Runner's HI 20K

Age Group Results

September 03, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL KING KAPOLEI HI 618 25 19 1:25:27.4 6:52/M
2 SARAH DEIKUN HONOLULU HI 611 30 21 1:26:01.6 6:55/M
3 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 244 40 25 1:27:28.9 7:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLE TAYLOR MILILANI HI 458 24 137 1:48:42.5 8:45/M
2 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 83 21 195 1:58:46.3 9:33/M
3 BRITTANY WHEATMAN HONOLULU HI 337 23 211 2:00:14.0 9:40/M
4 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 453 24 405 2:49:33.9 13:38/M
5 YADENNIS WALANTAS WAHIAWA HI 52 23 418 3:05:12.4 14:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLY FORTE KANEOHE HI 348 28 33 1:29:33.8 7:12/M
2 RUTH FISH KANEOHE HI 334 25 38 1:32:08.9 7:25/M
3 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 502 29 92 1:41:05.8 8:08/M
4 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 351 29 125 1:47:01.1 8:37/M
5 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 644 27 145 1:49:57.9 8:51/M
6 ASHLEE FRONDA MILILANI HI 374 26 188 1:58:09.3 9:30/M
7 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 372 29 226 2:03:01.2 9:54/M
8 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 683 29 234 2:03:43.3 9:57/M
9 ALEXA CONCHING HONOLULU HI 151 28 241 2:04:56.8 10:03/M
10 ARIEL ITA PEARL CITY HI 269 27 267 2:09:52.6 10:27/M
11 BRYANA EASTMAN WAIPAHU HI 610 29 287 2:14:35.9 10:50/M
12 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 77 26 329 2:22:42.9 11:29/M
13 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 498 26 331 2:23:57.3 11:35/M
14 SHYLA GOCHNAUER HONOLULU HI 178 29 362 2:32:06.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEY FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 506 31 43 1:32:41.6 7:27/M
2 KIMBERLY CRAIGIE KAPOLEI HI 81 32 63 1:36:19.3 7:45/M
3 CORA FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 670 31 72 1:37:29.4 7:51/M
4 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 223 31 75 1:38:28.4 7:55/M
5 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 270 34 78 1:38:56.6 7:58/M
6 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 508 31 80 1:39:05.2 7:58/M
7 CAASI NAKASONE HONOLULU HI 371 30 100 1:42:47.4 8:16/M
8 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 622 33 103 1:43:41.8 8:20/M
9 JESSICA BUSBY HONOLULU HI 246 32 180 1:56:35.0 9:23/M
10 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 396 33 238 2:04:16.2 10:00/M
11 NIKITA LETTUNICH HONOLULU HI 92 30 276 2:12:21.3 10:39/M
12 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 585 33 285 2:13:35.1 10:45/M
13 DIANA MANDIA KAILUA HI 201 31 303 2:16:57.4 11:01/M
14 SONIA EVOY HONOLULU HI 648 30 325 2:21:24.9 11:23/M
15 TARYNN FIRESTONE AIEA HI 347 32 337 2:25:01.2 11:40/M
16 NICOLE REEVES WAIANAE HI 395 30 353 2:28:06.2 11:55/M
17 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 415 31 358 2:30:44.9 12:08/M
18 FLORENCE YANGGILMAU PEARL CITY HI 441 30 385 2:42:04.1 13:02/M
19 FLOIS BROWN HONOLULU HI 410 34 386 2:42:12.5 13:03/M
20 DANYELLE MYSLIVY HONOLULU HI 93 32 392 2:43:54.0 13:11/M
21 MARISA HANSEN HONOLULU HI 479 31 394 2:45:03.2 13:17/M
22 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 31 30 403 2:48:29.4 13:33/M
23 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 11 31 407 2:51:18.7 13:47/M
24 NEREIDA BENITEZ KAILUA HI 28 32 409 2:54:33.6 14:03/M
25 PAMELA WOOD WAHIAWA HI 323 31 419 3:05:12.9 14:54/M
26 MENDY ORNELLAS VACAVILLE CA 664 33 423 3:08:33.5 15:10/M
27 CELIA CAYCE-TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 465 34 426 3:17:14.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 122 37 36 1:31:34.1 7:22/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 51 1:34:45.7 7:37/M
3 AMANDA KRAWCHUK HONOLULU HI 514 39 58 1:35:55.1 7:43/M
4 MARIANE UEHARA HONOLULU HI 10 36 68 1:37:09.1 7:49/M
5 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 258 38 82 1:39:10.8 7:59/M
6 TERESA HINNERICHS AIEA HI 89 39 88 1:40:20.4 8:04/M
7 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 280 37 98 1:42:38.2 8:15/M
8 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 295 36 115 1:45:32.0 8:29/M
9 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 50 37 116 1:45:36.1 8:30/M
10 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 460 37 140 1:49:26.5 8:48/M
11 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 315 36 141 1:49:29.5 8:48/M
12 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 391 37 150 1:50:29.2 8:53/M
13 NATSUMI GIBBENS HONOLULU HI 239 39 153 1:50:56.0 8:55/M
14 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 94 37 164 1:53:00.0 9:05/M
15 MARY KING HONOLULU HI 375 39 166 1:53:38.3 9:09/M
16 KELLY JOHNSON AIEA HI 700 35 167 1:54:13.1 9:11/M
17 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEOHE HI 117 36 171 1:54:39.6 9:13/M
18 JASMINE PURINGTON KAILUA HI 42 35 183 1:57:06.6 9:25/M
19 KIMBER APODACA HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 621 36 191 1:58:31.1 9:32/M
20 BARBARA MORALES HONOLULU HI 639 38 196 1:58:49.0 9:34/M
21 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 20 35 207 1:59:47.6 9:38/M
22 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 569 35 208 1:59:56.4 9:39/M
23 WENI AMRICH MILILANI HI 264 39 218 2:01:27.3 9:46/M
24 MICHELLE DIAZ KAILUA HI 32 36 223 2:02:35.2 9:52/M
25 KRISTAL LOO HONOLULU HI 390 37 227 2:03:01.8 9:54/M
26 MINNIE QUAN AIEA HI 143 39 237 2:04:11.6 9:59/M
27 WENDY ROA HONOLULU HI 438 35 242 2:05:13.4 10:04/M
28 HAZEL PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 66 39 258 2:08:01.6 10:18/M
29 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 503 36 268 2:09:53.8 10:27/M
30 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 242 36 269 2:09:54.9 10:27/M
31 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 443 38 281 2:13:23.4 10:44/M
32 ANITA SCHORLEMMER HONOLULU HI 440 38 282 2:13:23.7 10:44/M
33 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 191 36 295 2:15:36.8 10:55/M
34 KRISTI MUELLER HONOLULU HI 35 35 317 2:20:06.5 11:16/M
35 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 51 38 332 2:24:02.0 11:35/M
36 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 682 38 336 2:24:59.7 11:40/M
37 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 417 39 346 2:26:43.1 11:48/M
38 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 577 36 351 2:27:18.6 11:51/M
39 JENNIFER BROWN HONOLULU HI 343 36 369 2:35:54.1 12:33/M
40 MARGUERETTE CATACATA KAILUA HI 49 39 371 2:37:06.4 12:38/M
41 NGA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 23 35 382 2:40:36.5 12:55/M
42 APRIL TESMER PEARL CITY HI 592 36 388 2:42:45.6 13:06/M
43 KERRIE LITTLEJOHN HONOLULU HI 362 37 391 2:43:42.8 13:10/M
44 RUTH VILLANUEVA AIEA HI 164 39 404 2:48:36.9 13:34/M
45 NARITA SAN MEANA WAIPAHU HI 109 37 412 3:01:20.4 14:35/M
46 DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 461 37 415 3:03:06.8 14:44/M
47 JENNY BURKOWSKI EWA BEACH HI 464 35 427 3:17:14.6 15:52/M
48 KIYA NG HONOLULU HI 603 35 430 3:22:55.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 221 40 37 1:32:08.5 7:25/M
2 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 85 42 41 1:32:22.0 7:26/M
3 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 557 43 45 1:33:18.9 7:30/M
4 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 633 41 46 1:33:25.6 7:31/M
5 AIMEE STAFFORD AIEA HI 658 43 56 1:35:19.2 7:40/M
6 MARIETTE LOWE EWA BEACH HI 404 40 69 1:37:11.7 7:49/M
7 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 236 40 105 1:43:51.6 8:21/M
8 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 407 44 146 1:50:03.3 8:51/M
9 ADRIENNE MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 44 43 168 1:54:27.4 9:12/M
10 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 87 43 172 1:54:42.4 9:14/M
11 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 353 43 179 1:56:14.5 9:21/M
12 UNYONG CRANER MILIANI HI 632 40 197 1:58:53.5 9:34/M
13 JINNY GROVES WAIPAHU HI 230 42 198 1:59:02.2 9:35/M
14 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 567 40 205 1:59:23.2 9:36/M
15 MADOKA THURMAN HONOLULU HI 13 42 214 2:00:30.3 9:42/M
16 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 141 40 220 2:01:57.6 9:49/M
17 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 217 43 225 2:02:53.3 9:53/M
18 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 690 40 246 2:05:46.0 10:07/M
19 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 505 41 264 2:09:40.1 10:26/M
20 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 283 41 275 2:11:51.6 10:36/M
21 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 667 43 280 2:13:02.4 10:42/M
22 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 193 44 286 2:14:10.8 10:48/M
23 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 477 44 291 2:14:50.4 10:51/M
24 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 533 43 296 2:15:38.9 10:55/M
25 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 459 43 301 2:16:31.9 10:59/M
26 NORMA AGREDA HONOLULU HI 532 43 319 2:20:13.4 11:17/M
27 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 623 44 344 2:26:40.7 11:48/M
28 EDEE SHINSATO EWA BEACH HI 470 42 372 2:37:06.5 12:38/M
29 MIRANDA JANS KANEOHE HI 228 43 373 2:37:45.7 12:41/M
30 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 208 42 377 2:40:16.6 12:54/M
31 ANGELA ORR HONOLULU HI 26 43 389 2:42:45.9 13:06/M
32 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 414 40 398 2:47:21.0 13:28/M
33 ALY TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 581 42 399 2:47:39.0 13:29/M
34 MARMELYN PANUELO HONOLULU HI 57 41 413 3:01:59.9 14:38/M
35 CHEENEY LUDWIG HONOLULU HI 58 44 414 3:01:59.9 14:38/M
36 TAMZEN LOVEJOY HONOLULU HI 630 44 431 3:23:30.2 16:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI 332 48 35 1:30:38.3 7:17/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 527 46 47 1:33:31.7 7:31/M
3 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 651 47 76 1:38:34.4 7:56/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 100 46 95 1:41:58.6 8:12/M
5 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 647 49 107 1:44:14.6 8:23/M
6 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 599 48 129 1:47:22.1 8:38/M
7 TONI MINGO HONOLULU HI 668 46 175 1:55:48.7 9:19/M
8 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 601 47 190 1:58:20.9 9:31/M
9 ALMIRA VIRAY KAPOLEI HI 548 45 192 1:58:38.9 9:33/M
10 CHRISTIE HAYES HONOLULU HI 175 46 240 2:04:19.7 10:00/M
11 TAMMI LEWIS AIEA HI 616 45 252 2:07:18.3 10:14/M
12 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 471 49 263 2:09:36.2 10:26/M
13 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 495 49 288 2:14:38.8 10:50/M
14 MEDELINE HARKINS EWA BEACH HI 309 47 300 2:16:18.3 10:58/M
15 REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI 17 49 304 2:17:03.4 11:02/M
16 HELEN YU AIEA HI 238 46 305 2:17:20.3 11:03/M
17 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 496 45 309 2:17:57.2 11:06/M
18 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 590 49 313 2:18:54.0 11:10/M
19 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 336 49 328 2:22:38.4 11:28/M
20 RANDI PIRA KAPOLEI HI 330 47 341 2:25:41.8 11:43/M
21 JODY KIMURA HONOLULU HI 605 49 342 2:25:49.9 11:44/M
22 RENEE RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 157 49 343 2:26:33.2 11:47/M
23 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 146 47 360 2:31:22.9 12:11/M
24 LAURA DEBNAR KANEOHE HI 111 48 376 2:40:15.2 12:54/M
25 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 34 45 400 2:47:40.7 13:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 588 52 42 1:32:23.1 7:26/M
2 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 478 54 59 1:35:59.2 7:43/M
3 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 490 50 61 1:36:06.8 7:44/M
4 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 302 52 123 1:46:48.9 8:36/M
5 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 691 50 154 1:51:03.8 8:56/M
6 FRANCES DUDLEY PEARL CITY HI 108 54 184 1:57:13.8 9:26/M
7 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 342 50 187 1:57:39.0 9:28/M
8 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 275 52 200 1:59:09.3 9:35/M
9 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 121 53 229 2:03:04.1 9:54/M
10 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 18 51 289 2:14:46.7 10:51/M
11 NEILLE OBA MILILANI HI 328 50 292 2:14:59.8 10:52/M
12 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 499 52 312 2:18:27.7 11:08/M
13 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 311 51 322 2:20:44.1 11:19/M
14 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 159 53 352 2:27:58.3 11:54/M
15 STEPHANIE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 397 54 355 2:28:54.6 11:59/M
16 SHERYL-LYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 677 50 365 2:33:11.4 12:19/M
17 DORIS KIM HONOLULU HI 427 51 378 2:40:26.9 12:54/M
18 KATHY MOORE HONOLULU HI 674 53 396 2:45:21.5 13:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 296 55 165 1:53:27.7 9:08/M
2 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 234 58 199 1:59:06.3 9:35/M
3 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 96 59 244 2:05:21.5 10:05/M
4 BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI 487 58 279 2:12:53.5 10:41/M
5 LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI 320 55 350 2:27:17.3 11:51/M
6 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 373 57 401 2:47:59.3 13:31/M
7 BEVERLY HARTON HONOLULU HI 652 59 425 3:13:59.3 15:36/M
8 CYNTHIA CADIZ KAPOLEI HI 40 56 428 3:19:54.0 16:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 528 61 134 1:48:17.1 8:43/M
2 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 671 61 186 1:57:30.3 9:27/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 447 62 217 2:01:21.1 9:46/M
4 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 401 61 255 2:07:54.6 10:17/M
5 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 358 62 294 2:15:29.4 10:54/M
6 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 284 63 308 2:17:52.5 11:05/M
7 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 176 63 348 2:26:47.6 11:49/M
8 LORI NELSON WAIANAE HI 226 64 370 2:36:22.4 12:35/M
9 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 370 60 375 2:39:23.2 12:49/M
10 TERE HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 484 64 387 2:42:30.7 13:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 305 67 222 2:02:23.2 9:51/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 529 68 363 2:32:13.5 12:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIES HI 538 73 422 3:06:01.6 14:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 515 41 1 1:13:44.8 5:56/M
2 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 198 27 2 1:13:59.0 5:57/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 480 38 3 1:18:05.3 6:17/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 419 11 231 2:03:15.0 9:55/M
2 ITSUKI MORITA PEARL CITY HI 613 11 406 2:50:00.9 13:41/M
3 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 570 12 421 3:05:38.9 14:56/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 37 15 28 1:28:15.7 7:06/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 304 18 52 1:34:46.6 7:37/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 685 22 12 1:23:15.6 6:42/M
2 SAMUEL DOMINGO JR. WAIPAHU HI 673 23 147 1:50:18.4 8:52/M
3 DEVIN SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 583 20 236 2:04:03.0 9:59/M
4 AUSTIN DAILEY HONOLULU HI 361 22 380 2:40:35.0 12:55/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 491 27 15 1:23:57.0 6:45/M
2 ZACHARY LEE WAIPAHU HI 150 28 16 1:24:56.0 6:50/M
3 ANDRES CAICEDO HONOLULU HI 335 29 29 1:28:41.6 7:08/M
4 JESSE TAYLOR AIEA HI 481 29 44 1:33:02.7 7:29/M
5 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 537 27 65 1:36:41.0 7:47/M
6 TYLER HOLZWORTH HONOLULU HI 661 29 155 1:51:06.1 8:56/M
7 RYAN MIZUNO MILILANI HI 171 29 161 1:52:24.1 9:03/M
8 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 467 25 177 1:55:50.6 9:19/M
9 DAVID PERE KAILUA HI 245 27 215 2:01:02.9 9:44/M
10 JOHN WALANTAS WAHIAWA HI 655 25 273 2:11:13.4 10:33/M
11 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 48 29 277 2:12:21.6 10:39/M
12 ROSS LUM HONOLULU HI 153 27 340 2:25:28.6 11:42/M
13 CLIFFORD HODGES MILIALANI HI 653 25 349 2:27:15.4 11:51/M
14 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 593 29 379 2:40:32.3 12:55/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 629 34 5 1:19:34.3 6:24/M
2 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 614 34 9 1:22:37.2 6:39/M
3 TAD ROBBINS KAILUA HI 636 34 13 1:23:24.9 6:43/M
4 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 521 31 17 1:25:15.4 6:52/M
5 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 604 33 23 1:26:11.1 6:56/M
6 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 564 34 31 1:29:14.2 7:11/M
7 ROBERT OYLER KANEOHE HI 325 31 49 1:34:14.5 7:35/M
8 TIMOTHY GORMAN HONOLULU HI 349 32 83 1:39:23.1 8:00/M
9 WILLIAM DAYWALT HONOLULU HI 657 32 85 1:39:43.4 8:01/M
10 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 180 30 96 1:42:16.2 8:14/M
11 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 205 32 104 1:43:50.3 8:21/M
12 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 252 31 131 1:47:49.2 8:40/M
13 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 626 30 132 1:48:01.5 8:41/M
14 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 300 30 162 1:52:29.4 9:03/M
15 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 436 34 173 1:54:51.3 9:14/M
16 ADAM KARALIUS EWA BEACH HI 693 30 204 1:59:19.6 9:36/M
17 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 75 34 212 2:00:22.3 9:41/M
18 SERGIO MCELFRESH PEARL CITY HI 649 31 228 2:03:02.1 9:54/M
19 MATHEW BELLHOUSE-KING HONOLULU HI 131 32 232 2:03:43.0 9:57/M
20 ARIES LOBRIN AJAX ON 638 33 245 2:05:22.8 10:05/M
21 SAMUEL BARFUSS AIEA HI 650 34 259 2:08:54.1 10:22/M
22 MAX MAGNUSSEN EWA BEACH HI 25 32 284 2:13:33.2 10:45/M
23 ERIC HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 79 32 299 2:16:11.2 10:57/M
24 BUDDY LOO PEARL CITY HI 696 34 302 2:16:51.6 11:01/M
25 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 130 32 320 2:20:26.0 11:18/M
26 KALEN PHILLIPS KANEOHE HI 229 33 321 2:20:32.4 11:18/M
27 ROBERT HUBBARD HONOLULU HI 694 34 345 2:26:41.6 11:48/M
28 ROGELIO BUCCAT WAIPAHU HI 531 30 410 2:57:27.7 14:17/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 72 38 27 1:27:39.5 7:03/M
2 CORY TENGAN HONOLULU HI 163 37 34 1:30:36.8 7:17/M
3 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 689 39 40 1:32:14.2 7:25/M
4 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 562 35 54 1:35:07.7 7:39/M
5 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 224 39 79 1:38:57.6 7:58/M
6 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 568 38 84 1:39:23.8 8:00/M
7 CORY CROUSE KAILUA HI 449 37 86 1:40:08.8 8:03/M
8 HUNG SO LOH HONOLULU HI 560 35 91 1:40:33.1 8:05/M
9 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 247 38 93 1:41:27.1 8:10/M
10 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 118 37 94 1:41:45.2 8:11/M
11 JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI 192 36 108 1:44:15.3 8:23/M
12 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 446 37 122 1:46:40.4 8:35/M
13 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 155 39 130 1:47:37.4 8:39/M
14 ADDY THONGSONLONE EWA BEACH HI 21 36 139 1:49:17.8 8:48/M
15 RICHARD KEITH HONOLULU HI 704 37 148 1:50:23.4 8:53/M
16 ERICH KEOUGH EWA BEACH HI 631 39 156 1:51:07.7 8:56/M
17 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 132 38 163 1:52:29.6 9:03/M
18 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 147 35 181 1:56:35.9 9:23/M
19 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 65 37 193 1:58:44.0 9:33/M
20 LAUREN SABIO EWA BEACH HI 274 37 209 2:00:08.8 9:40/M
21 BRANDON GROOMS EWA BEACH HI 578 36 219 2:01:41.1 9:47/M
22 DANIEL JACOB HONOLULU HI 114 35 254 2:07:38.5 10:16/M
23 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 67 39 257 2:08:01.6 10:18/M
24 KEN BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 312 39 278 2:12:31.7 10:40/M
25 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 416 36 293 2:15:20.3 10:53/M
26 JUSTIN JIMINEZ PEARL CITY HI 41 37 318 2:20:10.9 11:17/M
27 VAN HILL PEARL CITY HI 169 36 339 2:25:12.0 11:41/M
28 STEPHEN WALSH HONOLULU HI 212 35 354 2:28:46.8 11:58/M
29 NATE KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 207 35 357 2:30:08.9 12:05/M
30 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 688 37 359 2:30:45.2 12:08/M
31 JON BLOSE EWA BEACH HI 556 36 364 2:33:00.9 12:19/M
32 JOHN LARRABEE HONOLULU HI 701 36 367 2:35:33.6 12:31/M
33 ALEX KAN HONOLULU HI 24 36 381 2:40:36.5 12:55/M
34 JASON ORNELLAS VACAVILLE CA 663 35 411 2:59:02.6 14:24/M
35 RICARDO MEDIANO HONOLULU HI 552 35 429 3:20:36.1 16:08/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 468 41 7 1:22:06.6 6:36/M
2 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 61 40 20 1:25:55.0 6:55/M
3 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 267 43 53 1:34:48.0 7:38/M
4 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 602 41 67 1:37:01.2 7:48/M
5 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 549 41 74 1:38:21.8 7:55/M
6 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 255 44 89 1:40:21.1 8:04/M
7 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 501 44 90 1:40:23.4 8:05/M
8 CHAD CRYER KAILUA HI 645 40 102 1:43:15.1 8:18/M
9 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 339 41 121 1:46:35.9 8:34/M
10 MICHAEL LORIO MILILANI HI 678 44 133 1:48:16.9 8:43/M
11 TOMOHIRO FUJITANI KANEOHE HI 625 44 138 1:48:48.8 8:45/M
12 ROBERT CATON WAIALUA HI 680 43 157 1:51:13.3 8:57/M
13 JESSE SOTO HONOLULU HI 367 44 158 1:51:34.2 8:59/M
14 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 124 42 159 1:51:41.9 8:59/M
15 DENNY MEELARP KAPOLEI HI 43 43 169 1:54:27.8 9:12/M
16 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 253 42 170 1:54:32.4 9:13/M
17 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 520 41 206 1:59:28.5 9:37/M
18 CHARLES MOULTON KANEOHE HI 435 44 216 2:01:13.2 9:45/M
19 CHRISTOPHER SIEGRIST HONOLULU HI 33 44 233 2:03:43.2 9:57/M
20 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 442 42 243 2:05:16.9 10:05/M
21 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 308 40 247 2:05:58.4 10:08/M
22 MERSON ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 172 41 248 2:06:18.9 10:10/M
23 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 454 43 250 2:06:58.4 10:13/M
24 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 355 44 260 2:09:04.3 10:23/M
25 TODD OYADOMARI HONOLULU HI 594 40 261 2:09:15.8 10:24/M
26 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 39 41 270 2:10:02.7 10:28/M
27 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 418 43 297 2:15:49.0 10:56/M
28 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 596 43 298 2:15:50.7 10:56/M
29 BRADLEY HEATH HONOLULU HI 542 41 306 2:17:23.0 11:03/M
30 JEFFREY CAMBRA HONOLULU HI 167 44 307 2:17:32.5 11:04/M
31 LANCE FORD KANEOHE HI 695 43 310 2:18:16.7 11:07/M
32 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 634 40 315 2:19:16.9 11:12/M
33 AARON WILSON HONOLULU HI 547 42 335 2:24:43.0 11:39/M
34 JEFFREY LONG WAIPAHU HI 378 41 347 2:26:44.4 11:48/M
35 BLAINE MORITA AIEA HI 219 41 383 2:41:33.7 13:00/M
36 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 220 42 384 2:41:33.8 13:00/M
37 MARCUS STUBBLEFIELD EWA BEACH HI 126 44 402 2:48:01.0 13:31/M
38 MIKE EBERLEIN AIEA HI 571 42 420 3:05:38.7 14:56/M
39 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 306 42 424 3:09:21.1 15:14/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 8 46 4 1:18:14.7 6:18/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 566 48 6 1:22:02.3 6:36/M
3 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 259 46 8 1:22:25.1 6:38/M
4 RICH HAYES HONOLULU HI 174 46 10 1:22:59.7 6:41/M
5 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 474 48 14 1:23:56.8 6:45/M
6 AKIHITO SAIGUSA HONOLULU HI 232 47 22 1:26:09.9 6:56/M
7 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 489 47 32 1:29:27.3 7:12/M
8 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 455 47 48 1:34:13.4 7:35/M
9 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 597 45 55 1:35:16.6 7:40/M
10 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 257 47 60 1:36:00.6 7:43/M
11 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 628 46 66 1:36:53.6 7:48/M
12 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 291 45 77 1:38:53.0 7:57/M
13 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 642 47 81 1:39:09.5 7:59/M
14 RICHARD WINTER HONOLULU HI 551 47 97 1:42:24.0 8:14/M
15 JERRY CHARLES HONOLULU HI 615 49 109 1:44:22.7 8:24/M
16 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 591 45 117 1:45:55.8 8:31/M
17 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 235 46 119 1:46:11.9 8:33/M
18 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 541 46 128 1:47:21.6 8:38/M
19 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 133 49 174 1:55:06.3 9:16/M
20 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 666 49 182 1:56:55.7 9:24/M
21 HUI CHAE KIM HONOLULU HI 426 48 189 1:58:17.8 9:31/M
22 BARTOLOME LATONIO EWA BEACH HI 660 49 194 1:58:46.2 9:33/M
23 BRYCE PRINGLE HONOLULU HI 388 47 202 1:59:14.5 9:36/M
24 STEVEN DREYER HONOLULU HI 161 48 210 2:00:09.1 9:40/M
25 ALEC CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 624 47 230 2:03:05.2 9:54/M
26 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 73 45 253 2:07:19.7 10:15/M
27 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 165 48 262 2:09:21.1 10:24/M
28 JOHN WHITE HONOLULU HI 469 45 271 2:10:44.8 10:31/M
29 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 19 48 272 2:10:55.8 10:32/M
30 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 211 48 290 2:14:48.0 10:51/M
31 TIM AMRICH MILILANI HI 263 46 324 2:21:17.0 11:22/M
32 DAVID LAGMAY HONOLULU HI 669 46 327 2:22:31.8 11:28/M
33 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 345 45 334 2:24:34.1 11:38/M
34 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 240 47 390 2:43:28.2 13:09/M
35 KURT JOHNSON AIEA HI 177 48 395 2:45:13.8 13:18/M
36 SITIA FALEAFINE KAPOLEI HI 595 45 417 3:04:13.4 14:49/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 277 52 11 1:23:09.3 6:41/M
2 KEIICHIROU TANETANI OKAYAMA JPN 681 54 18 1:25:25.2 6:52/M
3 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 598 53 24 1:26:52.8 6:59/M
4 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 68 52 26 1:27:30.0 7:02/M
5 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 69 51 30 1:29:05.5 7:10/M
6 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 301 50 39 1:32:11.0 7:25/M
7 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 382 53 62 1:36:09.2 7:44/M
8 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 182 53 70 1:37:15.1 7:49/M
9 STEPHEN PETERSON ANCHORAGE AK 665 53 71 1:37:26.9 7:50/M
10 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 554 50 73 1:38:09.2 7:54/M
11 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 50 111 1:44:38.1 8:25/M
12 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 576 50 112 1:45:04.8 8:27/M
13 A.J. TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 582 51 118 1:45:59.5 8:32/M
14 KATSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 565 52 126 1:47:14.1 8:38/M
15 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 215 54 143 1:49:36.9 8:49/M
16 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 697 50 149 1:50:28.3 8:53/M
17 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 322 51 151 1:50:33.3 8:54/M
18 ROBIN DAINTY KAILUA HI 53 50 152 1:50:37.4 8:54/M
19 JAMES BARROS HONOLULU HI 517 50 178 1:56:04.7 9:20/M
20 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 561 53 201 1:59:14.2 9:36/M
21 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 534 54 213 2:00:22.5 9:41/M
22 TOBY TONAKI HONOLULU HI 47 53 224 2:02:52.4 9:53/M
23 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 584 51 235 2:03:58.3 9:58/M
24 EVERETT WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 338 54 251 2:07:17.5 10:14/M
25 ROBERT MCALMAN HONOLULU HI 679 53 256 2:07:59.7 10:18/M
26 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 387 51 265 2:09:47.1 10:26/M
27 STANTON OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 486 52 274 2:11:18.9 10:34/M
28 PETER DIAMORE PEARL CITY HI 168 51 323 2:21:09.1 11:21/M
29 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 617 50 326 2:21:41.9 11:24/M
30 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 433 52 330 2:22:44.2 11:29/M
31 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 91 53 356 2:29:48.2 12:03/M
32 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 366 51 361 2:31:39.5 12:12/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 684 58 87 1:40:19.8 8:04/M
2 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 160 59 101 1:43:13.1 8:18/M
3 RAYMOND MANTANONA HONOLULU HI 173 55 106 1:44:09.1 8:23/M
4 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 213 56 110 1:44:37.9 8:25/M
5 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 384 55 113 1:45:08.1 8:27/M
6 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 95 57 114 1:45:20.6 8:28/M
7 GIDEON NAIDITCH HONOLULU HI 261 55 127 1:47:16.5 8:38/M
8 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 243 59 160 1:52:04.4 9:01/M
9 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 297 58 185 1:57:16.8 9:26/M
10 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 654 58 221 2:02:12.0 9:50/M
11 JOHN O'HEY HONOLULU HI 184 56 314 2:19:04.9 11:11/M
12 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 290 57 368 2:35:49.6 12:32/M
13 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 403 58 397 2:46:38.7 13:24/M
14 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 363 56 416 3:03:29.0 14:46/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 76 61 50 1:34:43.2 7:37/M
2 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 203 62 64 1:36:35.8 7:46/M
3 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 250 63 99 1:42:40.5 8:16/M
4 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 518 61 120 1:46:13.3 8:33/M
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 497 60 124 1:46:57.0 8:36/M
6 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 456 61 136 1:48:38.2 8:44/M
7 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 344 63 142 1:49:34.3 8:49/M
8 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 149 64 249 2:06:46.8 10:12/M
9 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 386 63 316 2:19:49.2 11:15/M
10 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 115 60 333 2:24:19.6 11:37/M
11 MICHAEL DAVID WAIANAE HI 225 60 393 2:44:42.4 13:15/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER Mililani HI 282 69 135 1:48:25.9 8:43/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 331 65 144 1:49:37.9 8:49/M
3 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 406 66 203 1:59:15.4 9:36/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 293 68 266 2:09:51.2 10:27/M
5 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 473 66 311 2:18:27.4 11:08/M
6 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 102 65 366 2:34:45.4 12:27/M
7 WILLIAM HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 483 66 374 2:38:51.9 12:47/M
8 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 256 65 408 2:51:36.3 13:48/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 656 71 57 1:35:48.2 7:42/M
2 LARS KIRKEGAARD AARHUS C. DK 620 70 239 2:04:17.5 10:00/M
3 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 276 71 283 2:13:30.4 10:44/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 294 74 338 2:25:03.8 11:40/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 185 75 176 1:55:48.9 9:19/M