Runner's HI 20K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 531 42 28 1:30:44.2 1:30:50.2 0:05.9 7:18/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 49 47 29 1:32:02.8 1:32:12.5 0:09.7 7:24/M
3 SATOMI FUJII HONOLULU HI 438 41 31 1:32:58.8 1:33:00.1 0:01.3 7:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKA ASAI AICHI JAPAN 563 12 353 2:57:10.8 2:57:31.0 0:20.2 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIT OLIPHANT HONOLULU HI 583 24 45 1:37:45.0 1:38:25.0 0:39.9 7:52/M
2 SOLANGE SAXBY HONOLULU HI 582 24 56 1:39:02.6 1:39:03.4 0:00.8 7:58/M
3 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 225 24 266 2:20:32.5 2:20:48.7 0:16.2 11:18/M
4 HEIDI JACOBS KANEOHE HI 143 22 274 2:21:36.1 2:21:39.7 0:03.5 11:24/M
5 NICHELLE SORIANO EWA BEACH HI 198 24 312 2:34:22.8 2:34:37.1 0:14.2 12:25/M
6 MEGAN AGUINALDO AIEA HI 289 22 322 2:38:58.3 2:39:20.6 0:22.3 12:47/M
7 ASHTON HARTWELL HONOLULU HI 341 23 355 3:01:25.7 3:05:00.2 3:34.4 14:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 63 27 33 1:33:48.2 1:33:48.2 7:33/M
2 CHRISTINE DAVIS WAHIAWA HI 240 25 37 1:34:55.8 1:36:39.6 1:43.8 7:38/M
3 LANE HUTCHINSON VIRGINIA BCH VA 157 26 64 1:40:51.4 1:41:00.1 0:08.7 8:07/M
4 ELLIE COLE WAIALUA HI 187 28 66 1:41:18.6 1:41:19.7 0:01.1 8:09/M
5 ASHLIE JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI 370 29 83 1:44:08.8 1:44:35.4 0:26.6 8:23/M
6 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 551 28 135 1:52:53.0 1:53:08.3 0:15.2 9:05/M
7 KRISTIN STUTHARD-MENDOZA PEARL HI 290 29 155 1:56:35.8 1:56:50.6 0:14.8 9:23/M
8 ASHLEE FRONDA MILILANI HI 365 27 171 2:00:01.1 2:00:31.6 0:30.5 9:39/M
9 YOUDLINE ADAM KAPOLEI HI 554 28 190 2:03:08.0 2:05:13.5 2:05.5 9:54/M
10 STEPHANIE YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI 202 29 193 2:03:56.1 2:04:05.5 0:09.4 9:58/M
11 KATIE ANN PLICK KANEOHE HI 408 27 199 2:04:57.7 2:06:06.3 1:08.6 10:03/M
12 RAE ANN ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 315 25 212 2:08:06.1 2:09:05.0 0:58.8 10:18/M
13 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 40 29 222 2:10:46.4 2:11:26.1 0:39.7 10:31/M
14 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 250 27 229 2:12:10.3 2:12:36.9 0:26.5 10:38/M
15 ALEXANDRA JAMORA KAPOLEI HI 364 27 231 2:12:24.9 2:12:50.8 0:25.9 10:39/M
16 ALANA ABBEY KANEOHE HI 180 28 242 2:14:54.7 2:18:02.3 3:07.6 10:51/M
17 ASHLEY YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI 232 26 245 2:15:58.3 2:17:31.0 1:32.7 10:56/M
18 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 369 25 279 2:22:37.7 2:23:36.5 0:58.8 11:29/M
19 JENNIE PARROTT EWA BEACH HI 575 28 281 2:22:51.3 2:22:55.9 0:04.6 11:30/M
20 ELENA CHANG HONOLULU HI 348 27 296 2:27:10.1 2:30:37.1 3:27.0 11:50/M
21 YUKA OTA HONOLULU HI 355 28 305 2:33:26.5 2:33:28.1 0:01.6 12:21/M
22 RACHEL KATZMAN KAILUA HI 223 27 310 2:34:21.2 2:35:55.7 1:34.4 12:25/M
23 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 313 28 319 2:36:33.3 2:40:07.6 3:34.2 12:36/M
24 TANYA DREIZIN HONOLULU HI 300 28 329 2:42:34.0 2:42:34.0 13:05/M
25 CHELSEA DIAS KANEOHE HI 291 26 340 2:46:25.0 2:47:50.4 1:25.4 13:23/M
26 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 267 27 343 2:49:26.4 2:49:47.2 0:20.8 13:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTEN IMADA HONOLULU HI 340 33 42 1:36:56.7 1:37:13.8 0:17.1 7:48/M
2 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 265 32 52 1:38:36.9 1:42:04.6 3:27.7 7:56/M
3 KATY LAVECCHIO MILILANI HI 66 34 67 1:41:20.6 1:41:25.2 0:04.6 8:09/M
4 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 445 33 68 1:41:21.8 1:41:29.1 0:07.3 8:09/M
5 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 405 30 69 1:41:26.8 1:43:05.7 1:38.8 8:10/M
6 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 330 34 70 1:41:43.3 1:42:53.9 1:10.5 8:11/M
7 BRIDGET COLGAN KAILUA HI 540 33 94 1:46:23.5 1:46:32.5 0:09.0 8:34/M
8 CAASI NAKASONE HONOLULU HI 331 31 102 1:47:32.9 1:50:59.8 3:26.8 8:39/M
9 JASMINE SCHELL HONOLULU HI 335 34 103 1:47:37.3 1:47:51.3 0:14.0 8:40/M
10 NAKAKO YODA HONOLULU HI 376 32 133 1:52:48.4 1:53:01.7 0:13.3 9:05/M
11 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 363 33 141 1:53:38.1 1:53:51.7 0:13.6 9:09/M
12 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 373 30 147 1:54:47.6 1:55:10.7 0:23.1 9:14/M
13 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 349 30 150 1:55:26.3 1:55:48.9 0:22.6 9:17/M
14 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 558 34 157 1:57:19.1 1:57:34.5 0:15.4 9:26/M
15 IRENE SINGLES HONOLULU HI 423 34 170 1:59:58.4 2:00:35.1 0:36.7 9:39/M
16 ALLIE HIROTA AIEA HI 259 30 172 2:00:18.7 2:00:45.9 0:27.1 9:41/M
17 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 366 34 220 2:10:29.3 2:11:03.1 0:33.8 10:30/M
18 VANNA PORTER HONOLULU HI 453 34 246 2:15:59.6 2:16:31.3 0:31.6 10:57/M
19 CHARLSIE NAGANO HONOLULU HI 256 34 260 2:18:10.5 2:19:51.9 1:41.4 11:07/M
20 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 94 31 291 2:25:21.6 2:25:55.3 0:33.6 11:42/M
21 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI 507 32 325 2:40:06.7 2:40:30.9 0:24.2 12:53/M
22 KATHERINE LAU HONOLULU HI 29 30 331 2:43:23.4 2:45:26.6 2:03.2 13:09/M
23 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 351 32 336 2:45:11.0 2:45:43.6 0:32.6 13:17/M
24 MELISSA-IRIS LAU HONOLULU HI 585 34 344 2:50:53.6 2:55:32.5 4:38.9 13:45/M
25 RYEA GUMBA WAIPAHU HI 389 34 347 2:53:23.3 2:53:31.6 0:08.3 13:57/M
26 TAMMY MICHEALS KAILUA HI 263 34 350 2:55:14.0 2:55:55.7 0:41.7 14:06/M
27 CHI FUNG LANAI KAPOLEI HI 166 34 357 3:09:35.7 3:10:35.9 1:00.2 15:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BUNNY EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 374 39 51 1:38:35.5 1:43:23.8 4:48.3 7:56/M
2 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 439 37 101 1:47:30.2 1:47:45.6 0:15.4 8:39/M
3 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 33 35 105 1:47:55.8 1:48:09.5 0:13.7 8:41/M
4 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 416 37 109 1:48:34.0 1:51:03.1 2:29.1 8:44/M
5 MANDI BREYMAN WAIALUA HI 542 35 158 1:57:22.2 1:57:23.7 0:01.5 9:27/M
6 JILLIAN CHANG MILILANI, HI 96789 HI 549 36 176 2:00:52.8 2:01:07.8 0:15.0 9:44/M
7 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 339 36 182 2:01:43.7 2:01:57.0 0:13.3 9:48/M
8 YUNSIM SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 279 39 187 2:03:04.0 2:03:33.8 0:29.8 9:54/M
9 JASMINE PURINGTON KAILUA HI 163 36 214 2:08:28.3 2:11:36.4 3:08.1 10:20/M
10 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 446 39 226 2:11:29.7 2:11:42.7 0:13.0 10:35/M
11 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 396 36 251 2:16:33.1 2:16:33.1 10:59/M
12 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 96 37 252 2:16:44.7 2:17:17.8 0:33.1 11:00/M
13 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 54 37 254 2:17:10.4 2:18:05.8 0:55.3 11:02/M
14 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 422 35 256 2:17:26.6 2:18:00.9 0:34.2 11:04/M
15 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 346 36 269 2:21:13.1 2:24:09.5 2:56.3 11:22/M
16 CHRISTIE PARONGAO HONOLULU HI 211 37 284 2:23:14.6 2:27:20.8 4:06.2 11:32/M
17 SHANNON KEEN MILIANI HI 367 37 286 2:24:17.4 2:24:28.1 0:10.7 11:37/M
18 JANEEN DUNAHOO EWA BEACH HI 490 38 289 2:24:24.7 2:24:55.8 0:31.1 11:37/M
19 ELEANOR ZARDINEJAD WAIPAHU HI 447 36 303 2:30:20.8 2:30:34.8 0:14.0 12:06/M
20 JENNIFER JEANSONNE HONOLULU HI 481 39 354 2:58:39.1 2:58:57.4 0:18.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 227 43 71 1:41:44.0 1:41:49.1 0:05.1 8:11/M
2 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 38 41 82 1:44:06.8 1:44:07.3 0:00.5 8:23/M
3 WENI AMRICH MILILANI HI 11 40 120 1:50:17.4 1:50:19.7 0:02.3 8:52/M
4 KARLA ZARATE-RAMIREZ MILILANI HI 484 44 126 1:51:05.2 1:51:09.7 0:04.4 8:56/M
5 UNYONG CRANER MILILANI HI 184 41 129 1:51:24.7 1:51:30.1 0:05.4 8:58/M
6 JANELLE WONG HONOLULU HI 307 44 152 1:55:54.8 1:56:07.9 0:13.1 9:20/M
7 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 472 43 164 1:58:59.7 1:58:59.7 9:34/M
8 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 191 44 177 2:00:57.3 2:00:57.5 0:00.1 9:44/M
9 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 109 43 181 2:01:38.7 2:01:49.9 0:11.2 9:47/M
10 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 397 44 189 2:03:06.5 2:03:13.4 0:06.9 9:54/M
11 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 581 44 194 2:04:12.1 2:08:01.0 3:48.9 10:00/M
12 KHALILAH BROWN KANEOHE HI 547 42 201 2:05:31.7 2:05:48.3 0:16.6 10:06/M
13 ERIKA FUGERE-SANSONE MILILANI HI 418 43 202 2:05:42.8 2:05:50.1 0:07.3 10:07/M
14 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 266 41 290 2:24:42.2 2:25:29.9 0:47.6 11:39/M
15 RHEA YAP EWA BEACH HI 72 43 293 2:25:55.3 2:28:56.1 3:00.8 11:44/M
16 SUMMER VAN PELT EWA BEACH HI 325 40 298 2:27:45.8 2:28:15.9 0:30.1 11:53/M
17 KUMIKO WATANABE KANAGAWA JAPAN 562 42 304 2:31:59.6 2:32:14.1 0:14.5 12:14/M
18 MARIE FASSIO ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 516 41 308 2:34:11.0 2:34:58.0 0:47.0 12:24/M
19 KAZUMI NISHIDA FUKUOKA JAPAN 564 44 326 2:40:45.9 2:40:47.3 0:01.3 12:56/M
20 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 237 40 332 2:43:33.9 2:44:46.1 1:12.2 13:10/M
21 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 476 40 341 2:46:45.1 2:50:06.0 3:20.9 13:25/M
22 THERESA SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI 59 44 348 2:53:34.6 2:57:29.8 3:55.2 13:58/M
23 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 329 41 352 2:56:25.9 2:56:58.8 0:32.8 14:12/M
24 LEILA DAVALOS HONOLULU HI 459 40 358 3:10:18.9 3:12:25.0 2:06.1 15:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 379 48 55 1:38:53.2 1:38:55.4 0:02.2 7:57/M
2 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 150 47 87 1:44:44.0 1:44:44.0 8:26/M
3 KIMBERLEY MCCANN KAILUA HI 359 46 166 1:59:28.5 1:59:41.3 0:12.7 9:37/M
4 JODI MEWS HONOLULU HI 327 46 183 2:02:05.5 2:02:23.1 0:17.5 9:49/M
5 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 98 45 204 2:05:44.3 2:06:08.1 0:23.8 10:07/M
6 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 457 48 208 2:06:38.9 2:06:56.7 0:17.7 10:11/M
7 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 352 47 228 2:12:09.9 2:12:19.8 0:09.9 10:38/M
8 CHEENEY LUDWIG HONOLULU HI 275 45 236 2:13:17.5 2:18:07.3 4:49.8 10:43/M
9 AURENE PADILLA MILILANI HI 188 46 263 2:18:49.6 2:18:52.8 0:03.2 11:10/M
10 GRACE DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 244 48 268 2:20:54.6 2:21:13.2 0:18.6 11:20/M
11 CHRISTIE WILSON MILILANI HI 149 48 278 2:22:27.4 2:22:34.0 0:06.6 11:28/M
12 DANELL SAITO-WONG HONOLULU HI 280 47 299 2:28:50.5 2:29:06.7 0:16.1 11:59/M
13 ROZ ADONIS KANEOHE HI 203 47 320 2:38:12.8 2:40:15.5 2:02.7 12:44/M
14 TAMMIE A KIM HONOLULU HI 427 49 323 2:39:13.5 2:39:36.6 0:23.0 12:49/M
15 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 288 46 346 2:53:09.0 2:53:30.8 0:21.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 500 53 43 1:37:19.1 1:37:20.2 0:01.0 7:50/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 236 51 54 1:38:45.7 1:38:46.1 0:00.4 7:57/M
3 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 552 50 86 1:44:43.0 1:44:43.3 0:00.3 8:26/M
4 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 530 53 153 1:56:04.4 1:56:04.6 0:00.1 9:20/M
5 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 512 54 154 1:56:07.4 1:56:11.5 0:04.1 9:21/M
6 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 174 54 191 2:03:23.6 2:03:27.8 0:04.1 9:56/M
7 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 213 51 195 2:04:27.3 2:04:33.1 0:05.8 10:01/M
8 TARJA CEDERCREUTZ HELSINKI FI 571 53 197 2:04:52.0 2:05:09.0 0:17.0 10:03/M
9 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 67 53 219 2:10:27.2 2:10:34.3 0:07.1 10:30/M
10 TOMIKO RICHL HONOLULU HI 467 53 233 2:13:03.0 2:13:53.4 0:50.4 10:42/M
11 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 134 50 238 2:13:55.0 2:14:29.7 0:34.7 10:47/M
12 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 32 53 259 2:17:57.7 2:18:54.7 0:57.0 11:06/M
13 SIMONE MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 545 51 262 2:18:47.3 2:21:05.2 2:17.9 11:10/M
14 FELICITAS BAXA WAHIAWA HI 510 51 285 2:23:23.2 2:23:25.4 0:02.1 11:32/M
15 LIZ DELUNA HONOLULU HI 518 51 287 2:24:18.9 2:25:16.3 0:57.4 11:37/M
16 RENEE RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 269 50 300 2:28:51.4 2:29:07.0 0:15.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 47 55 62 1:39:55.4 1:40:00.3 0:04.9 8:02/M
2 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 401 57 90 1:45:45.3 1:45:57.6 0:12.2 8:31/M
3 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 74 56 130 1:52:01.1 1:53:47.9 1:46.8 9:01/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 15 59 165 1:59:03.1 1:59:14.9 0:11.8 9:35/M
5 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 502 56 224 2:11:16.0 2:11:50.8 0:34.8 10:34/M
6 SHIRLEY CASIAS AIEA HI 460 55 328 2:42:33.2 2:44:39.8 2:06.5 13:05/M
7 KATHY WATARAI-SMITH MILILANI HI 567 59 339 2:46:19.9 2:47:31.0 1:11.1 13:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 421 63 184 2:02:25.3 2:02:34.5 0:09.2 9:51/M
2 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 294 63 230 2:12:17.2 2:12:22.9 0:05.7 10:39/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 64 234 2:13:14.2 2:13:28.6 0:14.4 10:43/M
4 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 76 60 276 2:21:59.2 2:22:24.4 0:25.2 11:25/M
5 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 285 62 311 2:34:22.1 2:34:32.9 0:10.8 12:25/M
6 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 48 64 315 2:35:54.1 2:36:04.8 0:10.6 12:33/M
7 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 164 60 345 2:52:02.1 2:52:37.6 0:35.5 13:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 321 66 110 1:48:45.2 1:48:45.4 0:00.2 8:45/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 68 227 2:11:43.6 2:11:53.7 0:10.1 10:36/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 412 69 307 2:34:10.9 2:35:27.0 1:16.1 12:24/M
4 YUMIKO TANAKA FUKUOKA JAPAN 565 67 327 2:40:45.9 2:40:47.5 0:01.6 12:56/M
5 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 26 66 338 2:46:04.2 2:46:33.7 0:29.5 13:22/M
6 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 493 69 349 2:53:52.7 2:57:30.8 3:38.0 13:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII ?? JPN 206 32 1 1:11:11.8 1:11:11.8 5:44/M
2 JACK MCAFEE 589 34 2 1:15:53.1 1:17:00.5 1:07.4 6:06/M
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 47 3 1:18:37.1 1:18:37.1 6:20/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 231 16 30 1:32:19.1 1:32:21.5 0:02.4 7:26/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 436 19 39 1:35:17.0 1:35:17.0 7:40/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 78 23 9 1:23:29.9 1:23:29.9 6:43/M
2 ANDREW CASTILLO EUGENE OR 584 21 124 1:50:43.9 1:51:44.4 1:00.4 8:55/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA MUNOZ WAIPAHU HI 299 25 4 1:20:48.4 1:20:48.4 6:30/M
2 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 185 29 5 1:21:59.7 1:21:59.7 6:36/M
3 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 420 28 13 1:25:35.9 1:25:35.9 6:53/M
4 JHORDAN FIGUEROA WAIPAHU HI 292 26 36 1:34:49.9 1:39:18.1 4:28.2 7:38/M
5 MICHAEL CASARES EWA BEACH HI 456 29 77 1:42:51.2 1:43:28.4 0:37.2 8:17/M
6 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 478 28 88 1:44:57.3 1:44:57.3 8:27/M
7 KHIRY MAYNARD HONOLULU HI 522 29 113 1:49:11.5 1:52:26.3 3:14.8 8:47/M
8 ALEXANDER DAVIS WAHIAWA HI 241 25 122 1:50:34.3 1:52:18.4 1:44.0 8:54/M
9 DANIEL GANDY TOMBALL TX 486 26 144 1:54:11.8 1:54:17.7 0:05.9 9:11/M
10 CODY SONOMURA MILILANI HI 89 27 175 2:00:37.5 2:00:42.3 0:04.8 9:42/M
11 JUSTIN REDOŅA KAPOLEI HI 224 26 265 2:19:42.6 2:21:17.7 1:35.0 11:14/M
12 STEPHEN NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI 350 29 267 2:20:47.8 2:21:22.8 0:35.0 11:20/M
13 CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO PEARL CITY HI 261 28 280 2:22:38.8 2:24:07.3 1:28.5 11:29/M
14 RONALD SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 235 27 333 2:43:36.6 2:45:08.6 1:31.9 13:10/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 108 32 7 1:23:06.3 1:23:06.3 6:41/M
2 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 587 30 11 1:23:37.1 1:24:45.2 1:08.1 6:44/M
3 RODRIQUEZ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 207 32 19 1:28:25.0 1:28:25.0 7:07/M
4 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 465 34 23 1:29:41.4 1:29:41.4 7:13/M
5 JEFFREY KAEMMERLEN HONOLULULU HI 477 31 24 1:29:43.3 1:29:45.4 0:02.1 7:13/M
6 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 53 31 41 1:35:50.6 1:35:53.3 0:02.7 7:43/M
7 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 504 32 49 1:38:10.1 1:38:10.1 7:54/M
8 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI 576 32 75 1:42:31.7 1:42:48.0 0:16.3 8:15/M
9 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 509 34 111 1:48:46.0 1:48:46.0 8:45/M
10 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 394 34 136 1:52:56.8 1:52:56.8 9:05/M
11 MATTHEW MICHEALS KAILUA HI 264 32 138 1:53:15.5 1:55:24.5 2:09.0 9:07/M
12 BENJAMIN SCHUSTER HONOLULU HI 488 30 140 1:53:22.8 1:55:56.7 2:33.8 9:07/M
13 DOUGLAS KIM HONOLULU HI 246 32 143 1:54:09.0 1:54:23.2 0:14.2 9:11/M
14 BRYAN CURLEY HONOLULU HI 387 32 178 2:01:09.5 2:01:32.9 0:23.4 9:45/M
15 TIMOTHY PARK HONOLULU HI 388 33 235 2:13:16.3 2:15:58.5 2:42.2 10:43/M
16 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 314 30 248 2:16:15.0 2:17:20.1 1:05.1 10:58/M
17 TREVOR MANABE PEARL CITY HI 322 32 271 2:21:28.2 2:21:46.8 0:18.6 11:23/M
18 ERIC WILDER AIEA HI 527 32 273 2:21:33.1 2:22:32.0 0:58.8 11:23/M
19 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 570 30 288 2:24:20.8 2:24:33.4 0:12.6 11:37/M
20 SHANE DELA CRUZ EWA BEACH HI 318 34 292 2:25:35.8 2:26:35.2 0:59.3 11:43/M
21 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 140 33 301 2:29:25.7 2:29:48.4 0:22.7 12:01/M
22 GABE TORNO AIEA HI 197 33 313 2:34:23.9 2:34:38.1 0:14.2 12:25/M
23 STEVEN KATZMAN KAILUA HI 222 30 314 2:34:24.0 2:35:58.2 1:34.2 12:25/M
24 ERIC HAWKINS HONOLULU HI 136 33 317 2:36:17.6 2:36:41.8 0:24.2 12:35/M
25 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 81 31 321 2:38:36.5 2:42:04.0 3:27.5 12:46/M
26 MARCO GUMBA WAIPAHU HI 390 34 356 3:06:55.6 3:07:03.5 0:07.8 15:02/M
27 BRONSON YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 311 30 359 3:33:34.9 3:37:38.2 4:03.2 17:11/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 56 36 17 1:27:01.8 1:27:01.8 7:00/M
2 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 144 39 21 1:28:46.8 1:28:46.8 7:09/M
3 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 106 39 25 1:29:44.8 1:29:44.8 7:13/M
4 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 217 38 27 1:30:18.1 1:30:21.6 0:03.5 7:16/M
5 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 43 39 34 1:34:05.0 1:34:12.9 0:07.9 7:34/M
6 JOSHUA BAKER KAILUA HI 521 38 35 1:34:16.1 1:34:19.5 0:03.4 7:35/M
7 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 117 39 50 1:38:20.0 1:38:37.3 0:17.2 7:55/M
8 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 494 35 60 1:39:51.6 1:40:11.0 0:19.4 8:02/M
9 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 133 38 95 1:46:24.0 1:46:40.4 0:16.3 8:34/M
10 XAVIER PENA EWA BEACH HI 173 37 97 1:46:51.2 1:46:59.3 0:08.1 8:36/M
11 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 281 39 98 1:47:04.8 1:47:04.8 8:37/M
12 KYLE LEONG KANEOHE HI 399 38 119 1:50:16.2 1:51:20.5 1:04.3 8:52/M
13 YUICHI NAKAOKA OSAKA JAPAN 561 39 125 1:50:48.3 1:50:54.1 0:05.8 8:55/M
14 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 455 38 128 1:51:18.1 1:51:40.0 0:21.8 8:57/M
15 JACKSON HABECK KAILUA HI 386 39 131 1:52:29.1 1:52:42.0 0:12.9 9:03/M
16 DAMIAN DAVILA HONOLULU HI 209 38 139 1:53:17.1 1:53:43.1 0:26.0 9:07/M
17 FRANK PRINEA EWA BEACH HI 317 38 148 1:54:53.5 1:54:53.5 9:15/M
18 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 276 38 206 2:06:07.3 2:07:03.9 0:56.6 10:09/M
19 ELVIN CORTEZ HONOLULU HI 257 35 209 2:07:28.2 2:07:28.2 10:15/M
20 TODD HASSLER HONOLULU HI 425 39 210 2:07:48.2 2:08:23.4 0:35.2 10:17/M
21 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 450 35 215 2:08:57.2 2:09:01.7 0:04.4 10:23/M
22 ROB MORA HONOLULU HI 392 35 244 2:15:55.4 2:16:17.0 0:21.5 10:56/M
23 YU AKAISHI HONOLULU HI 368 38 247 2:16:06.4 2:16:27.2 0:20.8 10:57/M
24 PAUL SMITH HONOLULU HI 306 39 275 2:21:39.0 2:22:24.2 0:45.1 11:24/M
25 BRANDON DARR HONOLULU HI 272 36 294 2:26:26.4 2:27:02.7 0:36.3 11:47/M
26 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 271 35 295 2:27:04.2 2:27:44.4 0:40.2 11:50/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 87 42 10 1:23:35.1 1:23:35.1 6:44/M
2 WADE KNOECK MAKAKILO HI 550 44 15 1:26:00.5 1:26:00.5 6:55/M
3 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 391 44 22 1:29:15.0 1:29:15.0 7:11/M
4 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 496 44 46 1:37:47.6 1:37:47.6 7:52/M
5 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 523 43 76 1:42:42.2 1:42:45.3 0:03.1 8:16/M
6 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 65 40 80 1:43:54.9 1:43:56.3 0:01.4 8:22/M
7 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 539 42 84 1:44:20.4 1:44:23.2 0:02.7 8:24/M
8 ERIC HEENAN HONOLULU HI 382 44 92 1:46:08.4 1:47:03.8 0:55.4 8:32/M
9 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 153 43 104 1:47:50.1 1:51:15.0 3:24.9 8:41/M
10 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 171 40 112 1:49:02.0 1:49:02.0 8:46/M
11 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 380 40 114 1:49:18.8 1:49:38.3 0:19.5 8:48/M
12 CONCEPCION GARZA WAHIAWA HI 454 43 137 1:52:57.5 1:53:05.8 0:08.3 9:05/M
13 ERIK COVARRUBIAS PEARL CITY HI 574 44 146 1:54:31.8 1:54:57.5 0:25.7 9:13/M
14 CRAYTON SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI 58 44 161 1:58:11.9 1:58:11.9 9:31/M
15 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 402 43 173 2:00:25.9 2:00:35.8 0:09.8 9:41/M
16 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 475 43 188 2:03:06.4 2:03:13.9 0:07.5 9:54/M
17 MICHAEL MEUMANN MONTGOMERY AL 356 43 207 2:06:10.8 2:06:22.5 0:11.7 10:09/M
18 TAGAYASU ANZAI HONOLULU HI 68 40 221 2:10:35.2 2:10:55.3 0:20.0 10:30/M
19 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 403 42 225 2:11:25.5 2:11:37.0 0:11.4 10:34/M
20 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 138 42 232 2:12:25.2 2:13:36.3 1:11.1 10:39/M
21 THOMAS COX KAPOLEI HI 463 43 249 2:16:19.9 2:16:58.6 0:38.6 10:58/M
22 GENE MORSEN HONOLULU HI 358 42 255 2:17:10.6 2:17:19.0 0:08.4 11:02/M
23 RICHARD MORRIS EWA BEACH HI 345 42 261 2:18:12.3 2:18:48.6 0:36.3 11:07/M
24 MICHAEL FURLOW WAHIAWA HI 162 43 277 2:22:07.5 2:24:23.0 2:15.5 11:26/M
25 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 178 41 282 2:22:59.8 2:23:11.8 0:12.0 11:30/M
26 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 435 40 306 2:33:29.0 2:36:49.0 3:20.0 12:21/M
27 JOSHUA GARTNER EWA BEACH HI 319 41 318 2:36:17.7 2:36:42.3 0:24.5 12:35/M
28 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 361 43 324 2:39:38.4 2:40:16.6 0:38.2 12:51/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 44 48 6 1:22:57.8 1:22:57.8 6:40/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 417 49 8 1:23:17.1 1:23:17.1 6:42/M
3 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 119 48 12 1:24:30.0 1:24:30.0 6:48/M
4 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 353 49 14 1:25:46.0 1:25:46.0 6:54/M
5 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 69 48 16 1:26:05.6 1:26:05.6 6:56/M
6 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 120 46 38 1:35:07.5 1:35:10.4 0:02.9 7:39/M
7 NEIGHBOR DAN BREAULT HONOLULU HI 270 45 48 1:38:07.3 1:40:32.3 2:24.9 7:54/M
8 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 437 46 53 1:38:44.8 1:38:44.8 7:57/M
9 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 336 45 57 1:39:26.7 1:39:32.2 0:05.5 8:00/M
10 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 97 45 72 1:41:45.1 1:41:53.3 0:08.1 8:11/M
11 STEPHEN COLE KANEOHE HI 503 47 78 1:43:35.1 1:43:40.1 0:05.0 8:20/M
12 TETSUJI KIDA HONOLULU HI 514 45 79 1:43:42.3 1:43:43.7 0:01.3 8:21/M
13 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 544 48 81 1:44:03.1 1:46:11.7 2:08.6 8:22/M
14 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 411 46 91 1:45:58.8 1:46:09.6 0:10.8 8:32/M
15 GREG EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 375 49 96 1:46:28.9 1:51:18.3 4:49.4 8:34/M
16 JEREMY ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 458 47 100 1:47:29.6 1:47:48.7 0:19.1 8:39/M
17 PAUL WILSON MILILANI HI 148 49 116 1:49:48.5 1:49:55.6 0:07.1 8:50/M
18 JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI 22 49 117 1:50:08.1 1:50:25.0 0:16.9 8:52/M
19 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 462 48 123 1:50:43.9 1:50:45.2 0:01.3 8:55/M
20 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 566 47 134 1:52:50.2 1:54:24.6 1:34.4 9:05/M
21 JOHN RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 534 47 149 1:55:04.7 1:55:18.4 0:13.6 9:16/M
22 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 147 45 163 1:58:31.1 1:58:42.6 0:11.5 9:32/M
23 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 168 47 167 1:59:29.9 1:59:33.8 0:03.9 9:37/M
24 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 485 49 179 2:01:18.0 2:02:32.9 1:14.9 9:46/M
25 TRUNG QUACH HONOLULU HI 309 46 213 2:08:22.1 2:08:38.1 0:16.0 10:20/M
26 MARCUS STUBBLEFIELD EWA BEACH HI 152 45 237 2:13:34.5 2:14:04.1 0:29.6 10:45/M
27 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 452 46 253 2:16:54.7 2:17:26.0 0:31.2 11:01/M
28 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 508 46 257 2:17:48.4 2:18:17.4 0:29.0 11:05/M
29 TIM AMRICH MILILANI HI 12 47 272 2:21:28.3 2:21:30.8 0:02.5 11:23/M
30 JOSEPH ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 517 48 302 2:30:03.7 2:30:50.7 0:47.0 12:04/M
31 MICHAEL WU KANEOHE HI 262 46 334 2:44:04.2 2:44:08.8 0:04.6 13:12/M
32 ARTHUR UESUGI HONOLULU HI 578 48 337 2:45:36.9 2:46:01.8 0:24.9 13:19/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW CHONG HONOLULU HI 334 50 20 1:28:44.6 1:28:44.6 7:08/M
2 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 110 53 26 1:29:52.3 1:29:52.3 7:14/M
3 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 86 51 47 1:38:02.6 1:38:02.6 7:53/M
4 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 354 54 58 1:39:31.8 1:39:33.9 0:02.1 8:00/M
5 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 278 51 59 1:39:43.8 1:39:46.8 0:03.0 8:01/M
6 EUGENE TSCHUDY HONOLULU HI 333 54 63 1:40:00.6 1:40:07.3 0:06.7 8:03/M
7 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 228 51 73 1:41:53.6 1:43:21.8 1:28.1 8:12/M
8 STEPHEN PETERSON ANCHORAGE AK 556 54 74 1:41:59.8 1:42:02.3 0:02.4 8:12/M
9 FRANCIS ALUETA AIEA HI 410 54 85 1:44:22.9 1:44:40.7 0:17.8 8:24/M
10 RONALD FEDERIZO EWA BEACH HI 210 51 89 1:45:32.5 1:45:32.7 0:00.2 8:29/M
11 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 513 50 106 1:48:00.0 1:48:00.9 0:00.8 8:41/M
12 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 470 52 107 1:48:12.4 1:48:23.6 0:11.1 8:42/M
13 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 519 52 127 1:51:13.3 1:51:16.3 0:03.0 8:57/M
14 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 383 50 132 1:52:32.1 1:52:36.7 0:04.5 9:03/M
15 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 221 54 142 1:53:45.7 1:56:09.5 2:23.8 9:09/M
16 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 553 50 151 1:55:46.6 1:59:26.9 3:40.3 9:19/M
17 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 151 50 159 1:57:23.7 1:57:29.9 0:06.2 9:27/M
18 DERICK KATO HONOLULU HI 82 50 162 1:58:27.2 1:59:53.5 1:26.2 9:32/M
19 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 495 54 169 1:59:46.0 2:00:04.1 0:18.0 9:38/M
20 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 195 51 203 2:05:43.3 2:06:01.8 0:18.5 10:07/M
21 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 479 50 211 2:07:48.6 2:08:23.4 0:34.8 10:17/M
22 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 192 54 264 2:18:57.6 2:19:07.0 0:09.4 11:11/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 260 57 18 1:28:20.6 1:28:20.6 7:06/M
2 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 324 56 40 1:35:50.0 1:35:56.5 0:06.5 7:43/M
3 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 520 56 61 1:39:52.9 1:40:06.4 0:13.4 8:02/M
4 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 216 58 65 1:40:54.3 1:41:11.3 0:16.9 8:07/M
5 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 16 57 93 1:46:14.4 1:46:18.1 0:03.7 8:33/M
6 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 568 57 115 1:49:23.0 1:49:31.2 0:08.2 8:48/M
7 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 75 59 160 1:57:44.8 1:59:31.3 1:46.5 9:28/M
8 C.J. DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 77 58 180 2:01:38.4 2:02:03.7 0:25.2 9:47/M
9 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 525 55 186 2:02:42.3 2:02:50.4 0:08.1 9:52/M
10 TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI 572 55 205 2:05:46.6 2:05:49.6 0:03.0 10:07/M
11 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 176 58 239 2:14:13.1 2:14:25.3 0:12.2 10:48/M
12 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 284 59 241 2:14:43.3 2:16:35.3 1:52.0 10:50/M
13 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 112 58 243 2:15:06.5 2:15:06.9 0:00.4 10:52/M
14 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 91 57 270 2:21:21.6 2:21:27.7 0:06.1 11:22/M
15 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 17 58 283 2:23:07.2 2:25:40.4 2:33.2 11:31/M
16 JOHN O'HEY HONOLULU HI 243 57 297 2:27:41.1 2:28:18.9 0:37.8 11:53/M
17 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 24 57 316 2:36:02.9 2:36:31.2 0:28.3 12:33/M
18 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 461 59 330 2:42:43.8 2:43:04.3 0:20.5 13:06/M
19 REX VLCEK WAIPAHU HI 428 59 351 2:55:59.7 2:56:23.1 0:23.4 14:10/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 560 60 32 1:33:36.0 1:33:36.0 7:32/M
2 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 186 62 44 1:37:41.1 1:37:53.1 0:12.0 7:52/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 118 61 108 1:48:15.7 1:48:30.3 0:14.5 8:43/M
4 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 487 62 118 1:50:12.1 1:50:13.1 0:01.0 8:52/M
5 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 320 64 121 1:50:20.3 1:50:33.2 0:12.9 8:53/M
6 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 287 62 145 1:54:15.4 1:54:39.0 0:23.6 9:12/M
7 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 524 60 168 1:59:32.9 1:59:36.5 0:03.6 9:37/M
8 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 360 60 185 2:02:32.4 2:02:34.2 0:01.8 9:52/M
9 STEVEN EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 45 64 196 2:04:31.0 2:05:44.0 1:13.0 10:01/M
10 STEPHEN LOCK HONOLULU HI 258 64 200 2:04:59.6 2:05:35.3 0:35.7 10:03/M
11 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 533 62 217 2:09:53.6 2:10:00.0 0:06.4 10:27/M
12 LARRY YODER WAIPAHU HI 226 60 223 2:10:47.9 2:11:07.1 0:19.2 10:31/M
13 CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI 342 64 240 2:14:17.5 2:14:47.7 0:30.1 10:48/M
14 MICHAEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 31 62 250 2:16:25.6 2:17:11.4 0:45.8 10:59/M
15 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 175 61 309 2:34:18.6 2:34:30.6 0:11.9 12:25/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 158 69 99 1:47:11.2 1:47:13.7 0:02.4 8:37/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 247 66 156 1:57:10.5 1:58:20.1 1:09.5 9:26/M
3 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 182 66 174 2:00:32.3 2:03:01.8 2:29.5 9:42/M
4 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 407 66 198 2:04:57.2 2:06:06.2 1:09.0 10:03/M
5 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 36 67 216 2:09:09.5 2:09:33.8 0:24.3 10:24/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 19 69 218 2:10:02.8 2:10:13.9 0:11.1 10:28/M
7 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 30 67 258 2:17:56.7 2:18:53.9 0:57.1 11:06/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 57 70 335 2:45:09.1 2:45:17.9 0:08.8 13:17/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 393 74 342 2:49:01.8 2:49:07.2 0:05.4 13:36/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 76 192 2:03:47.4 2:04:03.1 0:15.7 9:58/M