Lanikai 8K

Age Group Results

July 14, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 80-84

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY ANDERSON KAILUA HI 510 35 4 30:12.3 6:05/M
2 SHAWNA PING 694 36 15 35:26.5 7:08/M
3 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 681 15 17 35:36.9 7:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SINA ARNET ENGELBERG CH 674 13 61 45:27.4 9:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI 588 23 67 46:31.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN IMHOFF HONOLULU HI 655 26 69 46:49.4 9:25/M
2 KALEIGH LIGUS WILLIMANTIC CT 580 26 74 49:07.0 9:53/M
3 HELENA CHESLACK KAILUA HI 662 27 78 49:46.5 10:01/M
4 STACEY JOHNSON KAILUA HI 671 29 107 57:28.9 11:34/M
5 SARA WEI FENG LEE HONOLULU HI 546 28 130 1:05:42.7 13:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAITLIN WHITE TAMPA FL 566 31 39 40:49.5 8:13/M
2 ALEXANDRA VAN DE VELDE AVRILLE FR 602 32 71 47:12.6 9:30/M
3 KUMARI RATNAYAKE INDIANAPOLIS IN 632 34 84 50:53.1 10:14/M
4 CHELSEA RATNAYAKE SOUTH BEND IN 627 30 102 55:53.0 11:15/M
5 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 659 30 111 1:00:26.1 12:09/M
6 LEHUA VERMEESCH KAILUA HAWAI 678 32 115 1:01:09.4 12:18/M
7 RACHEL MCMARR KAILUA HI 661 32 122 1:03:17.5 12:44/M
8 ANNA WEI FANG LEE HONOLULU HI 545 32 131 1:05:42.7 13:13/M
9 ALICIA WARMAN VACAVILLE CA 612 34 136 1:11:14.3 14:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIZ COMBS NICHOLASVILLE KY 473 35 21 36:59.0 7:26/M
2 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 679 39 23 37:16.0 7:30/M
3 DENIZ BAYKAN KAILUA HI 657 36 38 40:42.7 8:11/M
4 JOSEPHINE RATNAYAKE PORTLAND OR 624 38 45 41:53.0 8:26/M
5 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 503 35 52 43:37.9 8:47/M
6 SASHA KUHLOW KANEOHE HI 576 38 62 45:29.6 9:09/M
7 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 355 35 64 45:35.0 9:10/M
8 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 541 39 86 51:26.7 10:21/M
9 KELLY SUTCLIFFE 699 37 88 52:04.5 10:29/M
10 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 573 36 96 54:28.5 10:58/M
11 ELIZABETH LOOMIS KANEOHE HI 682 36 109 58:51.4 11:50/M
12 AMY REED 698 35 118 1:02:24.9 12:33/M
13 JANI HARADA KANEOHE HI 559 39 143 1:18:53.5 15:52/M
14 MARISSA RAMOS KAILUA HI 574 35 153 1:28:34.2 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER TYRRELL 695 41 31 39:17.0 7:54/M
2 CHRISTINE LYONS EWA BEACH HI 562 43 51 42:59.7 8:39/M
3 LYOVIT LABOR WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 500 42 91 52:24.5 10:33/M
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 617 41 110 59:55.7 12:03/M
5 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 582 43 132 1:05:53.1 13:15/M
6 LYSA RUTLEDGE KAPOLEI HI 540 44 134 1:08:07.7 13:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXANDRA THOMPSON FLEMING ISLAND FL 619 47 41 41:33.3 8:22/M
2 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 668 48 119 1:02:58.3 12:40/M
3 DANIELLE TERAMAE HONOLULU HI 669 48 120 1:03:04.9 12:41/M
4 FAITH ANDERSON KAILUA HI 569 49 150 1:24:35.5 17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUTH ARNET ENGELBERG CH 595 52 48 42:31.5 8:33/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 631 51 50 42:49.5 8:37/M
3 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 490 54 60 44:58.8 9:03/M
4 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 605 54 73 49:03.2 9:52/M
5 MARTHA KUHLMAN PLANO TX 604 54 116 1:01:51.8 12:27/M
6 CHRISTINE BOURQUE STERLING CT 581 54 125 1:04:07.6 12:54/M
7 CAROL PHILLIPS OAKLAND CITY IN 675 51 137 1:11:14.5 14:20/M
8 BETTY KRAMER WAIPAHU HI 640 52 142 1:18:33.8 15:48/M
9 CAROLYN CONLEY SAN ANTONIO TX 360 50 144 1:20:59.8 16:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 592 59 75 49:19.6 9:55/M
2 FRANCESCA DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 593 55 114 1:00:58.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 649 64 70 47:06.4 9:29/M
2 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 651 62 77 49:38.5 9:59/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 667 63 81 50:16.0 10:07/M
4 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 571 61 83 50:47.2 10:13/M
5 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 496 61 94 52:55.6 10:39/M
6 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 497 60 95 52:55.6 10:39/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 687 61 141 1:18:33.4 15:48/M
8 LAURA STODDARD KAILUA HI 615 61 149 1:24:35.5 17:01/M
9 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 684 61 151 1:27:03.0 17:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 544 70 123 1:03:47.3 12:50/M
2 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HAWAII 643 70 128 1:04:42.7 13:01/M
3 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 701 70 138 1:12:17.9 14:33/M
4 MARY DURYEA KAILUA HI 603 71 148 1:23:12.5 16:44/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HAWAI 645 75 108 58:28.3 11:46/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 630 80 147 1:23:12.2 16:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM HO AIEA HI 597 16 1 29:20.2 5:54/M
2 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 577 36 2 29:31.1 5:56/M
3 ANDREW BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 548 23 3 30:00.5 6:02/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 609 9 54 44:10.3 8:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 537 13 22 37:14.0 7:29/M
2 CY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 673 11 57 44:32.7 8:58/M
3 NATHANIEL HO AIEA HI 598 12 59 44:42.2 9:00/M
4 JEREMIAH TUCKER MILILANI HI 584 12 85 50:58.9 10:15/M
5 OWEN THOMPSON FLEMING ISLAND FL 620 11 126 1:04:11.7 12:55/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUGO SAPPINGTON SEBASTOPOL CA 563 17 40 41:24.7 8:20/M
2 ZACK NORFLEET 691 16 42 41:35.2 8:22/M
3 JUSTIN PASCUA KANEOHE HI 392 18 92 52:50.2 10:38/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMERY HERRMANN 692 24 19 36:45.0 7:24/M
2 GIBRAN MANQUI 696 24 101 55:47.5 11:13/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROWAN GRAGAS HONOLULU HI 642 27 29 38:28.7 7:44/M
2 SILVAN SCHULTHESS PFA¤FFIKON CH 501 29 30 38:40.7 7:47/M
3 EDWARD NAKATA KAILUA HI 552 28 93 52:50.4 10:38/M
4 BRENDAN DELINE BOSTON MA 614 25 99 55:47.1 11:13/M
5 GIOVANNI AVILA BOSTON MA 623 29 100 55:47.3 11:13/M
6 NIGHEL COBB KAILUA HI 663 26 105 57:21.3 11:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN SELBY 686 31 11 33:36.7 6:46/M
2 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 670 34 32 39:31.3 7:57/M
3 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 358 32 33 39:32.8 7:57/M
4 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 660 32 44 41:51.8 8:25/M
5 SENAKA RATNAYAKE SOUTH BEND IN 626 31 46 42:01.5 8:27/M
6 JUSTIN BURKE TAMPA FL 565 31 82 50:29.0 10:09/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS TRAN WICHITA KS 533 38 7 31:39.0 6:22/M
2 MICHAEL STEPHENS COLORADO SPRINGS CO 560 36 10 33:19.4 6:42/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 680 39 12 34:08.7 6:52/M
4 BRIAN SPERLONGANO NORTH KINGSTOW RI 555 39 18 35:48.8 7:12/M
5 PRESTON REED 697 35 27 38:19.7 7:43/M
6 NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI 532 36 35 40:18.2 8:06/M
7 PHILIP TOURANGEAU KAILUA HI 536 38 36 40:30.5 8:09/M
8 JASON RAMOS KAILUA HI 506 37 37 40:33.8 8:10/M
9 STEVEN STEINBECK KAILUA HI 600 37 49 42:47.9 8:37/M
10 SYLVAIN GRALL AVRILLE FR 601 36 76 49:31.3 9:58/M
11 MIKE FLARTY 700 38 89 52:06.3 10:29/M
12 JOEY GONZALEZ KANEOHE HI 656 36 90 52:17.9 10:31/M
13 BRANDON COMBS NICHOLASVILLE KY 476 35 97 55:01.2 11:04/M
14 RANDY HEGGEN VACAVILLE CA 613 35 121 1:03:09.9 12:42/M
15 ILYA YEPISHIN HONOLULU HI 666 38 124 1:03:51.3 12:51/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK CARROL MISSISSAUGA ON 534 40 6 30:57.2 6:14/M
2 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 549 40 26 38:10.7 7:41/M
3 MAHINDA RATNAYAKE PORTLAND OR 625 41 34 40:06.5 8:04/M
4 TROY HINKEL SAINT JOSEPH IL 558 40 63 45:31.6 9:10/M
5 KRIS ROBL KAPOLEI HI 370 44 87 51:30.8 10:22/M
6 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 591 41 104 56:57.6 11:28/M
7 GARY MITCHELL KAILUA HI 672 42 106 57:28.9 11:34/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 556 47 5 30:51.4 6:12/M
2 GEORGE MUNDZ 702 47 9 31:49.9 6:24/M
3 GIL SERRANO KAILUA HI 575 45 13 35:00.4 7:03/M
4 DANIEL BREAULT HONOLULU HI 654 46 14 35:07.7 7:04/M
5 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 561 46 24 37:48.1 7:36/M
6 BRENT BIEBER LITTLETON CO 495 46 56 44:22.5 8:56/M
7 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 606 48 112 1:00:31.6 12:11/M
8 JOHN THOMPSON FLEMING ISLAND FL 618 47 127 1:04:13.8 12:55/M
9 JEFF MCKINNEY 690 49 146 1:22:59.8 16:42/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA 688 52 16 35:33.3 7:09/M
2 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 535 51 20 36:55.6 7:26/M
3 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 676 53 25 38:06.9 7:40/M
4 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 658 53 53 43:40.1 8:47/M
5 PAUL GROSS NEW YORK NY 585 51 58 44:33.4 8:58/M
6 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI 572 53 65 46:14.7 9:18/M
7 JOHN SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI 568 53 68 46:36.0 9:22/M
8 RICH ANDERSON KAILUA HI 570 51 139 1:13:05.5 14:42/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 637 55 8 31:39.0 6:22/M
2 LOUIS P TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 611 55 55 44:12.0 8:54/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA 685 56 66 46:18.4 9:19/M
4 BOB GAHOL KAILUA HI 486 55 113 1:00:40.4 12:12/M
5 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 590 59 133 1:07:50.6 13:39/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 693 60 28 38:24.7 7:44/M
2 ANDREW GRANDINETTI MILILANI HI 587 63 43 41:37.6 8:22/M
3 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 586 63 47 42:14.3 8:30/M
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 689 63 72 47:38.5 9:35/M
5 TEDDY LEE HONOLULU HI 554 60 98 55:23.6 11:09/M
6 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 359 62 103 56:11.9 11:18/M
7 RICHARD VERMEESCH KANEOHE HI 677 64 129 1:04:43.6 13:01/M
8 FRANK ESZES KAILUA HI 583 61 140 1:13:06.5 14:42/M
9 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 683 61 152 1:27:04.7 17:31/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 703 69 145 1:22:18.1 16:33/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 553 67 154 1:31:19.7 18:22/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED W K CHUN HONOLULU HI 579 76 79 49:57.3 10:03/M
2 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 447 78 80 50:03.3 10:04/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 653 75 135 1:09:28.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 644 85 117 1:02:12.9 12:31/M