Lanikai 8K

Age Group Results

July 16, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 POLINA CARLSON KAILUA HI 2 29 6 28:38.2 5:45/M
2 MIA SCHIEL HONOLULU HI 90 17 18 32:12.4 6:28/M
3 JORDAN JONES WAIPAHU HI 69 16 19 32:30.7 6:32/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHIARA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 109 13 56 39:19.5 7:54/M
2 JULIA CAPUTO PIEDMONT CA 155 12 103 45:12.9 9:05/M
3 MACY CARROLL KAILUA HI 53 14 120 48:58.5 9:50/M
4 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 108 11 132 51:04.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIYUU HANDA KAILUA HI 65 17 49 38:13.8 7:40/M
2 KACIE KWAN KANEOHE HI 74 15 50 38:14.1 7:41/M
3 KUULEI NEHER 239 16 55 39:06.0 7:51/M
4 RACIDY REBIBIS HONOLULU HI 18 18 68 41:37.9 8:21/M
5 RYLY YEE HONOLULU HI 15 18 70 41:57.3 8:25/M
6 KAYLA GONZALEZ PEARL CITY HI 16 17 71 41:58.6 8:26/M
7 KAILE SCHIEL 238 15 88 43:34.4 8:45/M
8 ABBY MORI HONOLULU HI 213 15 89 43:35.0 8:45/M
9 ANNA FUJISAKI 231 15 92 44:05.3 8:51/M
10 FAITH DANNER MAYVILLE WI 113 15 96 44:26.7 8:55/M
11 ALYCIA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 62 18 185 1:04:05.8 12:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABBI MILNER WENATCHEE WA 183 21 39 36:38.4 7:21/M
2 SHELBY TANAKA KANEOHE HI 39 24 97 44:28.7 8:56/M
3 MEGAN AGUINALDO AIEA HI 43 20 133 51:19.8 10:18/M
4 BRITTANEY DANNER MAYVILLE WI 111 22 161 57:08.5 11:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 226 25 31 34:57.5 7:01/M
2 STEPHANIE BURNS KAILUA HI 48 26 75 42:10.4 8:28/M
3 JOANNA MACHADO KANEOHE HI 75 28 118 48:26.4 9:44/M
4 ZOE SIRETT ELLESMERE PORT GB 141 25 123 49:13.8 9:53/M
5 TAYLOR BACCI 235 27 127 49:47.1 10:00/M
6 ALLISON STONE HONOLULU HI 97 28 140 52:54.3 10:37/M
7 ROXANNE KO HONOLULU HI 71 29 142 53:38.7 10:46/M
8 SHELBY SMYTHE 244 28 146 54:55.6 11:02/M
9 SAMANTHA ROBINSON EIELSON AFB AK 87 27 169 59:03.3 11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN CASTELLANO SAINT LOUIS MO 149 31 45 37:14.5 7:29/M
2 ASHLEY OUTHOUSE KEMPTON IL 79 32 62 41:07.3 8:15/M
3 LAUREN O'GRADY SAINT LOUIS MO 148 31 69 41:45.8 8:23/M
4 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 83 32 108 45:56.9 9:13/M
5 CARLI SMYTHE BEND OR 95 31 115 47:08.2 9:28/M
6 JAMIE SASAKI-FEBVAY CAMBRIDGE MA 89 33 163 57:45.6 11:36/M
7 DANI FERET CHESAPEAKE VA 58 33 182 1:02:25.2 12:32/M
8 SARA GARZA HONOLULU HI 195 30 187 1:04:23.8 12:56/M
9 NICOLE SEMORILE WAIANAE HI 157 34 195 1:14:34.1 14:58/M
10 JENNIFER AKINA-WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI 156 34 196 1:14:35.9 14:59/M
11 LAUREN WETTERER CINCINNATI OH 172 34 198 1:24:53.7 17:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 29 37 27 34:07.2 6:51/M
2 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 86 38 66 41:35.7 8:21/M
3 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 46 36 98 44:30.8 8:56/M
4 SHANNA DIEP SWANSBORO NC 105 39 114 46:48.0 9:24/M
5 MARIA TUTTLE MCBH OR 101 37 143 53:50.4 10:49/M
6 KRYSTAL ROGERS KAILUA HI 88 38 151 55:42.5 11:11/M
7 KRISTI MUELLER HONOLULU HI 35 35 153 56:02.6 11:15/M
8 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 206 35 186 1:04:13.7 12:54/M
9 JESSICA HORN HONOLULU HI 133 35 191 1:07:13.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 20 40 61 40:36.1 8:09/M
2 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 36 41 73 42:02.6 8:26/M
3 STACIA TAYLOR APO AP 99 40 147 55:10.0 11:05/M
4 DEBORAH WEBER KAILUA HI 217 41 149 55:31.9 11:09/M
5 LORI NAONE KAILUA HI 77 40 150 55:42.4 11:11/M
6 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 42 44 176 1:01:16.1 12:18/M
7 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 114 41 180 1:01:59.1 12:27/M
8 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 263 42 181 1:02:03.3 12:28/M
9 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 33 42 192 1:12:35.2 14:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 134 49 41 36:51.6 7:24/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 169 47 47 37:48.4 7:35/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 44 49 63 41:11.6 8:16/M
4 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 203 49 85 43:30.1 8:44/M
5 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 199 46 106 45:49.9 9:12/M
6 MARY WELLS PIEDMONT CA 197 48 154 56:04.2 11:16/M
7 LAURIE MCKENZIE TACOMA WA 115 45 164 57:50.4 11:37/M
8 RUBY KRUSZEWSKI CHESAPEAKE VA 139 48 178 1:01:39.8 12:23/M
9 ROSIE SALVACION WAIPAHU HI 154 48 189 1:04:42.8 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 140 53 38 36:01.0 7:14/M
2 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 192 50 46 37:38.9 7:33/M
3 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 23 52 67 41:37.0 8:21/M
4 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 107 50 81 42:48.5 8:36/M
5 JEANNINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 179 53 99 44:36.5 8:57/M
6 KIRA ADARICHEVA HEMPSTEAD NY 211 52 119 48:30.8 9:44/M
7 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 232 52 138 52:31.8 10:33/M
8 FRANCESCA DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 130 53 158 56:49.2 11:25/M
9 LAURA DANNER MAYVILLE WI 110 50 162 57:09.8 11:29/M
10 SANDRA BRAMHILL TUCSON AZ 176 52 174 1:01:03.7 12:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 12 59 104 45:21.3 9:06/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 47 57 131 50:50.8 10:12/M
3 BERNADETTE ONG HONOLULU HI 223 55 165 57:55.4 11:38/M
4 CYNTHIA CADIZ KAPOLEI HI 50 56 177 1:01:34.0 12:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 61 61 83 43:08.7 8:40/M
2 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI WAHIAWA HI 189 61 107 45:54.0 9:13/M
3 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 220 61 116 47:09.5 9:28/M
4 ELEANOR SEEMANN MANHATTAN KS 91 60 124 49:22.4 9:55/M
5 JULIE STRAIT CHENGDU CN 161 60 126 49:45.9 9:59/M
6 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 81 61 129 50:39.1 10:10/M
7 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 173 60 136 51:49.8 10:24/M
8 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 30 62 157 56:46.3 11:24/M
9 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 230 64 175 1:01:10.7 12:17/M
10 NANCY WETTERER CINCINNATI OH 170 63 194 1:13:16.1 14:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 22 68 168 58:41.0 11:47/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 202 68 171 1:00:14.3 12:06/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 54 68 188 1:04:31.4 12:57/M
4 JOYCE CASSEN LEVEY HONOLULU HI 1 65 197 1:18:52.2 15:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 7 33 1 26:58.0 5:25/M
2 JASON WANG HONOLULU HI 102 17 2 27:21.4 5:30/M
3 COLBY OTERO KAILUA HI 153 16 3 27:51.8 5:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM HO AIEA HI 24 14 28 34:18.9 6:53/M
2 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 237 10 42 37:08.4 7:27/M
3 DUANE COBEEN KAILUA HI 41 14 94 44:21.3 8:54/M
4 JOSH DIEP SWANSBORO NC 84 14 156 56:40.3 11:23/M
5 KACY KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 167 12 184 1:03:29.6 12:45/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUDSON LOCKETTE KAILUA HI 207 16 5 28:32.5 5:44/M
2 JALEN JAVUREK PORTLAND OR 151 16 8 29:59.2 6:01/M
3 MICHAEL TAKAMI RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 163 15 22 33:16.0 6:41/M
4 CHASE ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 184 15 24 33:42.1 6:46/M
5 MARCUS TSURUDA HONOLULU HI 142 17 25 33:53.1 6:48/M
6 DAVIS TSUHA EWA BEACHE HI 193 18 148 55:28.3 11:08/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI 9 21 7 29:50.3 5:59/M
2 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 218 22 30 34:50.7 7:00/M
3 ISAAC FONG HONOLULU HI 40 22 43 37:11.0 7:28/M
4 DAKOTA DANNER MAYVILLE WI 112 20 54 39:01.8 7:50/M
5 MATTHEW SANDRICH HONOLULU HI 214 24 91 44:01.7 8:50/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 137 27 4 28:01.0 5:38/M
2 TOM SIRETT ELLESMERE PORT GB 94 25 10 30:43.3 6:10/M
3 HARRISON HOLLEY 236 29 26 34:03.5 6:50/M
4 NICHOLAS MACHADO KANEOHE HI 76 27 52 38:39.2 7:46/M
5 AARON KONDO MILILANI HI 215 29 78 42:36.6 8:33/M
6 PATRICK HEPPARD HONOLULU HI 160 27 87 43:33.7 8:45/M
7 DAVID PERE KAILUAK HI 119 27 113 46:42.5 9:23/M
8 JOE DRAGONETTI KAILUA HI 57 28 134 51:20.3 10:18/M
9 DAVID ZELAYA HONOLULU HI 241 29 141 52:55.4 10:38/M
10 COLBY SMYTHE 243 28 145 54:55.1 11:02/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 52 30 12 31:21.3 6:18/M
2 TAD ROBBINS KAILUA HI 191 34 13 31:29.9 6:19/M
3 GREGORY BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 185 30 86 43:33.2 8:45/M
4 CHRIS CANNON BRISTOL CT 132 34 100 44:42.8 8:59/M
5 DAVID FERET CHESAPEAKE VA 59 33 183 1:02:25.4 12:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 37 9 30:25.8 6:06/M
2 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 5 38 15 31:58.6 6:25/M
3 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 190 38 35 35:27.7 7:07/M
4 YUDI WEINBAUM HONOLULU HI 196 36 65 41:32.0 8:20/M
5 ANDREW ECKENFELS 227 38 79 42:36.9 8:33/M
6 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 186 36 82 43:01.9 8:38/M
7 DAVID KRISCH SAN DIEGO CA 73 37 95 44:22.2 8:55/M
8 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 11 37 102 44:59.6 9:02/M
9 JOHN P. STANLEY IV HONOLULU HI 96 36 121 49:01.3 9:51/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 64 41 11 31:09.3 6:15/M
2 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 168 43 14 31:38.5 6:21/M
3 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 177 43 29 34:46.4 6:59/M
4 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 78 41 33 35:00.7 7:02/M
5 IVAN HURLBURT HONOLULU HI 118 41 34 35:27.0 7:07/M
6 MATTHEW CARL HONOLULU HI 234 40 64 41:28.4 8:20/M
7 MATT WILDY KAILUA HI 209 42 77 42:21.6 8:30/M
8 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 82 44 109 45:57.9 9:14/M
9 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 128 42 137 51:51.4 10:25/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 8 45 16 32:06.6 6:27/M
2 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 136 46 20 32:54.7 6:36/M
3 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 25 47 23 33:24.0 6:42/M
4 JONATHAN REID KAILUA HI 219 48 32 35:00.3 7:02/M
5 MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI 144 45 37 35:47.5 7:11/M
6 ANDREW OTERO KAILUA HI 85 47 48 37:59.2 7:38/M
7 JOE KRUSZEWSKI CHESAPEAKE VA 138 48 51 38:26.0 7:43/M
8 ROGER TAYLOR APO AP 98 46 59 39:48.9 8:00/M
9 RICHARD WINTER HONOLULU HI 210 47 60 40:14.8 8:05/M
10 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 145 46 80 42:43.2 8:35/M
11 THOMAS BROWN HONOLULU HI 152 46 84 43:22.4 8:42/M
12 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 165 46 101 44:46.9 8:59/M
13 MASAHIKO TAKAMI RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 162 49 122 49:06.8 9:52/M
14 KEVIN HECHT RIO RICO AZ 146 47 125 49:40.2 9:58/M
15 MARC JAVUREK PORTLAND OR 150 47 155 56:36.0 11:22/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 242 52 21 33:11.2 6:40/M
2 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 135 50 36 35:44.4 7:11/M
3 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 34 52 40 36:47.0 7:23/M
4 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 4 53 58 39:28.9 7:56/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 225 54 93 44:11.1 8:52/M
6 LOUIS P TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 143 53 105 45:32.3 9:09/M
7 MICHAEL DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 131 52 159 56:49.5 11:25/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW LANAI CITY HI 117 59 17 32:08.5 6:27/M
2 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 200 58 53 38:57.0 7:49/M
3 SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI 19 57 72 42:01.4 8:26/M
4 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 194 55 76 42:14.3 8:29/M
5 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 55 57 173 1:00:47.5 12:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI 182 60 44 37:13.3 7:28/M
2 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 124 62 57 39:22.1 7:54/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 147 61 111 46:04.7 9:15/M
4 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 229 60 112 46:05.3 9:15/M
5 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 80 62 117 48:15.1 9:41/M
6 GERRGE. ROSS 240 62 128 50:09.3 10:04/M
7 GARY GOULD KAILUA HI 204 61 130 50:45.9 10:11/M
8 RICHARD BURNS KAILUA HI 49 61 135 51:21.7 10:19/M
9 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 38 63 139 52:37.1 10:34/M
10 CHARLES BOSTWICK KAILUA HI 205 60 152 55:45.9 11:12/M
11 IRA FUJISAKI 228 60 160 56:52.6 11:25/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 164 69 74 42:09.9 8:28/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 212 65 90 43:35.3 8:45/M
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 27 66 166 58:01.5 11:39/M
4 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 120 65 190 1:07:03.3 13:28/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 201 74 110 46:04.6 9:15/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 32 74 144 54:37.5 10:58/M
3 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 233 71 170 59:26.2 11:56/M
4 BOB MUMPER KAILUA HI 181 73 179 1:01:55.4 12:26/M
5 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 158 72 193 1:12:37.2 14:35/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 37 83 167 58:27.4 11:44/M
2 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 175 82 172 1:00:44.2 12:12/M
3 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 21 82 199 1:28:08.6 17:42/M