Lanikai 8K

Age Group Results

July 19, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSIE STEPHEN KANEOHE HI 143 36 4 31:44.0 6:22/M
2 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 85 48 12 34:18.8 6:53/M
3 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 195 41 13 34:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHIARA ARNET 191 11 24 37:16.7 7:29/M
2 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 168 11 78 48:46.0 9:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 103 15 28 38:01.2 7:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH BATES KAILUA HI 64 23 16 34:51.0 7:00/M
2 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 196 24 56 44:02.2 8:51/M
3 BRIANA YANCEY WAHIAWA HI 146 24 88 50:41.4 10:11/M
4 MAKENA MCPHERSON KAILUA HI 161 20 108 56:26.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANETTE HALL HONOLULU HI 51 27 61 45:17.3 9:06/M
2 JESSICA WILCOX KAILUA HI 137 27 65 45:49.4 9:12/M
3 JANELLE HIGA KANEOHE HI 40 26 79 49:09.8 9:52/M
4 LAUREN NISHIOKU AIEA HI 77 25 86 50:23.8 10:07/M
5 EVI MIYASAKI AIEA HI 76 26 92 52:05.9 10:28/M
6 SARAH MOORE HONOLULU HI 121 29 94 52:14.8 10:29/M
7 JULIE EDIGER KANEOHE HI 170 28 109 56:27.2 11:20/M
8 LAUREN VERBONCOUER KAILUA HI 173 27 127 1:02:36.3 12:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAYURI RALEY EWA BEACH HI 68 32 48 42:35.0 8:33/M
2 LEILANI MYERS 199 31 75 47:18.8 9:30/M
3 STEPHANIE HARTMAN PHILADELPHIA PA 149 31 106 55:42.5 11:11/M
4 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 55 34 124 1:01:09.3 12:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA SCHWEITZER HONOLULU HI 134 35 25 37:44.5 7:35/M
2 LAURA LARIVIERE CLINTON CT 184 37 32 38:56.9 7:49/M
3 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 41 37 42 42:00.3 8:26/M
4 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 35 36 46 42:19.4 8:30/M
5 AMANDA HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 67 38 68 46:23.6 9:19/M
6 MONIKA SAWYER CHICAGO IL 179 38 70 46:55.2 9:25/M
7 SONIA SUGAI WAHIAWA HI 162 36 72 47:01.2 9:26/M
8 LAURIE LAPORTE KAILUA HI 150 36 73 47:17.5 9:30/M
9 HOLLY YAMAMOTO KAILUA HI 98 38 99 53:24.1 10:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN DEGNAN CHICAGO IL 37 44 35 39:21.1 7:54/M
2 MAKI SOMA 189 41 50 42:37.7 8:33/M
3 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 57 40 113 57:57.4 11:38/M
4 CATHY BACHL KAILUA HI 166 41 122 1:00:53.2 12:14/M
5 LORI MORITA AIEA HI 56 40 123 1:01:04.0 12:16/M
6 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 129 40 132 1:03:46.6 12:48/M
7 KRISTINE DREYER NORTHVILLE MI 29 40 137 1:07:49.6 13:37/M
8 CARLA KIDA HONOLULU HI 112 41 150 1:15:04.3 15:04/M
9 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 141 40 151 1:16:21.0 15:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 159 47 37 39:59.9 8:02/M
2 RUTH ARNET 190 48 39 41:32.0 8:20/M
3 LISA SOLOMINE HONOLULU HI 99 47 89 50:47.6 10:12/M
4 BERNADETTE ONG HONOLULU HI 130 48 117 58:25.3 11:44/M
5 JEN EBERLEIN AIEA HI 175 45 142 1:10:49.8 14:13/M
6 PHYLLIS MORIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 132 46 144 1:11:19.6 14:19/M
7 QUAN HABERSTROH KAILUA HI 119 47 146 1:12:32.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 93 50 40 41:46.2 8:23/M
2 SANDY BRAMHILL 201 50 119 59:52.0 12:01/M
3 LANI RICASA KANEOHE HI 59 54 131 1:03:43.2 12:48/M
4 SUZANNE SMITH 202 54 139 1:09:54.9 14:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 124 59 63 45:40.7 9:10/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 125 55 90 51:12.8 10:17/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 86 58 97 52:57.4 10:38/M
4 LIZA KRAUT HONOLULU HI 152 57 121 1:00:40.6 12:11/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 17 57 126 1:02:32.4 12:33/M
6 JANET HALL HOUSTON TX 50 57 140 1:10:01.6 14:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI 158 60 77 47:36.1 9:33/M
2 CYNTHIA LEBOWITZ HONOLULU HI 23 63 84 50:14.9 10:05/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 71 60 100 53:30.0 10:45/M
4 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 111 60 149 1:15:03.4 15:04/M
5 JOYCE LEVEY HONOLULU HI 1 63 153 1:19:39.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 20 65 60 45:02.0 9:03/M
2 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 25 66 103 54:26.6 10:56/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 109 66 107 56:17.2 11:18/M
4 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 90 66 118 59:03.4 11:51/M
5 SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI 115 65 135 1:06:30.1 13:21/M
6 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 15 68 143 1:11:19.0 14:19/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 16 76 125 1:02:22.0 12:31/M
2 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 19 79 147 1:13:10.7 14:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACHARIAH MARTIN HONONLULU HI 178 19 1 28:42.9 5:46/M
2 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 33 18 2 29:46.9 5:59/M
3 CHUAN NAPOLITANO 187 38 3 31:29.9 6:19/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 169 8 23 37:04.3 7:27/M
2 CHRIS EBERLEIN AIEA HI 177 8 141 1:10:30.4 14:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 92 10 20 35:14.4 7:04/M
2 RILEY KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 145 11 59 44:53.1 9:01/M
3 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 176 10 129 1:02:52.1 12:37/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI 193 19 11 33:54.7 6:48/M
2 KYLE MORIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 147 15 26 37:49.6 7:36/M
3 CHRIS JACKSON WEST CHESTER PA 79 15 58 44:50.6 9:00/M
4 MIGUEL GARCIA WEST CHESTER PA 82 19 138 1:07:54.3 13:38/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW HIRSCH KAILUA HI 180 23 36 39:24.5 7:55/M
2 JULIAN PRIETO MIAMI FL 81 22 41 41:56.9 8:25/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFFREY ZILA JBPHH HI 183 28 9 32:34.3 6:32/M
2 STEPHEN SHEETS KAILUA HI 171 26 17 34:52.1 7:00/M
3 MENACHEM SIMON HONOLULU HI 45 28 44 42:11.5 8:28/M
4 RYAN NUTT 194 25 52 43:28.9 8:44/M
5 CHARLIE GRIFFIN KAPOLEI HI 172 27 62 45:33.4 9:09/M
6 BRIAN MOORE HONOLULU HI 120 29 93 52:13.2 10:29/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 200 32 15 34:36.5 6:57/M
2 YUDI WEINBAUM HONOLULU HI 44 34 34 39:14.2 7:53/M
3 BRANDON KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 144 30 76 47:30.9 9:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS EVANS 198 37 7 32:03.0 6:26/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 138 35 14 34:28.5 6:55/M
3 BRIAN RALEY EWA BEACH HI 69 38 21 36:26.2 7:19/M
4 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 70 38 29 38:06.3 7:39/M
5 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 48 38 80 49:21.7 9:55/M
6 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HAWAII 54 37 82 49:56.6 10:02/M
7 DAVID STONE MILIANI HI 142 39 111 57:35.9 11:34/M
8 KENT YAMAMOTO KAILUA HI 97 39 114 58:15.2 11:42/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 167 41 5 31:45.1 6:23/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 83 43 10 33:24.9 6:42/M
3 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 160 41 22 36:36.9 7:21/M
4 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 110 41 31 38:47.5 7:47/M
5 THOMAS SEVERS MADISON IN 88 43 47 42:21.2 8:30/M
6 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 39 42 69 46:42.3 9:23/M
7 MICHAEL LAPORTE KAILUA HI 151 40 74 47:18.1 9:30/M
8 JAMES STONE WAHIAWA HI 163 41 87 50:39.2 10:10/M
9 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 174 40 128 1:02:51.8 12:37/M
10 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 157 42 145 1:11:35.6 14:22/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 66 45 8 32:15.3 6:29/M
2 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 47 49 30 38:22.5 7:42/M
3 YOSHIYUKI SOMA 188 45 49 42:36.6 8:33/M
4 LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI 127 45 53 43:29.1 8:44/M
5 KENT JACKSON WEST CHESTER PA 78 49 54 43:29.8 8:44/M
6 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 87 47 64 45:41.4 9:10/M
7 ALAN FLOTA SOUTH ELGIN IL 53 48 83 50:00.9 10:02/M
8 JAMES SCOTT HONOLULU HI 75 45 112 57:47.8 11:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEONY ONG HONOLULU HI 131 51 19 35:12.1 7:04/M
2 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 148 52 33 39:08.5 7:51/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 72 52 66 46:04.8 9:15/M
4 JULIO PRIETO MIAMI FL 80 51 67 46:06.2 9:15/M
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 27 53 136 1:07:27.1 13:33/M
6 DAVE REARDON HONOLULU HI 62 54 148 1:14:18.6 14:55/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW LANAI CITY HI 185 57 6 31:49.9 6:23/M
2 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 91 55 18 35:08.0 7:03/M
3 JEFFERY NAKASONE WAHIAWA HI 192 58 27 37:56.5 7:37/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 118 59 55 44:01.2 8:50/M
5 CHARLES BOSTWICK KAILUA HI 106 59 81 49:48.3 10:00/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 31 55 120 1:00:18.7 12:07/M
7 MARK ORTOGERO MILILANI HI 122 58 134 1:06:26.6 13:20/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD HASHIMOTO PEARL CITY HI 34 63 43 42:08.3 8:28/M
2 RICHARD FONTAINE SCARBOROYGH ME 135 62 45 42:16.4 8:29/M
3 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 94 62 57 44:22.8 8:55/M
4 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 197 61 95 52:22.6 10:31/M
5 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 21 63 102 54:11.1 10:53/M
6 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 116 63 116 58:23.7 11:43/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 182 66 38 40:29.3 8:08/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 101 67 51 42:50.7 8:36/M
3 DICK SUTTON HONOLULU HI 105 69 96 52:40.5 10:35/M
4 LARRY YAMAMOTO PEARL CITY HI 100 69 115 58:16.1 11:42/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 14 72 71 46:57.5 9:26/M
2 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 22 71 91 51:49.1 10:24/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 46 72 98 53:11.1 10:41/M
4 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 63 71 104 54:37.8 10:58/M
5 JAMES SHIELDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 117 72 110 57:30.0 11:33/M
6 BOB MUMPER KAILUA HI 108 71 154 1:33:23.5 18:45/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC W BROWNLOW HONOLULU HI 18 75 85 50:15.6 10:05/M
2 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 96 79 133 1:05:06.6 13:04/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 203 80 101 53:40.5 10:47/M
2 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 24 81 105 55:32.8 11:09/M
3 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 186 80 130 1:03:15.3 12:42/M
4 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 13 80 152 1:17:48.6 15:37/M