Lanikai 8K

Age Group Results

July 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 11 40 11 34:53.9 7:00/M
2 MARIA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 56 15 12 35:06.6 7:03/M
3 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 19 36 13 35:40.4 7:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 128 14 20 37:25.5 7:31/M
2 HALLE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 57 11 95 53:57.1 10:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIETTE FEDOROFF NORTHRIDGE CA 114 16 37 40:48.7 8:12/M
2 NATALIE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 59 16 38 41:12.5 8:16/M
3 BREEZE HURLBUT HAUULA HI 107 17 119 1:03:29.1 12:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 150 23 28 39:44.0 7:59/M
2 BRITTANI LUM KAILUA HI 31 23 36 40:46.0 8:11/M
3 JENNEAL SUGIKAWA HONOLULU HI 148 22 43 42:42.0 8:34/M
4 KELSIE SUGAHARA KANEOHE HI 161 22 60 45:09.1 9:04/M
5 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 146 22 76 49:28.6 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA FETTER KAILUA HI 115 29 19 37:18.8 7:29/M
2 ASHLEA CHARLES HONOLULU HI 100 29 66 45:49.4 9:12/M
3 ASHLEY HARE EWA BEACH HI 93 28 73 48:11.2 9:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 23 34 22 37:39.4 7:34/M
2 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 18 32 40 42:01.5 8:26/M
3 LEILANI MYERS 156 30 45 42:46.6 8:35/M
4 JESSICA HANS 154 30 51 44:21.9 8:54/M
5 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 82 31 54 44:32.1 8:57/M
6 VANIA ITO 147 33 59 45:08.8 9:04/M
7 STACY COBB NASHVILLE TN 20 34 62 45:24.0 9:07/M
8 VALERIE NELSON HONOLULU HI 32 31 69 46:07.8 9:16/M
9 KARA VENZON SUITE #212 HI 95 32 71 47:14.1 9:29/M
10 SHEVON KING KAILUA HI 25 34 84 51:08.2 10:16/M
11 ASHLEY ROLLO KAILUA HI 24 30 85 51:08.7 10:16/M
12 DANA DEES HONOLULU HI 101 30 117 1:01:19.9 12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY MORRIS PEORIA IL 54 39 18 37:11.6 7:28/M
2 LISA KEATON EWA BEACH HI 102 36 33 40:22.1 8:06/M
3 KELLY PARTIN HONOLULU HI 131 38 61 45:17.6 9:06/M
4 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 28 36 86 51:31.2 10:21/M
5 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 130 36 98 55:12.8 11:05/M
6 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 129 38 99 55:21.2 11:07/M
7 SARAH LOYE 132 35 114 1:00:51.6 12:13/M
8 STORM RIVERS HAUULA HI 106 38 118 1:03:25.0 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 55 42 50 44:20.1 8:54/M
2 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 62 43 55 44:41.5 8:58/M
3 JACKIE JAKOB 139 43 120 1:05:40.4 13:11/M
4 RUBY TOMOKIYO AIEA HI 77 40 131 1:26:00.4 17:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 22 46 23 38:01.4 7:38/M
2 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 87 49 53 44:26.2 8:55/M
3 JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 99 45 77 50:32.7 10:09/M
4 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 81 45 80 50:52.3 10:13/M
5 THERESA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 60 46 96 54:02.9 10:51/M
6 NICOLE VALCOUR HONOLULU HI 30 46 103 56:35.0 11:22/M
7 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 68 47 105 57:59.4 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 35 54 56 44:59.5 9:02/M
2 KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI 126 52 110 59:23.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 89 58 52 44:22.6 8:55/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 63 59 91 52:17.9 10:30/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 16 57 101 56:10.4 11:17/M
4 CHERYL SUDA HONOLULU HI 153 56 123 1:14:31.7 14:58/M
5 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 52 59 130 1:25:43.4 17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 74 64 68 45:58.5 9:14/M
2 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 137 61 108 58:39.5 11:47/M
3 TERESA BALTIERRA 140 61 121 1:06:37.9 13:23/M
4 JOYCE CASSEN LEVEY HONOLULU HI 1 62 126 1:16:37.9 15:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 67 65 87 51:38.8 10:22/M
2 PATRICIA CLOUGH 160 67 102 56:21.8 11:19/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 83 65 115 1:00:59.9 12:15/M
4 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 116 66 122 1:09:37.4 13:59/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 123 76 79 50:42.1 10:11/M
2 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 53 75 116 1:01:06.6 12:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 13 34 1 30:30.0 6:07/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 88 42 2 30:53.3 6:12/M
3 WILLIAM FELINE FAREHAM GB 33 34 3 31:54.2 6:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 17 13 35 40:26.3 8:07/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GOYA HIDEMASA 141 26 5 33:00.6 6:38/M
2 EVAN POSSLEY 138 25 34 40:25.4 8:07/M
3 SCOTT MILLIGAN 158 26 92 52:22.9 10:31/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 157 31 9 34:12.3 6:52/M
2 JAVIER CABRA BERKELEY CA 111 32 15 35:58.5 7:13/M
3 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 122 31 17 36:26.0 7:19/M
4 DWIGHT HART EWA BEACH HI 94 34 30 39:58.6 8:02/M
5 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 145 32 44 42:44.0 8:35/M
6 VANCE LEONG EWA BEACH HI 42 34 48 44:17.3 8:54/M
7 YUDI WEINBAUM HONOLULU HI 98 33 75 49:22.8 9:55/M
8 CURTIS HOGUE KAILUA HI 119 34 104 57:04.0 11:28/M
9 JACK IKEDA HONOLULU HI 72 34 132 1:26:01.7 17:16/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY WIER KAILUA HI 144 35 4 32:25.5 6:31/M
2 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 66 38 24 38:10.6 7:40/M
3 JEREMY SOSH KAILUA HI 105 35 42 42:39.9 8:34/M
4 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 37 36 47 44:16.4 8:53/M
5 CLINT COBB PLEASANT VIEW AA 21 38 63 45:28.7 9:08/M
6 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 29 38 64 45:29.9 9:08/M
7 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 26 36 74 49:01.0 9:51/M
8 ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 135 36 89 51:58.2 10:26/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BO GARDNER KAILUA HI 108 42 8 34:01.6 6:50/M
2 GIL SERRANO KAILUA HI 151 40 14 35:46.1 7:11/M
3 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 163 42 32 40:12.9 8:04/M
4 BILL HO HAUULA HI 47 43 41 42:17.7 8:29/M
5 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 46 43 88 51:53.1 10:25/M
6 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 69 41 106 58:01.0 11:39/M
7 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 90 41 129 1:25:19.3 17:08/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 134 49 10 34:15.8 6:53/M
2 MATTHEW PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 58 46 16 36:12.1 7:16/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 120 49 29 39:53.6 8:01/M
4 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 80 48 31 39:59.2 8:02/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 85 54 7 33:50.2 6:48/M
2 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 103 51 26 38:40.0 7:46/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 84 51 65 45:45.9 9:11/M
4 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 112 53 70 47:03.7 9:27/M
5 DOUG USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 127 51 90 52:15.5 10:30/M
6 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 124 50 109 59:19.1 11:55/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 61 55 21 37:30.8 7:32/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 143 58 25 38:30.4 7:44/M
3 RON HELLER KAILUA HI 51 57 39 41:52.8 8:24/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 117 58 49 44:17.6 8:54/M
5 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 86 59 112 59:51.3 12:01/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 91 61 6 33:19.8 6:41/M
2 RICHARD FONTAINE SCARBOROYGH ME 43 61 46 43:28.5 8:44/M
3 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 49 63 57 45:02.3 9:03/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 79 64 67 45:52.2 9:13/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 155 60 78 50:37.7 10:10/M
6 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 73 62 94 53:44.3 10:47/M
7 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 12 62 113 1:00:22.3 12:07/M
8 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 136 64 125 1:14:46.6 15:01/M
9 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 50 64 128 1:18:41.8 15:48/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE KASEMOTO 142 65 27 39:07.7 7:51/M
2 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 152 68 72 47:16.0 9:29/M
3 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 125 69 93 53:43.0 10:47/M
4 BILL DARRAH 133 66 107 58:19.6 11:43/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED W K CHUN HON. HI 14 71 58 45:06.6 9:03/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 65 71 82 50:56.9 10:14/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 75 70 83 50:57.5 10:14/M
4 RUSSELL CLOUGH KAILUA HI 159 72 97 55:02.6 11:03/M
5 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 71 73 124 1:14:38.9 14:59/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 162 79 81 50:53.3 10:13/M
2 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 149 78 111 59:46.8 12:00/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 70 79 127 1:17:29.6 15:34/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 78 80 100 55:59.1 11:14/M