Lanikai 8K

Overall Finish List

July 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 13 34 M 1 Top Fin 30:30.0 6:07/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 88 42 M 2 Top Fin 30:53.3 6:12/M
3 WILLIAM FELINE FAREHAM GB 33 34 M 3 Top Fin 31:54.2 6:24/M
4 TIMOTHY WIER KAILUA HI 144 35 M 1 35-39 32:25.5 6:31/M
5 GOYA HIDEMASA 141 26 M 1 25-29 33:00.6 6:38/M
6 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 91 61 M 1 60-64 33:19.8 6:41/M
7 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 85 54 M 1 50-54 33:50.2 6:48/M
8 BO GARDNER KAILUA HI 108 42 M 1 40-44 34:01.6 6:50/M
9 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 157 31 M 1 30-34 34:12.3 6:52/M
10 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 134 49 M 1 45-49 34:15.8 6:53/M
11 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 11 40 F 1 Top Fin 34:53.9 7:00/M
12 MARIA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 56 15 F 2 Top Fin 35:06.6 7:03/M
13 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 19 36 F 3 Top Fin 35:40.4 7:10/M
14 GIL SERRANO KAILUA HI 151 40 M 2 40-44 35:46.1 7:11/M
15 JAVIER CABRA BERKELEY CA 111 32 M 2 30-34 35:58.5 7:13/M
16 MATTHEW PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 58 46 M 2 45-49 36:12.1 7:16/M
17 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 122 31 M 3 30-34 36:26.0 7:19/M
18 JOY MORRIS PEORIA IL 54 39 F 1 35-39 37:11.6 7:28/M
19 JESSICA FETTER KAILUA HI 115 29 F 1 25-29 37:18.8 7:29/M
20 MAYA USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 128 14 F 1 10-14 37:25.5 7:31/M
21 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 61 55 M 1 55-59 37:30.8 7:32/M
22 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 23 34 F 1 30-34 37:39.4 7:34/M
23 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 22 46 F 1 45-49 38:01.4 7:38/M
24 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 66 38 M 2 35-39 38:10.6 7:40/M
25 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 143 58 M 2 55-59 38:30.4 7:44/M
26 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 103 51 M 2 50-54 38:40.0 7:46/M
27 MIKE KASEMOTO 142 65 M 1 65-69 39:07.7 7:51/M
28 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 150 23 F 1 20-24 39:44.0 7:59/M
29 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 120 49 M 3 45-49 39:53.6 8:01/M
30 DWIGHT HART EWA BEACH HI 94 34 M 4 30-34 39:58.6 8:02/M
31 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 80 48 M 4 45-49 39:59.2 8:02/M
32 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 163 42 M 3 40-44 40:12.9 8:04/M
33 LISA KEATON EWA BEACH HI 102 36 F 2 35-39 40:22.1 8:06/M
34 EVAN POSSLEY 138 25 M 2 25-29 40:25.4 8:07/M
35 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 17 13 M 1 10-14 40:26.3 8:07/M
36 BRITTANI LUM KAILUA HI 31 23 F 2 20-24 40:46.0 8:11/M
37 JULIETTE FEDOROFF NORTHRIDGE CA 114 16 F 1 15-19 40:48.7 8:12/M
38 NATALIE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 59 16 F 2 15-19 41:12.5 8:16/M
39 RON HELLER KAILUA HI 51 57 M 3 55-59 41:52.8 8:24/M
40 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 18 32 F 2 30-34 42:01.5 8:26/M
41 BILL HO HAUULA HI 47 43 M 4 40-44 42:17.7 8:29/M
42 JEREMY SOSH KAILUA HI 105 35 M 3 35-39 42:39.9 8:34/M
43 JENNEAL SUGIKAWA HONOLULU HI 148 22 F 3 20-24 42:42.0 8:34/M
44 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 145 32 M 5 30-34 42:44.0 8:35/M
45 LEILANI MYERS 156 30 F 3 30-34 42:46.6 8:35/M
46 RICHARD FONTAINE SCARBOROYGH ME 43 61 M 2 60-64 43:28.5 8:44/M
47 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 37 36 M 4 35-39 44:16.4 8:53/M
48 VANCE LEONG EWA BEACH HI 42 34 M 6 30-34 44:17.3 8:54/M
49 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 117 58 M 4 55-59 44:17.6 8:54/M
50 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 55 42 F 1 40-44 44:20.1 8:54/M
51 JESSICA HANS 154 30 F 4 30-34 44:21.9 8:54/M
52 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 89 58 F 1 55-59 44:22.6 8:55/M
53 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 87 49 F 2 45-49 44:26.2 8:55/M
54 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 82 31 F 5 30-34 44:32.1 8:57/M
55 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 62 43 F 2 40-44 44:41.5 8:58/M
56 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 35 54 F 1 50-54 44:59.5 9:02/M
57 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 49 63 M 3 60-64 45:02.3 9:03/M
58 ALFRED W K CHUN HON. HI 14 71 M 1 70-74 45:06.6 9:03/M
59 VANIA ITO 147 33 F 6 30-34 45:08.8 9:04/M
60 KELSIE SUGAHARA KANEOHE HI 161 22 F 4 20-24 45:09.1 9:04/M
61 KELLY PARTIN HONOLULU HI 131 38 F 3 35-39 45:17.6 9:06/M
62 STACY COBB NASHVILLE TN 20 34 F 7 30-34 45:24.0 9:07/M
63 CLINT COBB PLEASANT VIEW AA 21 38 M 5 35-39 45:28.7 9:08/M
64 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 29 38 M 6 35-39 45:29.9 9:08/M
65 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 84 51 M 3 50-54 45:45.9 9:11/M
66 ASHLEA CHARLES HONOLULU HI 100 29 F 2 25-29 45:49.4 9:12/M
67 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 79 64 M 4 60-64 45:52.2 9:13/M
68 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 74 64 F 1 60-64 45:58.5 9:14/M
69 VALERIE NELSON HONOLULU HI 32 31 F 8 30-34 46:07.8 9:16/M
70 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 112 53 M 4 50-54 47:03.7 9:27/M
71 KARA VENZON SUITE #212 HI 95 32 F 9 30-34 47:14.1 9:29/M
72 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 152 68 M 2 65-69 47:16.0 9:29/M
73 ASHLEY HARE EWA BEACH HI 93 28 F 3 25-29 48:11.2 9:41/M
74 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 26 36 M 7 35-39 49:01.0 9:51/M
75 YUDI WEINBAUM HONOLULU HI 98 33 M 7 30-34 49:22.8 9:55/M
76 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 146 22 F 5 20-24 49:28.6 9:56/M
77 JEAN CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 99 45 F 3 45-49 50:32.7 10:09/M
78 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 155 60 M 5 60-64 50:37.7 10:10/M
79 CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI 123 76 F 1 75-79 50:42.1 10:11/M
80 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 81 45 F 4 45-49 50:52.3 10:13/M
81 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 162 79 M 1 75-79 50:53.3 10:13/M
82 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 65 71 M 2 70-74 50:56.9 10:14/M
83 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 75 70 M 3 70-74 50:57.5 10:14/M
84 SHEVON KING KAILUA HI 25 34 F 10 30-34 51:08.2 10:16/M
85 ASHLEY ROLLO KAILUA HI 24 30 F 11 30-34 51:08.7 10:16/M
86 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 28 36 F 4 35-39 51:31.2 10:21/M
87 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 67 65 F 1 65-69 51:38.8 10:22/M
88 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 46 43 M 5 40-44 51:53.1 10:25/M
89 ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 135 36 M 8 35-39 51:58.2 10:26/M
90 DOUG USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 127 51 M 5 50-54 52:15.5 10:30/M
91 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 63 59 F 2 55-59 52:17.9 10:30/M
92 SCOTT MILLIGAN 158 26 M 3 25-29 52:22.9 10:31/M
93 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 125 69 M 3 65-69 53:43.0 10:47/M
94 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 73 62 M 6 60-64 53:44.3 10:47/M
95 HALLE PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 57 11 F 2 10-14 53:57.1 10:50/M
96 THERESA PURCELL GRAND BLANC MI 60 46 F 5 45-49 54:02.9 10:51/M
97 RUSSELL CLOUGH KAILUA HI 159 72 M 4 70-74 55:02.6 11:03/M
98 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 130 36 F 5 35-39 55:12.8 11:05/M
99 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 129 38 F 6 35-39 55:21.2 11:07/M
100 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 78 80 M 1 80-84 55:59.1 11:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 16 57 F 3 55-59 56:10.4 11:17/M
102 PATRICIA CLOUGH 160 67 F 2 65-69 56:21.8 11:19/M
103 NICOLE VALCOUR HONOLULU HI 30 46 F 6 45-49 56:35.0 11:22/M
104 CURTIS HOGUE KAILUA HI 119 34 M 8 30-34 57:04.0 11:28/M
105 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 68 47 F 7 45-49 57:59.4 11:39/M
106 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 69 41 M 6 40-44 58:01.0 11:39/M
107 BILL DARRAH 133 66 M 4 65-69 58:19.6 11:43/M
108 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 137 61 F 2 60-64 58:39.5 11:47/M
109 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 124 50 M 6 50-54 59:19.1 11:55/M
110 KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI 126 52 F 2 50-54 59:23.2 11:55/M
111 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 149 78 M 2 75-79 59:46.8 12:00/M
112 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 86 59 M 5 55-59 59:51.3 12:01/M
113 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 12 62 M 7 60-64 1:00:22.3 12:07/M
114 SARAH LOYE 132 35 F 7 35-39 1:00:51.6 12:13/M
115 CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI 83 65 F 3 65-69 1:00:59.9 12:15/M
116 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 53 75 F 2 75-79 1:01:06.6 12:16/M
117 DANA DEES HONOLULU HI 101 30 F 12 30-34 1:01:19.9 12:19/M
118 STORM RIVERS HAUULA HI 106 38 F 8 35-39 1:03:25.0 12:44/M
119 BREEZE HURLBUT HAUULA HI 107 17 F 3 15-19 1:03:29.1 12:45/M
120 JACKIE JAKOB 139 43 F 3 40-44 1:05:40.4 13:11/M
121 TERESA BALTIERRA 140 61 F 3 60-64 1:06:37.9 13:23/M
122 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 116 66 F 4 65-69 1:09:37.4 13:59/M
123 CHERYL SUDA HONOLULU HI 153 56 F 4 55-59 1:14:31.7 14:58/M
124 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 71 73 M 5 70-74 1:14:38.9 14:59/M
125 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 136 64 M 8 60-64 1:14:46.6 15:01/M
126 JOYCE CASSEN LEVEY HONOLULU HI 1 62 F 4 60-64 1:16:37.9 15:23/M
127 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 70 79 M 3 75-79 1:17:29.6 15:34/M
128 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 50 64 M 9 60-64 1:18:41.8 15:48/M
129 ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI 90 41 M 7 40-44 1:25:19.3 17:08/M
130 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 52 59 F 5 55-59 1:25:43.4 17:13/M
131 RUBY TOMOKIYO AIEA HI 77 40 F 4 40-44 1:26:00.4 17:16/M
132 JACK IKEDA HONOLULU HI 72 34 M 9 30-34 1:26:01.7 17:16/M