Koa Kai Triathlon

Overall Results

April 28, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

Individual

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 JORDAN BETHKE EWA BEACH HI 117 30 M 1:M Open 2 7:00.9 1 0:16.9 1 25:52.9 5 0:26.0 1 17:10.8 50:47.7
2 LEE SURING KANEOHE HI 208 29 M 2:M Open 5 7:46.0 4 0:34.8 6 29:25.0 13 0:32.3 2 18:17.1 56:35.5
3 JOSHUA LUDWIG 173 41 M 3:M Open 6 7:46.1 14 0:47.3 4 28:58.1 25 0:41.5 5 19:08.5 57:21.7
4 HARTMAN RYAN 201 29 M 1:25-29 1 6:53.2 7 0:38.4 9 30:08.7 23 0:40.3 9 20:00.4 58:21.1
5 RYAN ROSELL 198 31 M 1:30-34 13 8:47.2 34 1:14.8 2 27:59.5 43 0:55.3 8 19:54.8 58:51.8
6 KEVIN HALPIN 143 45 M 1:45-49 16 8:57.0 9 0:42.1 7 29:47.1 63 1:11.5 6 19:40.2 1:00:18.0
7 ZACH MARTINEZ HONOLULU HI 176 24 M 1:20-24 8 8:11.3 20 0:56.9 11 30:26.4 26 0:41.5 20 21:10.7 1:01:27.0
8 JOSEPH CROWLEY 133 34 M 2:30-34 28 9:30.4 24 1:01.5 10 30:09.2 57 1:03.9 7 19:44.7 1:01:29.8
9 NATHAN BIAR 118 36 M 1:35-39 33 9:43.7 12 0:45.2 8 29:57.0 22 0:39.3 12 20:28.0 1:01:33.5
10 SID HERMOSURA 150 37 M 2:35-39 51 10:19.1 39 1:19.9 3 28:56.1 36 0:50.3 15 20:44.0 1:02:09.6
11 KENNY GREAVES 141 30 M 3:30-34 18 9:04.9 2 0:32.3 27 33:36.1 14 0:32.9 4 18:28.6 1:02:14.9
12 DILLON PLUMMER KAILU HI 191 26 M 2:25-29 19 9:07.6 30 1:09.8 28 33:43.4 8 0:29.2 3 18:21.0 1:02:51.2
13 MANDI JONES Kailua HI 160 39 F 1:F Open 10 8:23.1 5 0:35.7 20 32:44.3 15 0:34.3 19 21:04.0 1:03:21.6
14 NATALIE DARE HONOLULU HI 134 32 F 2:F Open 37 9:52.8 19 0:53.2 12 30:48.1 34 0:47.0 23 21:30.8 1:03:52.1
15 GREGORY F. MILLER 181 52 M 1:50-59 60 11:17.9 21 0:59.7 5 28:59.0 30 0:44.6 32 22:06.4 1:04:07.7
16 ANDREW DOMINA 135 38 M 3:35-39 4 7:42.7 3 0:33.7 14 31:15.4 17 0:36.7 48 24:20.8 1:04:29.5
17 BRAD BOSSERMAN 121 26 M 3:25-29 15 8:55.1 8 0:40.2 30 33:51.3 51 0:59.4 10 20:14.4 1:04:40.6
18 JORGE JIMENEZ KAPOLEI HI 158 38 M 4:35-39 35 9:49.9 13 0:46.7 15 31:24.0 47 0:57.9 30 21:55.3 1:04:53.9
19 HALEY MAAHS KAPOLEI HI 174 25 F 3:F Open 7 8:05.0 17 0:50.2 36 34:38.7 7 0:28.2 17 20:58.5 1:05:00.7
20 GRANT SIZEMORE 223 29 M 4:25-29 29 9:31.7 38 1:18.1 16 32:00.3 53 1:01.1 27 21:45.7 1:05:37.2
21 SEAN FINDLAY 138 31 M 4:30-34 31 9:34.1 50 1:44.4 24 32:57.9 46 0:57.4 16 20:50.2 1:06:04.1
22 BROCK BALMAJA 220 22 M 2:20-24 27 9:29.1 23 1:00.8 18 32:32.0 27 0:41.7 35 22:31.3 1:06:15.0
23 MICHAEL HOFFMAN 155 37 M 5:35-39 14 8:50.0 55 1:55.2 29 33:43.4 64 1:11.6 13 20:35.6 1:06:16.0
24 LUCAS REX 194 40 M 1:40-44 34 9:46.1 40 1:22.5 32 34:06.0 4 0:25.6 22 21:30.2 1:07:10.5
25 NICHOLAS CHING HONOLULU HI 128 35 M 6:35-39 20 9:08.2 25 1:05.2 35 34:32.6 38 0:50.9 25 21:38.4 1:07:15.4
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 202 49 M 2:45-49 24 9:23.2 10 0:43.9 13 31:14.7 29 0:44.3 53 25:19.8 1:07:26.1
27 STEVEN FAISST 136 28 M 5:25-29 21 9:11.0 36 1:17.0 46 36:04.9 2 0:20.4 18 21:01.5 1:07:55.0
28 JAN NORRIS MILILANI HI 183 51 M 2:50-59 44 10:02.1 35 1:15.2 22 32:50.1 11 0:30.8 41 23:19.0 1:07:57.3
29 ZACHARY VANZANTEN 214 30 M 5:30-34 40 9:55.8 11 0:44.4 25 33:14.4 32 0:45.6 44 23:45.8 1:08:26.2
30 CHARCILLEA SCHAEFER 203 39 F 1:35-39 17 8:57.6 28 1:06.7 40 35:38.9 45 0:56.6 33 22:07.8 1:08:47.6
31 ASHLEY AHNER 111 31 F 1:30-34 26 9:28.9 6 0:38.3 37 34:49.7 19 0:38.3 40 23:19.0 1:08:54.3
32 MICAH DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 222 23 M 3:20-24 52 10:19.7 47 1:36.5 21 32:49.7 56 1:03.9 39 23:18.7 1:09:08.7
33 RIGO PEŅA EWA BEACH HI 189 32 M 6:30-34 38 9:53.8 31 1:13.5 23 32:55.2 55 1:03.7 46 24:15.9 1:09:22.3
34 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 170 56 M 3:50-59 43 10:00.7 49 1:39.4 38 34:56.6 66 1:13.1 26 21:39.1 1:09:29.0
35 NATHANIEL ANGEL 115 21 M 4:20-24 48 10:11.4 60 2:03.5 45 36:02.4 6 0:27.3 21 21:29.6 1:10:14.4
36 ENRICO HIGGINBOTHAM 154 20 M 5:20-24 54 10:50.9 29 1:08.9 42 35:43.6 62 1:10.5 28 21:47.6 1:10:41.7
37 JAMES HALSELL 145 36 M 7:35-39 49 10:17.5 37 1:17.5 19 32:39.9 33 0:46.8 56 25:50.2 1:10:52.1
38 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 221 43 M 2:40-44 42 9:59.7 63 2:04.8 47 36:24.0 31 0:45.5 29 21:54.1 1:11:08.4
39 BRIAN KLEYENSTEUBER 167 49 M 3:45-49 11 8:43.6 79 2:41.7 44 35:45.0 72 1:26.5 36 22:37.6 1:11:14.6
40 JAMES OBRIEN KAILUA HI 185 38 M 8:35-39 56 10:58.6 53 1:50.8 31 34:04.7 74 1:29.8 43 23:26.1 1:11:50.3
41 JOSHUA KUTCHER 169 25 M 6:25-29 39 9:54.9 26 1:06.2 74 40:54.3 1 0:17.7 11 20:25.1 1:12:38.4
42 JEFFREY ANDRADE, JR HONOLULU HI 114 16 M 1: 0-19 3 7:10.6 66 2:13.9 60 38:48.4 24 0:41.4 47 24:19.3 1:13:13.7
43 CHAD BALLESTRAZZE 218 29 M 7:25-29 46 10:03.5 46 1:36.0 72 40:33.0 3 0:21.3 14 20:43.0 1:13:17.0
44 KELLY LOVE KAILUA HI 172 41 F 1:40-44 9 8:20.1 43 1:31.4 52 37:00.6 61 1:06.5 52 25:18.5 1:13:17.3
45 DAVID FRIETS KAILUA HAWAII 140 34 M 7:30-34 77 13:26.6 16 0:50.0 39 35:01.9 18 0:37.8 42 23:22.8 1:13:19.3
46 O. KEKOA TUGAOEN 219 15 M 2: 0-19 41 9:56.3 15 0:47.6 34 34:20.2 10 0:30.0 69 27:48.4 1:13:22.6
47 NADER RABIE HONOLULU HI 192 44 M 3:40-44 45 10:03.0 45 1:35.4 55 37:33.3 79 1:39.6 37 22:38.9 1:13:30.3
48 JASON HETZEL 151 40 M 4:40-44 65 11:32.3 41 1:28.6 33 34:16.5 85 1:47.1 51 25:12.9 1:14:17.7
49 RYAN JOSEPHS 162 35 M 9:35-39 53 10:27.5 27 1:06.5 41 35:40.3 44 0:55.9 61 26:14.4 1:14:24.7
50 DENNIS HEANEY 148 59 M 4:50-59 69 12:16.6 82 2:56.2 26 33:32.1 90 2:02.9 45 23:55.2 1:14:43.1
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 CARL HENGER 149 51 M 5:50-59 25 9:27.9 18 0:52.7 17 32:04.0 65 1:11.9 85 32:06.4 1:15:43.1
52 DON SELBY 205 37 M 10:35-39 12 8:47.2 75 2:34.3 49 36:29.5 88 2:00.4 67 27:27.9 1:17:19.5
53 BROOKE PATI 188 28 F 1:25-29 36 9:51.3 48 1:39.2 56 37:51.8 35 0:49.9 70 27:52.5 1:18:04.9
54 NATHAN JOHNSTON 159 27 M 8:25-29 87 14:47.3 88 3:41.8 57 37:54.9 9 0:29.8 24 21:30.8 1:18:24.8
55 EMILY BYE 123 27 F 2:25-29 47 10:04.1 76 2:34.3 87 42:50.8 82 1:42.6 31 21:59.5 1:19:11.5
56 JAKE KIYOHIRO KAILUA HI 166 33 M 8:30-34 50 10:18.8 33 1:14.2 54 37:31.1 81 1:40.7 74 28:39.1 1:19:24.1
57 JOHN MCGOWAN 177 53 M 6:50-59 59 11:09.4 54 1:52.3 65 39:34.2 52 1:01.1 58 25:54.9 1:19:32.2
58 MARISSA INHOFER 157 35 F 2:35-39 64 11:26.5 67 2:14.4 73 40:45.4 60 1:05.7 49 24:26.3 1:19:58.5
59 MELISSA LEWIS AIEA HI 171 35 F 3:35-39 66 11:34.1 71 2:21.7 71 40:24.4 50 0:59.2 50 25:06.5 1:20:26.0
60 SHANNON FLYNN 139 37 F 4:35-39 62 11:23.1 22 0:59.7 89 44:17.8 71 1:20.4 38 22:51.5 1:20:52.6
61 DAVID NORTON 184 60 M 1:60-99 57 11:04.1 78 2:39.0 50 36:46.6 69 1:18.3 77 29:05.1 1:20:53.3
62 STEFFEN KELLY 163 23 M 6:20-24 76 13:23.0 65 2:12.6 53 37:15.6 49 0:59.1 66 27:11.8 1:21:02.3
63 BOB SOFGE 206 54 M 7:50-59 74 13:06.4 58 2:00.3 43 35:44.5 80 1:40.7 78 29:13.8 1:21:45.8
64 JULIAN ALMARAZ 112 31 M 9:30-34 72 13:00.0 92 4:12.1 80 41:58.1 59 1:04.5 34 22:09.5 1:22:24.3
65 THOMAS OMALLEY 186 44 M 5:40-44 23 9:16.0 83 2:56.9 48 36:28.1 92 2:27.6 82 31:21.3 1:22:30.1
66 KIM HALSELL 144 34 F 2:30-34 32 9:40.0 32 1:13.6 63 39:15.0 77 1:35.9 81 30:47.1 1:22:31.8
67 RAYMOND O'DONNELL 224 39 M 11:35-39 22 9:12.9 72 2:24.6 66 39:51.3 87 1:52.5 79 29:38.0 1:22:59.5
68 MEGAN STAFFENSON 207 36 F 5:35-39 67 11:36.7 52 1:47.3 83 42:03.8 68 1:16.7 62 26:17.1 1:23:01.8
69 CHRISTOPHER ZUNNER 217 58 M 8:50-59 85 14:31.6 87 3:38.0 58 38:15.3 54 1:02.3 57 25:52.7 1:23:20.1
70 CAITY BIERK 119 27 F 3:25-29 61 11:21.2 84 3:02.0 75 40:56.2 40 0:52.2 65 27:08.6 1:23:20.3
71 JILLIAN FINDLAY 137 30 F 3:30-34 70 12:36.1 64 2:06.7 82 42:03.4 78 1:36.2 55 25:24.7 1:23:47.4
72 ALISSA ROSELL 199 31 F 4:30-34 71 12:48.4 44 1:33.0 64 39:29.4 67 1:15.6 76 28:48.5 1:23:55.1
73 SARAH CARLE SNEADS FERRY NC 125 41 F 2:40-44 63 11:26.0 80 2:50.8 78 41:47.3 58 1:04.1 63 26:57.4 1:24:05.9
74 RICARDO MELLO KAILUA HI 178 40 M 6:40-44 81 13:37.3 86 3:06.9 67 39:53.0 12 0:30.9 71 28:02.6 1:25:10.9
75 TODD KIRBY 164 48 M 4:45-49 89 14:54.3 91 4:07.4 62 39:06.5 37 0:50.7 60 26:12.7 1:25:11.8
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 ROBERT JONES 161 32 M 10:30-34 90 14:59.6 69 2:15.9 86 42:33.7 39 0:51.3 54 25:24.2 1:26:04.8
77 MOLLY HARINGS 146 36 F 6:35-39 78 13:30.7 68 2:15.6 79 41:51.8 16 0:36.6 72 28:33.1 1:26:48.0
78 SHELLY HABECK KAILUA HAWAII 142 39 F 7:35-39 55 10:53.9 81 2:53.0 68 40:08.3 83 1:44.3 83 31:36.2 1:27:15.9
79 MARIN HIBERT 152 24 F 1:20-24 58 11:07.7 85 3:05.2 92 45:42.4 21 0:39.2 64 27:03.3 1:27:38.0
80 ELEANOR ZARDINEJAD WAIPAHU HI 216 37 F 8:35-39 80 13:34.7 61 2:03.9 69 40:10.7 76 1:32.3 80 30:44.5 1:28:06.4
81 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 126 56 M 9:50-59 88 14:49.8 57 1:55.6 59 38:41.0 73 1:26.6 84 32:02.0 1:28:55.0
82 NATHANIEL CHRISTY 129 48 M 5:45-49 30 9:33.2 62 2:04.2 76 41:12.6 89 2:01.1 94 34:28.6 1:29:19.9
83 JOSHUA HUGHES 156 35 M 12:35-39 91 15:25.7 74 2:31.8 77 41:27.0 95 3:01.5 68 27:35.8 1:30:02.0
84 EMILY COLLINS KANEOHE HI 130 44 F 3:40-44 73 13:05.1 42 1:30.3 84 42:23.5 48 0:59.1 89 32:23.1 1:30:21.1
85 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 200 60 M 2:60-99 94 22:01.9 56 1:55.4 51 36:54.9 91 2:15.0 75 28:42.6 1:31:50.0
86 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 113 41 F 4:40-44 82 13:38.5 90 4:06.2 70 40:13.4 20 0:38.4 91 33:28.6 1:32:05.1
87 KATHERINA KIRBY 165 42 F 5:40-44 93 19:33.9 89 3:50.8 85 42:26.9 86 1:50.6 73 28:36.1 1:36:18.4
88 ANA GLORIA CASSA 127 48 F 1:45-49 84 14:28.8 51 1:46.6 91 44:59.2 70 1:18.5 93 33:57.1 1:36:30.3
89 ISAIAH VALDEZ 212 15 M 3: 0-19 68 11:48.5 59 2:03.1 95 56:01.5 28 0:44.2 59 26:04.1 1:36:41.6
90 RICARDO PEREZ 190 25 M 9:25-29 92 15:45.5 77 2:34.4 88 44:10.5 41 0:53.4 92 33:32.9 1:36:56.8
91 DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI 215 78 M 3:60-99 75 13:23.0 70 2:16.1 81 42:01.8 93 2:37.2 95 37:08.7 1:37:27.1
92 ROBERT CAMPBELL 124 66 M 4:60-99 95 23:13.9 73 2:25.7 61 39:00.5 75 1:32.3 86 32:07.9 1:38:20.4
93 ANDREW HARP 147 25 M 10:25-29 83 13:43.1 93 4:21.1 94 48:42.9 42 0:54.0 87 32:12.3 1:39:53.6
94 SHELLY ROFRITS HONOLULU HI 197 34 F 5:30-34 79 13:30.7 94 6:09.0 93 47:02.0 84 1:46.8 88 32:17.0 1:40:45.7
95 AMANDA RICH HONOLULU HI 195 27 F 4:25-29 86 14:37.5 95 6:25.7 90 44:41.5 94 2:44.5 90 33:17.2 1:41:46.6