M
      28    ARLYN INAY                        KAPOLEI  HI            86   32      559      2:59:24.9   2:59:51.1      0:26.2     14:26/M
      29    JUNE KIM                                                558   30      560      3:05:09.3   3:05:47.5      0:38.2     14:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    MARGOT SAKAZAKI                   HONOLULU  HI          433   36       84      1:38:11.5   1:38:20.2      0:08.7      7:54/M
       2    CATHY BACHL                       KAILUA  HI            625   39      139      1:45:42.6   1:45:54.9      0:12.3      8:30/M
       3    JENNIFER WOLFE                    HONOLULU  HI          440   35      145      1:46:37.2   1:46:45.4      0:08.1      8:35/M
       4    SHAWNA YEE                        HONOLULU  HI          287   36      156      1:47:38.6   1:47:46.0      0:07.4      8:40/M
       5    MARLEINA OVERTON                  HALEIWA  HI           436   35      169      1:48:52.1   1:49:03.1      0:10.9      8:46/M
       6    CHERYL SCARTON                                          639   35      211      1:52:44.1   1:52:58.4      0:14.2      9:04/M
       7    ALISON SMITH                      EWA BEACH  HI         853   36      225      1:53:54.5   1:54:26.5      0:31.9      9:10/M
       8    LOREN MCMILLEN                    HONOLULU  HI          428   36      231      1:54:08.0   1:54:35.9      0:27.9      9:11/M
       9    DONNA WILLIAMS                    KAPOLEI  HI           861   36      236      1:54:26.3   1:54:57.5      0:31.2      9:12/M
      10    RAENA NISHIMURA                   MILILANI  HI          270   38      269      1:57:03.3   1:57:19.4      0:16.1      9:25/M
      11    SHAUNA KAMAKA                     WAIPAHU  HI           482   37      284      1:58:12.9   1:59:15.0      1:02.1      9:31/M
      12    CHRISTINE DUFFY-GILL              AIEA  HI               21   38      297      1:59:59.1   2:00:41.5      0:42.3      9:39/M
      13    HAUOLI KIA-NAPAEPAE               KAPOLEI  HI           839   35      299      2:00:36.4   2:01:05.0      0:28.6      9:42/M
      14    THERESA REESE                     HONOLULU  HI          363   39      303      2:01:12.1   2:01:56.8      0:44.7      9:45/M
      15    MIKI SEYMOUR                      WAHIAWA  HI           430   35      313      2:02:19.1   2:03:18.3      0:59.2      9:50/M
      16    LEAH ANDERSON                     HONOLULU  HI          814   37      321      2:03:02.7   2:03:41.5      0:38.8      9:54/M
      17    SANDRITA HALL                                           681   38      335      2:04:55.9   2:05:41.0      0:45.1     10:03/M
      18    JAMIE GURTOV                      PLANTATION  FL        897   35      337      2:05:01.0   2:05:57.1      0:56.1     10:03/M
      19    NALANI BLANE                      HONOLULU  HI          316   37      355      2:06:58.3   2:07:12.2      0:13.9     10:13/M
      20    JENNIFER OKUMURA                  HONOLULU  HI           58   35      374      2:08:45.5   2:09:36.9      0:51.4     10:21/M
      21    LYNNAE LEE                        HONOLULU  HI          227   37      385      2:09:32.4   2:09:58.4      0:25.9     10:25/M
      22    VALERIE YAMAMOTO                  AIEA  HI              194   37      408      2:11:33.6   2:12:35.6      1:02.0     10:35/M
      23    KATIE DAVIS                       KAPOLEI  HI           825   36      427      2:14:27.4   2:15:16.9      0:49.5     10:49/M
      24    PENELOPE PARNES                   EWA BEACH  HI         849   37      448      2:16:37.3   2:17:27.2      0:49.9     10:59/M
      25    SEILA KIM                         HONOLULU  HI          840   36      456      2:17:21.7   2:19:21.0      1:59.3     11:03/M
      26    ANGEL WILLEY                      HONOLULU  HI          594   38      460      2:18:35.4   2:19:41.9      1:06.5     11:09/M
      27    MELANIE JONES                     MILILANI  HI          121   38      487      2:23:49.8   2:24:01.3      0:11.5     11:34/M
      28    TERESA MORRISON                                         556   39      523      2:32:17.4   2:33:09.9      0:52.5     12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    VICTORIA FEYEDELEM                KAILUA  HI            117   41       62      1:34:48.6   1:34:55.7      0:07.1      7:38/M
       2    GRETCHEN ADAMS                    WAIALUA  HI           241   40       63      1:35:27.4   1:35:33.1      0:05.7      7:41/M
       3    HEIDI SCHMITT                     WAIALUA  HI           795   43       94      1:39:30.6   1:39:36.5      0:05.9      8:00/M
       4    TAMI CORTEZ                       EWA BEACH  HI          23   43      112      1:41:24.7   1:41:29.2      0:04.5      8:09/M
       5    DAWN VILLANUEVA                   EWA BEACH  HI          73   42      131      1:43:50.7   1:44:23.1      0:32.3      8:21/M
       6    IZUMI CHEN                        HONOLULU  HI          304   41      140      1:45:45.3   1:45:55.4      0:10.1      8:30/M
       7    MEG FOSNOCK                                             629   43      183      1:49:57.2   1:50:13.0      0:15.8      8:51/M
       8    JENNIFER DUNCAN                   KAILUA  HI            255   44      208      1:52:35.1   1:53:02.9      0:27.8      9:03/M
       9    MEI SWANSON                       KANEOHE  HI           232   43      239      1:54:46.2   1:54:56.5      0:10.3      9:14/M
      10    HEATHER KINA                      HONOLULU  HI          315   43      243      1:55:07.4   1:55:21.8      0:14.4      9:16/M
      11    TRACY ICHIMURA                    MILILANI  HI          698   44      262      1:56:39.8   1:57:30.4      0:50.6      9:23/M
      12    RORI SPRIGGS                      KAILUA  HI            872   44      273      1:57:17.2   1:57:44.9      0:27.6      9:26/M
      13    VICTORIA CHIA                     HONOLULU  HI          161   40      300      2:00:40.8   2:00:59.7      0:18.8      9:42/M
      14    ANDREA STEPHENSON                 HONOLULU  HI          313   40      311      2:02:15.1   2:02:27.2      0:12.1      9:50/M
      15    HELEN YU                          AIEA  HI              273   42      312      2:02:18.0   2:03:04.3      0:46.3      9:50/M
      16    LORI FONG                         HONOLULU  HI          317   40      329      2:03:40.0   2:04:17.4      0:37.4      9:57/M
      17    SHIN DONLAN                       KAPOLEI  HI           898   42      336      2:05:00.5   2:05:56.7      0:56.2     10:03/M
      18    DINAH YANZA                       HONOLULU  HI          192   43      344      2:05:32.7   2:05:38.4      0:05.7     10:06/M
      19    JANICE AOKI                       HONOLULU  HI          298   43      349      2:05:55.7   2:06:16.1      0:20.4     10:08/M
      20    MISHA TAJIMA                      HONOLULU  HI          711   41      376      2:08:54.9   2:09:20.5      0:25.6     10:22/M
      21    JILL CROSBY                       WAHIAWA  HI            46   42      381      2:09:15.9   2:09:36.3      0:20.4     10:24/M
      22    ANNIE MACAPAGAL                   HONOLULU  HI          307   42      384      2:09:30.9   2:09:47.2      0:16.3     10:25/M
      23    CARYN OSHIRO                      HONOLULU  HI          868   42      396      2:10:10.5   2:10:54.6      0:44.0     10:28/M
      24    STEPHANIE KOCH                    HONOLULU  HI          750   42      406      2:11:15.0   2:11:23.6      0:08.6     10:34/M
      25    TONYA LOWERY ST. JOHN             EWA BEACH  HI         597   42      415      2:11:51.8   2:12:27.5      0:35.7     10:36/M
      26    LESLIE HAMASAKI                                         600   40      424      2:13:24.5   2:14:17.8      0:53.2     10:44/M
      27    AMY RAJKOWSKI                     EWA BEACH  HI          50   40      450      2:16:58.4   2:17:39.0      0:40.6     11:01/M
      28    CAROLYN VALENCIA                  HONOLULU  HI          913   44      459      2:18:26.5   2:18:52.1      0:25.6     11:08/M
      29    PAULA LIU                         HONOLULU  HI          627   41      466      2:19:26.6   2:20:10.3      0:43.7     11:13/M
      30    SHAWNI HEDBERG-SOLA               WAIPAHU  HI            77   41      468      2:19:55.1   2:20:04.6      0:09.5     11:15/M
      31    BETZAIDA GUZMAN                   HONOLULU  HI           91   40      481      2:22:30.2   2:23:06.6      0:36.4     11:28/M
      32    JASMIN WACHENDORF                 HONOLULU  HI          714   43      483      2:22:39.5   2:23:39.7      1:00.2     11:29/M
      33    DENISE ASATO                      KAILUA  HI            374   43      485      2:22:54.8   2:23:25.6      0:30.8     11:30/M
      34    STACY PHILIPPOU                                         602   40      486      2:23:43.4   2:24:21.0      0:37.6     11:34/M
      35    KIMI IMAMOTO                      WAIPAHU  HI           312   41      494      2:25:35.6   2:26:14.5      0:38.9     11:43/M
      36    KRIS BATTLESON                    KAILUA  HI             69   42      500      2:27:35.9   2:28:23.1      0:47.2     11:52/M
      37    REBECCA MOSKAWICZ                 WAIANAE  HI           204   41      511      2:29:12.6   2:30:07.4      0:54.8     12:00/M
      38    BERNICE BALETE                    PEARL CITY  HI        638   43      518      2:31:31.0   2:32:29.1      0:58.1     12:11/M
      39    KIM TURNER                                              673   42      533      2:44:49.6   2:45:55.2      1:05.6     13:16/M
      40    MARCIA ZIEMBA                     HONOLULU  HI          329   42      537      2:47:29.6   2:48:09.3      0:39.6     13:28/M
      41    DEEANN ISERI                      KANEOHE  HI            75   43      538      2:47:45.7   2:48:30.0      0:44.3     13:30/M
      42    FITIMA TROY                       EWA BEACH  HI         756   42      544      2:50:26.4   2:50:39.2      0:12.7     13:43/M
      43    DEBRA WARUNEK                     EWA BEACH  HI          24   43      551      2:54:41.6   2:54:55.1      0:13.4     14:03/M
      44    MALIA UTOAFILI                    PEARL CITY  HI        642   40      557      2:55:58.2   2:56:17.8      0:19.6     14:09/M
      45    MICHELLE SO                       AIEA  HI              442   40      558      2:58:45.3   2:59:29.2      0:43.9     14:23/M
      46    LIZ MAY                           HONOLULU  HI          864   41      564      3:32:58.0   3:34:08.0      1:10.0     17:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    GEORGIE PULMAN-OLZASKI            HALEIWA  HI           195   49      126      1:43:26.0   1:43:41.8      0:15.8      8:19/M
       2    EMI AKUTSU                        HONOLULU  HI          357   46      159      1:47:44.4   1:48:01.8      0:17.4      8:40/M
       3    JOANNE TANO                       HONOLULU  HI          359   48      160      1:47:45.0   1:47:57.2      0:12.2      8:40/M
       4    SATOMI TURNER                     KAPOLEI  HI           331   48      163      1:48:01.6   1:48:10.0      0:08.4      8:41/M
       5    MELE YOUNG                        HONOLULU  HI          403   49      184      1:50:04.7   1:50:34.9      0:30.1      8:51/M
       6    PETULA SHIMABUKURO                HONOLULU  HI          706   47      186      1:50:32.1   1:50:43.6      0:11.5      8:54/M
       7    CHERYL NISHITA                    PEARL CITY  HI        271   49      202      1:52:12.1   1:52:27.7      0:15.6      9:02/M
       8    KAY HADA                                                671   49      206      1:52:30.0   1:52:50.4      0:20.4      9:03/M
       9    YUKO TAKAHASHI                    HONOLULU  HI          246   48      215      1:53:00.2   1:53:57.2      0:57.0      9:05/M
      10    GWEN WAGNER                       KANEOHE  HI           859   47      219      1:53:24.0   1:53:33.8      0:09.8      9:07/M
      11    MARIAH WHITE                      HONOLULU  HI          212   45      227      1:53:58.2   1:54:31.2      0:32.9      9:10/M
      12    RYOKO TAKAHASHI                   HONOLULU  HI          615   49      238      1:54:37.7   1:54:51.5      0:13.8      9:13/M
      13    AMANDA HALVORSON                  HONOLULU  HI          656   46      260      1:56:35.3   1:56:42.8      0:07.5      9:23/M
      14    TERI ANN YANAGI                   HONOLULU  HI          658   48      315      2:02:20.3   2:02:34.4      0:14.1      9:51/M
      15    MAYUMI STRIDIRON                  KAPOLEI  HI           788   47      316      2:02:29.6   2:02:42.8      0:13.2      9:51/M
      16    DOROTHY-ANN CHENG                 KANEOHE  HI           370   48      328      2:03:35.7   2:04:31.1      0:55.3      9:57/M
      17    SUZIE GAMBLE                      KANEOHE  HI           120   49      332      2:03:56.8   2:04:13.5      0:16.7      9:58/M
      18    KIMBERLY CLICK                    HONOLULU  HI          308   46      334      2:04:52.4   2:05:07.9      0:15.5     10:03/M
      19    SHERYL HASHIMOTO                  HONOLULU  HI           78   48      343      2:05:29.0   2:05:43.6      0:14.5     10:06/M
      20    ABBY LAREAU                       PEARL CITY  HI        761   48      391      2:09:54.2   2:10:05.7      0:11.5     10:27/M
      21    MARTHA GARCIA                     HONOLULU  HI          294   45      397      2:10:11.5   2:14:06.2      3:54.7     10:28/M
      22    MAJA CLARK                        HONOLULU  HI          712   47      405      2:11:13.1   2:11:16.2      0:03.1     10:33/M
      23    SANDRA MONTALVO                   KAILUA  HI            292   46      418      2:12:32.2   2:14:06.1      1:33.9     10:40/M
      24    SHIRLEE TROZZI                    HONOLULU  HI          857   48      426      2:14:22.5   2:14:40.2      0:17.7     10:49/M
      25    SHIRLEY BEFITEL                   EWA BEACH  HI         777   49      449      2:16:48.8   2:17:14.5      0:25.7     11:00/M
      26    MARCELINA ALCAYDE                 WAHIAWA  HI           414   47      455      2:17:20.5   2:18:32.9      1:12.4     11:03/M
      27    SHARI ISHII                       WAIPAHU  HI           837   45      467      2:19:47.4   2:20:36.0      0:48.6     11:15/M
      28    LYNN SAITO                        HONOLULU  HI          368   45      504      2:28:32.6   2:29:14.0      0:41.3     11:57/M
      29    STACY YASUDA                      AIEA  HI              140   45      535      2:46:14.4   2:46:28.7      0:14.3     13:22/M
      30    GERMAINE BALUTSKI                 KANEOHE  UT            94   45      539      2:47:50.0   2:48:34.8      0:44.8     13:30/M
      31    RHONDA DE JESUS                   EWA BEACH  HI         691   48      547      2:51:05.7   2:51:35.9      0:30.1     13:46/M
      32    PAULINE SATO-PAULINO              HONOLULU  HI          377   46      549      2:53:33.8   2:54:00.9      0:27.0     13:58/M
      33    NANA SINGLETON                    HONOLULU  HI          203   49      563      3:15:15.1   3:15:15.1                 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    WENDY MIKI GLAUS                  HONOLULU  HI          716   51       67      1:35:42.6   1:35:51.6      0:08.9      7:42/M
       2    ANGELA KWONG                      KANEOHE  HI           420   50       69      1:35:57.3   1:36:02.7      0:05.4      7:43/M
       3    GAYE TATSUNO                      HONOLULU  HI          791   52      119      1:42:16.1   1:42:41.5      0:25.3      8:14/M
       4    KEHAULANI OTSUKA                  HONOLULU  HI          330   50      151      1:47:11.3   1:47:26.2      0:14.9      8:37/M
       5    AMY TATSUNO                       HONOLULU  HI          200   54      203      1:52:13.0   1:52:37.9      0:24.9      9:02/M
       6    KAORI NAKAMURA                    AIEA  HI               44   50      257      1:56:05.6   1:56:15.5      0:09.8      9:20/M
       7    JOANN MORISATO                    HONOLULU  HI          202   52      302      2:01:05.4   2:01:30.7      0:25.3      9:44/M
       8    SARA LEE                          HONOLULU  HI          207   53      327      2:03:27.3   2:04:04.9      0:37.6      9:56/M
       9    JACKIE HIGA                       HONOLULU  HI          215   50      333      2:04:22.8   2:04:51.4      0:28.6     10:00/M
      10    ELDAN LEE                         HONOLULU  HI          383   51      394      2:10:06.8   2:11:02.8      0:55.9     10:28/M
      11    KAREN NORTHCUTT                   KAILUA  HI            391   51      436      2:15:32.2   2:15:40.6      0:08.4     10:54/M
      12    EVELYN CABRERA                    HONOLULU  HI           89   52      452      2:17:07.9   2:17:32.6      0:24.7     11:02/M
      13    MARY FREYLING                     HONOLULU  HI          617   54      463      2:18:36.8   2:19:16.9      0:40.1     11:09/M
      14    AYA BRAZELL                       KANEOHE  HI           222   51      512      2:29:32.9   2:30:18.0      0:45.1     12:02/M
      15    NAOMI HOMMEL                      HONOLULU  HI          871   50      543      2:49:00.5   2:49:30.7      0:30.2     13:36/M
      16    DONNA YIU                         KAILUA  HI            579   50      552      2:54:49.2   2:55:58.9      1:09.7     14:04/M
      17    SANDRA OMIYA                      HONOLULU  HI          702   53      553      2:54:50.6   2:55:59.4      1:08.8     14:04/M
      18    DIEDRE CHASE                      HONOLULU  HI          695   51      555      2:55:25.9   2:56:36.2      1:10.3     14:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    ERIKO NISHIO FONG                 HONOLULU  HI          289   57      120      1:42:20.1   1:42:28.8      0:08.7      8:14/M
       2    APRIL ISHIGAMI                    KAILUA  HI            635   55      280      1:58:02.8   1:58:32.6      0:29.8      9:30/M
       3    COLLEEN KOBAYASHI                 WAHIAWA  HI           841   57      292      1:59:14.0   1:59:49.9      0:35.8      9:36/M
       4    SUSAN HARMS                       HUNTINGTON  NY        768   58      360      2:07:10.5   2:07:22.8      0:12.2     10:14/M
       5    PEI PEI RICHARDS                                        640   57      368      2:08:05.5   2:08:15.9      0:10.3     10:18/M
       6    JAN ASARI                         KAILUA  HI            401   56      380      2:09:12.3   2:09:42.6      0:30.3     10:24/M
       7    KAREN SANDERS                     HONOLULU  HI          633   55      403      2:11:02.2   2:11:45.3      0:43.1     10:33/M
       8    EMY CHING                         HONOLULU  HI          274   56      419      2:12:36.7   2:12:48.6      0:11.9     10:40/M
       9    ARMI FONG                         HONOLULU  HI          279   57      437      2:15:35.6   2:16:20.3      0:44.7     10:54/M
      10    YVETTE FLYNN                      HONOLULU  HI          877   55      445      2:16:35.2   2:16:59.4      0:24.2     10:59/M
      11    LINDIE SPENCER                    KANEOHE  HI           596   55      461      2:18:36.0   2:19:16.1      0:40.1     11:09/M
      12    LINDA MORAN                       WAIPAHU  HI           320   59      469      2:20:30.5   2:20:42.5      0:12.0     11:18/M
      13    MARTHA BALKIN                     HONOLULU  HI          817   56      475      2:21:56.3   2:23:01.0      1:04.6     11:25/M
      14    LINDA OKITA                       HONOLULU  HI          402   56      532      2:43:34.8   2:43:49.9      0:15.0     13:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    SHUKO YAMANE                      HONOLULU  HI          382   61      143      1:46:11.1   1:46:17.7      0:06.6      8:33/M
       2    HALINA ZALESKI                    HONOLULU  HI          174   63      191      1:51:08.2   1:51:22.0      0:13.8      8:56/M
       3    JUDITH INAZU                      KAILUA  HI            349   64      435      2:15:26.0   2:16:07.2      0:41.1     10:54/M
       4    TERE HUNT                         KAPOLEI  HI           362   60      524      2:33:50.0   2:34:25.4      0:35.4     12:23/M
       5    JOHANNA BUGARIN                   EWA BEACH  HI         173   61      548      2:51:17.3   2:51:47.3      0:30.0     13:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    THOMAS SANDS                      HONOLULU  HI          909   27        1      1:14:54.3   1:14:56.0      0:01.6      6:02/M
       2    MATTHEW LIBSTORFF                 AIEA  HI              445   33        2      1:15:44.0   1:15:45.4      0:01.3      6:06/M
       3    ANDREW TAYLOR                     KANEOHE  HI           389   34        3      1:17:39.2   1:17:40.9      0:01.6      6:15/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    GABRIEL TOM                       HONOLULU  HI          405   12      171      1:48:58.4   1:49:12.5      0:14.1      8:46/M
       2    LANCE HAMILTON                    KAPOLEI  HI           766   12      264      1:56:50.8   1:57:17.4      0:26.5      9:24/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    BEN BROWN                                               486   17      148      1:46:54.4   1:47:23.3      0:28.8      8:36/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    BRANDON KASUBASKI                 MILILANI  HI           82   23       10      1:20:14.0   1:20:16.1      0:02.1      6:27/M
       2    TYLER HODGSON                     MCBH  HI              770   22       41      1:31:46.3   1:31:50.7      0:04.4      7:23/M
       3    NICHOLAS PAULI                    HONOLULU  HI          879   22       58      1:34:29.6   1:34:35.8      0:06.2      7:36/M
       4    RYOTA YODEN                       HONOLULU  HI          889   20       71      1:36:19.6   1:36:22.8      0:03.2      7:45/M
       5    CONNOR MALLY                      PEARL HARBOR  HI      124   22       85      1:38:13.6   1:38:40.9      0:27.3      7:54/M
       6    ZACHARY FLUTY                     MCBH KANEOHE  HI      541   24      117      1:41:44.9   1:42:19.9      0:34.9      8:11/M
       7    JUSTIN DAHME                      KAILUA  HI            823   23      146      1:46:38.0   1:46:59.4      0:21.3      8:35/M
       8    MATTHEW SCHULTZ                   EWA BEACH  HI         785   23      216      1:53:04.5   1:53:26.1      0:21.6      9:06/M
       9    MICHAEL DOUGHERTY                 ALEXANDRIA  VA        827   24      271      1:57:09.4   1:57:14.0      0:04.6      9:25/M
      10    JONATHON BRUX                     SCHOFIELD BARRACKS     59   22      281      1:58:04.1   1:58:28.0      0:23.8      9:30/M
      11    ALAN NGUYEN                                             491   22      473      2:20:43.0   2:21:09.8      0:26.8     11:19/M
      12    JAMES JONES                                             550   23      491      2:24:25.1   2:25:12.3      0:47.1     11:37/M
      13    KEVIN SHIN                                              538   22      522      2:31:59.9   2:32:17.1      0:17.2     12:14/M
      14    LORETO COLOMA                                           539   22      542      2:48:40.3   2:48:57.0      0:16.7     13:34/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    MARK CALLEI                       AIEA  HI                7   27        9      1:19:50.5   1:19:52.3      0:01.8      6:25/M
       2    KENNY MCCULLOUGH                  WAIANAE  HI           882   29       16      1:23:34.4   1:23:37.7      0:03.2      6:43/M
       3    JAMES EVANS                       MILILANI  HI          476   28       24      1:27:34.6   1:27:38.1      0:03.5      7:03/M
       4    MICHAEL SCOTT                     HONOLULU  HI          534   28       51      1:33:14.5   1:33:16.2      0:01.7      7:30/M
       5    NAOHITO MIURA                                           554   25       59      1:34:29.8   1:34:33.3      0:03.4      7:36/M
       6    ADAM CHUBBUCK                     EWA BEACH  HI         149   28       65      1:35:35.1   1:35:38.7      0:03.6      7:41/M
       7    ZACHARY PIGOTT                    WAIPAHU  HI           412   25       74      1:36:40.5   1:37:01.5      0:21.0      7:47/M
       8    JAMES LEAR                                              527   28       90      1:38:25.9   1:38:45.6      0:19.6      7:55/M
       9    ANTONIO GRIMM                     PEARL CITY  HI        914   26       98      1:39:46.7   1:40:03.1      0:16.4      8:02/M
      10    GABRIEL NOJEDERA                                        869   26      107      1:40:57.8   1:41:37.0      0:39.1      8:07/M
      11    JESSE DAVID                       AIEA  HI              560   26      153      1:47:23.1   1:47:52.6      0:29.5      8:38/M
      12    GREGG STORRS                      MILILANI  HI          867   28      172      1:48:59.9   1:49:03.5      0:03.6      8:46/M
      13    ANDREW RABER                      WAIPAHU  HI           771   29      212      1:52:47.0   1:53:20.7      0:33.7      9:04/M
      14    EDMOND YUE                        MORGANTOWN  WV        894   29      218      1:53:21.1   1:54:11.3      0:50.2      9:07/M
      15    JONATHAN SMITH                    HONOLULU  HI          137   27      228      1:54:00.2   1:54:49.1      0:48.9      9:10/M
      16    CAMERON FRANKLIN                  HONOLULU  HI          150   29      232      1:54:13.2   1:55:14.2      1:00.9      9:11/M
      17    JONATHAN FELIZ                                          553   28      249      1:55:29.5   1:55:46.7      0:17.2      9:17/M
      18    SEAN BOWEN                        AIEA  HI               83   25      259      1:56:27.4   1:56:46.7      0:19.3      9:22/M
      19    JONATHAN OANIA                    HONOLULU  HI          101   28      294      1:59:20.5   1:59:41.8      0:21.3      9:36/M
      20    SCOTT ESPINDA                     KAPOLEI  HI            31   26      325      2:03:22.4   2:03:28.7      0:06.3      9:55/M
      21    BRYSCEN PROTHERO                                        552   27      340      2:05:17.8   2:06:12.7      0:54.8     10:05/M
      22    TED SHAW                          HONOLULU  HI          367   28      352      2:06:29.9   2:07:27.5      0:57.6     10:11/M
      23    GAVIN OKABE                       HONOLULU  HI          259   26      383      2:09:17.6   2:10:05.4      0:47.7     10:24/M
      24    AVERY THRASHER                    WAIPAHU  HI           451   27      401      2:10:39.4   2:11:12.7      0:33.3     10:31/M
      25    CHAPMAN SIMON                     KANAGAWA  JAPAN       810   26      432      2:14:59.4   2:15:05.2      0:05.8     10:52/M
      26    CORY MILLER                       MCBH KANEOHE BAY  H   159   25      440      2:16:03.9   2:16:55.7      0:51.8     10:57/M
      27    THOMAS SHEPHERD                   MILILANI  HI          880   28      470      2:20:34.5   2:21:42.3      1:07.8     11:19/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    SHAWN HIROSE                      EWA BEACH  HI         693   31        5      1:18:56.6   1:18:58.8      0:02.2      6:21/M
       2    HIROKAZU TOIYA                    HONOLULU  HI          400   32        6      1:19:10.5   1:19:13.2      0:02.6      6:22/M
       3    BENJAMIN KEATON                   KAILUA  HI            472   34       12      1:21:39.0   1:21:43.4      0:04.4      6:34/M
       4    MAURICE HARFORD                   EWA BEACH  HI         875   30       14      1:22:45.0   1:22:48.3      0:03.2      6:39/M
       5    BRANDON DEVIE                                           475   33       19      1:24:54.3   1:25:21.1      0:26.8      6:50/M
       6    TIMOTHY BUSBY                     KAPOLEI  HI           360   34       28      1:28:29.2   1:28:32.9      0:03.7      7:07/M
       7    JOHN ESCALANTE                                          489   34       36      1:30:10.2   1:30:48.6      0:38.4      7:15/M
       8    GEORGE SILVA                      KANEOHE  HI           888   30       39      1:30:16.4   1:30:20.3      0:03.8      7:16/M
       9    AARON YASUHARA                    MILILANI  HI          863   33       53      1:33:30.6   1:33:47.2      0:16.6      7:31/M
      10    CHRIS SUMMERS                     KAILUA  HI            444   30       61      1:34:37.1   1:34:43.7      0:06.5      7:37/M
      11    GREGORY SU                        SAN JOSE  CA           52   34       66      1:35:36.5   1:35:41.7      0:05.1      7:41/M
      12    KENT COSTALES                     KAILUA  HI            417   33       70      1:36:04.8   1:36:40.7      0:35.9      7:44/M
      13    JONATHAN LEE                                            504   32       76      1:36:52.8   1:37:08.6      0:15.8      7:48/M
      14    MATT DURNING                      HONOLULU  HI          536   32       87      1:38:14.8   1:39:05.9      0:51.1      7:54/M
      15    JOSHUA WALTERS                    HONOLULU  HI          286   33       95      1:39:39.6   1:40:02.9      0:23.3      8:01/M
      16    DEREK WAKEFIELD                   OMAHA  NE             778   30      100      1:40:14.7   1:40:37.3      0:22.6      8:04/M
      17    MARK MIURA                        HONOLULU  HI          514   33      102      1:40:28.0   1:40:42.0      0:14.0      8:05/M
      18    RONALD TETREAULT                  HONOLULU  HI          755   34      103      1:40:41.0   1:40:51.4      0:10.4      8:06/M
      19    KYLE KONDO                        CONCORD  CA           801   31      110      1:41:14.8   1:41:25.1      0:10.3      8:09/M
      20    ERIC MORSE                        KAILUA  HI            798   32      114      1:41:30.8   1:42:08.7      0:37.9      8:10/M
      21    JOSHUA DARBY                      PEARL  HI             883   31      137      1:45:11.9   1:45:50.7      0:38.8      8:28/M
      22    KEISUKE SUZUKI                    KANAGAWA  JAPAN       811   30      162      1:47:55.8   1:48:04.0      0:08.2      8:41/M
      23    GLENNMAR BADUA                                          464   34      166      1:48:24.3   1:49:10.2      0:45.9      8:43/M
      24    ALEXANDER FONSECA                 HONOLULU  HI          828   30      178      1:49:44.9   1:50:25.6      0:40.6      8:50/M
      25    BEN MILLER                        HONOLULU  HI          413   34      179      1:49:46.8   1:50:21.0      0:34.2      8:50/M
      26    DEAN BONOAN                       WAIPAHU  HI           518   30      180      1:49:48.7   1:49:58.7      0:10.0      8:50/M
      27    TRAVIS COPELAND                   AIEA  HI              694   31      190      1:50:53.3   1:51:02.3      0:09.0      8:55/M
      28    JEAN-PAUL CHRISTOPHE              HONOLULU  HI          736   31      193      1:51:11.3   1:51:48.8      0:37.4      8:57/M
      29    DWIGHT HART                       WAIPAHU  HI           832   34      194      1:51:21.2   1:51:29.7      0:08.5      8:57/M
      30    MING CHIA CHUNG                   HONOLULU  HI          799   31      224      1:53:49.3   1:54:25.6      0:36.3      9:09/M
      31    DHANABALAN THANGARASU                                   535   34      241      1:54:59.3   1:55:35.7      0:36.4      9:15/M
      32    ANTHONY PROVENZANO                HONOLULU  HI           49   30      242      1:55:06.0   1:55:46.0      0:39.9      9:16/M
      33    JUSTIN JIMINEZ                                          581   33      253      1:55:38.9   1:56:37.6      0:58.7      9:18/M
      34    JOHN ROBERTSON                    HONOLULU  HI          136   32      265      1:56:51.2   1:57:02.6      0:11.4      9:24/M
      35    STEVEN GIN                        HONOLULU  HI          281   33      268      1:57:02.9   1:57:25.8      0:22.9      9:25/M
      36    KEVIN TANIGAWA                    HONOLULU  HI          297   31      272      1:57:14.8   1:58:03.8      0:48.9      9:26/M
      37    DAVID DANBY                       HONOLULU  HI          163   32      282      1:58:08.3   1:58:30.3      0:22.0      9:30/M
      38    JOHN FAUBION                      BROOKLYN  NY          918   32      286      1:58:27.4   1:58:50.5      0:23.1      9:32/M
      39    DAVID MATTHEW GOODMAN             PEARL CITY  HI        744   33      291      1:59:01.3   1:59:11.8      0:10.5      9:34/M
      40    MARC AURILIO                      HONOLULU  HI          141   30      295      1:59:34.5   2:00:02.0      0:27.4      9:37/M
      41    TODD MIYASATO                     HONOLULU  HI          293   30      339      2:05:14.9   2:05:52.1      0:37.2     10:05/M
      42    DEVIN KIM                         HONOLULU  HI          488   30      367      2:07:46.8   2:08:25.3      0:38.5     10:17/M
      43    JASON BASILIDES                   EWA BEACH  HI         448   30      369      2:08:07.1   2:08:15.0      0:07.9     10:18/M
      44    KEVIN CHANG                                             573   34      372      2:08:15.6   2:09:07.7      0:52.1     10:19/M
      45    JEREMY LEE                        HONOLULU  HI          542   33      375      2:08:46.0   2:09:36.8      0:50.8     10:22/M
      46    MELVIN JADULANG                   HONOLULU  HI          559   30      431      2:14:54.2   2:16:13.1      1:18.9     10:51/M
      47    HIROSHI HASEGAWA                  KANAGAWA  JAPAN       805   33      471      2:20:36.6   2:20:44.0      0:07.4     11:19/M
      48    ANTHONY ANDREWS                   LAKE WORTH  FL        920   30      478      2:22:10.4   2:24:55.9      2:45.5     11:26/M
      49    LARRY WOLFE                       HONOLULU  HI          263   30      489      2:24:02.9   2:25:02.3      0:59.3     11:35/M
      50    ERIK CABATBAT                     EWA BEACH  HI         792   33      540      2:47:55.0   2:48:55.7      1:00.6     13:31/M
      51    LUKE GRIM                                               568   34      546      2:50:41.5   2:51:07.9      0:26.4     13:44/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    RICHARD PENDER                    HONOLULU  HI          890   35        7      1:19:14.6   1:19:17.0      0:02.4      6:22/M
       2    MARC NELSON                       HONOLULU  HI           19   38       11      1:21:32.0   1:21:34.2      0:02.2      6:34/M
       3    DAN REZENTES                      EWA BEACH  HI         507   38       17      1:24:23.7   1:24:25.8      0:02.0      6:47/M
       4    ALAN GRAVES                       HONOLULU  HI          334   39       23      1:26:39.0   1:26:45.3      0:06.3      6:58/M
       5    ROBERTO WHARTON                   HONOLULU  HI          860   38       25      1:27:49.3   1:27:51.3      0:02.0      7:04/M
       6    DREW NILES                        HONOLULU  HI          848   35       26      1:27:54.6   1:27:59.2      0:04.6      7:04/M
       7    CHRISTOPHER CARBONELLA                                  528   35       29      1:28:34.2   1:28:40.5      0:06.3      7:08/M
       8    GRANT GOMES                       MILILANI  HI           34   37       34      1:29:42.9   1:29:47.0      0:04.0      7:13/M
       9    SHAWN WILLIAMSON                  HONOLULU  HI          862   36       37      1:30:11.7   1:30:16.0      0:04.3      7:15/M
      10    DAVE SCHIFFNER                                          569   37       38      1:30:12.2   1:30:16.3      0:04.1      7:15/M
      11    SCOTT MORIOKA                     HONOLULU  HI          718   38       40      1:30:35.2   1:30:40.9      0:05.7      7:17/M
      12    DAMIEN LORENTZ                    HONOLULU  HI          725   37       44      1:32:05.2   1:32:10.3      0:05.1      7:24/M
      13    DAVID HELSEL                      ORLANDO  FL           835   37       48      1:32:49.4   1:32:54.8      0:05.4      7:28/M
      14    CY SHIMIZU                        HONOLULU  HI          155   36       49      1:33:02.5   1:33:20.4      0:17.9      7:29/M
      15    KEVIN TRAN                        PEARL CITY  HI        793   35       55      1:33:50.7   1:33:59.0      0:08.2      7:33/M
      16    CARL DELACRUZ                     HONOLULU  HI          726   37       57      1:34:02.3   1:34:09.4      0:07.1      7:34/M
      17    DEREK WISE                                              487   36       75      1:36:51.0   1:36:53.8      0:02.8      7:47/M
      18    KANEALII NG-OSORIO                HONOLULU  HI          223   38       79      1:37:39.7   1:37:43.4      0:03.7      7:51/M
      19    JOSHUA EVANS                      HONOLULU  HI          158   36       88      1:38:24.3   1:38:45.5      0:21.2      7:55/M
      20    SHINYA TATENO                     AIEA  HI              522   37       91      1:38:45.3   1:38:56.1      0:10.8      7:57/M
      21    WILSON CAMEJO                     HONOLULU  HI          821   35       97      1:39:46.0   1:40:40.2      0:54.2      8:02/M
      22    KERVIN VILLEGAS                   KAILUA  HI            858   38      109      1:41:05.1   1:41:26.0      0:20.9      8:08/M
      23    CHAD UYEHARA                      HONOLULU  HI          365   38      118      1:42:07.3   1:42:14.0      0:06.7      8:13/M
      24    GORDON LAWITZKE                                         582   38      123      1:43:03.1   1:43:40.1      0:37.0      8:17/M
      25    MARK WALTER                       HONOLULU  HI          454   35      125      1:43:21.4   1:43:37.7      0:16.3      8:19/M
      26    ANDREW STAIANO                    KAPOLEI  HI           699   37      129      1:43:38.5   1:43:59.2      0:20.7      8:20/M
      27    THOMAS KUCIK                      HONOLULU  HI          501   37      135      1:44:18.8   1:44:52.8      0:34.0      8:23/M
      28    JEREMY EFFERSON                   HONOLULU  HI          443   38      174      1:49:33.0   1:49:41.9      0:08.8      8:49/M
      29    SETH DOW                                                502   36      197      1:51:55.0   1:52:47.6      0:52.6      9:00/M
      30    CHAD LEAKE                        WAHIAWA  HI           578   36      210      1:52:36.1   1:52:58.1      0:22.0      9:04/M
      31    JOSEPH HAMMOND                    PEARL CITY  HI        461   38      217      1:53:09.6   1:53:36.7      0:27.1      9:06/M
      32    JOSE CAMBEROS                     HONOLULU  HI          226   37      226      1:53:55.7   1:54:19.0      0:23.3      9:10/M
      33    COREY I MIYASATO                  AIEA  HI              352   36      235      1:54:23.3   1:55:01.7      0:38.3      9:12/M
      34    BRANDON LYONS-WOLFE               HALEIWA  HI           437   37      250      1:55:34.3   1:55:45.2      0:10.9      9:18/M
      35    GAVIN HIRANO                                            479   35      258      1:56:12.4   1:56:42.7      0:30.2      9:21/M
      36    BRIAN DONNELLY                    AIEA  HI              529   38      285      1:58:25.0   1:58:44.1      0:19.1      9:32/M
      37    RYAN SUZUKI                       HONOLULU  HI          425   39      323      2:03:09.5   2:04:08.1      0:58.6      9:54/M
      38    TAKASHI ENDO                                            561   35      326      2:03:26.3   2:04:03.5      0:37.2      9:56/M
      39    DARREN SNIDER                     HONOLULU  HI          427   37      346      2:05:45.3   2:06:38.9      0:53.6     10:07/M
      40    JASON DIETZ                       KAILUA  HI             25   38      351      2:06:13.1   2:06:45.3      0:32.2     10:09/M
      41    ABE KAMANAO                                             592   36      356      2:06:58.7   2:07:44.6      0:45.8     10:13/M
      42    CHAD MARGO                                              458   37      358      2:07:00.9   2:07:47.5      0:46.6     10:13/M
      43    JOHN LAU                          HONOLULU  HI          107   35      362      2:07:26.4   2:07:52.5      0:26.1     10:15/M
      44    JIMMY CHEN                        HONOLULU  HI          303   39      365      2:07:41.9   2:07:52.2      0:10.2     10:16/M
      45    DONN MURAKAMI                     WAIPAHU  HI           902   39      366      2:07:46.1   2:08:17.4      0:31.3     10:17/M
      46    MICHAEL AZZARELLO                 KANEOHE  HI           816   37      373      2:08:27.8   2:09:16.0      0:48.2     10:20/M
      47    DANE TERUYA                       HONOLULU  HI          563   36      390      2:09:52.5   2:10:23.9      0:31.4     10:27/M
      48    JONATHAN LAI                      AIEA  HI              844   36      395      2:10:10.3   2:10:54.6      0:44.3     10:28/M
      49    CHRIS STOVER                      KAILUA  HI            411   38      409      2:11:40.5   2:12:05.4      0:24.9     10:36/M
      50    DANNY VILLARREAL                  HONOLULU  HI          892   39      428      2:14:29.4   2:15:09.0      0:39.6     10:49/M
      51    JON SKRAMSTAD                     KAILUA  HI             68   39      433      2:15:12.6   2:15:59.7      0:47.1     10:53/M
      52    YUSUKE NAKAMURA                   HONOLULU  HI          490   37      438      2:15:52.3   2:16:21.0      0:28.7     10:56/M
      53    CHRIS MCNAIR                      AIEA  HI              847   36      474      2:21:13.8   2:22:01.4      0:47.6     11:22/M
      54    EDWARD MADDOX                     EWA BEACH  HI         130   39      490      2:24:05.5   2:24:59.5      0:53.9     11:35/M
      55    JASON JONES                       WAIANAE  HI           238   35      495      2:25:51.1   2:26:40.8      0:49.7     11:44/M
      56    HAROLD HERRADURA                  EWA BEACH  HI         746   39      526      2:35:12.4   2:35:31.2      0:18.7     12:29/M
      57    ANTHONY JONES                     KAILUA  HI            696   36      529      2:40:11.3   2:41:02.1      0:50.8     12:53/M
      58    KEVIN YAMABAYASHI                 AIEA  HI              139   39      534      2:46:14.2   2:46:28.6      0:14.4     13:22/M
      59    CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG             EWA BEACH  HI         743   37      545      2:50:26.8   2:50:39.7      0:12.9     13:43/M
      60    ERIC KOIKE                                              589   38      556      2:55:57.8   2:56:17.8      0:19.9     14:09/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    KENGO YOSHIMOTO                   HONOLULU  HI          299   42        8      1:19:17.7   1:19:20.3      0:02.6      6:23/M
       2    JEFFREY SCUDDER                   KANEOHE  HI           211   42       13      1:22:23.4   1:22:27.4      0:04.0      6:38/M
       3    JORGE ASPIAZU                     KAILUA  HI            495   40       18      1:24:39.2   1:25:02.9      0:23.7      6:49/M
       4    JEFF SNYDER                       HONOLULU  HI          424   43       21      1:25:27.8   1:25:30.7      0:02.9      6:52/M
       5    JESSE ABREU                       HONOLULU  HI          895   40       27      1:28:25.1   1:28:40.3      0:15.2      7:07/M
       6    WILLIAM TURNER                    HONOLULU  HI          896   43       31      1:29:32.0   1:29:37.9      0:05.9      7:12/M
       7    DONALD WILSON                                           686   43       42      1:31:51.5   1:31:55.8      0:04.3      7:23/M
       8    THOMAS RISSE                      HONOLULU  HI          258   43       45      1:32:18.7   1:32:24.7      0:06.0      7:26/M
       9    JAMES NIES                        HONOLULU  HI          165   42       56      1:34:00.0   1:34:22.4      0:22.3      7:34/M
      10    TODD JOHNSON                      WAHIAWA  HI           760   41       73      1:36:31.4   1:36:36.2      0:04.8      7:46/M
      11    ROGER SMITH                       EWA BEACH  HI         854   42       77      1:37:02.9   1:37:34.3      0:31.4      7:48/M
      12    JAMES BUTLER                      EWA BEACH  HI          32   41       96      1:39:42.7   1:40:04.0      0:21.3      8:01/M
      13    ROBERT LOS                        KANEOHE  HI           732   42      101      1:40:16.3   1:40:23.6      0:07.2      8:04/M
      14    GEORGE ACKERMAN                   EWA BEACH  HI          63   41      111      1:41:18.9   1:41:27.7      0:08.8      8:09/M
      15    CHARLES JOHNSON                   HONOLULU  HI          266   40      121      1:42:42.9   1:43:03.4      0:20.4      8:16/M
      16    BRIAN ELLIOTT                                           468   40      128      1:43:30.7   1:44:04.3      0:33.6      8:20/M
      17    MICHAEL CROSBY                    WAHIAWA  HI            45   43      138      1:45:34.5   1:45:55.5      0:21.0      8:30/M
      18    BRYANT ZANE                       HONOLULU  HI          371   43      142      1:45:49.0   1:46:13.5      0:24.5      8:31/M
      19    DERRICK ABE                                             583   44      144      1:46:35.1   1:47:19.6      0:44.5      8:34/M
      20    TOBY LOGSDON                      HONOLULU  HI          503   41      150      1:47:08.8   1:47:25.2      0:16.3      8:37/M
      21    SHERMAN WONG                      HONOLULU  HI          547   42      152      1:47:19.5   1:47:26.9      0:07.4      8:38/M
      22    TED CALVENO                       EWA BEACH  HI         900   41      175      1:49:39.5   1:49:54.8      0:15.2      8:49/M
      23    ATSUSHI ONISHI                    HONOLULU  HI          199   40      176      1:49:39.7   1:49:58.3      0:18.6      8:49/M
      24    STEVE RICHEY                                            481   42      181      1:49:52.3   1:50:07.2      0:14.9      8:50/M
      25    DONALD BLACKALL                   PEARL CITY  HI         96   41      187      1:50:39.3   1:51:14.1      0:34.8      8:54/M
      26    PAUL MANFREDI                     AIEA  HI              390   44      220      1:53:25.4   1:54:13.4      0:48.0      9:07/M
      27    STEPHEN PORTER                    PEARL CITY  HI        881   40      237      1:54:34.2   1:55:23.7      0:49.5      9:13/M
      28    KA'IWA METZKER                    HONOLULU  HI          906   42      255      1:56:01.7   1:56:26.4      0:24.7      9:20/M
      29    KENT KORUNKA                      EWA BEACH  HI         142   44      266      1:56:56.9   1:57:10.0      0:13.1      9:24/M
      30    CARMELO CRUZ-DIAZ                 HONOLULU  HI          309   40      276      1:57:27.5   1:57:50.1      0:22.5      9:27/M
      31    ANDRE STRIDIRON                   KAPOLEI  HI           787   43      296      1:59:38.2   1:59:49.3      0:11.1      9:37/M
      32    LANE MARTIN                                             493   44      301      2:00:51.2   2:01:23.0      0:31.8      9:43/M
      33    WILL CLARK                        HONOLULU  HI          822   42      306      2:01:18.0   2:02:07.9      0:49.8      9:46/M
      34    TEDD LANDGRAF                     HONOLULU  HI          462   42      322      2:03:03.0   2:03:41.8      0:38.7      9:54/M
      35    MICHAEL MCMILLEN                  HONOLULU  HI          435   40      324      2:03:16.7   2:03:45.0      0:28.3      9:55/M
      36    AARON ISGAR                       HONOLULU  HI          230   43      342      2:05:25.6   2:05:48.9      0:23.3     10:05/M
      37    ALEC RICE                         HONOLULU  HI          228   40      353      2:06:37.6   2:07:15.3      0:37.7     10:11/M
      38    BERNI DE NINA                     SAN JOSE  CA          826   43      389      2:09:47.8   2:10:14.0      0:26.2     10:26/M
      39    KEITH HIGA                        KAILUA  HI             67   41      407      2:11:17.8   2:11:42.0      0:24.2     10:34/M
      40    RICHARD VANDERKOOY                                      497   43      422      2:13:06.2   2:13:44.5      0:38.3     10:42/M
      41    JAMES EALER                                             505   44      434      2:15:22.0   2:15:55.6      0:33.6     10:53/M
      42    CHARLES SOUZA                     HONOLULU  HI          213   42      444      2:16:26.8   2:17:08.0      0:41.2     10:59/M
      43    CORY MARLOWE                      KAPOLEI  HI           254   43      472      2:20:41.5   2:21:08.3      0:26.8     11:19/M
      44    SEAN CARROLL                      HI  96744             478   44      479      2:22:14.2   2:23:14.2      0:59.9     11:27/M
      45    TATSUYA KAWABATA                  HYOGO  JAPAN          806   40      480      2:22:24.8   2:22:38.2      0:13.4     11:27/M
      46    CHRIS WACHENDORF                  HONOLULU  HI          724   41      482      2:22:38.3   2:23:39.4      1:01.0     11:28/M
      47    JUAN GUZMAN-GONZALEZ              HONOLULU  HI           90   40      513      2:29:34.7   2:30:11.1      0:36.4     12:02/M
      48    KEITH ISHINAGA                    HONOLULU  HI          229   43      514      2:30:20.8   2:30:47.8      0:27.0     12:06/M
      49    FREDDY BROWN, JR.                 WAIPAHU  HI           917   40      515      2:30:26.5   2:30:36.2      0:09.7     12:06/M
      50    REX FUJICHAKU                     HONOLULU  HI          283   44      525      2:33:56.0   2:35:07.8      1:11.8     12:23/M
      51    JOSE QUIJAS                       HONOLULU  HI          908   44      527      2:39:17.0   2:40:51.2      1:34.2     12:49/M
      52    TODD LARSEN                       HONOLULU  HI          710   42      531      2:42:06.3   2:42:25.5      0:19.1     13:02/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    KAWIKA CARLSON                    HONOLULU  HI          739   49        4      1:18:07.4   1:18:09.6      0:02.2      6:17/M
       2    DOUGLAS BAKER                     WAIPAHU  HI           234   45       22      1:25:42.5   1:25:47.3      0:04.8      6:54/M
       3    MARK WOOMMAVOVAH                  HONOLULU  HI          794   46       46      1:32:31.2   1:32:36.2      0:04.9      7:27/M
       4    JON KURZ                          KAILUA  HI            364   48       52      1:33:19.1   1:34:35.0      1:15.9      7:30/M
       5    FREDRICK AKUTSU                   HONOLULU  HI          356   48       60      1:34:31.4   1:34:34.5      0:03.0      7:36/M
       6    JASON HANAGAMI                    HONOLULU  HI          406   47       72      1:36:27.8   1:36:31.9      0:04.1      7:46/M
       7    MARK ADMIRAL                      HONOLULU  HI          512   49       82      1:38:00.4   1:38:13.0      0:12.6      7:53/M
       8    SCOTT DEWAR                       HONOLULU  HI          544   45       86      1:38:13.9   1:38:43.0      0:29.1      7:54/M
       9    JON WESTON                                              551   48       92      1:38:52.9   1:38:59.7      0:06.8      7:57/M
      10    MIKE SCHMITT                      WAIALUA  HI           851   46       93      1:39:29.0   1:39:36.2      0:07.1      8:00/M
      11    MARK NAKAKURA                     HONOLULU  HI          337   48      104      1:40:43.9   1:40:52.0      0:08.0      8:06/M
      12    JOHN MCGOWAN                      HONOLULU  HI          253   48      122      1:42:58.1   1:43:04.5      0:06.4      8:17/M
      13    NORMAN CARTER                     KANEOHE  HI           235   48      134      1:44:08.9   1:44:24.6      0:15.6      8:23/M
      14    HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT              HONOLULU  HI          381   47      158      1:47:43.1   1:48:01.7      0:18.6      8:40/M
      15    JOHN NITAO                        HONOLULU  HI          540   48      165      1:48:19.0   1:49:02.5      0:43.5      8:43/M
      16    MICHAEL LODOVICO                  HONOLULU  HI          584   45      167      1:48:36.3   1:49:25.9      0:49.6      8:44/M
      17    LOUIS TOMSIC                      HONOLULU  HI          183   47      168      1:48:46.8   1:48:49.5      0:02.7      8:45/M
      18    ROBERT ALSUP                      WAHIAWA  HI           508   45      182      1:49:53.1   1:50:02.8      0:09.7      8:50/M
      19    MATT TERTE                                              562   48      188      1:50:41.3   1:51:46.5      1:05.1      8:54/M
      20    CHRISTOPHER YOUNG                 WAHIAWA  HI           901   48      196      1:51:34.6   1:51:51.8      0:17.2      8:59/M
      21    JOVENCIO LUGA                     MILILANI  HI          485   46      199      1:51:58.9   1:52:24.3      0:25.4      9:00/M
      22    VAN EZELL                         HONOLULU  HI          193   46      204      1:52:17.0   1:52:22.2      0:05.2      9:02/M
      23    TAKESHI SAIKI                     KANAGAWA  JAPAN       809   45      222      1:53:25.9   1:53:34.0      0:08.1      9:07/M
      24    NATHANIEL MALING                  PEARL CITY  HI         95   45      240      1:54:48.5   1:55:03.2      0:14.7      9:14/M
      25    BERT MATSUWAKI                    HONOLULU  HI          885   45      251      1:55:34.3   1:56:06.6      0:32.3      9:18/M
      26    TOMMY SNIDER                      HONOLULU  HI          110   49      267      1:56:58.4   1:57:38.3      0:39.8      9:25/M
      27    ORVILLE WHITE                     KAPOLEI  HI           516   49      274      1:57:23.6   1:57:57.7      0:34.1      9:27/M
      28    KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA                HONOLULU  HI           79   46      277      1:57:31.3   1:58:00.3      0:29.0      9:27/M
      29    DOUG PEABODY                                            492   48      289      1:58:35.0   1:59:09.7      0:34.7      9:32/M
      30    RONNIE VESPERAS                   HONOLULU  HI          904   47      305      2:01:13.6   2:01:48.8      0:35.1      9:45/M
      31    PAUL TRAN                         HONOLULU  HI          463   49      307      2:01:19.5   2:02:01.1      0:41.6      9:46/M
      32    RICHARD SEYMOUR                   WAHIAWA  HI           429   48      314      2:02:19.1   2:03:17.8      0:58.7      9:50/M
      33    ERIC HIRAO                        HONOLULU  HI          775   48      338      2:05:06.5   2:05:46.9      0:40.4     10:04/M
      34    JOHN LAKATOS                      KAILUA  HI            757   47      357      2:06:59.8   2:07:29.2      0:29.4     10:13/M
      35    ANDREW ST. JOHN                   EWA BEACH  HI         466   45      379      2:08:58.8   2:09:34.7      0:35.9     10:23/M
      36    PATRICK KELLY                     MILILANI  HI          350   45      399      2:10:25.2   2:10:55.1      0:29.8     10:30/M
      37    AARON HUNGER                      KAPOLEI  HI           566   46      404      2:11:03.1   2:12:00.4      0:57.3     10:33/M
      38    KAM WONG                          HONOLULU  HI           88   49      453      2:17:08.5   2:17:33.6      0:25.1     11:02/M
      39    DERIK TAKAI                       PEARL CITY  HI        713   45      462      2:18:36.7   2:19:44.4      1:07.7     11:09/M
      40    HENRY PEREZ                       HONOLULU  HI          543   49      477      2:22:04.4   2:22:11.3      0:06.8     11:26/M
      41    THOMAS DIXON                                            523   47      505      2:28:37.2   2:29:09.3      0:32.0     11:57/M
      42    WILLIAM S SANTOS                  WAIPAHU  HI           754   47      508      2:28:43.9   2:29:21.6      0:37.7     11:58/M
      43    EIICHI ABE                        HONOLULU  USA         812   48      516      2:31:16.0   2:31:31.6      0:15.6     12:10/M
      44    JUNICHI MURAKAMI                  HYOGO  JAPAN          808   49      517      2:31:20.1   2:31:31.3      0:11.2     12:10/M
      45    JONATHAN HIRSH                    EWA BEACH  HI         747   47      519      2:31:31.2   2:31:44.8      0:13.6     12:11/M
      46    MARK AHSING                       HONOLULU  HI          434   48      554      2:55:25.5   2:56:36.0      1:10.5     14:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    ERIC GLAUS                        HONOLULU  HI          717   52       15      1:23:30.7   1:23:37.7      0:06.9      6:43/M
       2    NEAL MORISATO                     HONOLULU  HI          201   53       30      1:28:42.4   1:28:48.2      0:05.8      7:08/M
       3    MICHAEL WALKER                    HONOLULU  HI          893   52       33      1:29:36.5   1:29:40.5      0:04.0      7:13/M
       4    KEN WATTS                         KAILUA  HI            796   54       50      1:33:14.1   1:33:26.1      0:12.0      7:30/M
       5    ANSON QUACH                       HONOLULU  HI          284   52       54      1:33:47.9   1:33:51.7      0:03.8      7:33/M
       6    MASAYUKI FURUYA                   CHIBA  JAPAN          804   54       64      1:35:31.9   1:35:48.0      0:16.1      7:41/M
       7    ERIC SANDERS                      HONOLULU  HI          496   52       81      1:38:00.3   1:38:16.7      0:16.4      7:53/M
       8    MARK HAYES                        HONOLULU  HI          257   51      106      1:40:56.0   1:41:39.2      0:43.2      8:07/M
       9    RAYMOND MANTANONA                 HONOLULU  HI          379   51      124      1:43:20.7   1:43:25.8      0:05.1      8:19/M
      10    CHARLES ED HARRISON               HONOLULU  HI          132   52      127      1:43:28.7   1:43:47.6      0:18.8      8:19/M
      11    ROY MATSUMOTO                     HONOLULU  HI          310   53      130      1:43:47.3   1:44:02.0      0:14.7      8:21/M
      12    DANIEL COOK                       KANEOHE  HI           113   51      132      1:43:51.8   1:44:04.9      0:13.1      8:21/M
      13    ROB SWANSON                       KANEOHE  HI           231   51      136      1:45:00.4   1:45:04.4      0:04.0      8:27/M
      14    DANNY WONG                        EWA BEACH  HI         398   54      141      1:45:45.9   1:46:15.6      0:29.7      8:30/M
      15    JOHN WOLLENBECKER                 KANEOHE  HI           870   50      154      1:47:33.4   1:47:51.9      0:18.5      8:39/M
      16    GARY ASATO                        KAILUA  HI            375   51      155      1:47:36.4   1:47:59.1      0:22.7      8:39/M
      17    YASUYUKI KOJIMA                   HONOLULU  HI          884   52      177      1:49:40.6   1:50:22.9      0:42.3      8:49/M
      18    GARY SAWAI                        WAHIAWA  HI           221   54      189      1:50:42.8   1:51:13.9      0:31.0      8:54/M
      19    JOHN GEISSER                      HALEIWA  HI           511   51      195      1:51:22.9   1:52:08.9      0:45.9      8:58/M
      20    KATSUAKI FURUTACHI                TOKYO  JAPAN          803   52      198      1:51:55.6   1:52:04.2      0:08.6      9:00/M
      21    MINGSANG LIN                      HONOLULU  HI          346   50      223      1:53:38.6   1:54:10.3      0:31.7      9:09/M
      22    BRIAN YAMAMOTO                    HONOLULU  HI          707   54      230      1:54:07.7   1:54:38.5      0:30.8      9:11/M
      23    JEFFREY STEEN                     MILILANI  HI          373   53      233      1:54:14.3   1:55:02.6      0:48.3      9:11/M
      24    RENATO ABABA                      HONOLULU  HI          494   51      252      1:55:36.3   1:55:56.5      0:20.1      9:18/M
      25    MELY ZUNIGA                       HONOLULU  HI           18   53      319      2:02:53.1   2:03:12.5      0:19.4      9:53/M
      26    KOHYA FUJIMURA                    HONOLULU  HI          537   50      347      2:05:48.5   2:06:06.4      0:17.9     10:07/M
      27    JOHN SEDWICK                      WAHIAWA  HI           873   51      350      2:06:09.5   2:07:05.5      0:55.9     10:09/M
      28    RICH HARMS                        HUNTINGTON  NY        767   51      361      2:07:11.4   2:07:22.6      0:11.2     10:14/M
      29    HARRY HAYASHI                     KAPOLEI  HI           779   51      377      2:08:55.0   2:09:51.3      0:56.3     10:22/M
      30    YUJI MORITA                       TOKYO  JAPAN          807   50      392      2:10:01.0   2:10:10.4      0:09.4     10:28/M
      31    RUDY NAVOR                        HONOLULU  HI          907   50      393      2:10:01.7   2:10:41.0      0:39.3     10:28/M
      32    MICHAEL HEE                       KANEOHE  HI           182   53      402      2:10:57.6   2:11:29.8      0:32.2     10:32/M
      33    RICO BASCUNA                      EWA BEACH  HI         209   50      410      2:11:49.0   2:12:07.6      0:18.6     10:36/M
      34    GERALD MARTENS                    HONOLULU  HI           54   53      421      2:12:42.4   2:13:08.3      0:25.9     10:41/M
      35    ROBERT CHOATE                     EWA BEACH  HI         237   52      451      2:17:00.9   2:17:19.7      0:18.8     11:01/M
      36    DARREN UPCHURCH                   EWA BEACH  HI         172   53      457      2:17:39.2   2:18:08.1      0:28.9     11:04/M
      37    KEITH ABE                         HONOLULU  HI          397   52      458      2:17:39.6   2:18:26.1      0:46.5     11:04/M
      38    PATRICK LARSON                    EWA BEACH  HI         131   51      476      2:21:57.3   2:22:51.0      0:53.7     11:25/M
      39    TOM VANAIRSDALE                   EWA  BEACH  HI        575   53      510      2:29:09.3   2:30:00.2      0:50.9     12:00/M
      40    STEPHEN HOMMEL                    HONOLULU  HI          577   52      536      2:46:19.0   2:46:49.8      0:30.8     13:23/M
      41    ATSUSHI KUMAGAI                   HONOLULU  HI          267   52      550      2:54:08.8   2:54:59.1      0:50.3     14:01/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    COSWIN SAITO                      HONOLULU  HI          912   55       80      1:37:51.2   1:37:56.4      0:05.2      7:52/M
       2    MARK CHERUP                       HONOLULU  HI          154   55       83      1:38:06.9   1:38:24.0      0:17.1      7:54/M
       3    CLIFFORD LAU                      HONOLULU  HI          557   59       89      1:38:25.1   1:38:31.0      0:05.9      7:55/M
       4    BRUCE BURNS                       KANEOHE  HI           119   58      108      1:41:01.9   1:42:00.0      0:58.1      8:08/M
       5    DARRYL NII                        HONOLULU  HI          570   59      116      1:41:44.9   1:42:01.5      0:16.6      8:11/M
       6    STEVEN EDWARDS                    HONOLULU  HI          789   59      149      1:47:01.5   1:47:13.0      0:11.4      8:37/M
       7    RICHARD ROHR                      KAILUA  HI            407   55      164      1:48:06.8   1:48:48.2      0:41.4      8:42/M
       8    TSUTOMU SAGAWA                    WAIPAHU  HI           348   57      201      1:52:09.3   1:52:31.0      0:21.6      9:01/M
       9    RON HELLER                        HONOLULU  HI          291   57      207      1:52:34.7   1:53:35.6      1:00.9      9:03/M
      10    CARL TANAKA                       HONOLULU  HI          471   57      213      1:52:47.5   1:52:57.3      0:09.8      9:04/M
      11    DUNG TRAN                         RICHMOND  TX          776   55      246      1:55:13.4   1:56:01.8      0:48.4      9:16/M
      12    CRAIG HOWES                       HONOLULU  HI          384   58      270      1:57:04.0   1:57:25.9      0:21.9      9:25/M
      13    MABINI ZUNIGA                     WAIPAHU  HI            17   56      317      2:02:32.2   2:03:12.4      0:40.2      9:51/M
      14    REYNALDO BALMORES                 HONOLULU  HI          728   58      364      2:07:35.3   2:07:40.4      0:05.1     10:16/M
      15    TIM FUJINO                        AIEA  HI              325   55      400      2:10:26.8   2:11:44.6      1:17.8     10:30/M
      16    KENJI IWASA                       HONOLULU  HI          245   58      454      2:17:19.9   2:18:15.3      0:55.4     11:03/M
      17    MICHAEL JOENKS                    HONOLULU  HI          369   59      465      2:19:13.9   2:19:34.3      0:20.3     11:12/M
      18    ROBERT HARTER                     KANEOHE  HI           190   55      530      2:41:03.1   2:41:21.9      0:18.8     12:57/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    MICHAEL KASAMOTO                  HONOLULU  HI          689   64       99      1:40:01.5   1:40:09.0      0:07.4      8:03/M
       2    DENIS TANIGAWA                    KANEOHE  HI           302   64      214      1:52:53.1   1:53:34.7      0:41.6      9:05/M
       3    ROBERT ROBLES                     KANEOHE  HI           697   61      263      1:56:40.5   1:57:30.5      0:50.0      9:23/M
       4    JAMES TAMAI                       HONOLULU  HI           74   61      278      1:57:52.9   1:58:24.6      0:31.7      9:29/M
       5    GARY AUGUSTIN                     HONOLULU  HI          572   63      298      2:00:08.0   2:00:22.3      0:14.3      9:40/M
       6    WARREN NISHIMOTO                  AIEA  HI              244   64      304      2:01:12.9   2:01:41.5      0:28.6      9:45/M
       7    ANDREW COLE                       WAIALUA  HI           224   63      308      2:01:26.0   2:01:29.4      0:03.4      9:46/M
       8    THOMAS CROSS                      HONOLULU  HI          477   60      309      2:01:49.4   2:01:58.2      0:08.8      9:48/M
       9    REED DASENBROCK                   HONOLULU  HI          272   60      414      2:11:51.6   2:12:14.8      0:23.2     10:36/M
      10    CHRIS MEWHORT                     HONOLULU  HI          175   61      493      2:25:20.4   2:25:53.0      0:32.6     11:42/M
      11    GARY DUNN                         HONOLULU  HI           66   63      562      3:12:15.1   3:13:12.3      0:57.2     15:28/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    MICHAEL WOJCIO                    WAILUKU  HI           919   65      348      2:05:54.6   2:07:19.2      1:24.6     10:08/M
       2    STEVEN POOR                       HALEIWA  HI           247   66      370      2:08:07.4   2:08:25.4      0:18.0     10:18/M
       3    MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY              HONOLULU  HI          176   69      387      2:09:40.3   2:09:46.5      0:06.2     10:26/M
       4    BRIAN GOODYEAR                    HONOLULU  HI          275   68      416      2:12:08.2   2:12:50.3      0:42.0     10:38/M
       5    MIKE ROHRER                                             509   65      425      2:14:00.3   2:14:53.6      0:53.3     10:47/M
       6    SCOTTY ANDERSON                   HONOLULU  HI          709   69      443      2:16:20.5   2:16:36.2      0:15.6     10:58/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    ALFRED CHUN                       HONOLULU  HI          197   71      205      1:52:18.5   1:52:41.9      0:23.4      9:02/M
       2    GEORGE YAMANUHA                   EWA BEACH  HI         782   73      528      2:39:59.1   2:40:21.5      0:22.4     12:52/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Chip         Gun        Chip  
Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
1    HARRY SIEGMUND                    KAILUA  HI            243   78      521      2:31:56.7   2:32:31.8      0:35.1     12:13/M