Kalaheo High School 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 193 33 9 19:51.2 6:24/M
2 KRISTEN JACOBSON KANEOHE HI 136 23 17 21:37.8 6:58/M
3 KIM CAYZER HONOLULU HI 10 30 24 23:15.3 7:30/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATY KOOPMAN KANEOHE HI 144 11 48 26:27.2 8:32/M
2 CHLOE JOHNSON KAILUA HI 70 11 113 34:05.4 11:00/M
3 SHAHNOA GREENE KAILUA HI 147 12 134 38:37.6 12:27/M
4 POMAIKAI RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 128 13 161 54:13.1 17:29/M
5 LEINAALA MEDEIROS KAILUA HI 201 14 162 54:13.7 17:29/M
6 PHOEBE NASH BELLEVUE WA 190 7 167 1:02:11.0 20:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 APRIL KALBLEIN FPO AP 164 22 32 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 MAYUMI ISHIKAWA KAILUA HI 118 15 51 26:49.6 8:39/M
3 SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 80 18 66 28:02.3 9:03/M
4 BONNIE REED KAILUA HI 111 22 79 29:06.2 9:23/M
5 KAMAKANA FITCHETT HONOLULU HI 133 24 92 31:05.6 10:02/M
6 NIKKI YAMAUCHI KANEOHE HI 44 24 97 31:31.0 10:10/M
7 MONIQUE ISHIKAWA KAILUA HI 119 17 99 31:56.9 10:18/M
8 KAYLEE SCOTT KAILUA HI 157 18 100 32:01.9 10:20/M
9 CHYENNE LOW KAILUA HI 146 17 103 32:13.5 10:24/M
10 MARIEL MOHLER KANEOHE HI 81 24 106 32:59.2 10:38/M
11 EMMA ASHTON KAILUA HI 141 17 125 36:41.1 11:50/M
12 HEATHER BRIERE KAILUA HI 48 18 132 38:35.9 12:27/M
13 ARLISS COOKE KAILUA HI 115 17 142 42:29.1 13:42/M
14 SHANNON PURINGTON KAILUA HI 175 18 143 42:31.1 13:43/M
15 FRANKEE MAE DECKER KAILUA HI 56 15 146 43:42.7 14:06/M
16 JORDAN TRASK KAILUA HI 178 17 147 44:23.0 14:19/M
17 MOANI RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 129 15 160 54:12.1 17:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE MUSSELMAN KANEOHE HI 82 25 30 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 KELLY NAGY KAILUA HI 108 27 35 24:52.6 8:01/M
3 ANDREA LOWREY KAILUA HI 77 28 47 26:17.0 8:29/M
4 SOPHANY MAO-SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 155 28 54 26:56.8 8:41/M
5 ASHLEY SWEIGART KAILUA HI 92 28 55 27:10.1 8:46/M
6 KATE HASELEY KAILUA HI 168 27 57 27:13.9 8:47/M
7 MISTI ANDERSON SAN DIEGO CA 135 31 63 27:41.5 8:56/M
8 RENEE RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 161 31 69 28:20.7 9:08/M
9 SARAH BEAMER KAILUA HI 158 25 91 31:04.7 10:01/M
10 ERIKA KNUCKLES KAILUA HI 74 34 93 31:09.9 10:03/M
11 RAINE ARNDT KAILUA MD 3 28 95 31:13.9 10:04/M
12 MELANIE HUMBERSTON WEST LINN OR 21 34 104 32:31.0 10:29/M
13 KAELA KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI 72 27 107 33:09.2 10:42/M
14 TRINA JOHNSON KAILUA HI 69 31 112 34:05.2 11:00/M
15 REBECCA EADIE MILILANI HI 60 27 114 34:18.3 11:04/M
16 CHRISTINE SUN HONOLULU HI 137 26 118 35:18.5 11:23/M
17 ALYSON CASE HONOLULU HI 9 26 122 36:00.6 11:37/M
18 AIMEE DIGERONIMO HONOLULU HI 59 31 124 36:09.4 11:40/M
19 KATHLEEN MIN HONOLULU HI 32 25 135 39:06.2 12:37/M
20 MARI FUJIMOTO PEARL CITY HI 139 26 139 41:06.7 13:15/M
21 SUZANNE PREGITZ PREGITZER KAILUA HI 35 31 152 47:46.3 15:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NADIA MUELLER SCHMID ZURICH ZH 34 37 25 23:22.6 7:32/M
2 MICHELLE CUMMINGS EWA BEACH HI 53 37 26 23:30.9 7:35/M
3 TARYN DEAN KAILUA HI 103 35 38 25:23.5 8:11/M
4 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 40 41 39 25:25.7 8:12/M
5 MICHELLE HILL KAILUA HI 20 43 40 25:40.3 8:17/M
6 HELEN DAVIES-KANAKIS KAILUA HI 194 41 46 26:14.6 8:28/M
7 KAREN LARSEN AUBURN WA 185 38 64 27:46.1 8:57/M
8 TOMOKO YOKOOJI KAILUA HI 176 40 72 28:40.4 9:15/M
9 AMBER ANDERSEN SHELLEY ID 1 36 73 28:56.5 9:20/M
10 MELISSA WEBER KAILUA HI 96 42 88 30:23.9 9:48/M
11 MAILE MCKAY KAILUA HI 31 37 96 31:23.9 10:07/M
12 KERI GALL KAILUA HI 159 39 98 31:53.1 10:17/M
13 LAURIE OTTO KANEOHE HI 166 40 115 34:29.9 11:07/M
14 JUDY BROWN HONOLULU HI 152 39 116 35:01.1 11:18/M
15 KATHERINE RAY KAILUA HI 36 39 117 35:04.4 11:19/M
16 LISA WOODCOCK NEWPORT BEACH CA 42 44 120 35:32.7 11:28/M
17 KATHY SVALINA CANADA 202 35 121 35:59.8 11:36/M
18 HEIDI ARGOV KANEOHE HI 199 44 123 36:00.8 11:37/M
19 KYMBERLEE GILKEY HONOLULU HI 63 43 133 38:36.5 12:27/M
20 KIMBERLY KOOPMAN KANEOHE HI 172 39 140 41:18.1 13:19/M
21 SARAH NEWELL HONOLULU HI 83 41 144 43:15.3 13:57/M
22 MARIA JENSEN KAPOLEI HI 67 37 145 43:15.4 13:57/M
23 ANGELA CAMPBELL EWA BEACH HI 7 39 151 47:44.4 15:24/M
24 KATIE DYE KAILUA HI 198 36 153 47:46.4 15:25/M
25 GINET HAYES KAPOLEI HI 18 37 157 51:08.7 16:30/M
26 GERTRUDES CAMPOS-DECKER KAILUA HI 8 43 165 1:01:51.0 19:57/M
27 CAROLYN DUFFY BELLEVUE WA 191 44 166 1:02:09.8 20:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE COLLE 203 50 52 26:53.0 8:40/M
2 CATHY MONTES FAYETTEVILLE NC 33 46 77 29:02.0 9:22/M
3 LYNNE MEDEIROS KAILUA HI 107 50 87 30:18.9 9:46/M
4 CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI 23 54 110 33:14.4 10:43/M
5 AMY ASHTON KAILUA HI 140 49 126 36:43.9 11:51/M
6 KAREN BRIERE KAILUA HI 6 46 148 46:04.0 14:52/M
7 JANIS HARRINGTON KAILUA HI 148 46 155 50:37.2 16:20/M
8 SUSAN KEHANO KAILUA HI 134 53 156 50:38.2 16:20/M
9 ROSE DEMELLO KAILUA HI 13 49 164 1:01:50.2 19:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 89 56 68 28:18.4 9:08/M
2 PATRICIA MCFADDEN PASADENA MD 150 61 127 36:49.6 11:53/M
3 JANET ISHIKAWA KAILUA HI 186 61 129 37:55.7 12:14/M
4 MARVA CHUN KAILUA HI 143 55 130 38:12.1 12:19/M
5 ANITA BRUCE KAILUA HI 50 63 138 40:23.0 13:02/M
6 MERRYL ARNDT KAILUA HI 4 55 154 50:37.2 16:20/M
7 JEANNIE PENTZ HONOLULU HI 179 56 158 52:33.8 16:57/M
8 TERESA WONG HONOLULU HI 97 55 159 52:36.2 16:58/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA ZARCHIN KAILUA HI 170 65 101 32:02.3 10:20/M
2 LYNNE JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 132 68 131 38:20.2 12:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 105 54 1 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 TRAVIS RUDGE KAPOLEI HI 187 32 2 17:54.9 5:46/M
3 TIM WIER KAILUA HI 192 33 3 18:37.8 6:00/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 85 9 74 28:56.8 9:20/M
2 JOHN BRIERE KAILUA HI 47 9 75 28:57.0 9:20/M
3 PATRICK COREY KAILUA HI 51 6 82 29:41.3 9:35/M
4 AARON LARSEN AUBURN WA 184 10 84 30:06.2 9:43/M
5 TOM NASH BELLEVUE WA 188 8 89 30:24.4 9:48/M
6 BRENDAN WONG HONOLUL HI 98 10 128 37:44.2 12:10/M
7 MARKO NASH BELLEVUE WA 189 10 136 39:37.3 12:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS COLLINS FPO AP 163 22 6 19:23.3 6:15/M
2 JUSTYN RAYMOND KAILUA HI 124 16 7 19:41.9 6:21/M
3 REECE DEMELLO KAILUA HI 58 17 18 22:37.8 7:18/M
4 KALE LEANDRO KANEOHE HI 121 18 19 22:42.9 7:19/M
5 JUSTIN WEBER KAILUA HI 95 17 20 22:49.6 7:22/M
6 CHAZ KAAHANUI KAILUA HI 120 17 21 22:52.5 7:23/M
7 CODY PILLER KAILUA HI 110 19 22 23:06.5 7:27/M
8 TALON WEMPLE KAILUA HI 131 22 23 23:12.9 7:29/M
9 DAVID NEMOTO KAILUA HI 123 15 27 23:31.3 7:35/M
10 KENT WONG KAILUA HI 113 23 29 23:41.9 7:38/M
11 CHRISTOPHER DECKER KAILUA HI 55 17 31 24:28.2 7:54/M
12 ANDREW DRAKE KANEOHE HI 116 15 37 25:04.6 8:05/M
13 JOCK COOPERRIDER KAILUA HI 101 19 59 27:19.4 8:49/M
14 SOUKOUM MALIVARN OAK CREEK WI 79 20 61 27:27.7 8:51/M
15 ANTHONY DECKER KAILUA HI 54 23 65 27:59.5 9:02/M
16 RYAN CHUN KAILUA HI 114 18 81 29:36.9 9:33/M
17 JONATHAN FAIELLA KAILUA HI 177 18 109 33:13.1 10:43/M
18 RYAN COLLE 204 19 137 39:52.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON SHARP 156 30 4 18:44.7 6:03/M
2 DUNCAN HILDRETH HONOLULU HI 19 33 8 19:47.0 6:23/M
3 SHAWN MCKAY KAILUA HI 30 34 13 20:25.0 6:35/M
4 CHAD KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI 73 27 15 21:25.8 6:55/M
5 JAMES RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 160 31 16 21:29.2 6:56/M
6 STATON OTTO KANEOHE HI 167 27 33 24:43.7 7:58/M
7 BLAIR SWEIGART KAILUA HI 162 29 34 24:47.2 8:00/M
8 MICAH SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 154 29 41 25:49.2 8:20/M
9 JUSTIN PAULSON HONOLULU HI 87 28 43 25:53.0 8:21/M
10 GEORGE ZIMMERMAN NARRAGANSETT RI 99 26 44 26:06.5 8:25/M
11 JACK CORNELL KANEOHE HI 174 31 49 26:36.9 8:35/M
12 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 22 26 50 26:37.2 8:35/M
13 WILSON LY HONOLULU HI 78 26 53 26:56.5 8:41/M
14 MIKE HASELEY KAILUA HI 169 26 56 27:13.9 8:47/M
15 ROMEO DEL ROSARIO WAIPAHU HI 57 27 70 28:23.7 9:09/M
16 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 84 34 78 29:04.5 9:23/M
17 DREW COREY KAILUA HI 52 34 83 29:41.8 9:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 106 38 5 18:49.5 6:04/M
2 NATHAN BLOMGREN CORTE MADERA CA 197 39 10 19:51.6 6:24/M
3 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 16 43 11 19:55.8 6:25/M
4 MARK SCHMID ZURICH ZH 38 36 12 20:08.2 6:30/M
5 KRISHNA CHATTERJEE KAILUA HI 100 42 14 20:46.2 6:42/M
6 PAUL SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 195 42 58 27:17.3 8:48/M
7 JAMES. LARSEN AUBURN WA 183 40 85 30:07.1 9:43/M
8 MICAH PREGITZER KAILUA HI 90 35 86 30:16.1 9:46/M
9 NEAL WARD FPO AP 165 36 90 31:03.4 10:01/M
10 NATHAN KNUCKLES KAILUA HI 75 35 94 31:10.0 10:03/M
11 JAMES EADIE MILILANI HI 61 40 102 32:03.1 10:20/M
12 SCOTT DEMELLO KAILUA HI 14 43 119 35:21.5 11:24/M
13 ROGER KOOPMAN KANEOHE HI 173 40 141 41:18.4 13:19/M
14 FRANK DECKER KAILUA HI 12 44 163 55:44.1 17:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY MICHALEK WAUKESHA WI 145 49 36 25:00.2 8:04/M
2 WILLIAM HAMBLET KAILUA HI 64 47 42 25:51.3 8:20/M
3 JON ICUST OCEANSIDE CA 171 54 45 26:07.3 8:25/M
4 TODD BRIERE KAILUA HI 46 47 76 28:57.8 9:20/M
5 ROBERT ASHTON KAILUA HI 142 51 108 33:09.7 10:42/M
6 DANNY BARNES NICHOLASVILLE KY 206 48 150 47:34.4 15:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL WORKMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 182 58 28 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 88 57 60 27:21.0 8:49/M
3 RICHARD EHRGOTT KANEOHE HI 180 58 62 27:41.2 8:56/M
4 DAVID LOPEZ SOLVANG CA 25 60 67 28:14.7 9:06/M
5 DAVID SCHNEIDER OREGON CITY OR 39 60 80 29:29.8 9:31/M
6 GERALD BRUCE KAILUA HI 49 63 105 32:48.0 10:35/M
7 NOEL MCFADDEN PASADENA MD 151 64 149 47:32.1 15:20/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAM SHUFORD KAILUA HI 196 71 71 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI 181 78 111 33:25.9 10:47/M