Lanikai 8K

Age Group Results

July 07, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH ERICKSON HONOLULU HI 83 36 19 35:45.2 7:11/M
2 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 207 51 28 37:56.8 7:37/M
3 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 177 57 37 39:10.7 7:52/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA HILL WAHIAWA HI 128 9 52 41:06.3 8:15/M
2 AVA GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 134 8 168 58:53.4 11:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHOEBE BRANDT KANEOHE HI 53 13 115 51:15.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 132 15 78 44:23.0 8:55/M
2 MEGAN CHUN HONOLULU HI 152 17 90 47:13.2 9:29/M
3 JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI 240 19 95 48:08.8 9:40/M
4 AUTUMN MAGINOT MILILANI HI 40 16 149 55:22.2 11:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 213 22 42 39:35.6 7:57/M
2 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 242 22 44 39:58.0 8:02/M
3 EMILY SOBERING 219 24 46 40:16.3 8:05/M
4 BECKY MANGROBANG EWA BEACH HI 66 24 74 44:01.4 8:50/M
5 CAITLIN HOMES WAHIAWA HI 119 22 98 48:48.1 9:48/M
6 KELSIE SUGAHARA KANEOHE HI 199 21 122 52:05.7 10:28/M
7 KRISTA YOST KAILUA HI 144 23 127 52:37.2 10:34/M
8 SAORI TAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 33 23 163 58:25.5 11:44/M
9 SASKIA NIENHUIS KAILUA HI 116 24 196 1:11:03.7 14:16/M
10 MARIAH VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 113 22 202 1:17:59.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY PFLUEGER 204 28 41 39:28.2 7:56/M
2 NIKKI DRURY BREWERTON NY 60 28 64 42:19.6 8:30/M
3 ASHLEA CHARLES HONOLULU HI 115 28 103 49:13.4 9:53/M
4 AMBER ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 155 25 111 50:43.7 10:11/M
5 LELA YANG 225 26 117 51:25.1 10:19/M
6 ANGELINA YAEGER KANEOHE HI 158 26 126 52:25.3 10:32/M
7 GISELLE PERKO WAHIAWA HI 100 28 141 54:08.4 10:52/M
8 JAMIE LYN GRESETH MILILANI HI 20 26 143 54:38.7 10:58/M
9 JULIE ISHIDA MILILANI HI 105 29 147 54:51.3 11:01/M
10 KRYSTYN UYENO KANEOHE HI 218 27 158 56:18.5 11:18/M
11 NICOLE CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 148 29 176 1:01:25.1 12:20/M
12 ALLISON CARBERRY KAILUA HI 108 27 179 1:01:56.5 12:26/M
13 LAURA GREER OCEAN SPRINGS MS 59 25 190 1:07:02.1 13:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 34 30 39 39:20.7 7:54/M
2 HAYDELIS BROWN TAMPA FL 159 31 72 43:33.7 8:45/M
3 TINA ROGERS HONOLULU CA 98 32 84 45:59.9 9:14/M
4 JODI JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 147 32 87 46:36.0 9:21/M
5 CHING DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI 28 34 110 50:42.0 10:11/M
6 SEIKO HANDA HONOLULU HI 32 33 116 51:17.8 10:18/M
7 MAGGIE DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 93 31 123 52:18.9 10:30/M
8 AMBER OROZCO EWA BEACH HI 170 31 135 53:31.6 10:45/M
9 JENNIFER TAKEDA AIEA HI 184 32 137 53:38.7 10:46/M
10 KANOE MULLINS 195 32 157 56:15.3 11:18/M
11 ALISON GANT KAILUA HI 248 31 173 1:00:02.7 12:03/M
12 MOLLY GREER BROOKHAVEN MS 14 30 192 1:07:27.8 13:33/M
13 CHRISTINE HILL WAHIAWA HI 126 34 206 1:19:46.6 16:01/M
14 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 186 33 210 1:36:06.2 19:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANYA LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 80 37 66 42:38.7 8:34/M
2 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 41 35 88 46:58.2 9:26/M
3 REBECCA CHEMAN KAILUA HI 154 37 121 52:01.4 10:27/M
4 SUSAN DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 91 37 150 55:27.6 11:08/M
5 RHONA GIPSON WAHIAWA HI 43 35 164 58:29.4 11:45/M
6 BARBARA WIDERMAN 228 39 175 1:00:35.1 12:10/M
7 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 88 37 183 1:02:54.6 12:38/M
8 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 179 37 187 1:06:12.7 13:18/M
9 SELENA FLICKINGER KAILUA HI 117 36 195 1:10:25.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAWN HAYMAN- ROMERO MILILANI HI 36 42 58 41:49.1 8:24/M
2 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 129 43 61 42:08.5 8:28/M
3 KATRINA WALKER HONOLULU HI 26 44 97 48:40.7 9:46/M
4 TERESA LEANO 181 42 105 49:41.1 9:59/M
5 MADDIE LEDDA HONOLULU HI 157 40 119 51:46.6 10:24/M
6 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 174 42 129 52:44.5 10:35/M
7 LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 233 41 159 57:20.1 11:31/M
8 JANICE MAEDA AUBURN WA 72 44 166 58:49.0 11:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HATSUMI PAVONE KANEOHE HI 44 45 43 39:37.7 7:57/M
2 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 211 45 49 40:58.2 8:14/M
3 CHRISTINE ISHAM KAILUA HI 200 48 99 48:50.5 9:48/M
4 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 194 48 136 53:35.9 10:46/M
5 NICOLE VALCOUR HONOLULU HI 110 45 153 55:46.9 11:12/M
6 KERRI GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 131 48 170 59:00.0 11:51/M
7 RHONDA DEJESUS 203 47 194 1:07:31.8 13:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 140 53 171 59:29.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 230 57 73 43:49.6 8:48/M
2 MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI 167 58 104 49:28.1 9:56/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 169 58 130 53:02.9 10:39/M
4 DEBRA PETERSON KAILUA HI 31 59 146 54:46.2 11:00/M
5 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 16 56 162 58:15.5 11:42/M
6 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 222 55 178 1:01:51.1 12:25/M
7 JAN ASARI KAILUA HI 192 56 189 1:06:47.6 13:25/M
8 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 241 55 201 1:14:35.8 14:59/M
9 HELEN CHISUM 244 58 208 1:21:55.2 16:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 75 63 62 42:09.7 8:28/M
2 PEGGY REGENTINE HONOLULU HI 202 63 82 44:42.4 8:59/M
3 NELLIE LEE AIEA HI 141 60 100 48:52.0 9:49/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 223 64 118 51:38.4 10:22/M
5 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 217 60 180 1:02:30.0 12:33/M
6 HALBRENDT CHAN 190 64 181 1:02:38.5 12:35/M
7 SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI 226 63 182 1:02:51.4 12:37/M
8 JOYCE CASSEN LEVEY HONOLULU HI 21 61 200 1:14:35.2 14:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 163 66 142 54:32.8 10:57/M
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 212 66 198 1:12:26.5 14:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 210 74 174 1:00:34.9 12:10/M
2 MARGIE SMITH HONOLULU HI 221 74 186 1:05:46.0 13:12/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 76 75 112 50:47.9 10:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 175 48 1 29:26.1 5:55/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 185 33 2 29:54.1 6:00/M
3 BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI 176 20 3 30:17.7 6:05/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 69 8 31 38:29.5 7:44/M
2 RILEY KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 137 9 132 53:06.7 10:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 133 11 75 44:08.9 8:52/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 17 12 86 46:30.9 9:20/M
3 DAWSON ISHMAEL 249 12 203 1:18:02.5 15:40/M
4 DORIAN ISHMAEL 250 11 204 1:19:37.4 15:59/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI 151 18 6 32:53.5 6:36/M
2 DANIEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 51 16 9 33:24.4 6:42/M
3 MICHAEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 50 18 21 35:53.8 7:12/M
4 MARCOS CASTELLANO WAHIAWA HI 127 16 53 41:06.7 8:15/M
5 AARON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 52 15 59 41:55.8 8:25/M
6 ODESSA LUCAS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 161 19 96 48:14.2 9:41/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON LOOMIS ROCKY POINT NY 95 21 13 34:51.3 7:00/M
2 ROSS WEBSTER 236 20 17 35:37.2 7:09/M
3 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 11 23 22 36:47.9 7:23/M
4 WILTON GARCIA KAILUA HI 143 24 128 52:37.9 10:34/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM PERKO WAHIAWA, HI HI 99 27 10 33:58.6 6:49/M
2 SPENCER MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 101 29 15 35:24.8 7:07/M
3 JOSH GOODSON 243 29 20 35:51.3 7:12/M
4 CRAIG CARBERRY KAILUA HI 107 27 34 38:58.5 7:49/M
5 ALEJANDRO MARRERO FT LAUDERDALE FL 112 25 35 39:00.9 7:50/M
6 JOSHUA BAILEY KAILUA HI 85 28 56 41:30.9 8:20/M
7 NATHAN SISLER KANEOHE HI 145 26 63 42:13.5 8:29/M
8 TORIBIO GURROLA MAKAKILO HI 120 27 77 44:22.5 8:55/M
9 BRIAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 106 29 80 44:36.0 8:57/M
10 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 150 28 83 45:55.5 9:13/M
11 BRANDON KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 136 28 131 53:06.2 10:40/M
12 JAY GREER BROOKHAVEN MS 15 29 133 53:23.4 10:43/M
13 TOM KLOSS HONOLULU HI 135 27 193 1:07:29.4 13:33/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWIGHT HART WAIPAHU HI 189 33 24 37:15.8 7:29/M
2 JAVIER CABRA BERKELEY CA 160 31 26 37:17.9 7:29/M
3 YUDI WEINBAUM 238 32 27 37:20.8 7:30/M
4 DONALD MAGNUSON WAHIAWA HI 153 33 29 38:11.9 7:40/M
5 ERIC MORSE HONOLULU HI 65 32 30 38:28.5 7:43/M
6 JUSTIN JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 146 32 33 38:47.7 7:47/M
7 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 61 30 40 39:25.9 7:55/M
8 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 224 32 48 40:40.9 8:10/M
9 MING CHIA CHUNG HONOLULU HI 64 31 57 41:46.0 8:23/M
10 JON MULLIONS 196 31 69 42:56.9 8:37/M
11 TOMMY GALLOWAY WAHIAWA HI 193 32 79 44:30.5 8:56/M
12 NGON BUI HONOLULU HI 78 34 92 47:40.4 9:34/M
13 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 183 33 120 51:51.0 10:25/M
14 PATRICK DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 92 32 124 52:20.1 10:31/M
15 ROBERT OROSZCO EWA BEACH HI 171 30 134 53:30.9 10:45/M
16 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 227 31 138 53:39.4 10:46/M
17 RICKIE TAN MILILANI HI 19 30 144 54:39.8 10:58/M
18 JASON GANT KAILUA HI 247 32 172 1:00:00.3 12:03/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY HOWELL KAILUA HI 197 35 4 31:09.8 6:15/M
2 BRIAN MCCLEAN 216 35 5 32:51.5 6:36/M
3 BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI 206 35 7 33:09.6 6:39/M
4 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 24 37 23 37:14.5 7:29/M
5 ROBERT PANGILINAN 209 37 38 39:14.3 7:53/M
6 CHRISTOPHER CONLEY WAHIAWA HI 103 36 54 41:21.4 8:18/M
7 JEFFREY SMITH HONOLULU HI 124 39 55 41:22.9 8:18/M
8 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 42 37 89 46:58.3 9:26/M
9 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 118 35 107 49:48.7 10:00/M
10 WILLIAM DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI 29 39 113 50:51.7 10:13/M
11 CHRIS DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 90 36 151 55:28.8 11:08/M
12 SCOTT CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 149 36 177 1:01:27.5 12:20/M
13 JULIUS LEDDA 215 39 184 1:03:21.4 12:43/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 245 41 8 33:22.0 6:42/M
2 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 130 42 16 35:33.9 7:08/M
3 DANIEL JENKINS 198 44 18 35:37.6 7:09/M
4 ALEX LEE HONOLULU HI 84 41 60 41:59.3 8:26/M
5 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 57 40 81 44:38.4 8:58/M
6 JOHN LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 81 42 102 49:04.6 9:51/M
7 JON MURAI HONOLULU HI 139 41 145 54:39.9 10:58/M
8 JAMES SCOTT HONOLULU HI 138 42 154 55:55.0 11:14/M
9 IAN NICHOL 239 42 161 57:47.9 11:36/M
10 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 235 40 185 1:05:41.4 13:11/M
11 DION ISHMAEL 251 42 205 1:19:37.9 15:59/M
12 JAMES HILL WAHIAWA HI 125 42 207 1:19:48.7 16:01/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 156 48 14 34:55.4 7:01/M
2 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 187 47 25 37:16.5 7:29/M
3 ROGER GIBSON HONOLULU HI 229 49 36 39:09.5 7:52/M
4 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 49 45 76 44:15.7 8:53/M
5 BRIAN PAVONE KANEOHE HI 45 46 91 47:29.4 9:32/M
6 JOHN LEE AIEA HI 142 49 101 49:00.3 9:50/M
7 KURT SIBAYAN HONOLULU HI 205 46 140 54:04.1 10:51/M
8 MICHAEL MINUTO KAILUA HI 47 49 160 57:45.8 11:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 231 53 12 34:35.2 6:57/M
2 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 173 50 45 40:04.2 8:03/M
3 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 208 53 65 42:36.9 8:33/M
4 LUIS ROIG WAIPAHU HI 73 54 71 43:31.8 8:44/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 164 50 85 46:20.5 9:18/M
6 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 191 51 188 1:06:18.4 13:19/M
7 CEDRIC PETTY KANEOHE HI 54 51 191 1:07:22.2 13:32/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 188 57 32 38:39.3 7:46/M
2 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 58 56 51 41:03.3 8:15/M
3 GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI 232 58 93 47:47.3 9:36/M
4 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 246 59 125 52:21.7 10:31/M
5 DOUGLAS MAGINOT MILILANI HI 39 57 148 55:21.7 11:07/M
6 JAMES MAEDA AUBURN WA 71 55 167 58:51.9 11:49/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 178 60 11 34:03.6 6:50/M
2 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 70 60 47 40:20.0 8:06/M
3 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 62 60 50 41:01.1 8:14/M
4 TIM SICKEL 165 61 67 42:43.0 8:35/M
5 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 201 63 70 42:58.3 8:38/M
6 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 74 61 139 53:56.2 10:50/M
7 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 30 64 155 55:55.6 11:14/M
8 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 252 62 156 56:05.0 11:16/M
9 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 102 63 199 1:13:03.2 14:40/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 162 69 106 49:46.2 10:00/M
2 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 214 66 109 50:29.8 10:08/M
3 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 172 69 169 58:59.4 11:51/M
4 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 96 69 209 1:32:22.2 18:33/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 166 70 68 42:54.7 8:37/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 13 70 108 50:12.2 10:05/M
3 RUSSELL COOUGH 234 71 152 55:33.9 11:09/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 220 78 94 47:52.3 9:37/M
2 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 77 77 114 50:57.0 10:14/M
3 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 237 77 165 58:34.6 11:46/M
4 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 168 78 197 1:11:31.1 14:22/M