Runner's HI

Age Group Results

September 04, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 7 42 13 1:26:43.7 1:26:48.3 0:04.6 6:59/M
2 BETHANY GOLLIN KAILUA HI 586 23 22 1:31:08.9 1:31:12.2 0:03.2 7:20/M
3 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 286 36 23 1:31:15.9 1:31:20.2 0:04.3 7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOELANI TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 550 14 256 2:03:59.1 2:04:14.4 0:15.3 9:59/M
2 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 483 12 460 2:30:44.1 2:31:17.7 0:33.5 12:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUELYN CORPUS KAPOLEI HI 775 19 284 2:07:15.1 2:07:33.4 0:18.3 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLE TAYLOR MILILANI HI 756 23 114 1:46:41.6 1:46:49.0 0:07.4 8:35/M
2 ALEXANDRIA DURANT WAIALUA HI 662 24 115 1:46:51.8 1:46:56.8 0:04.9 8:36/M
3 DANIELLE LEE HONOLULU HI 412 24 136 1:49:10.9 1:49:24.2 0:13.3 8:47/M
4 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 328 20 163 1:52:23.0 1:52:32.1 0:09.1 9:03/M
5 SIERRA GLOVER PEARL CITY HI 667 22 253 2:03:38.5 2:04:00.9 0:22.4 9:57/M
6 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 101 24 316 2:10:26.4 2:10:49.4 0:22.9 10:30/M
7 LONNA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 838 21 412 2:22:46.6 2:22:59.7 0:13.1 11:30/M
8 KALI CARPENTER EWA BEACH HI 663 21 439 2:27:18.8 2:27:40.7 0:21.9 11:52/M
9 DESTINY LUCERO KAILUA HI 517 23 484 2:45:35.2 2:46:33.0 0:57.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 779 28 44 1:36:28.3 1:36:34.8 0:06.4 7:46/M
2 AMBER PORTER KAILUA HI 574 27 52 1:38:06.5 1:38:46.2 0:39.7 7:54/M
3 PAIGE POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 284 26 66 1:39:53.5 1:39:53.5 8:03/M
4 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 524 28 73 1:40:34.8 1:40:45.0 0:10.2 8:06/M
5 HANNAH SCOTT AIEA HI 763 27 74 1:40:50.7 1:41:15.9 0:25.2 8:07/M
6 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 357 26 89 1:43:24.9 1:43:46.6 0:21.7 8:20/M
7 JULIANNE HALE KAILUA HI 218 27 168 1:52:46.5 1:53:11.3 0:24.8 9:05/M
8 YUKO AKIMOTO HONOLULU HI 82 28 191 1:55:19.0 1:55:24.4 0:05.4 9:17/M
9 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 223 25 196 1:56:01.1 1:56:26.8 0:25.7 9:20/M
10 KRYSTAL MUNROE CAMP HM SMITH HI 734 28 206 1:57:27.4 1:57:57.2 0:29.8 9:27/M
11 ANNA KEMP EWA BEACH HI 342 29 221 1:58:57.1 1:58:57.1 9:35/M
12 ALEXA CONCHING HONOLULU HI 323 27 245 2:02:22.4 2:03:07.9 0:45.4 9:51/M
13 BETHANY OSHIRO KAILUA HI 408 25 246 2:02:22.6 2:02:36.5 0:13.9 9:51/M
14 MARA PROSOLOW KAILUA HI 868 27 250 2:02:50.2 2:03:28.1 0:37.9 9:53/M
15 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 507 27 263 2:04:18.4 2:04:47.5 0:29.1 10:00/M
16 AIXIU COONEY HONOLULU HI 151 25 278 2:06:35.5 2:06:45.2 0:09.7 10:12/M
17 KELLI GARDNER KANEOHE HI 737 28 299 2:08:10.0 2:08:30.2 0:20.2 10:19/M
18 NICOLE GINOZA HONOLULU HI 78 28 345 2:14:53.6 2:15:22.4 0:28.8 10:52/M
19 LAUREN PRIMIANO HONOLULU HI 340 29 368 2:18:06.3 2:18:16.6 0:10.3 11:07/M
20 ZLATA IGNATIEVA WAIPAHU HI 823 26 375 2:19:06.1 2:19:28.5 0:22.3 11:12/M
21 AUDREY BARNARD WAIPAHU HI 711 26 382 2:19:39.7 2:20:30.0 0:50.2 11:15/M
22 JESSICA TENNISON KANEOHE HI 723 28 385 2:20:06.5 2:20:24.3 0:17.8 11:17/M
23 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 501 25 389 2:20:28.1 2:21:07.2 0:39.1 11:19/M
24 LEAH VERNON AIEA HI 709 28 394 2:21:06.1 2:21:29.6 0:23.5 11:22/M
25 ROLLAINE-MAE CARNATE KANEOHE HI 541 26 409 2:22:21.5 2:22:59.9 0:38.4 11:28/M
26 KRYSTAL DEGUZMAN EWA BEACH HI 256 29 410 2:22:33.8 2:22:48.0 0:14.2 11:29/M
27 ARIEL ITA PEARL CITY HI 689 26 420 2:23:23.0 2:23:53.9 0:30.9 11:33/M
28 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 537 26 437 2:26:33.7 2:26:46.6 0:12.8 11:48/M
29 THERESA POEHLMAN AIEA HI 748 25 442 2:27:39.7 2:28:02.9 0:23.1 11:53/M
30 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 367 25 449 2:28:10.2 2:29:46.6 1:36.4 11:56/M
31 KIMBERLY FUJINAKA HONOLULU HI 399 29 450 2:28:14.1 2:28:44.0 0:29.9 11:56/M
32 GISELE REROLLE WAIPAHU HI 397 27 476 2:39:16.9 2:39:28.1 0:11.2 12:49/M
33 MERIDEE BURNETT WAIPAHU HI 376 25 479 2:40:54.0 2:41:30.4 0:36.4 12:57/M
34 JULIANNE OMOTO WAIPAHU HI 365 28 503 2:59:17.4 2:59:55.5 0:38.1 14:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEY FREEMAN EWA BEACH HI 645 30 31 1:33:11.1 1:33:11.1 7:30/M
2 CORA FREEMAN PUYALLUP WA 646 30 60 1:39:28.0 1:39:42.6 0:14.6 8:01/M
3 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 70 30 75 1:40:53.1 1:41:01.1 0:08.0 8:07/M
4 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU NY 149 30 118 1:47:37.1 1:47:57.1 0:20.0 8:40/M
5 VICTORIA FORRESTER HONOLULU HI 539 33 120 1:47:42.8 1:48:04.4 0:21.5 8:40/M
6 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 55 33 130 1:48:29.2 1:48:49.6 0:20.4 8:44/M
7 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 475 32 143 1:50:14.9 1:50:22.6 0:07.7 8:53/M
8 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 750 34 166 1:52:40.0 1:53:05.5 0:25.5 9:04/M
9 KARLA WAYMAN HONOLULU HI 828 30 167 1:52:41.0 1:52:44.6 0:03.6 9:04/M
10 NICOLE MAYNARD HONOLULU HI 264 34 185 1:54:27.8 1:54:46.6 0:18.8 9:13/M
11 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 158 34 194 1:55:42.6 1:55:42.6 9:19/M
12 ERI BINNINGS MILILANI HI 446 33 219 1:58:45.8 1:59:06.9 0:21.1 9:34/M
13 LIZ MCCORMICK-INGRIM KAILUA HI 669 32 243 2:02:20.2 2:02:32.4 0:12.1 9:51/M
14 ASHLEY OGAWA-WONG HONOLULU HI 341 30 258 2:04:02.1 2:04:28.9 0:26.8 9:59/M
15 CELIA CAYCE TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 720 33 291 2:07:30.6 2:08:01.0 0:30.4 10:16/M
16 SHAY MATHEWS-DALLY WAHIAWA HI 632 30 294 2:07:41.2 2:07:58.8 0:17.6 10:17/M
17 COURTNEY CHAI HONOLULU HI 272 33 321 2:11:20.6 2:11:51.3 0:30.7 10:34/M
18 MARIA PEVSOON EWA BEACH HI 850 30 346 2:14:56.1 2:15:03.5 0:07.4 10:52/M
19 PRISCILLA CLARK HONOLULU HI 347 31 360 2:17:09.0 2:17:29.1 0:20.1 11:03/M
20 KRISTINA HART WAHAIWA HI 97 32 369 2:18:18.3 2:18:32.2 0:13.8 11:08/M
21 ELISABETH BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 837 33 380 2:19:16.0 2:19:40.8 0:24.7 11:13/M
22 LORI KUNIHARA HALEIWA HI 258 31 401 2:21:35.5 2:21:51.6 0:16.0 11:24/M
23 BRITTANY JACCAUD WAHIAWA HI 209 32 438 2:27:07.6 2:27:24.5 0:16.8 11:51/M
24 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 109 34 451 2:28:17.3 2:28:45.2 0:27.9 11:56/M
25 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 795 31 457 2:30:04.8 2:30:04.8 12:05/M
26 JODI JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 177 33 480 2:41:47.8 2:42:14.0 0:26.2 13:02/M
27 THEANNE HERRMANN EWA BEACH HI 540 34 483 2:43:04.4 2:45:07.5 2:03.0 13:08/M
28 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 263 30 507 3:04:55.3 3:05:26.5 0:31.2 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 432 39 29 1:32:52.9 1:33:00.6 0:07.7 7:29/M
2 PEGGY HARRIS EWA BEACH HI 877 38 42 1:35:43.3 1:35:56.8 0:13.5 7:42/M
3 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 221 38 50 1:37:54.8 1:37:58.0 0:03.2 7:53/M
4 CLAUDIA SMALLMAN AIEA HI 88 35 86 1:42:54.5 1:43:00.3 0:05.8 8:17/M
5 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 653 38 88 1:43:23.7 1:43:52.6 0:28.8 8:19/M
6 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 751 36 99 1:44:42.4 1:44:47.0 0:04.6 8:26/M
7 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 56 39 111 1:46:15.4 1:46:26.7 0:11.2 8:33/M
8 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 542 38 121 1:47:43.7 1:48:09.9 0:26.2 8:40/M
9 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 697 37 123 1:47:54.2 1:48:22.0 0:27.8 8:41/M
10 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 701 39 129 1:48:27.0 1:48:34.3 0:07.3 8:44/M
11 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 156 38 165 1:52:39.7 1:52:41.3 0:01.6 9:04/M
12 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 203 35 170 1:52:58.0 1:52:58.0 9:06/M
13 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 604 36 216 1:58:32.9 1:58:57.4 0:24.4 9:33/M
14 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 547 36 222 1:59:02.9 1:59:33.1 0:30.2 9:35/M
15 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 41 35 226 1:59:23.2 1:59:36.8 0:13.5 9:37/M
16 SHANNON KEEN MILILANI HI 461 35 260 2:04:15.6 2:04:39.0 0:23.4 10:00/M
17 CANDACE AH KING KAPOLEI HI 456 36 268 2:05:36.5 2:05:45.6 0:09.1 10:07/M
18 TRICIA MALLOY HONOLULU HI 675 38 273 2:06:05.1 2:06:23.7 0:18.6 10:09/M
19 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 410 36 276 2:06:17.4 2:06:38.6 0:21.2 10:10/M
20 JESSICA ECHIPARE EWA BEACH HI 784 36 305 2:08:42.7 2:09:15.0 0:32.2 10:22/M
21 HAZEL PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 414 38 312 2:09:23.3 2:09:52.6 0:29.3 10:25/M
22 GRACE WAUKE HONOLULU HI 285 38 323 2:11:35.7 2:11:35.7 10:36/M
23 JILL SIMON HONOLULU HI 722 39 330 2:12:19.5 2:12:50.1 0:30.6 10:39/M
24 CHRISTIE WILSON HONOLULU HI 738 35 350 2:15:46.9 2:16:20.5 0:33.6 10:56/M
25 CHAVELA BROWN MILILANI HI 600 38 367 2:18:01.1 2:18:25.4 0:24.2 11:07/M
26 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 817 36 378 2:19:12.3 2:19:40.3 0:28.0 11:12/M
27 TIARI VENTURA MILILANI HI 466 35 399 2:21:25.4 2:22:11.7 0:46.3 11:23/M
28 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 123 37 407 2:21:43.3 2:22:18.9 0:35.6 11:25/M
29 ROBYN HIRONAKA MILILANI HI 530 35 408 2:22:16.7 2:22:23.9 0:07.1 11:27/M
30 KATIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 654 36 426 2:24:44.1 2:25:15.2 0:31.0 11:39/M
31 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 299 39 430 2:25:28.8 2:25:56.9 0:28.1 11:43/M
32 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 576 37 432 2:25:36.0 2:26:14.1 0:38.0 11:43/M
33 MINNIE QUAN AIEA HI 300 38 433 2:25:48.5 2:26:16.2 0:27.7 11:44/M
34 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 431 35 434 2:26:03.2 2:26:38.6 0:35.4 11:46/M
35 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 207 36 435 2:26:10.8 2:27:44.6 1:33.8 11:46/M
36 LEE-ANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 485 39 445 2:27:44.8 2:27:58.7 0:13.9 11:54/M
37 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 183 35 446 2:27:51.8 2:28:17.2 0:25.4 11:54/M
38 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 773 39 485 2:46:40.9 2:47:02.3 0:21.4 13:25/M
39 KRISTINE PISHOCK WAHIAWA HI 628 39 486 2:47:34.9 2:48:47.3 1:12.3 13:30/M
40 LAUS AMII KAILUA HI 315 38 494 2:53:09.3 2:53:46.2 0:36.9 13:56/M
41 BEVERLY SITYAR HONOLULU HI 133 35 506 3:03:03.3 3:03:27.3 0:24.0 14:44/M
42 NARITA SAN MEANA WAIPAHU HI 796 36 510 3:10:45.4 3:11:18.9 0:33.5 15:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE TEMMINS MENLO PARK CA 855 42 37 1:33:56.0 1:34:00.6 0:04.6 7:34/M
2 AIMEE STAFFORD AIEA HI 370 42 57 1:38:40.2 1:38:47.0 0:06.8 7:57/M
3 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 142 42 104 1:45:31.7 1:45:34.5 0:02.8 8:30/M
4 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 120 44 154 1:51:29.8 1:51:33.5 0:03.6 8:59/M
5 ADRIENNE MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 746 42 178 1:53:50.8 1:54:15.9 0:25.1 9:10/M
6 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 624 44 198 1:56:12.7 1:56:23.7 0:11.0 9:21/M
7 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 785 41 205 1:57:23.1 1:57:45.2 0:22.1 9:27/M
8 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 211 42 225 1:59:16.2 1:59:20.3 0:04.0 9:36/M
9 SACHIKO MIYAZAKI HONOLULU HI 295 41 249 2:02:39.5 2:02:48.3 0:08.8 9:53/M
10 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 444 43 251 2:03:16.1 2:03:35.5 0:19.4 9:55/M
11 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 425 41 271 2:05:49.5 2:05:58.0 0:08.5 10:08/M
12 DEANNA TAOKA MILILANI HI 406 43 280 2:06:45.9 2:06:53.3 0:07.4 10:12/M
13 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 606 41 286 2:07:21.7 2:07:44.4 0:22.6 10:15/M
14 MICHELE INOUCHI HONOLULU HI 271 43 320 2:11:18.8 2:11:49.4 0:30.6 10:34/M
15 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 47 40 325 2:11:41.4 2:12:11.9 0:30.5 10:36/M
16 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 60 43 327 2:11:56.2 2:12:03.1 0:06.9 10:37/M
17 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 638 42 337 2:13:54.6 2:14:16.9 0:22.3 10:47/M
18 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 79 41 344 2:14:45.3 2:14:59.1 0:13.8 10:51/M
19 SHANNON KANEKO HONOLULU HI 482 40 363 2:17:35.7 2:17:54.9 0:19.2 11:05/M
20 JOLEEN DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 644 41 365 2:17:48.4 2:17:48.4 11:06/M
21 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 163 41 373 2:18:58.8 2:19:12.7 0:13.9 11:11/M
22 JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI 647 42 395 2:21:11.7 2:21:42.8 0:31.1 11:22/M
23 BERCY ROBERSON EWA BEACH HI 459 44 405 2:21:40.4 2:22:15.1 0:34.7 11:24/M
24 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 543 40 415 2:23:04.7 2:23:46.7 0:41.9 11:31/M
25 MONICA JARAMILLO HONOLULU HI 659 41 422 2:23:58.9 2:24:22.9 0:24.0 11:35/M
26 RUTH WATABAYASHI WAIPAHU HI 767 44 424 2:24:08.7 2:24:41.1 0:32.3 11:36/M
27 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 302 44 452 2:28:19.8 2:28:49.2 0:29.4 11:57/M
28 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 484 42 461 2:30:58.8 2:31:32.0 0:33.2 12:09/M
29 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI AIEA HI 831 42 462 2:31:50.0 2:32:12.7 0:22.7 12:13/M
30 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 655 44 465 2:33:27.4 2:34:15.9 0:48.5 12:21/M
31 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 486 44 469 2:35:26.1 2:35:45.6 0:19.4 12:31/M
32 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 75 40 470 2:36:10.1 2:36:54.0 0:43.8 12:34/M
33 LISA LARISCY WAIALUA HI 438 44 481 2:42:02.2 2:42:35.0 0:32.8 13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 698 45 32 1:33:11.7 1:33:20.9 0:09.2 7:30/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 175 49 43 1:36:17.0 1:36:24.8 0:07.8 7:45/M
3 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 664 49 64 1:39:51.4 1:39:55.1 0:03.6 8:02/M
4 JO CINTER KANEOHE HI 861 49 71 1:40:23.9 1:40:23.9 8:05/M
5 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 874 45 72 1:40:33.3 1:40:51.0 0:17.7 8:06/M
6 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 870 48 91 1:43:28.7 1:43:36.7 0:08.0 8:20/M
7 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 13 45 103 1:45:29.7 1:45:29.7 8:30/M
8 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 66 45 147 1:50:34.0 1:50:50.7 0:16.6 8:54/M
9 HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 873 49 161 1:52:18.2 1:52:29.2 0:11.0 9:03/M
10 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 136 49 172 1:53:02.2 1:53:05.1 0:02.9 9:06/M
11 APOLLA BENITO WAIPAHU HI 382 47 176 1:53:29.7 1:53:55.9 0:26.2 9:08/M
12 JACINTA NELSON KAPOLEI HI 845 46 188 1:54:50.2 1:55:07.4 0:17.2 9:15/M
13 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 847 49 189 1:55:01.8 1:55:17.9 0:16.1 9:16/M
14 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 450 45 275 2:06:13.7 2:06:35.0 0:21.3 10:10/M
15 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 693 46 295 2:07:53.4 2:08:05.0 0:11.5 10:18/M
16 YUKARI LEWIS HONOLULU HI 544 48 309 2:09:10.2 2:09:16.5 0:06.3 10:24/M
17 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 249 48 341 2:14:22.4 2:14:33.6 0:11.2 10:49/M
18 SHANEN CRUZ KAPOLEI HI 801 46 342 2:14:38.5 2:14:52.8 0:14.3 10:50/M
19 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 375 46 357 2:16:54.4 2:17:06.0 0:11.5 11:01/M
20 CINDY STAPLES HONOLULU HI 582 47 377 2:19:06.7 2:19:30.7 0:23.9 11:12/M
21 SHERYL-LYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 866 49 384 2:19:44.3 2:20:11.8 0:27.4 11:15/M
22 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 227 46 388 2:20:20.8 2:20:26.9 0:06.1 11:18/M
23 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 440 48 398 2:21:17.1 2:21:22.8 0:05.7 11:23/M
24 HEATHER KINA HONOLULU HI 140 46 404 2:21:40.0 2:21:56.8 0:16.8 11:24/M
25 LORNA SAUPAN KAPLOEI HI 549 47 406 2:21:43.1 2:22:13.6 0:30.5 11:25/M
26 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 395 48 440 2:27:25.4 2:28:21.4 0:55.9 11:52/M
27 KASSY WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 327 48 441 2:27:28.7 2:27:53.8 0:25.1 11:52/M
28 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 420 48 448 2:28:10.0 2:29:46.3 1:36.2 11:56/M
29 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 479 45 459 2:30:23.4 2:30:57.4 0:34.0 12:06/M
30 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 727 46 464 2:33:13.5 2:33:34.0 0:20.5 12:20/M
31 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 242 45 472 2:36:34.2 2:37:01.5 0:27.2 12:36/M
32 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 273 46 474 2:37:02.7 2:37:44.3 0:41.6 12:39/M
33 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 637 46 487 2:47:42.2 2:47:55.3 0:13.1 13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 497 51 25 1:31:57.1 1:32:05.6 0:08.5 7:24/M
2 SHOKO FOX HONOLULU HI 835 52 67 1:39:59.5 1:40:16.5 0:16.9 8:03/M
3 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 424 51 83 1:42:34.1 1:42:50.6 0:16.5 8:15/M
4 HUI LAN KAMITA HONOLULU HI 502 53 181 1:54:07.5 1:54:22.2 0:14.7 9:11/M
5 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 107 52 204 1:57:07.4 1:57:18.3 0:10.9 9:26/M
6 KEALA PRUET AIEA HI 802 51 215 1:58:31.2 1:58:44.4 0:13.2 9:33/M
7 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 275 52 228 1:59:53.1 2:00:09.7 0:16.6 9:39/M
8 CATHY CHIN HONOLULU HI 100 52 237 2:01:40.3 2:01:44.7 0:04.4 9:48/M
9 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 63 51 241 2:02:09.0 2:02:29.0 0:20.0 9:50/M
10 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 371 51 269 2:05:42.3 2:05:52.2 0:09.8 10:07/M
11 DOROTHY ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 67 51 304 2:08:34.7 2:08:56.7 0:22.0 10:21/M
12 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 231 50 339 2:14:09.7 2:14:20.9 0:11.2 10:48/M
13 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 169 53 353 2:16:15.9 2:16:24.4 0:08.5 10:58/M
14 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 807 54 359 2:17:05.0 2:17:25.4 0:20.4 11:02/M
15 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 117 51 397 2:21:13.5 2:21:48.0 0:34.5 11:22/M
16 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 253 52 468 2:35:08.7 2:35:15.6 0:06.9 12:29/M
17 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 108 54 482 2:42:03.4 2:42:36.8 0:33.4 13:03/M
18 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 243 54 513 3:18:03.5 3:18:42.7 0:39.1 15:57/M
19 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 337 53 515 3:22:23.9 3:22:36.2 0:12.2 16:18/M
20 SANDRA ODA HONOLULU HI 393 51 516 3:24:59.2 3:25:14.1 0:14.9 16:30/M
21 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 666 53 518 3:36:52.3 3:37:06.2 0:13.9 17:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 18 55 76 1:40:54.3 1:41:13.2 0:18.8 8:07/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 480 59 179 1:53:51.8 1:54:10.7 0:18.8 9:10/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 54 57 201 1:56:34.0 1:56:34.0 9:23/M
4 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 73 57 296 2:07:53.7 2:08:30.7 0:37.0 10:18/M
5 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 617 59 340 2:14:16.6 2:14:37.2 0:20.5 10:49/M
6 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 246 55 400 2:21:26.0 2:21:44.1 0:18.0 11:23/M
7 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 821 58 436 2:26:19.1 2:26:36.2 0:17.1 11:47/M
8 KIM CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI 356 55 512 3:13:21.1 3:13:33.5 0:12.3 15:34/M
9 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 310 58 514 3:18:03.9 3:18:41.9 0:38.0 15:57/M
10 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 672 56 519 3:37:00.1 3:37:13.6 0:13.4 17:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI 808 64 208 1:57:42.7 1:57:42.7 9:29/M
2 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 481 60 240 2:01:47.1 2:01:51.5 0:04.4 9:48/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 612 61 333 2:12:37.2 2:12:44.3 0:07.1 10:41/M
4 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 11 62 338 2:14:05.1 2:14:22.8 0:17.7 10:48/M
5 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 523 60 347 2:15:15.5 2:15:36.5 0:20.9 10:53/M
6 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 791 61 370 2:18:24.6 2:18:34.8 0:10.2 11:09/M
7 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 692 63 490 2:49:46.2 2:49:59.0 0:12.7 13:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 538 67 496 2:53:31.5 2:54:08.2 0:36.7 13:58/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 62 67 498 2:55:23.9 2:55:40.0 0:16.1 14:07/M
3 JOY DURAN DALLAS TX 755 65 505 3:02:33.2 3:02:52.4 0:19.1 14:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 392 39 1 1:16:01.4 1:16:03.0 0:01.6 6:07/M
2 ADAM IRONS HONOLULU HI 876 25 2 1:16:04.7 1:16:06.7 0:01.9 6:07/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 6 45 3 1:17:37.1 1:17:38.7 0:01.6 6:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEKOA TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 563 13 100 1:44:46.2 1:45:01.5 0:15.3 8:26/M
2 DONOVAN YOUNG MILILANI HI 764 14 116 1:47:01.5 1:47:04.0 0:02.4 8:37/M
3 RILEY KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 811 12 293 2:07:35.4 2:07:35.4 10:16/M
4 NEPHI YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 799 11 383 2:19:42.6 2:20:01.7 0:19.1 11:15/M
5 MATHIAS HARRIS HONOLULU HI 842 11 488 2:49:36.7 2:49:42.1 0:05.4 13:39/M
6 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 435 11 502 2:58:53.1 2:59:18.5 0:25.4 14:24/M
7 YUMA MATSUOKA KSNEOHE HI 769 8 517 3:31:27.3 3:31:35.6 0:08.2 17:01/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROYCE GARCIA HONOLULU HI 865 17 5 1:20:53.1 1:20:53.1 6:31/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 616 15 90 1:43:26.6 1:43:27.8 0:01.1 8:20/M
3 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 29 17 101 1:44:56.3 1:45:04.8 0:08.5 8:27/M
4 LUCAS ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 568 15 159 1:51:56.6 1:52:28.4 0:31.8 9:01/M
5 DEVIN W SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 562 19 244 2:02:21.4 2:02:33.0 0:11.5 9:51/M
6 REED ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 871 17 290 2:07:24.7 2:07:36.2 0:11.5 10:15/M
7 EVAN ODA HONOLULU HI 394 15 336 2:13:29.2 2:13:43.3 0:14.0 10:45/M
8 MICAH PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HI 274 18 458 2:30:21.8 2:31:03.9 0:42.1 12:06/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASAHI NAGASAKI HAWAII HI 363 21 220 1:58:56.3 1:59:08.3 0:12.0 9:35/M
2 JEREL DAVIS KANEOHE HI 800 21 234 2:01:19.0 2:01:24.8 0:05.8 9:46/M
3 LYREY YVES CAMPOS HONOLULU HI 520 24 411 2:22:35.1 2:22:35.1 11:29/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 853 28 4 1:20:09.1 1:20:10.1 0:01.0 6:27/M
2 NATHANIEL EINFELDT HONOLULU HI 875 26 9 1:22:57.5 1:22:59.8 0:02.2 6:41/M
3 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 442 26 12 1:26:29.2 1:26:32.2 0:03.0 6:58/M
4 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 252 26 27 1:32:40.7 1:32:50.1 0:09.4 7:28/M
5 RYAN LAM AIEA HI 708 26 34 1:33:23.1 1:33:27.3 0:04.1 7:31/M
6 NICHOLAS POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 283 26 46 1:37:13.1 1:37:13.1 7:50/M
7 NORIAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 351 26 51 1:38:03.7 1:38:14.5 0:10.8 7:54/M
8 YOGESHWARAN VARATHAN HONOLULU HI 621 27 142 1:49:57.5 1:50:18.2 0:20.7 8:51/M
9 JOHN LISSON KANEOHE HI 148 29 169 1:52:51.8 1:53:16.3 0:24.4 9:05/M
10 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 222 26 195 1:56:00.9 1:56:26.7 0:25.7 9:20/M
11 RYAN MIZUNO MILILANI HI 705 28 197 1:56:02.0 1:56:17.5 0:15.4 9:21/M
12 CHRISTOPHER YOUNG HONOLULU HI 531 29 259 2:04:13.3 2:04:22.7 0:09.4 10:00/M
13 ZACHARY PRONGUA HONOLULU HI 661 28 262 2:04:17.5 2:04:44.1 0:26.6 10:00/M
14 STEPHEN MATADOBRA KANEOHE HI 804 27 267 2:04:56.9 2:05:18.9 0:22.0 10:04/M
15 JOHN SCHOEBEL WAIPAHU HI 31 27 313 2:09:30.6 2:09:40.2 0:09.5 10:26/M
16 CODY PROSOLOW KAILUA HI 869 25 392 2:20:52.2 2:21:32.6 0:40.4 11:21/M
17 ALAN NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 467 25 393 2:21:03.2 2:21:25.4 0:22.2 11:21/M
18 ROSS LUM HONOLULU HI 251 26 417 2:23:13.7 2:23:58.9 0:45.2 11:32/M
19 MATTHEW TANIGAWA KAILUA HI 528 28 467 2:34:16.6 2:34:40.1 0:23.5 12:25/M
20 AARON KIM HONOLULU HI 534 28 511 3:11:06.1 3:11:29.5 0:23.4 15:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 400 34 15 1:28:06.0 1:28:09.0 0:03.0 7:06/M
2 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 810 32 18 1:29:11.7 1:29:14.8 0:03.1 7:11/M
3 SHAWN HIROSE PEARL CITY HI 702 34 26 1:32:21.0 1:32:22.5 0:01.5 7:26/M
4 JAMES COMPTON HONOLULU HI 569 31 39 1:35:08.0 1:35:08.0 7:40/M
5 JUN LUO KAPOLEI HI 95 33 48 1:37:46.9 1:38:16.2 0:29.3 7:52/M
6 TY DAWKINS HONOLUU HI 650 34 55 1:38:35.4 1:38:37.3 0:01.9 7:56/M
7 WILLIAM DAYWALT HONOLULU HI 768 31 65 1:39:51.8 1:39:56.2 0:04.4 8:02/M
8 BLAKE WALLICK HONOLULU HI 244 32 70 1:40:16.0 1:41:28.8 1:12.8 8:04/M
9 LJ DUENAS HONOLULU HI 493 33 78 1:41:26.0 1:42:00.0 0:33.9 8:10/M
10 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 189 33 80 1:41:56.1 1:42:28.2 0:32.1 8:12/M
11 ANTHONY PROVENZANO HONOLULU HI 81 33 87 1:43:08.6 1:43:14.3 0:05.7 8:18/M
12 JAMES OTTO WAIPAHU HI 712 33 93 1:43:36.1 1:44:27.8 0:51.7 8:20/M
13 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 418 30 97 1:43:55.5 1:44:20.6 0:25.1 8:22/M
14 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 597 33 107 1:45:52.5 1:46:01.8 0:09.2 8:31/M
15 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 829 30 122 1:47:52.1 1:48:14.9 0:22.8 8:41/M
16 DAVID KAU HONOLULU HI 26 32 140 1:49:42.1 1:50:12.2 0:30.1 8:50/M
17 DOUG KIM HONOLULU HI 416 30 148 1:50:39.2 1:51:06.5 0:27.2 8:55/M
18 JUSTIN JACCAUD WAHIAWA HI 210 33 157 1:51:42.1 1:51:58.4 0:16.3 9:00/M
19 BEN VANBEURDEN EWA BEACH HI 598 30 162 1:52:20.7 1:52:24.9 0:04.1 9:03/M
20 STEVEN DARVIN HONOLULU HI 143 31 190 1:55:10.5 1:55:25.6 0:15.1 9:16/M
21 MARKUS HOWARD HONOLULU HI 580 32 202 1:56:47.9 1:56:47.9 9:24/M
22 JADE WONG HONOLULU HI 857 30 213 1:58:28.0 1:58:59.7 0:31.6 9:32/M
23 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 76 34 232 2:00:57.7 2:01:10.6 0:12.8 9:44/M
24 KALEN PHILLIPS KAILUA CA 92 32 242 2:02:12.5 2:02:24.8 0:12.3 9:50/M
25 DARCEL MCCOY HONOLULU HI 772 34 255 2:03:48.6 2:03:48.6 9:58/M
26 CHRISTOPHER FISHER KAPOLEI HI 656 31 261 2:04:15.8 2:04:41.5 0:25.7 10:00/M
27 JOSHUA SIMON KANEOHE HI 350 32 279 2:06:37.2 2:07:06.4 0:29.1 10:12/M
28 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 462 30 297 2:07:56.6 2:08:41.3 0:44.7 10:18/M
29 JOSEPH BARBER HONOLULU HI 592 33 300 2:08:10.0 2:10:36.8 2:26.8 10:19/M
30 MICHAEL KASMER KANEOHE HI 736 31 301 2:08:10.7 2:08:30.7 0:20.0 10:19/M
31 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 346 34 307 2:08:47.0 2:09:16.5 0:29.5 10:22/M
32 BRYSON CLEMENTE HONOLULU HI 383 31 308 2:09:09.8 2:10:39.1 1:29.3 10:24/M
33 RICHARD GREENE HONOLULU HI 816 33 322 2:11:21.1 2:11:51.7 0:30.5 10:35/M
34 DANIEL HATTING HONOLULU HI 304 31 326 2:11:49.6 2:11:56.9 0:07.3 10:37/M
35 JEFF DALLY WAHIAWA HI 631 31 328 2:12:09.3 2:12:26.8 0:17.5 10:38/M
36 ANDREW LISLE HONOLULU HI 338 31 331 2:12:20.5 2:12:43.7 0:23.2 10:39/M
37 WILLIAM MELEMAI MILILANI HI 860 31 343 2:14:40.0 2:15:13.7 0:33.7 10:51/M
38 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 343 31 372 2:18:58.7 2:19:31.8 0:33.1 11:11/M
39 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 110 31 455 2:28:44.9 2:28:44.9 11:59/M
40 REECE UYENO PEARL CITY HI 605 30 478 2:40:33.8 2:40:33.8 12:56/M
41 DAVEN HEEN HONOLULU HI 125 33 504 3:00:43.9 3:01:22.6 0:38.7 14:33/M
42 DAVID HAYASHIDA KAPOLEI HI 98 30 508 3:08:57.6 3:08:57.6 15:13/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 137 35 7 1:21:38.2 1:21:40.4 0:02.2 6:34/M
2 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 753 36 30 1:32:56.0 1:33:15.3 0:19.3 7:29/M
3 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 220 39 33 1:33:16.5 1:33:20.0 0:03.5 7:31/M
4 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 279 36 38 1:34:34.3 1:34:41.0 0:06.6 7:37/M
5 RUSTY PALMORE HONOLULU HI 713 35 58 1:39:07.3 1:39:28.7 0:21.4 7:59/M
6 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 405 37 63 1:39:45.2 1:39:56.0 0:10.8 8:02/M
7 JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI 339 35 84 1:42:47.4 1:42:47.4 8:17/M
8 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 607 36 108 1:46:03.8 1:46:59.3 0:55.5 8:32/M
9 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 652 36 112 1:46:19.6 1:46:43.6 0:23.9 8:34/M
10 JORGE DURAN KAPOLEI HI 417 36 137 1:49:29.9 1:50:43.5 1:13.5 8:49/M
11 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 423 38 139 1:49:40.7 1:49:57.9 0:17.2 8:50/M
12 CHRISTOPHER BINNINGS MILILANI HI 447 39 141 1:49:49.4 1:50:11.3 0:21.9 8:51/M
13 TRAVISS WOOD HONOLULU HI 730 35 144 1:50:15.5 1:50:33.2 0:17.7 8:53/M
14 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 581 39 146 1:50:33.5 1:50:51.5 0:18.0 8:54/M
15 MATTHEW LEGG HONOLULU HI 613 38 153 1:51:27.3 1:51:39.5 0:12.2 8:58/M
16 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 428 37 173 1:53:13.5 1:53:21.3 0:07.8 9:07/M
17 CHRISTIPHER SHETLAND WAIPAHU HI 627 38 175 1:53:26.8 1:53:46.5 0:19.7 9:08/M
18 ERICH KEOUGH EWA BEACH HI 439 38 180 1:53:56.5 1:54:09.7 0:13.2 9:10/M
19 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 398 36 184 1:54:19.3 1:54:38.2 0:18.8 9:12/M
20 ADDY THONGSONLONE HONOLULU HI 154 35 193 1:55:36.4 1:55:42.7 0:06.3 9:18/M
21 TROY SOLANO MILILANI MAUKA HI 48 36 212 1:58:26.4 1:58:42.5 0:16.0 9:32/M
22 DAN HOLLINGSHEAD HONOLULU HI 841 36 233 2:01:10.2 2:02:00.6 0:50.4 9:45/M
23 JASON FLOWERS KAPOLEI HI 516 36 238 2:01:42.9 2:01:58.6 0:15.6 9:48/M
24 DUSTIN CAMPBELL MILILANI HI 862 37 264 2:04:33.8 2:04:33.8 10:02/M
25 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 354 36 266 2:04:53.1 2:05:03.6 0:10.5 10:03/M
26 CHRISTIAN ZUBILLAGA EWA BEACH HI 192 38 270 2:05:48.8 2:06:04.0 0:15.1 10:08/M
27 PAUL MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 71 37 285 2:07:15.3 2:07:32.2 0:16.9 10:15/M
28 KENNETH BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 851 38 310 2:09:12.7 2:09:39.2 0:26.5 10:24/M
29 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 413 38 311 2:09:23.2 2:09:52.3 0:29.1 10:25/M
30 ROSS MALLOY HONOLULU HI 676 38 315 2:09:58.3 2:10:16.3 0:18.0 10:28/M
31 BERNARD VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 334 38 348 2:15:19.2 2:15:51.1 0:31.9 10:54/M
32 FRANK MASON KANEOHE HI 786 36 381 2:19:21.7 2:19:48.5 0:26.8 11:13/M
33 MAC ECHIPARE EWA BEACH HI 783 37 387 2:20:18.5 2:20:51.0 0:32.4 11:18/M
34 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 180 36 390 2:20:31.4 2:20:31.4 11:19/M
35 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 553 35 413 2:22:56.0 2:23:22.0 0:26.0 11:30/M
36 SEAN WEINMANN PEARL CITY HI 194 36 416 2:23:08.2 2:23:15.4 0:07.1 11:31/M
37 LAUREN SABIO EWA BEACH HI 830 36 418 2:23:21.4 2:23:40.9 0:19.5 11:33/M
38 DARRION DEAN HONOLULU HI 374 35 419 2:23:22.7 2:23:38.5 0:15.8 11:33/M
39 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 130 39 429 2:25:01.3 2:25:40.1 0:38.8 11:41/M
40 BRYAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 668 36 431 2:25:30.2 2:26:07.1 0:36.9 11:43/M
41 LANCE KAHIAMOETERUKINA EWA BEACH HI 579 36 492 2:51:17.6 2:51:57.6 0:40.0 13:47/M
42 LESTER GREER KAILUA HI 364 35 493 2:52:05.9 2:52:42.7 0:36.8 13:51/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 159 40 10 1:23:34.3 1:23:36.5 0:02.1 6:44/M
2 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 603 40 21 1:31:05.1 1:31:07.9 0:02.8 7:20/M
3 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 633 40 24 1:31:36.3 1:31:40.7 0:04.4 7:23/M
4 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 487 42 41 1:35:38.5 1:35:43.7 0:05.2 7:42/M
5 ANDREW HUSMAN HONOLULU HI 832 44 47 1:37:21.3 1:37:21.3 7:50/M
6 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 269 43 61 1:39:33.2 1:39:37.8 0:04.6 8:01/M
7 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 276 41 62 1:39:45.1 1:40:02.5 0:17.4 8:02/M
8 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 878 40 69 1:40:14.8 1:40:17.0 0:02.1 8:04/M
9 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 681 42 79 1:41:42.2 1:41:47.4 0:05.2 8:11/M
10 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 282 41 81 1:42:13.8 1:42:17.8 0:04.0 8:14/M
11 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 498 43 94 1:43:39.7 1:43:47.7 0:08.0 8:21/M
12 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 556 44 95 1:43:45.3 1:44:16.7 0:31.4 8:21/M
13 JASON HAYES BIG COVE AL 721 43 135 1:49:08.9 1:49:17.2 0:08.2 8:47/M
14 JAMES BARCLAY HONOLULU HI 150 41 149 1:50:48.7 1:50:59.1 0:10.4 8:55/M
15 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 34 40 150 1:50:52.1 1:50:56.7 0:04.6 8:56/M
16 KEVIN MOYER HONOLULU HI 510 40 158 1:51:55.2 1:52:22.9 0:27.7 9:01/M
17 DENNY MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 747 42 183 1:54:15.6 1:54:15.6 9:12/M
18 CHARLES NELSON KAPOLEI HI 846 42 187 1:54:48.5 1:55:06.9 0:18.4 9:15/M
19 CARL DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 691 40 211 1:58:25.1 1:58:28.1 0:03.0 9:32/M
20 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 236 44 223 1:59:06.6 1:59:24.3 0:17.7 9:35/M
21 JESSE SOTO HONOLULU HI 839 43 229 1:59:59.7 2:00:29.2 0:29.4 9:40/M
22 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 625 43 236 2:01:30.6 2:03:20.9 1:50.3 9:47/M
23 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 872 41 239 2:01:44.8 2:02:57.1 1:12.3 9:48/M
24 JOHN ROSS HONOLULU HI 658 40 287 2:07:21.8 2:08:20.6 0:58.7 10:15/M
25 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 139 44 289 2:07:23.8 2:07:33.8 0:09.9 10:15/M
26 THOMAS COX KAPLOEI HI 552 41 306 2:08:47.0 2:09:03.9 0:16.9 10:22/M
27 ADAM SANDERSON KAILUA HI 578 43 318 2:10:48.2 2:11:03.9 0:15.7 10:32/M
28 ERIC HUSHER EWA BEACH HI 181 43 324 2:11:39.2 2:11:59.7 0:20.5 10:36/M
29 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 80 44 332 2:12:29.2 2:12:41.6 0:12.4 10:40/M
30 WADE GERMANN KAILUA HI 596 40 351 2:15:52.6 2:16:25.3 0:32.6 10:56/M
31 MARK DAMRON HONOLULU HI 360 42 358 2:16:56.1 2:17:26.0 0:29.9 11:02/M
32 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 298 44 374 2:19:02.2 2:19:44.1 0:41.9 11:12/M
33 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 415 43 376 2:19:06.7 2:19:37.8 0:31.1 11:12/M
34 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 551 40 379 2:19:15.6 2:20:12.2 0:56.5 11:13/M
35 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 186 40 402 2:21:36.2 2:22:03.9 0:27.6 11:24/M
36 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 287 40 414 2:23:01.3 2:23:01.3 11:31/M
37 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 296 42 454 2:28:28.2 2:28:44.4 0:16.2 11:57/M
38 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI 379 41 473 2:36:35.3 2:36:49.6 0:14.3 12:36/M
39 SEAN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 771 41 489 2:49:37.2 2:49:42.1 0:04.9 13:39/M
40 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 703 41 497 2:54:03.1 2:54:28.0 0:24.9 14:01/M
41 KIRK NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 355 44 499 2:56:21.6 2:56:49.5 0:27.9 14:12/M
42 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 433 41 501 2:58:53.0 2:59:18.7 0:25.7 14:24/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 812 46 6 1:21:15.7 1:21:20.7 0:04.9 6:33/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 716 47 8 1:21:47.8 1:21:49.0 0:01.2 6:35/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 451 47 14 1:26:52.9 1:26:55.4 0:02.5 7:00/M
4 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 620 46 17 1:28:45.5 1:28:48.8 0:03.2 7:09/M
5 TODD GAGNON HONOLULU HI 867 48 19 1:29:27.5 1:29:28.8 0:01.3 7:12/M
6 WONCHUN RYU HOLOLULU HI 742 48 20 1:31:01.6 1:31:04.1 0:02.5 7:20/M
7 WESLEY PALMER KAILUA HI 717 45 35 1:33:38.0 1:33:38.0 7:32/M
8 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 494 49 36 1:33:54.3 1:34:01.7 0:07.4 7:34/M
9 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 184 49 40 1:35:23.1 1:35:29.4 0:06.3 7:41/M
10 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 208 46 92 1:43:33.8 1:43:42.8 0:09.0 8:20/M
11 JUN LUGA MILILANI MAUKA HI 673 49 109 1:46:06.7 1:46:25.6 0:18.9 8:33/M
12 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 45 46 110 1:46:11.1 1:46:41.7 0:30.6 8:33/M
13 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 387 45 127 1:48:16.1 1:48:28.3 0:12.2 8:43/M
14 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 49 134 1:49:08.7 1:49:49.7 0:41.0 8:47/M
15 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 626 47 138 1:49:32.6 1:50:08.0 0:35.4 8:49/M
16 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 686 45 155 1:51:38.8 1:51:38.8 8:59/M
17 KEITH MURAYAMA KAILUA HI 162 49 186 1:54:45.7 1:54:59.9 0:14.1 9:14/M
18 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 618 49 199 1:56:20.0 1:56:39.8 0:19.7 9:22/M
19 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 262 48 200 1:56:31.2 1:56:59.5 0:28.3 9:23/M
20 JAMIE KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI 684 47 207 1:57:34.8 1:58:00.8 0:26.0 9:28/M
21 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 121 45 217 1:58:41.3 1:58:51.2 0:09.8 9:33/M
22 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 683 46 224 1:59:11.5 1:59:15.1 0:03.6 9:36/M
23 JAMES MALISZEWSKYJ HAUULA HI 587 48 230 2:00:18.4 2:01:51.7 1:33.3 9:41/M
24 BRADLEY PANG HONOLULU HI 72 45 247 2:02:23.9 2:02:50.7 0:26.8 9:51/M
25 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 40 49 298 2:08:09.9 2:08:24.2 0:14.2 10:19/M
26 FRANCIS NAVARRO WAIPAHU HI 863 47 303 2:08:28.1 2:08:55.4 0:27.3 10:21/M
27 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 477 45 335 2:13:24.6 2:13:40.7 0:16.1 10:44/M
28 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 307 45 352 2:16:13.3 2:16:42.2 0:28.9 10:58/M
29 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 91 45 364 2:17:40.1 2:18:01.5 0:21.4 11:05/M
30 PATRICK DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 643 48 366 2:17:49.1 2:17:49.1 11:06/M
31 BRIAN DEMUSIS MILILANI HI 780 49 386 2:20:11.6 2:20:42.4 0:30.8 11:17/M
32 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 124 49 403 2:21:36.3 2:22:12.7 0:36.4 11:24/M
33 KURT JOHNSON PEAL CITY HI 407 47 444 2:27:44.2 2:27:57.3 0:13.1 11:54/M
34 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 232 47 447 2:27:59.1 2:28:09.9 0:10.8 11:55/M
35 BRIAN BIANCHIN KANEOHE HI 116 48 456 2:28:54.7 2:29:13.1 0:18.4 11:59/M
36 CHRIS LUCAS HONOLULU HI 430 45 463 2:31:57.5 2:32:37.4 0:39.9 12:14/M
37 RICH BARONE HONOLULU HI 470 48 466 2:34:12.5 2:34:54.2 0:41.6 12:25/M
38 SEAN CARROLL HONOLULU HI 188 47 475 2:38:55.3 2:39:31.1 0:35.8 12:48/M
39 ROCK BOOZE HONOLULU HI 611 46 491 2:51:04.9 2:51:04.9 13:46/M
40 DEVIN AMII KAILUA HI 314 46 495 2:53:13.8 2:53:50.4 0:36.5 13:57/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 766 51 11 1:24:51.0 1:24:57.0 0:06.0 6:50/M
2 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 648 51 16 1:28:38.2 1:28:43.0 0:04.8 7:08/M
3 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 132 52 28 1:32:48.5 1:32:53.7 0:05.2 7:28/M
4 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 752 54 45 1:36:58.5 1:37:02.8 0:04.3 7:48/M
5 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 224 52 49 1:37:51.4 1:39:58.5 2:07.1 7:53/M
6 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 465 52 59 1:39:11.9 1:39:14.5 0:02.6 7:59/M
7 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 301 54 68 1:40:09.6 1:40:11.4 0:01.8 8:04/M
8 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 649 54 77 1:41:21.0 1:41:26.8 0:05.8 8:10/M
9 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 161 51 82 1:42:27.6 1:42:30.1 0:02.5 8:15/M
10 CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI 245 52 105 1:45:42.1 1:46:07.9 0:25.7 8:31/M
11 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 389 54 106 1:45:45.5 1:45:53.3 0:07.8 8:31/M
12 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 74 53 124 1:48:00.6 1:48:15.7 0:15.0 8:42/M
13 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 826 53 125 1:48:05.2 1:48:16.4 0:11.2 8:42/M
14 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 728 53 126 1:48:14.1 1:48:28.7 0:14.5 8:43/M
15 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 825 53 132 1:48:51.8 1:49:12.5 0:20.6 8:46/M
16 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 96 54 133 1:49:05.4 1:49:14.9 0:09.5 8:47/M
17 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 16 52 151 1:51:22.6 1:51:24.5 0:01.9 8:58/M
18 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 411 53 160 1:51:56.9 1:52:16.5 0:19.5 9:01/M
19 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 679 50 174 1:53:25.2 1:53:37.0 0:11.8 9:08/M
20 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 565 51 182 1:54:14.8 1:54:35.8 0:20.9 9:12/M
21 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 614 52 192 1:55:21.1 1:55:26.5 0:05.4 9:17/M
22 TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI 422 53 209 1:57:50.8 1:58:00.1 0:09.3 9:29/M
23 SEAN RYALL AIEA HI 248 50 231 2:00:53.2 2:01:10.7 0:17.5 9:44/M
24 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 559 50 248 2:02:31.0 2:02:42.8 0:11.8 9:52/M
25 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 789 50 257 2:04:00.8 2:04:15.2 0:14.3 9:59/M
26 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 119 51 288 2:07:23.3 2:07:29.5 0:06.2 10:15/M
27 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 68 53 302 2:08:12.0 2:08:33.5 0:21.4 10:19/M
28 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 404 50 329 2:12:11.1 2:12:13.6 0:02.5 10:39/M
29 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 216 52 349 2:15:31.9 2:15:31.9 10:55/M
30 KAM WONG HONOLULU HI 247 51 355 2:16:42.5 2:16:42.5 11:00/M
31 TERENCE CORPUS KAPOLEI HI 776 52 356 2:16:54.1 2:17:13.2 0:19.1 11:01/M
32 PAUL LEWIS HONOLULU HI 564 54 509 3:08:58.7 3:09:05.0 0:06.3 15:13/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 806 57 53 1:38:12.5 1:38:12.5 7:54/M
2 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 35 55 98 1:44:27.0 1:44:39.5 0:12.5 8:25/M
3 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 836 58 113 1:46:36.4 1:46:44.2 0:07.8 8:35/M
4 RICKEY WHITENER WAIPAHU HI 774 56 117 1:47:26.6 1:47:37.7 0:11.1 8:39/M
5 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 454 56 131 1:48:46.0 1:49:02.3 0:16.3 8:45/M
6 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 65 58 145 1:50:32.1 1:51:02.3 0:30.2 8:54/M
7 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 61 56 156 1:51:39.5 1:52:21.4 0:41.8 8:59/M
8 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 814 55 164 1:52:38.5 1:52:53.1 0:14.5 9:04/M
9 JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 815 56 171 1:53:01.6 1:53:30.5 0:28.9 9:06/M
10 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 426 55 177 1:53:31.5 1:53:58.8 0:27.3 9:08/M
11 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 503 57 203 1:56:53.8 1:56:53.8 9:25/M
12 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 261 56 210 1:57:59.5 1:58:16.7 0:17.2 9:30/M
13 SHAUN MARTIN HONOLULU HI 445 57 227 1:59:28.4 1:59:48.1 0:19.7 9:37/M
14 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 141 56 252 2:03:30.2 2:03:56.1 0:25.9 9:57/M
15 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 168 58 254 2:03:43.5 2:03:52.1 0:08.6 9:58/M
16 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 179 56 265 2:04:40.5 2:04:50.7 0:10.2 10:02/M
17 GARY SAWAI WAHIAWA HI 508 57 272 2:05:51.6 2:06:23.5 0:31.9 10:08/M
18 ROLAND ORDONIO KAPOLEI HI 332 57 277 2:06:34.0 2:07:10.9 0:36.9 10:11/M
19 TOSHIHIRO SHOJI HONOLULU HI 594 55 281 2:06:49.7 2:06:49.7 10:13/M
20 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 240 56 283 2:06:56.1 2:07:13.9 0:17.8 10:13/M
21 MICHAEL PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 403 58 292 2:07:30.9 2:07:38.2 0:07.3 10:16/M
22 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 731 57 317 2:10:34.3 2:10:53.5 0:19.2 10:31/M
23 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 195 55 319 2:10:57.3 2:11:29.7 0:32.4 10:33/M
24 ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI 106 57 361 2:17:16.4 2:17:40.1 0:23.7 11:03/M
25 KEITH MATSUNAGA PEARL CITY HI 680 55 371 2:18:40.3 2:19:07.1 0:26.8 11:10/M
26 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 178 59 391 2:20:44.3 2:21:05.8 0:21.4 11:20/M
27 ROBERT CHOATE EWA BEACH HI 255 55 421 2:23:26.3 2:23:41.2 0:14.9 11:33/M
28 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 805 56 425 2:24:30.2 2:24:41.7 0:11.5 11:38/M
29 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 489 55 427 2:24:46.6 2:25:12.4 0:25.8 11:39/M
30 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 171 57 500 2:58:23.0 2:58:23.0 14:22/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 519 61 54 1:38:15.4 1:38:18.4 0:02.9 7:55/M
2 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 49 62 85 1:42:47.5 1:42:54.9 0:07.4 8:17/M
3 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 2 62 96 1:43:52.0 1:43:56.9 0:04.9 8:22/M
4 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 715 60 128 1:48:22.5 1:48:30.7 0:08.1 8:44/M
5 EARL IWAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 33 64 218 1:58:41.7 1:58:55.2 0:13.4 9:33/M
6 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI MAUKA HI 59 61 274 2:06:08.2 2:06:21.8 0:13.6 10:09/M
7 MICHAEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 42 60 334 2:12:44.5 2:13:16.1 0:31.6 10:41/M
8 LUIS BERRIOS KANEOHE HI 834 61 362 2:17:31.9 2:19:34.2 2:02.3 11:04/M
9 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 270 62 423 2:24:01.6 2:24:23.9 0:22.3 11:36/M
10 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 187 61 443 2:27:42.4 2:27:48.4 0:05.9 11:54/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 380 67 102 1:45:29.1 1:45:29.1 8:30/M
2 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 762 65 119 1:47:38.4 1:47:54.9 0:16.4 8:40/M
3 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 488 67 152 1:51:24.3 1:51:43.7 0:19.4 8:58/M
4 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 809 68 235 2:01:20.2 2:01:25.8 0:05.5 9:46/M
5 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 25 65 282 2:06:51.0 2:07:06.6 0:15.6 10:13/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 492 67 314 2:09:55.4 2:10:13.9 0:18.4 10:28/M
7 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 573 65 396 2:21:13.0 2:21:47.8 0:34.8 11:22/M
8 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 615 68 471 2:36:33.5 2:36:37.3 0:03.7 12:36/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 745 70 56 1:38:35.8 1:38:44.1 0:08.2 7:56/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 74 214 1:58:29.2 1:58:38.7 0:09.5 9:32/M
3 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 64 70 354 2:16:41.3 2:17:00.8 0:19.5 11:00/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 51 73 428 2:25:00.5 2:25:13.1 0:12.5 11:40/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 72 453 2:28:26.3 2:28:33.4 0:07.1 11:57/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH HONOLULU HI 514 82 477 2:39:49.3 2:39:59.5 0:10.2 12:52/M