Lanikai 8K

Overall Finish List

July 07, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 175 48 M 1 Top Fin 29:26.1 5:55/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 185 33 M 2 Top Fin 29:54.1 6:00/M
3 BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI 176 20 M 3 Top Fin 30:17.7 6:05/M
4 TIMOTHY HOWELL KAILUA HI 197 35 M 1 35-39 31:09.8 6:15/M
5 BRIAN MCCLEAN 216 35 M 2 35-39 32:51.5 6:36/M
6 MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI 151 18 M 1 15-19 32:53.5 6:36/M
7 BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI 206 35 M 3 35-39 33:09.6 6:39/M
8 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 245 41 M 1 40-44 33:22.0 6:42/M
9 DANIEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 51 16 M 2 15-19 33:24.4 6:42/M
10 TIM PERKO WAHIAWA, HI HI 99 27 M 1 25-29 33:58.6 6:49/M
11 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 178 60 M 1 60-64 34:03.6 6:50/M
12 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 231 53 M 1 50-54 34:35.2 6:57/M
13 BRANDON LOOMIS ROCKY POINT NY 95 21 M 1 20-24 34:51.3 7:00/M
14 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 156 48 M 1 45-49 34:55.4 7:01/M
15 SPENCER MAWHAR HONOLULU HI 101 29 M 2 25-29 35:24.8 7:07/M
16 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 130 42 M 2 40-44 35:33.9 7:08/M
17 ROSS WEBSTER 236 20 M 2 20-24 35:37.2 7:09/M
18 DANIEL JENKINS 198 44 M 3 40-44 35:37.6 7:09/M
19 ELIZABETH ERICKSON HONOLULU HI 83 36 F 1 Top Fin 35:45.2 7:11/M
20 JOSH GOODSON 243 29 M 3 25-29 35:51.3 7:12/M
21 MICHAEL BRANDT KANEOHE HI 50 18 M 3 15-19 35:53.8 7:12/M
22 JUSTIN DAHME KAILUA HI 11 23 M 3 20-24 36:47.9 7:23/M
23 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 24 37 M 4 35-39 37:14.5 7:29/M
24 DWIGHT HART WAIPAHU HI 189 33 M 1 30-34 37:15.8 7:29/M
25 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 187 47 M 2 45-49 37:16.5 7:29/M
26 JAVIER CABRA BERKELEY CA 160 31 M 2 30-34 37:17.9 7:29/M
27 YUDI WEINBAUM 238 32 M 3 30-34 37:20.8 7:30/M
28 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 207 51 F 2 Top Fin 37:56.8 7:37/M
29 DONALD MAGNUSON WAHIAWA HI 153 33 M 4 30-34 38:11.9 7:40/M
30 ERIC MORSE HONOLULU HI 65 32 M 5 30-34 38:28.5 7:43/M
31 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 69 8 M 1 0- 9 38:29.5 7:44/M
32 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 188 57 M 1 55-59 38:39.3 7:46/M
33 JUSTIN JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 146 32 M 6 30-34 38:47.7 7:47/M
34 CRAIG CARBERRY KAILUA HI 107 27 M 4 25-29 38:58.5 7:49/M
35 ALEJANDRO MARRERO FT LAUDERDALE FL 112 25 M 5 25-29 39:00.9 7:50/M
36 ROGER GIBSON HONOLULU HI 229 49 M 3 45-49 39:09.5 7:52/M
37 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 177 57 F 3 Top Fin 39:10.7 7:52/M
38 ROBERT PANGILINAN 209 37 M 5 35-39 39:14.3 7:53/M
39 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 34 30 F 1 30-34 39:20.7 7:54/M
40 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 61 30 M 7 30-34 39:25.9 7:55/M
41 AMY PFLUEGER 204 28 F 1 25-29 39:28.2 7:56/M
42 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 213 22 F 1 20-24 39:35.6 7:57/M
43 HATSUMI PAVONE KANEOHE HI 44 45 F 1 45-49 39:37.7 7:57/M
44 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 242 22 F 2 20-24 39:58.0 8:02/M
45 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 173 50 M 2 50-54 40:04.2 8:03/M
46 EMILY SOBERING 219 24 F 3 20-24 40:16.3 8:05/M
47 FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI 70 60 M 2 60-64 40:20.0 8:06/M
48 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 224 32 M 8 30-34 40:40.9 8:10/M
49 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 211 45 F 2 45-49 40:58.2 8:14/M
50 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 62 60 M 3 60-64 41:01.1 8:14/M
51 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 58 56 M 2 55-59 41:03.3 8:15/M
52 ANNA HILL WAHIAWA HI 128 9 F 1 0- 9 41:06.3 8:15/M
53 MARCOS CASTELLANO WAHIAWA HI 127 16 M 4 15-19 41:06.7 8:15/M
54 CHRISTOPHER CONLEY WAHIAWA HI 103 36 M 6 35-39 41:21.4 8:18/M
55 JEFFREY SMITH HONOLULU HI 124 39 M 7 35-39 41:22.9 8:18/M
56 JOSHUA BAILEY KAILUA HI 85 28 M 6 25-29 41:30.9 8:20/M
57 MING CHIA CHUNG HONOLULU HI 64 31 M 9 30-34 41:46.0 8:23/M
58 DAWN HAYMAN- ROMERO MILILANI HI 36 42 F 1 40-44 41:49.1 8:24/M
59 AARON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 52 15 M 5 15-19 41:55.8 8:25/M
60 ALEX LEE HONOLULU HI 84 41 M 4 40-44 41:59.3 8:26/M
61 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 129 43 F 2 40-44 42:08.5 8:28/M
62 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 75 63 F 1 60-64 42:09.7 8:28/M
63 NATHAN SISLER KANEOHE HI 145 26 M 7 25-29 42:13.5 8:29/M
64 NIKKI DRURY BREWERTON NY 60 28 F 2 25-29 42:19.6 8:30/M
65 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 208 53 M 3 50-54 42:36.9 8:33/M
66 TANYA LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 80 37 F 1 35-39 42:38.7 8:34/M
67 TIM SICKEL 165 61 M 4 60-64 42:43.0 8:35/M
68 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 166 70 M 1 70-74 42:54.7 8:37/M
69 JON MULLIONS 196 31 M 10 30-34 42:56.9 8:37/M
70 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 201 63 M 5 60-64 42:58.3 8:38/M
71 LUIS ROIG WAIPAHU HI 73 54 M 4 50-54 43:31.8 8:44/M
72 HAYDELIS BROWN TAMPA FL 159 31 F 2 30-34 43:33.7 8:45/M
73 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 230 57 F 1 55-59 43:49.6 8:48/M
74 BECKY MANGROBANG EWA BEACH HI 66 24 F 4 20-24 44:01.4 8:50/M
75 LOUIS GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 133 11 M 1 10-14 44:08.9 8:52/M
76 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 49 45 M 4 45-49 44:15.7 8:53/M
77 TORIBIO GURROLA MAKAKILO HI 120 27 M 8 25-29 44:22.5 8:55/M
78 SAMANTHA GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 132 15 F 1 15-19 44:23.0 8:55/M
79 TOMMY GALLOWAY WAHIAWA HI 193 32 M 11 30-34 44:30.5 8:56/M
80 BRIAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 106 29 M 9 25-29 44:36.0 8:57/M
81 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 57 40 M 5 40-44 44:38.4 8:58/M
82 PEGGY REGENTINE HONOLULU HI 202 63 F 2 60-64 44:42.4 8:59/M
83 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 150 28 M 10 25-29 45:55.5 9:13/M
84 TINA ROGERS HONOLULU CA 98 32 F 3 30-34 45:59.9 9:14/M
85 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 164 50 M 5 50-54 46:20.5 9:18/M
86 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 17 12 M 2 10-14 46:30.9 9:20/M
87 JODI JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 147 32 F 4 30-34 46:36.0 9:21/M
88 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 41 35 F 2 35-39 46:58.2 9:26/M
89 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 42 37 M 8 35-39 46:58.3 9:26/M
90 MEGAN CHUN HONOLULU HI 152 17 F 2 15-19 47:13.2 9:29/M
91 BRIAN PAVONE KANEOHE HI 45 46 M 5 45-49 47:29.4 9:32/M
92 NGON BUI HONOLULU HI 78 34 M 12 30-34 47:40.4 9:34/M
93 GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI 232 58 M 3 55-59 47:47.3 9:36/M
94 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 220 78 M 1 75-79 47:52.3 9:37/M
95 JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI 240 19 F 3 15-19 48:08.8 9:40/M
96 ODESSA LUCAS SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 161 19 M 6 15-19 48:14.2 9:41/M
97 KATRINA WALKER HONOLULU HI 26 44 F 3 40-44 48:40.7 9:46/M
98 CAITLIN HOMES WAHIAWA HI 119 22 F 5 20-24 48:48.1 9:48/M
99 CHRISTINE ISHAM KAILUA HI 200 48 F 3 45-49 48:50.5 9:48/M
100 NELLIE LEE AIEA HI 141 60 F 3 60-64 48:52.0 9:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 JOHN LEE AIEA HI 142 49 M 6 45-49 49:00.3 9:50/M
102 JOHN LUMBRA HONOLULU HI 81 42 M 6 40-44 49:04.6 9:51/M
103 ASHLEA CHARLES HONOLULU HI 115 28 F 3 25-29 49:13.4 9:53/M
104 MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI 167 58 F 2 55-59 49:28.1 9:56/M
105 TERESA LEANO 181 42 F 4 40-44 49:41.1 9:59/M
106 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 162 69 M 1 65-69 49:46.2 10:00/M
107 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 118 35 M 9 35-39 49:48.7 10:00/M
108 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 13 70 M 2 70-74 50:12.2 10:05/M
109 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 214 66 M 2 65-69 50:29.8 10:08/M
110 CHING DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI 28 34 F 5 30-34 50:42.0 10:11/M
111 AMBER ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 155 25 F 4 25-29 50:43.7 10:11/M
112 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 76 75 F 1 75-79 50:47.9 10:12/M
113 WILLIAM DRESSEL PEARL CITY HI 29 39 M 10 35-39 50:51.7 10:13/M
114 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 77 77 M 2 75-79 50:57.0 10:14/M
115 PHOEBE BRANDT KANEOHE HI 53 13 F 1 10-14 51:15.2 10:17/M
116 SEIKO HANDA HONOLULU HI 32 33 F 6 30-34 51:17.8 10:18/M
117 LELA YANG 225 26 F 5 25-29 51:25.1 10:19/M
118 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 223 64 F 4 60-64 51:38.4 10:22/M
119 MADDIE LEDDA HONOLULU HI 157 40 F 5 40-44 51:46.6 10:24/M
120 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 183 33 M 13 30-34 51:51.0 10:25/M
121 REBECCA CHEMAN KAILUA HI 154 37 F 3 35-39 52:01.4 10:27/M
122 KELSIE SUGAHARA KANEOHE HI 199 21 F 6 20-24 52:05.7 10:28/M
123 MAGGIE DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 93 31 F 7 30-34 52:18.9 10:30/M
124 PATRICK DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 92 32 M 14 30-34 52:20.1 10:31/M
125 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 246 59 M 4 55-59 52:21.7 10:31/M
126 ANGELINA YAEGER KANEOHE HI 158 26 F 6 25-29 52:25.3 10:32/M
127 KRISTA YOST KAILUA HI 144 23 F 7 20-24 52:37.2 10:34/M
128 WILTON GARCIA KAILUA HI 143 24 M 4 20-24 52:37.9 10:34/M
129 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 174 42 F 6 40-44 52:44.5 10:35/M
130 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 169 58 F 3 55-59 53:02.9 10:39/M
131 BRANDON KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 136 28 M 11 25-29 53:06.2 10:40/M
132 RILEY KAPAHUA MILILANI HI 137 9 M 2 0- 9 53:06.7 10:40/M
133 JAY GREER BROOKHAVEN MS 15 29 M 12 25-29 53:23.4 10:43/M
134 ROBERT OROSZCO EWA BEACH HI 171 30 M 15 30-34 53:30.9 10:45/M
135 AMBER OROZCO EWA BEACH HI 170 31 F 8 30-34 53:31.6 10:45/M
136 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 194 48 F 4 45-49 53:35.9 10:46/M
137 JENNIFER TAKEDA AIEA HI 184 32 F 9 30-34 53:38.7 10:46/M
138 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 227 31 M 16 30-34 53:39.4 10:46/M
139 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 74 61 M 6 60-64 53:56.2 10:50/M
140 KURT SIBAYAN HONOLULU HI 205 46 M 7 45-49 54:04.1 10:51/M
141 GISELLE PERKO WAHIAWA HI 100 28 F 7 25-29 54:08.4 10:52/M
142 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 163 66 F 1 65-69 54:32.8 10:57/M
143 JAMIE LYN GRESETH MILILANI HI 20 26 F 8 25-29 54:38.7 10:58/M
144 RICKIE TAN MILILANI HI 19 30 M 17 30-34 54:39.8 10:58/M
145 JON MURAI HONOLULU HI 139 41 M 7 40-44 54:39.9 10:58/M
146 DEBRA PETERSON KAILUA HI 31 59 F 4 55-59 54:46.2 11:00/M
147 JULIE ISHIDA MILILANI HI 105 29 F 9 25-29 54:51.3 11:01/M
148 DOUGLAS MAGINOT MILILANI HI 39 57 M 5 55-59 55:21.7 11:07/M
149 AUTUMN MAGINOT MILILANI HI 40 16 F 4 15-19 55:22.2 11:07/M
150 SUSAN DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 91 37 F 4 35-39 55:27.6 11:08/M
151 CHRIS DAVIS TULLAHOMA TN 90 36 M 11 35-39 55:28.8 11:08/M
152 RUSSELL COOUGH 234 71 M 3 70-74 55:33.9 11:09/M
153 NICOLE VALCOUR HONOLULU HI 110 45 F 5 45-49 55:46.9 11:12/M
154 JAMES SCOTT HONOLULU HI 138 42 M 8 40-44 55:55.0 11:14/M
155 WILLIAM DARRAH HONOLULU HI 30 64 M 7 60-64 55:55.6 11:14/M
156 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 252 62 M 8 60-64 56:05.0 11:16/M
157 KANOE MULLINS 195 32 F 10 30-34 56:15.3 11:18/M
158 KRYSTYN UYENO KANEOHE HI 218 27 F 10 25-29 56:18.5 11:18/M
159 LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 233 41 F 7 40-44 57:20.1 11:31/M
160 MICHAEL MINUTO KAILUA HI 47 49 M 8 45-49 57:45.8 11:36/M
161 IAN NICHOL 239 42 M 9 40-44 57:47.9 11:36/M
162 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 16 56 F 5 55-59 58:15.5 11:42/M
163 SAORI TAKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 33 23 F 8 20-24 58:25.5 11:44/M
164 RHONA GIPSON WAHIAWA HI 43 35 F 5 35-39 58:29.4 11:45/M
165 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 237 77 M 3 75-79 58:34.6 11:46/M
166 JANICE MAEDA AUBURN WA 72 44 F 8 40-44 58:49.0 11:49/M
167 JAMES MAEDA AUBURN WA 71 55 M 6 55-59 58:51.9 11:49/M
168 AVA GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 134 8 F 2 0- 9 58:53.4 11:49/M
169 BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI 172 69 M 3 65-69 58:59.4 11:51/M
170 KERRI GALLIA CARMICHAEL CA 131 48 F 6 45-49 59:00.0 11:51/M
171 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 140 53 F 1 50-54 59:29.7 11:57/M
172 JASON GANT KAILUA HI 247 32 M 18 30-34 1:00:00.3 12:03/M
173 ALISON GANT KAILUA HI 248 31 F 11 30-34 1:00:02.7 12:03/M
174 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 210 74 F 1 70-74 1:00:34.9 12:10/M
175 BARBARA WIDERMAN 228 39 F 6 35-39 1:00:35.1 12:10/M
176 NICOLE CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 148 29 F 11 25-29 1:01:25.1 12:20/M
177 SCOTT CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 149 36 M 12 35-39 1:01:27.5 12:20/M
178 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 222 55 F 6 55-59 1:01:51.1 12:25/M
179 ALLISON CARBERRY KAILUA HI 108 27 F 12 25-29 1:01:56.5 12:26/M
180 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 217 60 F 5 60-64 1:02:30.0 12:33/M
181 HALBRENDT CHAN 190 64 F 6 60-64 1:02:38.5 12:35/M
182 SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI 226 63 F 7 60-64 1:02:51.4 12:37/M
183 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 88 37 F 7 35-39 1:02:54.6 12:38/M
184 JULIUS LEDDA 215 39 M 13 35-39 1:03:21.4 12:43/M
185 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 235 40 M 10 40-44 1:05:41.4 13:11/M
186 MARGIE SMITH HONOLULU HI 221 74 F 2 70-74 1:05:46.0 13:12/M
187 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 179 37 F 8 35-39 1:06:12.7 13:18/M
188 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 191 51 M 6 50-54 1:06:18.4 13:19/M
189 JAN ASARI KAILUA HI 192 56 F 7 55-59 1:06:47.6 13:25/M
190 LAURA GREER OCEAN SPRINGS MS 59 25 F 13 25-29 1:07:02.1 13:28/M
191 CEDRIC PETTY KANEOHE HI 54 51 M 7 50-54 1:07:22.2 13:32/M
192 MOLLY GREER BROOKHAVEN MS 14 30 F 12 30-34 1:07:27.8 13:33/M
193 TOM KLOSS HONOLULU HI 135 27 M 13 25-29 1:07:29.4 13:33/M
194 RHONDA DEJESUS 203 47 F 7 45-49 1:07:31.8 13:33/M
195 SELENA FLICKINGER KAILUA HI 117 36 F 9 35-39 1:10:25.3 14:08/M
196 SASKIA NIENHUIS KAILUA HI 116 24 F 9 20-24 1:11:03.7 14:16/M
197 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 168 78 M 4 75-79 1:11:31.1 14:22/M
198 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 212 66 F 2 65-69 1:12:26.5 14:33/M
199 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 102 63 M 9 60-64 1:13:03.2 14:40/M
200 JOYCE CASSEN LEVEY HONOLULU HI 21 61 F 8 60-64 1:14:35.2 14:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 241 55 F 8 55-59 1:14:35.8 14:59/M
202 MARIAH VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 113 22 F 10 20-24 1:17:59.4 15:40/M
203 DAWSON ISHMAEL 249 12 M 3 10-14 1:18:02.5 15:40/M
204 DORIAN ISHMAEL 250 11 M 4 10-14 1:19:37.4 15:59/M
205 DION ISHMAEL 251 42 M 11 40-44 1:19:37.9 15:59/M
206 CHRISTINE HILL WAHIAWA HI 126 34 F 13 30-34 1:19:46.6 16:01/M
207 JAMES HILL WAHIAWA HI 125 42 M 12 40-44 1:19:48.7 16:01/M
208 HELEN CHISUM 244 58 F 9 55-59 1:21:55.2 16:27/M
209 JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI 96 69 M 4 65-69 1:32:22.2 18:33/M
210 MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 186 33 F 14 30-34 1:36:06.2 19:18/M