Lanikai 8K

Overall Finish List

July 17, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 TYLER TOCKSTEIN SANTA CLARITA CA 61 24 M 1 Top Fin 27:10.6 5:27/M
2 AVERY TORRES KAILUA HI 172 16 M 2 Top Fin 27:53.4 5:36/M
3 ADAM KRAUS TULSA OK 94 19 M 3 Top Fin 29:12.3 5:52/M
4 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 115 39 M 1 35-39 29:35.0 5:56/M
5 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 99 44 M 1 40-44 29:47.2 5:59/M
6 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 75 19 M 1 15-19 29:49.0 5:59/M
7 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 31 36 M 2 35-39 30:26.0 6:07/M
8 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 119 37 M 3 35-39 30:59.0 6:13/M
9 JOSEPH SPINA 190 21 M 1 20-24 31:05.6 6:14/M
10 KAZUYUKI TAMURA TOKYO JPN 177 37 M 4 35-39 31:10.3 6:16/M
11 RYAN BICKLER ROSE CREEK MN 96 38 M 5 35-39 31:14.5 6:16/M
12 ROB CRANSTON HAYMARKET VA 81 44 M 2 40-44 31:50.8 6:24/M
13 KAI BOHANNUN DISCOVERY BAY CA 147 17 F 1 Top Fin 31:58.2 6:25/M
14 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 139 31 F 2 Top Fin 32:05.7 6:27/M
15 HILSON REIDPATH HONOLULU HI 175 29 M 1 25-29 32:16.4 6:29/M
16 BRIAN DENARO 196 38 M 6 35-39 32:41.6 6:34/M
17 SEAN HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 58 46 M 1 45-49 33:10.2 6:40/M
18 CHRIS MCNEECE BRANDON MS 85 34 M 1 30-34 33:14.3 6:40/M
19 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 171 51 M 1 50-54 33:15.7 6:41/M
20 DILLON PLUMMER MCBH KANEOHE HI 118 23 M 2 20-24 33:18.0 6:41/M
21 EMMA GUIET PONT PEAN FR 106 18 F 3 Top Fin 33:19.7 6:41/M
22 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 169 44 M 3 40-44 33:33.8 6:44/M
23 NOAH ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 39 15 M 2 15-19 33:53.5 6:48/M
24 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 176 42 F 1 40-44 34:12.8 6:52/M
25 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 48 49 F 1 45-49 34:59.2 7:01/M
26 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 57 36 F 1 35-39 35:17.1 7:05/M
27 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 100 56 M 1 55-59 35:28.0 7:07/M
28 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 29 49 M 2 45-49 35:30.3 7:08/M
29 ALEC MEANS DANVILLE IN 103 12 M 1 10-14 35:48.3 7:11/M
30 CATHI CAMPBELL ALLSTON MA 122 48 F 2 45-49 35:54.6 7:13/M
31 DAVID BOHANNUN DISCOVERY BAY CA 146 48 M 3 45-49 35:58.9 7:13/M
32 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 120 31 F 1 30-34 36:15.9 7:17/M
33 MAKENA BOHANNUN DISCOVERY BAY CA 148 15 F 1 15-19 36:16.5 7:17/M
34 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 95 42 M 4 40-44 36:19.4 7:18/M
35 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 161 45 F 3 45-49 36:21.1 7:18/M
36 JORDAN WUENSCH 182 14 M 2 10-14 36:26.3 7:19/M
37 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 168 38 F 2 35-39 36:46.9 7:23/M
38 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 68 27 F 1 25-29 36:49.5 7:24/M
39 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 126 51 M 2 50-54 36:59.1 7:26/M
40 DYLAN BEYER KAILUA HI 17 34 M 2 30-34 37:08.8 7:27/M
41 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 25 12 F 1 10-14 37:15.0 7:29/M
42 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 160 54 M 3 50-54 37:27.2 7:31/M
43 BHARAT KAKARALA HONOLULU HI 174 32 M 3 30-34 37:40.0 7:34/M
44 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 88 41 M 5 40-44 38:10.4 7:40/M
45 WILLIAM HO AIEA HI 131 13 M 3 10-14 38:35.5 7:45/M
46 BILL HO HAUULA HI 19 45 M 4 45-49 38:36.1 7:45/M
47 RYAN NUTT HONOLULU HI 181 26 M 2 25-29 38:41.5 7:46/M
48 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 113 44 M 6 40-44 38:43.6 7:46/M
49 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 66 40 M 7 40-44 38:49.8 7:48/M
50 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 92 53 M 4 50-54 38:56.5 7:49/M
51 BERTRAND GUIET PONT PEAN FR 107 45 M 5 45-49 39:21.7 7:54/M
52 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 187 57 M 2 55-59 39:34.2 7:57/M
53 SAMUEL BAUER WAHIAWA HI 20 38 M 7 35-39 39:45.2 7:59/M
54 ELLE TAYLOR STUART FL 89 23 F 1 20-24 39:48.4 8:00/M
55 ANDREA ECKERT KAILUA HI 163 29 F 2 25-29 39:54.4 8:01/M
56 HEATHER TYRRELL KAILUA HI 167 38 F 3 35-39 40:05.1 8:03/M
57 CHRISTOPHER KOHLER MELISSA TX 155 42 M 8 40-44 40:28.2 8:08/M
58 LILY BUCHL 195 12 F 2 10-14 40:29.4 8:08/M
59 ARIANA HUFFMYER KAILUA HI 80 24 F 2 20-24 40:32.0 8:08/M
60 RORY BICKLER ROSE CREEK MN 97 14 F 3 10-14 40:44.3 8:11/M
61 LAURALY WADE HONOLULU HI 90 24 F 3 20-24 40:48.8 8:12/M
62 ERIC RUFFIN WAHIAWA HI 156 32 M 4 30-34 41:11.3 8:16/M
63 BRIAN HOELZEL MILILANI HI 51 36 M 8 35-39 41:15.0 8:17/M
64 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 153 39 F 4 35-39 41:18.0 8:18/M
65 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 154 37 F 5 35-39 41:44.9 8:23/M
66 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 27 49 F 4 45-49 41:58.0 8:26/M
67 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 137 46 M 6 45-49 42:02.4 8:26/M
68 RICHARD FONTAINE KAILUA HI 150 63 M 1 60-64 42:03.7 8:27/M
69 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 36 60 F 1 60-64 42:10.1 8:28/M
70 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 188 68 M 1 65-69 42:12.8 8:28/M
71 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 141 52 F 1 50-54 42:20.3 8:30/M
72 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 24 63 M 2 60-64 42:21.7 8:30/M
73 JOHN AMENT KAILUA HI 116 41 M 9 40-44 42:25.1 8:31/M
74 ALEX DALY ALLSTON MA 124 17 M 3 15-19 42:57.4 8:37/M
75 ELAINE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 54 33 F 2 30-34 42:59.8 8:38/M
76 LIZ CRANSTON HAYMARKET VA 82 42 F 2 40-44 43:15.1 8:41/M
77 ALICE SMITH HONOLULU HI 132 33 F 3 30-34 44:04.0 8:51/M
78 PATTI FOLINO BRADENTON FL 77 44 F 3 40-44 44:05.4 8:51/M
79 MICHAEL FOLINO BRADENTON FL 76 32 M 5 30-34 44:05.8 8:51/M
80 LEE ECKERT KAILUA HI 164 32 M 6 30-34 44:18.2 8:54/M
81 CECILE GUIET PONT PEAN FR 105 44 M 10 40-44 44:28.1 8:56/M
82 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 101 60 F 2 60-64 44:37.1 8:58/M
83 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 170 50 M 5 50-54 45:12.0 9:05/M
84 GRETEL SOUTHWELL 185 36 F 6 35-39 45:17.8 9:06/M
85 PETER BROSSY WINDOW ROCK AZ 178 58 M 3 55-59 45:19.5 9:06/M
86 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 78 43 M 11 40-44 45:24.3 9:07/M
87 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 142 73 M 1 70-74 45:35.1 9:09/M
88 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 110 60 M 3 60-64 45:38.3 9:10/M
89 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 138 58 F 1 55-59 45:43.5 9:11/M
90 MELISSA LAHRA 180 41 F 4 40-44 45:44.9 9:11/M
91 JOHN P. STANLEY IV KAILUA HI 38 35 M 9 35-39 45:48.1 9:12/M
92 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 157 53 M 6 50-54 45:59.8 9:14/M
93 REILEY HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 60 23 F 4 20-24 46:11.3 9:16/M
94 JULIE EDIGER KANEOHE HI 104 29 F 3 25-29 46:15.3 9:17/M
95 JEREMY BELL 192 36 M 10 35-39 46:29.4 9:20/M
96 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 144 66 F 1 65-69 46:42.8 9:23/M
97 KENNETH DENMARK PEARL CITY HI 186 38 M 11 35-39 46:43.5 9:23/M
98 JEREMY FLEMING KAILUA HI 109 37 M 12 35-39 46:45.0 9:23/M
99 YUDI WEINBAUM HONOLULU HI 46 35 M 13 35-39 47:31.4 9:32/M
100 MARIA TUTTLE MCBH HI 62 36 F 7 35-39 47:41.2 9:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 83 59 F 2 55-59 48:13.2 9:41/M
102 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 134 41 M 12 40-44 48:14.1 9:41/M
103 KULIA MATSUO HONOLULU HI 173 33 F 4 30-34 48:26.8 9:44/M
104 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 121 60 F 3 60-64 48:29.8 9:44/M
105 AMANDA HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 59 39 F 8 35-39 48:40.3 9:46/M
106 PAUL WUENSCH 183 45 M 7 45-49 48:49.6 9:48/M
107 MATTHEW HIGA HONOLULU HI 52 29 M 3 25-29 49:10.1 9:52/M
108 JOSEPH AMENT SAN ANTONIO TX 117 15 M 4 15-19 49:14.0 9:53/M
109 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 26 10 F 4 10-14 49:22.4 9:55/M
110 BRIDGET HOELZEL MILILANI HI 50 32 F 5 30-34 49:33.2 9:57/M
111 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 44 41 F 5 40-44 49:51.3 10:01/M
112 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 49 59 M 4 55-59 49:59.6 10:02/M
113 FANSU KU KAILUA HI 98 47 F 5 45-49 50:28.7 10:08/M
114 LISA SCHNELTE APPLETON WI 55 20 F 5 20-24 50:36.9 10:10/M
115 KELSIE SUGAHARA HONOLULU HI 191 24 F 6 20-24 50:48.8 10:12/M
116 KRISTA LANDES 193 30 F 6 30-34 51:05.8 10:15/M
117 CHRISTINE TSAI HONOLULU HI 84 22 F 7 20-24 51:09.0 10:16/M
118 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 136 61 F 4 60-64 51:12.6 10:17/M
119 KEVIN DALY ALLSTON MA 123 55 M 5 55-59 51:25.0 10:19/M
120 JEANETTE HALL HONOLULU HI 42 28 F 4 25-29 51:30.9 10:20/M
121 TORI YOUNG AIEA HI 43 32 F 7 30-34 52:02.0 10:27/M
122 REINA PERKINS KAILUA HI 15 33 F 8 30-34 52:12.0 10:29/M
123 BRETT PERKINS KAILUA HI 14 37 M 14 35-39 52:21.6 10:31/M
124 DEANA DAMAINO 189 51 F 2 50-54 53:24.5 10:43/M
125 MAIA KAPUR HONOLULU HI 79 23 F 8 20-24 54:10.3 10:53/M
126 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 40 73 M 2 70-74 55:07.2 11:04/M
127 MAUREEN SELL KAILUA HI 194 50 F 3 50-54 55:21.0 11:07/M
128 NAINA OGDEN KAILUA HI 184 59 F 3 55-59 55:21.4 11:07/M
129 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI MAUKA HI 133 67 F 2 65-69 55:22.1 11:07/M
130 KRISTINE BONSALL LONG BEACH CA 114 45 F 6 45-49 55:23.1 11:07/M
131 JOY ASATO MILILANI MAUKA HI 151 38 F 9 35-39 55:40.4 11:11/M
132 STACIE. NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 149 37 F 10 35-39 55:41.7 11:11/M
133 MELANIE KILLAM KAILUA HI 140 65 F 3 65-69 56:42.7 11:23/M
134 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 32 65 M 2 65-69 56:52.2 11:25/M
135 TANSIE IWAFUCHI SAN JOSE CA 67 45 F 7 45-49 56:56.9 11:26/M
136 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 179 6 M 1 0- 9 57:02.6 11:27/M
137 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 135 52 M 7 50-54 57:03.7 11:27/M
138 DRAKE UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 87 53 M 8 50-54 59:21.4 11:55/M
139 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 86 41 F 6 40-44 59:21.8 11:55/M
140 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 11 56 M 6 55-59 59:26.3 11:56/M
141 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 152 82 M 1 80-84 1:00:06.2 12:04/M
142 JESSICA BUNIN KANEOHE HI 128 43 F 7 40-44 1:00:16.2 12:06/M
143 ALEXIS ALBANO KANEOHE HI 127 42 F 8 40-44 1:00:16.8 12:06/M
144 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 111 45 M 8 45-49 1:01:15.6 12:18/M
145 CHRISTOPHER SMITH HONOLULU HI 158 81 M 2 80-84 1:01:51.8 12:25/M
146 FERNANDO SALINAS RIVERSIDE CA 69 61 M 4 60-64 1:02:29.2 12:33/M
147 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 70 67 F 4 65-69 1:02:56.7 12:38/M
148 KURT JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 159 47 M 9 45-49 1:03:01.8 12:39/M
149 LIZA KRAUT HONOLULU HI 47 58 F 4 55-59 1:05:28.5 13:09/M
150 JANET HALL HOUSTON TX 41 58 F 5 55-59 1:05:34.6 13:10/M
151 JESSICA RAQUEL EWA BEACH HI 72 28 F 5 25-29 1:05:44.3 13:12/M
152 SHERYL GREEN KANEOHE HI 16 39 F 11 35-39 1:07:27.1 13:33/M
153 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 74 43 M 13 40-44 1:07:55.1 13:38/M
154 JAN-ZENAS AGUIRRE AIEA HI 71 28 F 6 25-29 1:11:21.4 14:20/M
155 BERNADETTE ONG HONOLULU HI 165 49 F 8 45-49 1:11:27.9 14:21/M
156 VAN TOMOKIYO HONOLULU HI 166 62 M 5 60-64 1:11:46.2 14:25/M
157 MARK ORTOGERO MILILANI HI 108 59 M 7 55-59 1:20:54.6 16:15/M
158 JOYCE LEVEY HONOLULU HI 45 64 F 5 60-64 1:24:43.7 17:01/M
159 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 143 81 M 3 80-84 1:31:20.0 18:20/M