Koa Kai Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 MANDI JONES Kailua HI 160 39 2 8:23.1 1 0:35.7 2 32:44.3 2 0:34.3 2 21:04.0 1:03:21.6
2 14 NATALIE DARE HONOLULU HI 134 32 3 9:52.8 3 0:53.2 1 30:48.1 3 0:47.0 3 21:30.8 1:03:52.1
3 19 HALEY MAAHS KAPOLEI HI 174 25 1 8:05.0 2 0:50.2 3 34:38.7 1 0:28.2 1 20:58.5 1:05:00.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 MARIN HIBERT 152 24 1 11:07.7 1 3:05.2 1 45:42.4 1 0:39.2 1 27:03.3 1:27:38.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 BROOKE PATI 188 28 1 9:51.3 1 1:39.2 1 37:51.8 1 0:49.9 3 27:52.5 1:18:04.9
2 55 EMILY BYE 123 27 2 10:04.1 2 2:34.3 3 42:50.8 3 1:42.6 1 21:59.5 1:19:11.5
3 70 CAITY BIERK 119 27 3 11:21.2 3 3:02.0 2 40:56.2 2 0:52.2 2 27:08.6 1:23:20.3
4 95 AMANDA RICH HONOLULU HI 195 27 4 14:37.5 4 6:25.7 4 44:41.5 4 2:44.5 4 33:17.2 1:41:46.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 ASHLEY AHNER 111 31 1 9:28.9 1 0:38.3 1 34:49.7 1 0:38.3 1 23:19.0 1:08:54.3
2 66 KIM HALSELL 144 34 2 9:40.0 2 1:13.6 2 39:15.0 3 1:35.9 4 30:47.1 1:22:31.8
3 71 JILLIAN FINDLAY 137 30 3 12:36.1 4 2:06.7 4 42:03.4 4 1:36.2 2 25:24.7 1:23:47.4
4 72 ALISSA ROSELL 199 31 4 12:48.4 3 1:33.0 3 39:29.4 2 1:15.6 3 28:48.5 1:23:55.1
5 94 SHELLY ROFRITS HONOLULU HI 197 34 5 13:30.7 5 6:09.0 5 47:02.0 5 1:46.8 5 32:17.0 1:40:45.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 CHARCILLEA SCHAEFER 203 39 1 8:57.6 2 1:06.7 1 35:38.9 2 0:56.6 1 22:07.8 1:08:47.6
2 58 MARISSA INHOFER 157 35 4 11:26.5 5 2:14.4 5 40:45.4 4 1:05.7 3 24:26.3 1:19:58.5
3 59 MELISSA LEWIS AIEA HI 171 35 5 11:34.1 7 2:21.7 4 40:24.4 3 0:59.2 4 25:06.5 1:20:26.0
4 60 SHANNON FLYNN 139 37 3 11:23.1 1 0:59.7 8 44:17.8 6 1:20.4 2 22:51.5 1:20:52.6
5 68 MEGAN STAFFENSON 207 36 6 11:36.7 3 1:47.3 7 42:03.8 5 1:16.7 5 26:17.1 1:23:01.8
6 77 MOLLY HARINGS 146 36 7 13:30.7 6 2:15.6 6 41:51.8 1 0:36.6 6 28:33.1 1:26:48.0
7 78 SHELLY HABECK KAILUA HAWAII 142 39 2 10:53.9 8 2:53.0 2 40:08.3 8 1:44.3 8 31:36.2 1:27:15.9
8 80 ELEANOR ZARDINEJAD WAIPAHU HI 216 37 8 13:34.7 4 2:03.9 3 40:10.7 7 1:32.3 7 30:44.5 1:28:06.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 KELLY LOVE KAILUA HI 172 41 1 8:20.1 2 1:31.4 1 37:00.6 4 1:06.5 1 25:18.5 1:13:17.3
2 73 SARAH CARLE SNEADS FERRY NC 125 41 2 11:26.0 3 2:50.8 3 41:47.3 3 1:04.1 2 26:57.4 1:24:05.9
3 84 EMILY COLLINS KANEOHE HI 130 44 3 13:05.1 1 1:30.3 4 42:23.5 2 0:59.1 4 32:23.1 1:30:21.1
4 86 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 113 41 4 13:38.5 5 4:06.2 2 40:13.4 1 0:38.4 5 33:28.6 1:32:05.1
5 87 KATHERINA KIRBY 165 42 5 19:33.9 4 3:50.8 5 42:26.9 5 1:50.6 3 28:36.1 1:36:18.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 88 ANA GLORIA CASSA 127 48 1 14:28.8 1 1:46.6 1 44:59.2 1 1:18.5 1 33:57.1 1:36:30.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 117 30 1 7:00.9 1 0:16.9 1 25:52.9 1 0:26.0 1 17:10.8 50:47.7
2 2 LEE SURING KANEOHE HI 208 29 2 7:46.0 2 0:34.8 3 29:25.0 2 0:32.3 2 18:17.1 56:35.5
3 3 JOSHUA LUDWIG 173 41 3 7:46.1 3 0:47.3 2 28:58.1 3 0:41.5 3 19:08.5 57:21.7
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 JEFFREY ANDRADE, JR HONOLULU HI 114 16 1 7:10.6 3 2:13.9 2 38:48.4 2 0:41.4 1 24:19.3 1:13:13.7
2 46 O. KEKOA TUGAOEN 219 15 2 9:56.3 1 0:47.6 1 34:20.2 1 0:30.0 3 27:48.4 1:13:22.6
3 89 ISAIAH VALDEZ 212 15 3 11:48.5 2 2:03.1 3 56:01.5 3 0:44.2 2 26:04.1 1:36:41.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 ZACH MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI 176 24 1 8:11.3 1 0:56.9 1 30:26.4 2 0:41.5 1 21:10.7 1:01:27.0
2 22 BROCK BALMAJA 220 22 2 9:29.1 2 1:00.8 2 32:32.0 3 0:41.7 4 22:31.3 1:06:15.0
3 32 MICAH DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 222 23 4 10:19.7 4 1:36.5 3 32:49.7 5 1:03.9 5 23:18.7 1:09:08.7
4 35 NATHANIEL ANGEL 115 21 3 10:11.4 5 2:03.5 5 36:02.4 1 0:27.3 2 21:29.6 1:10:14.4
5 36 ENRICO HIGGINBOTHAM 154 20 5 10:50.9 3 1:08.9 4 35:43.6 6 1:10.5 3 21:47.6 1:10:41.7
6 62 STEFFEN KELLY 163 23 6 13:23.0 6 2:12.6 6 37:15.6 4 0:59.1 6 27:11.8 1:21:02.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 HARTMAN RYAN 201 29 1 6:53.2 1 0:38.4 1 30:08.7 6 0:40.3 2 20:00.4 58:21.1
2 12 DILLON PLUMMER KAILU HI 191 26 3 9:07.6 4 1:09.8 3 33:43.4 4 0:29.2 1 18:21.0 1:02:51.2
3 17 BRAD BOSSERMAN 121 26 2 8:55.1 2 0:40.2 4 33:51.3 9 0:59.4 3 20:14.4 1:04:40.6
4 20 GRANT SIZEMORE 223 29 5 9:31.7 6 1:18.1 2 32:00.3 10 1:01.1 8 21:45.7 1:05:37.2
5 27 STEVEN FAISST 136 28 4 9:11.0 5 1:17.0 5 36:04.9 2 0:20.4 6 21:01.5 1:07:55.0
6 41 JOSHUA KUTCHER 169 25 6 9:54.9 3 1:06.2 8 40:54.3 1 0:17.7 4 20:25.1 1:12:38.4
7 43 CHAD BALLESTRAZZE 218 29 7 10:03.5 7 1:36.0 7 40:33.0 3 0:21.3 5 20:43.0 1:13:17.0
8 54 NATHAN JOHNSTON 159 27 9 14:47.3 9 3:41.8 6 37:54.9 5 0:29.8 7 21:30.8 1:18:24.8
9 90 RICARDO PEREZ 190 25 10 15:45.5 8 2:34.4 9 44:10.5 7 0:53.4 10 33:32.9 1:36:56.8
10 93 ANDREW HARP 147 25 8 13:43.1 10 4:21.1 10 48:42.9 8 0:54.0 9 32:12.3 1:39:53.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 RYAN ROSELL 198 31 1 8:47.2 7 1:14.8 1 27:59.5 5 0:55.3 3 19:54.8 58:51.8
2 8 JOSEPH CROWLEY 133 34 3 9:30.4 4 1:01.5 2 30:09.2 8 1:03.9 2 19:44.7 1:01:29.8
3 11 KENNY GREAVES 141 30 2 9:04.9 1 0:32.3 6 33:36.1 1 0:32.9 1 18:28.6 1:02:14.9
4 21 SEAN FINDLAY 138 31 4 9:34.1 8 1:44.4 4 32:57.9 6 0:57.4 4 20:50.2 1:06:04.1
5 29 ZACHARY VANZANTEN 214 30 6 9:55.8 2 0:44.4 5 33:14.4 3 0:45.6 7 23:45.8 1:08:26.2
6 33 RIGO PEŅA EWA BEACH HI 189 32 5 9:53.8 5 1:13.5 3 32:55.2 7 1:03.7 8 24:15.9 1:09:22.3
7 45 DAVID FRIETS KAILUA HAWAII 140 34 9 13:26.6 3 0:50.0 7 35:01.9 2 0:37.8 6 23:22.8 1:13:19.3
8 56 JAKE KIYOHIRO KAILUA HI 166 33 7 10:18.8 6 1:14.2 8 37:31.1 10 1:40.7 10 28:39.1 1:19:24.1
9 64 JULIAN ALMARAZ 112 31 8 13:00.0 11 4:12.1 9 41:58.1 9 1:04.5 5 22:09.5 1:22:24.3
10 76 ROBERT JONES 161 32 10 14:59.6 9 2:15.9 10 42:33.7 4 0:51.3 9 25:24.2 1:26:04.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 NATHAN BIAR 118 36 6 9:43.7 2 0:45.2 2 29:57.0 2 0:39.3 1 20:28.0 1:01:33.5
2 10 SID HERMOSURA 150 37 9 10:19.1 7 1:19.9 1 28:56.1 4 0:50.3 3 20:44.0 1:02:09.6
3 16 ANDREW DOMINA 135 38 1 7:42.7 1 0:33.7 3 31:15.4 1 0:36.7 7 24:20.8 1:04:29.5
4 18 JORGE JIMENEZ KAPOLEI HI 158 38 7 9:49.9 3 0:46.7 4 31:24.0 7 0:57.9 5 21:55.3 1:04:53.9
5 23 MICHAEL HOFFMAN 155 37 3 8:50.0 9 1:55.2 6 33:43.4 8 1:11.6 2 20:35.6 1:06:16.0
6 25 NICHOLAS CHING HONOLULU HI 128 35 4 9:08.2 4 1:05.2 8 34:32.6 5 0:50.9 4 21:38.4 1:07:15.4
7 37 JAMES HALSELL 145 36 8 10:17.5 6 1:17.5 5 32:39.9 3 0:46.8 8 25:50.2 1:10:52.1
8 40 JAMES OBRIEN KAILUA HI 185 38 11 10:58.6 8 1:50.8 7 34:04.7 9 1:29.8 6 23:26.1 1:11:50.3
9 49 RYAN JOSEPHS 162 35 10 10:27.5 5 1:06.5 9 35:40.3 6 0:55.9 9 26:14.4 1:14:24.7
10 52 DON SELBY 205 37 2 8:47.2 12 2:34.3 10 36:29.5 11 2:00.4 10 27:27.9 1:17:19.5
11 67 RAYMOND O'DONNELL 224 39 5 9:12.9 10 2:24.6 11 39:51.3 10 1:52.5 12 29:38.0 1:22:59.5
12 83 JOSHUA HUGHES 156 35 12 15:25.7 11 2:31.8 12 41:27.0 12 3:01.5 11 27:35.8 1:30:02.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 LUCAS REX 194 40 2 9:46.1 1 1:22.5 1 34:06.0 1 0:25.6 1 21:30.2 1:07:10.5
2 38 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 221 43 3 9:59.7 4 2:04.8 3 36:24.0 3 0:45.5 2 21:54.1 1:11:08.4
3 47 NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI 192 44 4 10:03.0 3 1:35.4 5 37:33.3 4 1:39.6 3 22:38.9 1:13:30.3
4 48 JASON HETZEL 151 40 5 11:32.3 2 1:28.6 2 34:16.5 5 1:47.1 4 25:12.9 1:14:17.7
5 65 THOMAS OMALLEY 186 44 1 9:16.0 5 2:56.9 4 36:28.1 6 2:27.6 6 31:21.3 1:22:30.1
6 74 RICARDO MELLO KAILUA HI 178 40 6 13:37.3 6 3:06.9 6 39:53.0 2 0:30.9 5 28:02.6 1:25:10.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 KEVIN HALPIN 143 45 2 8:57.0 1 0:42.1 1 29:47.1 3 1:11.5 1 19:40.2 1:00:18.0
2 26 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 202 49 3 9:23.2 2 0:43.9 2 31:14.7 1 0:44.3 3 25:19.8 1:07:26.1
3 39 BRIAN KLEYENSTEUBER 167 49 1 8:43.6 4 2:41.7 3 35:45.0 4 1:26.5 2 22:37.6 1:11:14.6
4 75 TODD KIRBY 164 48 5 14:54.3 5 4:07.4 4 39:06.5 2 0:50.7 4 26:12.7 1:25:11.8
5 82 NATHANIEL CHRISTY 129 48 4 9:33.2 3 2:04.2 5 41:12.6 5 2:01.1 5 34:28.6 1:29:19.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 GREGORY F. MILLER 181 52 5 11:17.9 2 0:59.7 1 28:59.0 2 0:44.6 2 22:06.4 1:04:07.7
2 28 JAN NORRIS MILILANI HI 183 51 3 10:02.1 3 1:15.2 3 32:50.1 1 0:30.8 3 23:19.0 1:07:57.3
3 34 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 170 56 2 10:00.7 4 1:39.4 5 34:56.6 6 1:13.1 1 21:39.1 1:09:29.0
4 50 DENNIS HEANEY 148 59 6 12:16.6 8 2:56.2 4 33:32.1 9 2:02.9 4 23:55.2 1:14:43.1
5 51 CARL HENGER 149 51 1 9:27.9 1 0:52.7 2 32:04.0 5 1:11.9 9 32:06.4 1:15:43.1
6 57 JOHN MCGOWAN 177 53 4 11:09.4 5 1:52.3 9 39:34.2 3 1:01.1 6 25:54.9 1:19:32.2
7 63 BOB SOFGE 206 54 7 13:06.4 7 2:00.3 6 35:44.5 8 1:40.7 7 29:13.8 1:21:45.8
8 69 CHRISTOPHER ZUNNER 217 58 8 14:31.6 9 3:38.0 7 38:15.3 4 1:02.3 5 25:52.7 1:23:20.1
9 81 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 126 56 9 14:49.8 6 1:55.6 8 38:41.0 7 1:26.6 8 32:02.0 1:28:55.0
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 DAVID NORTON 184 60 1 11:04.1 4 2:39.0 1 36:46.6 1 1:18.3 2 29:05.1 1:20:53.3
2 85 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 200 60 3 22:01.9 1 1:55.4 2 36:54.9 3 2:15.0 1 28:42.6 1:31:50.0
3 91 DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI 215 78 2 13:23.0 2 2:16.1 4 42:01.8 4 2:37.2 4 37:08.7 1:37:27.1
4 92 ROBERT CAMPBELL 124 66 4 23:13.9 3 2:25.7 3 39:00.5 2 1:32.3 3 32:07.9 1:38:20.4